|
Friday, June 19, 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
Track Events |
|
|
|
|
9:30 AM |
Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay |
Qualifying |
10:25 AM |
Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay |
FINAL |
11:45 AM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H |
Qualifying |
12:05 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H |
Qualifying |
12:20 PM |
Emerging Elite - One Mile Run |
FINAL |
12:50 PM |
Emerging Elite - 100m |
Qualifying |
1:20 PM |
100m Hurdles |
Heptathlon |
1:30 PM |
Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) |
FINAL |
1:50 PM |
Emerging Elite – 4x200 Relay |
FINAL |
2:40 PM |
Championship One Mile Racewalk |
FINAL |
3:10 PM |
Emerging Elite 1600 Medley |
FINAL |
4:20 PM |
Freshman 100m |
Qualifying |
5:05 PM |
Junior High School Mile |
FINAL |
5:40 PM |
Freshman 400m |
FINAL |
6:20 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles - |
FINAL |
6:25 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles |
FINAL |
6:30 PM |
Emerging Elite 800 Medley |
FINAL |
7:20 PM |
Emerging Elite - 400m |
FINAL |
7:55 PM |
Freshman 100m |
FINAL |
8:05 PM |
Emerging Elite -100m |
FINAL |
8:15 PM |
Freshman 2 Mile |
FINAL |
8:45 PM |
Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay # |
FINAL |
8:55 PM |
200m |
Heptathlon |
9:10 PM |
Championship 5000 Meters |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Field Events |
|
|
|
|
11:00 AM |
GIRLS & BOYS - Junior High School Javelin (outside stadium) |
FINAL |
11:30 AM |
GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 1) |
FINAL |
11:30 AM |
BOYS - Freshman Long Jump (pit 2) |
FINAL |
12:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer |
FINAL |
12:30 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium) |
FINAL |
1:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault |
FINAL |
2:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump (pit 2) |
FINAL |
2:30 PM |
High Jump |
Heptathlon |
3:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus |
FINAL |
4:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump |
FINAL |
4:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin (outside stadium) |
FINAL |
5:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault |
FINAL |
5:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Triple Jump |
FINAL |
5:30 PM |
Shot Put |
Heptathlon |
6:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus |
FINAL |
6:30 PM |
GIRLS – Championship Javelin (infield) |
FINAL |
|
** - Note: Jr High Girls and Boys javelin will compete together, but will be scored and awarded separately. |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, June 20, 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
Track Events |
|
|
|
|
9:15 AM |
Championship 4x200m Relay |
FINAL |
9:55 AM |
100m |
Decathlon |
10:10 AM |
Championship 100m |
Qualifying |
10:55 AM |
100m - Fastest Girl/Boy in Guilford County |
FINAL on time |
11:25 AM |
GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles |
Qualifying |
11:45 AM |
BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles |
Qualifying |
12:20 PM |
Emerging Elite – 200m |
Qualifying |
12:45 PM |
Championship 2000m SteepleChase |
FINAL |
1:35 PM |
Championship 1600m Medley Relay |
FINAL |
2:35 PM |
Emerging Elite – 200m |
FINAL |
2:45 PM |
800m |
Heptathlon |
3:05 PM |
Championship 100m |
FINAL |
3:15 PM |
Freshman Mile |
FINAL |
3:50 PM |
Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay (Girls First) |
FINAL |
4:50 PM |
Emerging Elite – 2 Mile Run |
FINAL |
5:25 PM |
GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) |
FINAL |
5:40 PM |
BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) |
FINAL |
5:55 PM |
Championship 4x100m Relay |
Qualifying |
6:30 PM |
400m |
Decathlon |
6:45 PM |
GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) |
FINAL |
7:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) |
FINAL |
7:15 PM |
BOYS- Championship 110 H |
FINAL |
7:20 PM |
GIRLS- Championship 100H |
FINAL |
7:25 PM |
Championship 4x800m Relay |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Field Events |
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM |
Long Jump (pit 1) |
Heptathlon |
9:00 AM |
GIRLS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2) |
FINAL |
11:30 AM |
Javelin (outside stadium) |
Heptathlon |
11:30 AM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put |
FINAL |
12:00 PM |
BOYS - Freshman Triple Jump (pit 2) |
FINAL |
12:00 PM |
GIRLS – Championship Discus |
FINAL |
12:00 PM |
GIRLS - Championship Pole Vault (Unseeded Flight) |
FINAL |
12:15 PM |
Long Jump (pit 1) |
Decathlon |
1:30 PM |
GIRLS – Emerging Elite High Jump (2 pits) |
FINAL |
2:30 PM |
GIRLS Championship Triple Jump (pit 1) |
FINAL |
2:30 PM |
Shot Put |
Decathlon |
3:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer |
FINAL |
3:45 PM |
BOYS - Championship Shot Put |
FINAL |
4:00 PM |
GIRLS - Pole Vault (Seeded Flight) |
FINAL |
4:00 PM |
High Jump |
Decathlon |
5:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship Triple Jump (pit 2) |
FINAL |
6:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship Hammer |
FINAL |
6:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship Javelin (infield) |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Sunday, June 21, 2015 |
|
|
|
|
|
Track Events |
|
|
|
|
8:00AM |
110 Hurdles |
Decathlon |
8:10AM |
Championship 4 Mile Relay |
FINAL |
9:50AM |
Emerging Elite Distance Medley Relay |
FINAL |
10:30AM |
Championship 800m Medley |
FINAL |
11:15AM |
Emerging Elite 800m |
FINAL |
11:50AM |
Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles |
FINAL |
12:15PM |
Championship 400m Hurdles - All but top section |
FINAL |
12:30PM |
Championship 200m |
Qualifying |
12:55PM |
Emerging Elite 4x400m Relay |
FINAL |
1:25PM |
Championship 800m - All but top section |
FINAL |
2:00 PM |
Championship 400m - All but Top section |
FINAL |
2:25 PM |
Championship One Mile - All but Top section |
FINAL |
3:05 PM |
Championship 4x400 - Unseeded Sections |
FINAL |
3:50 PM |
CELEBRATION CEREMONY |
|
4:00 PM |
Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls |
FINAL |
4:05 PM |
Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys |
FINAL |
4:10 PM |
Championship 4x100m Relay |
FINAL |
4:20 PM |
Championship 800m - Seeded Section |
FINAL |
4:30 PM |
1500m |
Decathlon |
4:45 PM |
Championship 400m - Seeded Section |
FINAL |
4:55 PM |
Championship One Mile - Seeded Section |
FINAL |
5:10 PM |
Championship 200m - |
FINAL |
5:20 PM |
Championship Distance Medley Relay |
FINAL |
5:45 PM |
Championship 4x400m Relay - Seeded Section |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
Field Events |
|
|
|
|
9:00 AM |
Discus |
Decathlon |
9:00 AM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 1) |
FINAL |
9:00 AM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump (pit 2) |
FINAL |
9:00 AM |
BOYS - Championship Pole Vault - (Unseeded Flight) |
FINAL |
10:00 AM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Shot Put |
FINAL |
11:00 AM |
GIRLS - Championship Hammer |
FINAL |
11:00 AM |
Pole Vault |
Decathlon |
11:00 AM |
BOYS - Championship High Jump |
FINAL |
12:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship Long Jump (pit 1) |
FINAL |
1:00 PM |
GIRLS - Championship Shot Put |
FINAL |
2:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship Discus |
FINAL |
2:00 PM |
Javelin (outside stadium) |
Decathlon |
2:00 PM |
GIRLS - Championship High Jump |
FINAL |
2:30 PM |
BOYS - Championship Pole Vault (Seeded Flight) |
FINAL |
3:00 PM |
GIRLS - Championship Long Jump (pit 2) |
FINAL |