Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - Indiana IHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Boys Heat Sheets are posted below Licensed to Alpha Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
IHSAA Boys State Meet - 6/3/2011
Indiana University
Meet Program
Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A Bloomington South 'A' 8:01.42
1) 9 Schreuder, Amos 12 2) 10 Loar, Marcus 12
3) 11 Burks, Curtis 12 4) 12 Huntoon, Jordan 11
5) 13 Heinrich, Joseph 10 6) 14 Burks, Kyle 10
7) 15 Conrad, Mackenzie 12 8) 16 Staton, Michael 12
5-1B Greenwood Community 'A' 8:03.33
1) 89 Bertolet, Luke 11 2) 90 Dalton, David 10
3) 91 Gunn, Brian 11 4) 92 Smith, Isaac 12
5) 93 Rawlins, Andrew 11 6) 94 Hartman, Derrick 11
9-1C Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 8:09.08
1) 177 Seward, Cole 11 2) 178 Moshos, Nathan 10
3) 179 Potts, Grant 10 4) 180 Davis, Peter 09
5) 181 Clapp, Justin 11 6) 182 Paauwe, Caleb 09
7) 183 Large, Derrik 11 8) 184 Clapp, Travis 11
13-1D Bloomington North 'A' 8:17.97
1) 1 Lopes, Greg 10 2) 2 Carmin, Andrew 11
3) 3 Morrison, JP 10 4) 4 Higgins, Thomas 12
5) 5 Adams, Matt 09 6) 6 McCarty, Matt 09
7) 7 Abraham, Ryan 11 8) 8 Ryan, Charlie 09
2-2A Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 'A' 8:02.72
1) 559 Maley, Tony 12 2) 560 M'Bouroukounda, Jean-michel
3) 561 Kirkpatrick, Nick 12 4) 562 Lang, Matt 10
5) 563 Coffey, Will 10 6) 564 Denari, Nick 12
7) 565 Snider, Zack 09 8) 566 Wilkey, Nathan 10
6-2B Center Grove 'A' 8:03.66
1) 83 Godfrey, Steve 12 2) 84 Kamer, Brent 12
3) 85 Settle, Parker 12 4) 86 Cushing, Jacob 11
5) 87 Brown, Brady 11 6) 88 Stapleton, Grant 09
10-2C Goshen 'A' 8:12.91
1) 648 Kaufman, Luke 11 2) 649 Kissinger, Louis 12
3) 650 Schlabach, Logan 12 4) 651 Zimmerman, Reid 11
5) 652 Isaula, David 11 6) 653 Castillo, Ricardo 10
7) 654 Torres, Alfonso 11 8) 655 Truex, Zach 12
3-3A Mishawaka 'A' 8:03.08
1) 656 Annis, Jordan 11 2) 657 Duvall, Justin 12
3) 658 Lozano, Miguel 12 4) 659 Hancock, Eric 12
5) 660 Hensley, Aaron 10 6) 661 Ganger, Austin 11
7-3B Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger 'A' 8:04.97
1) 256 Offerle, Luke 12 2) 257 Miller, Luke 11
3) 258 Tippmann, Greg 09 4) 259 Myers, James 12
5) 260 Berghoff, Mark 11 6) 261 Obergfell, Jack 11
11-3C Evansville North 'A' 8:13.67
1) 171 Armand, Brogan 2) 172 Johnson, Xavier
3) 173 Mills, Matt 11 4) 174 Kerr, Caleb 12
5) 175 Eaton, Jonathan 11 6) 176 Newman, Nick 12
4-4A Plainfield 'A' 8:03.08
1) 375 Hoying, Charlie 12 2) 376 Justus, Ryan 12
3) 377 Thompson, Joel 10 4) 378 Mogos, Abiel 11
5) 379 Pelkey, Justin 10 6) 380 Qureshi, Yusuf 11
7) 381 Kain, Andy 12 8) 382 Weisbach, Robert 11
8-4B Penn 'A' 8:07.46
1) 662 Johnson, Zachery 12 2) 663 Krathwohl, Tyler 10
3) 664 Long, Aaron 12 4) 665 Gales, Thomas 10
5) 666 Buzalski, Zachary 10 6) 667 Koellner, Jonathan 10
7) 668 Starkweather, Jeremy 11 8) 669 Varner, Benjamin 12
12-4C Evansville F.J. Reitz 'A' 8:15.29
1) 165 Murphy, Bryce 12 2) 166 Guth, Adam 10
3) 167 McCool, Simon 12 4) 168 Schuetz, Logan 12
5) 169 Austin, Caleb 11 6) 170 Meyer, Colton 09
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A Lawrence Central 'A' 7:50.64
1) 567 Ball, Chandler 11 2) 568 Marshall, Carter 12
3) 569 Dorsey, Matt 11 4) 570 Turner, Adam 11
5) 571 Hester, Cole 11 6) 572 McGuire, Thomas 12
7) 573 Pereira, Ross 12 8) 574 Laster, Aaron 12
5-1B Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 7:56.40
1) 262 Scott, Asher 11 2) 263 Williams, Adam 12
3) 264 Wappes, Isaac 11 4) 265 Dutton, Mitchell 12
5) 266 Black, Michael 12 6) 267 Ely, Marshall 11
7) 268 Wells, Dustin 10 8) 269 Lewis, Shauntis 12
9-1C Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 7:58.38
1) 248 Claxton, Eric 11 2) 249 Hess, Alexander 11
3) 250 Hester, John 12 4) 251 Harper, Jonathan 11
5) 252 Putt, Schuyler 12 6) 253 Salter, Kevin 09
7) 254 Slater, Mitchell 10 8) 255 Gater, Kyle 11
13-1D Franklin Central 'A' 8:00.56
1) 95 Gray, Dakota 11 2) 96 Rapp, Trevor 11
3) 97 Nanavaty, Aaron 12 4) 98 Wright, Shane 11
5) 99 Presnell, Austin 11 6) 100 Crist, Jason 12
7) 101 Shaw, Matt 12 8) 102 Martin, Andrice 11
2-2A Fishers 'A' 7:52.89
1) 351 Foster, Nikko 11 2) 352 Mattiuz, Brendon 11
3) 353 Johnson, Myles 12 4) 354 Pollock, Robert 12
5) 355 LaBonne, Chase 09 6) 356 Heiniger, Colton 11
7) 357 Kraft, Calvin 10 8) 358 Warren, Tyler 10
6-2B Crown Point 'A' 7:57.01
1) 456 Seamon, Zack 10 2) 457 Walters, Daniel 11
3) 458 Cierniak, Tom 11 4) 459 Kucic, Travis 11
5) 460 Morin, Nick 10 6) 461 Ray, Alex 11
7) 462 Banser, Eric 12 8) 463 Beyeler, Jonnie 11
10-2C Carmel 'A' 7:59.04
1) 343 George, Michael 10 2) 344 McMahon, Collin 10
3) 345 Williams, Daniel 11 4) 346 Evelo, John 12
5) 347 Appleton, Patrick 11 6) 348 Browning, Robert 10
7) 349 Turner, Corey 11 8) 350 Browning, Elliott 12
14-2D Westfield 'A' 8:01.07
1) 359 Rinne, Colin 10 2) 360 Gonzalez, Eric 10
3) 361 DuVall, Kyle 11 4) 362 Grimes, Caleb 11
5) 363 Leversen, Alex 12 6) 364 Bailey, Matt 09
7) 365 Sobczak, Sam 12 8) 366 Worthington, Ethan 10
3-3A Pike 'A' 7:53.00
1) 575 Laureano, Jose 11 2) 576 Garrett, Noah 11
3) 577 Wilson, Davon 12 4) 578 Austin, Gary 12
5) 579 Tebeje, Sammy 11 6) 580 Quinn, Quinn 09
7-3B Andrean 'A' 7:57.11
1) 450 Gough, Jeff 12 2) 451 Janiga, Nicholas 11
3) 452 Wolf, Blaine 12 4) 453 Stazinski, Chris 12
5) 454 Musgrave, Patrick 12 6) 455 Kalbfell, Lucas 11
11-3C Muncie Central 'A' 7:59.61
1) 553 House, Daniel 12 2) 554 Hirst, Jace 11
3) 555 Helms, Jason 12 4) 556 House, Fabian 12
5) 557 Clay, Lucas 10 6) 558 Prybylla, E. Dean 10
4-4A Avon 'A' 7:55.07
1) 367 Voth, Conner 11 2) 368 Briggs, Luke 12
3) 369 Wieczorek, Spencer 12 4) 370 Wieczorek, Calvin 12
5) 371 Vu, Brandon 10 6) 372 Hughes, Ross 11
7) 373 Kleyn, Taylor 09 8) 374 Martin, Presley 10
8-4B Chesterton 'A' 7:57.94
1) 464 Biehl, Billy 09 2) 465 Palombizio, Austin 12
3) 466 Rusboldt, Tyler 12 4) 467 Troop, Joe 11
5) 468 Kearney, Andrew 11 6) 469 Kenney, Kevin 10
7) 470 McNicholas, Jacob 12 8) 471 Vore, Tyler 10
12-4C North Harrison 'A' 8:00.02
1) 17 Guy, Joshua 12 2) 18 Chesser, Kyle 12
3) 19 Guy, Johnnie 12 4) 20 Reynolds, Jonathan 11
5) 21 Head, Jason 12 6) 22 Wetzel, Curtis 09
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 385 Cunningham, Logan 12 Hamilton Hei 11.41
2 105 Murry, Carrington 11 Warren Centr 11.32
3 583 Qualls, Quinntyn 12 Pike 11.10
4 670 Millsaps, Davontea 11 Elkhart Memorial 10.99
5 472 Strickland, Cornelius 12 Bowman Leade 10.43
6 25 Parrish, Jermaine 11 New Albany 11.01
7 103 Stapleton, Conner 11 Center Grove 11.13
8 270 Carlisle, Derrick 12 FW Snider 11.33
9 185 Killebrew, Aaron 11 Evansville H 11.51
Heat 2 Prelims
1 24 Pierce, Cory 12 Martinsville 11.41
2 23 Selbe, John 12 Edgewood 11.28
3 582 Clark, JaRon 12 North Central 11.09
4 476 Schreiber, Scott 11 LaPorte 10.87
5 475 Collins, Dylon 11 Merrillville 10.62
6 474 Myles, Malik 10 Hammond 11.03
7 672 McNeeley, Kegan 12 Manchester 11.13
8 271 Swain, Tyrell 11 FW Snider 11.35
9 187 Sandy, Tyler 12 Vin Lin 11.52
Heat 3 Prelims
1 272 Jones, Quinton 12 Leo 11.36
2 384 Johnson, Matthew 10 Lafayette Je 11.18
3 581 Gray, Deontre 11 Law. Cental 11.07
4 477 Blake, Jeron 11 Portage 10.73
5 473 Hall, Jacques 12 Ecc 10.63
6 671 Thomas, Wesley 11 SB Clay 11.05
7 383 Anthrop, Danny 12 Lafayette Ce 11.14
8 104 Lynch, Kaleb 11 Franklin Cen 11.35
9 186 Rollins, Lawan 10 Evansville H 11.53
Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 28 Tucker, Iman 12 Seymour 15.38
2 675 Hunt, Jordan 11 SB Clay 14.94
3 389 Wright, Jacob 10 Hamilton Sou 14.83
4 189 Malvern, Jamey 12 Evansville H 14.55
5 479 Mahome, Deante 12 Gary West Si 14.34
6 387 Leamer, Max 11 Fishers 14.64
7 107 Dickerson, Jr., Matthew 12 Greenfield-C 14.89
8 275 Leu, Creig 12 Lakeland 14.95
9 190 Haury, Jacob 12 Evansville R 15.46
Heat 2 Prelims
1 674 Williams, Curlean 12 Mishawaka 15.38
2 586 Dabney, Derrick 12 Anderson 14.92
3 274 Mable, Adrian 11 FW South Side 14.83
4 584 Brown, Da Quan 11 Law. Cental 14.53
5 388 Bray, Zach 12 Hamilton Sou 14.48
6 478 Gibson, Marsillis 11 Bowman Leade 14.74
7 273 Cavender, Ryan 12 Carroll FW 14.90
8 673 Killings, Taylor 12 Kokomo 14.95
9 188 Blackman, Eric 11 Evansville H 15.44
Heat 3 Prelims
1 106 Tandy, Evan 10 Center Grove 15.24
2 482 Ruff, Richie 12 Chesterton 14.92
3 480 McCloud, Greg 12 Hammond 14.82
4 481 Jamerson, Austin 11 Merrillville 14.49
5 386 Herman, Jimmy 12 Carmel 14.49
6 108 Smith, Reggie 12 Warren Centr 14.76
7 585 Neely, Marcus 12 Ben Davis 14.91
8 26 Stidd, Eli 11 Bloom. South 15.21
9 27 Stamm, Grant 10 Linton 15.48
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Heat 1 Prelims
1 187 Sandy, Tyler 12 Vin Lin 22.79
2 391 Wallace, Lucas 11 Lafayette Je 22.62
3 587 Roby, John 12 Indpls Cath. 22.30
4 472 Strickland, Cornelius 12 Bowman Leade 21.27
5 583 Qualls, Quinntyn 12 Pike 22.11
6 677 Grant, Thomas 11 Penn 22.14
7 588 Gardner, Marciellion 12 Law. Cental 22.34
8 383 Anthrop, Danny 12 Lafayette Ce 22.64
9 29 Wilson, Delvon 09 Bloom. North 23.08
Heat 2 Prelims
1 390 McQuay, Carl 11 Lafayette Je 22.77
2 678 Vann, Shaquille 10 South Bend Adams 22.54
3 676 Baumgartner, Brett 11 Fairfield 22.29
4 473 Hall, Jacques 12 Ecc 21.80
5 484 McCoy, Payton 12 LaPorte 22.09
6 277 Kelley, Tyvon 10 FW North Side 22.16
7 25 Parrish, Jermaine 11 New Albany 22.39
8 111 Thomas, Isaiah 09 Warren Centr 22.67
9 185 Killebrew, Aaron 11 Evansville H 23.13
Heat 3 Prelims
1 109 Douthit, Tyler 11 East Central 22.76
2 24 Pierce, Cory 12 Martinsville 22.44
3 582 Clark, JaRon 12 North Central 22.18
4 483 Duggan, Isiah 12 Lake Central 21.84
5 477 Blake, Jeron 11 Portage 21.87
6 278 Frickey, Todd 12 Garrett 22.17
7 276 Ford, Shamarcus 10 FW Wayne 22.42
8 110 Reckert, Quentin 11 Center Grove 22.76
9 191 VanLeer, Logan 12 Evansville N 23.14
Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5-1A 679 Coon, Ellis 10 Warsaw 4:20.56
4-1B 395 Passmore, Michael 11 Mooresville 4:17.56
11-1C 281 Neideck, Joshua 10 Eastbrook 4:24.57
6-2A 192 Schickel, Tyler 12 Evansville M 4:20.77
7-2B 680 Poyner, Jacob 11 Warsaw 4:22.05
12-2C 589 Murphy, Joe 10 Law. North 4:25.31
1-3A 393 Reeder, Troy 11 Hamilton Sou 4:15.43
8-3B 100 Crist, Jason 12 Franklin Cen 4:22.59
13-3C 193 Hambrock, Logan 11 TH South 4:25.35
2-4A 394 Berger, Samuel 12 Zionsville 4:15.95
9-4B 280 Handshoe, Kevin 12 West Noble 4:23.13
14-4C 112 Stamm, Gil 12 Connersville 4:25.45
3-5A 392 Garrett, Kent 12 Guerin Catho 4:16.88
10-5B 567 Ball, Chandler 11 Law. Cental 4:23.47
15-5C 194 Kump, Andrew 12 West Vigo 4:25.45
16-6A 591 Sharkey, Robert 11 Ben Davis 4:25.57
21-6B 113 Dye, Tanner 11 New Castle Chrys 4:26.94
26-6C 485 Bolanowski, Tommy 10 Munster 4:29.94
17-7A 590 Huffman, James 10 North Central 4:25.67
22-7B 742 Parker, Cain 11 Pike Central 4:27.60
27-7C 31 Tincher, Aaron 10 Martinsville 4:32.84
18-8A 251 Harper, Jonathan 11 Carroll FW 4:26.22
23-8B 279 Reinking, Jacob 11 FW Concordia 4:27.60
28-8C 20 Reynolds, Jonathan 11 North Harrison 4:34.39
19-9A 681 Zielinski, Joey 12 SB St Joseph's 4:26.53
24-9B 30 Chandler, Mark 12 Bloom. South 4:28.80
20-10A 486 Hubner, Mitchell 12 LaPorte 4:26.69
25-10B 487 Aljobeh, Ahmad 12 Valparaiso 4:29.14
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 East Noble 'A' 43.57
1) 292 Mundon, Kyle 11 2) 293 Yoquelet, Nicholas 12
3) 294 Ritchie, Tyler 11 4) 295 Mable, Brandon 10
5) 296 Bradley, Logan 09 6) 297 Butler, Eric 11
7) 298 Brown, Nathan 12 8)
2 Franklin Community 'A' 43.43
1) 124 Moran, Jacob 12 2) 125 Murr, Brian 12
3) 126 Pfifer, James 12 4) 127 Scott, Anthony 12
5) 128 Cox, Josh 09 6) 129 Cunningham, Cy 12
7) 130 Campbell, Jacob 12 8) 131 Shepherd, Adam 10
3 Center Grove 'A' 43.40
1) 120 Hutson, Logan 10 2) 121 Norris, Max 09
3) 110 Reckert, Quentin 11 4) 103 Stapleton, Conner 11
5) 122 Morris, Lane 10 6) 123 Elder, O'Rion 12
4 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 43.25
1) 408 Smith, Deaon 11 2) 409 Fuller, Khalid 10
3) 410 Polk, Cameron 10 4) 411 Turner, Lloyd 10
5) 388 Bray, Zach 12 6) 412 Christensen, Taylor 11
7) 413 Badua, Phoenix 10 8) 414 Davis, Ryan 11
5 Cathedral 'A' 43.31
1) 592 Dotson, Malcolm 09 2) 593 Harvey, Derrick 10
3) 594 Mulligan, Bobby 12 4) 587 Roby, John 12
5) 595 Riley, Josh 10 6) 596 McLaurin, Terry 10
6 Warsaw Community 'A' 43.33
1) 689 Rooney, Zachery 12 2) 690 Kolbe, Nathan 11
3) 691 Furnivall, Gabriel 10 4) 692 McClone, Tristan 10
5) 693 Anderson, Taylor 11 6) 694 Chalmers, Daniel 10
7) 695 Goon, Chad 10 8) 696 Stone, Nathan 12
7 New Albany 'A' 43.53
1) 39 Middleton, Francis 12 2) 40 Payton, Tuwan 10
3) 41 Bradley, Ryan 11 4) 25 Parrish, Jermaine 11
5) 42 McClain, Jeffontae 10 6) 43 Diehl, Michael 11
8 Evansville Bosse 'A' 43.84
1) 195 Jones, Avion 12 2) 196 Norman, DeKorvian 10
3) 197 Rodriguez, Carlos 11 4) 198 Stewart, Brandon 12
5) 199 Wall, Jyrron 11 6) 200 Washington, Julian 12
9 Evansville F.J. Reitz 'A' 43.93
1) 201 Barrell-Carter, Ashton 10 2) 202 Drummer, Geramy 09
3) 203 Mossberger, Robert 11 4) 204 Opperman, Travis 10
5) 205 Redding, Sergius 11 6) 206 Toregano, Atoka 11
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Leo 'A' 43.12
1) 272 Jones, Quinton 12 2) 288 Richardville, Patrick 10
3) 289 Rohrbacher, Reid 11 4) 290 Merkler, Cayden 11
5) 291 Carr, Trevon 12 6)
2 Jeffersonville 'A' 43.05
1) 44 Hines, Austin 10 2) 45 Scott, Chase 11
3) 46 Mack, Isaiah 09 4) 47 Dowdell, Tyrell 11
5) 48 Morales, David 10 6) 49 Oliver, Guy 09
7) 50 Kahl, Tyler 11 8)
3 Warren Central 'A' 43.03
1) 114 Abdullah, Karim 12 2) 115 Jefferson, Jarret 12
3) 105 Murry, Carrington 11 4) 111 Thomas, Isaiah 09
5) 116 Donnerson, Larinzo 12 6) 117 Ray, Tierney 12
7) 118 Cornner, Michael 09 8) 119 Williams, Damonte' 09
4 Crown Point 'A' 42.85
1) 495 Honaker, Wess 09 2) 496 Netluch, Matthew 11
3) 497 McRae, Logan 12 4) 498 Shannon, Rogerick 12
5) 499 Polus, Luke 09 6) 500 Rodriguez, Christian 10
7) 501 Benton, Chris 12 8) 502 Worley, Tylor 10
5 Evansville Harrison 'A' 42.89
1) 207 Hansen, Nick 10 2) 208 Howard, Jerel 10
3) 185 Killebrew, Aaron 11 4) 189 Malvern, Jamey 12
5) 209 Pruitt, David 10 6) 186 Rollins, Lawan 10
7) 210 Stewart, Markes 11 8) 211 Sullivan, Kevontae 11
6 Avon 'A' 42.90
1) 415 Akinyosoye, Sogo 11 2) 416 Gibson, Matt 12
3) 417 Mikell, Devyn 11 4) 418 Moses, Antwoine 11
5) 419 Mayberry, James 10 6) 420 Fall, Mouhammed 11
7) 421 Jones, Taylor 09 8) 422 Sia, Brice 12
7 Lake Central 'A' 43.10
1) 503 Trembacki, Randy 12 2) 504 Duggan, Issac 12
3) 483 Duggan, Isiah 12 4) 505 Lauerman, Robert 12
5) 506 Gomez, Ethan 9 6) 507 Tellas, Tim 12
7) 508 Bielawski, Brian 12 8) 509 Wopinski, Allen 12
8 Madison Consolidated 'A' 43.19
1) 32 Sherbahn, Wayne 11 2) 33 Partee, Jordan 10
3) 34 Fish, Ryan 12 4) 35 Konkle, Logan 12
5) 36 Scott, Josh 11 6) 37 Palmer, Nick 09
7) 38 Tucker, Kyle 09 8)
9 East Chicago Central 'A' 43.23
1) 488 Stewart, Jason 10 2) 489 Carter, Marteyveus 10
3) 490 Hunt, Anthony 10 4) 473 Hall, Jacques 12
5) 491 Hobson, Robert 11 6) 492 Fairley, Larunte 11
7) 493 Shaw, Patrick 10 8) 494 Burnett, Tre' Quan 10
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 North Central 'A' 42.71
1) 582 Clark, JaRon 12 2) 602 Jones, DeVonte 11
3) 603 Mitchell, James 10 4) 604 Rogan, Korey 12
5) 605 Conway, Corey 12 6) 606 McIntyre, Jalen 10
7) 607 Williams, Jordan 12 8) 608 Wright, Chris 11
2 Carmel 'A' 42.50
1) 401 Collins, Garrett 10 2) 402 Kehoe, Adam 12
3) 403 Ebikwo, Josh 10 4) 386 Herman, Jimmy 12
5) 404 James, Isaac 09 6) 405 Barlow, Blake 12
7) 406 Nwosu, Obinna 11 8) 407 Woods, Zach 10
3 Elkhart Memorial 'A' 42.32
1) 670 Millsaps, Davontea 11 2) 682 Platz, Caleb 11
3) 683 Fisher, Derek 10 4) 684 Smith, Urston 12
5) 685 Golphin, Gerald 11 6) 686 Johnson, Steven 10
7) 687 Pulliam, Jermaine 09 8) 688 Stewart, McNeal 11
4 Lawrence Central 'A' 41.89
1) 584 Brown, Da Quan 11 2) 597 Chester, Darrell 10
3) 588 Gardner, Marciellion 12 4) 581 Gray, Deontre 11
5) 598 Brown, Jeron 12 6) 599 Graham, Michael 10
7) 600 Eggerly, Aurelius 11 8) 601 Williams, Nick 12
5 Penn 'A' 42.04
1) 697 Weller, Joseph 12 2) 698 Domal, Sean 12
3) 677 Grant, Thomas 11 4) 699 Deal, Timothy 10
5) 700 Richards, Mark 12 6) 701 Sowders, Conner 11
7) 702 Wambugu, Wilson 12 8) 703 Barnett, Tygerriaus 12
6 Pike 'A' 42.26
1) 609 Pearson, Devin 10 2) 610 Bloomfield, Tyler 12
3) 611 Beverly, Ray 12 4) 583 Qualls, Quinntyn 12
5) 612 Jones, Matt 11 6) 613 Stewart, Tyreese 11
7) 614 Wilkerson, Derrick 10 8) 615 Winters, Kavon 12
7 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 42.53
1) 282 Brown, Kiwaunes 12 2) 271 Swain, Tyrell 11
3) 283 Nelson, John 12 4) 270 Carlisle, Derrick 12
5) 284 Moore, D Randon 09 6) 285 Reese, Devontay 11
7) 286 Blackmon, Reginald 12 8) 287 Wells, Wayne 11
8 South Bend Clay 'A' 42.72
1) 704 Cavallo, Justin 10 2) 671 Thomas, Wesley 11
3) 705 Shead, Tony 12 4) 675 Hunt, Jordan 11
5) 706 Taborn, Anthony 09 6)
9 Lafayette Jefferson 'A' 42.73
1) 396 Ford, Lincoln 12 2) 384 Johnson, Matthew 10
3) 390 McQuay, Carl 11 4) 391 Wallace, Lucas 11
5) 397 Jones, DeMarques 10 6) 398 Abbott, Tramel 11
7) 399 Burgess, Chris 12 8) 400 Wilson, Tim 10
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 47 Dowdell, Tyrell 11 Jeffersonville 51.36
2 132 Scripture, Andy 11 Northeastern 50.71
3 89 Bertolet, Luke 11 Greenwood Co 50.63
4 133 Walls, Jacob 11 Whiteland Co 50.38
5 214 Hopkins, Jondavide 12 Shoals 50.39
6 510 Mahome, Darius 10 Gary Wallace 50.58
7 212 Weyer, Victor 11 Forest Park 50.68
8 52 Page, Jesse 12 Bedford N.L. 50.95
9 51 Wirth, Austin 12 Floyd Central 51.40
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 299 Barnfield, Kersten 12 FW North Side 50.14
2 709 Capers, Thomas 10 South Bend Riley 50.05
3 708 Jones, Wyatt 11 Warsaw 49.93
4 424 Calhoun, David 12 Hamilton Sou 49.72
5 560 M'Bouroukounda, Jean-michel 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 49.88
6 425 Duffy, Tyler 12 Hamilton Sou 49.90
7 603 Mitchell, James 10 North Central 49.99
8 407 Woods, Zach 10 Carmel 50.11
9 213 Seibert, Tyler 11 TH South 50.15
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 300 Benson, Ed 12 FW North Side 49.54
2 511 Best, Alvin 12 Portage 49.46
3 426 Lazaro, Austin 11 Tri-West Hen 49.35
4 707 Moses, Tony 12 Kokomo 48.70
5 598 Brown, Jeron 12 Law. Cental 49.00
6 250 Hester, John 12 Carroll FW 49.19
7 301 Samuels, Alec 12 Oak Hill 49.38
8 467 Troop, Joe 11 Chesterton 49.53
9 423 Manley, Diquis 11 Fishers 49.58
Event 8 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 26 Stidd, Eli 11 Bloom. South 40.89
2 735 Marciniak, Josh 11 Valparaiso 40.13
3 177 Seward, Cole 11 TH North 40.11
4 107 Dickerson, Jr., Matthew 12 Greenfield-C 39.48
5 215 Hill, Addison 12 Evansville N 39.82
6 478 Gibson, Marsillis 11 Bowman Leade 39.92
7 503 Trembacki, Randy 12 Lake Central 40.12
8 28 Tucker, Iman 12 Seymour 40.63
9 27 Stamm, Grant 10 Linton 40.95
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 302 Stone, Devon 11 FW Wayne 39.36
2 400 Wilson, Tim 10 Lafayette Je 39.27
3 586 Dabney, Derrick 12 Anderson 39.26
4 189 Malvern, Jamey 12 Evansville H 39.02
5 134 Adams, Jesse 12 South Dearbo 39.17
6 388 Bray, Zach 12 Hamilton Sou 39.23
7 616 Duncan, Shine 11 Brebeuf Jesuit 39.27
8 675 Hunt, Jordan 11 SB Clay 39.29
9 711 Bradley, Tyler 12 Mishawaka 39.37
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 304 Reason, Thomas 12 Marion 38.92
2 710 Bass, Grant 12 Concord 38.68
3 389 Wright, Jacob 10 Hamilton Sou 38.43
4 584 Brown, Da Quan 11 Law. Cental 38.03
5 427 Reitzug, Zach 11 Hamilton Sou 38.08
6 303 Stanley, Trevor 11 Homestead 38.33
7 103 Stapleton, Conner 11 Center Grove 38.48
8 273 Cavender, Ryan 12 Carroll FW 38.80
9 108 Smith, Reggie 12 Warren Centr 38.92
Event 9 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1-1A 306 Schwartz, Jerry 12 Westview 1:57.34
5-1B 345 Williams, Daniel 11 Carmel 1:58.41
9-1C 135 Pike, Dillon 12 New Palestin 1:58.89
13-1D 12 Huntoon, Jordan 11 Bloom. South 2:00.81
2-2A 394 Berger, Samuel 12 Zionsville 1:57.66
6-2B 137 Diehn, Andrew 12 Columbus Nor 1:58.45
10-2C 217 Hudson, Tyler 11 Greencastle 1:59.12
3-3A 354 Pollock, Robert 12 Fishers 1:57.67
7-3B 570 Turner, Adam 11 Law. Cental 1:58.47
11-3C 2 Carmin, Andrew 11 Bloom. North 2:00.03
4-4A 305 Adair, Matthew 12 FW Concordia 1:58.37
8-4B 218 Stohler, Riley 10 Riverton Par 1:58.48
12-4C 9 Schreuder, Amos 12 Bloom. South 2:00.54
Section 2 Timed Finals
1-1A 578 Austin, Gary 12 Pike 1:53.29
5-1B 216 Rumley, Joseph 12 Cloverdale 1:55.35
9-1C 513 Rigoni, Tony 12 Munster 1:56.18
13-1D 617 Harry, Stefan 12 Wapahani 1:56.83
2-2A 569 Dorsey, Matt 11 Law. Cental 1:54.29
6-2B 486 Hubner, Mitchell 12 LaPorte 1:55.71
10-2C 712 Hinen, Dillon 12 Fairfield 1:56.50
14-2D 514 Nurse, Kyle 12 Wheeler 1:56.88
3-3A 136 Merkel, Hayden 12 Batesville 1:55.02
7-3B 561 Kirkpatrick, Nick 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 1:56.01
11-3C 681 Zielinski, Joey 12 SB St Joseph's 1:56.55
4-4A 713 Rheinhardt, Spencer 12 Warsaw 1:55.07
8-4B 265 Dutton, Mitchell 12 FW Snider 1:56.17
12-4C 263 Williams, Adam 12 FW Snider 1:56.57
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
5-1A 309 Culler, Keigan 12 Fremont 9:23.97
4-1B 192 Schickel, Tyler 12 Evansville M 9:23.10
11-1C 139 Schienbein, Tate 12 Union County 9:33.13
6-2A 219 Sorrells, Connor 11 Barr 9:24.46
7-2B 174 Kerr, Caleb 12 Evansville N 9:25.49
12-2C 53 Smith, Carl 12 Bloom. South 9:33.60
1-3A 140 Kelsey, Christopher 12 Columbus Nor 9:14.14
8-3B 19 Guy, Johnnie 12 North Harrison 9:25.50
13-3C 571 Hester, Cole 11 Law. Cental 9:34.16
2-4A 220 Bertoli, Jackson 10 TH South 9:18.48
9-4B 619 Zienasellassie, Futsum 12 North Central 9:28.45
14-4C 565 Snider, Zack 09 Brebeuf Jesuit 9:34.20
3-5A 141 Sublette, Michael 12 Columbus Nor 9:21.43
10-5B 618 Clapp, Spencer 11 Indpls Cath. 9:32.00
15-5C 658 Lozano, Miguel 12 Mishawaka 9:35.54
16-6A 308 Panning, Zachery 10 FW Concordia 9:35.63
21-6B 138 Stone, Cody 12 Warren Centr 9:38.12
26-6C 458 Cierniak, Tom 11 Crown Point 9:42.40
17-7A 11 Burks, Curtis 12 Bloom. South 9:36.72
22-7B 428 Roudebush, Sam 12 Noblesville 9:39.38
27-7C 516 Eller, Kyle 11 Lowell 9:44.05
18-8A 392 Garrett, Kent 12 Guerin Catho 9:37.04
23-8B 714 Grider, Matt 10 Western 9:40.25
19-9A 715 Augustus, Caleb 11 Northfield 9:37.32
24-9B 515 Kostelnik, Alec 11 Morgan Towns 9:40.42
20-10A 307 Eckrich, Andrew 12 FW Bish Dwenger 9:37.40
25-10B 348 Browning, Robert 10 Carmel 9:41.21
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Terre Haute North Vigo 'A' 3:27.95
1) 225 Quinn, Cameron 12 2) 226 Tomaszewski, Maciej Jr. 10
3) 227 Stewart, Cameron 11 4) 177 Seward, Cole 11
5) 228 Schefke, Dakota 12 6) 183 Large, Derrik 11
7) 178 Moshos, Nathan 10 8) 229 McElroy, Johnathan 12
2 Bedford North Lawrence 'A' 3:26.96
1) 65 Imhoff, Paul 12 2) 66 Garrison, Matthew 10
3) 67 Herr, Nathan 11 4) 52 Page, Jesse 12
5) 68 Orender, Clayton 12 6) 69 Dotts, Nathaniel 09
7) 70 Reiner, Evan 12 8) 71 Young, Brian 11
3 Evansville Bosse 'A' 3:26.01
1) 221 Baker, Leonard 12 2) 222 Hopkins, Corey 12
3) 223 Humerickhouse, John 10 4) 224 Kelly, Jayvontae 11
5) 196 Norman, DeKorvian 10 6) 200 Washington, Julian 12
4 Fort Wayne Northrop 'A' 3:25.63
1) 318 Kerlegrand, Jeffrey 09 2) 319 Billingsley, Tyshon 11
3) 320 Putman, Cameron 12 4) 321 White, Austin 11
5) 322 Collins, Alex 09 6) 323 Lapp, Logan 12
7) 324 Hall, Mike 12 8) 325 Holman, Jerrell 12
5 Lowell 'A' 3:25.66
1) 521 Huseman, Roman 12 2) 522 Hardin, Wesley 11
3) 523 Leckrone, Mitchell 11 4) 512 Shanks, Brendon 11
5) 524 Bales, Logan 11 6) 525 Cappelletti, Dominic 9
7) 526 Mitsch, Reese 10 8) 527 Bullitt, Brandon 12
6 Elkhart Memorial 'A' 3:25.91
1) 688 Stewart, McNeal 11 2) 716 Peek, Jared 10
3) 717 Kramer, Blake 10 4) 670 Millsaps, Davontea 11
5) 683 Fisher, Derek 10 6) 718 Halliburton, Dominique 12
7) 684 Smith, Urston 12 8) 682 Platz, Caleb 11
7 Floyd Central 'A' 3:27.93
1) 58 Rue, Matt 12 2) 59 Jenkins, Seth 10
3) 60 Hamsley, Codie 11 4) 51 Wirth, Austin 12
5) 61 Miller, Quinton 12 6) 62 Boling, Alex 12
7) 63 Wallace, Adam 09 8) 64 Bramble, Kyle 12
8 Bloomington North 'A' 3:28.12
1) 8 Ryan, Charlie 09 2) 29 Wilson, Delvon 09
3) 54 Jones, Paul 12 4) 2 Carmin, Andrew 11
5) 55 Richardson, Alex 09 6) 56 Horning, Jop 10
7) 57 Wells, Dontay 09 8) 4 Higgins, Thomas 12
9 Terre Haute South Vigo 'A' 3:29.30
1) 230 Harris, Joe 11 2) 231 Smith, Jermaine 12
3) 232 Dagnon, Stewart 12 4) 213 Seibert, Tyler 11
5) 233 Patterson, Jeremy 11 6) 234 Newton, Ian 10
7) 235 Allen, Rashad 10 8)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Fishers 'A' 3:24.43
1) 423 Manley, Diquis 11 2) 351 Foster, Nikko 11
3) 353 Johnson, Myles 12 4) 434 Chavis, Patrick 10
5) 435 Ryan, Michael 10 6) 354 Pollock, Robert 12
7) 387 Leamer, Max 11 8) 436 Sahakian, Patrick 12
2 Carmel 'A' 3:24.02
1) 429 Flannagan, Collin 12 2) 403 Ebikwo, Josh 10
3) 430 Holland, Bill 12 4) 407 Woods, Zach 10
5) 431 Redelman, Parker 10 6) 432 Scheffer, Joe 11
7) 433 Steinhardt, Brandon 12 8) 401 Collins, Garrett 10
3 Warren Central 'A' 3:23.52
1) 117 Ray, Tierney 12 2) 146 Dodd, Jacorey 12
3) 108 Smith, Reggie 12 4) 111 Thomas, Isaiah 09
5) 114 Abdullah, Karim 12 6) 147 Smith, Brandon 12
7) 105 Murry, Carrington 11 8) 148 Pirtle, Darrell 12
4 Franklin Central 'A' 3:23.08
1) 100 Crist, Jason 12 2) 95 Gray, Dakota 11
3) 142 Taylor, Johnnie 12 4) 143 Howard, John 12
5) 144 Nolting, Nick 12 6) 96 Rapp, Trevor 11
7) 145 Elbert, Griffin 12 8) 98 Wright, Shane 11
5 Chesterton 'A' 3:23.44
1) 528 Sullivan, Archie 10 2) 529 Barango, Nick 11
3) 464 Biehl, Billy 09 4) 467 Troop, Joe 11
5) 465 Palombizio, Austin 12 6) 530 Smolios, Charles 10
7) 531 Adkins, Brad 10 8) 532 Napier, Jordan 12
6 Center Grove 'A' 3:23.45
1) 103 Stapleton, Conner 11 2) 149 Musa, Alieu 12
3) 85 Settle, Parker 12 4) 150 Swann, Mario 11
5) 87 Brown, Brady 11 6) 106 Tandy, Evan 10
7 Lake Central 'A' 3:24.37
1) 504 Duggan, Issac 12 2) 483 Duggan, Isiah 12
3) 517 Newell, Nick 11 4) 503 Trembacki, Randy 12
5) 518 Miklusak, Jake 12 6) 519 Bencur, Zach 11
7) 507 Tellas, Tim 12 8) 520 Bowdish, Nate 9
8 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep 'A' 3:25.07
1) 616 Duncan, Shine 11 2) 561 Kirkpatrick, Nick 12
3) 559 Maley, Tony 12 4) 560 M'Bouroukounda, Jean-michel
5) 620 Gapinski, Zach 12 6) 562 Lang, Matt 10
7) 621 Obeime, Jalu 10 8) 622 Winston, Terry 09
9 Ben Davis 'A' 3:25.52
1) 624 Wallace, Jacob 10 2) 625 Jones, Cody 11
3) 626 McDowell, Montay 12 4) 627 Jones, Derrick 09
5) 628 Compton, James 11 6) 629 Murray, Aaron 10
7) 630 Barnes, Jonathan 12 8) 631 Wilson, Jeroboam 12
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 'A' 3:22.58
1) 273 Cavender, Ryan 12 2) 310 Wagoner, Colson 12
3) 311 Crabill, Alexander 11 4) 250 Hester, John 12
5) 251 Harper, Jonathan 11 6) 252 Putt, Schuyler 12
7) 312 Fisher, Justin 12 8) 248 Claxton, Eric 11
2 Penn 'A' 3:21.47
1) 700 Richards, Mark 12 2) 721 Hill, Christian 11
3) 701 Sowders, Conner 11 4) 699 Deal, Timothy 10
5) 677 Grant, Thomas 11 6) 703 Barnett, Tygerriaus 12
7) 698 Domal, Sean 12 8) 665 Gales, Thomas 10
3 Pike 'A' 3:21.06
1) 577 Wilson, Davon 12 2) 583 Qualls, Quinntyn 12
3) 578 Austin, Gary 12 4) 576 Garrett, Noah 11
5) 575 Laureano, Jose 11 6) 610 Bloomfield, Tyler 12
7) 632 Garrett, Frankie 09 8) 613 Stewart, Tyreese 11
4 Fort Wayne North Side 'A' 3:17.70
1) 313 Bangura, Mohammed 12 2) 277 Kelley, Tyvon 10
3) 300 Benson, Ed 12 4) 299 Barnfield, Kersten 12
5) 314 Jackson, CJ 11 6) 315 Hill, Shawn 09
7) 316 Rodriguez, Jose 11 8) 317 Walker, Allen 11
5 Lawrence Central 'A' 3:19.26
1) 584 Brown, Da Quan 11 2) 598 Brown, Jeron 12
3) 569 Dorsey, Matt 11 4) 601 Williams, Nick 12
5) 574 Laster, Aaron 12 6) 568 Marshall, Carter 12
7) 623 Short, Wendell 11 8) 581 Gray, Deontre 11
6 Hamilton Southeastern 'A' 3:20.07
1) 437 Brown, Nate 12 2) 425 Duffy, Tyler 12
3) 424 Calhoun, David 12 4) 427 Reitzug, Zach 11
5) 414 Davis, Ryan 11 6) 388 Bray, Zach 12
7) 438 Clayton, Warren 12 8) 389 Wright, Jacob 10
7 Warsaw Community 'A' 3:22.06
1) 708 Jones, Wyatt 11 2) 713 Rheinhardt, Spencer 12
3) 719 Goon, Ryan 10 4) 695 Goon, Chad 10
5) 720 Compton, Michael 09 6) 691 Furnivall, Gabriel 10
7) 690 Kolbe, Nathan 11 8) 680 Poyner, Jacob 11
8 Fort Wayne Snider 'A' 3:22.65
1) 326 Reese, Nicolas 11 2) 263 Williams, Adam 12
3) 327 Vickery, Antonio 12 4) 265 Dutton, Mitchell 12
5) 328 O'Day, Donavin 10 6) 286 Blackmon, Reginald 12
7) 329 Gomez-Espino, Andreas 10 8) 269 Lewis, Shauntis 12
9 Portage 'A' 3:22.65
1) 511 Best, Alvin 12 2) 477 Blake, Jeron 11
3) 533 Clegg, David 11 4) 534 Sanchez, Alex 10
5) 535 Freeny, Othie 12 6) 536 Roman, Jason 12
7) 537 Crawford, Ty 11 8) 538 Wells, Lorenzo 10
Event 12 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 386 Herman, Jimmy 12 Carmel 148-09
2 439 Ramey, Dakota 11 North Montgo 149-08
3 242 Sheridan, Coleman 12 Gib So 150-05
4 545 Haynes, Josh 11 Merrillville 150-11
5 639 Sullivan, Eric 12 Ben Davis 151-01
6 543 Kokot, Dean 11 Lake Central 153-00
7 638 Coleman, Zubin 11 Ben Davis 153-02
8 243 Davis, Larry 11 TH North 153-09.50
9 727 Ostrander, Kyle 11 Fairfield 154-07
Flight 2 Finals
1 158 Alsup, Tom 10 Jennings Cou 156-11
2 77 Woolbright, Luke 12 Scottsburg 157-03
3 335 Roush, Thomas 12 Eastbrook 157-03
4 332 McClure, Austin 11 Churubusco 158-09
5 637 Toth, Jon 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 161-10
6 726 Spriggs, Jason 12 Concord 162-02
7 728 Demaegd, Joe 12 SB St Joseph's 162-06
8 156 Caldwell, Paul 12 Shelbyville 162-06
9 331 Elwood, Curtis 12 New Haven 163-09
Flight 3 Finals
1 330 Tonner, Troy 12 Adams Centra 165-10
2 334 Deventer, Robert 12 Garrett 166-08
3 244 Braunecker, Ben 12 Forest Park 169-01
4 333 Wright, Trevor 12 FW Northrop 172-09
5 60 Hamsley, Codie 11 Floyd Central 176-09
6 440 Newton, Langston 12 Carmel 177-00
7 544 Robinson, Gelen 10 Lake Central 179-07
8 157 Chowning, Dyrek 12 Warren Centr 184-02
9 76 Afoaku, Onyi 12 Bloom. North 190-05
Event 13 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 642 Back, Tyler 11 Jay County 51-05.50
2 78 Albanese, Tony 12 Bloom. South 51-06.75
3 243 Davis, Larry 11 TH North 51-10.50
4 335 Roush, Thomas 12 Eastbrook 51-11.25
5 79 Archer, Andrew 12 Floyd Central 52-01.00
6 332 McClure, Austin 11 Churubusco 52-04.00
7 333 Wright, Trevor 12 FW Northrop 52-04.50
8 442 Alexander, Chase 11 Avon 52-06.00
9 245 Bell, Nate 12 Castle 53-00.50
Flight 2 Finals
1 731 Thomas, Tony 12 South Bend Riley 53-05.00
2 546 Beeks, Julian 12 Andrean 54-00.00
3 160 Lee, LaShawn 11 Warren Centr 54-01.00
4 641 McNeil, Lukayus 10 Decatur Cent 54-01.00
5 547 Kral, Tyler 12 Crown Point 54-02.25
6 548 Palm, Anthony 12 Merrillville 54-02.75
7 159 Beeson, Tyler 10 Greenfield-C 54-04.00
8 730 Daniels, Brandon 12 Goshen 54-09.50
9 161 DeDomenic, Mike 12 Columbus Nor 54-11.50
Flight 3 Finals
1 640 Colbert, Timothy 12 Ben Davis 55-02.50
2 729 Price, Josiah 12 Eastern (Gre 55-08.50
3 441 Duncan, Jalen 12 Carmel 56-00.25
4 544 Robinson, Gelen 10 Lake Central 56-07.50
5 443 Smith, Josh 12 Avon 56-08.50
6 549 Little, Joseph 12 Portage 57-05.50
7 76 Afoaku, Onyi 12 Bloom. North 57-09.25
8 244 Braunecker, Ben 12 Forest Park 58-08.50
9 440 Newton, Langston 12 Carmel 61-00.50
Event 14 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 722 Cole, Grant 11 Eastern (Gre 22-02.50
2 427 Reitzug, Zach 11 Hamilton Sou 22-03.00
3 476 Schreiber, Scott 11 LaPorte 22-04.00
4 551 Jones, Nicholas 12 Highland 22-04.50
5 723 Emerson, Devan 11 Jimtown 22-05.75
6 644 Jackson, Shawn 12 Manual 22-09.75
7 550 Johnson, Lonnie 10 Gary West Si 23-00.00
8 598 Brown, Jeron 12 Law. Cental 23-01.00
9 705 Shead, Tony 12 SB Clay 23-01.25
Flight 2 Finals
1 72 Helton, Kenton 12 Linton 21-07.25
2 312 Fisher, Justin 12 Carroll FW 21-08.00
3 390 McQuay, Carl 11 Lafayette Je 21-09.00
4 417 Mikell, Devyn 11 Avon 21-09.25
5 552 Cervantes, Jaime 12 River Forest 21-10.75
6 412 Christensen, Taylor 11 Hamilton Sou 21-10.75
7 643 Stella, Anthony 12 Ben Davis 21-11.00
8 481 Jamerson, Austin 11 Merrillville 22-00.25
9 588 Gardner, Marciellion 12 Law. Cental 22-01.25
Flight 3 Finals
1 146 Dodd, Jacorey 12 Warren Centr 20-03.75
2 107 Dickerson, Jr., Matthew 12 Greenfield-C 20-05.50
3 200 Washington, Julian 12 Evansville B 20-08.00
4 151 Elsey, Jordan 12 Center Grove 20-10.00
5 237 Sullivan, Avion 10 Evansville C 21-00.25
6 236 Madden, Tyler 11 Boonville 21-00.75
7 336 Robinson, Carrington 11 FW Wayne 21-02.50
8 337 Brown, Harold 11 FW South Side 21-03.25
9 33 Partee, Jordan 10 Madison Cons. 21-03.25
10 45 Scott, Chase 11 Jeffersonville 21-05.25
Event 15 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 445 Marshall, Aaron 12 Hamilton Sou 6-03.00
2 446 Christensen, Jason 09 Southmont 6-03.00
3 724 Carboneau, Reade 12 Goshen 6-03.00
4 75 Grigsby, Cameron 12 Salem 6-04.00
5 239 Stuckwisch, Hayden 11 Greencastle 6-04.00
6 153 Sellers, Sean 10 Greensburg 6-04.00
7 298 Brown, Nathan 12 East Noble 6-04.00
8 154 Peetz, Skyler 11 Waldron 6-04.00
9 155 Davis, Dejan 11 Whiteland Co 6-04.00
10 338 Rethlake, Matt 12 Columbia Cit 6-04.00
11 542 McGee, Thamarr 11 Washington T 6-04.00
12 240 Jaeger, Nick 12 TH South 6-04.00
13 481 Jamerson, Austin 11 Merrillville 6-05.50
14 188 Blackman, Eric 11 Evansville H 6-05.50
15 636 Rowe, Alexander 12 Ben Davis 6-05.50
16 541 Stewart, Matthew 11 Hobart 6-05.50
17 238 Hartz, Jace 11 Evansville M 6-05.50
18 539 Keller, Stephen 12 Kouts 6-05.50
19 339 Moffitt, Michael 12 Oak Hill 6-05.50
20 152 Schott, Will 12 Roncalli 6-05.50
21 241 Thompson, Cody 10 Southridge 6-05.50
22 705 Shead, Tony 12 SB Clay 6-06.00
23 73 Olson, Alex 10 Bloom. South 6-06.00
24 444 Rogers, Derrick 12 Lafayette Je 6-06.00
25 74 Wolf, Tevin 11 Eastern (Pekin) 6-06.00
26 633 Freeman, Richard 11 Law. Cental 6-06.50
27 540 Lloyd, Kenneth 11 Ecc 6-07.00
28 725 Kolbe, Stephen 10 Warsaw 6-07.00
29 635 Metzger, Mitch 12 North Central 6-07.50
30 634 Smith, Chrisjaan 12 Law. Cental 6-07.50
Event 16 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 449 Grossman, Adam 12 Noblesville 13-06.00
2 645 Jones, Cameron 12 Law. Cental 13-06.00
3 732 Rheinheimer, Josh 11 Northridge 13-06.00
4 81 Cullison, Hunter 11 Martinsville 13-06.00
5 733 Horsman, Matt 12 Mishawaka 13-09.00
6 738 Vos, Drew 12 Lake Central 13-09.00
7 737 Kelly, Jordan 11 Crown Point 13-09.00
8 741 Kennedy, Trey 10 Westview 13-09.00
9 739 Rodriguez, Mitchell 12 Portage 13-09.00
10 646 Conde, Moussa 10 Ben Davis 14-00.00
11 82 Winslow, Landon 12 Salem 14-00.00
12 162 Wray, Jeremiah 12 Greenfield-C 14-00.00
13 342 Raber, Nathan 11 Westview 14-00.00
14 236 Madden, Tyler 11 Boonville 14-00.00
15 164 Hunter, Lance 12 Greensburg 14-00.00
16 740 Shepard, Zach 10 Prairie Heights 14-00.00
17 341 Schipper, Jared 10 FW Bish Dwenger 14-00.00
18 447 Baker, Malachi 11 West Lafayet 14-03.00
19 163 Clark, Cody 12 Shelbyville 14-03.00
20 340 Wilkinson, Alec 12 Whitko 14-03.00
21 80 Volz, Deakin 09 Bloom. South 14-06.00
22 448 Schuck, Nathan 12 Hamilton Sou 14-06.50
23 736 Zasso, Justin 12 Chesterton 15-00.00
24 246 Woosley, David 11 Evansville H 15-00.00
25 647 Lewis, Robert 12 Ben Davis 15-00.00
26 247 Curley, Connor 12 TH North 15-07.00
27 734 Johnston, Kyle 12 Penn 15-09.00
More news |