Team record at Holmdel Park lifts CBA to No. 1
Top 40
1 - Christian Brothers Academy NJ (previously 5): New Jersey MOC Champion
2 - Gig Harbor WA (1): Washington 4A State Champion; NXN-Northwest Champion
3 - Warren CA (23): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals Champion
4 - Arcadia CA (2): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals Runner-up
5 - Fayetteville-Manlius NY (3): New York A State Champion
6 - American Fork UT (6): Utah 5A State Champion; NXN-Southwest Champion
7 - Liverpool NY (8): New York Federations Champion
8 - North Central WA (4): Washington 3A State Champion; NXN-Northwest Runner-up
9 - Brea Olinda CA (10): CIF-SS Division 3 Finals Champion
10 - Dana Hills CA (17): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals third place
11 - Madera South CA (12): CIF-CS Division 1 Finals Champion
12 - Don Bosco Prep NJ (NR): New Jersey MOC Runner-up
13 - Brentwood TN (7): Tennessee 3A State Champion
14 - Carmel IN (9): Indiana State Champion; NXN-Midwest Champion
15 - Cincinnati St. Xavier OH (13): Ohio Division 1 State Champion; NXN-Midwest Runner-up
16 - Loyola CA (26): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals fourth place
17 - Central Catholic OR (18): Oregon 6A State Champion; NXN-Northwest third place
18 - Northport NY (11): New York A State Runner-up
19 - Nathan Hale WA (20): Washington 3A State third place; NXN-Northwest fourth place
20 - Chaminade NY (27): New York Federations Runner-up
21 - Crescenta Valley CA (NR): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals fifth place
22 - Hinsdale Central IL (22): Illinois 3A State Champion; NXN-Midwest third place
23 - Broughton NC (35): North Carolina 4A State Champion
24 - Saugus CA (36): CIF-SS Division 2 Finals Champion
25 - Kamiakin WA (15): Washington 3A State Runner-up; NXN-Northwest fifth place
26 - Columbus North IN (21): Indiana State Runner-up; NXN-Midwest fourth place
27 - Downers Grove North IL (24): Illinois 3A State Runner-up; NXN-Midwest eighth place
28 - West Chester Henderson PA (16): Pennsylvania 3A State Champion
29 - Southlake Carroll TX (34): Texas 5A State Champion; NXN-South Champion
30 - El Toro CA (NR): CIF-SS Division 1 Finals sixth place
31 - De La Salle CA (30): CIF-NCS Division 1 Finals Champion
32 - Jurupa Hills CA (NR): CIF-SS Division 3 Runner-up
33 - Palos Verdes CA (40): CIF-SS Division 3 third place
34 - Edina MN (28): Minnesota 2A State; Runner-up NXN-Heartland Champion
35 - Wayzata MN (29): Minnesota 2A State Champion; NXN-Heartland Runner-up
36 - Cedar Rapids Prairie IA (NR): Iowa 4A State Champion
37 - Davis UT (NR): Utah 5A State third place; NXN-Southwest Runner-up
38 - Pocatello ID (33): Idaho 4A State Champion
39 - St. Xavier KY (32): Kentucky 3A State Champion
40 - O'Fallon IL (31): Illinois 3A State third place; NXN-Midwest 12th place