NXN Southeast Regional Website
Results by: Flash Results
MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.24.2012
WakeMed Soccer Park
Cary, NC
STATES INCLUDED
DE - MD - VA - NC - SC - GA - FL - AL - TN - KY - WV - DC
Boys Championship 5k
Pl Athlete Name Yr Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/• Time Pts
1 Jacob Burcham 13 Ona Elite 5:53.2 1 • 15:09.8 1
2 Logan Miller 13 Xbc Track Club 5:54.9 5 •3 15:19.7 2
3 Zack Langston 14 Unattached 5:56.3 7 •4 15:20.5
4 Nick Link 13 Blacksburg Club 6:06.0 28 •24 15:21.4 3
5 Ben Huffman 14 Murdock Racing 5:54.8 4 •1 15:22.8 4
6 Connor Sheryak 13 Louisville Extreme 6:06.3 29 •23 15:24.7 5
7 Alec Thomas 14 Brentwood XC Club 6:11.4 49 •42 15:26.2 6
8 Nate Riech 13 Phd Running Club 6:05.9 26 •18 15:32.5 7
9 Sam Lewis 13 Louisville Extreme 6:06.4 30 •21 15:33.2 8
10 Stephen Garrett 15 Wilmington XC 5:59.0 8 •2 15:35.2 9
11 Tai Dinger 14 Unattached 6:03.4 16 •5 15:35.8
12 William Roberson 14 Capital Distance 5:55.8 6 •6 15:36.0 10
13 Ryan Thomas 14 Albemarle 5 6:02.6 13 • 15:36.5 11
14 Faris Sakallah 13 Xbc Track Club 6:02.1 11 •3 15:36.9 12
15 Taylor Caldwell 14 Brentwood XC Club 6:11.4 49 •34 15:37.3 13
16 Michael Wegner 15 Unattached 6:03.1 15 •1 15:38.4
17 Chris Striegel 14 Louisville Extreme 6:12.4 53 •36 15:40.7 14
18 Tyler Spear 14 Loyola 6:04.4 22 •4 15:41.2 15
19 Jimmy Shipley 13 Severna Park 6:07.5 35 •16 15:42.0 16
20 Matthew Pasier 13 Blacksburg Club 6:20.6 93 •73 15:42.5 17
21 Patrick Hally 14 Ramsey Farm 6:04.0 19 •2 15:44.9 18
22 Sam Klockenkemper 13 Unattached 6:08.8 44 •22 15:47.7
23 Alex Giacco 13 Wilmington XC 6:00.1 9 •14 15:48.1 19
24 Aaron Thomas 14 Brentwood XC Club 6:11.7 51 •27 15:48.7 20
25 Nick Reader 13 Louisville Extreme 6:15.8 64 •39 15:50.7 21
26 John Lindsey 13 Winter Park 6:09.6 48 •22 15:51.1 22
27 Noah Combs 15 Blacksburg Club 6:21.0 96 •69 15:51.3 23
28 Arman Rehmann 13 Phd Running Club 6:07.7 36 •8 15:51.8 24
29 Fabian Tomas 14 Miami Magis 6:03.9 18 •11 15:52.3 25
30 Matthew Borny 13 Blacksburg Club 6:31.0 143 •113 15:52.7 26
31 Avery Lopez 13 Miami Magis 5:54.5 2 •29 15:53.7 27
32 Collin Crilly 14 Unattached 6:04.9 23 •9 15:54.1
33 Griffin Colaizzi 14 Mighty Hoppers 6:14.3 61 •28 15:54.2 28
34 Adam Huff 14 Xbc Track Club 6:05.0 24 •10 15:54.7 29
35 Michael Magoulas 14 Miami Magis 6:00.5 10 •25 15:55.9 30
36 Thomas Connelly 14 Unattached 6:09.5 47 •11 15:56.1
37 Ben Freed 14 TJ 6:18.1 76 •39 15:56.2 31
38 Anthony DeLeva 14 Unattached 6:05.9 26 •12 15:56.3
39 Ryan Forsyth 14 Severna Park 6:13.8 59 •20 15:56.4 32
40 John Mascioli 13 Claymonsters XC 6:03.8 17 •23 15:56.9 33
41 Ryan McGorty 15 Xbc Track Club 6:04.1 20 •21 15:58.8 34
42 Patrick Lynch 14 Wilmington XC 6:07.2 33 •9 15:59.0 35
43 Tommy Mulroy 14 Chesterfield 6:06.6 32 •11 15:59.7 36
44 Bradley Heuer 13 Unattached 6:02.1 11 •33 16:00.4
45 Asher Smith-Rose 14 Capital Distance 6:07.4 34 •11 16:00.7 37
46 Andrew Gaiser 13 Unattached 6:02.6 13 •33 16:02.0
47 Daniel Salas 13 Chappy's Army 6:08.1 41 •6 16:02.3 38
48 Max Mudd 14 Louisville Extreme 6:15.7 63 •15 16:03.1 39
49 Andrew Gorsuch 13 Chesterfield 6:09.0 45 •4 16:03.8 40
50 Coleman Churitch 14 Brentwood XC Club 6:25.4 112 •62 16:04.0 41
51 Evan Benjamin 15 Chesterfield 6:12.8 54 •3 16:04.2 42
52 Sean Willard 13 Chesterfield 6:04.2 21 •31 16:05.5 43
53 Collin Hahn 15 Chesterfield 6:09.2 46 •7 16:05.5 44
54 Jeremy Brown 16 Capital Distance 6:05.1 25 •29 16:05.6 45
55 Andres Fernandez 14 Miami Magis 6:08.3 42 •13 16:05.7 46
56 Ryan Rodriguez 15 Miami Magis 6:08.0 39 •17 16:06.1 47
57 Cavender Salvadori 13 Unattached 6:19.0 81 •24 16:09.0
58 Sam Todd 13 Phd Running Club 6:19.5 83 •25 16:09.8 48
59 Garrett Bull 14 Slick Eagle XC Club 6:23.7 103 •44 16:10.3 49
60 Connor Szwetkowski 13 Bucs XC 6:12.1 52 •8 16:10.5
61 Garrett Wilson 13 Slick Eagle XC Club 6:28.3 130 •69 16:11.4 50
62 Alexander Isaac 14 Miami Magis 6:17.4 70 •8 16:11.6 51
63 Alex Riishojgaard 14 Bethesda Pine Trees 6:17.3 69 •6 16:12.3 52
64 Andrew Bull 14 Slick Eagle XC Club 6:28.2 128 •64 16:12.8 53
65 Nick Delguercio 13 Phd Running Club 6:13.1 56 •9 16:13.3 54
66 Will Delay 13 Bethesda Running 6:20.1 89 •23 16:13.7 55
67 James Duncan 13 Bethesda Running 6:19.5 83 •16 16:13.9 56
68 Diego Rojo 13 Miami Magis 6:19.9 87 •19 16:14.3 57
69 Henry Paul 14 Wilmington XC 6:13.8 59 •10 16:14.8 58
70 Jake Betancourt 13 Unattached 6:12.8 54 •16 16:15.6
71 Thomas Cave 13 Louisville Extreme 6:15.4 62 •9 16:15.6 59
72 Rhys Burgett 14 Severna Park 6:17.7 74 •2 16:16.4 60
73 Allen Lawrence 13 Capital Distance 6:07.9 38 •35 16:16.5 61
74 Joshua Parshall 13 Xbc Track Club 6:16.2 65 •9 16:17.1 62
75 Zach Gentry 15 Albemarle 5 6:21.9 99 •24 16:17.2 63
76 Randy Hahn 16 Chesterfield 6:13.2 57 •19 16:18.0 64
77 Luke Mazzu 13 Bobcat XC 6:23.8 104 •27 16:18.2 65
78 Bryce Prior 13 Slick Eagle XC Club 6:28.2 128 •50 16:20.0 66
79 Chris Hoyle 14 DC XC Club 6:13.5 58 •21 16:20.5 67
80 Daniel Kosogof 14 Bethesda Running 6:17.5 72 •8 16:21.2 68
81 Connor Lee 13 Bobcat XC 6:08.3 42 •39 16:21.3 69
82 Evan Hancock 13 Unattached 6:22.0 100 •18 16:21.8
83 Luke Phillips 13 Blacksburg Club 6:31.1 144 •61 16:21.9 70
84 Kieran Tuntivate 15 Force 6:16.3 66 •18 16:22.4 71
85 Daniel Hamm 13 Brentwood XC Club 6:33.7 152 •67 16:24.1 72
86 Aaron Hill 14 Bobcat XC 6:23.1 102 •16 16:24.5 73
87 Sam Boardman 14 Mighty Hoppers 6:25.7 113 •26 16:24.6 75
87 Matthew Camilletti 15 Roanoke XC Club 6:27.0 118 •31 16:24.6 74
89 Ryan Miller 14 Bobcat XC 6:24.1 105 •16 16:25.3 76
90 Kenneth Hagen 14 Blacksburg Club 6:36.4 166 •76 16:27.0 77
91 Aidan Pillard 15 Mighty Hoppers 6:24.4 106 •15 16:27.3 78
92 JP Hussey 14 Severna Park 6:24.9 108 •16 16:28.4 79
93 Liam Magerr 13 Ramsey Farm 6:29.6 139 •46 16:28.7 80
94 Nick Eckert 14 Unattached 6:17.4 70 •24 16:28.8
95 Alex Godfrey 13 Viking CC 6:17.8 75 •20 16:29.0 81
96 Jacob Winters 13 Phd Running Club 6:27.5 122 •26 16:29.8 82
97 Mark Johnson 13 Louisville Extreme 6:25.0 110 •13 16:30.3 83
98 Noah Long 14 Roanoke XC Club 6:27.0 118 •20 16:31.1 84
99 Cameron Francis 14 Veritas Project 6:20.4 90 •9 16:31.7 85
100 Elijah Shaw 13 Chesterfield 6:18.1 76 •24 16:32.4 86
101 Ben Cambon 13 Severna Park 6:20.4 90 •11 16:32.7 87
102 Ben Roberson 15 Slick Eagle XC Club 6:33.4 150 •48 16:33.4 88
103 Nolan O'Connor 13 Force 6:28.7 134 •31 16:33.7 89
104 Dan Beck 14 Linganore XC Club 6:18.3 78 •26 16:33.9
105 Osiel Gonzalez 14 Miami Magis 6:18.8 79 •26 16:34.0
106 Peter Millsaps 15 Capital Distance 6:17.5 72 •34 16:34.3 90
107 Sam Pershall 13 Severna Park 6:08.0 39 •68 16:36.1 91
108 Patrick Jones 13 MuDRunners 6:06.4 30 •78 16:36.2 92
109 Kevin Pulliam 14 DC XC Club 6:16.6 68 •41 16:37.1 93
110 Joey Garrett 16 Wilmington XC 6:19.2 82 •28 16:39.0 94
111 Charlie Shackelford 14 Viking CC 6:20.0 88 •23 16:40.7 95
112 P.j. Gallucci 14 Lower Faster DE 6:27.8 124 •12 16:41.3 96
113 Billy Cox 13 Mighty Hoppers 6:32.0 147 •34 16:41.8 97
114 Tripp Fitch 14 Veritas Project 6:43.4 187 •73 16:43.9 98
115 Thomas Trott 14 TJ 6:46.0 194 •79 16:44.6 99
116 Chas Cook 16 Chappy's Army 6:21.4 98 •18 16:44.7 100
117 Mike Spak 14 Bethesda Running 6:27.8 124 •7 16:44.8 101
118 Haben Zemichael 14 Bobcat XC 6:37.9 172 •54 16:44.9 102
119 Anthony Apostolico 14 Ramsey Farm 6:34.6 155 •36 16:47.3 103
120 Jakob Brooks 14 Albemarle 5 6:31.5 145 •25 16:47.6 104
121 Ryan Lee 16 Brentwood XC Club 6:45.9 193 •72 16:48.0 105
122 Michael Bassett 13 Mighty Hoppers 6:28.5 132 •10 16:48.1 106
123 Waqqas Fazili 15 Brentwood XC Club 6:48.7 200 •77 16:48.3 107
124 Evan Woods 15 Unattached 6:22.9 101 •23 16:48.5
125 Robert Keim 13 MuDRunners 6:27.5 122 •3 16:48.8 108
126 Christopher Jones 13 MuDRunners 6:16.5 67 •59 16:48.9 109
127 Dillon Cooley 14 Severna Park 6:24.7 107 •20 16:49.6 110
128 Benjamin Roberts 16 Winter Park 6:25.9 115 •13 16:49.7 111
129 Joe Krohn 13 Albemarle 5 6:38.2 175 •46 16:49.9 112
130 Louis Levine 14 TJ 6:45.2 189 •59 16:50.0 113
131 Jon Karczmarek 13 TJ 6:44.0 188 •57 16:50.7 114
132 Alvaro Mejer 14 Miami Magis 6:26.6 116 •16 16:51.0
133 Paul Reggentin 14 Chappy's Army 6:28.0 127 •6 16:51.5 115
134 Demery Benedict 15 Viking CC 6:28.8 135 •1 16:51.7 116
135 Nick Linder 15 Murdock Racing 6:20.5 92 •43 16:51.8 117
136 William Sandin 15 Capital Distance 6:28.5 132 •4 16:51.9 118
137 Kevin Wegner 16 Loyola 6:37.9 172 •35 16:52.0 119
138 Tristan Colaizzi 16 Mighty Hoppers 6:34.3 154 •16 16:52.3 120
139 Tim Bulger 13 Viking CC 6:21.1 97 •42 16:52.5 121
140 Sam Millson 14 Chappy's Army 6:27.0 118 •22 16:53.5 122
141 Tommy Higley 15 Ramsey Farm 6:36.8 168 •27 16:53.7 123
142 Jesse Millson 16 Chappy's Army 6:29.0 136 •6 16:54.8 124
143 Robert Evans 14 Winter Park 6:30.1 141 •2 16:55.9 125
144 Brandon Lee 13 Bobcat XC 6:39.3 179 •35 16:56.2 126
145 Collin Lenoir 13 Ramsey Farm 6:35.2 160 •15 16:56.3 127
146 Cameron Henken 13 Bobcat XC 6:25.3 111 •35 16:56.6 128
147 Matt Morris 14 Bethesda Running 6:18.8 79 •68 16:56.8 129
148 Michael Flangan 16 Wilmington XC 6:19.6 86 •62 16:56.9 130
149 Matthew Sutton 13 Phd Running Club 6:27.3 121 •28 16:58.3 131
150 Kevin Murray 16 Force 6:45.8 192 •42 16:58.8 132
151 Mason Dino 13 Ona Elite 6:33.2 149 •2 16:58.8 133
152 Avery Campbell 13 Ona Elite 6:19.5 83 •69 16:59.1 134
153 Eli Harding 15 Roanoke XC Club 6:35.4 162 •9 16:59.2 135
154 Aaron Elder 13 Albemarle 5 6:34.8 156 •2 16:59.6 136
155 Nicholas McGreivy 13 Bethesda Pine Trees 6:29.4 138 •17 17:00.2 137
156 Michael Jarosz 15 DC XC Club 6:34.8 156 • 17:00.3 138
157 Keith Hair 13 Lgm Track Club 6:20.8 94 •63 17:01.5
158 Nathaniel Rees 13 Bethesda Running 6:32.7 148 •10 17:03.2 139
159 Nick Wilson 13 Blacksburg Club 6:47.2 197 •38 17:05.4 140
160 Jack Paddison 15 Murdock Racing 6:30.0 140 •20 17:06.0 141
161 Frankie Legambi 16 Loyola 6:45.6 190 •29 17:08.1 142
162 Joseph Casini 13 Ramsey Farm 6:38.8 178 •16 17:08.5 143
163 Brandon Atkinson 15 Ona Elite 6:39.9 180 •17 17:10.3 144
164 Colton Takata 14 Claymonsters XC 6:31.9 146 •18 17:10.4 145
165 Nat Pfund 13 Albemarle 5 6:37.2 171 •6 17:10.4 146
166 Jeremy Waugh 13 Ona Elite 6:34.9 158 •8 17:13.0 147
167 Adel Yoonis 13 Phd Running Club 6:26.9 117 •50 17:14.3 148
168 Garrett Davis 13 MuDRunners 6:35.2 160 •8 17:15.6 149
169 Grant Rodgers 14 Unattached 6:27.8 124 •45 17:17.0
170 Trent Sewell 15 Bucs XC 6:36.8 168 •2 17:17.2
171 Matt Brune 13 Ramsey Farm 6:41.3 182 •11 17:17.2 150
172 Andrew Short 16 Ona Elite 6:37.0 170 •2 17:17.9 151
173 Sammy LeHardy 15 Roanoke XC Club 6:42.5 185 •12 17:19.0 152
174 Peter Sikorsky 15 DC XC Club 6:42.0 183 •9 17:19.7 153
175 Andrew Powell 16 Unattached 6:36.2 165 •10 17:21.7
176 Tyler Perdue 14 MuDRunners 6:35.8 163 •13 17:22.7 154
177 Jackson Boucher 16 Winter Park 6:38.4 176 •1 17:23.4 155
178 Evan Guerin 13 Claymonsters XC 6:24.9 108 •70 17:24.2 156
179 Liam Monheim 15 Mighty Hoppers 6:34.2 153 •26 17:25.2 157
180 Zach Nerenberg 13 Loyola 6:36.7 167 •13 17:26.6 158
181 Trey Lanasa 14 Viking CC 6:20.9 95 •86 17:26.7 159
182 John Dalton Rohr 14 Capital Distance 6:07.7 36 •146 17:26.9 160
183 Logan Staley 14 TJ 6:50.5 205 •22 17:29.9 161
184 Cliff Tilley 16 Unattached 6:40.7 181 •3 17:30.7
185 Brian Day 13 Viking CC 6:30.5 142 •43 17:32.8 162
186 Bryce Stevenosky 14 Lower Faster DE 6:38.0 174 •12 17:32.8 163
187 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly 14 Unattached 6:35.0 159 •28 17:35.2
188 Yesh Chillakuru 14 Force 6:46.9 196 •8 17:36.3 164
189 Trace McMullen 16 Viking CC 6:29.3 137 •52 17:38.3 165
190 Darian Sorouri 14 Force 6:46.4 195 •5 17:40.0 166
191 Nathan Schaefer 14 Bucs XC 6:36.1 164 •27 17:40.2
192 Colby Williamson 16 Force 6:55.6 211 •19 17:40.5 167
193 Brian Lawhon 13 Ona Elite 6:25.7 113 •80 17:44.2 168
194 Doug Hartley 13 Roanoke XC Club 6:49.7 202 •8 17:45.6 169
195 Ryan Galligan 14 TJ 6:51.5 208 •13 17:47.4 170
196 Sam Gillespie 13 Albemarle 5 6:33.4 150 •46 17:49.7 171
197 Christopher Deely 15 Claymonsters XC 6:45.7 191 •6 17:50.3 172
198 Brandon Brooks 14 Lower Faster DE 6:42.2 184 •14 17:50.4 173
199 Terry Lee 13 Unattached 6:50.9 207 •8 17:50.6
200 Ben Crites 13 Bethesda Running 6:28.3 130 •70 17:50.9 174
201 Patrick Doolin 14 DC XC Club 6:50.4 203 •2 17:51.6 175
202 Tom Porth 13 Claymonsters XC 6:47.7 198 •4 17:52.1 176
203 David Heide 14 Veritas Project 6:57.8 216 •13 17:52.6 177
204 Henry Brenner 15 Winter Park 6:42.9 186 •18 17:52.7 178
205 Sachith Gullapalli 13 Roanoke XC Club 6:50.4 203 •2 17:53.0 179
206 Miles Clikeman 16 Veritas Project 6:59.0 220 •14 17:53.9 180
207 Thomas McGann 13 TJ 6:56.4 213 •6 17:54.2 181
208 Nicholas Kontopanos 15 Veritas Project 6:59.8 221 •13 17:56.9 182
209 Seth Coomer 13 Slick Eagle XC Club 6:55.2 210 •1 17:57.4 183
210 Gordon Pace 13 Chappy's Army 6:50.5 205 •5 17:58.0 184
211 Greg Picard 13 Bethesda Pine Trees 6:49.6 201 •10 17:59.9 185
212 Jack Hagood 14 Wilmington XC 5:54.5 2 •210 18:04.2 186
213 Matt Boden 14 Bethesda Pine Trees 6:56.5 214 •1 18:06.8 187
214 Chad Matthews 15 Murdock Racing 6:57.0 215 •1 18:11.9 188
215 Hayden Davis 15 Murdock Racing 6:58.6 219 •4 18:17.6 189
216 Ryan Dias 14 Force 6:57.9 217 •1 18:18.5 190
217 Presten DeMarreau 14 Lower Faster DE 7:01.9 224 •7 18:19.8 191
218 Chet Warren 15 Bucs XC 6:58.2 218 • 18:20.2
219 Parker Place 14 Chappy's Army 6:56.1 212 •7 18:20.2 192
220 Nathaniel Twining 16 Lower Faster DE 6:51.8 209 •11 18:25.2 193
221 ted terpos 13 Loyola 6:38.4 176 •45 18:26.0 194
222 Sam Hainbach 14 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:07.2 227 •5 18:38.4 195
223 Sean Duffy 14 Loyola 7:00.4 222 •1 18:39.1 196
224 Alex Franck 15 Veritas Project 7:01.3 223 •1 18:40.0 197
225 Joshua Land 13 MuDRunners 7:06.8 226 •1 18:54.5 198
226 Will McCarthy 13 Claymonsters XC 6:47.8 199 •27 19:06.3 199
227 Chase White 16 Roanoke XC Club 7:08.7 228 •1 19:07.5 200
228 Will Wimbish 15 DC XC Club 7:06.3 225 •3 19:08.2 201
229 Eddie Leonard 15 Claymonsters XC 8:13.7 229 • 21:25.2 202
Team Scores Boys Championship 5k
Total Time: 1:18:32.40 Average: 15:42.48
2 Blacksburg Club Total Time: 1:19:09.80 139 3 17 23 26 70 77 140
Average: 15:49.96
3 Xbc Track Club 139 2 12 29 34 62
Total Time: 1:19:07.20
Average: 15:49.44
4 Brentwood XC Club 152 6 13 20 41 72 105 107
Total Time: 1:19:20.30
Average: 15:52.06
5 Miami Magis Total Time: 1:19:53.70 175 25 27 30 46 47 51 57
Average: 15:58.74
6 Chesterfield XC Club 205 36 40 42 43 44 64 86
Total Time: 1:20:18.70
Average: 16:03.74
7 Wilmington XC Total Time: 1:20:16.10 215 9 19 35 58 94 130 186
Average: 16:03.22
8 Phd Running Club Total Time: 1:20:17.20 215 7 24 48 54 82 131 148
Average: 16:03.44
9 Capital Distance -Raleig Total Time: 1:20:33.10 243 10 37 45 61 90 118 160
Average: 16:06.62
10 Severna Park XC Club 274 16 32 60 79 87 91 110
Total Time: 1:20:55.90
Average: 16:11.18
11 Slick Eagle XC Club Total Time: 1:21:27.90 306 49 50 53 66 88 183
Average: 16:17.58
12 Mighty Hoppers Total Time: 1:22:16.00 384 28 75 78 97 106 120 157
Average: 16:27.20
13 Bobcat Cross Country Total Time: 1:22:14.20 385 65 69 73 76 102 126 128
Average: 16:26.84
14 Bethesda Running Total Time: 1:22:30.40 409 55 56 68 101 129 139 174
Average: 16:30.08
15 Albemarle 5 Guys and Girl Total Time: 1:22:30.80 426 11 63 104 112 136 146 171
Average: 16:30.16
16 Ramsey Farm Total Time: 1:22:50.90 451 18 80 103 123 127 143 150
Average: 16:34.18
17 Chappy's Army Total Time: 1:23:26.80 499 38 100 115 122 124 184 192
Average: 16:41.36
18 TJ 518 31 99 113 114 161 170 181
Total Time: 1:23:51.40
Average: 16:46.28
19 Ona Elite 559 1 133 134 144 147 151 168
Total Time: 1:23:31.00
Average: 16:42.20
20 Viking CC Total Time: 1:24:20.60 572 81 95 116 121 159 162 165
Average: 16:52.12
21 Winter Park 591 22 111 125 155 178
Total Time: 1:24:52.80
Average: 16:58.56
22 MuDRunners Running Club Total Time: 1:24:52.20 612 92 108 109 149 154 198
Average: 16:58.44
23 Roanoke XC Club 614 74 84 135 152 169 179 200
Total Time: 1:24:59.50
Average: 16:59.90
24 Force 622 71 89 132 164 166 167 190
Total Time: 1:25:11.20
Average: 17:02.24
25 DC XC Club 626 67 93 138 153 175 201
Total Time: 1:25:09.20
Average: 17:01.84
26 Loyola Total Time: 1:25:33.90 628 15 119 142 158 194 196
Average: 17:06.78
27 Murdock Racing Total Time: 1:25:50.10 639 4 117 141 188 189
Average: 17:10.02
28 Claymonsters XC Total Time: 1:26:13.90 682 33 145 156 172 176 199 202
Average: 17:14.78
29 Veritas Distance Project Total Time: 1:26:59.00 722 85 98 177 180 182 197
Average: 17:23.80
30 Bethesda Pine Trees 756 52 137 185 187 195
Total Time: 1:27:57.60
Average: 17:35.52
31 Lower Faster Delaware 816 96 163 173 191 193
Total Time: 1:28:49.50
Average: 17:45.90
Girls Championship 5k
Pl Athlete Name Yr Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/• Time Pts
1 Wesley Frazier 13 Unattached 6:36.5 1 • 17:17.0
2 Hannah Christen 14 Lady Bruins TC 6:49.8 3 •1 17:25.1 1
3 Jessica Molloy 15 Dixie Chicks 6:48.5 2 •1 17:27.0 2
4 Carolyn Bethel 13 Roanoke XC Club 6:57.7 4 • 17:35.4
5 Kara Dickerson 13 Chesterfield 6:58.6 14 •9 17:36.6 3
6 Bailey Davis 14 Louisville TC 6:58.4 11 •5 17:44.8 4
7 Pegah Kamrani 13 Unattached 7:06.0 30 •23 17:47.3
8 Katie Roche 14 Lady Bruins TC 6:58.1 7 •1 17:49.7 5
9 Caroline Beakes 15 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:06.1 31 •22 17:50.4 6
10 Katherine Receveur 14 Louisville TC 6:58.5 12 •2 17:52.5 7
11 Mary Grace Doggett 14 Gibbons 6:58.8 16 •5 17:56.5 8
12 Reagan Anderson 13 Wilmington XC 6:58.9 17 •5 17:59.5 9
13 Sydney Foreman 14 Unattached 6:58.2 10 •3 18:01.3
14 Emily Mulhern 15 Urbana XC 6:59.0 20 •6 18:04.0
15 Brynn Harshbarger 13 Morgantown XC club 6:58.1 7 •8 18:05.0 10
16 Madisyn Peeples 17 Bowling Green 7:02.5 25 •9 18:06.4 11
17 Sophie Ebihara 16 Gibbons 6:58.6 14 •3 18:06.8 12
18 Julie Williams 13 Wilmington XC 6:58.9 17 •1 18:15.5 13
19 Barbara Lee Ball 13 Unattached 6:59.1 21 •2 18:16.0
20 Maura McDonnell 13 Western Cary 6:58.9 17 •3 18:19.0 14
21 Katy Kunc 14 Lady Bruins TC 7:07.2 32 •11 18:19.4 15
22 Tessa Riley 13 Chesterfield 7:09.9 36 •14 18:20.4 16
23 Hannah Rose 13 Unattached 7:02.3 24 •1 18:20.5
24 Emma Nowak 13 Unattached 7:02.5 25 •1 18:23.9
25 Bonnie Angermeier 15 Blacksburg Club 7:24.2 71 •46 18:24.7 17
26 Hannah Mansbach 13 Unattached 7:09.8 35 •9 18:27.3
27 Emily Bean 14 Louisville TC 7:09.1 34 •7 18:29.9 18
28 Alexa King 17 Waxhaw TC 6:58.5 12 •16 18:31.9
29 Kieran Hanrahan 15 Wilmington XC 7:02.0 23 •6 18:33.5 19
30 Morgan Ilse 15 Benson AC 7:04.3 29 •1 18:35.2 20
31 Emily Paolucci 15 The Creek XC Club 7:19.9 55 •24 18:36.3 21
32 Allison Huschke 13 Albemarle 5 7:07.3 33 •1 18:36.8
33 Kathryn Lazarchick 13 Unattached 6:57.9 5 •28 18:37.8
34 Kate Crawford 14 Louisville TC 7:12.3 40 •6 18:38.4 22
35 Amanda Rickert 13 Force 7:03.9 28 •7 18:39.2 23
36 Nicole Carter 13 Bobcat XC 7:11.7 37 •1 18:39.5 24
37 Kelly Fahey 13 Unattached 7:01.2 22 •15 18:39.8
38 Caroline Foley 17 Wilmington XC 7:27.7 81 •43 18:49.4 25
39 Sarah Zielinski 13 Boonsboro TC 7:14.2 42 •3 18:50.3
40 Kristen Lospinoso 14 Western Cary 7:14.3 43 •3 18:53.2 26
41 Rebecca Salter 13 Wilmington XC 7:11.8 38 •3 18:53.9 27
42 Emma Rudman 16 Viking CC 7:16.7 46 •4 18:54.5 28
43 Nora McUmber 15 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:16.6 45 •2 18:54.8 29
44 Bryce Seymour 13 Unattached 7:03.6 27 •17 18:55.9
45 Victoria Cooke 15 Morgantown XC club 7:18.8 52 •7 18:56.1 30
46 MADDY RINGENBACH 16 Unattached 7:22.9 63 •17 18:57.9
47 Ciara Scott 14 Bowling Green 7:23.0 65 •18 18:58.2 31
48 Jillian Everly 15 Lady Jackets 7:34.4 107 •59 18:59.6 32
49 Sydney Pineault 14 Morgantown XC club 7:18.8 52 •3 19:00.3 33
50 Kali Striker 13 Chesterfield 7:21.6 62 •12 19:01.7 34
51 Emily Headley 15 Orlando Titans 6:58.1 7 •44 19:01.8 35
52 Andrea Pettit 15 Morgantown XC club 7:23.8 69 •17 19:03.4 36
53 Theresa Enright 15 Western Cary 7:20.6 59 •6 19:04.0 37
54 Emily Beatty 15 Blacksburg Club 7:39.6 121 •67 19:04.2 38
55 Megan Sullivan 14 Capital Distance 6:57.9 5 •50 19:05.0
56 Kayla Hall 16 Western Cary 7:20.4 57 •1 19:05.3 39
57 Ivy Chastain 13 Viking CC 7:16.7 46 •11 19:05.8 40
58 Jennifer Stephenson 16 Unattached 7:24.2 71 •13 19:06.6
59 Rachel Byrd 13 Unattached 7:23.7 67 •8 19:06.9
60 Kenzley Defler 14 Louisville TC 7:12.2 39 •21 19:07.3 41
61 D'atra Davis 13 MuDRunners 7:17.5 49 •12 19:07.5
62 Rachel Bartolomeo 14 Gibbons 7:17.8 50 •12 19:07.6 42
63 Adrienne Fraczkowski 14 Unattached 7:20.5 58 •5 19:07.9
64 Hannah Pineault 16 Morgantown XC club 7:24.0 70 •6 19:08.0 43
65 Rebekah Greengrass 15 Unattached 7:13.0 41 •24 19:08.2
66 Abby Fry 15 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:25.3 75 •9 19:09.5 44
67 Jordan Angers 15 Unattached 7:28.3 84 •17 19:10.5
68 Claire Ewing Nelson 14 Blacksburg Club 7:36.5 113 •45 19:10.8 45
69 Quinn Teklits 17 Wilmington XC 7:26.5 78 •9 19:10.9 46
70 Cindy Alms 13 Reservoir 7:33.1 99 •29 19:11.2 47
71 Kaitlyn Campo 13 Orlando Titans 7:17.0 48 •23 19:11.9 48
72 Courtney Wallace 15 Maintenance Crew 7:27.9 82 •10 19:12.5 49
73 Kari Johnston 14 Chesterfield 7:18.1 51 •22 19:14.7 50
74 Melanie Hussey 16 Waxhaw TC 7:19.5 54 •20 19:15.1
75 Allison Lynch 14 Morgantown XC club 7:23.7 67 •8 19:15.5 51
76 Emily Bedell 14 Dixie Chicks 7:15.0 44 •32 19:15.6 52
77 Maria Carberry 16 Urbana XC 7:28.8 86 •9 19:16.7
78 Brittney Hansen 16 Bowling Green 7:24.6 73 •5 19:17.8 53
79 Rachel McCoy 13 Blacksburg Club 7:39.6 121 •42 19:17.9 54
80 Allie Worsdale 13 Western Cary 7:20.6 59 •21 19:19.1 55
81 Amy Oliver 13 Reservoir 7:38.0 114 •33 19:19.9 56
82 Laura Nakasaka 13 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:25.8 76 •6 19:20.9 57
83 Georgia Matthews 16 Bobcat XC 7:33.9 104 •21 19:21.4 58
84 Lauren Wheeler 14 Bowling Green 7:22.9 63 •21 19:21.8 59
85 Kennedy Wong 14 Maintenance Crew 7:32.0 95 •10 19:21.9 60
86 Karlee Panella 15 The Creek XC Club 7:42.7 132 •46 19:22.3 61
87 Karli Smiraglia 14 Reservoir 7:38.0 114 •27 19:22.5 62
88 Misha Suresh 13 Lady Bruins TC 7:33.8 103 •15 19:24.3 63
89 Sarah Askine 13 Urbana XC 7:30.2 90 •1 19:24.4
90 Kailey Schuyler 16 Unattached 7:36.0 111 •21 19:25.9
91 Katie Wilson 14 Reservoir 7:38.1 116 •25 19:26.2 64
92 Madison Carpenter 16 Chesterfield 7:30.1 89 •3 19:26.8 65
93 Amy Hansen 13 Tri-State RC 7:28.0 83 •10 19:27.3
94 Abbie Wright 15 Louisville TC 7:28.4 85 •9 19:29.1 66
95 Hannah Aris 14 Unattached 7:32.7 97 •2 19:30.1
96 Kate Northrop 13 Benson AC 7:24.7 74 •22 19:30.7 67
97 Hannah Caldwell 16 Unattached 7:36.1 112 •15 19:30.9
98 Naomi Miller 13 Mighty Hoppers 7:47.4 147 •49 19:33.2
99 Jennifer Fleming 15 Blacksburg Club 7:49.1 156 •57 19:33.4 68
100 Lauren Velasco 13 Gibbons 7:23.3 66 •34 19:33.6 69
101 Sara Emily Woodward 14 Bowling Green 7:30.2 90 •11 19:35.5 70
102 Ciera Ulan 13 Albemarle 5 7:29.7 88 •14 19:36.1
103 Caroline Subramoney 16 Force 7:40.0 123 •20 19:36.4 71
104 Myriam Shehata 15 Benson AC 7:42.1 128 •24 19:36.6 72
105 Olivia Boughey 13 Louisville TC 7:27.4 80 •25 19:37.2 73
106 Helena Harding 14 Roanoke XC Club 7:48.5 152 •46 19:37.6
107 Amy Gaito 13 Wilmington XC 7:30.5 92 •15 19:38.9 74
108 Anne Johnson 14 Lady Bruins TC 7:48.5 152 •44 19:39.9 75
109 Melanie Ng 13 Unattached 7:38.6 118 •9 19:42.9
110 Parker Cobbs 17 Dixie Chicks 7:31.3 93 •17 19:43.7 76
111 Courtney Marburger 14 Benson AC 7:42.3 129 •18 19:45.4 77
112 Mary Catherine Ellard 13 Dixie Chicks 7:32.1 96 •16 19:46.0 78
113 Angelina Spadaccini 14 The Creek XC Club 7:43.7 133 •20 19:46.7 79
114 Rebecca Howe 15 Bobcat XC 7:26.2 77 •37 19:47.1 80
115 Emma Thornberg 14 Bobcat XC 7:35.3 108 •7 19:47.7 81
116 Julia Zwierzynski 16 Western Cary 7:34.3 105 •11 19:48.3 82
117 Frances Patrick 16 Dixie Chicks 7:33.1 99 •18 19:48.5 83
118 Annie Taylor 15 Unattached 7:26.8 79 •39 19:48.7
119 Hana Ratcliffe 14 Unattached 7:31.4 94 •25 19:48.7
120 Autumn White 15 Viking CC 7:33.1 99 •21 19:50.3 84
121 Laura Hart 15 Gibbons 7:35.5 110 •11 19:50.4 85
122 Mary Catherine LeNoir 15 The Creek XC Club 7:39.5 120 •2 19:51.4 86
123 Courtney Mattson 14 Unattached 7:33.6 102 •21 19:51.7
124 Alya Gizlice 15 Capital Distance 7:46.9 144 •20 19:53.7
125 Erin Spadaccini 15 The Creek XC Club 7:45.7 138 •13 19:54.9 87
126 Danielle Martin 17 Force 7:44.9 135 •9 19:55.5 88
127 Katherine Koprowski 16 Lady Bruins TC 7:48.6 154 •27 19:56.0 89
128 Caitie Faust 15 Benson AC 7:41.6 125 •3 19:57.3 90
129 Ann Sisson 13 Dixie Chicks 7:20.0 56 •73 19:57.4 91
130 Taylor Howard 13 Unattached 7:51.7 159 •29 19:57.6
131 Abbey Daley 13 Unattached 7:34.3 105 •26 20:01.0
132 Katie Magee 13 Gibbons 7:44.6 134 •2 20:01.5 92
133 Kendall Reed 13 Dixie Chicks 7:38.5 117 •16 20:02.2 93
134 Samiiah Wilson 13 Gibbons 7:28.9 87 •47 20:03.3 94
135 Jessica Lane 14 Oakdale 7:45.7 138 •3 20:03.9 95
136 Marie Caspard 16 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:47.3 146 •10 20:04.0 96
137 Maria Anderson 14 Force 7:35.3 108 •29 20:04.2 97
138 Jessica Gray 14 Lady Jackets 7:39.2 119 •19 20:07.4 98
139 Brittney Whitt 14 Chesterfield 7:48.7 155 •16 20:09.9 99
140 Kat McNeill 15 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:56.0 164 •24 20:10.5 100
141 Megan Murphy 13 Orlando Titans 7:42.4 130 •11 20:10.6 101
142 Helena Mulder 15 Lady Jackets 7:46.0 141 •1 20:11.0 102
143 Abigail Levine 16 Bethesda Pine Trees 7:47.2 145 •2 20:11.9 103
144 Erin Ford 14 Force 7:33.0 98 •46 20:12.7 104
145 Skylar Brooks 16 Morgantown XC club 7:42.4 130 •15 20:13.0 105
146 Sarah Karalus 13 Lady Jackets 7:46.4 142 •4 20:14.5 106
147 Taylor Kozam 15 Unattached 7:41.5 124 •23 20:14.5
148 Eliza Anotonowich 16 Phd Running Club 7:45.9 140 •8 20:15.8 107
149 Nina Pande 13 Unattached 7:41.9 127 •22 20:19.6
150 Katie Tomasi 16 Western Cary 7:20.6 59 •91 20:19.9 108
151 Kyla Carte 16 Bobcat XC 7:44.9 135 •16 20:20.6 109
152 Sydney Ryan 13 Oakdale 7:50.1 157 •5 20:21.0 110
153 Sabrina Yamaguchi 15 Blacksburg Club 8:10.2 183 •30 20:26.4 111
154 Hannnah Schwennesen 13 Bobcat XC 7:56.5 168 •14 20:27.1 112
155 Olivia Piatkowski 15 Orlando Titans 7:48.1 150 •5 20:27.7 113
156 Van Games 14 Bowling Green 7:57.5 171 •15 20:28.9 114
157 Carla Weidner 15 Roanoke XC Club 7:59.9 176 •19 20:30.1
158 Ali Sharpe 16 Roanoke XC Club 7:58.8 173 •15 20:31.1
159 Morgana D'Ottavi 14 Unattached 7:47.6 148 •11 20:34.0
160 Kelly Winklbauer 15 Urbana XC 7:56.4 166 •6 20:35.9
161 Kathryn Benson 14 Blacksburg Club 8:04.1 178 •17 20:36.7 115
162 Emma Barnes 14 Force 7:51.4 158 •4 20:37.3 116
163 Kelly Russelll 13 Lady Jackets 7:46.5 143 •20 20:38.4 117
164 Emily Miller 13 Reservoir 7:47.8 149 •15 20:38.9 118
165 Emilie Flament 13 Orlando Titans 7:48.2 151 •14 20:42.6 119
166 April Polite 14 Viking CC 7:45.1 137 •29 20:42.7 120
167 Nicole Huebner 14 Bobcat XC 7:58.8 173 •6 20:45.4 121
168 Rhianna Moller 14 Viking CC 7:53.5 161 •7 20:46.6 122
169 Carly Karalus 16 Lady Jackets 7:54.4 162 •7 20:48.4 123
170 Claire DiBella 15 Oakdale 7:55.3 163 •7 20:49.4 124
171 Bianca Loza 13 Phd Running Club 7:56.4 166 •5 20:52.8 125
172 Jill Ciritella 15 The Creek XC Club 7:56.7 169 •3 20:57.9 126
173 Brooke Yost 16 Phd Running Club 8:01.6 177 •4 21:02.8 127
174 Emma Reyes 14 Force 8:08.1 181 •7 21:09.2 128
175 Kellie Kratzenberg 14 Benson AC 7:57.8 172 •3 21:09.7 129
176 Gabby Gusmerotti 16 Phd Running Club 7:59.5 175 •1 21:10.9 130
177 Katilyn Woods 14 Unattached 7:57.3 170 •7 21:11.4
178 Melissa Zammitti 17 Unattached 7:41.7 126 •52 21:20.0
179 Natalie Gradwohl 15 Unattached 7:56.0 164 •15 21:20.2
180 Annie Davis 14 Unattached 8:07.1 180 • 21:23.7
181 Wendy Rodriguez 14 Phd Running Club 8:09.0 182 •1 21:26.6 131
182 Emma Hagerty 16 Unattached 7:53.2 160 •22 21:29.2
183 Regan Robertson 15 The Creek XC Club 8:13.0 185 •2 21:35.3 132
184 Julianna Zagra 16 Orlando Titans 8:11.7 184 • 21:42.6 133
185 Anna Laura Chastain 13 Viking CC 8:05.3 179 •6 21:43.3 134
186 Mallory Blow 15 Maintenance Crew 8:15.8 187 •1 21:44.9 135
187 Tory LaFemina 14 Reservoir 8:15.3 186 •1 21:52.5 136
188 Emily Sutton 16 Phd Running Club 8:18.7 188 • 22:02.9 137
189 Emma Field 14 Maintenance Crew 8:39.6 189 • 22:47.7 138
190 Cori Walter 14 Oakdale 8:41.1 190 • 22:58.1 139
191 Madison Davis 14 Oakdale 8:41.3 191 • 23:07.4 140
192 Alex Vondran 15 Maintenance Crew 9:14.2 192 • 25:15.4 141
Team Scores Girls Championship 5k
Total Time: 1:31:52.90 Average: 18:22.58
2 Wilmington XC Total Time: 1:32:31.80 93 9 13 19 25 27 46 74
Average: 18:30.36
3 Morgantown XC club Total Time: 1:34:12.80 152 10 30 33 36 43 51 105
Average: 18:50.56
4 Lady Bruins TC Total Time: 1:32:38.40 159 1 5 15 63 75 89
Average: 18:31.68
5 Chesterfield XC Club 168 3 16 34 50 65 99
Total Time: 1:33:40.20
Average: 18:44.04
6 Western Cary XC Club Total Time: 1:34:40.60 171 14 26 37 39 55 82 108
Average: 18:56.12
7 Gibbons Distance Club 216 8 12 42 69 85 92 94
Total Time: 1:34:34.90
Average: 18:54.98
8 Blacksburg Club Total Time: 1:35:31.00 222 17 38 45 54 68 111 115
Average: 19:06.20
9 Bowling Green Lightning Total Time: 1:35:19.70 224 11 31 53 59 70 114
Average: 19:03.94
10 Bethesda Pine Trees 232 6 29 44 57 96 100 103
Total Time: 1:35:19.60
Average: 19:03.92
11 Dixie Chicks 291 2 52 76 78 83 91 93
Total Time: 1:36:00.80
Average: 19:12.16
12 Benson Athletic Club 326 20 67 72 77 90 129
Total Time: 1:37:25.20
Average: 19:29.04
13 The Creek XC Club 334 21 61 79 86 87 126 132
Total Time: 1:37:31.60
Average: 19:30.32
14 Reservoir Distance Squad Total Time: 1:37:58.70 347 47 56 62 64 118 136
Average: 19:35.74
15 Bobcat Cross Country Total Time: 1:37:56.30 352 24 58 80 81 109 112 121
Average: 19:35.26
16 Force 383 23 71 88 97 104 116 128
Total Time: 1:38:28.00
Average: 19:41.60
17 Viking CC Total Time: 1:39:19.90 394 28 40 84 120 122 134
Average: 19:51.98
18 Orlando Titans 416 35 48 101 113 119 133
Total Time: 1:39:34.60
Average: 19:54.92
19 Lady Jackets Total Time: 1:40:10.90 455 32 98 102 106 117 123
Average: 20:02.18
20 Maintenance Crew 523 49 60 135 138 141
Total Time: 1:48:22.40
Average: 21:40.48
21 Oakdale Running Club Total Time: 1:47:19.80 608 95 110 124 139 140
Average: 21:27.96
22 Phd Running Club Total Time: 1:44:48.90 620 107 125 127 130 131 137
Average: 20:57.78
Boys Open 5k
Pl Athlete Name Yr Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/-Time Pts
1 Calvin Daughtry 14 Port City Marauders 6:27.2 4 •3 16:22.1
2 Drew Smith 13 Unattached 6:20.5 1 •1 16:29.4
3 Sean Snyder 13 Boonsboro TC 6:28.6 9 •6 16:32.4 1
4 Clay Whitney 15 Severna Park 6:26.9 3 •1 16:33.2 2
5 Justin Cerrito 13 Patriot RC 6:30.4 13 •8 16:33.7 3
6 James Russell Ballowe 14 Unattached 6:31.7 16 •10 16:37.8
7 Scott Carpenter 14 Patriot RC 6:33.2 17 •10 16:37.8 4
8 Daniel Ferguson 15 Waxhaw TC 6:27.6 5 •3 16:42.0 5
9 Dereje Wondimante Alemu 13 Unattached 6:34.4 19 •10 16:42.4
10 Alex Roederer 15 Unattached 6:28.3 7 •3 16:46.2
11 Daniel Santos 14 Louisville Extreme 6:38.8 23 •12 16:50.0 6
12 Vikram Siberry 13 Unattached 6:31.3 14 •2 16:53.4
13 Justin Wilkens 14 Bobcat XC 6:34.6 20 •7 16:55.4 7
14 Adam Gartrell 13 Reservoir 6:29.0 11 •3 16:57.6 8
15 Teddy LaFemina 13 Reservoir 6:30.0 12 •3 16:59.9 9
16 Kendon Corbett 13 Waxhaw TC 6:39.1 24 •8 17:01.2 10
17 Miles Green 14 Phd Running Club 6:28.6 9 •8 17:01.9
18 Charlie Hammon 13 Louisville Extreme 6:43.8 32 •14 17:05.0 11
19 Jake Blizzard 15 Waxhaw TC 6:28.3 7 •12 17:06.6 12
20 Ben Glover 15 Louisville Extreme 6:41.4 28 •8 17:06.8 13
21 Flip Bishop 14 Blacksburg Club 6:50.1 56 •35 17:08.1 14
22 Eyal Hanfling 13 Unattached 6:34.9 21 •1 17:09.7
23 David Kwiatkowski 15 Albemarle 5 6:31.5 15 •8 17:15.0 15
24 Jeremy Burch 14 Louisville Extreme 6:42.4 29 •5 17:20.7 16
25 Charles Tafel 14 Louisville Extreme 6:50.2 57 •32 17:21.5 17
26 Ryan McCann 14 Quince Orchard 6:27.9 6 •20 17:21.8 18
27 Alex Wells 13 Blacksburg Club 6:59.7 92 •65 17:22.1 19
28 Hunter Adkins 14 Unattached 6:40.9 27 •1 17:23.5
29 Mac Gugerty 13 Wilmington XC 6:46.7 43 •14 17:25.1 20
30 Daniel Foley 14 Ramsey Farm 6:47.4 47 •17 17:25.7 21
31 William Mulloy 15 Louisville Extreme 6:49.5 52 •21 17:26.8 22
32 Max Chandler II 13 K-Town Runners 6:44.6 36 •4 17:27.8 23
33 Prayant Hanjra 13 Bobcat XC 6:47.8 48 •15 17:28.8 24
34 Rhett Anderson 14 Wilmington XC 6:49.0 50 •16 17:29.3 25
35 Tyson Seeley 14 Linganore XC Club 6:44.7 37 •2 17:29.4 26
36 Jared Hildago 13 Blacksburg Club 7:05.8 102 •66 17:29.6 27
37 Nick Nobile 14 Urbana XC 6:58.5 86 •49 17:30.8
38 Carter Pennington 13 Waxhaw TC 6:44.7 37 •1 17:31.1 28
39 Jacob Floam 16 DC XC Club 6:51.5 64 •25 17:34.3 29
40 Ryan Hughes 13 Ramsey Farm 6:42.5 30 •10 17:34.6 30
41 Matthew Conner 15 Blacksburg Club 7:06.7 106 •65 17:34.9 31
42 Tyler Baldo 14 Ramsey Farm 6:52.4 67 •25 17:35.4 32
43 Sean Cooley 13 Severna Park 6:44.4 35 •8 17:36.5 33
44 Howard Daniels 14 Wilmington XC 6:42.7 31 •13 17:37.3 34
45 Collin Cornish 15 Reservoir 6:58.6 87 •42 17:37.9 35
46 Luke Kastel 14 Linganore XC Club 6:47.3 45 •1 17:39.3 36
47 Steven Chevrier 15 Phd Running Club 6:56.7 79 •32 17:40.5
48 Mark Ciritella 13 Ramsey Farm 6:44.9 40 •8 17:40.5 37
49 Ezekiel Cohen 15 Mighty Hoppers 6:51.2 63 •14 17:41.1
50 Zach Durand 14 Waxhaw TC 6:47.0 44 •6 17:41.4 38
51 Merrick Blow 14 Ramsey Farm 6:54.4 71 •20 17:41.9 39
52 Wesley O'Connor 14 Patriot RC 6:51.8 66 •14 17:43.7 40
53 Billy Mees 13 Bobcat XC 6:45.0 41 •12 17:44.3 41
54 Kellen Corson 15 K-Town Runners 6:40.2 26 •28 17:44.7 42
55 Ben Metzger 14 Louisville Extreme 6:50.2 57 •2 17:45.1 43
56 Connor Veith 14 Unattached 6:49.2 51 •5 17:45.4
57 Cam Hatchett 14 Albemarle 5 6:47.8 48 •9 17:46.8 44
58 Troy Kelly 14 Capital Distance 6:50.9 61 •3 17:47.4
59 Frank Clemens 14 Viking CC 6:38.4 22 •37 17:48.2
60 Tony Grabow 15 Reservoir 6:58.7 88 •28 17:48.9 45
61 Otto Solberg 14 Boonsboro TC 7:00.6 94 •33 17:49.1 46
62 Hank Secrist 14 Blacksburg Club 7:20.2 143 •81 17:49.6 47
63 Stefan Weston 13 DC XC Club 6:55.7 76 •13 17:50.1 48
64 Paul Grabow 13 Reservoir 6:54.6 72 •8 17:50.5 49
65 Timmy Hall 13 K-Town Runners 6:49.6 53 •12 17:50.7 50
66 Nicholas Johnson 15 TJ 7:06.4 103 •37 17:50.8 51
67 Brendan Warner 13 Unattached 7:08.6 112 •45 17:53.1
68 Charlie Laatsch 14 Waxhaw TC 6:45.9 42 •26 17:53.7 52
69 Deandre James 13 Unattached 6:51.1 62 •7 17:53.8
70 Justin Richmond 15 Linganore XC Club 6:47.3 45 •25 17:54.8 53
71 Jordan Robey 14 Bobcat XC 6:50.5 60 •11 17:54.8 54
72 Brian Callinan 14 Waxhaw TC 6:33.7 18 •54 17:55.8 55
73 Sam Olshansky 14 Louisville Extreme 6:53.4 68 •5 17:56.5
74 Colin Felming 13 Patriot RC 7:07.0 107 •33 17:57.3 56
75 AJ Meadows 15 K-Town Runners 7:06.5 104 •29 17:57.6 57
76 Liam Monahan 14 Ramsey Farm 6:49.6 53 •23 17:57.8 58
77 Thomas Pullano 13 DC XC Club 6:51.7 65 •12 17:58.1 59
78 John Mattingly 13 Blacksburg Club 6:58.8 90 •12 17:58.4 60
79 T.J. McPhaul 14 Unattached 6:44.3 34 •45 18:00.0
80 Bryan Landro 13 Urbana XC 7:02.4 98 •18 18:02.1
81 Fernando Mata 15 DC XC Club 6:54.3 69 •12 18:02.4 61
82 Andrew Forsyth 16 Severna Park 7:01.5 96 •14 18:03.3 62
83 Keith Montminy 13 Albemarle 5 6:57.5 81 •2 18:04.8 63
84 Liam Albrittain 15 Mighty Hoppers 7:09.1 114 •30 18:05.6
85 Jesse Vaughan 16 Phd Running Club 6:59.1 91 •6 18:05.7
86 Sam Teller 16 Blacksburg Club 7:21.3 150 •64 18:06.3 64
87 Campbell Toensing 15 Wilmington XC 6:55.1 74 •13 18:06.6 65
88 Quinn McGee 13 Ramsey Farm 6:44.0 33 •55 18:06.7 66
89 Nick Zielinski 14 Boonsboro TC 7:16.3 132 •43 18:07.3 67
90 Tom Kersting 13 Boonsboro TC 6:56.4 78 •12 18:08.2 68
91 Derrick Merwin 13 TJ 6:54.3 69 •22 18:08.5 69
92 Rollings Freeman 14 Capital Distance 6:54.6 72 •20 18:09.7
93 Ryan Hopkins 14 Chappy's Army 6:44.8 39 •54 18:10.4 70
94 Bo Cherry 15 Chappy's Army 6:58.4 84 •10 18:10.4 71
95 Dunavan Knight 13 Severna Park 7:00.4 93 •2 18:12.0 72
96 Christopher Diaz 14 Unattached 6:55.9 77 •19 18:12.1
97 Stan Muckerman 13 Bobcat XC 6:50.4 59 •38 18:12.5 73
98 Hugh McNichol 13 Ramsey Farm 6:55.5 75 •23 18:12.8
99 Jack Schnorbus 13 Bobcat XC 6:58.4 84 •15 18:13.0 74
100 Patrick Marenco 13 Ramsey Farm 6:58.2 83 •17 18:13.2
101 Matt Cambon 16 Severna Park 7:03.3 99 •2 18:16.4 75
102 Bradley Shawen 14 Quince Orchard 6:39.8 25 •77 18:16.4 76
103 Austin Gusmerotti 13 Phd Running Club 6:57.5 81 •22 18:17.2
104 Malik Maddox 15 Wilmington XC 7:11.4 117 •13 18:17.9 77
105 Jacob Ward 15 Ramsey Farm 6:58.7 88 •17 18:18.8
106 Dan Russell 13 DC XC Club 7:16.5 134 •28 18:19.8 78
107 Henry Geisler 15 Louisville Extreme 7:20.6 148 •41 18:21.0
108 Jake Miller 14 DC XC Club 7:00.6 94 •14 18:24.3 79
109 Steven Schelling 13 Chappy's Army 7:02.0 97 •12 18:24.7 80
110 Ian Edstrom 14 Wilmington XC 6:57.3 80 •30 18:25.9 81
111 Ben Thoms 15 Quince Orchard 7:13.5 121 •10 18:26.4 82
112 Tommy Faigle 13 Blacksburg Club 7:25.0 154 •42 18:27.1
113 Daniel Dye 14 Linganore XC Club 7:13.7 122 •9 18:28.6 83
114 Dylan O'Keefe 15 DC XC Club 7:05.3 101 •13 18:29.0 84
115 Justin Carey 13 Albemarle 5 7:20.4 145 •30 18:31.5 85
116 McKay Allen 15 DC XC Club 7:08.5 111 •5 18:34.1
117 Augie Carlozzi 16 Force 7:14.4 125 •8 18:35.3
118 Roark Habegger 16 Waxhaw TC 7:07.8 109 •9 18:36.0
119 Jason Schuler 15 Reservoir 7:14.9 128 •9 18:36.0 86
120 Brien Gleason 13 Ramsey Farm 7:10.9 115 •5 18:36.6
121 Will Margolin 14 Wilmington XC 7:09.0 113 •8 18:37.0 87
122 Jacob Blank Ramsey Farm 7:16.4 133 •11 18:37.3
123 Hyshem Staten 15 Unattached 7:13.2 120 •3 18:38.0
124 Randy Lohman 14 Boonsboro TC 7:21.7 151 •27 18:38.0 88
125 Andrew Heatwole 13 Albemarle 5 7:20.8 149 •24 18:38.3 89
126 Teddy Gelman 14 Quince Orchard 7:19.6 140 •14 18:39.8 90
127 Matt Carson 14 Waxhaw TC 7:07.8 109 •18 18:41.7
128 Austin Lesch 14 Unattached 7:16.0 131 •3 18:43.7
129 Charlie Wilson 16 Force 7:20.0 142 •13 18:45.3
130 Matt Gauding 15 Bucs XC 7:22.8 152 •22 18:45.8
131 Ben Allston 13 MuDRunners 7:12.6 119 •12 18:46.4
132 Gage Frazer 15 Linganore XC Club 7:25.2 156 •24 18:46.8 91
133 Daniel Quinn 13 Blacksburg Club 7:26.6 157 •24 18:47.2
134 Andrew Hally 16 Ramsey Farm 7:06.6 105 •29 18:48.6
135 Jon Grunewald 13 Ramsey Farm 6:26.2 2 •133 18:50.6
136 Riley O'Halloran 14 DC XC Club 7:18.9 138 •2 18:51.8
137 Grant Gordon 13 Chappy's Army 7:07.4 108 •29 18:52.1 92
138 David Donelly 14 DC XC Club 7:14.1 124 •14 18:54.4
139 Nick Recka 13 DC XC Club 7:14.0 123 •16 18:55.0
140 Jacob Mrozowski 13 Waxhaw TC 7:16.9 135 •5 18:57.4
141 Dalton Cox 13 Force 6:49.6 53 •88 18:58.1
142 Julian Duggan 14 DC XC Club 7:15.7 130 •12 18:59.0
143 Jacob Madalon 13 Louisville Extreme 7:27.4 160 •17 19:00.0
144 Devin Poulin 13 Unattached 7:18.1 137 •7 19:02.6
145 Matthew Ishimaru 16 Mighty Hoppers 7:20.4 145 • 19:03.1
146 Cameron Cornish 14 Reservoir 7:14.6 126 •20 19:05.5 93
147 Kevin Cooley 16 Severna Park 7:20.2 143 •4 19:07.1 94
148 Riley Duval 15 Waxhaw TC 7:25.1 155 •7 19:07.8
149 Curtis Haynie 16 K-Town Runners 7:27.9 162 •13 19:09.0 95
150 Peyton Keen 14 Wilmington XC 7:11.2 116 •34 19:11.8
151 David Cottrell 14 Unattached 7:23.5 153 •2 19:12.8
152 Owen Miller 15 Unattached 7:05.1 100 •52 19:13.4
153 Alex Bocci 14 Patriot RC 7:30.7 167 •14 19:13.9 96
154 Chris Murphy 14 Patriot RC 7:26.9 158 •4 19:15.4 97
155 Ryan Kiernan 15 DC XC Club 7:30.0 165 •10 19:19.0
156 Stephen Shivery 16 Severna Park 7:15.4 129 •27 19:19.6 98
157 Alex Mahlandt 14 TJ 7:32.8 171 •14 19:20.1 99
158 Jacob Archer 13 Ramsey Farm 7:20.5 147 •11 19:21.6
159 Jonathan Hodge 13 K-Town Runners 7:19.6 140 •19 19:23.0 100
160 Chris Neighborg 16 Quince Orchard 7:28.3 163 •3 19:23.7 101
161 George Trifunovic 13 Albemarle 5 7:30.1 166 •5 19:26.2 102
162 Will Chaudoin 13 Severna Park 7:14.6 126 •36 19:30.7
163 Liam Megonigal 15 Patriot RC 7:40.4 180 •17 19:31.7 103
164 Zack Walker 15 Unattached 7:27.1 159 •5 19:34.9
165 Colin Parker 16 Ramsey Farm 7:32.8 171 •6 19:36.9
166 Michael Kane 13 Ramsey Farm 7:36.1 176 •10 19:42.0
167 Noah Bale 16 Ramsey Farm 7:32.5 170 •3 19:43.4
168 Chris Hexter 14 TJ 7:40.1 179 •11 19:45.2 104
169 Robbie Rosenfeld 16 Roanoke XC Club 7:35.9 175 •6 19:45.4
170 Charlie Rachunok 15 Port City Marauders 7:17.8 136 •34 19:45.8
171 Paul Michael 13 Urbana XC 7:36.2 177 •6 19:46.3
172 Phil Bale 13 Ramsey Farm 7:19.2 139 •33 19:50.1
173 Christian McCann 16 Quince Orchard 7:35.8 174 •1 19:52.2 105
174 Paul Campion 15 DC XC Club 7:35.2 173 •1 19:52.7
175 Owen Porth 15 Force 7:27.6 161 •14 19:53.3
176 Michael Mattson 16 Unattached 7:40.7 181 •5 20:04.5
177 Michael Leiferman 14 Chappy's Army 7:11.5 118 •59 20:06.7 106
178 Ian Taylor 13 Chappy's Army 7:31.0 168 •10 20:07.2 107
179 Chan Staples 16 Severna Park 7:31.2 169 •10 20:07.4
180 Robert Hanlon 15 Unattached 7:38.3 178 •2 20:10.1
181 Daniel Donaher 14 Ramsey Farm 7:53.0 185 •4 20:37.8
182 Josh Heisler 14 Wilmington XC 7:42.9 182 • 20:41.5
183 Jeff Knaide 13 Ramsey Farm 7:54.4 186 •3 20:43.2
184 HARRISON GUH 15 Unattached 7:29.1 164 •20 20:45.1
185 Louis Andrews II 16 Unattached 7:43.7 183 •2 20:46.1
186 Coleton Carter 16 Unattached 7:57.7 188 •2 20:55.1
187 Morgan Menaker 13 Waxhaw TC 7:49.7 184 •3 20:55.5
188 Kyle Reed 16 Severna Park 8:01.0 189 •1 20:55.9
189 Will Krienen 13 Ramsey Farm 7:54.6 187 •2 21:01.8
190 Nate Memba 16 Wilmington XC 8:15.2 191 •1 21:48.6
191 Lonnell Wiggins 16 Unattached 8:02.7 190 •1 21:52.7
192 Lucas James 16 Unattached 8:24.1 192 • 22:19.5
193 Thomas Jones 15 MuDRunners 8:26.2 194 •1 22:39.6
194 Ameer Patel 13 MuDRunners 8:26.1 193 •1 22:56.6
195 River Furlow 16 TJ 12:26.5 195 • 33:21.6 108
Team Scores Boys Open 5k
1 Louisville Extreme 63 6 11 13 16 17 22 43
Total Time: 1:25:44.00
Average: 17:08.80
2 Waxhaw Tc: MavRunners 93 5 10 12 28 38 52 55
Total Time: 1:26:02.30
Average: 17:12.46
3 Blacksburg Club Total Time: 1:27:24.30 138 14 19 27 31 47 60 64
Average: 17:28.86
4 Reservoir Distance Squad Total Time: 1:27:14.80 146 8 9 35 45 49 86 93
Average: 17:26.96
5 Ramsey Farm Total Time: 1:27:58.10 159 21 30 32 37 39 58 66
Average: 17:35.62
6 Bobcat Cross Country Total Time: 1:28:15.80 199 7 24 41 54 73 74
Average: 17:39.16
7 Patriot RC 199 3 4 40 56 96 97 103
Total Time: 1:28:06.40
Average: 17:37.28
8 Wilmington XC Total Time: 1:28:56.20 221 20 25 34 65 77 81 87
Average: 17:47.24
9 Severna Park XC Club 244 2 33 62 72 75 94 98
Total Time: 1:28:41.40
Average: 17:44.28
10 K-Town Runners 267 23 42 50 57 95 100
Total Time: 1:30:09.80
Average: 18:01.96
11 Boonsboro Track Club 270 1 46 67 68 88
Total Time: 1:29:15.00
Average: 17:51.00
12 DC XC Club 275 29 48 59 61 78 79 84
Total Time: 1:29:44.70
Average: 17:56.94
13 Linganore XC Club Total Time: 1:30:18.90 289 26 36 53 83 91
Average: 18:03.78
14 Albemarle 5 Guys and Girl Total Time: 1:30:16.40 296 15 44 63 85 89 102
Average: 18:03.28
15 Quince Orchard Total Time: 1:32:08.11 367 18 76 82 90 101 105
Average: 18:25.62
16 Chappy's Army Total Time: 1:33:44.30 419 70 71 80 92 106 107
Average: 18:44.86
17 TJ 431 51 69 99 104 108 Total Time: 1:48:26.20
Girls Open 5k
Pl Athlete Name Yr Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/• Time Pts
1 Kerry Leonard 14 Port City Marauders 7:21.0 1 • 19:10.4
2 Meghan Carrico 16 Louisville TC 7:38.2 2 • 19:37.9 1
3 Lauren Hayden 14 Louisville TC 7:46.1 5 •2 19:56.8 2
4 Kendall Nelson 17 Benson AC 7:50.2 14 •10 20:02.8
5 Nicole Ihrie 15 Whitman RC 7:55.2 19 •14 20:03.7 3
6 Kyndel Guyton 14 Louisville TC 7:44.4 3 •3 20:08.2 4
7 Nicole Foley 14 Wilmington XC 7:49.3 12 •5 20:18.3 5
8 Amanda Tomlinson 13 The Avengers 7:58.9 21 •13 20:18.6 6
9 Nicole Renwick 16 Waxhaw TC 7:46.7 7 •2 20:19.4 7
10 Cassidy Burke 14 Unattached 7:44.8 4 •6 20:19.8
11 Megan Crilly 16 Unattached 7:49.5 13 •2 20:20.7
12 Kirsten Smith 13 Albemarle 5 8:03.5 29 •17 20:22.2 8
13 Irina Bukharin 14 Bethesda Running 7:46.6 6 •7 20:27.9
14 Elizabeth Hawkins 15 Boonsboro TC 7:52.9 17 •3 20:32.3
15 Amanda Wiggenhorn 15 Gibbons 7:59.7 23 •8 20:35.1
16 Kylie Hennessey 16 Waxhaw TC 7:46.8 8 •8 20:35.9 9
17 Kendall Savage 14 Force 7:48.6 11 •6 20:38.0 10
18 Caroline Elmendorf 13 Whitman RC 7:51.1 15 •3 20:45.3 11
19 Maddie Peloff 16 The Avengers 7:54.4 18 •1 20:45.9 12
20 Silvana Alfieri 16 Force 8:04.7 32 •12 20:50.1 13
21 Kendra Riley 15 Wilmington XC 7:47.4 9 •12 20:50.5 14
22 Rachel Zellmen 13 Patriot RC 8:04.0 31 •9 20:52.0
23 Kitty Gibbons 14 Gibbons 8:13.9 41 •18 20:54.7
24 Lindsay Voltz 13 Wilmington XC 7:48.3 10 •14 20:56.7 15
25 Ruby Lauman 15 Waxhaw TC 8:00.4 27 •2 20:59.1 16
26 Kelsie Simpson 16 K-Town Runners 7:51.6 16 •10 21:00.3
27 Jessica Byrd 14 Louisville TC 7:59.1 22 •5 21:02.1 17
28 Taylor Reardon 16 Waxhaw TC 8:00.3 26 •2 21:05.2 18
29 Caroline Silverman 16 Wilmington XC 7:56.5 20 •9 21:06.0 19
30 Haley Lucey 14 The Creek XC Club 8:23.5 55 •25 21:06.0 20
31 Emily Ritter 14 Force 8:08.3 34 •3 21:08.3 21
32 Emily Smith 14 Albemarle 5 8:14.9 43 •11 21:08.6 22
33 Kim Gerber 16 Calvert XC 8:11.9 36 •3 21:09.0 23
34 Emma Stowe 16 Blacksburg Club 8:26.6 62 •28 21:11.3 24
35 Lindsay Braviak 13 Unattached 7:59.8 24 •11 21:14.5
36 Isabel Perry 16 Capital Distance 8:03.8 30 •6 21:16.0
37 Emily Riedling 14 Louisville TC 8:09.0 35 •2 21:19.1 25
38 Erin O'Connor 16 Whitman RC 8:18.0 45 •7 21:23.3 26
39 Maggie Kaelin 15 Louisville TC 8:13.4 40 •1 21:24.9 27
40 Jill Reinhardt 16 Wilmington XC 8:12.5 38 •2 21:26.2 28
41 Sophie Beavin 16 Louisville TC 8:02.1 28 •13 21:27.4 29
42 Grace McDonald 14 The Avengers 8:06.5 33 •9 21:28.0 30
43 Brianna Hite 14 Calvert XC 8:22.4 52 •9 21:28.8 31
44 Carolyn Pugh 13 Albemarle 5 8:25.0 58 •14 21:30.4 32
45 Kat Baker 15 Gibbons 8:13.9 41 •4 21:30.6
46 Alexus Reese 13 MuDRunners 8:00.1 25 •21 21:31.1 33
47 Emma Verner 15 Bethesda Running 8:12.4 37 •10 21:31.9
48 Liane Porter 16 Calvert XC 8:23.4 54 •6 21:32.2 34
49 Carli Stewart 16 Calvert XC 8:22.1 51 •2 21:34.9 35
50 Casey Moore 15 Force 8:13.0 39 •11 21:35.3 36
51 Michelle Sandler 14 Whitman RC 8:25.1 59 •8 21:35.6 37
52 Sheila Ford 16 Albemarle 5 8:21.7 50 •2 21:36.3 38
53 Julianne Ogden 15 Patriot RC 8:25.3 60 •7 21:37.3
54 Adriana Frayne-Reixa 13 Whitman RC 8:28.9 67 •13 21:46.9 39
55 Natasha Freed 15 TJ 8:17.1 44 •11 21:47.1 40
56 Jessica Kirkham 13 MuDRunners 8:27.1 63 •7 21:48.1 41
57 Allison Short 17 Unattached 8:18.4 46 •11 21:49.5
58 Madison Browning 16 Louisville TC 8:20.8 49 •9 21:51.6
59 Hannah Durand 16 Waxhaw TC 8:22.7 53 •6 21:54.1 42
60 Laura Elmendorf 13 Whitman RC 8:34.7 75 •15 21:54.7 43
61 Katie Krutz 16 Reservoir 8:33.7 74 •13 21:56.1
62 Marisa McCormick 15 Unattached 8:37.2 81 •19 21:56.8
63 Briana Landis 15 K-Town Runners 8:30.2 71 •8 21:57.0
64 Jordan Brossi 13 Whitman RC 8:29.2 69 •5 21:57.8 44
65 Lisa Horowitz 13 Reservoir 8:20.0 47 •18 21:59.2
66 Katherine Kowalk 14 TJ 8:20.2 48 •18 21:59.6 45
67 Brooke Stephenson 15 Blacksburg Club 8:49.8 91 •24 22:00.0 46
68 Bridget Hughes 15 The Creek XC Club 8:27.1 63 •5 22:03.1 47
69 Jessica McNeace 13 The Avengers 8:27.5 66 •3 22:08.7 48
70 Kristin Lee 14 Unattached 8:34.7 75 •5 22:17.3
71 Kathryn Wecht 14 The Creek XC Club 8:30.1 70 •1 22:19.3 49
72 Olivia Sbrocco 14 Calvert XC 8:37.2 81 •9 22:20.8 50
73 Jacqueline D'Amico 14 The Creek XC Club 8:32.3 73 • 22:23.0 51
74 Maddie Sutton 13 The Creek XC Club 8:36.8 79 •5 22:23.5 52
75 Abigail Rackley 14 Port City Marauders 8:26.2 61 •14 22:24.2
76 Eden Elizabeth Phillips 16 Blacksburg Club 8:57.8 95 •19 22:25.5 53
77 Megan Delamer 13 Patriot RC 8:36.9 80 •3 22:31.6
78 Quincee Donnell 13 Phd Running Club 8:35.4 77 •1 22:32.6
79 Jesse Symthe 14 Albemarle 5 8:51.5 92 •13 22:39.5 54
80 Maya Monroe 13 Blacksburg Club 9:16.5 103 •23 22:40.9 55
81 Caroline Reidy 16 Phd Running Club 8:36.7 78 •3 22:41.5
82 Mae Langrehr 13 Force 8:38.7 84 •2 22:44.2 56
83 Tara Trageser 15 TJ 8:40.0 85 •2 22:44.4 57
84 Zia Matti 14 Unattached 8:24.4 57 •27 22:49.5
85 Leanne Harkins 14 The Creek XC Club 8:41.3 86 •1 22:55.9 58
86 Lauren Visokay 14 Albemarle 5 8:48.7 89 •3 22:58.9 59
87 Miata Reese 13 MuDRunners 8:27.1 63 •24 23:02.5 60
88 Kenya Reese 14 MuDRunners 8:23.5 55 •33 23:03.7 61
89 Kerry McLaughlin 13 MuDRunners 8:46.3 88 •1 23:04.8 62
90 Courtney Nakamura 15 The Avengers 8:30.8 72 •18 23:05.2 63
91 Gina Passanisi 15 Louisville TC 8:28.9 67 •24 23:08.1
92 Sofi Reyes 13 Wilmington XC 9:09.1 100 •8 23:08.5 64
93 Sydney Stradling 14 Unattached 8:37.6 83 •10 23:08.6
94 Cameron Honeycutt 16 Calvert XC 8:46.1 87 •7 23:20.8 65
95 Brooke Wahlgren 14 The Creek XC Club 8:53.7 93 •2 23:39.0 66
96 Anna K McGough 14 Force 8:49.7 90 •6 24:04.2 67
97 Kendall Coffman 13 Albemarle 5 9:09.3 101 •4 24:10.7 68
98 Erin Murdock 13 Urbana XC 9:13.6 102 •4 24:11.0
99 Lauren McAdam 14 TJ 9:05.8 98 •1 24:18.7 69
100 MaryKate Higley 16 The Creek XC Club 9:03.6 97 •3 24:21.5
101 Caley McCormick 14 The Creek XC Club 8:54.0 94 •7 24:30.6
102 Rachel Hodge 16 TJ 9:08.6 99 •3 24:31.5 70
103 Alaina Taylor 14 The Creek XC Club 9:22.2 104 •1 24:52.6
104 Maria Montes 13 Phd Running Club 8:59.4 96 •8 25:00.1
105 Isabel Veith 16 Unattached 9:53.7 107 •2 25:27.5
106 Alison Vick 14 Blacksburg Club 9:52.9 106 • 25:52.7 71
107 Leanna Bennett 13 Patriot RC 9:36.6 105 •2 25:59.0
108 Olivia LeMay 13 Unattached 9:59.6 108 • 26:16.3
109 Emilie Ginn 16 Wilmington XC 10:12.3 109 • 26:40.1 72
Team Scores Girls Open 5k
Total Time: 1:42:04.10 Average: 20:24.82
2 Wilmington XC Total Time: 1:44:37.70 81 5 14 15 19 28 64 72
Average: 20:55.54
3 Waxhaw Tc: MavRunners 92 7 9 16 18 42
Total Time: 1:44:53.70
Average: 20:58.74
4 Whitman Running Club Total Time: 1:45:34.80 116 3 11 26 37 39 43 44
Average: 21:06.96
5 Force 136 10 13 21 36 56 67
Total Time: 1:46:55.90
Average: 21:23.18
6 Albemarle 5 Guys and Girl Total Time: 1:47:17.00 154 8 22 32 38 54 59 68
Average: 21:27.40
7 The Avengers Total Time: 1:47:46.40 159 6 12 30 48 63
Average: 21:33.28
8 Calvert XC 173 23 31 34 35 50 65
Total Time: 1:48:05.70
Average: 21:37.14
9 The Creek XC Club 219 20 47 49 51 52 58 66
Total Time: 1:50:14.90
Average: 22:02.98
10 Blacksburg Club Total Time: 1:54:10.40 249 24 46 53 55 71
Average: 22:50.08
11 MuDRunners Running Club Total Time: 1:52:30.20 257 33 41 60 61 62
Average: 22:30.04
12 TJ 281 40 45 57 69 70
Total Time: 1:55:21.30
Average: 23:04.26
Community 5k Race
Pl Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Sex Age City, St 2k Split Time
1 1/46 1/58 Jason Page M 38 Durham-NC 6:15.9 16:04.0
2 2/46 2/58 Zach Chupa M 37 Wilmington-DE 6:17.6 16:17.6
3 3/46 3/58 Mike Ward M 26 Unattached64 6:25.2 16:20.1
4 4/46 4/58 Daniel Johnson M 21 Oberlin-OH 6:33.6 16:58.7
5 5/46 5/58 Andres Wright M 45 Unattached48 6:39.8 17:10.2
6 6/46 6/58 Josh Dawson M 27 Chesapeake Beach-MD 6:53.0 17:39.4
7 7/46 7/58 Peter Wickman M 27 Philadelphia-PA 6:52.5 17:43.1
8 8/46 8/58 Philip Rogers M 32 Fulton-MD 6:49.8 17:46.4
9 9/46 9/58 Mark Ginn M 43 Landenberg-PA 6:54.5 18:01.8
10 10/46 10/58 Paul Smartschan M 33 Amelia-VA 6:50.2 18:07.2
11 11/46 11/58 John Ausema M 40 Greenbelt-MD 7:07.9 18:17.6
12 12/46 12/58 Kevin O'Grattan M 30 Unattached54 6:57.2 18:26.1
13 13/46 13/58 Mark Rowe M 29 Owensboro-KY 7:00.0 18:26.2
14 14/46 14/58 Ty Nelson M 19 Decatur-GA 7:09.5 18:30.1
15 1/12 15/58 Ben Aris M 11 Port Republic-MD 7:11.5 18:44.2
16 15/46 16/58 Cody Earles M 18 Blacksburg-VA 7:02.5 18:46.0
17 16/46 17/58 Pdero Gonzalez M 33 Unattached49 6:48.7 18:53.1
18 2/12 18/58 Bryan Perry M 13 Frederica-DE 7:11.6 19:04.2
19 17/46 19/58 Marshall Ritter M 20 Blacksburg-VA 7:34.4 19:17.4
20 1/10 1/29 Reilly Caldwell F 13 Middletown-MD 7:36.8 19:42.1
21 3/12 20/58 Joe Hussey M 12 Waxhaw-NC 7:42.9 19:54.7
22 18/46 21/58 Dan Mulhern M 23 Unattached70 7:31.1 19:55.3
23 19/46 22/58 Greg Schuler M 52 Unattached52 7:43.8 20:01.4
24 1/19 2/29 Olivia Lewis F 16 Albemarle 5 Guys and 20:06.2
25 2/19 3/29 Katherine Huber F 19 Chapel Hill-NC 7:34.7 20:08.5
26 20/46 23/58 Steven Turack M 16 Unattached129 7:16.4 20:15.2
27 4/12 24/58 Nicholas Garrett M 11 Hockessin-DE 7:43.6 20:19.4
28 21/46 25/58 Jason Rogers M 32 Unattached46 7:53.0 20:21.3
29 22/46 26/58 Michael Stowe M 42 Blacksburg-VA 8:09.8 20:21.9
30 5/12 27/58 Seth Bale M 12 Unattached69 7:48.9 20:22.5
31 6/12 28/58 Liam Aris M 11 Port Republic-MD 7:58.3 20:23.3
32 2/10 4/29 Lindsay Harrison F 12 Waxhaw-NC 8:03.0 20:25.0
33 23/46 29/58 Zach Coffman M 19 Earlysville-VA 8:01.3 20:27.8
34 24/46 30/58 Gus Teller M 43 Unattached65 8:07.8 20:34.4
35 25/46 31/58 Brad Keen M 14 Newark-DE 7:44.0 20:35.7
36 26/46 32/58 David Levine M 52 Unattached47 8:05.6 20:39.7
37 27/46 33/58 Connor Hopkins M 17 Unattached96 7:43.3 21:18.1
38 28/46 34/58 Dominick Deleva M 14 Unattached50 8:19.1 21:22.3
39 29/46 35/58 Michael Hexter M 23 Unattached58 8:05.3 21:25.8
40 30/46 36/58 Patrick Salas M 14 Unattached78 8:08.7 21:33.5
41 31/46 37/58 Matt Cherry M 41 Orlando-FL 8:29.9 21:44.8
42 3/19 5/29 Laura Pugh F 19 Charlottesville-VA 8:29.6 21:54.7
43 3/10 6/29 Sarah Taylor F 13 Unattached62 8:28.6 22:00.6
44 4/19 7/29 Emma D'Antoni F 18 Raleigh-NC 8:31.8 22:02.1
45 32/46 38/58 Mike Daniels M 46 Unattached76 8:27.2 22:11.8
46 33/46 39/58 Michael Land M 47 Unattached55 22:13.2
47 34/46 40/58 Alan Caldwell M 45 Middletown-MD 8:40.8 22:14.9
48 35/46 41/58 Craig Rossman M 27 Arlington-VA 8:44.1 22:47.7
49 4/10 8/29 Jillian Bale F 9 Unattached68 8:48.2 22:49.8
50 5/19 9/29 Emily Herron F 28 Alexandria-VA 8:58.4 22:57.3
51 7/12 42/58 Michael Taylor M 11 Unattached61 8:54.5 22:59.9
52 36/46 43/58 Chris Lewis M 52 Unattached75 9:03.5 23:00.8
53 6/19 10/29 Bryn Allston F 18 Unattached57 8:47.2 23:02.7
54 8/12 44/58 Myles Caldwell M 11 Brentwood-TN 8:49.7 23:06.4
55 5/10 11/29 Julia Sliney F 13 Hockessin-DE 8:45.2 23:06.5
56 7/19 12/29 Morgan Dvrand F 18 Waxhaw-NC 9:02.7 23:18.6
57 6/10 13/29 Hannah Apostolico F 13 Hockessin-DE 8:44.8 23:20.4
58 8/19 14/29 Kathleen Wegner F 47 Pikesville-MD 9:07.2 23:30.7
59 37/46 45/58 Tim Hennessey M 44 Waxhaw-NC 9:01.3 23:31.7
60 7/10 15/29 Brynn Hennessey F 10 Waxhaw-NC 9:02.6 23:32.0
61 9/19 16/29 Isabella Johnson F 18 Poughkeepsie-NY 9:04.8 23:37.4
62 10/19 17/29 Sarah Starr F 31 Unattached53 9:30.4 23:49.6
63 8/10 18/29 Catherine Cambon F 12 Millersville-MD 8:59.5 23:50.4
64 38/46 46/58 David Connor M 34 Blacksburg-VA 9:10.6 24:13.3
65 11/19 19/29 Stephanie Salas F 16 Unattached77 9:32.0 24:43.3
66 39/46 47/58 Tim Laatsch M 50 Waxhaw-NC 9:38.5 24:54.8
67 12/19 20/29 Maureen McRaith F 45 Unattached73 9:38.9 24:56.6
68 9/10 21/29 Claire Hussey F 10 Waxhaw-NC 9:43.6 25:17.8
69 9/12 48/58 Josh Krutz M 12 Laurel-MD 9:35.4 25:31.5
70 10/12 49/58 Eric Perry M 7 Unattached74 9:45.5 26:26.6
71 11/12 50/58 Jack Flanagan M 9 Unattached63 9:56.5 26:32.4
72 40/46 51/58 Michael Lynch M 53 Claymont-DE 9:59.7 26:39.0
73 41/46 52/58 Thomas Keim Jr M 21 Waldorf-MD 10:34.1 26:47.3
74 42/46 53/58 Jay Jones M 48 Unattached59 9:46.0 26:51.4
75 13/19 22/29 Kathi Landis F 44 Kannapolis-NC 10:43.5 27:03.4
76 14/19 23/29 Emily Rogers F 29 Windsor Mill-MD 10:23.3 27:04.3
77 12/12 54/58 Adam Nakasaka M 12 Unattached72 9:29.1 27:38.7
78 15/19 24/29 Sarah Fisenne F 18 Unattached71 10:33.8 27:57.5
79 16/19 25/29 Lori Davis F 43 Waldorf-MD 10:45.5 28:13.1
80 43/46 55/58 Steve Davis M 46 Waldorf-MD 10:34.3 28:23.9
81 17/19 26/29 Kelly Allston F 50 Unattached56 11:02.7 28:41.1
82 44/46 56/58 Peter Mengler M 48 Unattached51 10:50.4 31:17.5
83 18/19 27/29 Linda McLaughlin F 50 Unattached60 12:42.0 32:50.3
84 10/10 28/29 Katie Taylor F 8 Unattached66 12:27.0 32:50.6
85 45/46 57/58 Rob Taylor M 44 Unattached67 12:27.1 32:52.1
86 19/19 29/29 Anita King F 39 White Plains-MD 15:18.4 40:18.5