Folders |
2014 Results - Boo Williams Winter Break InvitationalPublished by
Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License 12/20/2014 - 3:08 PM
2014 Boo Williams Winter Break Invitational - 12/19/2014 to 12/20/2014
Boo Williams Sportsplex
Hampton, VA
Event 1 Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 5-10 1/12/2013 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca
Meet Record: M 5-06 12/29/2011 Brianna Hayes, Matoaca High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Whitaker, Naomi 11 I.C. Norcom 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 5-02.00 J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Jackson, Ashanti 12 Phoebus 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Vest, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Robinson, Autumn 12 Elizabeth Se 4-08.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Jeffrey, Dymiere 10 Henrico 5-02.00 J5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 1
9 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Hendriksen*, Elisa 12 Cosby 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Ricks, Kyra 11 I.C. Norcom 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Blythe, Mckenna 10 Bayside High School 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
10 Key, Jada 11 Menchville 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Brush, Anna 12 Norfolk Academy 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
15 McMillan, Faith 9 I.C. Norcom 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Ablack*, Ananda 10 Manchester H 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Syrja, Emilia 10 Manchester H 4-03.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Stalls, Kendall 9 Smithfield 4-04.00 1.32m
-- Gaston, Imani 8 Hampton Christian 4-04.00 NH
-- Mercaldo, Abigail 12 Manchester H 4-00.00 NH
-- Southerland, Tiara 11 Smithfield NH
-- Robinson, Diamond 11 Bayside High School 4-02.00 NH
-- Burton, Asia 9 Manchester H 4-00.00 NH
Event 2 Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7-01 1/9/2014 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Meet Record: M 6-07 12/22/2012 Steven Dunbar, Tallwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Zack 11 Manchester H 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 7
2 Horton, Hakeem 12 I.C. Norcom 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 7
4 Thompson, Dartrez 12 Phoebus 6-02.00 J6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Warner, Anthony 12 Matoaca High School 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4
6 Sessoms, Quamel 12 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 J6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Williams, Anthony 11 Western Bran 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Clarke, Geramy 12 Smithfield 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 1
9 Walker, Chris 12 Churchland 5-08.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
10 Sutherland, Immanuel 12 Matoaca High School 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1.72m
11 Williams, Devin 12 Smithfield J5-08.00 1.72m
12 James, Dwight 12 Western Bran 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Green, Ronald 10 Menchville 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Kirkland, Jaquille 12 Phoebus 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Williams, Gary 10 Churchland 5-10.00 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Rice, Traven 9 Northumberland 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
12 Drew, Willie 9 Smithfield 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Robinson, William 10 Smithfield 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Joseph, Marquise 12 Warwick NH
-- Hinton, Lavontae 11 Warwick NH
-- Williams, Lyndell 12 Warwick 5-02.00 NH
-- Reikie, David 9 Smithfield 5-04.00 NH
-- Eason, Olajuawon 11 Warwick NH
-- Ononiwu, Chiedozie 10 Great Bridge 5-06.00 NH
-- Haraway, Deon 12 DeMatha Cath NH
-- Thornton, Jordan 11 I.C. Norcom 6-00.00 NH
-- Edwards, Antionne 12 I.C. Norcom 5-10.00 NH
-- Morehead, Elijah 10 Bethel NH
-- Bynum, Tony 12 Bethel NH
-- Fields, Tyler 12 DeMatha Cath NH
-- Rice, Lj 12 Churchland NH
-- Jones, Andrew 10 Manchester H 5-00.00 NH
-- Brown, Mason 10 Manchester H 5-00.00 NH
-- Gray, Clyde 12 Menchville NH
-- Mason, Maurice 11 Manchester H 5-00.00 NH
-- Rawls, Hunter 9 Lakeland NH
-- Copeland, Travis 9 Lakeland NH
-- Ruffin, Anthony 10 Lakeland 5-08.00 NH
Event 3 Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 13-01.50 2/25/2011 Cameron Overstreet, Atlee
Meet Record: M 10-00 12/20/2013 Alexis Shelton, Norfolk Collegia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walker 8-09.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 Barsanti *, Blaise 12 Maggie Walker 9-03.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 10-03.00 8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Stevens, Taylor 12 New Kent 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 5
5 Robinson, Mia 11 Gloucester H 8-06.00 J8-00.00 2.43m 4
-- Hall, Katrina 10 Bayside High School 7-06.00 NH
-- Gatling, Michaelia 11 New Kent NH
-- Washington, Kwonsha 12 I.C. Norcom 8-00.00 NH
-- Hall, Ravonna 11 Bayside High School 7-03.00 NH
-- Deschamps, Shelby 12 Bayside High School 7-03.00 NH
-- McMahon, Braden 9 Norfolk Academy 6-06.00 NH
-- Figuerou, Marisela 10 Bayside High School 6-00.00 NH
-- Stephens, Amber 11 Bayside High School 6-06.00 NH
-- Ziegler, Kyra 10 Bayside High School 6-00.00 NH
-- Lipton, Arianna 11 Bayside High School 6-09.00 NH
-- Coppock, Jasmine 11 I.C. Norcom NH
-- Smith, Bria 12 I.C. Norcom NH
-- Kwamina, Armani 12 Bayside High School 7-00.00 NH
Event 4 Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 16-00 2/25/2011 Chris Pillow, Atlee
Meet Record: M 13-00 12/28/2009 Hildrew McNair, Kings Fork H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 13-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 10
2 Kowal, Griffin 10 New Kent 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Jones, Darren 12 New Kent 12-00.00 J12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Miller *, Scott 12 Maggie Walker 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Waters, Donovan 12 Churchland 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 4
6 Hutchins, William 11 Warwick 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3
7 Row *, Nick 12 Maggie Walker 10-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m 2
-- Zamudio, Jorge 10 Bayside High School 8-00.00 NH
-- Bolton, Austin 12 Western Bran NH
-- Jones, Darius 9 New Kent NH
-- Woods, Trenton 10 New Kent NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 20-01 1/8/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 19-01 12/29/2009 Jazmen Townsend, Grassfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Jewel 12 Western Bran 18-11.25 5.77m 10
2 Robinson, Autumn 12 Elizabeth Se 18-01.75 18-03.00 5.56m 8
3 Fish, Jeryne 12 National Cathedral 18-05.50 18-00.50 5.49m 6
4 Lyles, Kara 12 Nansemond River 17-11.75 5.48m 5
5 Oluwole, Funlayo 12 Western Bran 17-07.00 5.35m 4
6 Johnson, Brandee' 11 Nansemond River 17-06.00 5.33m 3
7 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 17-09.25 17-04.75 5.30m 2
8 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 17-11.75 17-04.50 5.29m 1
9 Frazier, Armonie 10 Western Bran 16-04.75 4.99m
10 Jeffrey, Dymiere 10 Henrico 17-00.50 16-03.00 4.95m
11 Wynter, Hanna 9 Manchester H 14-05.00 16-01.00 4.90m
12 Harris, Jacolbi 11 Bethel 14-05.00 15-07.00 4.74m
13 Bynum, Monae 10 Nansemond River 15-06.00 4.72m
14 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 17-08.00 15-05.50 4.71m
14 Brown, Carolyn 12 Phoebus 17-09.50 15-05.50 4.71m
16 Ross, Brayya 9 Phoebus 15-03.00 15-05.00 4.69m
17 Revis, Autumn 11 Western Bran 14-07.00 15-04.50 4.68m
18 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 15-09.50 15-03.00 4.64m
18 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 16-03.25 15-03.00 4.64m
20 Cheatham, Janelle Oscar Smith 15-02.25 4.62m
21 Johnson, Shakeria 9 Oscar Smith 14-07.00 15-00.50 4.58m
22 McFadden*, Amari 12 Henrico 14-11.50 15-00.00 4.57m
22 Aduma, Amira 10 Phoebus 15-07.50 15-00.00 4.57m
24 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 15-08.50 14-11.25 4.55m
25 Ablack*, Ananda 10 Manchester H 14-07.25 14-11.00 4.54m
26 Morris*, Sidra 12 Manchester H 15-00.00 14-09.00 4.49m
27 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walker 15-08.25 14-08.25 4.47m
28 White, Kelli 10 Elizabeth Se 12-04.50 14-07.75 4.46m
29 Bullock*, Tiffany 10 Manchester H 14-11.25 14-07.50 4.45m
30 Bunch, Ashaila 12 Phoebus 16-09.00 14-07.00 4.44m
31 Motley, Chelsie 12 Maggie Walker 15-00.50 14-06.00 4.41m
31 Skinner, Shaytorria 12 Oscar Smith 14-06.00 4.41m
33 Ricks, Kyra 11 I.C. Norcom 15-08.00 14-05.50 4.40m
34 Vest, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 15-07.00 14-04.50 4.38m
35 Adams, Jacquala 11 Western Bran 14-03.75 4.36m
36 Foster, Karah 10 Nansemond River 15-11.25 14-01.25 4.29m
37 Poleon, Qiana 10 Western Bran 14-06.50 14-01.00 4.29m
37 Hutchinson, December 10 Menchville 12-01.50 14-01.00 4.29m
39 Shifflett *, Piper 12 Maggie Walker 15-05.25 14-00.50 4.27m
40 Brush, Anna 12 Norfolk Academy 14-05.00 13-11.00 4.24m
41 Gilliam, Aeilani 9 Menchville 13-02.00 13-10.00 4.21m
42 Branick, Courtney 11 Bethel 13-02.25 13-09.75 4.21m
43 Perry, Lauren 11 Elizabeth Se 13-01.00 13-09.50 4.20m
43 Davis, Kayla 11 New Kent 13-09.50 4.20m
45 Brumfield, Daidrina 12 Western Bran 13-02.00 13-09.25 4.19m
46 Bruce, Jada 11 Elizabeth Se 13-05.50 13-07.50 4.15m
47 Lawson, Ariana 10 Elizabeth Se 13-01.50 13-04.75 4.08m
48 Hinton, Joyner 10 Western Bran 16-02.50 13-02.50 4.02m
49 Saunders, Deidra 12 I.C. Norcom 13-11.00 13-02.00 4.01m
50 Simmons, Teauna 12 I.C. Norcom 12-08.50 12-11.00 3.93m
51 McMillan, Faith 9 I.C. Norcom 13-03.00 12-05.00 3.78m
52 Plucinski, Kat 12 Warwick 12-02.75 3.72m
53 Carrington, K'Lynn 11 Warwick 11-05.50 3.49m
54 Evans, Summer 9 Warwick 11-03.25 3.43m
55 Land, Jayniah 10 Western Bran 11-00.00 3.35m
55 Smith, Ayla 10 New Kent 11-00.00 3.35m
57 Hogan, Lorrette 11 Warwick 10-01.00 10-06.25 3.20m
58 Gaertner, Jesse 12 New Kent 10-05.00 3.17m
59 Gordon, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 12-07.50 10-01.50 3.08m
60 Gore, Lesley 10 Warwick 11-00.00 9-11.50 3.03m
-- Tisdale, Kayla 10 Cosby 10-00.00 ND
-- Jackson, Amari 9 Woodrow Wilson 15-10.00 ND
-- Goulet, Dajae' 11 Nansemond River ND
-- Eley, Crystal 12 Western Bran ND
-- Supan, Sarah 9 Atlantic Sho ND
-- Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 10-00.00 ND
Event 6 Boys Long Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 24-08 2/3/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
Meet Record: M 22-06 12/21/2013 Darius Banks, Denbigh
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Graham, Charles 12 Phoebus 21-05.00 21-10.75 6.67m 10
2 Warner, Anthony 12 Matoaca High School 19-08.00 21-01.00 6.42m 8
3 Becnel, Jomari 11 Phoebus 20-05.00 20-00.50 6.10m 6
4 Jackson, Andre 10 Phoebus 17-08.50 19-11.00 6.07m 5
5 Williams, Xavier 12 Nansemond River 19-10.50 6.05m 4
6 Stokes, Jamal 10 Matoaca High School 19-08.50 6.00m 3
7 Marshall, Zack 11 Manchester H 19-04.00 19-06.75 5.96m 2
8 Cook, Nate 12 New Kent 19-07.00 19-00.00 5.79m 1
9 Williams, Cole 11 DeMatha Cath 18-10.00 5.74m
9 Walker, Chris 12 Churchland 20-02.00 18-10.00 5.74m
11 Marshall Jr., Darryl 12 DeMatha Cath 18-09.75 5.73m
12 Goodall, Xavier 12 Henrico 20-06.00 18-09.50 5.72m
13 Williams, Jaelen 11 Phoebus 19-07.00 18-09.00 5.71m
13 Clarke, Geramy 12 Smithfield 17-08.00 18-09.00 5.71m
13 Mason, Maurice 11 Manchester H 18-11.50 18-09.00 5.71m
16 Good, Demonte 11 Warwick 18-07.25 18-08.50 5.70m
17 Middleton, Kadeem 12 Nansemond River 18-08.25 5.69m
18 Reikie, David 9 Smithfield 18-00.50 18-08.00 5.68m
19 Fields, Tyler 12 DeMatha Cath 18-06.00 5.63m
20 Charity, Damion 9 Phoebus 18-05.00 5.61m
20 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 18-08.00 18-05.00 5.61m
22 Good, Keavin 12 Menchville 18-11.75 18-04.00 5.58m
23 Blackley, Jahkwan 10 Western Bran 18-02.75 5.55m
24 Powell, Pryce 11 Warwick 18-03.25 18-02.50 5.54m
25 Trent, Zaire 12 Henrico 16-09.50 18-01.50 5.52m
26 Butts, Trenton 11 Menchville 17-09.00 18-00.00 5.48m
26 Tonkins, Davon 12 Phoebus 18-00.00 5.48m
28 Johnson*, Nygil 10 Manchester H 18-09.00 17-11.75 5.48m
29 Jackson, Brandon 12 Churchland 17-11.25 5.46m
30 Turner, Davis Oscar Smith 17-10.00 17-09.50 5.42m
31 Haraway, Deon 12 DeMatha Cath 17-08.50 5.39m
32 Murphy, Andrew 12 Norfolk Academy 15-08.00 17-07.00 5.35m
32 Acosta, Ben 10 James River 17-07.00 5.35m
32 Williams, Gary 10 Churchland 17-07.00 5.35m
32 Braswell, Terryante 11 Churchland 18-07.50 17-07.00 5.35m
36 Muhammad, Naim 10 DeMatha Cath 17-06.50 5.34m
37 Fontenot, Jeremiah 11 Menchville 17-04.00 5.28m
38 Carter, Jamaal 12 Menchville 17-00.00 17-01.50 5.21m
39 Kalo, Mozay 8 New Kent 16-09.50 5.11m
40 Bynum, Tony 12 Bethel 16-09.00 16-08.00 5.08m
41 Howard, Christian 10 New Kent 16-06.50 16-06.50 5.04m
41 Rice, Lj 12 Churchland 16-06.50 5.04m
43 Battle, Spencer 11 Manchester H 15-11.00 16-05.00 5.00m
44 Grinston, Demarrea 11 Western Bran 16-04.00 4.97m
45 Jones, Darius 9 New Kent 16-03.50 4.96m
46 Sessoms, Douglas 9 Phoebus 15-11.75 4.87m
46 Towels, Justin 12 Atlantic Sho 16-04.50 15-11.75 4.87m
48 Ploppert, Gil 12 New Kent 15-10.00 4.82m
49 Kent, Chris 12 New Kent 14-06.00 15-09.75 4.81m
50 Harris, Terrance 11 Churchland 15-08.00 4.77m
51 O'Bryant, Elijah 12 Atlantic Sho 16-03.25 15-07.25 4.75m
52 Goodman, Miles 12 Lakeland 18-11.50 15-04.50 4.68m
53 Williams, Xavier 12 Warwick 19-07.00 15-03.50 4.66m
54 Nurse, Sadiq 10 Phoebus 16-11.50 15-01.75 4.61m
55 Daubenspeck, Nick 11 Manchester H 14-07.50 14-08.50 4.48m
-- Jones, Andrew 10 Manchester H 17-00.00 ND
-- Joseph, Marquise 12 Warwick 17-03.50 ND
-- Sakponou, Marc 12 Cosby 12-00.00 ND
-- Moore, Devon 9 Warwick ND
Event 7 Girls Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 41-02.50 2/3/2009 Karimah Shepherd, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 38-06.50 12/21/2012 Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 39-01.00 38-03.50 11.67m 10
2 Robinson, Autumn 12 Elizabeth Se 37-00.00 37-02.75 11.34m 8
3 Parks, Milan 12 Western Bran 36-05.00 11.09m 6
4 Wilson*, Jantsen 12 Henrico 35-11.75 36-01.75 11.01m 5
5 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 25-00.00 35-10.50 10.93m 4
6 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 35-08.00 10.87m 3
7 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walker 38-05.50 35-06.25 10.82m 2
8 McFadden*, Amani 12 Henrico 37-00.50 35-00.25 10.67m 1
9 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 35-05.50 34-10.25 10.62m
10 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 35-11.00 34-09.75 10.61m
11 Bullock*, Tiffany 10 Manchester H 32-00.50 34-04.25 10.47m
12 Bunch, Ashaila 12 Phoebus 35-03.00 33-11.75 10.35m
12 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 32-07.50 33-11.75 10.35m
14 Rountree, Kiera 11 Lakeland 35-04.00 33-08.00 10.26m
15 Morris*, Sidra 12 Manchester H 33-09.50 33-05.25 10.19m
16 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 33-08.25 33-02.00 10.10m
17 Jennings, Stacey 11 Western Bran 33-00.00 10.05m
18 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 33-08.50 32-09.50 9.99m
19 Jeffrey, Dymiere 10 Henrico 34-00.00 32-08.00 9.95m
19 Trotter, Le'Tishay 11 Brunswick High 32-02.00 32-08.00 9.95m
21 Woodley, Alexis 11 Oscar Smith 31-06.50 32-04.00 9.85m
22 Reeves, Cristen 12 Kecoughtan 32-03.50 9.84m
23 Harris, Jacolbi 11 Bethel 31-10.00 32-01.25 9.78m
24 Roundtree, Ashley 10 Henrico 33-04.00 31-11.75 9.74m
25 Hunter, Briana 12 Menchville 33-00.50 31-04.25 9.55m
26 Deschamps, Shelby 12 Bayside High School 31-02.00 31-02.00 9.49m
27 Gilliam, Aeilani 9 Menchville 28-08.00 31-01.25 9.48m
28 Skinner, Shaytorria 12 Oscar Smith 29-09.00 30-10.50 9.41m
29 Sims*, Mary 11 Cosby 25-00.00 30-10.00 9.39m
30 Hall, Katrina 10 Bayside High School 33-00.00 30-06.75 9.31m
31 Davis, Kayla 11 New Kent 30-10.75 30-06.50 9.30m
31 Ablack*, Ananda 10 Manchester H 29-09.75 30-06.50 9.30m
33 Jobe, Shannon 10 Bayside High School 28-05.00 30-03.75 9.23m
34 Robinson, Diamond 11 Bayside High School 27-08.00 30-03.00 9.22m
35 Labat, Ariana 11 Oscar Smith 30-07.00 30-01.75 9.18m
36 Brumfield, Daidrina 12 Western Bran 30-04.75 29-10.50 9.10m
37 Chance, Kayla 10 Western Bran 29-10.25 9.09m
38 Simmons, Teauna 12 I.C. Norcom 32-02.00 29-07.75 9.03m
39 Blythe, Mckenna 10 Bayside High School 32-00.00 29-07.25 9.02m
40 Gaston, Imani 8 Hampton Christian 28-04.00 29-00.50 8.85m
41 Beaufort, Ashanti 12 Western Bran 29-10.75 28-11.75 8.83m
42 Chappell, Malia 10 Bethel 30-04.25 28-10.50 8.80m
43 Coppock, Jasmine 11 I.C. Norcom 26-02.00 28-09.50 8.77m
44 Cheatham, Janelle Oscar Smith 28-09.00 8.76m
45 Hutchinson, December 10 Menchville 26-02.00 28-05.00 8.66m
46 Jenkins, Kiara 12 Bayside High School 30-00.00 28-04.00 8.63m
47 Kwamina, Armani 12 Bayside High School 29-09.50 28-03.00 8.61m
48 Brush, Anna 12 Norfolk Academy 28-06.75 28-02.00 8.58m
49 Gatling, Michaelia 11 New Kent 29-07.50 26-06.75 8.09m
50 Saunders, Deidra 12 I.C. Norcom 26-03.00 8.00m
51 Ziegler, Kyra 10 Bayside High School 30-00.00 25-06.50 7.78m
52 Gordon, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 27-02.25 24-04.50 7.42m
-- Hargrove, Sha'Damia 11 Brunswick High 28-06.50 ND
-- Adams, Jacquala 11 Western Bran ND
-- Jackson, Ashanti 12 Phoebus 31-00.50 ND
-- Creary, Kamryn 10 Bayside High School 30-00.00 ND
Event 8 Boys Triple Jump High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 50-09.25 1/10/2014 John Warren, Prince George
Meet Record: M 48-04 12/21/2012 Christian Rogers, Manchester H
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick High 48-02.00 48-08.75M 14.85m 10
2 Hill, Akinshe 11 Western Bran 45-08.00 44-05.50 13.55m 8
3 Elliott, Joshua 11 I.C. Norcom 40-08.50 42-01.50 12.83m 6
4 Warner, Anthony 12 Matoaca High School 41-09.00 41-03.75 12.59m 5
5 Williams, Jaelen 11 Phoebus 41-05.00 41-03.00 12.57m 4
6 Marshall, Zack 11 Manchester H 42-00.50 41-01.75 12.54m 3
7 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 40-11.50 12.48m 2
8 Atkins, Keon 12 Hampton 40-06.50 40-10.00 12.44m 1
9 Morris, R. j. 11 New Kent 40-09.75 12.43m
10 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 41-07.50 39-10.75 12.16m
11 Tonkins, Davon 12 Phoebus 39-11.25 39-09.25 12.12m
12 Williams, Gary 10 Churchland 41-00.50 39-08.50 12.10m
13 Mason, Maurice 11 Manchester H 38-00.00 39-01.00 11.91m
14 Stokes, Jamal 10 Matoaca High School 39-00.50 11.89m
15 Barrett, Vincent 11 Hampton 37-09.00 38-08.00 11.78m
16 Johnson*, Nygil 10 Manchester H 39-09.75 38-06.50 11.74m
17 Reikie, David 9 Smithfield 37-04.00 38-06.00 11.73m
18 Good, Demonte 11 Warwick 40-00.50 38-04.00 11.68m
19 Good, Keavin 12 Menchville 39-01.50 38-02.00 11.63m
20 Cook, Nate 12 New Kent 37-09.00 11.50m
21 Barker, Traevon 11 Bethel 36-11.50 37-02.50 11.34m
22 Trent, Zaire 12 Henrico 40-04.25 36-09.50 11.21m
23 Clarke, Geramy 12 Smithfield 38-04.50 36-06.00 11.12m
24 Belton, Isaiah 12 Phoebus 39-09.75 36-05.50 11.11m
25 Kirkland, Jaquille 12 Phoebus 38-10.00 36-05.00 11.09m
25 Coles, Kyle 9 New Kent 36-05.00 11.09m
27 Turner, Davis Oscar Smith 36-00.50 10.98m
28 Braswell, Terryante 11 Churchland 36-07.25 35-11.50 10.96m
29 Eason, Olajuawon 11 Warwick 36-04.00 35-09.00 10.89m
30 Wood, Michael Brunswick High 35-07.00 10.84m
31 Jones, Andrew 10 Manchester H 35-00.00 35-03.25 10.75m
32 Powell, Pryce 11 Warwick 34-09.75 10.61m
33 Dunn, Meredith 11 Churchland 32-07.50 34-01.00 10.38m
34 Kent, Chris 12 New Kent 31-10.25 34-00.50 10.37m
35 Daubenspeck, Nick 11 Manchester H 35-00.00 33-03.00 10.13m
36 Towels, Justin 12 Atlantic Sho 32-05.75 32-09.50 9.99m
36 Myrick, Kysheen 11 Henrico 40-00.00 32-09.50 9.99m
38 Murphy, Andrew 12 Norfolk Academy 35-08.00 32-06.75 9.92m
39 Broach, Ned 10 Norfolk Academy 29-10.50 32-04.50 9.86m
40 Wilson, Logan 10 New Kent 29-01.75 8.88m
41 McKinney, David 9 New Kent 27-09.00 8.45m
-- Messer, Jeffrey 11 Manchester H 36-07.50 FOUL
-- Ward, Caleb 12 Phoebus 37-00.50 FOUL
-- Goodman, Miles 12 Lakeland 38-06.00 FOUL
Event 9 Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 48-04.75 2/17/2012 Kiara Howell, Grassfield
Meet Record: M 38-09.25 12/28/2009 Sydni Cobb, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Rashid, Zakiya 12 Nansemond River 45-00.25 39-05.00M 12.01m 10
2 Coleman, Lauren 12 Elizabeth Se 39-06.00 37-03.00 11.35m 8
3 West, Kendra 12 Matoaca High School 34-03.00 36-02.50 11.03m 6
4 Holloway, Tyler 12 Great Bridge 37-03.50 36-00.50 10.98m 5
5 Beverly, Jourdyn 12 Elizabeth Se 37-08.00 35-09.00 10.89m 4
6 Hinson, Hannah 12 Kings Fork 37-08.00 33-08.00 10.26m 3
7 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 33-02.00 32-00.00 9.75m 2
8 Lyles, Kara 12 Nansemond River 33-06.50 30-06.00 9.29m 1
9 Whitley, Desiree 11 Bethel 30-06.00 29-10.00 9.09m
10 Hall, Tenyah 10 Elizabeth Se 28-09.00 29-06.00 8.99m
11 Ivery, Destiny 10 Kecoughtan 29-02.00 8.89m
12 Simpson, Brianna 11 Western Bran 29-05.00 29-01.00 8.86m
13 Engerman, Ariana 12 Elizabeth Se 30-06.50 28-04.50 8.64m
14 Henry, Ericka 12 James River 27-06.75 27-05.00 8.35m
15 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 28-00.00 26-11.00 8.20m
16 White, Channelle 9 Western Bran 24-08.50 26-09.00 8.15m
17 Byrd, Elona 9 Western Bran 23-07.75 26-08.50 8.14m
18 Harris, Alexis 11 I.C. Norcom 22-06.50 26-06.00 8.07m
19 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 31-06.00 26-05.00 8.05m
20 Brown, Emmani 11 Western Bran 26-03.00 8.00m
21 Hall, Katrina 10 Bayside High School 18-00.00 25-09.50 7.86m
21 Roberts, Tatianna 11 Bethel 26-01.50 25-09.50 7.86m
23 Brown-Watson, Verniqua 11 I.C. Norcom 26-05.00 25-08.50 7.83m
24 Chapman, Maiya 9 Elizabeth Se 25-01.50 25-07.50 7.81m
24 Cherry, Alexis 11 I.C. Norcom 22-08.50 25-07.50 7.81m
26 Frazier, Ciara 10 New Kent 18-10.00 25-07.00 7.79m
27 Safford, Jayda 11 Bethel 24-07.50 25-06.50 7.78m
28 Gough, Jayla 12 I.C. Norcom 25-01.00 25-06.00 7.77m
29 Thompson, Jordan 10 Woodrow Wilson 23-11.00 25-05.50 7.75m
30 Copeland, Jazzmine 11 Western Bran 24-09.00 25-04.50 7.73m
31 Plucinski, Kat 12 Warwick 23-05.50 25-01.00 7.64m
32 Reed, Weemon 12 Elizabeth Se 25-00.00 24-06.00 7.46m
32 Hunter, Jada 9 Elizabeth Se 25-04.00 24-06.00 7.46m
34 Scott, Laportia 12 Bayside High School 25-00.00 24-03.50 7.40m
35 Deschamps, Shelby 12 Bayside High School 18-00.00 24-01.00 7.34m
36 Thompson, Jada 9 Western Bran 28-06.00 23-07.50 7.20m
37 Brown, Shenique 11 Nansemond River 29-05.00 23-05.00 7.13m
38 Condiff, Sarah 10 Manchester H 22-01.75 22-11.00 6.98m
39 Powell, LePortia 11 I.C. Norcom 27-07.50 22-10.00 6.95m
40 Weissinger, Cayleigh 11 Manchester H 22-09.75 22-08.50 6.92m
41 Rexach, Ashlie 10 Bayside High School 23-10.00 22-08.00 6.90m
42 Alston, E'Lexus 10 Western Bran 23-07.50 22-06.50 6.87m
43 Gomez, Desire 11 Woodrow Wilson 25-06.50 22-05.00 6.83m
44 Godette, Trinity 9 Western Bran 21-00.50 22-01.00 6.73m
44 Womack, Alissa 9 Western Bran 19-11.50 22-01.00 6.73m
46 Waterfield, Stasha 11 Lakeland 22-09.75 21-10.50 6.66m
47 Crawley, Kristina 10 Nansemond River 22-08.50 21-09.50 6.64m
48 McClain, Caitlin 12 New Kent 21-07.00 6.57m
49 ferrell, catie 8 New Kent 21-06.00 6.55m
50 Eren, Jennifer 11 I.C. Norcom 23-05.00 21-05.50 6.54m
51 Jones, Cierra 10 Menchville 23-01.50 21-05.00 6.52m
52 Adams, Shaniyah 11 Nansemond River 22-02.00 21-00.00 6.40m
53 Blackson, Ciera 11 Menchville 20-10.00 20-08.50 6.31m
54 Creary, Kamryn 10 Bayside High School 18-10.00 20-05.00 6.22m
55 O'Neal, Jickera 10 I.C. Norcom 20-04.50 6.21m
56 Key, Alyxus 12 Menchville 20-10.25 20-02.00 6.14m
57 Harvey, Shyanne 11 Bayside High School 25-00.00 19-08.00 5.99m
58 Tatum, Jade 10 Kecoughtan 19-06.50 5.95m
59 Gaertner, Jesse 12 New Kent 19-06.00 5.94m
60 Richard, Danielle 10 Warwick 21-00.00 19-05.00 5.91m
61 Henderson, Shykeria 10 Bayside High School 26-00.00 19-01.50 5.82m
62 Bullard, Kennedi 10 Elizabeth Se 19-10.00 18-08.50 5.70m
63 Parson, Moesha 11 I.C. Norcom 17-06.00 18-03.00 5.56m
64 Carter, Danielle 10 Matoaca High School 18-01.50 5.52m
65 McFadden*, Amani 12 Henrico 26-00.00 17-11.00 5.46m
66 Taylor, Eryka 11 Bayside High School 25-00.00 17-09.50 5.42m
67 Pierce, Destine 10 Smithfield 17-07.00 5.35m
68 Barnes, Ebony 9 Lakeland 17-06.50 5.34m
69 Williams, Devona 11 Woodrow Wilson 16-11.00 5.15m
70 Hall, Breonna 12 Smithfield 15-00.00 4.57m
71 A'Shiaulia Grimes, Monee 9 Western Bran 22-05.50 13-10.00 4.21m
71 Whitehead, India 10 Manchester H 19-00.00 13-10.00 4.21m
Event 10 Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 68-00 2/25/2011 Isaiah Simmons, Woodbridge
Meet Record: M 54-02.50 12/20/2013 Preston Richardson*, Broadwater A
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 Turner, Davis Oscar Smith 47-03.50 47-09.00 14.55m 10
2 Lanier, Donald 11 Western Bran 48-03.00 44-03.50 13.50m 8
3 Slade, Brandon 11 Bethel 41-08.00 44-01.50 13.44m 6
4 Fountaine, Austin 10 DeMatha Cath 45-06.00 42-11.50 13.09m 5
5 Everson, Keith 12 Matoaca High School 40-06.00 12.34m 4
6 Cavicante, Brian 12 I.C. Norcom 39-06.00 40-03.00 12.26m 3
7 Coleman, Phillip 11 Churchland 40-10.00 39-09.00 12.11m 2
8 Marshall, Zack 11 Manchester H 40-07.00 39-05.00 12.01m 1
9 Hale, Anthony 11 Lakeland 42-06.00 38-06.00 11.73m
10 Haraway, Deon 12 DeMatha Cath 43-01.00 38-04.50 11.69m
11 Bryant, Tyshawn 9 Western Bran 34-05.00 38-02.50 11.64m
12 Jones, Terrill 10 DeMatha Cath 44-06.00 38-02.00 11.63m
13 Williamson, Jermain 12 I.C. Norcom 33-05.00 38-00.00 11.58m
14 Garrett, Cordell 12 Churchland 36-07.00 36-08.00 11.17m
15 Dixon, Josh 11 New Kent 36-04.50 11.08m
16 Samuels, Larry 12 Churchland 35-08.25 36-03.50 11.06m
17 Butler, Omar 11 I.C. Norcom 37-02.50 35-09.50 10.90m
18 Dancer, Ben 10 Western Bran 33-09.50 35-05.00 10.79m
19 Brown, Malieck 12 Churchland 35-04.00 10.76m
20 Seals, Mailk 12 Churchland 31-04.50 35-02.00 10.71m
21 Scott, Quante 11 Nansemond River 34-10.00 10.61m
22 Marcel, Smith 12 Matoaca High School 29-04.00 34-09.00 10.59m
23 Yancey, Glen 10 Manchester H 29-02.50 34-06.50 10.52m
24 Odom, Keon 12 I.C. Norcom 36-08.50 34-00.00 10.36m
25 Baum, Layvon 10 Nansemond River 33-08.50 10.27m
26 Hector, Joe 11 Churchland 34-03.00 32-10.50 10.02m
27 Oshin, Wale 11 Churchland 33-02.50 32-09.00 9.98m
28 Tadao, Brendan 12 I.C. Norcom 32-11.00 32-07.50 9.94m
29 Nixon, Sean Woodrow Wilson 28-00.00 32-07.00 9.93m
30 Howie, Jayno 11 Bethel 34-10.75 32-05.00 9.88m
30 Dubuse, Josh 12 Menchville 34-02.50 32-05.00 9.88m
32 Lawrence, Calvin 11 Warwick 31-04.00 32-04.00 9.85m
33 Whitley, Garrett Lakeland 32-02.00 9.80m
34 Ferrell, Hunter 12 New Kent 31-01.00 32-01.50 9.79m
35 Johnson, Maurice 11 Menchville 30-08.50 31-11.00 9.72m
36 Wilson, Michal 12 I.C. Norcom 28-10.00 31-10.00 9.70m
37 Wells, George 10 Smithfield 30-05.50 31-09.50 9.69m
38 Hillard, Monte 11 Lakeland 33-04.00 31-07.00 9.62m
39 Ziege, Lutz 12 Manchester H 34-09.00 31-06.00 9.60m
40 Terry, Akadeyon 12 I.C. Norcom 31-10.25 31-05.50 9.58m
41 Langley, Solomon 12 Smithfield 27-03.00 31-05.00 9.57m
42 Eckert, Josh 11 New Kent 33-06.00 31-00.00 9.44m
43 Stephenson, Antonio 11 I.C. Norcom 36-08.50 30-06.50 9.30m
44 Branch, Demetrius 11 I.C. Norcom 28-05.00 30-05.50 9.28m
44 Williams, Anthony 11 Western Bran 30-05.50 9.28m
46 McKraken, Michael 11 New Kent 30-03.00 9.22m
47 Butts, Trenton 11 Menchville 30-06.50 29-09.50 9.08m
48 Council, Andre 12 Churchland 26-10.50 27-11.00 8.50m
49 Millis, Colton 8 New Kent 27-08.00 8.43m
50 Milne, Benjamin 10 Warwick 30-03.00 27-03.00 8.30m
51 Moreno, Henry 11 Nansemond River 27-01.00 8.25m
52 Waheed, Jamal 9 Phoebus 26-04.00 26-07.50 8.11m
53 Crump, DeWayne 12 New Kent 26-05.00 8.05m
54 Moore, Martrice 10 Woodrow Wilson 27-08.00 25-09.50 7.86m
55 Epps, Kevin 10 Cosby 28-06.00 24-10.00 7.56m
56 Boone, Jahvon 11 Smithfield 26-08.50 24-04.00 7.41m
57 Jones, Nasir 11 Nansemond River 23-04.00 24-02.50 7.37m
58 Walters, Joshua 9 Nansemond River 22-08.50 23-10.00 7.26m
59 Alexander, Mark 10 Atlantic Sho 24-01.00 23-06.50 7.17m
60 Cerney, Joshua 10 Menchville 22-00.00 23-05.50 7.15m
61 Barnes, Bruce 10 Matoaca High School 22-10.50 6.97m
62 Reason, Jarred 9 Smithfield 22-09.50 6.94m
63 Darrisaw, Brandon 8 New Kent 22-09.00 6.93m
64 Wood, Rickey 12 Smithfield 23-05.50 21-10.50 6.66m
65 Wharton, Todd 10 Warwick 25-06.50 21-04.50 6.51m
66 Woodley, Chris 9 Manchester H 23-03.50 20-06.50 6.26m
67 broz, jacob 7 New Kent 20-03.50 6.18m
68 Johnson, Noah 10 Cosby 23-01.50 19-04.50 5.90m
69 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 18-10.00 17-04.00 5.28m
-- Dunston, Kyle 9 Lakeland 34-05.75 FOUL
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 6.99 12/21/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Carolyn 12 Phoebus 6.96 7.14q 22
2 Morgan, Lauren 10 Elizabeth Se 7.21 7.30q 21
3 Goulet, Dajae' 11 Nansemond River 7.48 7.32q 12
4 Pitchford, Mallory 11 James River 7.34 7.35q 19
5 Crocker, Asia 9 Nansemond River 7.89 7.39q 17
6 Wynter, Hanna 9 Manchester H 7.46 7.47q 16
7 McFadden*, Amari 12 Henrico 7.38 7.50q 17
8 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 7.36 7.51q 18
9 Savoy, Chynna 11 Elizabeth Se 7.52 7.52q 10
10 Keyes, Toni 12 Phoebus 7.47 7.55q 14
11 Johnson, Gabriella 10 Elizabeth Se 7.55 7.55q 8
12 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 7.47 7.58q 13
13 Perry, Lauren 11 Elizabeth Se 7.61 7.59 7
14 Jeter, Lauren 11 Cosby 7.46 7.60 15
15 Burt*, Kaylah 11 Manchester H 7.52 7.61 9
16 Rountree, Kiera 11 Lakeland 7.49 7.64 11
17 Rashid, Zakiya 12 Nansemond River 7.74 7.65 4
18 Copeland, Asha 10 I.C. Norcom 7.68 7.71 1
19 Williams, Jordyn 10 I.C. Norcom 7.72 7.72 2
20 Ebb, Kasey 9 St. John's C 8.00 7.74 15
21 Cade, Delaney 12 Great Bridge 7.63 7.74 5
22 Edwards, Camryn 10 St. John's C 7.81 7.76 9
23 Esprit, Lauren 11 Great Bridge 7.77 7.76 6
24 Wright*, Jacara 11 Cosby 7.85 7.76 14
25 O'Gilvie, Delaney 9 Elizabeth Se 8.03 7.78 9
26 Newsome, Olivia 9 Norfolk Academy 7.67 7.78 2
27 Groomes, Gevana 9 James River 8.40 7.79 12
28 Drummond, Eryn 11 Manchester H 7.75 7.82 5
29 Morris, Jailyn 10 St. John's C 7.83 7.82 12
30 Osborne, Dominique 10 Hampton 7.91 7.84 19
31 Camp, Taylor 12 St. John's C 7.71 7.85 1
32 Foster, Karah 10 Nansemond River 7.77 7.85 7
33 Gibson, Victoria 11 Princess Ann 7.89 7.87 16
34 Bullock*, Tiffany 10 Manchester H 7.81 7.87 10
35 Sears, Taesha 9 Hampton 7.99 7.88 20
36 Sabbakhan, Sahna 11 St. John's C 7.92 7.89 20
37 Matthews, Tania 9 James River 8.80 7.89 13
38 McMillan, Faith 9 I.C. Norcom 7.96 7.93 21
39 Rodgers, Kiana 12 Western Bran 7.65 7.93 4
40 Tisdale, Kayla 10 Cosby 7.81 7.94 11
41 Williams, Aliya 9 St. John's C 7.90 7.94 18
42 Palacio, Temple 10 St. John's C 8.00 7.96 17
43 White, Kelli 10 Elizabeth Se 7.93 7.97 21
44 Chance, Kayla 10 Western Bran 7.80 7.97 8
45 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 7.95 7.98 22
46 Ajayi, Brittney 9 Elizabeth Se 7.99 7.98 19
47 Bennett, Chloe 11 Elizabeth Se 8.02 8.00 11
48 Saunders, Deidra 12 I.C. Norcom 7.62 8.00 6
48 Graves, Jasmine 12 St. John's C 8.08 8.00 5
50 Adams, Jacquala 11 Western Bran 8.69 8.04 18
51 Bullock, Shannon 12 Matoaca High School 8.03 8.04 10
52 Madyun, Amani 11 Kecoughtan 7.83 8.04 13
53 Trotter, Le'Tishay 11 Brunswick High 8.04 8.05 7
54 Revis, Autumn 11 Western Bran 8.08 8.07 6
55 Jones, Keaunna 9 Western Bran 7.88 8.09 15
56 Dixon, Jody-Ann 10 Bayside High School 7.95 8.12 22
57 Adams, Naiya 11 I.C. Norcom 8.04 8.12 8
58 Harris, Keana 11 Cosby 8.67 8.13 19
59 Ratcliff, Diamond 11 Woodrow Wilson 8.13 8.15 3
60 Scott*, Carleen 10 Manchester H 8.02 8.18 12
61 Hargrove, Sha'Damia 11 Brunswick High 7.74 8.19 3
62 Blythe, Mckenna 10 Bayside High School 8.51 8.19 16
63 Kwamina, Armani 12 Bayside High School 8.27 8.19 6
64 Whitehead, India 10 Manchester H 8.30 8.20 7
65 Coss, Daryl Ann 9 Princess Ann 8.00 8.23 18
66 Moore, Aneisha 9 St. John's C 8.10 8.23 4
67 Davis, Kayla 11 New Kent 8.24 10
68 Perkerson, Alexia 12 Woodrow Wilson 8.00 8.25 14
69 Samuel, Ariana 10 Nansemond River 8.26 11
70 Harris, Samiyah 10 New Kent 8.27 13
71 Deschamps, Shelby 12 Bayside High School 8.52 8.28 18
72 Grant-Oliver, Kiara 10 Warwick 8.47 8.30 14
73 Brumfield, Daidrina 12 Western Bran 8.16 8.30 1
74 Jeffers, Tai 10 Norfolk Academy 8.40 8.33 10
75 Greene, Noa 9 Lakeland 8.34 15
76 Davis, Natscha 12 Smithfield 8.17 8.35 2
77 Herbert, Alexis 11 Elizabeth Se 8.50 8.36 15
78 Evans, Summer 9 Warwick 8.72 8.36 17
79 Pittman, Aaliyah 9 Princess Ann 8.20 8.40 3
80 Plucinski, Kat 12 Warwick 8.25 8.44 5
81 Epps, Brittany 9 Western Bran 8.40 8.48 11
82 Burleson, Hope 10 James River 8.00 8.51 16
83 Hall, Breonna 12 Smithfield 8.52 16
84 Southerland, Tiara 11 Smithfield 8.53 8.54 19
85 Crigger, Haley 10 Norfolk Academy 8.51 8.58 17
86 Hicks, De'Ja 10 Phoebus 8.54 8.59 22
87 Cooper, Kapria 12 Menchville 8.32 8.59 8
88 Woodley, Katie 10 Manchester H 8.73 8.61 16
89 Rucker, Jaya 9 Hampton 8.87 8.62 11
90 Jones, Jaidah 9 Phoebus 8.41 8.63 13
91 Anderson, Trynity 9 Nansemond River 8.62 8.64 21
92 Smith, Bria 12 I.C. Norcom 8.65 18
93 Pierce, Destine 10 Smithfield 8.55 8.68 22
94 Hogan, Lorrette 11 Warwick 8.65 8.69 20
95 Brock, Kourtney 11 James River 8.16 8.76 1
96 Kilduff, Courtney 7 Norfolk Academy 8.94 8.78 9
97 Gordon, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 8.78 8.82 14
98 St. Louis, Soleil 9 Nansemond River 8.77 8.85 15
99 Rackly, Vanesah 9 New Kent 8.97 17
100 Powell, Janine 10 Manchester H 8.90 9.02 10
101 Howard, Danielle 10 Manchester H 9.05 9.03 7
102 James, Jocelin 11 Warwick 9.44 9.08 1
103 McMahon, Foley 12 Norfolk Academy 8.84 9.15 12
104 Waterfield, Stasha 11 Lakeland 9.04 9.18 8
105 Winfrey, Jordan 9 Western Bran 9.19 9.19 5
106 Matthis, Danielle 9 Nansemond River 9.31 9.33 2
107 Grant, India 10 Lakeland 9.36 9.35 1
108 Figuerou, Marisela 10 Bayside High School 9.24 9.37 4
109 Supan, Sarah 9 Atlantic Sho 9.56 9.45 3
110 Stephens, Amber 11 Bayside High School 9.24 9.46 3
111 Rexach, Ashlie 10 Bayside High School 9.68 9.53 5
112 Collins, Aniah 11 I.C. Norcom 9.53 9.58 2
113 Creary, Kamryn 10 Bayside High School 8.54 9.78 20
114 Diggs, Karlena 9 Smithfield 9.75 9.97 6
115 Jones, Yasmeen 12 Warwick 10.65 8
Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.87 1/7/2011 Keilah Tyson, Western Branch
Meet Record: M 6.99 12/21/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn 12 Phoebus 7.14 7.08 2 10
2 Morgan, Lauren 10 Elizabeth Se 7.30 7.18 2 8
3 Pitchford, Mallory 11 James River 7.35 7.28 2 6
4 Wynter, Hanna 9 Manchester H 7.47 7.37 2 5
5 Goulet, Dajae' 11 Nansemond River 7.32 7.39 2 4
6 Crocker, Asia 9 Nansemond River 7.39 7.41 2 3
7 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 7.51 7.42 1 2 7.4155
8 McFadden*, Amari 12 Henrico 7.50 7.42 1 1 7.4185
9 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 7.58 7.43 1
10 Savoy, Chynna 11 Elizabeth Se 7.52 7.49 1
11 Keyes, Toni 12 Phoebus 7.55 7.52 1
12 Johnson, Gabriella 10 Elizabeth Se 7.55 7.55 1
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: M 6.38 12/20/2013 Mondryl Glover, Western Bran
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Chris 12 Churchland 6.43 6.59q 26
2 Barfield, Jarrett 10 Cosby 6.64 6.63q 20
3 Combs, O'Neil 12 Fork Union 6.62 6.64q 22
4 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo 12 St. John's C 6.62 6.64q 21
5 Harrison, Eric 10 St. John's C 6.69 6.68q 16
6 Hagins, Joshua 11 Bethel 6.77 6.69q 7
7 Becnel, Jomari 11 Phoebus 6.54 6.70q 25
8 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 6.60 6.72q 23
9 Marshall Jr., Darryl 12 DeMatha Cath 6.76 6.72q 9
10 Vann, Dontez 10 Woodrow Wilson 6.71 6.73q 15
11 Glenn, Austin 12 Manchester H 6.69 6.74q 17
12 Hansford, Aaron 11 St. John's C 6.76 6.74q 10
13 Nuffer, Kye 11 Manchester H 6.74 6.74 13
14 Garcia, Wilber 12 St. John's C 6.67 6.79 18
15 Hall, Kwincy 9 St. John's C 7.00 6.79 21
16 Brown, Malieck 12 Churchland 6.97 6.80 15
17 Wilson, Caleb 9 James River 6.96 6.81 12
18 Harrison, QuaShawn 11 I.C. Norcom 6.87 6.82 2
19 Ben, Tevor 10 Manchester H 6.92 6.83 6
20 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick High 6.74 6.83 12
21 Taylor, Alex Micah 12 Western Bran 6.89 6.84 1
22 Simon, Devin 12 Smithfield 6.75 6.84 11
23 Norris, Isaiah 11 Bethel 6.84 6.85 4
24 Robinson, William 10 Smithfield 6.86 6
25 Walton, Dj 10 Princess Ann 6.64 6.87 19
26 Sessoms, Douglas 9 Phoebus 6.89 6.89 1
27 Jackson, Vontez 11 Churchland 7.33 6.90 1
28 Dentu, Salvatore 12 Menchville 6.97 6.91 16
29 Langston, Alajuwun 10 Lakeland 6.90 6.91 2
30 Chigbue, Kenneth 12 DeMatha Cath 6.91 2
31 Saunders, Deshon 12 Nansemond River 7.01 6.94 22
32 Ervin, Jaquan 12 Woodrow Wilson 6.80 6.95 6
33 Gregory, Delonte 11 Churchland 6.99 6.95 18
34 Walker, Oliver 9 Warwick 6.92 6.97 7
35 Crewe, Nick 11 New Kent 6.77 6.97 8
36 Braswell, Terryante 11 Churchland 6.97 6.97 14
37 Carter, Jamaal 12 Menchville 6.82 6.98 5
38 Crawford, Chaz 9 St. John's C 7.20 6.98 9
39 Williams, Xavier 12 Nansemond River 6.94 6.99 8
40 Clark, Miles 10 Phoebus 7.07 7.00 26
41 Rochester, Miles 12 DeMatha Cath 7.01 11
42 Melton, Kemon 12 Matoaca High School 6.94 7.01 9
43 Pope, Deshawn 9 Phoebus 7.07 7.01 25
44 Williamson, Austin 9 Manchester H 7.50 7.02 12
45 Eggleston, Nicholas 9 St. John's C 6.95 7.02 10
45 Williams, Cole 11 DeMatha Cath 7.02 16
47 Baker, Ja'Len 11 Lakeland 7.00 7.04 19
48 Bellan, Maurice 9 St. John's C 6.90 7.04 5
49 Fulp, Taron 12 Western Bran 6.96 7.05 11
50 Drew, Willie 9 Smithfield 7.08 7.05 20
50 Wiggs, Aquevious 9 I.C. Norcom 7.04 7.05 24
52 Charity, Damion 9 Phoebus 7.09 22
52 Brass, Dainen 11 Princess Ann 6.97 7.09 13
54 Copeland, Qaran 10 Princess Ann 6.72 7.09 14
55 McDaniel, Darryl 10 St. John's C 7.12 7.10 14
56 Wood, Michael Brunswick High 7.10 14
57 McElroy, Craig 11 Henrico 7.40 7.10 5
58 Ononiwu, Chiedozie 10 Great Bridge 7.07 7.10 23
59 Little, Deandre 9 Lakeland 7.08 7.10 22
60 Williams, Aaron 11 Smithfield 7.06 7.11 25
61 Fontenot, Jeremiah 11 Menchville 7.12 7.11 13
62 Flood, Jacorey 10 Matoaca High School 7.12 23
63 Artis, Tyler 9 Smithfield 7.14 7.12 12
64 Muhammad, Naim 10 DeMatha Cath 7.14 7
64 Byrd, Brandon 10 Western Bran 7.24 7.14 8
66 Stokes, Jamal 10 Matoaca High School 7.14 21
67 Bagley, Dillquan 12 Brunswick High 6.84 7.16 3
68 Atkins, Mykalee 9 Great Bridge 7.30 7.17 5
69 Williams, Riven 10 Lakeland 7.06 7.17 26
70 Butler, Omar 11 I.C. Norcom 7.10 7.20 17
71 Goodman, Miles 12 Lakeland 7.21 17
72 Hardiman, Heath 12 New Kent 6.98 7.22 17
73 Good, Keavin 12 Menchville 7.23 4
74 Weatherilt, Isaac 10 James River 6.90 7.23 3
75 Bryant, Tyshawn 9 Western Bran 7.28 7.24 6
76 Acosta, Ben 10 James River 6.90 7.24 4
77 Ononiwu, Chiemika 10 Great Bridge 7.34 7.25 2
78 Burke, Ashonte 12 Warwick 7.25 8
79 Hines, Brandon 9 St. John's C 7.10 7.25 18
79 Hutchinson, Cassmeir 9 Western Bran 7.25 15
81 Johnson-Gregory, Glyntre 11 Warwick 7.37 7.26 3
82 Brooks, Bryan 12 Warwick 7.27 7.28 7
83 Canton, Myles 10 DeMatha Cath 7.30 5
84 Brown, Christopher 12 Matoaca High School 7.30 19
85 Cavicante, Brian 12 I.C. Norcom 7.49 7.31 11
86 Baum, Layvon 10 Nansemond River 7.20 7.31 10
87 Lewis, Daquan 11 Phoebus 7.46 7.31 10
88 Hall, Bryce 10 Manchester H 7.53 7.32 13
89 Eason, Olajuawon 11 Warwick 7.32 4
90 Boyd, Deandre 10 Western Bran 7.33 7.35 1
91 Joseph, Marquise 12 Warwick 7.36 20
92 Trent, Zaire 12 Henrico 7.42 7.36 8
93 Diallo, Amadou 10 Warwick 7.45 7.37 9
93 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 7.33 7.37 3
95 Hunt, Jordan 11 Smithfield 7.38 11
96 McDonald, Timothy 10 Churchland 7.37 7.40 4
97 Carmichael, Tre' 11 Western Bran 7.40 7.41 6
98 Garrett, Julian 11 DeMatha Cath 7.41 5
98 Nurse, Sadiq 10 Phoebus 7.33 7.41 2
100 Schrumpet, Derek 10 Western Bran 7.45 9
101 Hairston, Corey 9 Menchville 7.42 7.46 7
102 Watkins, Bryce 10 New Kent 7.31 7.47 4
103 Battle, Spencer 11 Manchester H 7.64 7.48 17
104 Catlett, Michael 11 Menchville 7.56 7.51 15
105 Grant, Reggie 11 Matoaca High School 7.54 12
106 Lopez, Gilbert 11 Nansemond River 7.55 7.57 14
106 Sylvain, Carl 11 DeMatha Cath 7.57 13
108 Allen, Lamont 10 Phoebus 7.59 7.57 16
109 Griffin, Ronald 11 Phoebus 7.68 13
110 Nelson, Jordan 11 James River 7.00 7.70 20
111 Thomas, Terrell 12 Western Bran 7.71 3
112 Hailey, Seth 9 Manchester H 7.90 7.73 26
113 Towels, Justin 12 Atlantic Sho 7.68 7.74 18
114 Frantel, Dj 11 James River 7.71 7.74 20
115 Jones, Darius 9 New Kent 7.77 10
116 DeLong, Wyatt 10 New Kent 7.78 17
117 Williams, Xavier 12 Warwick 7.02 7.84 23
118 Jones, Andrew 10 Manchester H 8.04 7.87 25
119 Broach, Ned 10 Norfolk Academy 7.70 7.90 19
120 Webb, Rice 10 Norfolk Academy 7.96 7.92 26
121 James, Michael 9 Nansemond River 7.76 7.94 22
122 Diamonstein, Karl 10 Norfolk Academy 9.00 7.95 19
123 Ball, C j 9 Norfolk Academy 8.12 7.96 24
124 Garner, Jace 10 Phoebus 8.03 8
125 Broadaway, Robert 9 Western Bran 8.08 7
126 Mitchell, Keyshawn 9 James River 8.16 1
127 Hale, Anthony 11 Lakeland 8.22 6
128 Thacker, Julian 10 New Kent 8.91 8.23 20
129 Dunston, Kyle 9 Lakeland 8.27 12
130 Rosser, Chris 10 New Kent 8.30 8.28 23
131 Furr, Carter 10 Norfolk Academy 8.32 8.29 22
132 Moreno, Henry 11 Nansemond River 8.32 3
133 Medina, Rodrigo 9 Warwick 8.43 10
134 Hope, Eric 10 Norfolk Academy 9.03 8.64 18
135 Alexander, Mark 10 Atlantic Sho 8.61 8.70 21
136 Mitchell, Davonte 10 Churchland 8.78 2
-- Butts, Trenton 11 Menchville 7.08 FS 21
Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/28/2009 James Taylor, Nansemond River
BWSP facilit: B 6.26 2/22/2014 Mustaqeem Williams, Forest Park
Meet Record: M 6.38 12/20/2013 Mondryl Glover, Western Bran
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Walker, Chris 12 Churchland 6.59 6.47 2 10
2 Combs, O'Neil 12 Fork Union 6.64 6.54 2 8
3 Harrison, Eric 10 St. John's C 6.68 6.55 2 6
4 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo 12 St. John's C 6.64 6.56 2 5
5 Marshall Jr., Darryl 12 DeMatha Cath 6.72 6.61 1 4
6 Barfield, Jarrett 10 Cosby 6.63 6.63 2 3
7 Glenn, Austin 12 Manchester H 6.74 6.64 1 2
8 Hansford, Aaron 11 St. John's C 6.74 6.65 1 1 6.6378
9 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 6.72 J6.65 1 6.6394
10 Becnel, Jomari 11 Phoebus 6.70 6.65 1 6.6409
11 Hagins, Joshua 11 Bethel 6.69 6.70 2
12 Vann, Dontez 10 Woodrow Wilson 6.73 6.76 1
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 25.17 12/22/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Meet Record: M 25.17 12/22/2012 Carolyn Brown, Phoebus
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Carolyn 12 Phoebus 24.07 25.28 21 10
2 Morgan, Lauren 10 Elizabeth Se 24.95 25.35 21 8
3 Ward, Destiny 10 Oscar Smith 24.92 25.42 21 6
4 Key, Jada 11 Menchville 26.69 26.13 19 5
5 Tucker, Jessica 9 Great Bridge 25.31 26.14 21 4
6 Johnson, T'Reyah 11 Elizabeth Se 26.50 26.17 19 3
7 Crocker, Asia 9 Nansemond River 27.74 26.19 16 2
8 Savoy, Chynna 11 Elizabeth Se 26.87 26.25 19 1
9 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 25.98 26.49 20
10 Wynter, Hanna 9 Manchester H 27.90 26.61 15
11 Johnson, Gabriella 10 Elizabeth Se 27.05 26.71 18
12 Ricks, Courtney 12 Kings Fork 27.18 26.72 17
13 Pitchford, Mallory 11 James River 27.00 26.80 18
14 Goulet, Dajae' 11 Nansemond River 27.74 26.92 16
15 Burt*, Kaylah 11 Manchester H 27.80 27.00 15
16 Jones, Brenna 11 Oscar Smith 27.64 27.10 16
17 Robinson, Jasmine 12 Elizabeth Se 26.44 27.14 20
18 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 27.54 27.23 16
19 Simmons, Jacqueline 10 Elizabeth Se 26.55 27.40 19
20 Howard, Kiara 10 Nansemond River 28.11 27.41 15
21 Perry, Lauren 11 Elizabeth Se 27.39 27.44 17
22 Wright*, Jacara 11 Cosby 26.34 27.65 20
23 Cade, Delaney 12 Great Bridge 27.02 27.69 18
24 Morris*, Sidra 12 Manchester H 27.47 27.81 17
25 Newsome, Olivia 9 Norfolk Academy 27.50 27.82 16
26 Hutchinson, December 10 Menchville 27.96 2
27 Brown, Devonya 10 Western Bran 29.24 28.01 13
28 Keyes, Toni 12 Phoebus 26.00 28.01 20
29 Benson, Tiara 11 Woodrow Wilson 27.40 28.02 17
30 Benson, Nasjae 12 Phoebus 29.47 28.04 12
31 Jones, Rachel 10 Bethel 28.09 6
32 Gibson, Indya 9 Nansemond River 28.11 28.16 15
33 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 27.14 28.17 18
34 Drummond, Eryn 11 Manchester H 28.50 28.25 14
35 Moseley*, Sydne 11 Cosby 26.94 28.27 19
36 Rochester, Danielle 9 Elizabeth Se 27.00 28.29 18
37 Teague, Arianna 12 Elizabeth Se 28.51 28.31 14
38 Groomes, Gevana 9 James River 28.00 28.35 15
39 Saunders, Chaunsa 12 Lakeland 28.36 8
40 Esprit, Lauren 11 Great Bridge 27.79 28.46 16
41 Gibson, Victoria 11 Princess Ann 28.48 9
41 Cheatham, Janelle Oscar Smith 27.82 28.48 15
43 Francis, Faith 9 James River 30.50 28.62 10
44 Jones, Jaidah 9 Phoebus 28.76 8
45 Poleon, Qiana 10 Western Bran 28.55 29.07 14
46 Washington, Bria 9 Nansemond River 30.45 29.18 10
47 Revis, Autumn 11 Western Bran 29.24 6
48 Tisdale, Kayla 10 Cosby 29.08 29.40 13
49 Jeffers, Tai 10 Norfolk Academy 29.90 29.49 11
50 Coss, Daryl Ann 9 Princess Ann 29.54 3
51 Baker, Lauryn 10 Lakeland 30.56 29.57 10
52 Epps, Tori 11 Elizabeth Se 29.00 29.78 13
53 Goodman, Raven 9 Western Bran 29.85 6
54 Greene, Noa 9 Lakeland 29.94 9
55 Evans, Summer 9 Warwick 30.35 2
56 Torres, Shanya 11 Matoaca High School 30.49 4
57 Hall, Breonna 12 Smithfield 30.27 30.58 11
58 Hill, Nau'tica 11 Woodrow Wilson 30.65 9
59 Simpson, Shawnice 9 Warwick 30.72 8
60 Rackly, Vanesah 9 New Kent 30.84 9
61 Humphrey, Dymon 10 Smithfield 30.91 8
62 Land, Jayniah 10 Western Bran 31.11 6
63 Plucinski, Kat 12 Warwick 30.67 31.12 10
64 Burleson, Hope 10 James River 28.50 31.44 14
65 Pittman, Aaliyah 9 Princess Ann 31.48 7
66 Pierce, Destine 10 Smithfield 31.28 31.54 10
67 Hicks, De'Ja 10 Phoebus 31.77 3
68 Beaufort, Ashanti 12 Western Bran 29.91 32.04 11
69 Davis, Indiah 9 Lakeland 32.15 3
70 Johnson, Allyssa 10 Cosby 32.14 32.21 1
71 James, Jocelin 11 Warwick 32.23 1
72 Peterkin, Ariyanna 10 Matoaca High School 32.29 7
73 Cooke, Armonee 12 Phoebus 32.37 1
74 Maldonado, Stephanie 12 Princess Ann 32.47 7
75 Gordon, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 29.90 32.49 12
76 Culmer, Tyra 10 Matoaca High School 32.73 6
77 Hogan, Lorrette 11 Warwick 33.61 4
78 Davis, Ciana 9 Western Bran 33.64 1
79 Waterfield, Stasha 11 Lakeland 33.69 7
80 McMahon, Foley 12 Norfolk Academy 33.39 33.77 1
81 Kilb, Grace 9 Manchester H 30.40 33.93 11
82 Kinsey, Alexandra 9 Lakeland 33.99 4
83 Grant, India 10 Lakeland 34.21 5
84 Gore, Lesley 10 Warwick 34.38 8
85 Supan, Sarah 9 Atlantic Sho 34.42 9
86 Holmes, Alexis 9 New Kent 35.39 5
87 Krawlec, Jacqueline 11 New Kent 35.80 4
88 Freeman, Emily 10 New Kent 36.28 7
89 Degefa, Kidist 12 Warwick 40.25 2
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 22.31 12/22/2012 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: M 22.09 12/21/2013 Marcus Taylor, Highland Spr
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Thompson, Dartrez 12 Phoebus 21.90 22.60 24 10
2 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 23.94 23.05 20 8
3 Horton, Hakeem 12 I.C. Norcom 23.00 23.12 23 6
4 Walker, Chris 12 Churchland 22.05 23.48 24 5
5 Becnel, Jomari 11 Phoebus 22.90 23.51 23 4
6 Jackson, Brandon 12 Churchland 22.52 23.51 24 3
7 Carter, Jamaal 12 Menchville 23.52 12 2
8 Vann, Dontez 10 Woodrow Wilson 23.70 23.54 21 1
9 Simon, Devin 12 Smithfield 23.27 23.55 22
9 O'Bryant, Elijah 12 Atlantic Sho 23.55 1
11 Barfield, Jarrett 10 Cosby 23.44 23.64 21
12 Braswell, Terryante 11 Churchland 23.11 23.86 22
13 Walton, Dj 10 Princess Ann 23.99 7
14 Langston, Alajuwun 10 Lakeland 24.08 11
15 Harrison, QuaShawn 11 I.C. Norcom 23.50 24.11 21
16 Charity, Damion 9 Phoebus 24.20 11
17 Chigbue, Kenneth 12 DeMatha Cath 23.00 24.25 23
18 Stokley, Jordan 12 Lakeland 23.00 24.30 23
19 Wilson, Caleb 9 James River 24.70 24.38 17
20 Sessoms, Quamel 12 I.C. Norcom 23.40 24.38 22
21 Theodore, Tasheim 12 Nansemond River 24.22 24.38 18
22 Jahic, Enver 9 Warwick 24.39 6
23 Rochester, Miles 12 DeMatha Cath 23.90 24.40 20
24 Clark, Miles 10 Phoebus 24.40 10
25 Ben, Tevor 10 Manchester H 24.10 24.48 19
26 Williams, Travis 10 Warwick 24.49 7
27 Butts, Trenton 11 Menchville 24.52 12
28 Hopkins, Donj 10 Manchester H 24.39 24.56 18
29 Williams, Riven 10 Lakeland 24.59 3
30 Sessoms, Douglas 9 Phoebus 24.60 3
31 Taylor, Alex Micah 12 Western Bran 24.49 24.61 18
32 Drewey, Jeremiah 12 Phoebus 24.87 24.61 17
33 Wiggs, Aquevious 9 I.C. Norcom 24.50 24.62 18
34 Williams, Cole 11 DeMatha Cath 23.20 24.62 22
35 Muhammad, Naim 10 DeMatha Cath 23.90 24.63 20
36 Nuffer, Kye 11 Manchester H 25.50 24.65 16
37 Sakponou, Marc 12 Cosby 24.68 24.69 17
38 Smith, Collin 9 Great Bridge 24.71 1
39 Lee, Kiantae 9 Woodrow Wilson 23.50 24.75 21
40 Brass, Dainen 11 Princess Ann 24.77 12
41 Little, Deandre 9 Lakeland 24.83 2
42 Warner, Anthony 12 Matoaca High School 24.86 1
43 Flood, Jacorey 10 Matoaca High School 24.90 1
44 Johnson, Maurice 11 Menchville 24.93 5
45 Spears, Tristin 11 Gloucester H 23.09 24.93 22
46 Jones, Jonas 11 Nansemond River 24.22 24.96 19
47 Brown, Maurice 10 Phoebus 24.97 6
48 Ononiwu, Chiedozie 10 Great Bridge 25.00 4
49 Vincent, Terrian 9 I.C. Norcom 23.90 25.03 20
50 Ford, Zach 11 New Kent 25.06 5
51 Melton, Kemon 12 Matoaca High School 25.07 4
52 Byrd, Brandon 10 Western Bran 25.80 25.11 16
53 Atkins, Mykalee 9 Great Bridge 25.14 9
54 Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 25.21 8
55 Canton, Myles 10 DeMatha Cath 23.30 25.37 22
56 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 25.37 5
57 Joseph, Marquise 12 Warwick 25.38 10
58 Crewe, Nick 11 New Kent 25.45 8
59 Pope, Deshawn 9 Phoebus 25.48 3
60 Walker, Malik 10 Phoebus 25.49 2
61 Stokes, Jamal 10 Matoaca High School 25.51 6
62 Semeli, Sio 12 Matoaca High School 25.52 6
63 Artis, Tyler 9 Smithfield 25.53 11
64 Brown, Malieck 12 Churchland 25.55 5
65 Allen, Lamont 10 Phoebus 25.58 7
66 Richardson, Juwaan 10 Bethel 25.61 2
67 Copeland, Qaran 10 Princess Ann 25.61 5
68 Ononiwu, Chiemika 10 Great Bridge 25.63 13
69 Harris, Shawn 9 I.C. Norcom 25.71 11
70 Schrumpet, Derek 10 Western Bran 25.76 12
71 Burke, Ashonte 12 Warwick 25.84 25.82 15
72 Scott-Brodie, Antron 10 Nansemond River 25.25 25.83 17
73 Mitchell, Davonte 10 Churchland 25.84 9
74 Hutchinson, Cassmeir 9 Western Bran 26.16 25.85 15
75 Weatherilt, Isaac 10 James River 26.30 25.88 15
76 Hall, Bryce 10 Manchester H 26.10 25.95 15
77 Watkins, Bryce 10 New Kent 25.98 2
78 Gregory, Delonte 11 Churchland 26.01 12
79 Kalo, Mozay 8 New Kent 26.01 5
80 Grubb, Ryan 10 Matoaca High School 26.03 10
81 Hardiman, Heath 12 New Kent 26.03 9
82 Goodman, Miles 12 Lakeland 26.09 3
83 Hinson, Jacob 9 Menchville 26.18 4
84 Acosta, Ben 10 James River 25.80 26.25 16
85 Williams, Gary 10 Churchland 26.37 8
86 Howard, Dante 10 Great Bridge 26.40 4
87 Sylvain, Carl 11 DeMatha Cath 23.90 26.44 20
88 White, Sermon 12 Menchville 26.74 3
89 Rodgers, Kirahn 9 James River 28.60 26.76 13
90 Nelson, Jordan 11 James River 27.00 26.96 14
91 Ferrell, Hunter 12 New Kent 27.02 8
92 Grant, Reggie 11 Matoaca High School 27.04 2
93 Thomas, Terrell 12 Western Bran 27.49 11
94 Catlett, Michael 11 Menchville 27.50 7
95 Bolton, Austin 12 Western Bran 27.55 12
96 Frantel, Dj 11 James River 27.00 27.72 14
97 Fromme, Hagan 9 Cosby 26.74 27.76 15
98 Kelley, Trevor 9 Nansemond River 27.76 27.88 14
99 Ball, C j 9 Norfolk Academy 28.00 28.12 13
100 Broadaway, Robert 9 Western Bran 28.84 1
101 Speicher, Ethan 9 Cosby 28.14 29.10 13
102 Moreno, Henry 11 Nansemond River 27.76 29.32 14
103 Rosser, Chris 10 New Kent 29.83 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 49.20 12/30/2011 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Meet Record: M 49.20 12/30/2011 Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Shirley III, Alfred 10 Oscar Smith 51.91 50.53 23 10
2 Garcia, Wilber 12 St. John's C 50.33 51.78 25 8
3 Middleton, Kadeem 12 Nansemond River 48.56 51.97 25 6
4 Morris, Marquinn 11 I.C. Norcom 50.90 52.04 25 5
5 Williams, Jaelen 11 Phoebus 51.50 52.17 24 4
6 Hansford, Aaron 11 St. John's C 51.50 52.19 24 3
7 Ellis, Abdul 12 Hampton 52.11 52.48 23 2
8 Thompson, Dartrez 12 Phoebus 48.90 52.54 25 1
9 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick High 51.64 52.94 24
10 Williams, Xavier 12 Nansemond River 53.12 53.01 21
11 Wiggs, Charles 12 I.C. Norcom 51.00 53.12 24
12 Ellis, Ilkeem 10 Bethel 52.24 53.60 22
13 Eggleston, Nicholas 9 St. John's C 53.00 53.70 21
14 Williams, Lyndell 12 Warwick 54.24 53.99 20
15 Rowles, Caleb 11 Warwick 54.05 8
16 Chigbue, Kenneth 12 DeMatha Cath 55.80 54.23 18
17 Price, Dante 12 Fork Union 51.06 54.26 24
18 Harrison, Eric 10 St. John's C 53.00 54.64 21
19 Fields, Tyler 12 DeMatha Cath 54.90 54.69 19
20 Whitfield, Kevin 10 Woodrow Wilson 52.30 54.82 22
21 Hansford, Demani 10 St. John's C 54.00 54.87 20
22 Jackson, Ronell 11 Phoebus 55.39 54.87 18
23 Quillen Jr., Jovonn 11 Hampton 54.93 6
24 Williamson, Jermain 12 I.C. Norcom 54.00 54.96 20
25 Jackson, Andre 10 Phoebus 52.00 55.04 23
26 Weaver, Ian 12 DeMatha Cath 52.60 55.06 22
27 Rice, Lj 12 Churchland 55.08 8
28 Rochester, Miles 12 DeMatha Cath 53.90 55.09 21
29 Elliott, Joshua 11 I.C. Norcom 55.00 55.19 19
30 Brown, Maurice 10 Phoebus 1:02.42 55.27 13
31 Willis, Austin 12 James River 56.00 55.37 18
32 Poindexter, Taj 10 Manchester H 57.50 55.65 16
33 Bellan, Maurice 9 St. John's C 55.00 55.76 19
34 Hancock, Connor 11 Western Bran 55.10 55.84 18
35 Spencer, Justin 12 St. John's C 54.00 55.86 20
36 Porter, Jon 10 Western Bran 55.10 55.88 18
37 Mason, Maurice 11 Manchester H 58.25 56.04 15
38 Stukes, Antwan 11 Western Bran 57.19 56.15 16
39 McElroy, Craig 11 Henrico 55.00 56.22 19
40 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 56.50 56.24 17
41 Rogers, Aaron 10 Manchester H 58.46 56.29 15
42 McDaniel, Darryl 10 St. John's C 53.00 56.35 22
43 Talley, Drew 12 DeMatha Cath 57.60 56.55 16
44 Smith, Collin 9 Great Bridge 56.70 56.75 17
45 Theodore, Tasheim 12 Nansemond River 56.34 56.83 17
46 Spears, Tristin 11 Gloucester H 52.00 56.94 23
47 Johnson, Maurice 11 Menchville 57.13 9
48 Brown, Mason 10 Manchester H 58.50 57.14 14
49 Williamson, Austin 9 Manchester H 1:02.50 57.26 12
50 Lanier, Andrew 12 Matoaca High School 57.64 4
50 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo 12 St. John's C 52.00 57.64 23
52 Atkins, Mykalee 9 Great Bridge 56.90 57.67 17
53 Gass, Nytrel 12 Phoebus 57.80 3
54 Hailes, Tewan 10 Churchland 57.87 8
55 Williams, Riven 10 Lakeland 57.94 1
56 Hunt, Raysean 10 Woodrow Wilson 59.00 57.99 14
57 Gentry, Stephen 10 James River 1:00.00 58.03 14
58 Seldon, D'Aundre 11 Phoebus 58.05 11
59 Morris, Martaine 10 Gloucester H 58.06 1
60 Semeli, Sio 12 Matoaca High School 58.10 2
61 Rosado, Erik 11 Kecoughtan 53.54 58.11 21
62 Hicks, Damion 10 Churchland 1:04.51 58.14 12
63 Ward, Caleb 12 Phoebus 58.19 6
64 Falks, Benjamin 11 Woodrow Wilson 58.00 58.39 15
65 Taft, Matthews 9 Hampton 58.46 4
66 Walton, Zach 10 Western Bran 56.10 58.50 17
67 Scott-Brodie, Antron 10 Nansemond River 57.78 58.54 16
68 Lucas, Dontarius 11 Churchland 58.56 2
69 Rodgers, Kirahn 9 James River 1:01.00 58.61 13
70 Hunt, Jordan 11 Smithfield 58.62 3
71 Devon, Micheal 10 Woodrow Wilson 57.00 58.66 17
72 Ononiwu, Chiemika 10 Great Bridge 57.80 58.76 15
73 Allen, Lamont 10 Phoebus 59.04 3
74 Hoover, Aaron 12 Smithfield 1:00.08 59.21 13
75 Diggs, Deonte 11 Lakeland 59.22 2
76 Arnold, Matthew 11 Menchville 59.35 2
77 Blount, Donell 10 Lakeland 59.40 3
78 Williams, Gary 10 Churchland 59.45 5
79 Taylor, Rashaud 10 Hampton 59.58 5
80 Helsley, Josh 11 James River 1:00.00 59.61 14
81 Wood, Michael Brunswick High 59.76 9
82 Franklin, Terrel 10 I.C. Norcom 59.76 10
83 Broach, Ned 10 Norfolk Academy 57.50 59.82 16
84 White, Sermon 12 Menchville 59.92 3
85 Grubb, Ryan 10 Matoaca High School 1:00.00 7
86 Ploppert, Gil 12 New Kent 1:00.03 10
87 Stokes, Grant 10 Gloucester H 53.00 1:00.06 22
88 Brown, Christopher 12 Matoaca High School 1:00.20 5
89 Thompson, Cameron Gloucester H 1:10.00 1:01.03 11
90 Griffin, Ronald 11 Phoebus 1:01.08 11
91 Lysek, Christian 10 New Kent 1:01.31 7
92 Bagley, Dillquan 12 Brunswick High 53.04 1:01.46 21
93 Boykins, Allen 9 I.C. Norcom 1:01.59 5
94 Jordan, Andre 9 Western Bran 1:01.63 7
95 Messer, Jeffrey 11 Manchester H 1:02.90 1:01.79 12
96 Kilburn, Xavier 10 Bethel 1:02.63 1
97 Williams, Xavier 12 Warwick 1:02.88 11
98 Grinston, Demarrea 11 Western Bran 1:03.12 7
99 Webb, Rice 10 Norfolk Academy 1:01.00 1:03.31 13
100 Coles, Kyle 9 New Kent 1:03.37 4
101 DeLong, Wyatt 10 New Kent 1:04.16 1
102 Beaver, Chazz 10 New Kent 1:04.20 8
103 Ball, C j 9 Norfolk Academy 1:04.00 1:04.83 12
104 James, Michael 9 Nansemond River 57.78 1:05.27 16
105 Ponton, James 11 Warwick 1:05.69 10
106 Howard, Christian 10 New Kent 1:05.85 6
107 Hailey, Seth 9 Manchester H 1:14.00 1:05.89 11
108 Thacker, Julian 10 New Kent 1:06.20 8
109 Furr, Carter 10 Norfolk Academy 1:02.00 1:06.82 13
110 Hinton, Lavontae 11 Warwick 1:06.87 9
111 Fromme, Hagan 9 Cosby 1:05.34 1:07.00 12
112 Williams, Michael 10 DeMatha Cath 58.00 1:07.35 15
113 Moore, Devon 9 Warwick 1:08.02 6
114 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 1:10.94 5
115 Matthews, Akeem 11 Western Bran 1:12.37 4
116 Phillips, McGwire 8 New Kent 1:13.14 4
-- Hamilton, Justin 12 DeMatha Cath 48.85 DNF 25
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: M 7.97 12/20/2013 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 8.34 8.45q 12
2 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 8.36 8.52q 11
3 Pitchford, Mallory 11 James River 8.70 8.54q 5
4 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 8.49 8.65q 9
5 Warrior, Chaunise 12 Western Bran 8.65 8.74q 6
6 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 8.74 8.76q 4
7 Whitaker, Naomi 11 I.C. Norcom 9.22 8.87q 5
8 Hendriksen*, Elisa 12 Cosby 8.74 8.99q 3
9 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 8.87 9.00q 2
10 Bunch, Ashaila 12 Phoebus 8.64 9.08q 7
11 Rodgers, Kiana 12 Western Bran 9.12 9.10q 3
12 Massie, Nina 11 Western Bran 9.17 9.14q 4
13 Brown, Devonya 10 Western Bran 9.24 9.16 6
14 Adams, Kyra 12 Great Bridge 9.08 9.18 1
15 Chance, Kayla 10 Western Bran 9.62 9.22 9
16 Ricks, Courtney 12 Kings Fork 9.52 9.30 12
17 Ross, Brayya 9 Phoebus 9.30 9.30 9
18 Esprit, Lauren 11 Great Bridge 9.27 9.31 8
18 Hiremath, Shanthi 11 Maggie Walker 9.61 9.31 10
20 Tisdale, Kayla 10 Cosby 9.57 9.36 11
21 Jeffrey, Dymiere 10 Henrico 9.00 9.47 1
22 Reeves, Cristen 12 Kecoughtan 9.47 9.49 11
23 Trotter, Le'Tishay 11 Brunswick High 9.09 9.53 2
24 Simmons, Teauna 12 I.C. Norcom 9.82 9.73 6
25 Sims*, Mary 11 Cosby 9.52 9.73 12
26 Livingston, Marika 11 Norfolk Academy 9.87 9.86 5
27 Gibson, Victoria 11 Princess Ann 10.03 9.96 4
28 Davis, Kailynn 10 Bayside High School 10.49 10.23 5
29 Ablack*, Ananda 10 Manchester H 10.04 10.39 3
30 Jennings, Stacey 11 Western Bran 10.61 10.44 8
31 James, Courtney 12 Nansemond River 10.05 10.47 2
32 Dixon, Jody-Ann 10 Bayside High School 10.20 10.54 3
33 Saunders, Deidra 12 I.C. Norcom 10.05 10.54 1
34 Ratliff, Elizabeth 11 Maggie Walker 10.74 10.66 10
35 Hutchinson, December 10 Menchville 10.59 10.78 7
36 Taylor, Nia 10 St. John's C 11.34 10.80 4
37 Foxworth, Maya 11 Elizabeth Se 11.02 10.82 10
38 Drummond, Eryn 11 Manchester H 11.27 10.84 6
39 Harris, Jada 9 Western Bran 10.12 10.98 1
40 Adams, Naiya 11 I.C. Norcom 10.97 11.02 12
41 Baxter, Amaris 10 Kecoughtan 10.96 11.12 12
42 Smith, Isis 9 Kecoughtan 10.48 11.19 4
43 Smith, Monasia 9 Kecoughtan 11.33 11.21 5
44 Adams, Jacquala 11 Western Bran 10.85 11.28 11
45 Gaston, Imani 8 Hampton Christian 11.86 11.34 1
46 Costen, Kimberly 11 Norfolk Academy 10.72 11.47 9
47 Crigger, Haley 10 Norfolk Academy 11.09 11.48 7
48 Brush, Anna 12 Norfolk Academy 9.72 11.49 7
49 Mitchell, Nache 10 Hampton 12.89 11.64 3
50 King, Mckenzie 9 New Kent 11.63 11.68 3
51 Crippen, Sierra 12 Bethel 11.72 7
52 Copeland, Asha 10 I.C. Norcom 11.76 5
53 Powell, Janine 10 Manchester H 12.35 11.87 1
54 Rucker, Jaya 9 Hampton 12.16 6
55 Maldonado, Stephanie 12 Princess Ann 12.41 4
56 Grant, Savannah 9 New Kent 12.53 12.43 2
57 Banks, Khoi 11 Hampton 8.63 13.69 8
-- Ratcliff, Diamond 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.99 FS 11
Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.84 2/23/2013 Leah Lott, Landstown Hi
Meet Record: M 7.97 12/20/2013 Chantel Ray, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pitchford, Mallory 11 James River 8.54 8.40 2 10
2 Randolph, Ellie 12 Norfolk Academy 8.45 8.47 2 8
3 Johnson*, Lajasia 11 Cosby 8.65 8.55 2 6
4 Roe, LaChyna 12 Henrico 8.76 8.69 2 5
5 Scott*, Jonniece 12 Manchester H 8.52 8.71 2 4
6 Bunch, Ashaila 12 Phoebus 9.08 8.83 1 3
7 Warrior, Chaunise 12 Western Bran 8.74 8.84 2 2
8 Hendriksen*, Elisa 12 Cosby 8.99 8.91 1 1
9 Whitaker, Naomi 11 I.C. Norcom 8.87 8.93 1
10 Bannister, Tyler 12 Norfolk Academy 9.00 9.00 1
11 Massie, Nina 11 Western Bran 9.14 9.49 1
12 Rodgers, Kiana 12 Western Bran 9.10 9.61 1
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: M 7.23 12/27/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graham, Charles 12 Phoebus 7.34 7.52q 9
2 Holloway, Grant 11 Grassfield 7.28 7.58q 10
3 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick High 7.48 7.59q 8
4 Falks, Benjamin 11 Woodrow Wilson 7.87 7.88q 6
5 James, Dwight 12 Western Bran 8.24 7.95q 7
6 Waters, Donovan 12 Churchland 7.98 7.96q 1
7 Ward, Armondo 12 I.C. Norcom 7.90 8.02q 4
8 Sessoms, Quamel 12 I.C. Norcom 7.70 8.02q 7
9 Belton, Isaiah 12 Phoebus 7.98 8.12q 1
10 Veney, Ameer 12 Northumberland 7.90 8.14q 3
11 Horton, Hakeem 12 I.C. Norcom 8.00 8.17q 2
12 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 7.87 8.19q 5
13 Dawson, Kavante 10 I.C. Norcom 8.02 8.19 3
14 Williams, Jaelen 11 Phoebus 8.11 8.19 5
15 Rosado, Erik 11 Kecoughtan 8.05 8.23 4
16 Norris, Isaiah 11 Bethel 8.27 8
17 Rosenthal, Chase 10 Great Bridge 8.27 8.34 9
18 McElroy, Craig 11 Henrico 9.00 8.35 3
19 Hansford, Demani 10 St. John's C 8.23 8.37 6
20 Hickson, Andre 11 Phoebus 8.27 8.42 8
21 Johnson*, Nygil 10 Manchester H 8.74 8.48 5
22 Taylor, Marquise 11 Great Bridge 9.40 8.50 8
23 Harris, Micaiah 10 Western Bran 8.50 4
24 Williams, Travis 10 Warwick 8.35 8.54 10
25 Wright, Justin 11 Phoebus 8.29 8.57 10
26 Robinson, William 10 Smithfield 8.72 8.58 6
27 Good, Keavin 12 Menchville 8.61 8.61 8
28 Good, Demonte 11 Warwick 8.93 8.72 1
29 Powell, Tyler 10 Great Bridge 8.58 8.74 9
30 Brown, Maurice 10 Phoebus 8.74 8.75 4
31 Hill, Akinshe 11 Western Bran 9.24 8.78 7
32 Ononiwu, Chiedozie 10 Great Bridge 9.07 8.85 5
33 Trent, Zaire 12 Henrico 8.94 9.09 2
34 Sakponou, Marc 12 Cosby 9.05 9.14 4
35 Deloatch, Breon 11 Western Bran 9.84 9.24 9
36 Jones, Malik 10 Bethel 9.29 2
37 Acosta, Ben 10 James River 8.78 9.30 3
38 Blackley, Jahkwan 10 Western Bran 9.30 6
39 Stokes, Amary 11 Western Bran 9.08 9.42 6
40 Messer, Jeffrey 11 Manchester H 10.15 9.68 6
41 Ferrell, Hunter 12 New Kent 8.68 9.85 7
42 Gray, Clyde 12 Menchville 10.28 9.89 3
43 Hamilton, Alvin 9 Western Bran 9.91 9.92 8
44 Carmichael, Tre' 11 Western Bran 10.16 9.93 5
45 Grinston, Demarrea 11 Western Bran 10.12 7
46 Kent, Chris 12 New Kent 9.58 10.21 10
47 Lopez, Gilbert 11 Nansemond River 8.93 10.22 1
48 Daubenspeck, Nick 11 Manchester H 9.92 10.26 7
49 Frantel, Dj 11 James River 11.34 10.39 2
50 Schrumpet, Derek 10 Western Bran 10.79 3
51 Mitton, Ben 10 New Kent 11.61 1
52 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 12.43 11.99 1
53 Moore, Diamante 9 Lakeland 13.06 10
Event 22 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7.20 1/31/2009 Wayne Davis III, Southeast Raleigh (NC)
Meet Record: M 7.23 12/27/2008 Wayne Davis, Southeast Raleigh
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Holloway, Grant 11 Grassfield 7.58 7.23M 2 10
2 Graham, Charles 12 Phoebus 7.52 7.42 2 8
3 Seward, DaJuan 12 Brunswick High 7.59 7.46 2 6
4 Sessoms, Quamel 12 I.C. Norcom 8.02 7.89 1 5
5 Falks, Benjamin 11 Woodrow Wilson 7.88 7.91 2 4
6 Neikirk, Cal 12 Norfolk Academy 8.19 7.95 1 3
7 Veney, Ameer 12 Northumberland 8.14 7.98 1 2
8 Ward, Armondo 12 I.C. Norcom 8.02 J7.98 1 1
9 Waters, Donovan 12 Churchland 7.96 8.00 2
10 James, Dwight 12 Western Bran 7.95 8.00 2
11 Horton, Hakeem 12 I.C. Norcom 8.17 8.09 1
12 Belton, Isaiah 12 Phoebus 8.12 8.40 1
Event 25 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:53.18 1/19/2013 Sophie Chase, Lake Braddock
Meet Record: M 5:15.44 12/21/2013 Daisy Banta *, Maggie Walke
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Call, Emma 71 Maggie Walker 5:08.80 5:06.51M 4 10
2 Enz, Xiomara 10 Bethel 5:39.33 5:30.70 4 8
3 Hudson, Maggie 10 James River 5:30.00 5:37.52 4 6
4 Blowe, Sydney 9 Menchville 5:41.27 5:39.38 4 5
5 Wilson, Celia 11 Maggie Walker 5:41.32 5:39.63 4 4
6 Cartaya, Aurora 11 Menchville 5:48.91 5:49.55 4 3
7 Williams, Casey 10 Nansemond River 6:23.17 5:55.86 3 2
8 Pokorny, Katie 11 Maggie Walker 5:55.25 6:03.18 4 1
9 Washington, Kwonsha 12 I.C. Norcom 6:05.94 6:03.45 3
10 Brown, Nicole 10 I.C. Norcom 6:10.54 6:03.90 3
11 Banks, Christina 10 Nansemond River 6:07.41 6:07.30 3
12 Booker, Alexandra 11 I.C. Norcom 6:02.06 6:08.29 3
13 Gorton, Maya 9 Menchville 6:14.70 6:08.74 3
14 Alligood, Anne Morgan 9 Menchville 6:11.78 6:08.88 3
15 Hammel, Margaret 9 Manchester H 6:00.10 6:09.34 3
16 Clark*, Rachel 10 Manchester H 6:00.30 6:09.96 3
17 Neal, Haley 9 Nansemond River 6:44.23 6:16.91 2
18 Begley, Kelsey 9 Matoaca High School 6:19.32 1
19 Kladler., Allison 9 Gloucester H 7:00.00 6:21.29 2
20 Bristow, Erin 9 Gloucester H 6:30.00 6:23.10 2
21 Williams, Lamani 9 Nansemond River 6:28.35 1
22 Dillon, Caty 9 Manchester H 6:25.20 6:28.61 3
23 Hubbard, Caroline 10 Nansemond River 6:22.49 6:29.73 3
24 Old, Skylar 9 Nansemond River 6:32.08 6:30.63 2
25 Brown, Jenifer 11 Bethel 6:35.13 1
26 Young, Allison 11 Norfolk Academy 6:46.93 6:35.68 2
27 Gill, Hannah 9 Nansemond River 6:36.62 1
28 Joyner, Ceshay 10 Western Bran 6:02.32 6:38.28 3
29 Kirkland, Alexis 10 Phoebus 6:22.65 6:40.02 3
30 Rudisill, Lindsay 9 Gloucester H 7:00.00 6:41.03 2
31 Violet, McKenzie 9 Manchester H 6:30.80 6:41.43 2
32 Mc Clendon, Andrea 10 Menchville 6:17.39 6:44.09 3
33 Restrepo, Melissa 9 Manchester H 6:25.80 6:47.51 3
34 Kirkland, Ashley 10 Phoebus 6:47.61 6:48.84 2
35 Ramirez, Sophia 9 Menchville 7:15.19 6:54.76 2
36 Patton, Sarah 10 Matoaca High School 6:55.95 1
37 Anthony, Nakiya 9 Phoebus 6:43.48 6:57.04 2
38 Bender, Mia 9 Manchester H 6:30.90 7:01.51 2
39 Shiflett, Maddie 10 New Kent 7:02.15 7:10.83 2
40 Hatter, Taylor 10 Warwick 7:12.42 1
41 Kinder, Laura-Ann 10 New Kent 7:11.79 7:17.88 2
42 Anaya, Alyssa 9 Nansemond River 7:19.58 7:22.81 2
43 Summers, Divinity 10 Phoebus 7:44.40 1
44 Seals, Shelby 12 Phoebus 7:59.52 1
45 Pipkin, Mia 9 Nansemond River 8:06.27 8:08.60 1
Event 26 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 4:09.31 2/28/2009 Bobby Peavey, Kellam
Meet Record: M 4:26.10 12/30/2010 Cody Snyder, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Conway, Austin 12 Powhatan Hig 4:29.78 4:30.00 5 10
2 Wilck *, Justin 69 Maggie Walker 4:41.07 4:31.75 5 8
3 Gault, Clint Poquoson 4:30.00 4:32.42 5 6
4 Buscaglia, Ryan 71 Maggie Walker 4:41.14 4:32.61 5 5
5 Akright, Andrew 10 Manchester H 4:40.60 4:33.78 5 4
6 Boyle *, Joseph 69 Maggie Walker 4:47.81 4:35.75 5 3
7 Hammer, Kyle 11 James River 4:41.52 4:37.17 5 2
8 Hewitt, Joseph 11 Manchester H 4:40.50 4:40.52 5 1
9 Wachter *, Patrick 70 Maggie Walker 4:44.89 4:42.25 5
10 Fisher, Evan 70 Maggie Walker 4:39.83 4:42.62 5
11 Rucker *, Matthew 12 Maggie Walker 4:56.08 4:43.25 4
12 Pittman, Matthew 11 Bethel 4:52.00 4:44.02 4
13 Graham, Joe 12 DeMatha Cath 4:48.78 4:48.21 5
14 Balentine, Ryan 12 Smithfield 4:54.36 4:49.83 4
15 Banta, Jimmy 11 Maggie Walker 4:59.20 4:49.84 4
16 Murphy, Connor 11 Smithfield 5:06.66 4:50.23 4
17 Freeman, Baron 10 Phoebus 4:58.76 4:58.79 4
18 Allen, Stephen 11 DeMatha Cath 5:05.98 4:58.85 4
19 Dunn, Jeffrey 10 Menchville 5:02.71 4:58.91 4
20 Irizarry-neg, Ian 10 Churchland 5:00.67 5:01.16 4
21 Minor, Holden 12 New Kent 5:04.22 5:01.85 4
22 Heyman, Dylan 9 Nansemond River 5:02.05 1
23 Frazier, Yuri 9 New Kent 5:20.50 5:02.16 3
24 White, Ti'reak 11 Menchville 5:04.50 5:05.27 4
25 Hutchins, William 11 Warwick 5:09.97 5:05.44 4
26 Walker, Alan 9 New Kent 5:11.92 1
27 Hicks, Chad 10 Menchville 5:12.27 1
28 Sessoms, Ta'von 10 Nansemond River 5:14.50 1
29 Stewart, Justin 9 New Kent 5:29.87 5:16.04 2
30 Hike-charles, Ja'mont 10 Churchland 5:22.95 5:16.58 3
31 Smith, Darius 12 Nansemond River 5:30.88 5:17.02 2
32 Blanks, Justin 9 Matoaca High School 5:17.03 1
33 Murray, James 12 I.C. Norcom 5:15.00 5:19.66 3
34 Alam, Faraz 12 Menchville 5:28.29 5:20.51 2
35 Simon, Myron 12 Churchland 5:30.61 5:20.52 2
36 Viado, Nick 11 Nansemond River 5:28.67 5:21.91 2
37 Jones, Qemari 9 Western Bran 5:21.91 1
38 Medema, Patrick 11 DeMatha Cath 5:16.00 5:22.93 3
39 Jackson, Simeon 9 I.C. Norcom 5:15.00 5:23.73 3
40 Long, Deandre 11 Churchland 5:38.39 5:23.96 2
41 Ellsworth, Malcolm 11 Menchville 5:34.79 5:26.49 2
42 Andrews, Louis 11 Churchland 5:07.29 5:29.97 4
43 Oconnell, Grant 9 Cosby 5:21.57 5:30.20 3
44 Wiggins, Lonnell 11 I.C. Norcom 5:15.00 5:32.83 3
45 Glenn, Grayson 8 Norfolk Academy 5:32.00 5:33.60 2
46 Byrd, Deontrea 11 I.C. Norcom 5:15.00 5:33.94 3
47 Cheseman, Kobe 9 Bethel 5:35.63 1
48 Talley, Drew 12 DeMatha Cath 5:20.00 5:42.37 3
49 Palmore, Brian 11 Matoaca High School 5:47.24 5:42.88 2
50 Cooper, Kevin 9 Menchville 5:46.95 5:52.04 2
51 Johnson, Austin 10 Western Bran 5:22.79 5:56.68 3
52 McManus, CaDre 10 Western Bran 6:02.63 1
53 Cross, Jalen 11 Bethel 6:38.31 6:11.01 2
54 Bimmer, Richard 11 Manchester H 5:45.30 6:15.70 2
55 Fitch, Alex 11 Smithfield 6:25.27 6:30.03 2
56 Direskeneli, Alper 10 Menchville 6:48.28 6:30.72 2
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 10:25.06 2/25/2012 Megan Moye, Cosby
Meet Record: M 11:36.31 12/30/2011 Bonny Turnage*, Lee-Davis
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pointer, Khloe 72 Maggie Walker 11:20.34 11:17.60M 10
2 Shekharan, Archana 10 Maggie Walker 12:43.43 12:04.75 8
3 Williams, Casey 10 Nansemond River 13:20.76 12:53.32 6
4 Rangel-Ribelro, Natacha 11 James River 12:30.00 13:00.99 5
5 Booker, Alexandra 11 I.C. Norcom 13:22.80 13:03.28 4
6 Banks, Christina 10 Nansemond River 13:27.01 3
7 Neal, Haley 9 Nansemond River 13:44.22 2
8 Powers*, Kendall 10 Manchester H 13:30.70 13:44.92 1
9 Bullock, Kaliyah 11 Bethel 12:38.80 13:49.15
10 Old, Skylar 9 Nansemond River 14:28.06
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:06.61 2/23/2013 Louis Colson, Thomas Ediso
Meet Record: M 9:44.19 12/29/2009 Mitch Mallory, Wakefield HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Carlin, Andrew 11 New Kent 9:54.77 10:12.84 10
2 Freeman, Baron 10 Phoebus 10:41.75 10:39.22 8
3 Dunn, Jeffrey 10 Menchville 10:30.22 10:54.98 6
4 Roston, Benjamin 11 Warwick 11:34.80 11:01.97 5
5 Allen, Stephen 11 DeMatha Cath 11:18.23 11:12.48 4
6 Blanks, Justin 9 Matoaca High School 11:25.60 3
7 Fields, Jacob 10 Smithfield 11:46.54 11:29.84 2
8 Long, Deandre 11 Churchland 11:32.28 12:00.83 1
9 Medema, Patrick 11 DeMatha Cath 12:06.85
10 Ellsworth, Malcolm 11 Menchville 12:07.59
11 Viado, Nick 11 Nansemond River 12:48.02 12:07.88
12 Lucas, Dontarius 11 Churchland 12:06.27 12:48.47
13 Dunn, Meredith 11 Churchland 12:29.27 13:11.19
14 Hunter, Demontre 11 Churchland 13:31.11
15 Thompssonwil, Eric 10 Woodrow Wilson 16:07.57
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 2:18.00 12/30/2011 Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: M 2:18.00 12/30/2011 Audrey Batzel, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Greenlee, Ashley 12 Bethel 2:22.07 2:20.71 5 10
2 Henson*, Harper 11 Cosby 2:23.14 2:24.32 5 8
3 Johnson, Vanessa 12 Elizabeth Se 2:28.23 2:29.31 5 6
4 Vest, Ellie 11 Norfolk Academy 2:34.00 2:31.64 4 5
5 James, Alexis 11 Elizabeth Se 2:27.58 2:31.70 5 4
6 Jones, Amirah 11 Nansemond River 2:37.36 2:32.09 4 3
7 Johnson, Shakeria 9 Oscar Smith 2:32.28 2 2
8 Jackson, Ashanti 12 Phoebus 2:31.25 2:32.32 4 1
9 Jones, Jermyriah 12 Menchville 2:25.00 2:34.05 5
10 Burrell, Mariah 10 Bethel 2:26.04 2:35.60 5
11 Dottin, Siyana 11 Elizabeth Se 2:30.90 2:36.69 5
12 Rock, Kelly 11 Western Bran 2:37.46 3
13 Cartaya, Aurora 11 Menchville 2:28.00 2:39.01 5
14 Hill, Lauren 11 Gloucester H 2:45.00 2:39.20 4
15 Johnson, Danielle 12 Elizabeth Se 2:45.00 2:40.01 4
16 Blowe, Sydney 9 Menchville 2:28.00 2:40.07 5
17 Williams, Sydney 11 Elizabeth Se 2:46.44 2:40.30 4
18 Scott, Jasmin 11 Gloucester H 2:30.00 2:41.73 5
19 Domazos, Alex 11 Manchester H 2:55.80 2:43.66 3
20 Hatter, Haille 10 Warwick 2:43.88 2
21 Williams, Lamani 9 Nansemond River 2:45.69 1
22 Marston, Sasha 9 Henrico 2:45.00 2:47.30 4
23 Waller, Vilesha 10 Lancaster 2:42.00 2:47.68 4
24 Caruth, Chalys 10 Elizabeth Se 2:30.00 2:48.63 5
25 Hicks, Jazmin 11 James River 2:45.00 2:48.82 4
26 Diaz, Tenderly 9 Phoebus 2:49.65 3
27 Goodman, Raven 9 Western Bran 2:49.76 1
28 Kirkland, Alexis 10 Phoebus 2:50.29 1
29 Kirkland, Ashley 10 Phoebus 2:50.37 2
30 Bunch, Telina 9 Phoebus 2:33.00 2:51.13 4
31 Gorton, Maya 9 Menchville 2:54.43 2
32 Smalls, Martina 10 Western Bran 2:54.72 2
33 Goodman, Amaya 9 Menchville 2:50.00 2:55.72 3
34 Adams, Jacquala 11 Western Bran 2:56.40 1
35 Alligood, Anne Morgan 9 Menchville 2:57.41 1
36 Ward, Shannon 10 Elizabeth Se 2:55.00 2:58.19 3
37 Gregory, Ke'Toria 10 Manchester H 3:05.30 2:59.33 3
38 Hiltabrand, Ashley 11 Nansemond River 2:59.61 2
39 Mc Clendon, Andrea 10 Menchville 3:00.52 2
40 Ramirez, Sophia 9 Menchville 3:00.68 1
41 Gill, Hannah 9 Nansemond River 3:01.76 1
42 Cortez, Michelle 11 Manchester H 3:05.20 3:02.33 3
43 Johnson, Victoria 12 Matoaca High School 3:02.93 1
44 Peltz, Jamie 10 Menchville 3:06.84 1
45 Neil, Sofia 8 Norfolk Academy 3:10.00 3:09.77 3
46 Weissinger, Cayleigh 11 Manchester H 3:10.30 3:11.61 3
47 Key, Alyxus 12 Menchville 2:50.00 3:11.74 4
48 Anthony, Nakiya 9 Phoebus 3:11.80 3
49 Anaya, Alyssa 9 Nansemond River 3:14.87 1
50 Kinder, Laura-Ann 10 New Kent 3:16.14 2
51 Shiflett, Maddie 10 New Kent 3:16.16 1
52 Seals, Shelby 12 Phoebus 3:18.02 2
53 Summers, Divinity 10 Phoebus 3:20.74 2
54 Pipkin, Mia 9 Nansemond River 3:38.18 2
-- Crawford, Nina 11 Elizabeth Se 2:25.00 DNF 5
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:59.57 12/28/2009 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
Meet Record: M 1:59.57 12/28/2009 Drew Paisley, Ocean Lakes
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Langley, Jeremy 12 DeMatha Cath 2:00.00 2:03.56 7 10
2 Pittman, Matthew 11 Bethel 2:09.00 2:03.57 6 8
3 Hammer, Kyle 11 James River 2:05.00 2:03.97 7 6
4 Tonkins, Davon 12 Phoebus 2:03.00 2:05.83 7 5
5 Salley, Charles 11 Cosby 2:02.44 2:08.76 7 4
6 Kempf, Aaron 10 Menchville 2:08.00 2:09.49 6 3
7 Lynch, Isaiah 10 Cosby 2:05.74 2:09.84 7 2
8 Overton, Darien 12 Warwick 2:11.82 2:10.09 6 1
9 Lanier, Andrew 12 Matoaca High School 2:10.60 1
10 Garcia, Justin 11 Gloucester H 2:07.00 2:11.44 6
11 Harris, Tre 12 Manchester H 2:11.30 2:12.32 6
12 Irizarry-neg, Ian 10 Churchland 2:12.35 1
13 McAllister, Lewis 9 Menchville 2:13.28 3
14 Heyman, Dylan 9 Nansemond River 2:15.62 2
15 Waters, Donovan 12 Churchland 2:18.92 2:16.07 5
16 Winbush, Shawn 12 Phoebus 2:09.00 2:16.09 6
17 Ellis, Ilkeem 10 Bethel 2:17.00 2:16.91 5
18 White, Ti'reak 11 Menchville 2:08.00 2:17.09 6
19 Sivik, Devin 10 Cosby 2:20.14 2:17.16 5
20 Walton, Zach 10 Western Bran 2:10.00 2:17.16 6
21 Jones, Qemari 9 Western Bran 2:17.24 2
22 Elliott, Joshua 11 I.C. Norcom 2:15.00 2:17.57 5
23 Sessoms, Ta'von 10 Nansemond River 2:34.08 2:18.42 4
24 Weaver, Ian 12 DeMatha Cath 2:10.00 2:18.56 6
25 Willis, Austin 12 James River 2:02.00 2:19.01 7
26 Minor, Holden 12 New Kent 2:19.47 1
27 Hike-charles, Ja'mont 10 Churchland 2:28.41 2:19.99 4
28 Clagett, Vaun 12 Norfolk Academy 2:19.00 2:21.82 5
29 Tonkins, Laron 11 Phoebus 2:21.97 4
30 Simon, Myron 12 Churchland 2:22.96 1
31 Ring, Kirk 10 Smithfield 2:23.00 2
32 Gentry, Stephen 10 James River 2:23.00 2:23.47 4
33 Hubbard, RaQuan 12 Henrico 2:20.00 2:23.69 5
34 Franklin, Terrel 10 I.C. Norcom 2:23.91 3
35 McFadden, Shane 9 Menchville 2:25.01 3
36 Chontos, Rafael 12 Menchville 2:25.04 2
37 Thomspon, Claude 10 Henrico 2:15.00 2:26.06 5
38 Alam, Faraz 12 Menchville 2:26.69 2
39 Dunn, Meredith 11 Churchland 2:37.23 2:26.99 4
40 Young, Hunter 9 Menchville 2:27.00 2
41 Hicks, Chad 10 Menchville 2:27.58 2
42 Augustos, Nicholas 10 Warwick 2:31.84 2:28.57 4
43 Helsley, Josh 11 James River 2:23.00 2:29.69 4
44 Moore, Diamante 9 Lakeland 2:29.82 3
45 Klug, Matthew 12 Warwick 2:30.28 2
46 Erickson, Jack 11 Warwick 2:30.94 4
47 Murphy, Andrew 12 Norfolk Academy 2:19.00 2:31.36 5
48 Lowers, Nico 10 Western Bran 2:31.41 1
49 Culver, Alex 10 Smithfield 2:31.65 3
50 Casillas, John 11 Phoebus 2:32.24 3
51 Cooper, Kevin 9 Menchville 2:33.89 2
52 Davis, Shamar 11 Western Bran 2:34.42 2
53 Wilson, Logan 10 New Kent 2:34.91 1
54 Burchfield, Mac 9 New Kent 2:35.36 3
55 Yeh, David 11 Norfolk Academy 2:24.00 2:35.91 4
56 Williams, Resteven 9 Lakeland 2:38.42 3
57 Hlovdersson, Jakob 12 New Kent 2:38.93 2
58 Littel, Carter 12 Norfolk Academy 2:22.00 2:39.04 4
59 Phillips, McGwire 8 New Kent 2:44.96 4
60 Anleu, Manolo 10 Warwick 2:45.27 4
61 Osborne, Ryan 9 Atlantic Sho 2:47.89 1
62 Springman, Mark 10 New Kent 2:48.36 3
63 Lin, Steve 11 Manchester H 2:35.50 2:49.13 4
64 Towels, Justin 12 Atlantic Sho 2:49.40 1
65 Cerney, Joshua 10 Menchville 2:49.94 3
66 Fitch, Alex 11 Smithfield 2:50.61 1
67 Arjoon, Stephan 12 Western Bran 2:55.45 2
68 Direskeneli, Alper 10 Menchville 2:59.57 1
Event 31 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:40.48 1/8/2011 Western Branch, Western Branch
Williams, Lee, Taylor, Tyson
Meet Record: M 1:40.83 12/30/2010 Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS
S. Williams, S. Epps, J. Lee, K. Tyson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:38.00 1:42.60 5 10
2 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:38.01 x1:43.85 5
3 Nansemond River 'A' 1:51.43 1:44.75 4 8
4 Nansemond River 'B' 1:51.43 x1:45.70 4
5 Menchville 'A' 1:46.29 1:47.66 5 6
6 Manchester High School 'A' 1:50.54 1:49.40 4 5
1) Bullock*, Tiffany 10 2) Burt*, Kaylah 11
3) Morris*, Sidra 12 4) Wynter, Hanna 9
7 Phoebus 'A' 1:52.00 1:50.29 3 4
1) Washington, Twanika 12 2) Benson, Nasjae 12
3) Bunch, Ashaila 12 4) Keyes, Toni 12
8 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:53.70 1:50.30 2 3
1) Newsome, Olivia 9 2) Livingston, Marika 11
3) Vest, Ellie 11 4) Bannister, Tyler 12
9 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 1:48.00 1:50.63 5 2
1) Ajayi, Brittney 9 2) Johnson, Malana 10
3) Rochester, Danielle 9 4) O'Gilvie, Delaney 9
10 Henrico 'A' 1:49.50 1:51.53 5 1
1) Jeffrey, Dymiere 10 2) McFadden*, Amani 12
3) McFadden*, Amari 12 4) Roe, LaChyna 12
11 Nansemond River 'C' 1:56.34 x1:51.66 2
12 I.C. Norcom 'A' 1:48.27 1:52.31 5
13 Manchester High School 'B' 1:55.54 x1:54.84 2
1) Burton, Asia 9 2) Dickerson, Mia 9
3) Drummond, Eryn 11 4) Pryor*, Shalaya 10
14 Bethel 'A' 2:00.13 1:55.35 2
15 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 1:51.84 1:57.16 3
1) Benson, Tiara 11 2) Jackson, Amari 9
3) Hill, Nau'tica 11 4) Ratcliff, Diamond 11
16 Elizabeth Seton High School 'B' 1:50.00 x1:59.44 4
1) Bennett, Chloe 11 2) Teague, Arianna 12
3) Bruce, Jada 11 4) Herbert, Alexis 11
17 Western Branch High School 'C' 1:50.00 x2:00.94 4
18 Lakeland 'A' 1:53.07 2:01.68 3
19 Warwick 'A' 2:03.76 2:02.74 1
20 Smithfield 'A' 2:04.95 2:06.44 4
1) Davis, Natscha 12 2) Hall, Breonna 12
3) Pierce, Destine 10 4) Southerland, Tiara 11
21 Manchester High School 'C' 1:59.54 x2:06.68 2
1) Kilb, Grace 9 2) Syrja, Emilia 10
3) Whitehead, India 10 4) Woodley, Katie 10
22 I.C. Norcom 'B' 2:30.00 x2:11.96 1
-- Elizabeth Seton High School 'C' 1:52.00 FS 3
1) Epps, Tori 11 2) Foxworth, Maya 11
3) Lawson, Ariana 10 4) Chapman, Maiya 9
Event 32 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 1:28.06 2/23/2013 Forest Park, Forest Park
J Washington, R Morgan, C Michie, M Williams
Meet Record: M 1:31.94 12/30/2011 Hampton, Hampton
D Green, A Moore, A Hogan, R Hale
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 1:29.00 1:31.56M 7 10
2 Phoebus 'A' 1:31.00 1:32.85 7 8
1) Becnel, Jomari 11 2) Drewey, Jeremiah 12
3) Graham, Charles 12 4) Thompson, Dartrez 12
3 I.C. Norcom 'A' 1:36.00 1:34.17 6 6
4 Western Branch High School 'B' 1:38.01 x1:35.13 6
5 Churchland 'A' 1:33.75 1:35.61 7 5
1) Braswell, Terryante 11 2) Jackson, Brandon 12
3) Rice, Lj 12 4) Walker, Chris 12
6 Manchester High School 'A' 1:36.66 1:35.98 6 4
1) Ben, Tevor 10 2) Mason, Maurice 11
3) Nuffer, Kye 11 4) Poindexter, Taj 10
7 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 1:30.00 1:36.42 7 3
1) Hamilton, Justin 12 2) Fields, Tyler 12
3) McFarland, Anthony 10 4) Jr, Darryl Marshall 12
8 Nansemond River 'A' 1:40.34 1:36.77 5 2
9 Smithfield 'A' 1:36.97 1:37.05 6 1
1) Gonzalez, Moises 12 2) Simon, Devin 12
3) Williams, Aaron 11 4) Williams, Devin 12
10 Menchville 'A' 1:38.61 1:37.30 5
11 Lakeland 'A' 1:35.10 1:37.79 7
1) Baker, Ja'Len 11 2) Barnes, William 11
3) Drayton, Andre 11 4) Stokley, Jordan 12
12 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 1:36.35 1:37.95 6
1) Lee, Kiantae 9 2) Vann, Dontez 10
3) Williams, Jamonta 11 4) Ervin, Jaquan 12
13 Western Branch High School 'C' 1:44.00 x1:38.58 3
14 Smithfield 'B' x1:38.66 1
1) Artis, Tyler 9 2) Drew, Willie 9
3) Hoover, Aaron 12 4) Robinson, William 10
15 Bethel 'A' 1:40.31 1:38.90 5
16 Manchester High School 'B' 1:44.66 x1:39.38 3
1) Battle, Spencer 11 2) Glenn, Austin 12
3) Nuffer, Kye 11 4) Rogers, Aaron 10
17 Phoebus 'C' x1:39.49 1
1) Nurse, Sadiq 10 2) Pope, Deshawn 9
3) Walker, Malik 10 4) Wright, Justin 11
18 Warwick 'A' 1:40.66 1:40.53 4
19 DeMatha Catholic High School 'B' 1:36.00 x1:40.66 7
1) Chigbue, Kenneth 12 2) Sylvain, Carl 11
3) Rochester, Miles 12 4) Williams, Cole 11
20 Churchland 'B' 1:43.75 x1:40.95 3
1) Brown, Malieck 12 2) Jackson, Vontez 11
3) McDonald, Timothy 10 4) Mitchell, Davonte 10
21 DeMatha Catholic High School 'C' 1:39.00 x1:45.84 5
1) Muhammad, Naim 10 2) Boone, Raymond 9
3) Garrett, Julian 11 4) Canton, Myles 10
22 Warwick 'C' 1:45.00 x1:45.90 3
23 Nansemond River 'B' 1:45.48 x1:47.64 3
24 Manchester High School 'C' 1:48.66 x1:48.14 2
1) Daubenspeck, Nick 11 2) Hailey, Seth 9
3) Jones, Andrew 10 4) Battle, Spencer 11
25 Norfolk Academy 'A' 1:41.53 1:51.19 4
1) Ball, C j 9 2) Broach, Ned 10
3) Murphy, Andrew 12 4) Hope, Eric 10
26 New Kent 'A' 1:57.54 1:53.25 1
1) DeLong, Wyatt 10 2) Beaver, Chazz 10
3) McKinney, David 9 4) Mitton, Ben 10
27 Atlantic Shores Christian 'A' 1:57.29 1:57.38 2
1) Alexander, Mark 10 2) O'Bryant, Elijah 12
3) Towels, Justin 12 4) Osborne, Ryan 9
-- Phoebus 'B' 1:39.00 DQ 5
1) Clark, Miles 10 2) Jackson, Ronell 11
3) Lewis, Daquan 11 4) Sessoms, Douglas 9
-- Warwick 'B' 1:43.50 DQ 4
Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 3:50.88 2/23/2013 Woodbridge, Woodbridge
K Badham, O Coopwood, J Christian, F Suber
Meet Record: M 3:56.52 12/30/2010 Wakefield HS, Wakefield HS
M Birek, A Graham, O Sharp, O Sharp
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 3:50.00 3:52.63M 4 10
2 Nansemond River 'A' 4:02.43 4:00.93 4 8
3 Western Branch High School 'B' 3:50.01 x4:03.86 4
4 Elizabeth Seton High School 'A' 4:08.19 4:04.47 3 6
1) Crawford, Nina 11 2) James, Alexis 11
3) Johnson, T'Reyah 11 4) Morgan, Lauren 10
5 Bethel 'A' 4:09.14 4:06.82 3 5
6 Menchville 'A' 4:05.07 4:09.64 4 4
7 Western Branch High School 'C' 3:51.00 x4:12.19 4
8 I.C. Norcom 'A' 4:16.77 4:12.58 2 3
9 Elizabeth Seton High School 'B' 4:08.19 x4:13.32 3
1) Caruth, Chalys 10 2) Johnson, Danielle 12
3) Johnson, Malana 10 4) Robinson, Jasmine 12
10 Phoebus 'A' 4:02.00 4:16.39 4 2
1) Washington, Twanika 12 2) Aduma, Amira 10
3) Ross, Brayya 9 4)
11 Maggie Walker 'A' 4:18.14 4:17.85 2 1
1) Call, Emma 71 2) Hiremath, Shanthi 11
3) Motley, Chelsie 12 4) Shifflett *, Piper 12
12 Elizabeth Seton High School 'C' 4:15.00 x4:20.38 3
1) Dottin, Siyana 11 2) Perry, Lauren 11
3) Savoy, Chynna 11 4) Simmons, Jacqueline 10
13 Nansemond River 'B' 4:17.45 x4:30.89 2
14 I.C. Norcom 'B' 4:40.00 x4:39.91 1
15 Manchester High School 'A' 4:32.14 4:41.47 1
1) Jaromin*, Gabby 11 2) Clark*, Rachel 10
3) Dickerson, Mia 9 4) Domazos, Alex 11
16 Lakeland 'A' 4:35.06 4:44.77 1
17 Warwick 'A' 4:52.92 4:59.75 1
18 Manchester High School 'B' 4:50.14 x5:06.48 1
1) Burton, Asia 9 2) Dickerson, Mia 9
3) Scott*, Carleen 10 4) Domazos, Alex 11
Event 35 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 9:11.35 2/22/2013 Lake Braddock, Lake Braddoc
K Kunc, H Christen, K Roche, S Chase
Meet Record: M 9:43.47 12/20/2013 Maggie Walker, Maggie Walke
K Pointer, D Banta *, C Wilson, E Call
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Walker 'A' 9:55.24 9:46.89 10
1) Call, Emma 71 2) King, Willa 70
3) Pointer, Khloe 72 4) Pokorny, Katie 11
2 Western Branch High School 'A' 9:50.00 9:50.89 8
3 Western Branch High School 'B' 9:50.01 x9:51.69
4 Western Branch High School 'C' 9:53.18 x10:20.83
5 Menchville 'A' 10:33.04 10:24.73 6
6 Bethel 'A' 11:09.64 10:45.89 5
7 Gloucester High School 'A' 10:54.50 10:58.06 4
1) Adickes, Alissa 9 2) Hill, Lauren 11
3) Miller, Bailey 11 4) Robinson, Mia 11
8 Phoebus 'A' 10:53.00 10:58.66 3
1) Kirkland, Alexis 10 2) Kirkland, Ashley 10
3) Bunch, Telina 9 4) Jackson, Ashanti 12
9 Henrico 'A' 11:00.00 11:01.21 2
1) Brown, Ashley 11 2) Dunham, Olivia 10
3) Marston, Sasha 9 4) Roundtree, Ashley 10
10 Manchester High School 'A' 11:00.80 11:02.48 1
1) Clark*, Rachel 10 2) Domazos, Alex 11
3) Hammel, Margaret 9 4) Powers*, Kendall 10
11 Norfolk Academy 'A' 10:44.64 11:31.68
1) Somers, Emma 8 2) Young, Allison 11
3) McMahon, Braden 9 4) Dorroh, Lilly 10
12 Bayside High School 'A' 13:00.24 12:25.03
1) Ziegler, Kyra 10 2) Davis, Kailynn 10
3) Lipton, Arianna 11 4) Goodman, Ashlei 10
13 Phoebus 'B' x12:28.31
1) Anthony, Nakiya 9 2) Coates, Morgan 9
3) Diaz, Tenderly 9 4) Summers, Divinity 10
Event 36 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 7:44.70 2/28/2009 Albermarle, Albemarle
Bradley, Nobel, Kostelac, Vrhovac
Meet Record: M 8:08.47 12/21/2012 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
E Ellis, T Robinson, B Charity, N Richardson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Walker 'A' 8:28.14 8:19.25 2 10
1) Boyle *, Joseph 69 2) Buscaglia, Ryan 71
3) Kim *, Eric 69 4) Row *, Nick 12
2 DeMatha Catholic High School 'A' 8:10.00 8:26.32 2 8
1) Langley, Jeremy 12 2) Crockett, Lester 12
3) Allen, Stephen 11 4) Weaver, Ian 12
3 Phoebus 'A' 8:39.36 8:32.96 2 6
1) Belton, Isaiah 12 2) Jackson, Andre 10
3) Kirkland, Jaquille 12 4) Tonkins, Davon 12
4 Western Branch High School 'A' 8:20.73 8:34.33 2 5
5 Manchester High School 'A' 8:40.70 8:39.73 2 4
1) Akright, Andrew 10 2) Hammel*, Daniel 11
3) Hewitt, Joseph 11 4) Lucas*, David 11
6 Western Branch High School 'B' x8:43.27 1
7 Churchland 'A' 8:59.57 8:57.79 2 3
1) Andrews, Louis 11 2) Hike-charles, Ja'mont 10
3) Irizarry-neg, Ian 10 4) Nesmith, Kelvonte 11
8 Warwick 'A' 9:03.14 8:59.60 2 2
9 Menchville 'A' 8:59.17 9:01.32 2 1
10 Nansemond River 'A' 9:03.75 1
11 New Kent 'A' 8:52.24 9:08.86 2
1) Frazier, Yuri 9 2) Ford, Zach 11
3) Ploppert, Gil 12 4) Minor, Holden 12
12 Western Branch High School 'C' x9:21.94 1
13 Smithfield 'A' 9:49.08 9:27.51 1
1) Balentine, Ryan 12 2) Gonzalez, Moises 12
3) Murphy, Connor 11 4) Ring, Kirk 10
14 I.C. Norcom 'A' 9:29.95 1
15 Menchville 'B' 8:59.17 x9:39.04 2
16 New Kent 'B' 9:15.24 x9:39.06 2
1) Lysek, Christian 10 2) Stewart, Justin 9
3) Wilson, Logan 10 4) Walker, Alan 9
17 Churchland 'B' 9:59.57 x9:40.07 1
1) Dunn, Meredith 11 2) Hailes, Tewan 10
3) Long, Deandre 11 4) Lucas, Dontarius 11
18 Brunswick High 'A' 9:18.24 9:46.41 1
1) Bagley, Dillquan 12 2) Warwick, Ethan 12
3) Gillis, Daniel 11 4) Evans, Thomas 9
19 Bethel 'A' 9:26.26 9:52.81 1
20 Norfolk Academy 'A' 10:12.94 10:00.83 1
1) Clagett, Vaun 12 2) Yeh, David 11
3) Broach, Ned 10 4) Murphy, Andrew 12
21 Warwick 'B' 9:55.00 x10:01.38 1
22 Woodrow Wilson 'A' 10:17.27 10:14.27 1
1) Hunt, Raysean 10 2) Norfleet, Kobe 9
3) Thompson, Johni 10 4) Thompssonwil, Eric 10
23 Smithfield 'B' 9:49.08 x10:57.45 1
1) Culver, Alex 10 2) Gittleman, Ben 9
3) Hill, Tyler 11 4) Rosenberry, Connor 9
Event 49 Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 32.43 12/30/2011 Western Branch, Western Bran
Meet Record: M 32.43 12/30/2011 Western Branch, Western Bran
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Western Branch High School 'A' 30.00 31.77B 2 10
2 Nansemond River 'A' 34.41 1 8
3 Oscar Smith High School 'A' 34.84 2 6
1) Labat, Ariana 11 2) Skinner, Shaytorria 12
3) Ward, Destiny 10 4) Woodley, Alexis 11
4 Western Branch High School 'B' 30.01 x35.29 3
5 Phoebus 'A' 34.00 35.90 3 5
1) Aduma, Amira 10 2) Brown, Carolyn 12
3) Bunch, Ashaila 12 4) Ross, Brayya 9
6 I.C. Norcom 'A' 37.16 1 4
7 Western Branch High School 'C' x38.76 2
8 Norfolk Academy 'A' 35.80 40.13 3 3
1) Livingston, Marika 11 2) Vest, Ellie 11
3) Bannister, Tyler 12 4) Brush, Anna 12
Event 50 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================================
BWSP facilit: B 31.75 12/22/2012 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
B Robinson, R Hamilton, J Morgan, G Chiles
Meet Record: M 31.61 12/21/2013 Western Branch High School, Western Bran
R Hamilton, T Ricks, G Chiles, D James
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 I.C. Norcom 'A' 33.00 30.61M 3 10
1) Dawson, Kavante 10 2) Ward, Armondo 12
3) Horton, Hakeem 12 4) Sessoms, Quamel 12
2 Phoebus 'A' 32.60 30.69M 3 8
1) Belton, Isaiah 12 2) Graham, Charles 12
3) Hickson, Andre 11 4) Williams, Jaelen 11
3 Western Branch High School 'A' 30.00 31.33M 3 6
4 Great Bridge High School 'A' 33.93 1 5
1) Ononiwu, Chiedozie 10 2) Powell, Tyler 10
3) Taylor, Marquise 11 4) Rosenthal, Chase 10
5 Western Branch High School 'B' 30.01 x34.89 2
6 Western Branch High School 'C' 38.00 x41.43 2
7 New Kent 'A' 41.87 1 4
1) Kent, Chris 12 2) Mitton, Ben 10
3) Beaver, Chazz 10 4) Ferrell, Hunter 12
===================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 49 (16 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 79 2) Nansemond River 73
3) Maggie Walker 64 4) Western Branch High Schoo 60
5) Phoebus 43 6) Norfolk Academy 42
7) Bethel 38 8) Henrico 33
9) Menchville 32 10) Oscar Smith High School 29
11) James River (Midlothian) 27 12) Cosby 20
13) Manchester High School 19 13) I.C. Norcom 19
15) Great Bridge High School 9 16) Gloucester High School 8
17) Matoaca High School 6 17) National Cathedral 6
19) New Kent 5 20) Kings Fork 3
===================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 50 (16 Events Scored)
===================================================================================
1) Phoebus 97 2) I.C. Norcom 60
3) Western Branch High School 49 4) DeMatha Catholic High Sch 40
5) Maggie Walker 37 6) Churchland 35
7) Manchester High School 31 8) Oscar Smith High School 30
9) New Kent 29 10) Matoaca High School 27
11) St. John's College High Sc 23 12) Norfolk Academy 20
13) Brunswick High 16 14) Bethel 14
14) Warwick 14 16) Nansemond River 13
17) Menchville 12 18) Grassfield 10
18) Powhatan High School 10 20) Cosby 9
21) Fork Union 8 21) James River (Midlothian) 8
23) Poquoson High School 6 24) Great Bridge High School 5
24) Woodrow Wilson 5 26) Smithfield 4
27) Hampton 3 28) Northumberland 2
|