Folders |
2015 Results - Guilderland Cross Country InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Event 1 Boys 2.86 Mile Run CC large Var.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carey, Noah JR Guilderland 15:14.48 1
2 Gideon, Kevin SR Burnt Hills- 15:27.64 2
3 Carey, Ethan Queensbury 15:35.35 3
4 Gay, Jonathan 12 Ekmw 15:49.56
5 Bashant, Eli 12 Ballston Spa 15:52.60 4
6 Capuano, Jared SR Guilderland 15:58.86 5
7 Bashant, Michael JR Burnt Hills- 16:09.33 6
8 Adam, Alshoubeki 12 Monroe Woodbury 16:11.13 7
9 Horan, Andrew JR Guilderland 16:23.42 8
10 Gobel, Luke JR Burnt Hills- 16:27.71 9
11 Manzella, Antonino Queensbury 16:35.65 10
12 McDonald, Ethan SR Guilderland 16:40.39 11
13 Miranda Gonzalez, Bryan 11 Monroe Woodbury 16:42.29 12
14 Rousseau, Shawn SR Burnt Hills- 16:44.93 13
15 Vlainich, Gavin SR Burnt Hills- 16:46.18 14
16 Metcalfe, Cody Queensbury 16:50.30 15
17 Urio, Christopher 12 Monroe Woodbury 16:51.47 16
18 Paik, Kevin 10 Monroe Woodbury 16:52.72 17
19 Carter, Jeremy 10 Averill Park 16:54.08 18
20 Egan, Kyle 12 Monroe Woodbury 16:54.51 19
21 Warner, Victor SR Guilderland 16:59.44 20
22 Hansen, Peter 9 Ballston Spa 17:04.14 21
23 Leary, Liam JR Albany High School 17:10.37 22
24 Frandino, Austin 12 Monroe Woodbury 17:14.33 23
25 Frandino, Braden 12 Monroe Woodbury 17:25.92 24
26 Morgan, Lukas 12 Averill Park 17:30.07 25
27 Herrington, Sean 12 Averill Park 17:30.36 26
28 Criscione, Steve SR Albany High School 17:30.57 27
29 Vesic, Joe 10 Ballston Spa 17:37.49 28
30 Trichilo, Paul SR Guilderland 17:38.76 29
31 Rogers, Andrew Queensbury 17:51.66 30
32 Fletcher, Brennan 9 Ballston Spa 18:09.56 31
33 Killeen, Bobby JR Burnt Hills- 18:13.87 32
34 Kowalczyk, Stephen Queensbury 18:19.93 33
35 Boyle, Jarron 12 Ekmw 18:20.17
36 Heller, Max SO Albany High School 18:20.41 34
37 Pinto, Zach 12 Ballston Spa 18:39.91 35
38 Manzella, Dan Queensbury 18:43.46 36
39 Brennan, David Queensbury 18:46.55 37
40 Robert, Sean 12 Averill Park 18:59.07 38
41 Salis, Tom 12 Hudson Falls 19:17.87
42 Cowit, Noah 12 Ballston Spa 19:19.52 39
43 Kiernan, Neil 10 Hudson Falls 19:41.79
44 Gundrum, Jeremy 10 Averill Park 19:54.98 40
45 Towers, Dalton 12 Ballston Spa 19:56.47 41
46 Humphrey, James SR Burnt Hills- 20:09.30 42
47 Swartzendruber, Jacob SR Guilderland 20:15.34 43
48 Quinones, Benji 12 Averill Park 20:23.37 44
49 Cetrino, Robert 12 Averill Park 20:26.15 45
50 Criscione, Francis JR Albany High School 20:31.63 46
51 Mosquera, Camilo FR Albany High School 20:48.92 47
52 Tello, Sedric JR Albany High School 23:59.96 48
53 Vogt, Patrick JR Albany High School 26:10.25 49
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 44 2 6 9 13 14 32 42
Total Time: 1:21:35.79
Average: 16:19.16
2 Guilderland 45 1 5 8 11 20 29 43
Total Time: 1:21:16.59
Average: 16:15.32
3 Monroe Woodbury 71 7 12 16 17 19 23 24
Total Time: 1:23:32.12
Average: 16:42.43
4 Queensbury 91 3 10 15 30 33 36 37
Total Time: 1:25:12.89
Average: 17:02.58
5 Ballston Spa 119 4 21 28 31 35 39 41
Total Time: 1:27:23.70
Average: 17:28.74
6 Averill Park 147 18 25 26 38 40 44 45
Total Time: 1:30:48.56
Average: 18:09.72
7 Albany High School 176 22 27 34 46 47 48 49
Total Time: 1:34:21.90
Average: 18:52.38
Event 2 Boys 2.86 Mile Run CC small var.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lepage, Zach 12 Saranac 16:02.01 1
2 Canarelli, Dylan 10 Sauquoit 16:15.79 2
3 Murphy, Devin 12 Sauquoit 16:33.41 3
4 Malen, Kevin 12 Windham-Ashl 16:34.05 4
5 Fasciano, Ben 11 Taconic Hills 16:42.75 5
6 Hitrick, Alex 12 Broadalbin-Perth 16:45.20 6
7 Febbie, Josh 11 Mayfield 16:51.96 7
8 Lepage, Andrew 10 Saranac 16:59.01 8
9 Hotaling, Trey 11 Taconic Hills 17:05.10 9
10 Freeman, Damion 12 Fonda-Fultonville 17:10.89 10
11 Philpotts, Steven 12 Sauquoit 17:12.13 11
12 Fancher, Cody 12 Fonda-Fultonville 17:13.08 12
13 Lossow, Matthew 12 Chatham 17:25.80
14 Philpotts, Taylor 10 Sauquoit 17:27.13 13
15 Akowicz, Connor 11 Mayfield 17:33.25 14
16 Dwyer, Bryan 12 Chatham 17:34.47
17 Richards, Ben SR Cobleskill-R 17:41.92 15
18 Jennings, Lance 10 Broadalbin-Perth 17:46.82 16
19 Madison, Nate 11 Taconic Hills 17:51.42 17
20 Galarneau, John 11 Saranac 17:55.20 18
21 Madden, Connor 12 Saranac 18:00.11 19
22 Gellert, Jacob 11 Taconic Hills 18:03.68 20
23 Kline, Trevor 12 Wayland-Cohocton 18:06.94
24 Walker, Skyler 11 Taconic Hills 18:13.27 21
25 Ward, Zachary 9 Sauquoit 18:17.47 22
26 Newcomer, Clane 11 Fonda-Fultonville 18:26.60 23
27 Jackson, Travis SO Berne Knox Westerlo 18:36.19 24
28 Shaw, Evan 10 Sauquoit 18:41.21 25
29 Newkirk, Tyler 10 Mayfield 18:47.45 26
30 Michael, Leishear 10 Windham-Ashl 18:52.45 27
31 Marek, Noah 12 Broadalbin-Perth 18:56.44 28
32 Cringle, Kaden 12 Saranac 18:58.61 29
33 Shuster, Gus 11 Windham-Ashl 18:58.82 30
34 Geniti, Travis 11 Fonda-Fultonville 18:59.01 31
35 Stenzel, Johnny 12 Wayland-Cohocton 19:03.88
36 Lansing, Shawn 12 Fonda-Fultonville 19:07.47 32
37 MacFarland, Ryan 12 Mayfield 19:10.18 33
38 Mosher, Jacob 12 Broadalbin-Perth 19:15.57 34
39 Yip, Brandon 11 Saranac 19:28.21 35
40 Pabon, Mathew 12 Sauquoit 19:33.93 36
41 Zenzen, Aidan 10 Fonda-Fultonville 19:42.11 37
42 Sullivan, Matthew 11 Windham-Ashl 19:45.73 38
43 Winters, Carter 12 Saranac 19:47.91 39
44 Barker, Shane 11 Fonda-Fultonville 19:49.65 40
45 Marshall, Devante 12 Mayfield 20:08.86 41
46 Burch, Cosmo 11 Taconic Hills 20:17.86 42
47 Lorence, Stephen JR Cobleskill-R 20:28.23 43
48 Hanselman, Max 11 Taconic Hills 20:59.98 44
49 Rich, Xzavier JR Berne Knox Westerlo 21:19.81 45
50 Smith, Evan 10 Broadalbin-Perth 21:22.55 46
51 Becker, Devin 9 Broadalbin-Perth 22:16.34 47
52 Strasser, Eric FR Cobleskill-R 22:17.28 48
53 Bertola, Nick JR Cobleskill-R 22:59.61 49
54 Chichester, Ethan FR Cobleskill-R 22:59.90 50
55 Weis, Casey JR Berne Knox Westerlo 23:38.89 51
56 Martin, Chris 11 Windham-Ashl 24:08.44 52
57 Weis, Nathan JR Berne Knox Westerlo 24:37.61 53
58 Van Horn, Nathan 10 Mayfield 24:41.64 54
59 Muccilli, Dylan 12 Windham-Ashl 24:41.83 55
60 Sawyer, Jeremy SR Berne Knox Westerlo 26:35.37 56
61 Pappalau, Ryan SR Berne Knox Westerlo 26:39.19 57
62 Fox, Trevor 12 Chatham 27:35.42
63 Cohoes, Jacob 10 Windham-Ashl 29:40.40 58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Sauquoit 51 2 3 11 13 22 25 36
Total Time: 1:25:45.93
Average: 17:09.19
2 Taconic Hills 72 5 9 17 20 21 42 44
Total Time: 1:27:56.22
Average: 17:35.25
3 Saranac 75 1 8 18 19 29 35 39
Total Time: 1:27:54.94
Average: 17:34.99
4 Fonda-Fultonville 108 10 12 23 31 32 37 40
Total Time: 1:30:57.05
Average: 18:11.41
5 Mayfield 121 7 14 26 33 41 54
Total Time: 1:32:31.70
Average: 18:30.34
6 Broadalbin-Perth 130 6 16 28 34 46 47
Total Time: 1:34:06.58
Average: 18:49.32
7 Windham-Ashland-Jewett 151 4 27 30 38 52 55 58
Total Time: 1:38:19.49
Average: 19:39.90
8 Cobleskill-Richmondville 205 15 43 48 49 50
Total Time: 1:46:26.94
Average: 21:17.39
9 Berne Knox Westerlo 229 24 45 51 53 56 57
Total Time: 1:54:47.87
Average: 22:57.58
Event 5 Boys 2.86 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dwyer, Tim 10 Ballston Spa 17:31.98 1
2 Cusato, Anthony SO Guilderland 17:41.56 2
3 Ericson, Ryan JR Guilderland 17:53.29 3
4 Verboys, Nicholas 12 Monroe Woodbury 17:59.72 4
5 Fish, Ryan SR Guilderland 18:03.27 5
6 Cropley, Angus SO Guilderland 18:03.47 6
7 Goldstein, Jonah SO Guilderland 18:03.65 7
8 Cohen-Greenberg, Noah SO Guilderland 18:11.19 8
9 Sussmann, Andrew 10 Monroe Woodbury 18:12.34 9
10 Cortes, Mario 12 Monroe Woodbury 18:13.18 10
11 Porier, Michael 9 Ballston Spa 18:14.57 11
12 Marcotte, Michael 11 Monroe Woodbury 18:15.48 12
13 Kelley, Liam JR Guilderland 18:15.75 13
14 Coddinton, William 11 Monroe Woodbury 18:20.50 14
15 Tyler-Modeste, Alex 12 Monroe Woodbury 18:24.55 15
16 Horan, Arthur JR Guilderland 18:30.10
17 Jaouni, Sami SR Guilderland 18:32.63
18 Hannon, Michael 10 Monroe Woodbury 18:34.48 16
19 Reluzco, Joseph JR Guilderland 18:36.26
20 Whitton, Cameron 11 Monroe Woodbury 18:49.69
21 Buerker, Shaun JR Guilderland 18:54.72
22 Swain, Colin SO Burnt Hills- 18:55.89
23 Grago, Justin 10 Sauquoit 18:56.35 17
24 Short, Logan SO Burnt Hills- 19:11.75
25 Oleynek, Matthew Queensbury 19:13.26 18
26 Scheidel, Christopher JR Guilderland 19:13.83
27 Foster, Vic SO Guilderland 19:17.79
28 Prokopiv, Andry 11 Monroe Woodbury 19:21.26
29 Motler, Eric JR Guilderland 19:22.50
30 Cortelyou, Matthew SR Guilderland 19:26.16
31 Fitzgerald, Sullivan Queensbury 19:30.29 19
32 Houle, Harrison 10 Monroe Woodbury 19:31.84
33 Ladue, Trevor 10 Monroe Woodbury 19:35.54
34 Silaika, Ethan Queensbury 19:38.18 20
35 Creighton, Matt SO Guilderland 19:45.75
36 Callahan, Danny SR Guilderland 19:47.66
37 Vardai-Davidson, Ben 12 Fonda-Fultonville 19:47.94
38 Giddings, Brian 12 Averill Park 19:48.86
39 Montanez, Santino 11 Fonda-Fultonville 19:51.71
40 Wells, Stephen JR Guilderland 19:55.65
41 Bromirski, Samuel FR Albany High School 19:57.60 21
42 Jones, Josh SO Burnt Hills- 19:58.04
43 Buff, Matthew SR Guilderland 20:02.69
44 Stewart, Liam Queensbury 20:13.13 22
45 Caruso, Devin 11 Sauquoit 20:13.41 23
46 Caruso, Dylan 11 Monroe Woodbury 20:15.88
47 Lafasciano, Andrew Queensbury 20:16.11 24
48 Hutchings, Derek 10 Sauquoit 20:25.83 25
49 Donovan, Oliver 9 Ballston Spa 20:29.67 26
50 Sommerlad, Kyle 12 Monroe Woodbury 20:33.14
51 Willmart, Nicholas Queensbury 20:36.07 27
52 O'Brien, Joseph SO Guilderland 20:39.46
53 Burdo, Justin 10 Saranac 20:41.95
54 Clark, Logan 11 Saranac 20:45.96
55 Pradhan, Aaron SO Guilderland 20:51.04
56 Latella, Salvatore 10 Sauquoit 20:54.70 28
57 Murphy, Matthew Queensbury 20:55.87 29
58 Zak, Adam SO Albany High School 20:59.74 30
59 Binyamin, Barak FR Albany High School 21:00.75 31
60 Dholakia, Ravi 12 Monroe Woodbury 21:03.83
61 Smith, Devon 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:05.89
62 Ravalli, Michael Jr JR Guilderland 21:06.87
63 Streeter, Jason Guilderland 21:07.19
64 Latella, Anthony 10 Sauquoit 21:07.56 32
65 Shah, Benjamin SO Guilderland 21:08.16
66 Gregory, Aiden 9 Ballston Spa 21:09.98 33
67 Clayton, Thomas SO Guilderland 21:11.03
68 Wang, William SR Guilderland 21:20.10
69 Klim, Bryan 12 Fonda-Fultonville 21:23.16
70 Wanamaker, Daniel 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:26.20
71 Cole, Ryan Queensbury 21:32.81
72 Crouth, Andrew 11 Ballston Spa 21:35.33 34
73 Test, Jack JR Burnt Hills- 21:37.36
74 Ely, Luke Queensbury 21:41.04
75 Bonanno, John SO Guilderland 21:41.59
76 Korchowsky, Andrew SO Guilderland 21:43.55
77 Tracey, John 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:44.71
78 Isom, Sean SO Guilderland 21:45.82
79 Coburn, Matthew JR Guilderland 21:47.97
80 Cropsey, Dylan SO Guilderland 21:51.64
81 McEntyre, Nicholas 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:52.93
82 Pickett, Matthew JR Albany High School 21:56.80 35
83 Jeong, Joshua 10 Monroe Woodbury 21:57.01
84 Stote, Jake 11 Ballston Spa 22:03.23 36
85 Stevens, Jacob SR Guilderland 22:06.97
86 Sullivan, Nicholas 11 Monroe Woodbury 22:24.82
87 Serringer, Michael 10 Monroe Woodbury 22:25.79
88 Gentile, Adam 11 Ballston Spa 22:30.67 37
89 Parillo, Anthony 10 Ballston Spa 22:30.87
90 Foutch, Evan 11 Taconic Hills 22:36.09
91 Briganti, Jacob 11 Monroe Woodbury 22:52.20
92 Sheridan, Tyler 10 Ballston Spa 23:00.26
93 Scorcia, Brian 10 Monroe Woodbury 23:01.99
94 Vadnais, Levi 9 Ballston Spa 23:04.95
95 Dholakia, Aakash 10 Monroe Woodbury 23:05.59
96 Delgado, Richard 11 Monroe Woodbury 23:06.88
97 Feehan, Michael 11 Monroe Woodbury 23:26.21
98 Amazon, Brett SO Guilderland 23:30.87
99 Phoh, Matt Queensbury 23:37.45
100 Elmore, Haydn SO Guilderland 23:41.94
101 Sibilia, Giovanni 10 Sauquoit 23:42.29 38
102 Antoski, Nick 10 Ballston Spa 23:42.50
103 Losito, Timothy JR Guilderland 23:55.83
104 Donovan, Michael 11 Monroe Woodbury 24:02.17
105 Flick, Peter 10 Averill Park 24:11.04
106 Dimase, David SO Albany High School 24:11.24 39
107 Hesler, Matt JR Guilderland 24:29.83
108 Sharif, Massoud SO Guilderland 24:39.94
109 McCoy, Tristan 10 Averill Park 24:49.75
110 Delaney, Graeme 10 Monroe Woodbury 25:04.01
111 Rizzo, Zachary Queensbury 25:12.02
112 O'Neil, Michael SO Albany High School 25:12.98 40
113 Citone, Jacob JR Albany High School 25:31.17 41
114 Liu, Monty Queensbury 25:55.06
115 Lafarr, Tanner Queensbury 29:01.13
116 Carpenter, Cole Queensbury 29:44.50
117 Bond, Martin 9 Averill Park 32:32.79
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 23 2 3 5 6 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:29:45.24
Average: 17:57.05
2 Monroe Woodbury 49 4 9 10 12 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:31:01.22
Average: 18:12.25
3 Queensbury 103 18 19 20 22 24 27 29
Total Time: 1:38:50.97
Average: 19:46.20
4 Ballston Spa 105 1 11 26 33 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:39:01.53
Average: 19:48.31
5 Sauquoit 125 17 23 25 28 32 38
Total Time: 1:41:37.85
Average: 20:19.57
6 Albany High School 156 21 30 31 35 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:48:06.13
Average: 21:37.23
Event 7 Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tindale, Noah FR Guilderland 9:03.31 1
2 Brennan, Evan FR Burnt Hills- 9:20.90 2
3 Gillooley, Aidan FR Burnt Hills- 9:22.64 3
4 Berg, Tyler FR Burnt Hills- 9:23.70 4
5 Hunziker, Nick FR Burnt Hills- 9:43.65 5
6 Drumgoole, John 9 Monroe Woodbury 9:50.43 6
7 Ubriaco, Dante 8 Burnt Hills- 10:09.28 7
8 Drzymala, Benjamin FR Guilderland 10:20.90 8
9 Avery, Ian 8 Guilderland 10:22.43 9
10 O'Brien, Sean 8 Guilderland 10:23.60 10
11 Longhitano, Dominic 9 Monroe Woodbury 10:23.81 11
12 Metacarpa, David 8 Burnt Hills- 10:25.92 12
13 Soldevere, Nicholas FR Guilderland 10:34.70 13
14 Spanbauer, Daniel 8 Guilderland 10:36.21 14
15 Avery, John FR Guilderland 10:37.18 15
16 Board, Kevin 8 Burnt Hills- 10:37.93 16
17 Neimeyer, Logan FR Guilderland 10:40.72
18 Parsons, John 8 Guilderland 10:47.86
19 Czerwinski, Ethan 9 Monroe Woodbury 10:49.56 17
20 Gent, Alexander 8 Guilderland 10:50.29
21 Sinnenberg, Matthew FR Burnt Hills- 10:51.67
22 Chew, Brian FR Guilderland 10:54.34
23 Smith, Zaden FR Guilderland 10:55.40
24 Sponzo, Nick Queensbury 10:55.65 18
25 Hynes, Daniel 9 Monroe Woodbury 10:59.11 19
26 Maddalena, Nathaniel 9 Monroe Woodbury 11:04.69 20
27 Leitner, Kajetan 9 Monroe Woodbury 11:09.23 21
28 Landau, Jordan 9 Monroe Woodbury 11:09.70 22
29 Stewart, Sean FR Burnt Hills- 11:12.89
30 Ericson, Kevin 7 Guilderland 11:14.52
31 Spanbauer, Gabe 8 Guilderland 11:15.13
32 Buff, Jerrod FR Guilderland 11:20.30
33 Beyerbach, Bryce Queensbury 11:22.32 23
34 Kenney, Joseph 8 Guilderland 11:26.77
35 Drake, Ben FR Guilderland 11:27.44
36 Metcalfe, Timothy Queensbury 11:28.07 24
37 Clarke, Robert 9 Monroe Woodbury 11:34.34
38 Vrsaloic, Keagen 8 Averill Park 11:35.10
39 Leech, Ryan FR Burnt Hills- 11:38.69
40 Gallagher, Aidan 8 Guilderland 11:40.52
41 Espinal, Daveus 9 Monroe Woodbury 11:42.60
42 Rogotzky, Evan FR Guilderland 11:46.66
43 O'Lena, Riley FR Guilderland 11:47.99
44 Lippert IV, John FR Guilderland 11:54.45
45 Shermann, Tyler 9 Ballston Spa 12:02.48 25
46 Wang, Alan 8 Guilderland 12:08.34
47 Isom, Nick 8 Guilderland 12:10.84
48 Ormsbee, Jack 8 Burnt Hills- 12:12.12
49 Govel, Jacob FR Guilderland 12:19.83
50 Neilson, Daniel Queensbury 12:29.47 26
51 Amparo, Zion 9 Monroe Woodbury 12:30.52
52 Doud, Pierce 9 Ballston Spa 12:35.38 27
53 Piscitelli, Evan 9 Ballston Spa 12:36.66 28
54 Kimbrough, Jordon FR Guilderland 12:43.21
55 Visker, Grant FR Guilderland 12:43.55
56 Cunningham, Sean 9 Monroe Woodbury 12:51.50
57 Gehres, Craig FR Guilderland 12:55.46
58 Suski, Robbie 8 Burnt Hills- 13:05.74
59 DiGiovanni, Ryan 9 Monroe Woodbury 13:06.24
60 Webber, Adam FR Guilderland 13:13.06
61 Amineni, Pratul 7 Guilderland 13:16.89
62 McAuliffe, Douglas 9 Ballston Spa 13:22.57 29
63 Miller, Daniel 9 Ballston Spa 13:27.93 30
64 Islas, Tate Queensbury 13:35.55 31
65 Greenspan, Zach 9 Ballston Spa 13:38.73 32
66 Rosen, Jared 9 Monroe Woodbury 14:02.88
67 Bodduluri, Nikhil FR Guilderland 14:11.44
68 Berkey, Ethan FR Guilderland 14:12.44
69 Carcaci, Anthony 9 Fonda-Fultonville 14:19.27
70 Williams, Brian 7 Guilderland 14:46.72
71 Guo, William FR Guilderland 17:36.00
72 Gonzalez, Gustavo FR Guilderland 21:23.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21 2 3 4 5 7 12 16
Total Time: 48:00.17
Average: 9:36.04
2 Guilderland 41 1 8 9 10 13 14 15
Total Time: 50:44.94
Average: 10:08.99
3 Monroe Woodbury 73 6 11 17 19 20 21 22
Total Time: 53:07.60
Average: 10:37.52
4 Queensbury 122 18 23 24 26 31
Total Time: 59:51.06
Average: 11:58.22
5 Ballston Spa 139 25 27 28 29 30 32
Total Time: 1:04:05.02
Average: 12:49.01
Event 3 Girls 2.86 Mile Run CC large var
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Digman, Emily 12 Burnt Hills- 18:18.60 1
2 Atamanchuk, Emily Queensbury 18:21.39 2
3 Scott, Eva 11 Burnt Hills- 18:31.28 3
4 Bequette, Eileen JR Albany High School 18:38.55 4
5 Fish, Christine SO Guilderland 18:51.13 5
6 Miceli, Erin SO Guilderland 19:12.46 6
7 Jourdin, Alyssa SR Guilderland 19:16.71 7
8 Roberts, Jasmine JR Guilderland 19:23.92 8
9 McAlonen, Kristin 10 Burnt Hills- 19:30.22 9
10 Strich, Elli Sol FR Albany High School 19:33.84 10
11 Jerry, Marina 12 Burnt Hills- 19:36.06 11
12 Demboski, Emma Queensbury 19:45.67 12
13 O'Brien, Brenna SR Guilderland 19:48.72 13
14 Digman, Lily 9 Burnt Hills- 19:53.82 14
15 Sweet, Skylar 11 Burnt Hills- 20:05.30 15
16 Blood, Eliza Queensbury 20:05.97 16
17 Wright, Whitney 10 Ballston Spa 20:09.00 17
18 Gallagher, Hannah SO Guilderland 20:13.76 18
19 Myers, Christine SR Guilderland 20:22.66 19
20 Guilfoil, Lauren Queensbury 20:23.72 20
21 McGuinness, Mary 12 Burnt Hills- 20:42.86 21
22 Davis, Alison 11 Hudson Falls 20:48.91
23 Bartoski, Kathryn 12 Averill Park 20:50.58
24 Linendoll, Megan 10 Hudson Falls 21:21.61
25 Edwards, Lynn Queensbury 21:27.68 22
26 Borgos, Margaret Queensbury 21:57.22 23
27 Planavsky, Mercedes 11 Ballston Spa 22:20.41 24
28 Fasullo, Sofia SO Albany High School 23:43.26 25
29 Gottmann, Gretta 9 Ballston Spa 24:12.28 26
30 Cowit, Sage 9 Ballston Spa 24:23.46 27
31 Frederick, Abbey 12 Ballston Spa 25:07.96 28
32 Patnaude, Claire FR Albany High School 25:17.94 29
33 Decker, Gabriella 10 Ballston Spa 25:36.74 30
34 Limoges, Emma 10 Averill Park 25:40.16
35 Ha, Emily JR Albany High School 26:17.64 31
36 Leveroni, Skyler 11 Averill Park 26:42.16
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 38 1 3 9 11 14 15 21
Total Time: 1:35:49.98
Average: 19:10.00
2 Guilderland 39 5 6 7 8 13 18 19
Total Time: 1:36:32.94
Average: 19:18.59
3 Queensbury 72 2 12 16 20 22 23
Total Time: 1:40:04.43
Average: 20:00.89
4 Albany High School 99 4 10 25 29 31
Total Time: 1:53:31.23
Average: 22:42.25
5 Ballston Spa 122 17 24 26 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:56:13.11
Average: 23:14.63
Event 4 Girls 2.86 Mile Run CC small var.
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Curtin, Meghan 12 Wayland-Cohocton 18:44.15
2 Woodruff, Rachael 8 Saranac 19:18.96 1
3 Wallace, Danielle 11 Chatham 19:30.13 2
4 Allen, Hallie 10 Chatham 19:42.47 3
5 Jones, Marissa 12 Sauquoit 19:53.44 4
6 Onzo, Celina 11 Broadalbin-Perth 20:13.63 5
7 DeZolt, Mackenzie 10 Broadalbin-Perth 20:25.92 6
8 Larsen, Gabriella 9 Broadalbin-Perth 20:34.98 7
9 Hunter, Kacie 10 Fonda-Fultonville 20:37.60 8
10 Lepage, Elise 8 Saranac 20:38.59 9
11 Cliché, Caitlyn 9 Saranac 20:42.12 10
12 Lambo, Maggy 9 Mayfield 20:48.52 11
13 Borsch, MacKenzie 11 Chatham 20:58.37 12
14 Gregg, Emma 9 Chatham 21:03.85 13
15 Barber, Janyll 11 Saranac 21:10.79 14
16 Miner, Lydia 12 Saranac 21:12.60 15
17 Nolan, Cadey 12 Broadalbin-Perth 21:22.34 16
18 DeNeuville, Jordyn 10 Broadalbin-Perth 21:41.84 17
19 Shafer, Annielaura SR Berne Knox Westerlo 21:46.53
20 Randall, Madison 9 Sauquoit 22:01.65 18
21 Lambo, Molly 10 Mayfield 22:01.89 19
22 Brennan, Althea 9 Chatham 22:07.85 20
23 Lasher, Emily JR Cobleskill-R 22:08.75 21
24 LaPratt, Hailie 10 Fonda-Fultonville 22:11.43 22
25 Crowe, Raegan 11 Sauquoit 22:17.85 23
26 Layton, Shelby 12 Chatham 22:24.98 24
27 Drolet, Julia 9 Saranac 22:26.99 25
28 Leary, Ashton 12 Sauquoit 22:28.72 26
29 Walker, Sumer 10 Sauquoit 22:35.09 27
30 Fogel, Mackenzie FR Cobleskill-R 22:40.46 28
31 Brink, Olivia 12 Sauquoit 22:59.47 29
32 Dormann, Jessica 10 Saranac JV 23:04.74
33 Kubat, Ashley SO Cobleskill-R 23:11.49 30
34 Comstock, Rachel FR Cobleskill-R 23:15.41 31
35 Harlec, Sophie FR Cobleskill-R 23:18.05 32
36 Barker, Emily 11 Mayfield 23:25.39 33
37 Cook, Avery 11 Fonda-Fultonville 23:36.00 34
38 Simon, Liliana 10 Chatham 23:47.68 35
39 Thew, Grace 11 Saranac 23:50.41 36
40 Dandrow, Gabby 11 Saranac JV 23:53.08
41 Schwartz, Emily 10 Wayland-Cohocton 23:55.66
42 Nikollaj, Juleh 11 Mayfield 23:59.92 37
43 Desroches, Kamryn SO Cobleskill-R 24:20.94 38
44 Nassar, Brianna 10 Sauquoit 24:22.98 39
45 Brown, Lydia 11 Fonda-Fultonville 24:23.18 40
46 Moore, Angelique 10 Saranac JV 25:00.17
47 Dunham, Katie 10 Fonda-Fultonville 25:03.21 41
48 Curtin, Kayla 11 Wayland-Cohocton 25:05.74
49 Kooyoomjian, Naiela SO Cobleskill-R 25:15.13 42
50 Pelkowski, Vanessa 11 Saranac JV 25:35.22
51 Threlkeld, Nataleigh 11 Saranac JV 25:52.52
52 Frye, Mackenzie 12 Broadalbin-Perth 26:05.82 43
53 Bell, Savannah 10 Fonda-Fultonville 26:20.22 44
54 Jenna, Lashua 9 Windham-Ashl 26:58.02
55 Justine, Drum 10 Windham-Ashl 27:09.04
56 Aquila, Alissa 11 Saranac JV 28:10.28
57 Tavolaro, Joanna 12 Broadalbin-Perth 28:13.15 45
58 Akowicz, Katelyn 11 Mayfield 28:14.45 46
59 Younes, Gabby 9 Windham-Ashl 28:17.82
60 Hanley, Kristen SO Berne Knox Westerlo 28:26.26
61 Maggy, Kara 9 Saranac JV 30:26.54
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Saranac 49 1 9 10 14 15 25 36
Total Time: 1:43:03.06
Average: 20:36.62
2 Chatham 50 2 3 12 13 20 24 35
Total Time: 1:43:22.67
Average: 20:40.54
3 Broadalbin-Perth 51 5 6 7 16 17 43 45
Total Time: 1:44:18.71
Average: 20:51.75
4 Sauquoit 98 4 18 23 26 27 29 39
Total Time: 1:49:16.75
Average: 21:51.35
5 Cobleskill-Richmondville 142 21 28 30 31 32 38 42
Total Time: 1:54:34.16
Average: 22:54.84
6 Fonda-Fultonville 145 8 22 34 40 41 44
Total Time: 1:55:51.42
Average: 23:10.29
7 Mayfield 146 11 19 33 37 46
Total Time: 1:58:30.17
Average: 23:42.04
Event 6 Girls 2.86 Mile Run CC JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jerry, Monica 10 Burnt Hills- 20:02.62 1
2 Peda, Tara SO Guilderland 20:12.61 2
3 Filippone, Anastasia JR Guilderland 20:58.45 3
4 Holt, Emily 11 Burnt Hills- 21:02.15 4
5 Ayers, Maddie 11 Burnt Hills- 21:05.62 5
6 Paul, Kaitlyn SO Guilderland 21:20.46 6
7 Ermolenko, Mia JR Guilderland 21:27.87 7
8 Thompson, Alexa SO Guilderland 21:31.67 8
9 Bortell, Lexi SR Guilderland 21:34.40 9
10 Luna, Rosa JR Guilderland 21:36.96 10
11 Crotty, Emily Queensbury 21:40.91 11
12 Loomis, Ashley SR Guilderland 21:42.98
13 Trainor, Aurora SR Guilderland 21:46.12
14 Swartzendruber, Chloe SO Guilderland 22:15.44
15 Messare, Abigail 11 Burnt Hills- 22:31.02 12
16 Drapeau, Nicole 12 Burnt Hills- 22:37.45 13
17 Gazdik, Nicole Queensbury 22:41.95 14
18 Walsh, Julia 12 Burnt Hills- 22:42.96 15
19 Penna, Natalie TH Albany High School 22:51.23
20 Wysocki, Lauren Queensbury 22:52.82 16
21 Gonzalez, Myrna JR Guilderland 22:53.59
22 Strich, Mara SO Albany High School 23:00.65
23 Hackenburg, Zoe 10 Burnt Hills- 23:03.62 17
24 Picozzi, Gigi 12 Burnt Hills- 23:09.41
25 D'Pasquale, Macaila 10 Burnt Hills- 23:23.76
26 Loparco, Emily JR Guilderland 23:26.48
27 Sabatino, Ella SO Guilderland 23:27.45
28 Cardona, Christina SO Guilderland 23:31.31
29 Bini, Madison JR Guilderland 23:33.68
30 Daviero, Emma SR Guilderland 23:34.25
31 McCormack, Ashley Queensbury 23:37.84 18
32 Kaiser, Anna Queensbury 23:40.40 19
33 Metivier, Alexis Queensbury 23:48.54 20
34 Lafave, Serena SR Guilderland 23:57.59
35 Mannix, Julia Queensbury 24:18.18 21
36 Holmes, Alexis JR Guilderland 24:19.12
37 Fielding, Brynn Queensbury 24:19.38
38 Majuri, Sam Queensbury 24:22.68
39 Brewer, Amanda JR Guilderland 24:23.35
40 Veselov, Daria SO Guilderland 24:36.90
41 Moore, Sara 12 Sauquoit 24:37.47
42 Nichter, Jaziah SO Guilderland 24:49.92
43 Faul, Olivia 9 Ballston Spa 24:50.97
44 Murphy, Grace Queensbury 25:08.39
45 Rainwater, Emily Queensbury 25:16.87
46 Burline, Emily 11 Sauquoit 25:21.11
47 Benton, Emily SO Cobleskill-R 25:36.77
48 Parker, Cory SR Guilderland 25:42.57
49 Liu, Julia SO Guilderland 25:59.40
50 Tremper, Jessica 12 Chatham 25:59.61
51 Warren, Amanda SR Guilderland 26:03.88
52 Shaw, Allison 12 Sauquoit 26:29.10
53 Cotter, Emma 12 Burnt Hills- 26:33.33
54 Powers, Colleen SR Guilderland 26:38.10
55 Spanbauer, Skyler SO Guilderland 26:50.01
56 Conroy, Helen JR Albany High School 27:02.87
57 Brooks, Jessie 10 Broadalbin-Perth 27:18.14 22
58 Hanchett, Lydia Queensbury 27:24.97
59 Slater, Megan SO Cobleskill-R 27:30.80
60 Trainor, Mallory SO Guilderland 27:47.90
61 Fischer, Kristyna 10 Sauquoit 28:04.94
62 Hill, Claire SR Guilderland 28:27.60
63 Kelly, Kathleen 12 Ballston Spa 28:31.95
64 Shirley, Alyson 10 Fonda-Fultonville 28:32.86
65 Fuller, Sara SR Guilderland 28:36.74
66 Schramm, Natalie SO Guilderland 28:40.54
67 Gaffney, Sophia SO Albany High School 28:43.96
68 Nolan, Carly 10 Broadalbin-Perth 28:57.29 23
69 Billings, Emma 11 Burnt Hills- 28:59.08
70 Fisher, PJ Queensbury 29:26.31
71 Willmart, Kyra Queensbury 29:26.56
72 Okoth, Lynette SR Guilderland 29:37.59
73 Chang, Fang Chi JR Guilderland 29:46.52
74 Shaw, Ayiana FR Cobleskill-R 29:47.11
75 Becker, Allyson 10 Broadalbin-Perth 30:09.62 24
76 Powers, Madeline 9 Chatham 30:59.11
77 Burns, Emily SO Guilderland 31:03.19
78 Mosher, Breanne 12 Broadalbin-Perth 31:07.03 25
79 Capito, Julie 11 Broadalbin-Perth 31:30.26 26
80 Muia, Alexandra JR Guilderland 32:22.14
81 Plummer, Jordan SR Guilderland 34:12.02
82 Gazdik, Alexandra Queensbury 34:53.84
83 Jones, Sarah SR Guilderland 35:14.22
84 Toeroek, Zsofia SR Guilderland 36:53.23
85 McClarren, Brooke 10 Broadalbin-Perth 39:16.00 27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 26 2 3 6 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:45:31.06
Average: 21:06.22
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 35 1 4 5 12 13 15 17
Total Time: 1:47:18.86
Average: 21:27.78
....Event 6 Girls 2.86 Mile Run CC JV
3 Queensbury 78 11 14 16 18 19 20 21
Total Time: 1:54:33.92
Average: 22:54.79
4 Broadalbin-Perth 120 22 23 24 25 26 27
Total Time: 2:29:02.34
Average: 29:48.47
Event 8 Girls 1.7 Mile Run CC frosh
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bini, Emily 8 Guilderland 10:25.63 1
2 Fanshawe, Olivia FR Guilderland 10:34.87 2
3 Capuano, Anna FR Guilderland 11:37.26 3
4 Tanner, Margot 8 Guilderland 11:40.00 4
5 Vellekoop, Alexandria 7 Guilderland 12:06.35 5
6 Anagnostopulos, Alexis FR Guilderland 12:21.27 6
7 LeClair, Anna 9 Burnt Hills- 12:24.38 7
8 McFerran, Grace 7 Guilderland 12:28.56 8
9 Metcalfe, Katherine Queensbury 12:42.01
10 Hackenburg, Janna 8 Burnt Hills- 12:46.46 9
11 Fox, Madeline 9 Burnt Hills- 12:54.97 10
12 Lindsay, Rounds 7 Burnt Hills- 12:55.87 11
13 Liotta, Sierra FR Guilderland 12:57.80
14 Jacobs, Maggie Queensbury 13:01.84
15 Gerchikov, Sophie FR Guilderland 13:07.66
16 Hasan, Sidra FR Guilderland 13:14.33
17 Carmela, Jerry 7 Burnt Hills- 13:17.03 12
18 Kent, Madison FR Guilderland 13:19.54
19 Carr, Caitlin 9 Burnt Hills- 13:27.90 13
20 Lauren, Fox 7 Burnt Hills- 13:30.66 14
21 Thompson, Taylor 8 Guilderland 13:31.60
22 Maddy, Smith 7 Burnt Hills- 13:36.20
23 Lebel, Madyson 8 Guilderland 13:36.62
24 Morin, Jenna-Marie 8 Averill Park 13:40.30
25 Williams, Allyson 8 Guilderland 13:45.99
26 Smith, Jessa FR Guilderland 14:06.00
27 Czaban, Nicole 7 Guilderland 14:08.60
28 Longi, Mallory 9 Burnt Hills- 14:12.88
29 Burline, Alyssa 9 Sauquoit 14:16.36
30 Sansevieri, Kirsten 9 Sauquoit 14:17.06
31 Burns, Caroline 7 Guilderland 14:18.55
32 Ewing, Victoria 8 Guilderland 14:19.98
33 Becker, Megan 8 Guilderland 14:35.17
34 Munsey, Maria 7 Burnt Hills- 14:35.44
35 Fahsel, Kasia 8 Guilderland 14:36.23
36 Howard, Tyler 8 Guilderland 14:41.69
37 Urban, Lilia 8 Guilderland 14:42.70
38 Madison, Whited 7 Burnt Hills- 14:49.44
39 Jillian, Muller 7 Burnt Hills- 14:49.67
40 MacAlister, Blake 8 Guilderland 15:00.31
41 Drozdyk, Lindsey 8 Guilderland 15:01.37
42 Gross, Abigail 7 Guilderland 15:13.92
43 Gross, Matlyn FR Guilderland 15:23.89
44 Whittaker, Kimberly 9 Sauquoit 15:26.42
45 Creighton, Jillian 8 Guilderland 15:39.59
46 Grzywacz, Hannah 9 Sauquoit 15:48.55
47 Reish, Caterina FR Guilderland 15:48.74
48 Anagnostopulos, Tatiana FR Guilderland 15:48.93
49 Macri, Rosemary FR Guilderland 16:07.64
50 Brewer, Meghan FR Guilderland 16:21.63
51 Lenahan, Kiley Queensbury 16:26.96
52 Hatat, Raelyn 9 Fonda-Fultonville 17:50.86
53 Jorden, Emily 9 Averill Park 18:48.11
54 France, Abigail FR Guilderland 19:55.83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guilderland 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
Total Time: 56:24.11
Average: 11:16.83
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 49 7 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:04:18.71
Average: 12:51.75
More news |