Folders |
National Team Rankings - 12/10 Boys Final - 2015 DyeStatPublished by
Boys Final Team Rankings, 12/10
By Paul Schmitz for DyeStat
1. Great Oak CA: California Division I State Champion; NXN National Champion
2. American Fork UT: Utah 5A 3rd place; Nike Southwest 4th place; NXN 2nd place
3. Dana Hills CA: California Division I 2nd place; NXN 3rd place
4. Sandburg IL: Illinois 3A State Champion; NXN Midwest Champion; NXN 4th place
5. Timpanogos UT: Utah 4A State Champion; NXN 2nd place; NXN 5th place
6. The Woodlands TX: Texas 6A State Champion; NXN South Champion; NXN 6th place
7. Hopkins MN: Minnesota 2A State Champion; NXN Heartland Champion; NXN 7th place
8. Bozeman MT: Montana 2A State Champion; NXN Northwest 2nd place; NXN 8th place
9. Lyons Township IL: Illinois 3A 2nd place; NXN Midwest 3rd place; NXN 9th place
10. Liverpool NY: New York A Champion; NXN New York Champion; NXN 10th place
11. Lone Peak UT: Utah 5A 4th place; NXN Southwest 3rd place; NXN 11th place
12. Mountain Vista CO: Colorado 5A State Champion; NXN Southwest Champion; NXN 12th place
13. Edina MN: NXN Heartland 2nd place; NXN 13th place
14. Wayzata MN: NXN Heartland 3rd place; NXN 14th place
15. Jesuit CA: California Division I 3rd place
16. Marietta GA: Georgia 6A State Champion; NXN Southeast Champion; NXN 15th place
17. Southlake Carroll TX: Texas 6A 2nd place; NXN South 2nd place; NXN 16th place
18. Downingtown West PA: Pennsylvania 3A State Champion; NXN Northeast Champion; NXN 17th place
19. Ogden UT: Utah 4A 2nd place, NXN Southwest 5th place
20. Desert Hills UT: Utah 3A 3rd place; NXN Southwest 6th place
21. Summit OR: Oregon 5A State Champion; NXN Northwest Champion; NXN 18th place
22. Neuqua Valley IL: Illinois 3A 3rd placce; NXN Midwest 2nd place; NXN 19th place
23. Christian Brothers Academy NJ: New Jersey MOC Champion; NXN Northeast 2nd place; NXN 20th place
24. Lafayette MO: Missouri Class 4 Champion; NXN Midwest 4th place
25. Fayetteville-Manlius NY: NXN New York 2nd place; NXN 21st place
26. East Aurora NY: New York C Champion; NXN New York 3rd place
27. Loyola CA: California Division 2 Champion
28. Washburn MN: Minnesota 2A 2nd place; NXN Heartland 4th place
29. York IL: Illlinois 3A 4th place; NXN Midwest 5th place
30. North Central WA: Washington State Champion; NXN Northwest 3rd place More news
7 comment(s)
|