Folders |
2015 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2015 11:33 AM
AHSAA 123A Championship Meet 2015 - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015
1A, 2A, 3A Divisions
Cullman HS Stadium, Cullman, Al
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 12.89 12.31q 2.3 3
2 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 13.12 12.92q 2.7 2
3 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 13.13 12.97q 3.1 1
4 Tiarrial Duncan Talladega County 13.51 13.04q 2.3 3
5 Mar'quaja Brown J.F. Shields 13.57 13.21q 2.7 2
6 Janiya Moore Maplesville 13.37 13.26q 3.1 1
7 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 13.58 13.27q 3.1 1
8 Jaila Rhodes Autaugaville 13.72 13.37q 3.1 1
9 J'Mya Hall Marengo 13.42 13.40 2.7 2
10 Lily Wiedmer Donoho 13.68 13.45 2.3 3
11 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 13.43 13.46 2.3 3
12 Destinee Garrett Talladega County 14.12 13.49 2.7 2
13 Keonia Marshall Chickasaw Hi 13.65 13.51 2.7 2
14 Amber Gaston McIntosh Hig 13.76 13.56 2.7 2
15 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 14.37 13.68 3.1 1
16 Markeish Irby Irby Keith 13.74 13.80 3.1 1
17 Hannah York Westminster OM 14.10 13.94 2.3 3
18 Charm Sausberry Hubbard 14.25 14.08 3.1 1
19 Jakaria Miller Linden 14.08 14.14 2.3 3
20 Theresa Gamble St Bernard 14.47 14.32 2.7 2
21 Keri Phillips Whitsburg 14.65 14.33 2.3 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 12.31 12.67 -0.8 10
2 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 12.97 12.93 -0.8 8
3 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 12.92 13.02 -0.8 6
4 Tiarrial Duncan Talladega County 13.04 13.05 -0.8 5
5 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 13.27 13.48 -0.8 4
6 Mar'quaja Brown J.F. Shields 13.21 13.52 -0.8 3
7 Jaila Rhodes Autaugaville 13.37 13.60 -0.8 2
8 Janiya Moore Maplesville 13.26 13.65 -0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76 5/7/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 26.59 25.70q 2.3 3
2 Tiarrial Duncan Talladega County 27.53 26.77q 3.1 2
3 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 27.02 26.79q 3.1 2
4 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 27.07 26.86q 4.3 1
5 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 28.06 27.06q 2.3 3
6 Courtney Willis Talladega County 27.35 27.39q 4.3 1
7 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 28.00 27.46q 2.3 3
8 Janiya Moore Maplesville 28.73 27.48q 3.1 2
9 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 28.31 27.49 3.1 2
10 Josey Smitherman Maplesville 28.37 27.70 2.3 3
11 Lily Wiedmer Donoho 28.29 27.97 4.3 1
12 Keonia Marshall Chickasaw Hi 29.52 28.17 2.3 3
13 Tameria Aldridge Linden 28.14 28.19 3.1 2
14 Claire Touliatos Westminster OM 28.20 28.57 4.3 1
15 Amber Gaston McIntosh Hig 28.44 28.75 3.1 2
16 Julianna Taylor Phillips HS 29.48 28.84 3.1 2
17 Nika Amerson Cornerstone 29.05 28.90 2.3 3
18 Desiree Sidney J.U. Blacksher 28.92 28.99 2.3 3
19 Marlonda Pemberton Talladega County 28.70 29.10 4.3 1
20 Hannah York Westminster OM 29.25 29.11 4.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76 5/7/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 25.70 25.84 -0.2 10
2 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 26.79 26.25 -0.2 8
3 Tiarrial Duncan Talladega County 26.77 26.52 -0.2 6
4 Diamonds Moore Cedar Bluff 26.86 26.79 -0.2 5
5 Courtney Willis Talladega County 27.39 27.31 -0.2 4
6 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 27.06 27.41 -0.2 3
7 Janiya Moore Maplesville 27.48 27.49 -0.2 2
8 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 27.46 28.08 -0.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 55.12 5/4/2012 Alex Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Courtney Willis Talladega County 1:00.76 1:01.32 3 10
2 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 1:01.73 1:01.76 3 8
3 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 1:01.65 1:01.80 3 6
4 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 1:02.35 1:02.70 3 5
5 Claire Touliatos Westminster OM 1:03.92 1:03.17 3 4
6 Bailey Weber Meek HS 1:03.82 1:03.23 3 3
7 Morgan White Westminster OM 1:06.67 1:03.38 2 2
8 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 1:03.47 1:03.86 3 1
9 Arnesha Dawson Cornerstone 1:06.08 1:04.26 2
10 Josey Smitherman Maplesville 1:06.89 1:04.97 2
11 Kristina Thoenes Whitsburg 1:01.03 1:05.13 3
12 Walteria Tatum Notasulga 1:04.87 1:05.16 2
13 Jakaria Miller Linden 1:07.19 1:06.08 1
14 Kyra Tolbert Notasulga 1:05.08 1:06.40 2
15 Julianna Taylor Phillips HS 1:06.77 1:07.14 2
16 Katelyn Cowie St Bernard 1:07.29 1:07.28 1
17 Sara Baugh Woodville 1:07.66 1:07.49 1
18 Janiya Moore Maplesville 1:04.32 1:07.73 2
19 Charm Sausberry Hubbard 1:07.23 1:07.96 1
20 Lakeisha Lucy Marengo 1:09.90 1:08.36 1
21 Ryan Powell J.U. Blacksher 1:09.73 1:10.08 1
22 Ta'Raven Swain Talladega County 1:09.20 1:10.81 1
23 Iesha Bouler Marengo 1:05.22 1:11.38 2
24 Kiera Ellis Loachapoka 1:11.34 1:13.51 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:22.15 5/1995 Joy Griffith, American Christian Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ivy Edge St Bernard 2:25.27 2:19.68R 2 10
2 Sarah Graham Isabella 2:26.81 2:22.31 2 8
3 Jaden Edge St Bernard 2:29.36 2:27.94 2 6
4 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 2:32.58 2:29.25 2 5
5 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 2:35.14 2:29.56 2 4
6 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 2:37.38 2:30.61 2 3
7 Bailey Weber Meek HS 2:35.68 2:31.24 2 2
8 Marigrace Wilson Cedar Bluff 2:38.33 2:34.55 2 1
9 Emily Pierce Whitsburg 2:38.31 2:37.03 2
10 Emily Renfrow Vina HS 2:40.69 2:37.23 2
11 Adrian Smith St Bernard 2:40.98 2:37.72 2
12 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 2:46.59 2:37.77 1
13 Kaci Wright Woodville 2:41.64 2:42.69 2
14 Anniston Payne Isabella 2:49.10 2:43.56 1
15 Camilla Paini Billingsley 2:53.38 2:45.53 1
16 Kyra Tolbert Notasulga 2:45.92 2:46.41 1
17 Jadyn Hudgins Cedar Bluff 2:47.76 2:49.35 1
18 Kaitlyn Sisk Woodville 2:55.33 2:49.72 1
19 Niki Deliz Applachian 2:53.75 2:51.34 1
20 Sierra Johnson Linden 2:54.05 2:51.86 1
21 Mary Morgan Clingan Vina HS 2:50.80 2:54.70 1
22 Jordan Clark Isabella 2:54.32 2:57.17 1
23 Julianne Wilson Cedar Bluff 2:55.41 2:58.32 1
24 Ta'Raven Swain Talladega County 2:59.52 3:04.11 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:06.28 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ivy Edge St Bernard 5:22.60 5:15.14 10
2 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 5:37.00 5:18.83 8
3 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 5:29.26 5:23.74 6
4 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 5:32.12 5:32.12 5
5 Sarah Graham Isabella 5:39.08 5:32.87 4
6 Jaden Edge St Bernard 5:40.35 5:36.30 3
7 Amber Richardson Whitsburg 5:46.89 5:47.38 2
8 Camryn Neal Westminster OM 5:49.53 5:58.51 1
9 Emily Renfrow Vina HS 6:17.24 6:06.59
10 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 6:23.72 6:10.00
11 Camilla Paini Billingsley 6:25.26 6:14.57
12 Haley Hughes Woodville 6:26.58 6:25.03
13 Jasmine Culpepper Ala School for D 6:27.72 6:28.92
14 Elizabeth Baty Vina HS 6:35.92 6:30.69
15 Hannah Hayes Athens Bible 6:30.86 6:31.78
16 Destinie Blackmon Billingsley 6:35.05 6:32.54
17 Sydney Souder Cedar Bluff 6:31.55 6:37.19
18 Niki Deliz Applachian 6:56.84 6:38.25
19 Libby Davis Donoho 6:42.89 6:44.44
20 Anna Belle Humphres Vina HS 6:52.42 6:48.03
21 Julianne Wilson Cedar Bluff 6:38.10 6:55.30
22 Delandra Walker Notasulga 6:56.85 6:56.44
-- Camryn Swain Donoho 6:17.86 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:59.37 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Rando;ph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 11:45.43 11:37.31 10
2 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 11:39.21 11:56.67 8
3 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 12:35.82 12:08.64 6
4 Amber Richardson Whitsburg 12:20.35 12:18.99 5
5 Ayleana Mami St Bernard 12:48.99 12:34.40 4
6 Camryn Neal Westminster OM 12:43.93 12:41.76 3
7 Adrian Smith St Bernard 12:49.97 12:52.83 2
8 Sara Baugh Woodville 13:08.44 13:13.03 1
9 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 13:45.10 13:24.09
10 Hannah Hayes Athens Bible 14:26.03 13:43.56
11 Elizabeth Baty Vina HS 14:23.34 13:56.56
12 Haley Hughes Woodville 14:10.20 13:59.64
13 Jasmine Culpepper Ala School for D 14:33.99 14:28.84
14 Sydney Souder Cedar Bluff 14:47.44 14:36.02
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 15.94 16.12q 3.2 3
2 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 17.46 17.13q 4.1 2
3 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 17.84 17.68q 2.1 1
4 Claire Touliatos Westminster OM 18.19 18.16q 2.1 1
5 Hannah York Westminster OM 18.99 18.28q 3.2 3
6 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 19.20 18.68q 3.2 3
7 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 20.09 19.46q 2.1 1
8 Rachelle Varner Linden 21.71 19.87q 4.1 2
9 Savannah Wallace Applachian 20.34 20.07 2.1 1
10 Tobrasia Johnson Marengo 20.00 20.21 4.1 2
11 Tyressa Anthony Linden 20.82 20.30 3.2 3
12 Anna Faulk St Bernard 20.50 20.47 4.1 2
13 Alexis Harrell Cedar Bluff 21.92 20.63 4.1 2
14 Anna Riggs Decatur Heri 22.23 21.45 4.1 2
15 Raegan Gantt Whitsburg 22.19 21.45 2.1 1
16 Armani Smith Hubbard 21.24 21.71 2.1 1
17 Jordan Hicks Applachian 21.74 22.01 3.2 3
18 Scottie Smith Ala School for D 21.72 22.07 3.2 3
-- Kaitlan Reed Billingsley 18.91 DQ 4.1 2 Touching Hurdle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 16.12 15.83 0.9 10
2 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 17.13 16.94 0.9 8
3 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 17.68 17.45 0.9 6
4 Claire Touliatos Westminster OM 18.16 18.08 0.9 5
5 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 18.68 18.78 0.9 4
6 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 19.46 19.09 0.9 3
7 Hannah York Westminster OM 18.28 19.12 0.9 2
8 Rachelle Varner Linden 19.87 20.99 0.9 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.06 5/2005 Nolinda Garner, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tomysha Boykins Linden 50.85 47.08 3 10
2 Iesha Bouler Marengo 49.05 47.13 3 8
3 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 49.00 48.51 3 6
4 Delilah Price Cedar Bluff 53.20 50.59 3 5
5 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 55.25 50.73 2 4
6 Te'Chana Dunklin Ala School for D 51.57 50.80 3 3
7 Morgan White Westminster OM 51.39 51.02 3 2
8 Tori Deen Westminster OM 52.82 52.50 3 1
9 Bethany Wolfe Meek HS 54.88 52.96 2
10 Keshay Steele Autaugaville 58.53 54.42 2
11 Tyressa Anthony Linden 58.93 55.10 1
12 Savannah Wallace Applachian 56.86 55.45 2
13 Anna Faulk St Bernard 59.10 55.55 1
14 Morgan Hunter Notasulga 54.62 56.33 2
15 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 56.98 56.37 2
16 Lauren Kois Brilliant 58.89 57.85 1
17 Jacie Cummings Brilliant 59.00 58.52 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Talladega County Central 52.58 52.38q 2
2 Loachapoka 52.47 53.20q 3
3 Marengo 54.13 54.47q 2
4 Whitesburg 55.03 54.59q 3
5 Cedar Bluff 56.25 55.37q 1
6 Meek HS 56.44 55.92q 1
7 Westminster-Oak Mountain 55.01 56.07q 3
8 J.U. Blacksher 57.31 56.79q 3
9 Brilliant 58.60 57.51 1
10 Chickasaw High School 56.82 57.62 2
11 Billingsley 59.22 57.64 2
12 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 58.19 58.32 2
13 Phillips HS 59.13 59.06 1
14 Alabama School for the Blind 1:04.16 1:07.06 3
-- Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 53.55 FS 1
-- Autaugaville 53.85 DNF 1
-- St Bernard 56.99 DQ 3 Late Exchange 1
-- McIntosh High School 59.44 DQ 3 Early Exchange 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Talladega County Central 52.38 51.68 10
2 Loachapoka 53.20 52.39 8
3 Whitesburg 54.59 53.64 6
4 Marengo 54.47 54.20 5
5 Meek HS 55.92 55.28 4
6 Westminster-Oak Mountain 56.07 55.50 3
7 Cedar Bluff 55.37 55.52 2
-- J.U. Blacksher 56.79 DQ Late Exchange 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:09.80 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitesburg 4:17.54 4:14.66 3 10
2 St Bernard 4:35.02 4:24.15 3 8
3 Westminster-Oak Mountain 4:33.44 4:24.42 3 6
4 Marengo 4:39.24 4:29.22 3 5
5 Linden 4:41.14 4:30.37 3 4
6 Cedar Bluff 4:37.91 4:33.27 3 3
7 Maplesville 4:42.11 4:33.38 2 2
8 Notasulga 4:34.56 4:35.37 3 1
9 Meek HS 4:41.35 4:38.34 3
10 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 4:42.97 4:40.96 2
11 Alabama School for the Deaf 4:53.91 4:45.18 2
12 Woodville 4:50.99 4:47.80 2
13 J.F. Shields High School 5:09.21 4:50.11 1
14 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 5:06.78 4:54.51 1
15 Loachapoka 5:03.37 4:54.93 2
16 Vina HS 4:54.58 4:59.11 2
17 Brilliant 5:11.79 5:04.77 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:10.06 5/2/2014 Westminster-Oak Mountain, Westminster OM
M Hoaglund, C Lemons, S Lipperd, M Reynolds
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St Bernard 10:17.51 10:06.74R 10
2 Whitesburg 10:28.47 10:20.16 8
3 Westminster-Oak Mountain 10:43.39 10:32.88 6
4 Cedar Bluff 11:42.72 11:13.92 5
5 Woodville 11:35.22 11:15.06 4
6 Meek HS 11:43.84 11:40.89 3
7 Vina HS 11:43.89 11:41.68 2
8 Alabama School for the Deaf 13:02.19 12:00.22 1
9 Linden 13:11.50 12:10.31
10 Marengo 13:23.99 12:29.31
11 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 12:53.22 12:40.31
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-03 5/1996 Julie Preuitt, Addison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 8
3 Delilah Price Cedar Bluff 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 5-04.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Gracie Cheatwood Victory Chri 4-02.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4
6 Julianna Taylor Phillips HS 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 3
7 J'Mya Hall Marengo 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 2
8 Schyler Burney Decatur Heri 4-02.00 4-06.00 1.37m 1
9 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
9 Theresa Gamble St Bernard 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Mariah Vincent Decatur Heri 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Mallary Guthrie Meek HS 4-02.00 4-02.00 1.27m
11 Sharon Jones Loachapoka 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9-03 5/2007 Anna Lindsey, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Summer Stewart Meek HS 9-06.00 10-00.00R 3.04m 10
2 Schyler Burney Decatur Heri 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 8
3 Lacey Stewart Meek HS 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m 6
4 Bailey Founds Decatur Heri 7-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 5
5 Katie Croushorn Westminster OM 6-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m 4
6 Anna Faulk St Bernard 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 2.50
6 Megan Flannagin Decatur Heri 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m 2.50
8 Alyssa Winkles Cedar Bluff 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 1
Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 17-03.50 5/2/2014 Kerimee Vinson, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kerimee Vinson Loachapoka 16-08.00 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m 10
2 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 16-10.00 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m 8
3 Courtney Willis Talladega County 16-03.00 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 6
4 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 15-11.00 16-00.75 NWI 4.89m 5
5 Alainnah Cheshier Decatur Heri 15-04.50 15-10.25 NWI 4.83m 4
6 Mackenzie Cleghorn Meek HS 15-00.00 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 3
7 Tiarrial Duncan Talladega County 15-04.00 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m 2
8 Jaslyn Mcmillian J.U. Blacksher 13-02.50 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m 1
9 Gracie Cheatwood Victory Chri 13-10.50 14-05.75 NWI 4.41m
10 Nika Amerson Cornerstone 14-01.75 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
11 Destinee Garrett Talladega County 13-10.00 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
12 Shabreanne Goodson Billingsley 13-04.50 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
13 Alexandria Mason Hubbard 14-00.00 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
14 Olivia Brookins Westminster OM 13-07.50 13-02.75 NWI 4.03m
15 Courtney Gibbs Paint Rock Valle 13-01.00 13-00.50 NWI 3.97m
16 A'Daisha Hutchinson Loachapoka 13-08.50 12-11.50 NWI 3.94m
17 Tonya Carano Whitsburg 13-04.00 11-06.50 NWI 3.51m
Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08.50 5/2008 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 32-09.50 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m 10
2 Delilah Price Cedar Bluff 33-01.00 33-05.00 NWI 10.18m 8
3 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 31-01.25 32-04.50 NWI 9.86m 6
4 Schyler Burney Decatur Heri 30-03.00 31-04.00 NWI 9.55m 5
5 Rebekah Wolfe Meek HS 30-04.00 31-01.50 NWI 9.48m 4
6 Mackenzie Cleghorn Meek HS 29-07.00 30-06.75 NWI 9.31m 3
7 Tameria Aldridge Linden 29-04.50 30-04.50 NWI 9.25m 2
8 Theresa Gamble St Bernard 29-10.25 29-11.50 NWI 9.13m 1
9 Ashley Andrews McIntosh Hig 26-02.50 29-03.00 NWI 8.91m
10 Destinee Garrett Talladega County 31-01.00 29-02.00 NWI 8.89m
11 Alexandria Mason Hubbard 28-04.75 27-06.50 NWI 8.39m
12 Kaitlan Reed Billingsley 28-07.75 27-02.75 NWI 8.29m
13 Taylor Moore-jones Marengo 29-05.25 27-00.00 NWI 8.22m
14 Keri Phillips Whitsburg 26-00.50 26-09.00 NWI 8.15m
15 Shaunterrea Chestang McIntosh Hig 27-06.25 26-04.25 NWI 8.03m
16 Lauren Murdock Westminster OM 26-04.50 25-06.75 NWI 7.79m
17 Anna Rebekah Richburg Westminster OM 26-07.00 25-05.50 NWI 7.75m
18 Pricila hernandez Applachian 26-04.00 25-04.00 NWI 7.72m
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08 5/2004 Shay Smith, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 35-06.00 37-07.50 11.46m 10
2 Kelly Anderson J.U. Blacksher 37-06.00 36-07.50 11.16m 8
3 Laquesha Alford Cedar Bluff 30-11.00 31-08.00 9.65m 6
4 Sierra Downey Cedar Bluff 29-11.25 30-10.00 9.39m 5
5 Desiree Tyner Loachapoka 27-02.50 29-10.50 9.10m 4
6 Sarah Avans Skyline 29-10.00 29-06.00 8.99m 3
7 Alainnah Cheshier Decatur Heri 29-00.00 29-00.50 8.85m 2
8 Ebony Burnett Red Level 27-11.00 27-08.50 8.44m 1
9 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 27-02.00 27-08.00 8.43m
10 Victoria Cosby Cornerstone 26-03.50 27-03.50 8.31m
11 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 27-08.50 27-02.50 8.29m
11 Alexandria Peek Meek HS 27-11.50 27-02.50 8.29m
13 Andrea Swain Talladega County 27-03.25 27-01.50 8.26m
14 Mychica Cunningham J.U. Blacksher 26-10.50 26-06.00 8.07m
15 Mariah Vincent Decatur Heri 27-02.25 26-03.50 8.01m
16 Diamond McMillian Chickasaw Hi 26-05.50 26-02.00 7.97m
17 Imiya Agee Linden 26-11.50 26-01.00 7.95m
18 Alyssa Suddith Phillips HS 26-03.00 25-10.00 7.87m
19 Amber Hasten Chickasaw Hi 27-01.50 25-09.50 7.86m
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 122-00 5/1986 Beverly McCall, Calhoun
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 128-05 119-01 36.29m 10
2 Kelly Anderson J.U. Blacksher 103-01 106-00 32.30m 8
3 Brianna Adams Cedar Bluff 91-01 97-01 29.59m 6
4 Mariah Vincent Decatur Heri 91-02 93-06 28.49m 5
5 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 84-07.50 92-03 28.11m 4
6 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 94-07 87-01 26.54m 3
7 Alainnah Cheshier Decatur Heri 69-11.50 86-09 26.44m 2
8 Hannah Bagget Vina HS 87-01 86-02 26.26m 1
9 Sierra Downey Cedar Bluff 78-05 85-07 26.08m
10 Xavier Barnes McIntosh Hig 72-11 74-00 22.55m
11 Courtney Gibbs Paint Rock Valle 81-06.50 70-02 21.38m
12 Johnna Gibbs Brilliant 77-09.50 69-08 21.23m
13 Merill Ray Westminster OM 66-06 66-11 20.39m
14 Tomysha Boykins Linden 69-07 66-00 20.11m
14 Davonyae Miller Marengo 72-11 66-00 20.11m
16 Ebony Burnett Red Level 72-08 62-05 19.02m
17 Rebekah Johnson Meek HS 74-07 61-09 18.82m
18 Emily Frazier Paint Rock Valle 73-08.50 56-01 17.09m
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 121-08 5/4/2013 Tiana Drinkard, Falkville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 125-08 129-07R 39.49m 10
2 Alainnah Cheshier Decatur Heri 105-06 115-01 35.07m 8
3 Bekah Voss Decatur Heri 107-08 107-00 32.61m 6
4 Hannah Lolley Marion County 101-03 102-01 31.11m 5
5 Savanna Naylor Decatur Heri 96-03 95-05 29.08m 4
6 Ollina McClellan Cedar Bluff 91-07 92-01 28.06m 3
7 Hannah Bagget Vina HS 83-03 87-08 26.72m 2
8 Mychica Cunningham J.U. Blacksher 85-11 84-07 25.78m 1
9 Katelyn Smitherman Isabella 80-05 84-03 25.67m
10 Imiya Agee Linden 68-10 81-00 24.68m
11 Mar'quaja Brown J.F. Shields 73-09 76-11 23.44m
12 Quinn Rose Meek HS 70-00 74-09 22.78m
13 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 81-01 73-07 22.42m
14 Alli Mesick St Bernard 87-04 73-02 22.30m
15 Brianna Adams Cedar Bluff 74-09 72-06 22.09m
16 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 90-08 71-01 21.66m
17 Sydney Keller Skyline 81-06 70-06 21.48m
18 Samantha Gunnels Marion County 67-01 66-08 20.32m
19 Mikayla Grimes Chickasaw Hi 70-00 65-00 19.81m
20 Alicia Harris Linden 74-07 64-03 19.58m
21 Whitney Davis J.F. Shields 65-11 56-08 17.27m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 13.10 12.84q 4.4 2
2 Zhay Coty Lanett 13.21 12.85q 3.9 1
3 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 12.96 12.88q 3.1 3
4 Raeneekah Mccall Calhoun 13.37 13.00q 3.9 1
5 Makayla Cohill Vincent 13.56 13.03q 3.9 1
6 Ayana Tyree Holy Spirit 13.42 13.16q 3.1 3
7 Aaron Head Holy Spirit 13.51 13.18q 4.4 2
8 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 13.40 13.24q 4.4 2
9 Victoria Lavender Holy Spirit 13.44 13.39 3.1 3
10 Brooklyn Blackmon Clev 13.82 13.47 4.4 2
11 Faith Franklin Tanner 14.05 13.56 4.4 2
12 Sadie Brock Addison 14.04 13.63 3.1 3
13 Jaci Howell Lanett 14.44 13.75 3.1 3
14 Katie Evans Falkville 13.78 13.76 3.9 1
15 Monshay Williams Calhoun 14.15 13.89 4.4 2
16 Jaleen Billingsley Francis Marion 14.01 13.95 3.1 3
17 Hayden Paramore Providence C 14.15 14.01 3.9 1
18 Jessica Taylor Addison 14.53 14.02 3.9 1
19 Keaundra Woody LaFayette 14.11 14.15 3.9 1
20 Abby Speegle Falkville 14.50 14.56 3.9 1
21 Hannah Stewart Providence C 14.92 14.63 3.1 3
22 Aerial Fluker Mobile Christian 14.72 14.74 4.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zhay Coty Lanett 12.85 12.72 1.4 10
2 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 12.84 12.80 1.4 8
3 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 12.88 12.81 1.4 6
4 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 13.24 13.06 1.4 5
5 Makayla Cohill Vincent 13.03 13.25 1.4 4
6 Raeneekah Mccall Calhoun 13.00 13.50 1.4 3
7 Aaron Head Holy Spirit 13.18 13.62 1.4 2
8 Ayana Tyree Holy Spirit 13.16 13.66 1.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 27.06 26.71q 3.5 3
2 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 27.27 27.22q 3.5 2
3 Makayla Cohill Vincent 27.74 27.43q 1.1 1
4 Jayda Grant Holy Spirit 27.87 27.76q 1.1 1
5 Abbie Chambless Addison 28.71 27.87q 3.5 3
6 Jaci Howell Lanett 30.54 28.25q 3.5 2
7 Allie Kate Register Providence C 28.70 28.30q 3.5 3
8 McKensie Chambless Addison 29.25 28.44q 3.5 2
9 Sadie Brock Addison 29.44 28.46 3.5 3
10 Siana Huguley Lanett 29.22 29.00 1.1 1
11 Savannah Scott Fayetteville 29.09 29.10 3.5 2
12 Danielle Williams Hatch, RC 31.85 29.14 3.5 3
13 Jordyn Wasden Mobile Christian 30.18 29.19 1.1 1
14 Faith Franklin Tanner 30.78 29.19 3.5 2
15 Daylan Wright LaFayette 29.14 29.35 1.1 1
16 Lauryn Nichols Mobile Christian 29.67 29.51 3.5 2
17 Victoria Garth Tanner 31.29 29.60 1.1 1
18 Hayden Paramore Providence C 30.76 29.62 3.5 3
19 Laura Green Clev 30.11 30.24 1.1 1
20 Katrina Koerber Falkville 31.13 30.33 1.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 26.71 26.12 1.7 10
2 Jayda Grant Holy Spirit 27.76 26.52 1.7 8
3 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 27.22 26.77 1.7 6
4 Makayla Cohill Vincent 27.43 27.21 1.7 5
5 Abbie Chambless Addison 27.87 27.79 1.7 4
6 Allie Kate Register Providence C 28.30 28.26 1.7 3
7 McKensie Chambless Addison 28.44 28.29 1.7 2
8 Jaci Howell Lanett 28.25 28.35 1.7 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.81 5/1998 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jayda Grant Holy Spirit 1:04.53 1:01.30 3 10
2 Kari Watts Falkville 1:02.41 1:01.85 3 8
3 Makayla Cohill Vincent 1:03.19 1:02.60 3 6
4 Kylie Scroggins Altamont 1:05.14 1:03.16 3 5
5 Alison Burns Providence C 1:04.72 1:04.02 3 4
6 Allie Kate Register Providence C 1:06.24 1:05.31 2 3
7 Caroline Smith Providence C 1:05.59 1:05.75 3 2
8 Kortney Barnes Mobile Christian 1:05.92 1:05.95 3 1
9 Allie Chambless Addison 1:07.23 1:05.96 2
10 Autumn Hicks Section 1:07.39 1:06.65 2
11 Raeneekah Mccall Calhoun 1:07.98 1:06.69 2
12 Chidimma Ailonu Holy Spirit 1:06.78 1:06.72 2
13 Siana Huguley Lanett 1:05.08 1:06.76 3
14 Kayla Watts LaFayette 1:06.93 1:06.88 2
15 Darykah Henderson Mobile Christian 1:08.31 1:07.78 1
16 Zeporiah Hutchinson Lanett 1:07.72 1:07.93 2
17 Laura Lacy Gardner Altamont 1:09.68 1:09.30 1
18 Josie Stanley Cold Springs 1:09.62 1:09.44 1
19 Danika Louew Holy Spirit 1:10.93 1:12.31 1
20 Jaleen Billingsley Francis Marion 1:08.27 1:12.48 2
21 Stephanie Jenkins Calhoun 1:09.93 1:12.63 1
22 Tori Tillman Falkville 1:10.50 1:14.03 1
23 Abbie Chambless Addison 1:10.19 1:14.26 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:19.18 5/2000 Tiffany McWilliams, Red Bay
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Richmond Holy Spirit 2:31.22 2:23.34 2 10
2 Kari Watts Falkville 2:28.60 2:25.48 2 8
3 Alison Burns Providence C 2:36.64 2:33.16 2 6
4 Kylie Scroggins Altamont 2:48.27 2:35.65 2 5
5 Tirsah Morris Section 2:46.29 2:40.14 2 4
6 Mary Beth Odum Providence C 2:42.82 2:41.80 2 3
7 Ashleigh White Cold Springs 2:45.03 2:42.55 2 2
8 Megan Chadwick Section 2:48.29 2:43.33 2 1
9 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 2:56.07 2:44.25 1
10 Laura Lacy Gardner Altamont 2:51.78 2:45.43 2
11 Megan Rasmussen Providence C 2:46.84 2:46.27 2
12 Leslie Hall Gaston 2:56.32 2:48.03 1
13 Danika Louew Holy Spirit 2:53.29 2:49.16 2
14 Casey Barfield Falkville 2:55.86 2:49.71 1
15 Tori Tillman Falkville 2:54.23 2:50.58 1
16 Abi Burrow Cold Springs 2:49.09 2:51.25 2
17 Samantha Bryan Mobile Christian 3:02.28 2:53.12 1
18 Alyssa Jackson Cold Springs 3:01.56 2:54.09 1
19 Sophie Petrovic Holy Spirit 2:59.71 2:56.69 1
20 Daijahnna Walton LaFayette 3:03.41 2:58.84 1
21 Natalie Uriostegui Southeastern 3:03.51 3:20.32 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:02.14 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, Altamont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Allen Murray Altamont 5:54.30 5:50.01 10
2 Anna Pitts Holy Spirit 6:00.30 5:59.10 8
3 Ashleigh White Cold Springs 6:11.98 6:00.45 6
4 Megan Rasmussen Providence C 6:06.24 6:03.72 5
5 Hailey Wilson Falkville 6:16.46 6:04.64 4
6 Mary Beth Odum Providence C 6:06.45 6:05.82 3
7 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 6:20.58 6:07.96 2
8 Sophie Petrovic Holy Spirit 6:21.11 6:14.96 1
9 Marie Rasmussen Providence C 6:11.21 6:15.43
10 Megan Chadwick Section 6:37.62 6:18.79
11 Grace Thompson Mobile Christian 6:31.31 6:21.63
12 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 6:24.75 6:23.79
13 Alyssa Jackson Cold Springs 6:21.35 6:25.23
14 Shawna Sherbert Fayetteville 6:30.57 6:29.77
15 Kate Pitts Holy Spirit 6:33.00 6:34.89
16 Leslie Hall Gaston 6:43.85 6:44.02
17 Tytianna Smith LaFayette 6:55.73 6:54.81
18 Tressie Staggs Falkville 7:05.04 6:55.13
19 Elizabeth Markham Red Bay 7:06.19 7:01.42
20 Natalie Uriostegui Southeastern 7:09.17 7:02.13
21 Krystina Finch Southeastern 7:00.09 7:12.68
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:47.76 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, A;tamomt
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Allen Murray Altamont 12:55.12 12:36.44 10
2 Anna Pitts Holy Spirit 12:51.66 12:47.53 8
3 Ashleigh White Cold Springs 13:31.47 12:51.17 6
4 Megan Rasmussen Providence C 13:37.28 13:16.41 5
5 Marie Rasmussen Providence C 13:54.30 13:17.05 4
6 Hailey Wilson Falkville 13:47.84 13:20.23 3
7 Sophie Petrovic Holy Spirit 14:04.71 13:27.32 2
8 Alyssa Jackson Cold Springs 13:44.08 13:32.33 1
9 Emily Campbell Cold Springs 13:43.43 13:38.04
10 Amanda Hall Mobile Christian 14:25.34 13:49.05
11 Grace Thompson Mobile Christian 14:36.26 13:57.90
12 Kate Pitts Holy Spirit 14:47.90 14:07.11
13 Shawna Sherbert Fayetteville 14:12.40 14:18.90
14 Tori Tillman Falkville 14:56.99 14:52.69
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80 5/2007 Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Young Altamont 15.99 15.93q 2.9 3
2 Skylar Hardnett LaFayette 16.63 16.85q 3.1 2
3 Kendra James LaFayette 16.92 16.91q 3.8 1
4 Emee Baldwin Addison 17.07 17.20q 3.8 1
5 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 18.22 17.71q 2.9 3
6 Tara Randolph Clev 18.35 17.72q 3.1 2
7 Jessica Taylor Addison 17.99 17.76q 3.1 2
8 McKensie Chambless Addison 18.20 18.10q 2.9 3
9 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 18.53 18.16 3.8 1
10 nautica Noble Tanner 19.74 19.17 3.1 2
11 Lexi Chadwick Section 19.06 19.32 3.8 1
12 Katrina Koerber Falkville 19.94 19.49 3.8 1
13 Sydney Cox Mobile Christian 19.40 19.51 3.1 2
14 Ashley Richardson Hatch, RC 19.58 19.75 2.9 3
15 Rebecca McDuffie Providence C 19.96 19.96 3.8 1
16 Madalyn Clark Providence C 20.22 20.29 3.1 2
17 Aerial Fluker Mobile Christian 21.52 20.61 3.8 1
18 Amanda Sisk Section 21.26 21.56 3.1 2
19 Angela Bullard Southeastern 23.25 21.76 3.1 2
20 Jakarya Johnson Hatch, RC 20.77 21.78 2.9 3
21 Kiara Crisp Section 22.80 22.30 3.8 1
22 Ashley Ford Southeastern 23.74 23.00 2.9 3
23 Kadejah Fikes Hatch, RC 19.73 24.06 2.9 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80 5/2007 Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor Young Altamont 15.93 15.64R -0.1 10
2 Skylar Hardnett LaFayette 16.85 16.75 -0.1 8
3 Kendra James LaFayette 16.91 16.84 -0.1 6
4 Emee Baldwin Addison 17.20 16.86 -0.1 5
5 Tara Randolph Clev 17.72 17.51 -0.1 4
6 McKensie Chambless Addison 18.10 17.69 -0.1 3
7 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 17.71 18.03 -0.1 2
8 Jessica Taylor Addison 17.76 18.31 -0.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 45.64 5/4/2013 Taylor Young, Altamont
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor Young Altamont 50.43 46.32 3 10
2 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 47.30 49.43 3 8
3 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 50.98 50.19 3 6
4 Tara Randolph Clev 57.29 51.98 1 5
5 Skylar Hardnett LaFayette 49.33 52.24 3 4
6 Dakota Lott Cold Springs 51.82 52.52 3 3
7 Sydney Cox Mobile Christian 53.87 52.63 2 2
8 Hillary Nelson Mobile Christian 56.28 53.13 2 1
9 Emily Gray Falkville 55.50 53.26 2
10 Kendra James LaFayette 49.67 53.58 3
11 Lexi Chadwick Section 50.03 53.74 3
12 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 53.02 54.13 3
13 Katrina Koerber Falkville 53.98 54.14 2
14 Kadejah Fikes Hatch, RC 56.89 55.02 1
15 Cecily Gaither Addison 55.92 55.33 2
16 Casey Barfield Falkville 56.75 55.94 2
17 Alison McPherson Providence C 55.75 57.90 2
18 Julianne Abernathy Mars Hill 56.38 58.56 2
19 Tess Alvis Addison 58.34 1:07.01 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaFayette 53.31 52.98q 1
2 Calhoun 54.10 54.28q 1
3 Addison 55.12 54.78q 2
4 Tanner 54.21 55.10q 2
5 Falkville 55.28 56.14q 1
6 Mobile Christian 55.96 56.61q 2
7 R C Hatch 57.03 57.51q 1
8 Cold Springs 58.02 57.71q 1
9 Francis Marion 56.66 57.74 2
10 Section 58.53 57.74 2
11 Cleveland 58.80 58.34 2
12 Mars Hill 59.81 59.78 1
-- Southeastern High School 1:03.90 DQ 2 Early Exchange 1
-- Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 52.20 DQ 2 Early Exchange 1
-- Providence Christian School 55.18 DQ 1 Early Exchange 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LaFayette 52.98 51.80 10
2 Calhoun 54.28 53.29 8
3 Tanner 55.10 53.67 6
4 Addison 54.78 53.85 5
5 Mobile Christian 56.61 55.04 4
6 Falkville 56.14 55.27 3
7 Cold Springs 57.71 56.99 2
8 R C Hatch 57.51 57.14 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:14.60 5/1995 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Providence Christian School 4:32.74 4:20.81 2 10
2 Mobile Christian 4:32.72 4:27.96 2 8
3 Lanett 4:36.28 4:31.28 2 6
4 LaFayette 4:39.62 4:33.64 2 5
5 Altamont 4:46.97 4:34.26 1 4
6 Section 4:42.53 4:35.36 2 3
7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 4:40.17 4:36.24 2 2
8 Falkville 4:37.30 4:36.86 2 1
9 Cold Springs 4:43.66 4:45.66 2
10 Washington County 5:08.02 4:57.30 1
11 Tanner 5:09.14 4:59.48 1
12 Fayetteville School 5:10.87 4:59.88 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:12.94 5/2006 Altamont, Altamont
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Providence Christian School 11:17.08 10:49.52 10
2 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 11:20.02 10:59.45 8
3 Mobile Christian 11:22.79 11:09.97 6
4 Altamont 11:56.69 11:18.57 5
5 Cold Springs 11:59.21 11:36.39 4
6 Washington County 12:58.77 12:16.47 3
7 Cleveland 12:51.07 12:26.95 2
8 Red Bay 13:04.23 12:29.60 1
9 LaFayette 13:07.40 12:34.59
10 Addison 13:13.24 12:40.92
11 Lanett 12:51.31 12:42.64
-- Falkville 11:18.16 DQ Running off Track
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-02.25 5/1999 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abbie Chambless Addison 4-06.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Summer Hinton Addison 4-10.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Autumn Eddy Falkville 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 5
5 Skylar Hardnett LaFayette 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m 4
6 Madalyn Clark Providence C 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 3
7 Sloan Diffley Mobile Christian 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m 2
8 Julianne Abernathy Mars Hill 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m 0.33
8 Kaleigh Merring Cold Springs 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m 0.33
8 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m 0.33
11 Lillie Parks Altamont 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
12 Allie Chambless Addison 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m
12 Braelynn Echelbarger Cold Springs 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
12 Kaitlyn Tolbert Falkville 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Brooke Daniels Tharptown 4-06.00 NH
-- Kinley Campbell Cold Springs 4-02.00 NH
-- Zhay Coty Lanett 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9-03 5/4/2013 Drake Mcgowin, Montgomery Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Emee Baldwin Addison 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 10
2 Katie Evans Falkville 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 8
3 Payton Strawbridge Cold Springs 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m 6
4 Gillian Nelson Mobile Christian 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 5
5 Abby Speegle Falkville 6-06.00 6-06.00 1.98m 4
6 Alex Walling Falkville 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
6 Zoe Strawbridge Cold Springs 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
-- Lindsey Adams Mobile Christian 6-03.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-03 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Taylor Young Altamont 17-00.75 16-09.50 NWI 5.11m 10
2 Autumn Eddy Falkville 15-10.00 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 8
3 Lillie Parks Altamont 14-01.00 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m 6
4 Zhay Coty Lanett 15-08.50 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m 5
5 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 16-02.00 15-00.75 NWI 4.59m 4
6 Lexi Chadwick Section 15-02.00 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m 3
7 Kayla Watts LaFayette 14-05.00 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m 2
8 Caroline Smith Providence C 15-06.50 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m 1
9 Jordan Booth Altamont 13-11.25 14-05.75 NWI 4.41m
10 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 14-06.50 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m
11 Katie Evans Falkville 14-08.00 13-08.75 NWI 4.18m
11 Chidimma Ailonu Holy Spirit 13-08.00 13-08.75 NWI 4.18m
13 Kortney Barnes Mobile Christian 14-01.25 13-08.25 NWI 4.17m
14 Kelsey Houston Tanner 14-04.50 13-04.75 NWI 4.08m
15 Allie Chambless Addison 14-00.00 13-03.00 NWI 4.03m
16 Alison McPherson Providence C 13-05.00 13-02.75 NWI 4.03m
17 nautica Noble Tanner 14-06.50 13-02.25 NWI 4.01m
18 Dakota Lott Cold Springs 14-01.00 13-01.50 NWI 4.00m
19 Kaitlyn Tolbert Falkville 14-03.50 13-00.25 NWI 3.96m
20 Sadie Brock Addison 13-05.00 12-11.00 NWI 3.93m
21 Syndey Colburn Holy Spirit 13-05.25 12-07.00 NWI 3.83m
-- Malasha Jennings Lanett 16-00.00 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-04.50 5/2/2014 Taylor Young, Altamont
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Taylor Young Altamont 36-00.50 38-00.00R NWI 11.58m 10
2 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 33-00.00 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m 8
3 Autumn Eddy Falkville 32-02.25 32-01.00 NWI 9.77m 6
4 Kayla Watts LaFayette 33-08.50 32-00.25 NWI 9.75m 5
5 Emee Baldwin Addison 31-10.00 31-11.50 NWI 9.74m 4
6 Brooklyn Blackmon Clev 30-06.00 31-08.00 NWI 9.65m 3
7 Zeporiah Hutchinson Lanett 33-08.00 31-08.00 NWI 9.65m 2
8 nautica Noble Tanner 30-07.75 31-02.50 NWI 9.51m 1
9 Lauryn Nichols Mobile Christian 30-08.00 31-00.00 NWI 9.44m
10 Kortney Barnes Mobile Christian 30-08.00 30-07.50 NWI 9.33m
11 Abbie Chambless Addison 31-00.75 30-01.50 NWI 9.18m
12 Chidimma Ailonu Holy Spirit 31-09.25 29-09.25 NWI 9.07m
13 Keaundra Woody LaFayette 30-10.00 28-10.00 NWI 8.78m
14 Hannah Stewart Providence C 28-00.00 28-06.75 NWI 8.70m
15 Dakota Lott Cold Springs 29-01.50 28-03.25 NWI 8.61m
16 Madalyn Clark Providence C 28-09.50 28-01.75 NWI 8.57m
17 Summer Hinton Addison 29-00.50 28-01.00 NWI 8.55m
18 Syndey Colburn Holy Spirit 26-01.75 26-05.75 NWI 8.07m
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-00.75 5/2008 Keke Swain, Piedmont
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 chasity coty Lanett 32-05.50 33-11.75 10.35m 10
2 Haley Gladden Gaston 33-04.50 33-05.75 10.20m 8
3 Elizabeth Fluker Mobile Christian 30-08.75 32-03.00 9.82m 6
4 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 31-01.00 31-10.50 9.71m 5
5 Tanyka Huguley LaFayette 33-02.00 31-02.50 9.51m 4
6 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 31-00.25 30-10.00 9.39m 3
7 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 31-04.25 30-10.00 9.39m 2
8 Ashlynn Fuqua Mobile Christian 28-00.00 29-00.00 8.83m 1
9 Holly Posey Addison 26-04.00 27-03.00 8.30m
10 Kayren Ballard Addison 28-08.50 27-00.00 8.22m
11 Kaitlin Lake Clev 28-06.00 25-07.00 7.79m
12 Sabrina Allison LaFayette 27-01.50 25-05.00 7.74m
-- Johneika Lewis Hatch, RC 26-09.50 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 128-00 5/7/2011 Kristin Brining, Mobile Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 chasity coty Lanett 69-10 94-11 28.93m 10
2 Kristin Shearer Mobile Christian 87-07 89-07 27.30m 8
3 Tanyka Huguley LaFayette 97-10 84-00 25.60m 6
4 Kinley Campbell Cold Springs 79-11 83-07 25.47m 5
5 Kathy Alfaro Tharptown 72-09 80-09 24.61m 4
6 Summer Hinton Addison 83-06 80-00 24.38m 3
7 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 78-07 79-10 24.33m 2
8 Moriah Reed Providence C 71-02 77-01 23.49m 1
9 Elizabeth Fluker Mobile Christian 70-05 76-03 23.24m
10 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 72-10.50 73-07 22.42m
11 Aryn Jackson Falkville 82-10 71-04 21.74m
12 Bliss Jones Cherokee 67-11.50 71-03 21.71m
13 Kaitlin Lake Clev 75-10 69-02 21.08m
14 Morgen Griffin Cold Springs 69-00 68-10 20.98m
15 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 74-01 68-07 20.90m
16 Destiny Campbell Cold Springs 67-09 68-03 20.80m
17 Kelsey Borden Tharptown 72-08.50 65-10 20.06m
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 135-08 5/2008 Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jessica Taylor Addison 117-08 128-01 39.03m 10
2 Autumn Eddy Falkville 110-00 126-06 38.55m 8
3 Madison Harry Mobile Christian 100-06 108-03 32.99m 6
4 Autumn Hicks Section 119-01 104-01 31.72m 5
5 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 99-06 99-09 30.40m 4
6 Hillary Nelson Mobile Christian 102-06 99-04 30.27m 3
7 Bliss Jones Cherokee 89-06 96-08 29.46m 2
8 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 98-07 95-03 29.03m 1
9 Tirsah Morris Section 96-05 92-07 28.21m
10 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 104-08 86-05 26.33m
11 Rahiesha Harris LaFayette 80-11 86-02 26.26m
12 Payton Strawbridge Cold Springs 85-09 82-11 25.27m
13 Jaliscia Bledsoe LaFayette 65-02 80-07 24.56m
14 Zoe Strawbridge Cold Springs 68-08 77-02 23.52m
15 Ashley Parker Reeltown 75-01 74-10 22.80m
16 Jaycee Curtner Section 76-08 74-02 22.60m
16 Kayren Ballard Addison 89-00 74-02 22.60m
18 Morgan Darnell Addison 67-00 68-05 20.85m
19 Veronica Elizarraraz Clev 66-11 57-10 17.62m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 13.38 12.56q 3.8 3
2 destiny dawson Beulah 12.78 12.61q 3.8 3
3 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 12.94 12.75q 2.1 2
4 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 13.00 12.81q 3.9 1
5 Destini Young West Morgan 13.46 12.93q 3.8 3
6 Savanah Long Sheffield 13.68 13.02q 3.8 3
7 Lasondra Looney Ashville 13.78 13.05q 2.1 2
8 Amerya Alexander Colbert County 13.37 13.11q 2.1 2
9 Eloise Grubbs Barbour County 13.49 13.18 3.9 1
10 Alencia Brown Ashville 13.56 13.22 3.9 1
11 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 13.46 13.37 2.1 2
12 Hannah Minney Prattville Chris 13.60 13.41 2.1 2
13 Dominique McCreary Hillcrest-Evergr 13.74 13.42 3.9 1
14 Alexis Holley Hillcrest-Evergr 13.81 13.47 3.8 3
15 Djuana Constant Greensboro 13.36 13.48 3.9 1
16 Vanessa Carter Walter Wellb 13.70 13.52 3.8 3
17 Aaliyah Vester Amer. Christian 13.71 13.62 2.1 2
18 Anna Kennedy Cottage Hill 13.76 13.77 3.9 1
19 Danielle Royal Greensboro 14.01 13.79 3.8 3
20 Katessa Carter Walter Wellb 14.02 13.83 2.1 2
21 Valencia White Walter Wellb 14.23 13.95 3.9 1
22 Tayanna Perry Weaver 14.26 14.07 2.1 2
23 Roneisha Warren Greensboro 14.12 14.12 3.9 1
24 Claire Lybrand PISG 14.52 14.28 3.8 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 destiny dawson Beulah 12.61 12.52 0.8 10
2 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 12.75 12.66 0.8 8
3 Valencia Lawson B B Comer 12.56 12.91 0.8 6
4 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 12.81 13.03 0.8 5
5 Lasondra Looney Ashville 13.05 13.14 0.8 4
6 Destini Young West Morgan 12.93 13.15 0.8 3
7 Amerya Alexander Colbert County 13.11 13.18 0.8 2
8 Savanah Long Sheffield 13.02 13.41 0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karri Green Piedmont 26.49 25.61q 3.5 1
2 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 26.27 26.17q 1.7 3
3 destiny dawson Beulah 26.30 26.48q 3.1 2
4 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 27.10 26.65q 3.5 1
5 Nia Tuck Montgomery Acade 27.25 26.76q 1.7 3
6 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 27.17 26.91q 3.1 2
7 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 28.09 27.03q 1.7 3
8 Kaela Hall Hanceville 27.93 27.29q 3.5 1
9 Alencia Brown Ashville 27.80 27.33 3.5 1
10 Eloise Grubbs Barbour County 27.93 27.40 3.1 2
11 Destini Young West Morgan 27.79 27.61 3.1 2
12 Hannah Minney Prattville Chris 28.92 27.66 1.7 3
13 Lasondra Looney Ashville 28.90 27.74 3.1 2
14 Djuana Constant Greensboro 27.68 27.80 1.7 3
15 Zydaija Coleman Abbeville 28.35 27.84 3.1 2
16 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 27.95 28.08 1.7 3
17 Aaliyah Vester Amer. Christian 28.57 28.09 3.5 1
18 Megan Barksdale Holly Pond 29.24 28.98 1.7 3
19 Carlie Flowers Piedmont 29.34 29.05 3.1 2
20 Niya Gray Sheffield 28.77 29.20 3.5 1
21 Brooke Cantrell Winfield 29.40 29.36 3.5 1
22 Kristen York PISG 30.84 29.77 3.1 2
23 Elizabeth Grace Wilson PISG 30.99 29.86 1.7 3
24 Shelley Sonaty Sand Rock 30.62 30.38 3.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Karri Green Piedmont 25.61 25.39 0.3 10
2 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 26.17 25.85 0.3 8
3 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 26.91 25.87 0.3 6
4 destiny dawson Beulah 26.48 26.58 0.3 5
5 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 26.65 27.02 0.3 4
6 Nia Tuck Montgomery Acade 26.76 27.05 0.3 3
7 Kaela Hall Hanceville 27.29 27.41 0.3 2
8 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 27.03 27.43 0.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.82 5/2/1986 Tammy Young, Good Hope
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Karri Green Piedmont 58.10 57.44R 3 10
2 Patrice Blackmon Barbour County 1:02.22 1:01.67 3 8
3 Jenson Napper Glencoe High 1:03.10 1:02.93 3 6
4 Kaela Hall Hanceville 1:02.73 1:03.01 3 5
5 Savanah Long Sheffield 1:02.52 1:03.45 3 4
6 Tatiana Green Piedmont 1:03.40 1:03.46 2 3
7 Kaitlin York Amer. Christian 1:03.20 1:03.71 3 2
8 Erika Kemble Winfield 1:03.51 1:03.73 2 1
9 Alencia Brown Ashville 1:02.04 1:04.22 3
10 Elizabeth Noland Cottage Hill 1:04.81 1:04.28 2
11 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 1:04.70 1:05.49 2
12 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 1:05.24 1:05.55 2
13 Destini Young West Morgan 1:05.31 1:05.59 2
14 Alexis Williamson Opp 1:07.64 1:06.02 1
15 Carley Brown Winfield 1:07.65 1:07.08 1
16 Danielle Royal Greensboro 1:06.94 1:07.19 1
17 Mallori Gorham PISG 1:07.41 1:07.41 1
18 Allie Moran Winfield 1:06.59 1:07.45 1
19 Auburn McCrary PISG 1:07.48 1:07.48 1
20 Catara Allen Colbert County 1:06.96 1:07.49 1
21 Maleah Dalrymple Colbert Heights 1:06.49 1:07.78 2
22 Kelsey Thomas Greensboro 1:07.58 1:09.57 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:18.27 5/3/2014 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaitlin York Amer. Christian 2:22.08 2:18.74 2 10
2 Mary Catherine Branyon Bayside 2:24.89 2:21.45 2 8
3 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 2:25.79 2:22.70 2 6
4 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 2:36.08 2:23.78 2 5
5 Allie Nelson T R Miller 2:31.09 2:27.27 2 4
6 Lauren Allred Cottage Hill 2:30.12 2:28.82 2 3
7 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 2:34.80 2:30.07 2 2
8 Tatiana Green Piedmont 2:34.22 2:33.72 2 1
9 Tori Olinger PISG 2:35.07 2:35.39 2
10 Anna Page CLEM 2:37.85 2:37.69 2
11 Mary Reid Goodwin Westbrook Christ 2:41.20 2:37.69 1
12 Meredith Brown Amer. Christian 2:50.84 2:38.33 1
13 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee 2:44.06 2:39.52 1
14 Emily Glasgow Ashville 2:45.01 2:41.54 1
15 Emily Pierce Montgomery Acade 2:40.79 2:43.85 2
16 Ansley Story Prattville Chris 2:48.89 2:45.75 1
17 Britany Flores Sheffield 2:48.87 2:47.16 1
18 Destiny Craig Ashville 2:52.21 2:47.56 1
19 Erika Kemble Winfield 2:45.59 2:47.93 1
20 Carley Brown Winfield 2:40.55 2:48.36 2
21 Macy Hanson Piedmont 2:53.37 2:49.61 1
22 Maleah Dalrymple Colbert Heights 2:42.01 2:51.17 1
23 Katelyn Truett Piedmont 2:49.42 2:51.22 1
24 Kourtney Shuler Ohatchee 2:50.46 2:54.53 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:59.71 5/2/2014 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin York Amer. Christian 5:13.09 5:07.35 10
2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 5:17.32 5:15.21 8
3 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 5:48.28 5:18.66 6
4 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 5:26.43 5:21.41 5
5 Mary Catherine Branyon Bayside 5:26.56 5:21.97 4
6 Allie Nelson T R Miller 5:29.49 5:28.33 3
7 Mary Reid Goodwin Westbrook Christ 5:35.57 5:31.70 2
8 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 5:41.41 5:34.58 1
9 Lauren Allred Cottage Hill 5:45.81 5:37.45
10 Becca Billman Amer. Christian 5:53.84 5:44.91
11 Kristen York PISG 6:02.34 5:52.79
12 Merritt Muck Winfield 5:51.01 5:54.18
13 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee 6:04.35 5:58.85
14 Ansley Story Prattville Chris 5:59.79 6:00.88
15 Tori Olinger PISG 6:02.55 6:03.81
16 Anna Page CLEM 5:55.62 6:04.25
17 Emma Hood Pleasant Valley 6:10.41 6:05.67
18 Emily Glasgow Ashville 6:07.62 6:10.68
19 Lori Holmberg Lexington 6:12.47 6:16.92
20 Kaylee Quinn Montgomery Acade 6:22.44 6:19.36
21 Alyssa Mitchell Lexington 6:13.38 6:22.34
22 Alexandria Robinson Sheffield 6:04.82 6:24.92
23 Kaylee Chism Winfield 6:25.56 6:47.00
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11:01.21 5/3/2014 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin York Amer. Christian 11:36.18 11:04.77 10
2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 12:04.37 11:22.61 8
3 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 11:51.78 11:29.09 6
4 Allie Nelson T R Miller 12:18.69 11:43.03 5
5 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 12:29.06 11:46.45 4
6 Mary Reid Goodwin Westbrook Christ 12:26.42 12:19.73 3
7 Olivia Goldsby Amer. Christian 12:45.68 12:32.38 2
8 Lauren West Bayside 13:23.04 12:37.92 1
9 Ansley Story Prattville Chris 13:10.61 12:40.84
10 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 13:05.52 12:45.01
11 Merritt Muck Winfield 13:22.74 12:53.68
12 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee 13:34.09 13:04.31
13 Emma Hood Pleasant Valley 13:22.54 13:04.31
14 Tarah Townsend T R Miller 13:48.38 13:15.24
15 Lori Holmberg Lexington 13:55.00 13:38.86
16 Kaylee Quinn Montgomery Acade 14:09.34 13:49.38
17 Madison Lum T R Miller 14:52.01 13:55.96
18 Alyssa Mitchell Lexington 13:25.88 14:15.20
19 Allison Vess Pleasant Valley 14:42.72 14:27.77
20 Katie Foster Colbert Heights 14:37.00 14:30.08
21 Logan Chambers Holly Pond 14:36.92 14:46.10
22 Ashley Leath Ohatchee 14:35.33 14:56.57
23 Kourtney Shuler Ohatchee 13:46.66 15:07.14
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 15.62 15.37q 5.2 2
2 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 16.47 15.78q 2.7 1
3 Karri Green Piedmont 15.35 16.34q 1.4 3
4 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 17.77 17.00q 1.4 3
5 Meredith Daniel Winston County 17.00 17.08q 2.7 1
6 Mekhia Williams T R Miller 17.22 17.24q 5.2 2
7 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 17.82 17.46q 1.4 3
8 Jakaylea Dees Hillcrest-Evergr 17.91 17.88q 5.2 2
9 Kylie Jackson Sheffield 18.34 17.91 2.7 1
10 Majestie Walker T R Miller 17.98 18.24 2.7 1
11 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 18.59 18.28 5.2 2
12 Catie Caldwell Bayside 19.13 18.74 5.2 2
13 Mallori Gorham PISG 19.18 19.02 2.7 1
14 Kristen Sink Winfield 18.96 19.05 1.4 3
15 Alex Martin Lexington 19.89 19.21 1.4 3
16 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 19.54 19.40 5.2 2
17 Claire Lybrand PISG 19.30 19.46 2.7 1
18 Maclou Dillion Montgomery Acade 18.88 19.50 1.4 3
19 Ally McCoy Ohatchee 20.41 19.89 2.7 1
20 Nicole Taymon Brindlee Mountai 20.18 20.02 5.2 2
21 Tiara Harris Greensboro 20.36 20.55 2.7 1
22 Amari Thomas B B Comer 21.35 21.19 5.2 2
23 Lori Holmberg Lexington 21.75 21.72 1.4 3
24 Juliana Denes PISG 20.01 22.29 1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Karri Green Piedmont 16.34 14.87 0.8 10
2 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 15.37 15.44 0.8 8
3 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 15.78 15.66 0.8 6
4 Meredith Daniel Winston County 17.08 16.37 0.8 5
5 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 17.00 16.57 0.8 4
6 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 17.46 17.19 0.8 3
7 Mekhia Williams T R Miller 17.24 17.39 0.8 2
8 Jakaylea Dees Hillcrest-Evergr 17.88 17.73 0.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.71 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Karri Green Piedmont 48.82 47.50 3 10
2 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 50.66 48.99 3 8
3 Mekhia Williams T R Miller 49.95 49.04 3 6
4 Mallori Gorham PISG 52.47 50.87 3 5
5 Madison Peter Lauderdale Count 53.54 50.98 2 4
6 Kylie Jackson Sheffield 52.75 51.15 2 3
7 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 52.36 51.16 3 2
8 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 53.33 51.19 2 1
9 Kelsi Lum T R Miller 51.64 51.30 3
10 Tiara Harris Greensboro 51.63 51.69 3
11 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 52.83 51.88 2
12 Jakaylea Dees Hillcrest-Evergr 52.75 52.24 2
13 Krista England Cottage Hill 53.78 52.66 2
14 Megan Mohan Piedmont 54.90 52.77 1
15 Darby Kemper Bayside 53.72 52.88 2
16 Dextrina Ryans Greensboro 53.90 53.18 1
17 Maclou Dillion Montgomery Acade 52.30 53.24 3
18 Ally McCoy Ohatchee 58.45 54.73 1
19 Alex Martin Lexington 55.96 54.94 1
20 Kristen Sink Winfield 53.98 54.97 1
21 Breauna Ross Ohatchee 57.51 56.93 1
22 Elizabeth Grace Wilson PISG 56.82 1:00.22 1
-- Endia Brown Pike County 52.52 DQ 2 Touching Hurdle
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 54.24 52.82q 3
2 Greensboro 53.12 53.74q 2
3 Barbour County 54.99 53.82q 1
4 Montgomery Academy 54.40 54.17q 3
5 Holly Pond 54.17 54.32q 2
6 T R Miller 54.05 54.54q 1
7 Winfield 54.96 55.31q 2
8 Cottage Hill 55.37 55.87q 1
9 Prattville Christian 56.46 56.35 3
10 Colbert County 52.89 56.65 3
11 Bayside Academy 56.58 56.91 3
12 Sand Rock 58.37 57.39 2
13 Piedmont 58.42 59.43 1
14 Vinemont 1:01.06 1:00.49 3
15 Lauderdale County 55.99 1:01.78 2
16 Clements 1:00.65 1:02.32 2
17 Ohatchee 1:03.55 1:03.66 2
-- Weaver High School 59.75 DQ 1 Early Exchange 3
-- Brindlee Mountain 1:00.80 DQ 3 Late Exchange 1
-- Walter Wellborn 54.03 DQ 1 Out of Lane
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 52.82 52.16 10
2 Montgomery Academy 54.17 53.07 8
3 Greensboro 53.74 53.10 6
4 Holly Pond 54.32 53.34 5
5 T R Miller 54.54 53.69 4
6 Barbour County 53.82 54.37 3
7 Cottage Hill 55.87 54.71 2
8 Winfield 55.31 55.54 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:10.69 5/2003 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winfield 4:22.94 4:14.08 3 10
2 Bayside Academy 4:36.61 4:17.15 3 8
3 Cottage Hill 4:30.92 4:18.72 3 6
4 T R Miller 4:22.49 4:21.73 3 5
5 Ashville 4:25.44 4:22.01 3 4
6 Pisgah 4:34.22 4:22.89 3 3
7 Sheffield 4:29.57 4:23.54 3 2
8 Montgomery Academy 4:33.09 4:24.87 3 1
9 Walter Wellborn 4:41.27 4:33.55 2
10 Holly Pond 4:39.06 4:33.97 2
11 American Christian Academy 4:45.66 4:37.54 2
12 Barbour County 4:47.64 4:45.51 2
13 Lamar County 5:01.27 4:47.35 2
14 Clements 4:56.29 4:49.90 2
15 Vinemont 5:06.22 4:52.09 1
16 Opp 5:13.38 4:55.64 1
17 Hillcrest-Evergreen 5:02.49 4:55.66 2
18 Ohatchee 5:03.21 4:56.33 1
19 Piedmont 4:56.62 4:56.94 2
20 Sand Rock 5:04.96 5:02.77 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:09.18 5/4/2012 Montgomery Academy, Montgomery Acade
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 American Christian Academy 11:01.29 10:31.34 10
2 Cottage Hill 10:58.58 10:44.48 8
3 Winfield 11:15.98 10:52.52 6
4 Pleasant Valley 11:12.55 10:53.67 5
5 Pisgah 11:04.84 11:17.99 4
6 Montgomery Academy 11:44.39 11:24.89 3
7 Ohatchee 11:23.77 11:24.95 2
8 Bayside Academy 11:22.29 11:32.34 1
9 T R Miller 11:31.60 11:51.91
10 Ashville 12:09.65 12:02.48
11 Piedmont 12:27.17 12:05.40
12 Glencoe High School 12:11.65 12:17.94
13 Walter Wellborn 12:51.43 12:21.86
14 Clements 12:23.24 12:35.92
15 Vinemont 13:22.04 12:37.90
16 Sand Rock 13:26.33 12:53.04
17 Holly Pond 12:55.74 13:12.32
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-08 5/1986 Kelli Ogden, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 4-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Keara Scott Weaver 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Tyesha Rudolph Hillcrest-Evergr 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Majestie Walker T R Miller 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 4
6 Elizabeth Noland Cottage Hill 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 3
7 Katie Beaman Bayside 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m 2
8 Bailee Morgan Sand Rock 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50
8 Brenna Harris Pleasant Valley 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 0.50
10 Courtney Yarborough Brindlee Mountai 4-06.00 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Madison Hedge Bayside 4-04.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Caroline Nelson PISG 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Meredith Daniel Winston County 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Emily White PISG 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Hannah Ashley Ashville 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
17 Ashley Norris Sand Rock 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m
17 Macy Hanson Piedmont 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Krista England Cottage Hill 5-00.00 NH
-- Kelsey Thomas Greensboro 4-02.00 NH
-- Anna Fuqua Lauderdale Count 4-02.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11-00 5/3/2014 Caitlyn Dressler, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 8-06.00 11-01.00R 3.37m 10
2 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Megan Mohan Piedmont 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery Acade 8-09.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4.50
4 Macy Hanson Piedmont 8-09.00 8-06.00 2.59m 4.50
6 Brooke Cantrell Winfield 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
8 Isabella Baker Montgomery Acade 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 1
9 Emily Kisor Piedmont 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Peyton Baxter T R Miller 8-00.00 7-06.00 2.28m
11 Kelsey Draper PISG 7-00.00 7-00.00 2.13m
11 Morgan Manning T R Miller 6-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m
13 Elizabeth Grace Wilson PISG 6-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
13 Brenna Harris Pleasant Valley 7-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
15 Mia Wright Sand Rock 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Katherine Atkins Amer. Christian 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Emma Hood Pleasant Valley 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-07 5/1994 Camille Root, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 18-00.00 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 10
2 Meredith Daniel Winston County 16-04.75 17-09.25 NWI 5.41m 8
3 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 16-01.00 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 6
4 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 15-05.50 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 5
5 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 15-04.00 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 4
6 Keeli Bobbitt Lamar County 15-06.25 15-07.75 NWI 4.76m 3
7 Keara Scott Weaver 15-09.25 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m 2
8 Katherine Atkins Amer. Christian 14-08.00 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m 1
9 Carlie Flowers Piedmont 14-01.75 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
9 Shayn Bradley T R Miller 14-01.50 14-10.00 NWI 4.52m
11 Tatiana Green Piedmont 14-06.25 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m
12 Auburn McCrary PISG 14-05.50 14-03.50 NWI 4.35m
13 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 14-02.00 14-03.25 NWI 4.34m
14 Patrice Blackmon Barbour County 14-05.50 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
15 Emily White PISG 14-02.75 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
15 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 13-02.00 13-06.50 NWI 4.12m
17 Breauna Ross Ohatchee 13-02.75 13-02.25 NWI 4.01m
18 Hannah Underwood Lexington 13-08.50 13-01.50 NWI 4.00m
19 Anna Kennedy Cottage Hill 14-06.25 12-11.25 NWI 3.94m
20 Sarah Byrd T R Miller 14-09.50 12-10.75 NWI 3.93m
21 Madeline Grisham Lauderdale Count 13-03.25 12-02.25 NWI 3.71m
22 Brittney Edwards Greensboro 14-02.50 11-09.00 NWI 3.58m
Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-03.75 5/3/2014 Callie Jones, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 37-08.50 38-05.00R NWI 11.70m 10
2 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 33-09.50 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m 8
3 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 32-02.75 34-07.00 NWI 10.54m 6
4 Meredith Daniel Winston County 34-02.50 34-03.00 NWI 10.43m 5
5 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 32-01.25 33-10.00 NWI 10.31m 4
6 Tatiana Green Piedmont 33-00.50 32-08.50 NWI 9.96m 3
7 Courtney Yarborough Brindlee Mountai 31-05.50 32-05.50 NWI 9.89m 2
8 Sarah Byrd T R Miller 31-03.50 32-02.50 NWI 9.81m 1
9 Shayn Bradley T R Miller 29-10.00 32-01.25 NWI 9.78m
10 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 31-01.00 30-10.50 NWI 9.41m
11 Daisha Wilks PISG 31-11.75 30-08.00 NWI 9.34m
12 Madison Peter Lauderdale Count 31-00.75 30-05.75 NWI 9.29m
13 Carlie Flowers Piedmont 30-09.00 30-04.25 NWI 9.25m
14 Meagan Daves Bayside 28-10.00 30-04.00 NWI 9.24m
15 Kristen Sink Winfield 30-09.00 29-10.50 NWI 9.10m
16 Emily White PISG 29-00.50 29-08.00 NWI 9.04m
17 Aaliyah Vester Amer. Christian 29-11.50 28-11.00 NWI 8.81m
18 Mckenzie Cash Sand Rock 28-09.50 28-08.75 NWI 8.75m
19 Hannah Underwood Lexington 28-04.25 28-05.50 NWI 8.67m
20 Anne Vivian Spencer Montgomery Acade 28-04.00 28-02.75 NWI 8.60m
21 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery Acade 28-02.50 27-07.00 NWI 8.40m
22 Ashlin Smith Piedmont 27-08.50 26-10.25 NWI 8.18m
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-11 5/2005 Tiffanie Baker, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Breanna McCray Barbour County 32-01.25 33-00.00 10.05m 10
2 Joria Steger Ohatchee 32-11.00 33-00.00 10.05m 8
3 Makayla Harris B B Comer 30-06.00 32-03.00 9.82m 6
4 Serena Smith T R Miller 30-08.00 32-00.00 9.75m 5
5 Tynedra Edwards Greensboro 32-10.50 31-06.50 9.61m 4
6 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 31-01.25 31-05.00 9.57m 3
7 Mackenzie Goodman Winfield 29-00.50 30-09.25 9.37m 2
8 Akiliah Brazile T R Miller 27-01.50 30-05.75 9.29m 1
9 Makayla Liles Lauderdale Count 31-04.50 29-10.00 9.09m
10 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 28-10.00 29-01.50 8.87m
11 Timedria Johnson Greensboro 30-09.00 28-11.00 8.81m
12 Courtney Jackson Hillcrest-Evergr 26-03.75 28-04.50 8.64m
13 Payton Holden Lexington 27-07.75 27-11.00 8.50m
14 Sidney Stewart Winfield 28-07.00 27-06.00 8.38m
15 Maurissa Rodgers Barbour County 26-03.00 27-05.00 8.35m
16 Katie West Cottage Hill 27-02.00 27-01.50 8.26m
17 Anna Pruitt Brindlee Mountai 27-11.50 26-10.50 8.19m
18 Claudia McCluney Weaver 27-10.50 26-10.25 8.18m
19 Ivory Johnson T R Miller 27-01.00 26-05.00 8.05m
19 Daley Wilks PISG 28-00.00 26-05.00 8.05m
21 Kendra Green Opp 26-02.50 26-03.50 8.01m
21 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 28-06.00 26-03.50 8.01m
23 Madison Hairrell CLEM 28-01.00 24-11.00 7.59m
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 132-00 5/2006 Tiphanie Baker, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Serena Smith T R Miller 102-05 100-09 30.70m 10
2 Tynedra Edwards Greensboro 101-00 91-11 28.01m 8
3 Abby Johnson Vinemont 87-00 88-09 27.05m 6
4 Payton Holden Lexington 89-01 88-01 26.84m 5
5 Courtney Jackson Hillcrest-Evergr 93-09.50 86-09 26.44m 4
6 Makayla Harris B B Comer 84-03 86-00 26.21m 3
7 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 86-00 85-05 26.03m 2
8 Akiliah Brazile T R Miller 87-04 84-08 25.80m 1
9 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 73-00 80-06 24.53m
10 Madison Hairrell CLEM 80-04 77-08 23.67m
11 Breanna McCray Barbour County 91-10 72-02 21.99m
12 Makayla Liles Lauderdale Count 78-10 70-11 21.61m
13 Caroline Kirckham Montgomery Acade 72-08 69-04 21.13m
14 Sidney Stewart Winfield 69-01 69-01 21.05m
15 Alani Brown Lexington 75-11 68-07 20.90m
16 Kiara Jackson Piedmont 73-06 66-07 20.29m
17 Katie West Cottage Hill 70-07.50 66-01 20.14m
18 Mackenzie Goodman Winfield 91-07 65-11 20.09m
19 Cassidy Jackson Piedmont 69-01 65-09 20.04m
20 Lena Nettles T R Miller 78-09 65-05 19.93m
21 Anna Pruitt Brindlee Mountai 69-07 65-03 19.88m
22 Anaya Lowe Walter Wellb 74-04 61-05 18.71m
23 Sally Tinker Glencoe High 75-07 54-07 16.63m
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 127-01 4/30/2010 Shelby Builta, BAYSIDE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 143-02 136-05R 41.57m 10
2 Caroline Kirckham Montgomery Acade 108-05 120-10 36.83m 8
3 Karly Plunkett Lexington 105-04 112-00 34.13m 6
4 Erieanna Gilbert Ashville 97-04 100-03 30.55m 5
5 Caitlyn Dressler Cottage Hill 104-07 96-06 29.41m 4
6 Katie West Cottage Hill 91-07 94-00 28.65m 3
7 Clayton Wiseman Lexington 90-04 93-10 28.60m 2
8 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 98-05 89-10 27.38m 1
9 Mary Allen Lexington 85-04 89-09 27.35m
10 Mary Stewart Shegon Montgomery Acade 87-02 88-09 27.05m
11 Mikayla McClendon PISG 100-04 88-04 26.92m
12 Kristen Sink Winfield 83-09 87-07 26.69m
13 Vanessa Orona Holly Pond 83-05 86-04 26.31m
14 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery Acade 93-07 86-00 26.21m
15 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 82-09 81-05 24.81m
16 Ashley Norris Sand Rock 75-05 81-02 24.73m
17 Kiana Simpson Pleasant Valley 74-03 80-00 24.38m
18 Taylor Barthel Pleasant Valley 73-04 77-09 23.69m
19 Breanna McCray Barbour County 84-09 77-03 23.54m
20 Sidney Stewart Winfield 82-06 76-07 23.34m
21 Krystal Bell T R Miller 80-11 74-07 22.73m
22 Precious Vaznaian Pike County 83-05 71-10 21.89m
23 Brooke Frost PISG 81-10 68-04 20.82m
24 Timedria Johnson Greensboro 82-02 67-08 20.62m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jared Wallace Marion County 11.68 11.21q 1.2 2
2 John Lee Red Level 11.28 11.23q 1.7 3
3 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 11.29 11.25q 1.2 2
4 Devonte Knox Linden 11.42 11.45q 2.0 1
5 Jaleel Jones Linden 11.70 11.55q 2.0 1 11.543
6 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 11.43 11.55q 2.0 1 11.548
7 Emelio Madero Marion County 11.99 11.56q 1.2 2 11.551
8 Jeremiah Campbell Keith 11.65 11.56q 1.7 3 11.552
9 Fabian Whitfield Chickasaw Hi 11.77 11.64 1.2 2
10 Wesley Kirchharr J.U. Blacksher 11.76 11.70 2.0 1
11 Will Simpson Westminster OM 11.63 11.72 1.7 3
12 Jordan Campbell Isabella 11.82 11.73 1.7 3
13 Monterio Jones Talladega County 11.91 11.74 2.0 1
14 Mitchell Baker Donoho 11.97 11.77 2.0 1
15 Travun Waller Marion County 12.30 11.83 1.2 2
16 David Smith Victory Chri 12.24 11.87 1.7 3
17 Henry Lee Linden 12.38 11.88 2.0 1
18 Dalton Sparks Meek HS 12.19 11.91 1.7 3 11.902
19 Pun Stacey Isabella 11.84 11.91 1.2 2 11.905
20 Brian Williams Phillips HS 12.33 11.97 2.0 1
21 Anfernee Dukes Notasulga 11.79 12.07 1.7 3
22 Davion Fife Cedar Bluff 12.46 12.70 1.2 2
-- Hunter Langston Isabella 11.49 FS 1.2 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 1A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Abel Victory Chri 18.04 20.67 0.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jared Wallace Marion County 11.21 11.26 -0.5 10
2 John Lee Red Level 11.23 11.44 -0.5 8
3 Devonte Knox Linden 11.45 11.61 -0.5 6
4 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 11.55 11.63 -0.5 5
5 Emelio Madero Marion County 11.56 11.64 -0.5 4
6 Jaleel Jones Linden 11.55 11.70 -0.5 3
7 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 11.25 11.78 -0.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tomalaski Johnson Hubbard 23.62 22.36q 1.4 2
2 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 23.16 22.81q 1.4 2
3 John Lee Red Level 22.68 23.04q 1.6 3
4 Jared Wallace Marion County 23.76 23.20q 1.4 2
5 Jayce Jacobs Cornerstone 23.55 23.26q 2.5 1
6 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 23.58 23.30q 2.5 1
7 Tywan Smith Linden 23.62 23.32q 1.6 3
8 Mitchell Baker Donoho 23.99 23.53q 1.6 3
9 Caleb Giles Isabella 23.69 23.60 1.6 3
10 Jaelen Lang McIntosh Hig 23.98 23.63 1.4 2
11 Jaleel Jones Linden 23.81 23.74 2.5 1
12 Monterio Jones Talladega County 23.93 23.87 2.5 1
13 Malcolm Messer Westminster OM 24.21 24.00 1.4 2
14 Coreonte O' Neal Notasulga 24.41 24.06 2.5 1
15 Travis Goldsby Keith 24.29 24.29 2.5 1
16 Tyrese Sheppard Wadley 24.61 24.60 1.6 3
17 Deven Jones Chickasaw Hi 24.56 24.71 1.4 2
18 Josef Bates Phillips HS 25.13 24.76 2.5 1
19 Devonte Knox Linden 24.83 24.85 1.4 2
20 Antwan Phillips Chickasaw Hi 24.95 24.88 2.5 1
21 Will Sciaroni St Bernard 24.69 24.89 1.6 3
22 Nate Giffin St Bernard 25.41 25.00 1.4 2
23 Ivory Starr Cedar Bluff 25.78 25.53 1.6 3
24 Anfernee Dukes Notasulga 24.08 26.62 1.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tomalaski Johnson Hubbard 22.36 22.85 -2.2 10
2 John Lee Red Level 23.04 23.11 -2.2 8
3 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 22.81 23.14 -2.2 6
4 Jared Wallace Marion County 23.20 23.39 -2.2 5
5 Jayce Jacobs Cornerstone 23.26 23.64 -2.2 4
6 Mitchell Baker Donoho 23.53 23.65 -2.2 3
7 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 23.30 23.66 -2.2 2
8 Tywan Smith Linden 23.32 23.87 -2.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.25 5/2003 James Harris, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tomalaski Johnson Hubbard 50.68 50.94 3 10
2 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 51.29 51.31 3 8
3 Javarius Goins Linden 53.48 52.89 3 6
4 Tywan Smith Linden 53.50 53.07 3 5
5 Malcolm Messer Westminster OM 53.76 53.08 3 4
6 Jacob Carrell Westminster OM 53.19 53.17 3 3
7 Jaelen Lang McIntosh Hig 56.02 53.55 1 2
8 Anfernee Dukes Notasulga 55.23 53.65 2 1
9 Will Sciaroni St Bernard 52.81 53.85 3
10 Wesley Kirchharr J.U. Blacksher 54.14 54.08 2
11 Daniel Richardson Westminster OM 53.95 54.09 2
12 Nate Giffin St Bernard 56.46 54.44 1
13 Khalil Jones Notasulga 54.10 54.63 2
14 Josef Bates Phillips HS 55.02 54.64 2
15 Weston Bigbee Phillips HS 56.30 54.87 1
16 Troy Harrison Maplesville 54.33 55.06 2
17 Monterio Jones Talladega County 54.15 55.23 2
18 John Lee Red Level 56.61 55.97 1
19 Jayce Jacobs Cornerstone 53.00 55.98 3
20 Cameron Ferrell Loachapoka 56.56 56.31 1
21 Cole Grace Cedar Bluff 55.65 56.58 1
22 William Simpson Meek HS 55.38 56.89 2
23 Fabian Whitfield Chickasaw Hi 56.03 57.18 1
24 Ryan King Ala School for B 56.40 58.85 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:59.84 5/1984 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jacob Carrell Westminster OM 2:06.48 2:01.55 2 10
2 Marco Tona St Bernard 2:06.68 2:03.55 2 8
3 Scott Landers Westminster OM 2:13.92 2:05.40 2 6
4 Troy Harrison Maplesville 2:10.91 2:06.59 2 5
5 Pierce Moffett Westminster OM 2:15.59 2:07.78 2 4
6 Jared Gunnels Marion County 2:06.46 2:08.77 2 3
7 Will Woods Marion County 2:10.71 2:12.34 2 2
8 Casey Guthery St Bernard 2:13.76 2:12.79 2 1
9 Isaiah Jones Cedar Bluff 2:16.96 2:14.78 2
10 Jonathan Pettway Ellwood Chri 2:23.11 2:17.27 1
11 Matthew Lyman Whitsburg 2:14.04 2:17.73 2
12 Cameron Ferrell Loachapoka 2:24.09 2:20.04 1
13 Marshall Rosenhoover St Bernard 2:14.04 2:20.61 2
14 Kodie Gray Phillips HS 2:19.73 2:21.29 1
15 Jaleel Evans Linden 2:24.52 2:22.13 1
16 Kobe Tolbert Notasulga 2:20.98 2:22.24 1
17 Jonathan Law McIntosh Hig 2:18.73 2:23.08 2
18 Dewayne Charleston Linden 2:21.90 2:24.15 1
19 Ross Johnson Woodville 2:19.09 2:24.94 1
20 Isiah Scott Linden 2:22.98 2:27.33 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.76 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marco Tona St Bernard 4:51.73 4:43.16 10
2 Jared Gunnels Marion County 4:49.61 4:45.16 8
3 Steven Mami St Bernard 4:57.27 4:47.41 6
4 Scott Landers Westminster OM 4:58.61 4:49.08 5
5 Will Woods Marion County 4:49.79 4:50.02 4
6 Carter Lemons Westminster OM 5:00.80 4:51.95 3
7 Nick Dailey Whitsburg 4:54.69 4:57.19 2
8 Cole Callahan Westminster OM 5:12.85 5:00.45 1
9 Marshall Rosenhoover St Bernard 5:04.16 5:03.97
10 Jacob McNeal Whitsburg 5:06.78 5:05.27
11 Nicolas Ulrich Athens Bible 5:25.45 5:05.58
12 Alex Boozer Victory Chri 5:24.29 5:17.91
13 Kirk Smith Skyline 5:20.56 5:19.44
14 Stephen Ross Decatur Heri 5:24.98 5:19.72
15 Jaleel Evans Linden 5:36.60 5:20.99
16 Shea Buckner Donoho 5:18.90 5:22.48
17 Ross Johnson Woodville 5:20.43 5:28.12
18 Demarcus Kyles Notasulga 5:36.93 5:30.58
19 Harrison Cheatwood Victory Chri 5:29.75 5:31.66
20 Nolan Buzbee Chickasaw Hi 5:43.09 5:46.42
21 Jonathan Law McIntosh Hig 5:34.37 5:47.05
22 Tre Wilson Cedar Bluff 5:42.99 5:47.73
23 Emmanuel Perry McIntosh Hig 5:36.97 5:49.56
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:51.06 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steven Mami St Bernard 10:30.56 10:16.71 10
2 Jared Gunnels Marion County 10:36.49 10:18.31 8
3 Will Woods Marion County 10:18.92 10:18.98 6
4 Casey Guthery St Bernard 10:38.00 10:21.55 5
5 Carter Lemons Westminster OM 11:06.17 10:45.01 4
6 Nick Dailey Whitsburg 11:01.45 10:52.82 3
7 Andrew Sweeney St Bernard 11:06.21 10:54.36 2
8 Nathan Deen Westminster OM 11:06.10 11:01.90 1
9 Jacob McNeal Whitsburg 11:06.91 11:16.00
10 Shea Buckner Donoho 11:41.11 11:25.71
11 Ross Johnson Woodville 11:25.56 11:27.84
12 Emmanuel Perry McIntosh Hig 12:21.97 12:10.02
13 Nate Blakenship Whitsburg 12:42.94 12:34.46
14 Nolan Buzbee Chickasaw Hi 12:27.08 12:38.58
15 Chance Boggs Wadley 12:56.00 12:39.71
16 Mason Adams Florala HS 12:32.31 12:50.34
17 Tarius Walker Marion County 12:21.28 13:12.67
-- Keywun Rowles Notasulga 12:29.54 DNF
-- Trey Williams Cedar Bluff 12:33.93 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96 5/3/2013 Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Crumpton Phillips HS 17.34 16.50q 1.2 3
2 Charles Blackman Linden 17.54 17.29q 1.9 2
3 Jordan Wallace Marion County 18.43 17.88q 2.8 1
4 Chandler Rigdon Chickasaw Hi 18.08 18.19q 2.8 1
5 Nick Carr Whitsburg 19.53 18.69q 1.2 3
6 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 19.92 18.88q 2.8 1
7 Cole Grace Cedar Bluff 19.77 18.92q 1.9 2
8 Darius Jones Linden 19.18 19.02q 1.9 2
9 Garrett Cooper Marion County 19.49 19.27 1.2 3
10 Daniel Barber Victory Chri 21.48 20.38 1.9 2
11 Pierce Moffett Westminster OM 19.96 20.39 2.8 1
12 Scott Irving Meek HS 23.87 20.44 1.9 2
13 Ethan Johnson Victory Chri 22.45 21.76 2.8 1
14 Alexander Taylor Donoho 22.82 21.89 2.8 1
15 John Lusk Westminster OM 22.41 22.25 1.9 2
16 Payton Stults Ala School for D 22.32 22.27 1.2 3
17 Jp Morgan Cedar Bluff 24.93 22.95 1.2 3
18 Alex Boozer Victory Chri 21.71 23.17 1.2 3
19 Ethan Teat Cedar Bluff 24.20 24.45 1.2 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96 5/3/2013 Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Crumpton Phillips HS 16.50 16.36 -0.1 10
2 Charles Blackman Linden 17.29 16.78 -0.1 8
3 Chandler Rigdon Chickasaw Hi 18.19 17.38 -0.1 6
4 Jordan Wallace Marion County 17.88 17.83 -0.1 5
5 Nick Carr Whitsburg 18.69 18.53 -0.1 4
6 Darius Jones Linden 19.02 18.55 -0.1 3
7 Cole Grace Cedar Bluff 18.92 18.64 -0.1 2
8 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 18.88 18.76 -0.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65 5/1991 Brett Mason, Courtland
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Crumpton Phillips HS 43.28 41.57 3 10
2 Chandler Rigdon Chickasaw Hi 43.73 43.09 3 8
3 Jared Wallace Marion County 45.21 43.31 3 6
4 Jacob Carrell Westminster OM 44.15 43.94 3 5
5 Demarcus Kyles Notasulga 47.40 44.75 1 4
6 Pierce Moffett Westminster OM 45.80 45.06 3 3
7 Daniel Barber Victory Chri 46.91 45.15 2 2
8 Hunter Rigdon Chickasaw Hi 44.30 45.19 3 1
9 Charles Blackman Linden 46.36 45.30 2 45.297
10 Walter L. Tatum Notasulga 46.75 45.30 2 45.298
11 Cole Grace Cedar Bluff 46.93 45.61 2
12 Nick Carr Whitsburg 47.17 45.64 2
13 Jordan Wallace Marion County 46.33 45.67 3
14 Joe Arnold Red Level 46.25 46.08 3
15 Cole Callahan Westminster OM 47.04 46.52 2
16 Thomas Kuhn Phillips HS 48.14 47.05 1
17 Malik Clark Notasulga 47.41 48.09 1
18 Oliver Longley Chickasaw Hi 47.92 48.15 1
19 Will Rickett Meek HS 48.43 48.44 1
20 Demetrius Davis Autaugaville 46.91 48.91 2
21 Jatori Steele Autaugaville 47.97 49.87 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chickasaw High School 46.51 45.71q 2
2 Westminster-Oak Mountain 45.71 46.17q 1
3 Isabella 46.68 46.33q 2
4 Notasulga 47.40 47.38q 1
5 Victory Christian School 47.64 47.82q 1
6 Ellwood Christian Academy 50.01 49.03q 1
7 Autaugaville 48.28 49.10q 1
8 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 47.93 49.14q 2
9 Billingsley 48.73 49.20 2
10 Phillips HS 47.90 50.43 2
11 Alabama School for the Deaf 48.12 50.55 1
12 Alabama School for the Blind 51.39 52.03 1
13 J.F. Shields High School 54.27 53.00 2
14 Marion County 45.22 56.83 1
-- Linden 44.61 DQ 2 Early Exchange 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chickasaw High School 45.71 45.72 10
2 Westminster-Oak Mountain 46.17 46.06 8
3 Notasulga 47.38 46.34 6
4 Isabella 46.33 46.48 5
5 Victory Christian School 47.82 47.21 4
6 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 49.14 48.11 3
7 Autaugaville 49.10 48.28 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:29.34 5/1999 St.Jude, St Jude
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Westminster-Oak Mountain 3:46.06 3:37.51 2 10
2 Linden 3:46.19 3:38.06 2 8
3 Notasulga 3:48.33 3:40.36 2 6
4 St Bernard 3:44.38 3:41.34 2 5
5 Phillips HS 3:51.64 3:44.11 2 4
6 Marion County 3:47.93 3:45.43 2 3
7 Cedar Bluff 3:49.09 3:47.87 2 2
8 Meek HS 3:52.65 3:48.56 2 1
9 Chickasaw High School 4:03.25 3:50.17 1
10 Whitesburg 4:00.38 3:58.60 1
11 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama 3:59.46 3:58.74 1
12 J.F. Shields High School 4:10.86 4:04.74 1
13 Alabama School for the Deaf 4:11.75 4:06.26 1
14 Victory Christian School 4:13.02 4:07.06 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:31.99 5/2/2014 Falkville, Falkville
B Bradford, B Bradford, D Hamilton, A Tuttle
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westminster-Oak Mountain 8:49.06 8:40.81 10
2 St Bernard 9:01.59 8:55.01 8
3 Marion County 9:09.58 9:10.09 6
4 Notasulga 9:50.42 9:23.50 5
5 Whitesburg 9:31.21 9:25.86 4
6 Linden 10:12.35 9:34.89 3
7 Cedar Bluff 10:06.03 9:40.42 2
8 Phillips HS 10:06.56 9:46.22 1
9 Victory Christian School 9:57.46 9:47.23
10 Chickasaw High School 9:56.18 10:00.49
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-06.25 5/1999 Kerry Harrell, St. Jude
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 John Mark Abercrombie Meek HS 6-00.00 6-01.00 1.85m 10
2 Chrstopher Robinson Linden 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 8
3 Joshua Edwards Ala School for D 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 6
4 Dequan Charleston Linden 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 5
5 Jacob Welch Westminster OM 5-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m 4
6 Brock Shannon Westminster OM 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 3
7 Braden Pyron Marion County 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 2
8 Colton Dennis Marion County 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m 1
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12-00 5/6/2011 Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jacob Sanders Marion County 12-00.00 12-00.00R 3.65m 10
2 Garrett Cooper Marion County 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Coleton Reed Cedar Bluff 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 Travis Tucker Cedar Bluff 9-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m 4
6 John Lusk Westminster OM 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3
7 Braden Pyron Marion County 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 2
-- Jacob Darda Ala School for D 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-10 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Javarius Goins Linden 20-09.50 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 10
2 Jalen Furlow Ellwood Chri 20-06.00 21-03.50 NWI 6.48m 8
3 Jarred Campbell Isabella 20-03.75 20-05.00 NWI 6.22m 6
4 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 20-11.00 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m 5
5 Demarcus Kyles Notasulga 19-02.00 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 4
6 Coreonte O' Neal Notasulga 19-01.00 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m 3
7 Ray Hall Florala HS 19-05.00 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m 2
8 Travun Waller Marion County 19-09.00 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m 1
9 Jaelen Lang McIntosh Hig 18-04.25 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m
10 Hunter Langston Isabella 17-09.75 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m
11 Aaron Madero Marion County 19-11.00 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
12 Devonte Knox Linden 18-04.00 18-02.50 NWI 5.54m
13 Jordan Campbell Isabella 19-07.50 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m
14 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 17-00.50 18-01.75 NWI 5.53m
15 John Tavius Dailey J.F. Shields 17-06.25 17-02.50 NWI 5.24m
16 David Smith Victory Chri 17-01.00 16-10.75 NWI 5.14m
17 Lucas Riley Victory Chri 17-02.25 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
18 Aizaiah May J.F. Shields 17-11.75 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
18 Monterio Jones Talladega County 19-02.00 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m
20 Bradley Duncan Vina HS 17-04.00 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m
21 Braden Pyron Marion County 17-01.50 16-02.50 NWI 4.94m
-- Dequan Charleston Linden 19-03.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-10 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Javarius Goins Linden 41-03.00 42-05.75 NWI 12.94m 10
2 Aaron Madero Marion County 40-07.25 41-08.50 NWI 12.71m 8
3 Dequan Charleston Linden 39-06.50 40-07.75 NWI 12.38m 6
4 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 39-10.50 39-01.00 NWI 11.91m 5
5 Devin Trotter McIntosh Hig 37-07.50 38-09.00 NWI 11.81m 4
6 Henry Lee Linden 37-11.50 38-01.00 NWI 11.60m 3
7 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 37-01.00 38-00.75 NWI 11.60m 2
8 Joshua Edwards Ala School for D 38-00.00 36-08.00 NWI 11.17m 1
9 Lucas Riley Victory Chri 34-08.00 34-11.00 NWI 10.64m
10 Jonah Sellers Westminster OM 34-05.50 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m
11 Colton Dennis Marion County 36-02.25 34-07.50 NWI 10.55m
12 Anthony Scott Ala School for D 35-04.00 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m
13 Wesley Kirchharr J.U. Blacksher 34-04.50 33-05.00 NWI 10.18m
14 Pun Stacey Isabella 35-08.25 32-09.50 NWI 9.99m
-- Travun Waller Marion County 37-10.50 FOUL
-- R. j. Hart Phillips HS 35-01.50 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57-05 5/1996 Arthur Hugkes, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eddie Thomas Ala School for D 47-07.00 47-11.25 14.61m 10
2 Nykeem Pryer J.F. Shields 42-06.50 44-01.50 13.44m 8
3 Randy Robinson Notasulga 39-04.50 42-02.00 12.85m 6
4 Kendall Reed McIntosh Hig 40-05.50 42-00.50 12.81m 5
5 Pendley Sam Lynn 37-03.00 39-11.50 12.17m 4
6 Khalil Jones Notasulga 36-09.50 38-05.00 11.70m 3
7 Bryant Crow Marion County 38-01.50 38-00.00 11.58m 2
8 Gary Witherspoon McIntosh Hig 36-04.00 37-11.00 11.55m 1
9 Demetrek Stewart Marion County 38-07.50 37-11.00 11.55m
10 Hunter Langston Isabella 37-00.00 37-05.50 11.41m
11 Hayden Harris St Bernard 37-03.50 37-05.00 11.40m
12 Covin Carter J.U. Blacksher 38-07.00 37-02.00 11.32m
13 Tyler Smith Isabella 37-08.00 37-00.50 11.29m
14 Dylan Berry Cedar Bluff 35-11.25 36-11.00 11.25m
15 Dandre Autry Cedar Bluff 36-05.50 36-07.00 11.15m
16 John Mark Abercrombie Meek HS 36-01.50 36-05.00 11.09m
17 Tyler Smitherman Isabella 37-03.75 36-03.50 11.06m
18 Lane Drakkar Florala HS 36-00.50 35-08.00 10.87m
19 Patryke Howle Chickasaw Hi 37-01.00 35-04.00 10.76m
20 Ethan Hollingsworth Marion County 36-06.00 34-09.00 10.59m
21 Henry Lee Linden 38-00.50 33-01.00 10.08m
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-03 5/1996 Arthur Hughes, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walker Long Shades Mountain 167-03 150-06 45.87m 10
2 Tyler Smitherman Isabella 132-00 127-03 38.78m 8
3 Onterio Nearor Red Level 110-01 114-00 34.74m 6
4 Will Harrison Maplesville 21-11.50 107-04 32.71m 5
5 Kyle Roberson Victory Chri 103-00 106-09 32.53m 4
6 Gary Witherspoon McIntosh Hig 107-03 104-02 31.75m 3
7 Dequan Charleston Linden 112-06 102-08 31.29m 2
8 Brodie Holliday Victory Chri 101-00 100-05 30.60m 1
9 Bryant Crow Marion County 05-05.50 96-06 29.41m
10 James Smith J.U. Blacksher 93-09 95-06 29.10m
11 Hayden Harris St Bernard 104-06 95-03 29.03m
12 Jason Williams Notasulga 91-09.50 95-02 29.00m
13 Alex Poore Westminster OM 98-11.50 93-08 28.54m
14 Charles Evans Chickasaw Hi 93-06 92-05 28.16m
15 Cameron Lassiter J.U. Blacksher 97-00 92-00 28.04m
16 Dalton Tolbert J.U. Blacksher 90-10 90-10 27.68m
17 Aaron Butts Cedar Bluff 92-06.50 89-06 27.27m
18 Derrick Pearsey Cedar Bluff 99-07 83-05 25.42m
19 Reaves Nelson Donoho 91-08.50 81-10 24.94m
20 Micah Lewis Whitsburg 93-06.50 75-10 23.11m
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 173-02 5/7/2009 Judson Davis, Brilliant
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Emelio Madero Marion County 157-02 164-07 50.16m 10
2 Will Harrison Maplesville 140-04 148-11 45.38m 8
3 Parker Sparkman Decatur Heri 145-03 142-06 43.43m 6
4 Dalton Sparks Meek HS 127-04 134-09 41.07m 5
5 Noah Armstrong Decatur Heri 131-03 131-06 40.08m 4
6 Garrett Cooper Marion County 130-02 131-00 39.92m 3
7 Nate Giffin St Bernard 123-09 124-10 38.04m 2
8 Brodie Holliday Victory Chri 120-11 118-03 36.04m 1
9 Colton Dennis Marion County 124-10 116-03 35.43m
10 Dandre Autry Cedar Bluff 117-05 111-05 33.95m
11 Abraham Sargent Victory Chri 115-06 107-09 32.84m
12 Dewayne Charleston Linden 117-02 102-11 31.36m
13 Haylan Bailey Cedar Bluff 128-01 95-06 29.10m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quindon Shaw Hatch, RC 11.42 11.06q 0.8 3
2 Cameron Trammell Lanett 11.43 11.12q 1.1 2
3 Chadaruis Townsend Tanner 11.52 11.23q 1.1 1
4 Laquavious Summers Tanner 11.57 11.27q 1.1 1
5 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 11.61 11.38q 0.8 3
6 Anquavious Simpson Lanett 11.80 11.39q 0.8 3
7 Michael Dozier LaFayette 11.91 11.44q 1.1 1
8 Avery Sartin Section 11.74 11.46q 1.1 2
9 Troy Young Mobile Christian 11.58 11.49 1.1 2
10 Jordan Lucas Tanner 11.67 11.54 0.8 3
11 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 11.72 11.55 1.1 1
12 Daronte Ward Hatch, RC 11.70 11.65 1.1 2
13 Jake Haynes Cold Springs 11.99 11.78 1.1 2
14 Rajarius Turner Francis Marion 11.90 11.80 1.1 2
15 Damion Young Sweet Water 11.71 11.82 1.1 1
16 Hugo Burkic Clev 11.88 11.83 0.8 3
17 Takoreyon Edwards Reeltown 12.06 11.91 0.8 3
18 Jordan Grady Mobile Christian 12.16 12.03 1.1 2
19 Isaac Collier Providence C 12.27 12.18 0.8 3
20 Maurice Johnson Hatch, RC 12.26 12.28 1.1 2
21 Mauris Zamora Southeastern 12.19 12.32 1.1 1
22 Kenneth Mickens Francis Marion 12.18 12.40 1.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Quindon Shaw Hatch, RC 11.06 11.09 -0.7 10
2 Cameron Trammell Lanett 11.12 11.15 -0.7 8
3 Laquavious Summers Tanner 11.27 11.33 -0.7 6 11.321
4 Chadaruis Townsend Tanner 11.23 11.33 -0.7 5 11.327
5 Avery Sartin Section 11.46 11.48 -0.7 4 11.477
6 Michael Dozier LaFayette 11.44 11.48 -0.7 3 11.480
7 Anquavious Simpson Lanett 11.39 11.52 -0.7 2
8 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 11.38 11.81 -0.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Trammell Lanett 23.03 22.69q 2.7 3
2 Chadaruis Townsend Tanner 23.47 22.93q 4.5 2
3 Laquavious Summers Tanner 24.01 22.99q 4.5 2
4 Brendan Tucker LaFayette 23.61 23.02q 3.4 1
5 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 23.76 23.30q 3.4 1
6 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 24.16 23.33q 4.5 2
7 Preston Grant Holy Spirit 23.92 23.45q 4.5 2
8 Tracy Jones Hatch, RC 23.98 23.60q 2.7 3
9 Takoreyon Edwards Reeltown 23.93 23.71 2.7 3
10 Matthew Cartwright LaFayette 24.18 23.73 2.7 3
11 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 24.15 23.74 3.4 1
12 Lee Hibson Tanner 24.30 23.78 2.7 3
13 Jessie Johnson Hatch, RC 24.16 23.78 3.4 1
14 Terrion Truitt Lanett 24.81 23.97 3.4 1
15 Damion Young Sweet Water 24.43 24.29 3.4 1
16 Mauris Zamora Southeastern 24.90 24.51 2.7 3
17 Kade Seay Providence C 24.89 24.67 4.5 2
18 Lazarus Huguley Lanett 25.17 24.67 4.5 2
19 Bryan White Falkville 25.62 24.83 2.7 3
20 Austin Moore Cold Springs 25.41 25.18 3.4 1
21 Tyler Armstrong Clev 25.56 25.18 4.5 2
22 Omar Boston LaFayette 25.25 25.37 3.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Trammell Lanett 22.69 22.44 2.6 10
2 Laquavious Summers Tanner 22.99 22.71 2.6 8
3 Chadaruis Townsend Tanner 22.93 22.79 2.6 6
4 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 23.30 22.93 2.6 5
5 Tracy Jones Hatch, RC 23.60 23.67 2.6 4
6 Preston Grant Holy Spirit 23.45 23.67 2.6 3
7 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 23.33 2:46.30 2.6 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48.40 5/1999 Adrian Green, West Morgan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Trammell Lanett 53.88 51.78 3 10
2 Javaris Hart Calhoun 52.40 52.35 3 8
3 Wilvoski Pitts LaFayette 54.18 52.75 3 6
4 Dylan Segler Providence C 53.07 52.91 3 5
5 James Barton Altamont 54.79 53.75 2 4
6 Gerrin Wasden Mobile Christian 54.07 54.00 3 3
7 Jamal Townsend Tanner 54.59 54.07 3 2
8 Blake Bradford Falkville 55.07 54.31 2 1
9 Charles Ballard LaFayette 55.63 54.34 1
10 Lee Hibson Tanner 56.40 54.41 1
11 Zander Kazzie Altamont 54.94 54.50 2
12 Kade Seay Providence C 54.87 54.63 2
13 Jake Haynes Cold Springs 54.70 54.97 2
14 Ben Tatum Providence C 55.22 55.36 2
15 Richard Rudolf Washington Co 54.99 55.42 2
16 Tracy Jones Hatch, RC 53.49 55.50 3
17 Stephen Bryson Addison 53.50 55.55 3
18 D'Andre Davis Vincent 56.29 55.57 1
19 Jessie Johnson Hatch, RC 55.64 55.88 1
20 Bryan White Falkville 55.54 55.95 2
21 Nick Bush Washington Co 56.09 56.12 1
22 Anthony Waite Washington Co 56.11 56.82 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:58.31 5/2007 Shane Edge, Falkville
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blake Bradford Falkville 2:08.11 2:05.45 2 10
2 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 2:09.36 2:07.84 2 8
3 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 2:10.25 2:08.13 2 6
4 Zander Kazzie Altamont 2:12.70 2:08.78 2 5
5 Dylan Segler Providence C 2:12.75 2:08.85 2 4
6 Gerrin Wasden Mobile Christian 2:20.99 2:09.73 1 3
7 Brian Bradford Falkville 2:11.79 2:09.76 2 2
8 Devantae King LaFayette 2:16.40 2:10.13 2 1
9 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 2:17.62 2:12.21 1
10 Keandre Woody Lanett 2:13.72 2:12.24 2
11 Drake Hamilton Falkville 2:12.39 2:12.50 2
12 Dustin Howell Southeastern 2:21.44 2:16.21 1
13 Ben Tatum Providence C 2:10.71 2:16.41 2
14 Alex Davidson Lanett 2:22.78 2:16.56 1
15 Dalvin Chandler Hatch, RC 2:17.02 2:18.22 2
16 Ron Smith Washington Co 2:19.05 2:22.25 1
17 Carter Mann Providence C 2:15.76 2:23.40 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:28.89 5/2001 Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 4:53.66 4:44.26 10
2 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 4:49.33 4:45.73 8
3 Blake Bradford Falkville 4:50.33 4:47.61 6
4 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 4:56.53 4:49.63 5
5 Drake Hamilton Falkville 4:54.65 4:54.24 4
6 Brian Bradford Falkville 4:59.00 4:55.99 3
7 Justin Smith Hatch, RC 5:01.51 4:56.49 2
8 Keandre Woody Lanett 5:08.46 5:04.75 1
9 Dustin Howell Southeastern 5:09.67 5:06.59
10 Devantae King LaFayette 5:21.33 5:11.52
11 Robert Denniston Altamont 5:20.23 5:13.39
12 Carter Mann Providence C 5:06.40 5:16.48
13 Asher Desai Altamont 5:17.40 5:17.95
14 Robert Woodall Providence C 5:16.80 5:20.83
15 Cameron Echols Sweet Water 5:20.92 5:21.03
16 Henry Pitts Holy Spirit 5:22.02 5:24.91
17 Alex Davidson Lanett 5:26.88 5:26.45
18 Andrew Jones Washington Co 5:20.34 5:26.92
19 John Arthur Smith Washington Co 5:31.47 5:36.31
20 Everett Sims LaFayette 5:32.93 5:37.25
21 Jackson Colburn Holy Spirit 5:34.15 5:37.97
22 Jacob Petruccelli Holy Spirit 5:34.23 5:39.20
23 Matt Smith Washington Co 5:29.78 5:41.65
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:52.01 5/1/2010 Nathan Lewis, COLD SPRINGS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 10:38.78 10:25.81 10
2 Drake Hamilton Falkville 10:48.87 10:36.43 8
3 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 10:46.75 10:41.99 6
4 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 10:56.82 10:45.19 5
5 Keandre Woody Lanett 11:31.32 11:01.92 4
6 Robert Denniston Altamont 11:27.67 11:16.31 3
7 Carter Mann Providence C 11:50.56 11:20.27 2
8 Dustin Howell Southeastern 11:13.20 11:23.84 1
9 Jose Meza Falkville 11:51.35 11:27.55
10 Henry Pitts Holy Spirit 11:31.79 11:29.21
11 Robert Woodall Providence C 12:01.30 11:31.37
12 Asher Desai Altamont 11:48.25 11:50.23
13 Brett Herrington Mobile Christian 12:04.04 11:52.18
14 Alex Davidson Lanett 12:15.32 11:56.62
15 Matt Smith Washington Co 12:06.75 11:59.08
16 Juan Castro Clev 12:07.96 11:59.15
17 Jackson Colburn Holy Spirit 12:28.84 12:00.51
18 Jacob Petruccelli Holy Spirit 12:50.23 12:02.24
19 Andrew Jones Washington Co 12:09.05 12:06.14
20 Caleb Polland Fayetteville 12:56.98 12:33.17
21 Isaac Russell Falkville 12:44.18 12:39.12
22 Christopher Sampson Providence C 12:17.11 12:46.25
-- Akeba Darden Lanett 12:47.61 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brendan Tucker LaFayette 15.89 15.78q 3.8 2
2 Kadarius Armstrong Hatch, RC 15.74 15.83q 1.0 3
3 Jordan Lucas Tanner 16.16 15.84q 2.0 1
4 Ladarius Morrissette Hatch, RC 16.29 15.96q 3.8 2
5 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 16.62 15.98q 3.8 2
6 Quentavious Whitlow LaFayette 16.34 16.04q 1.0 3
7 cody cambell Addison 16.56 16.05q 1.0 3
8 Avery Sartin Section 16.11 16.32q 2.0 1
9 Rasheed Williams LaFayette 16.95 16.51 2.0 1
10 Kendall Rhone Hatch, RC 16.89 16.66 2.0 1
11 Anthony Jones Sweet Water 18.13 17.48 1.0 3
12 Bralyn Harrington Lanett 18.10 17.49 1.0 3
13 Caleb Butler Mobile Christian 17.77 17.67 3.8 2
14 Kevin Brakefield Cold Springs 18.98 18.57 3.8 2
15 Brian Williams Francis Marion 20.69 19.00 3.8 2
16 Collin Dean Providence C 19.30 19.08 2.0 1
17 Austin Kinsey Washington Co 19.81 19.16 3.8 2
18 Jalen Ross Lanett 19.62 19.32 3.8 2
19 Harmon Barton Southeastern 19.71 19.37 1.0 3
20 Jerry Lampkin Tanner 20.08 19.63 2.0 1
21 Nicholas Griffith Southeastern 20.01 20.24 2.0 1
22 Tyler Echols Sweet Water 19.74 20.26 1.0 3
23 Juan Castro Clev 19.56 20.88 2.0 1
24 C. j. Townsend Fayetteville 21.46 22.71 1.0 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brendan Tucker LaFayette 15.78 15.34 1.3 10 15.332
2 Jordan Lucas Tanner 15.84 15.34 1.3 8 15.335
3 Kadarius Armstrong Hatch, RC 15.83 15.68 1.3 6
4 Ladarius Morrissette Hatch, RC 15.96 16.04 1.3 5
5 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 15.98 16.15 1.3 4
6 Quentavious Whitlow LaFayette 16.04 16.35 1.3 3
7 Avery Sartin Section 16.32 16.41 1.3 2
8 cody cambell Addison 16.05 18.15 1.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37.72 5/1985 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 41.92 40.97 3 10
2 Kadarius Armstrong Hatch, RC 44.98 41.68 2 8
3 Brendan Tucker LaFayette 43.46 41.77 3 6
4 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 42.24 42.03 3 5
5 Wilvoski Pitts LaFayette 42.97 42.32 3 4
6 Avery Sartin Section 43.60 42.72 3 3
7 Jordan Lucas Tanner 42.67 42.88 3 2
8 Michael Anderson Washington Co 45.55 42.97 2 1
9 Rasheed Williams LaFayette 42.65 44.94 3
10 Collin Dean Providence C 45.73 45.13 2
11 Ladarius Morrissette Hatch, RC 45.98 45.14 2
12 Caleb Butler Mobile Christian 46.45 45.25 2
13 Bralyn Harrington Lanett 45.66 45.82 2
14 Sydane Townsend Tanner 46.51 46.11 1
15 Tyler Echols Sweet Water 45.73 46.16 2
16 Jalen Ross Lanett 47.63 46.20 1
17 Dreyton Wood Vincent 47.14 46.40 1
18 Bronson Wheeler Mobile Christian 47.88 46.54 1
19 Kendall Rhone Hatch, RC 49.06 47.31 1
20 Matt Reed Fayetteville 50.78 49.46 1
21 Nicholas Griffith Southeastern 51.76 50.84 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37 5/5/2012 LaFayette, LaFayette
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lanett 44.16 43.96q 3
2 R C Hatch 44.82 45.23q 2
3 LaFayette 44.95 45.36q 1
4 Francis Marion 45.85 46.01q 3
5 Cold Springs 46.49 46.04q 2
6 Gaston 45.75 46.11q 2
7 Sweet Water 46.23 46.30q 3
8 Cleveland 47.40 46.63q 1
9 Mobile Christian 46.84 46.70 1
10 Falkville 50.97 47.16 3
11 Vincent 47.64 47.18 3
12 Reeltown 48.49 47.43 2
13 Addison 47.51 47.89 2
14 Providence Christian School 47.62 49.17 3
15 Fayetteville School 49.45 50.27 1
-- Section 50.66 DQ 2 Out of Lane
-- Tanner 44.93 DQ 1 Early Exchange 3
-- Southeastern High School 49.53 DQ 1 Late Exchange 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37 5/5/2012 LaFayette, LaFayette
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lanett 43.96 43.86 10
2 R C Hatch 45.23 44.46 8
3 LaFayette 45.36 44.67 6
4 Gaston 46.11 45.44 5
5 Cold Springs 46.04 45.76 4
6 Francis Marion 46.01 46.08 3
7 Cleveland 46.63 46.20 2
8 Sweet Water 46.30 46.41 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:27.50 5/1987 Warrior, Warrior
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 R C Hatch 3:39.26 3:32.82 2 10
2 LaFayette 3:39.67 3:33.43 2 8
3 Tanner 3:42.95 3:36.58 2 6
4 Falkville 3:41.14 3:39.26 2 5
5 Cold Springs 3:43.45 3:39.68 2 4
6 Providence Christian School 3:42.87 3:41.68 2 3
7 Altamont 3:46.84 3:46.42 2 2
8 Section 3:56.17 3:46.64 1 1
9 Washington County 3:46.68 3:47.82 2
10 Mobile Christian 3:56.97 3:48.13 1
11 Reeltown 3:58.68 3:51.43 1
12 Addison 4:00.74 4:01.71 1
13 Cherokee 4:06.80 4:02.29 1
14 Cleveland 4:10.15 4:15.66 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:22.56 5/2006 Falkville, Falkville
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Falkville 9:02.11 8:34.83 10
2 Cold Springs 8:49.69 8:39.78 8
3 R C Hatch 9:20.46 9:00.07 6
4 Providence Christian School 9:12.92 9:06.29 5
5 Mobile Christian 9:40.12 9:18.21 4
6 Altamont 9:29.40 9:24.83 3
7 LaFayette 9:28.54 9:30.98 2
8 Francis Marion 10:04.05 9:30.98 1
9 Lanett 9:29.29 9:37.70
10 Washington County 9:42.50 9:47.66
11 Cleveland 10:03.07 10:13.05
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-10 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bram Miller Falkville 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Logan Short Section 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Barry Fleming Mobile Christian 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4
6 Tramarcus Gipson Hatch, RC 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 3
7 Shanthesis Williams LaFayette 5-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Zack Brown Falkville 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.20
8 Troy Young Mobile Christian 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.20
8 Noah Rice Addison 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.20
8 Anthony Jones Sweet Water 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.20
8 Cayde Elliott Cold Springs 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m 0.20
13 Akeba Darden Lanett 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Jamal Townsend Tanner 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
15 Quentavious Whitlow LaFayette 5-08.00 5-04.00 1.62m
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14-06 5/3/2014 Jesse Austin, Montgomery Acade
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 11-00.00 11-09.00 3.58m 10
2 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Clay Kyle Falkville 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 6
4 Patrick Knowles Falkville 11-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 5
5 lucas Gay Cold Springs 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 4
6 William Gardner Altamont 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3
7 Javious Johnson Tanner 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 2
8 Trevor Slayton Cold Springs 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.50
8 Caleb Butler Mobile Christian 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 0.50
-- Harmon Barton Southeastern 8-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-11 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 22-00.00 23-04.25R NWI 7.11m 10
2 Corey Donaldson Washington Co 20-07.00 22-07.25 NWI 6.88m 8
3 Anquavious Simpson Lanett 19-01.00 21-04.50 NWI 6.51m 6
4 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 20-07.75 21-03.75 NWI 6.49m 5
5 Logan Short Section 20-10.50 21-03.25 NWI 6.48m 4
6 Johonthan Fletcher Tanner 20-09.00 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 3
7 Bram Miller Falkville 19-07.50 20-03.25 NWI 6.17m 2
8 Terrion Truitt Lanett 18-01.00 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m 1
9 Anthony Waite Washington Co 19-09.00 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m
10 Lazarus Huguley Lanett 19-02.50 18-08.25 NWI 5.69m
11 Laquavious Summers Tanner 20-09.50 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
11 Zack Brown Falkville 19-03.00 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
11 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 20-03.75 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m
14 Kviontae Williams Francis Marion 18-07.75 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m
15 Reed Holt Red Bay 18-11.50 18-01.25 NWI 5.51m
16 Ben Robinson Addison 18-03.00 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m
17 Taylor McDaniel Mars Hill 18-07.00 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
17 Jordan Grady Mobile Christian 17-11.75 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m
19 Preston Grant Holy Spirit 18-04.00 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m
20 Devantae King LaFayette 18-02.00 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
21 Maurice Foster LaFayette 21-07.50 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
-- Jackson Dean Providence C 18-03.00 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 46-07.75 5/1990 Antonio Langham, Hazelwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 44-06.00 43-09.50 NWI 13.34m 10
2 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 40-08.50 43-03.75 NWI 13.20m 8
3 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 39-06.50 42-01.75 NWI 12.84m 6
4 Bram Miller Falkville 40-03.00 41-07.00 NWI 12.67m 5
5 Maurice Foster LaFayette 40-11.00 41-06.00 NWI 12.64m 4
6 Lazarus Huguley Lanett 41-03.00 41-03.00 NWI 12.57m 3
7 Barry Fleming Mobile Christian 39-07.50 40-06.75 NWI 12.36m 2
8 Michael Anderson Washington Co 40-04.00 39-11.75 NWI 12.18m 1
9 Johonthan Fletcher Tanner 40-10.50 39-09.25 NWI 12.12m
9 Troy Young Mobile Christian 40-11.75 39-09.25 NWI 12.12m
11 Anquavious Simpson Lanett 40-06.50 39-06.50 NWI 12.05m
12 Kadarius Armstrong Hatch, RC 40-04.00 39-05.75 NWI 12.03m
13 Ladarius Morrissette Hatch, RC 37-06.00 39-05.50 NWI 12.02m
14 Kviontae Williams Francis Marion 40-08.25 38-11.00 NWI 11.86m
15 Quentavious Whitlow LaFayette 37-05.50 38-06.00 NWI 11.73m
16 Jackson Dean Providence C 37-04.25 37-09.00 NWI 11.50m
17 Austin Kinsey Washington Co 39-01.75 37-08.50 NWI 11.49m
18 Zack Brown Falkville 36-11.00 37-06.00 NWI 11.43m
19 Anthony Jones Sweet Water 36-05.00 36-01.00 NWI 10.99m
20 Laquavious Summers Tanner 40-00.00 35-08.75 NWI 10.89m
21 Javious Johnson Tanner 35-04.50 35-07.75 NWI 10.86m
22 Trevor Slayton Cold Springs 34-07.75 34-10.50 NWI 10.62m
23 Clifford Story Lanett 38-07.00 34-05.00 NWI 10.49m
24 Isaac Collier Providence C 34-08.50 34-02.00 NWI 10.41m
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 50-02 5/4/2012 Nathan Karr, Amer. Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cameron Moss Washington Co 49-05.25 47-10.50 14.59m 10
2 Jason Bogle Gaston 44-11.50 43-05.00 13.23m 8
3 Ronnie Willette Addison 43-02.00 43-01.50 13.14m 6
4 Tyler Roy Falkville 41-04.75 41-10.50 12.76m 5
5 Christian Bryant Francis Marion 42-06.00 41-03.00 12.57m 4
6 Brian Williams Francis Marion 38-00.50 40-03.00 12.26m 3
7 Kalif Karim Lanett 39-05.00 39-11.50 12.17m 2
8 George McCabe Falkville 41-01.50 39-08.50 12.10m 1
9 Brett Erwin Clev 39-02.00 39-07.50 12.07m
10 Austin Holcomb Section 39-03.50 39-06.50 12.05m
11 John David Sargent Mobile Christian 38-09.75 38-10.50 11.84m
12 D'Angelo Baker Hatch, RC 38-01.50 38-10.00 11.83m
12 Darius Kilpatrick Sweet Water 37-05.25 38-10.00 11.83m
14 marlon bridges Lanett 42-05.00 38-08.50 11.79m
15 Nathan Moore Section 38-10.75 38-06.00 11.73m
16 zakobe Shoulders Tanner 38-08.50 38-00.00 11.58m
17 Kenneth Mickens Francis Marion 38-05.50 37-07.00 11.45m
18 Troy Adams Providence C 36-07.50 35-10.00 10.92m
18 caleb Thatch Tanner 38-08.00 35-10.00 10.92m
20 Mauris Zamora Southeastern 37-00.00 34-10.50 10.62m
21 Ricky Clark Hatch, RC 36-08.00 34-09.50 10.60m
22 Ereantra Winston Lanett 38-02.00 34-07.50 10.55m
23 John Tyler Brooks Mobile Christian 37-01.75 33-02.25 10.11m
-- Tommy Hargo Holy Spirit 36-06.00 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-06 5/1996 Garrett Allman, Springville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 marlon bridges Lanett 136-11 130-10 39.87m 10
2 Troy Adams Providence C 08-07.50 121-06 37.03m 8
3 Ronnie Willette Addison 114-07 117-09 35.89m 6
4 Tommy Hargo Holy Spirit 109-10 114-07 34.92m 5
5 Nathan Moore Section 113-02 113-03 34.51m 4
6 Jerderic James LaFayette 106-07 111-06 33.98m 3
7 Darius Kilpatrick Sweet Water 05-08.50 106-11 32.58m 2
8 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 105-01 104-00 31.69m 1
9 Christian Bryant Francis Marion 98-09 102-08 31.29m
10 lucas Gay Cold Springs 100-09 102-07 31.26m
11 Brian Jones Providence C 96-11.50 102-04 31.19m
12 Kenneth Mickens Francis Marion 96-04 97-10 29.81m
13 Ryan Davis Southeastern 109-09 97-01 29.59m
14 Flynn Mabowitz Sweet Water 92-11.50 95-06 29.10m
15 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 116-09 91-07 27.91m
16 Judd George Vincent 90-04 91-06 27.88m
17 Seth Bailer Section 110-08 89-07 27.30m
18 Kentrell Holloway LaFayette 99-05 89-01 27.15m
19 Tremaine Smith Tanner 08-05.50 88-02 26.87m
-- John Tyler Brooks Mobile Christian 17-11.50 FOUL
-- Daniel Lockhart Falkville 108-06 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 182-02 5/3/2014 Lane Adams, Lexington
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Seth Bailer Section 176-07 169-06 51.66m 10
2 Daniel Lockhart Falkville 161-00 167-06 51.05m 8
3 Jason Bogle Gaston 157-08 165-05 50.41m 6
4 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 164-02 165-04 50.39m 5
5 Patrick Knowles Falkville 149-08 150-05 45.84m 4
6 Kade Seay Providence C 138-03 147-08 45.00m 3
7 Cayde Elliott Cold Springs 119-07 145-00 44.19m 2
8 Heathe Rudolph Washington Co 151-00 144-10 44.14m 1
9 Weston Free Falkville 159-00 142-04 43.38m
10 Brian Williamson Cold Springs 132-07 136-00 41.45m
11 Edward Carreker Reeltown 129-02 131-06 40.08m
12 Cody Martin Section 137-09 131-05 40.05m
13 Austin Kinsey Washington Co 128-06 130-02 39.67m
14 Austin Pearson Southeastern 136-00 129-08 39.52m
15 caleb Thatch Tanner 123-10 127-02 38.76m
16 Brad Atkinson Southeastern 139-09 126-08 38.60m
17 John David Sargent Mobile Christian 144-02 125-06 38.25m
18 Justin Jones Cold Springs 125-11 125-00 38.10m
19 Jerderic James LaFayette 132-02 121-09 37.10m
20 Nathan Moore Section 118-05 114-06 34.89m
21 Dreyton Wood Vincent 135-06 111-00 33.83m
22 Frankie Lofton Mobile Christian 120-06 104-06 31.85m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mathew Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 10.75 10.65q 1.3 3
2 Cj Savage Piedmont 11.29 10.79q 2.7 1
3 John Smalls Hanceville 11.11 11.15q 3.0 2
4 orlando lacy Opp 11.34 11.20q 2.7 1
5 Cory Batie Pike County 11.42 11.29q 3.0 2
6 Jerry Chambers Greensboro 11.34 11.32q 3.0 2
7 Cedric Holifield Greensboro 11.48 11.34q 2.7 1
8 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 11.36 11.35q 1.3 3
9 Mydarius Trujillo Hillcrest-Evergr 11.74 11.45 1.3 3 11.445
10 LaAnthony Robinson Greensboro 11.42 11.45 1.3 3 11.448
11 Raheem Bonam Opp 11.53 11.50 2.7 1
12 Ontario Patrick CLEM 11.85 11.51 3.0 2
13 Machenry Coleman T R Miller 11.82 11.70 3.0 2
14 Jeffery Braxton Sheffield 11.95 11.72 2.7 1
15 Jackson Scott Madison Academy 11.93 11.75 3.0 2
16 Keefe White Montgomery Acade 11.84 11.77 2.7 1
17 Cardavian Myers Piedmont 11.85 11.85 1.3 3 11.847
18 Jose Orozco Hanceville 11.84 11.85 2.7 1 11.850
19 Darrian Bossey Piedmont 11.94 11.86 2.7 1
20 Kade Stimpson Sand Rock 12.20 11.99 1.3 3
21 Craig Copeland Weaver 12.19 12.05 3.0 2
22 Isaac Whittle Lamar County 11.81 15.72 1.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mathew Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 10.65 10.61 -0.3 10
2 Cj Savage Piedmont 10.79 11.06 -0.3 8
3 John Smalls Hanceville 11.15 11.17 -0.3 6
4 Cory Batie Pike County 11.29 11.33 -0.3 5
5 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 11.35 11.38 -0.3 4
6 Jerry Chambers Greensboro 11.32 11.60 -0.3 3
7 Cedric Holifield Greensboro 11.34 11.65 -0.3 2
8 orlando lacy Opp 11.20 11.66 -0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82 5/1998 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mathew Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 21.58 21.38q 2.6 3
2 Cj Savage Piedmont 23.43 21.96q 2.6 3
3 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 23.34 22.80q 2.2 1
4 Deondre Williams Greensboro 23.08 22.92q 1.2 2
5 Cory Batie Pike County 23.17 23.14q 2.2 1
6 Jerry Chambers Greensboro 23.41 23.32q 1.2 2
7 Ladarian Anderson Sheffield 23.47 23.35q 2.6 3
8 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 24.00 23.54q 2.2 1
9 Brannon Bellar Weaver 24.16 23.57 2.6 3
10 Machenry Coleman T R Miller 24.46 23.58 2.2 1
11 Izak Fulton Lexington 24.22 23.70 1.2 2
12 Caleb Lotzer PISG 24.50 23.75 2.6 3
13 Ke'Andre Smith Colbert County 24.41 23.77 2.2 1
14 Kelvin Carlisle Greensboro 23.99 23.80 2.2 1
15 J' Barius Mathews Barbour County 23.96 23.82 1.2 2
16 Joseph Pyle Lauderdale Count 24.56 24.02 1.2 2
17 Cardavian Myers Piedmont 24.58 24.05 2.2 1
18 Dylan Morton Holly Pond 24.06 24.05 1.2 2
19 ShaDarius Ridgeway Sheffield 24.52 24.23 2.6 3
20 Brandon Bothwell Ashville 25.08 24.81 1.2 2
21 Todd Schwab Holly Pond 24.80 24.85 2.2 1
22 Tyler Dison Lauderdale Count 25.44 25.90 2.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82 5/1998 Jason Smoots, Litchfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Mathew Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 21.38 21.26 2.6 10
2 Cj Savage Piedmont 21.96 22.27 2.6 8
3 Deondre Williams Greensboro 22.92 22.60 2.6 6
4 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 22.80 22.84 2.6 5
5 Cory Batie Pike County 23.14 23.19 2.6 4
6 Jerry Chambers Greensboro 23.32 23.46 2.6 3
7 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 23.54 23.67 2.6 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Terry Samuel T R Miller 51.82 51.54 3 10
2 Cj Savage Piedmont 52.22 51.75 3 8
3 Garrett Clark Winfield 52.54 51.83 3 6
4 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 52.32 52.64 3 5
5 Deondre Williams Greensboro 53.31 52.67 3 4
6 Jack Anderson Montgomery Acade 54.12 52.72 2 3
7 Cody Daughtry Piedmont 54.03 52.81 2 2
8 Colton Teeling Holly Pond 54.89 53.11 1 1
9 Teon Trammell Weaver 55.37 53.62 1
10 Johnny Hart Hillcrest-Evergr 54.66 54.24 2
11 Deshuan Williams Lamar County 54.77 54.70 1
12 Seth Pope Piedmont 53.54 54.74 3
13 Luke Skinner Amer. Christian 54.72 55.03 2
14 Abrell Kemp Hillcrest-Evergr 55.43 55.09 1
15 Landon Cornutt Ashville 54.82 55.19 1
16 Kordell Wade Opp 52.41 55.27 3
17 Kelvin Carlisle Greensboro 54.05 55.29 2
18 Brandon Bothwell Ashville 54.92 55.42 1
19 Tavias Anderson Sheffield 53.59 55.60 2
20 Todd Schwab Holly Pond 55.60 55.62 1
21 Marshall Smith Pleasant Valley 54.32 55.72 2
22 Tyrell Riley Hillcrest-Evergr 53.99 55.95 2
23 Jonah Walton Lauderdale Count 55.08 1:06.61 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:53.76 5/1998 Brandon Phillips, UMS Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 2:02.85 1:57.89 2 10
2 Jack Anderson Montgomery Acade 2:08.28 2:01.89 2 8
3 Ash Midyett Bayside 2:04.41 2:02.39 2 6
4 Jesse Kelley Amer. Christian 2:02.89 2:03.44 2 5
5 Rich Surgenor Cottage Hill 2:07.27 2:04.41 2 4
6 Garrett Clark Winfield 2:09.53 2:04.81 1 3
7 Harrison Moran Winfield 2:05.55 2:04.94 2 2
8 Jk Davis Hanceville 2:06.11 2:06.31 2 1
9 Trent Williams Lauderdale Count 2:07.55 2:06.49 2 2:06.481
10 Nick Klein Winfield 2:04.64 2:06.49 2 2:06.483
11 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 2:11.86 2:06.52 1
12 Hunter Green Vinemont 2:12.58 2:07.83 1
13 Nick Robbins Pleasant Valley 2:08.50 2:08.99 2
14 Quinton Thornton Pleasant Valley 2:07.55 2:09.65 2
15 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 2:09.05 2:10.17 1
16 Brock Isom Amer. Christian 2:05.06 2:10.52 2
17 Will Franklin Montgomery Acade 2:12.19 2:11.34 1
18 Dalton Crider Ohatchee 2:13.84 2:11.86 1
19 Damione McKnight Hillcrest-Evergr 2:12.17 2:12.05 1
20 Will Cole Sand Rock 2:12.35 2:12.58 1
21 Caleb Gulley Lexington 2:13.01 2:13.25 1
22 Daniel Tully Ashville 2:11.22 2:14.31 1
23 Wil Mitchell Piedmont 2:18.37 2:16.15 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:20.19 5/2/2014 Wesley Curles, Trinity Wild
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 4:46.41 4:33.57 10
2 Nick Klein Winfield 4:41.86 4:34.72 8
3 Jesse Kelley Amer. Christian 4:48.51 4:36.74 6
4 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 4:44.76 4:39.76 5
5 Ash Midyett Bayside 4:44.17 4:45.33 4
6 Hunter Green Vinemont 4:56.79 4:46.32 3
7 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 4:40.64 4:47.29 2
8 Will Oglesby Madison Academy 4:47.50 4:48.00 1
9 Brock Isom Amer. Christian 4:55.34 4:49.94
10 Tyler Bennett Cottage Hill 4:53.04 4:50.47
11 Caleb Gulley Lexington 4:49.50 4:50.95
12 Bennett Griffin Montgomery Acade 4:53.12 4:56.00
13 Quinton Thornton Pleasant Valley 4:56.70 4:56.18
14 Will Franklin Montgomery Acade 4:56.22 4:56.54
15 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 4:58.64 4:59.95
16 Will Cole Sand Rock 5:00.57 5:00.19
17 Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley 4:57.59 5:01.18
18 Jk Davis Hanceville 5:01.22 5:02.07
19 Daniel Tully Ashville 4:56.06 5:02.99
20 Gabe Green Ashville 5:02.81 5:03.36
21 Matisse Miller Pleasant Valley 4:58.13 5:04.20
22 Justin Escamilla Piedmont 5:05.28 5:08.24
23 Tyler Newton Lauderdale Count 4:54.05 5:08.64
24 Nick Looney Ashville 5:07.13 5:12.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:43.93 5/2004 Wallace Campbell, Montgomery Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 10:19.58 9:53.08 10
2 Nick Klein Winfield 10:10.77 9:53.38 8
3 Jesse Kelley Amer. Christian 10:33.04 10:13.18 6
4 Will Oglesby Madison Academy 10:26.60 10:23.47 5
5 Tyler Bennett Cottage Hill 10:55.53 10:26.84 4
6 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 10:32.10 10:31.44 3
7 Beck Wilkes Winfield 11:03.58 10:44.55 2
8 Caleb Isbell Amer. Christian 10:37.79 10:44.99 1
9 Caleb Gulley Lexington 10:59.44 10:45.99
10 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 11:39.41 10:51.89
11 Bennett Griffin Montgomery Acade 11:05.13 10:58.26
12 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 11:08.13 10:58.92
13 Tyler Newton Lauderdale Count 10:44.76 10:59.45
14 Brandon Mendez Brindlee Mountai 11:21.19 11:02.93
15 Justin Escamilla Piedmont 11:32.52 11:04.82
16 Gabe Green Ashville 11:20.38 11:16.95
17 Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley 11:13.36 11:17.00
18 Zach Taylor Prattville Chris 11:45.82 11:18.62
19 Matisse Miller Pleasant Valley 11:13.27 11:24.26
20 Davis Holdbrooks Winfield 11:38.03 11:24.62
21 Micah Flores T R Miller 11:53.12 11:27.26
22 Jacob Gladen Pleasant Valley 11:43.90 11:30.42
23 Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee 11:55.22 11:32.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49 5/7/2011 Dominic Walls, Winfield
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 14.42 R 14.18q 1.9 3
2 Darryl Brooks Abbeville 16.05 15.46q 1.6 2
3 Mitchell Benefield Piedmont 16.19 15.75q 3.3 1
4 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 16.38 15.89q 1.9 3
5 Xavier McCollum Winfield 16.33 16.03q 1.9 3
6 Terrell Britford Greensboro 16.56 16.22q 1.6 2
7 Keyshawn Roach Hillcrest-Evergr 16.61 16.34q 3.3 1
8 Kyn`jarvis Gandy Hillcrest-Evergr 17.70 16.46q 1.6 2
9 Keefe White Montgomery Acade 16.08 16.55 3.3 1
10 Trae Walker T R Miller 16.70 16.59 3.3 1
11 Zach Goolesby PISG 16.24 16.66 1.6 2
12 Nick Jarrett Vinemont 19.10 17.94 3.3 1
13 Kyle Weems Vinemont 18.03 18.00 1.9 3
14 Skylar Fontaine Piedmont 18.25 18.25 1.9 3
15 Dillon Holley Amer. Christian 18.70 18.69 1.6 2
16 Joseph Harvey B B Comer 19.61 19.20 1.6 2
17 Garrett Beavers Lexington 19.29 19.54 1.6 2
18 Romey Suryono Holly Pond 19.44 19.56 1.9 3
19 Kajuan Jones Greensboro 19.06 19.86 3.3 1
20 LeJames Johnson Barbour County 20.64 20.71 3.3 1
21 Devin Durham Lexington 21.09 21.15 1.9 3
22 David Johnston Lexington 20.83 21.82 1.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49 5/7/2011 Dominic Walls, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 14.18 14.42R 1.6 10
2 Darryl Brooks Abbeville 15.46 15.60 1.6 8
3 Mitchell Benefield Piedmont 15.75 15.72 1.6 6
4 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 15.89 16.09 1.6 5
5 Keyshawn Roach Hillcrest-Evergr 16.34 16.20 1.6 4
6 Xavier McCollum Winfield 16.03 16.45 1.6 3
7 Kyn`jarvis Gandy Hillcrest-Evergr 16.46 16.60 1.6 2
8 Terrell Britford Greensboro 16.22 17.07 1.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65 5/2006 Antonio Gomez, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 41.41 39.82 3 10
2 Deondre Williams Greensboro 42.35 41.02 3 8
3 Keefe White Montgomery Acade 42.18 41.66 3 6
4 Cody Daughtry Piedmont 43.71 42.54 3 5
5 Xavier McCollum Winfield 43.94 42.75 3 4
6 Zach Goolesby PISG 46.02 42.87 1 3
7 Cory Batie Pike County 46.63 43.03 1 2
8 Trae Walker T R Miller 44.12 43.15 2 1
9 Michael Smith T R Miller 45.47 43.20 2
10 Mitchell Benefield Piedmont 44.06 43.41 3
11 Darrylvontaye Campbell Greensboro 44.16 43.52 2
12 Nick Richardson Excel High S 43.58 44.32 3
13 Terrell Britford Greensboro 44.21 44.55 2
14 Darryl Brooks Abbeville 43.90 44.67 3
15 Chance Mordecai Winfield 45.99 44.80 1
16 Marshall Smith Pleasant Valley 44.49 45.08 2
17 Darrell Betts Hillcrest-Evergr 44.75 45.59 2
18 Chase Garrett Sand Rock 45.98 45.85 2
19 Logan Woodruff Cottage Hill 46.45 46.13 1
20 Garrett Beavers Lexington 47.53 46.57 1
21 Kellen Winn T R Miller 44.43 47.44 2
22 Joseph Harvey B B Comer 48.69 47.49 1
23 Jason Barksdale Lauderdale Count 48.27 47.61 1
24 David Johnston Lexington 48.60 48.84 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 43.63 44.00q 3
2 Greensboro 44.23 44.15q 2
3 Opp 45.22 44.79q 3
4 T R Miller 44.83 45.16q 1
5 Pike County 45.27 45.26q 3 45.254
6 Sheffield 45.14 45.26q 2 45.257
7 Piedmont 45.10 45.32q 1
8 Hanceville 45.78 45.52q 2
9 Lauderdale County 46.30 46.16 1
10 Beulah High School 46.90 46.39 3
11 Weaver High School 46.27 46.40 1
12 Cottage Hill 48.36 46.73 1
13 Lexington 46.57 47.46 2
14 Brindlee Mountain 49.12 47.75 2
15 Sand Rock 48.00 48.09 2
16 Ashville 49.27 48.43 1
17 Clements 49.93 48.45 3
18 Winston County 48.38 48.50 1
19 Pisgah 48.72 48.75 3
20 Montgomery Academy 48.74 49.15 3
21 Winfield 49.71 49.86 2
-- Walter Wellborn 48.71 DQ 2 Early Exchange 3
-- Prattville Christian 47.54 DQ 3 Early Exchange 3
-- Holly Pond 49.57 DQ 1 Early Exchange 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 44.00 43.86 10
2 Opp 44.79 44.50 8
3 T R Miller 45.16 44.71 6
4 Pike County 45.26 44.83 5
5 Piedmont 45.32 45.14 4
6 Sheffield 45.26 46.37 3
7 Greensboro 44.15 46.59 2
-- Hanceville 45.52 DQ Early Exchange 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:26.05 5/1/2010 BAYSIDE ACADEMY, BAYSIDE
J Allen, S Blake, T Buchanan, C Campbell
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winfield 3:38.00 3:35.51 3 10
2 Cottage Hill 3:45.58 3:36.10 3 8
3 Montgomery Academy 3:46.40 3:36.36 2 6
4 Greensboro 3:41.62 3:39.39 3 5
5 Piedmont 3:45.82 3:40.73 3 4
6 Holly Pond 3:46.76 3:40.95 2 3
7 T R Miller 3:43.65 3:41.28 3 2
8 Hillcrest-Evergreen 3:45.39 3:42.77 3 1
9 Bayside Academy 3:50.01 3:43.12 2
10 Weaver High School 3:42.49 3:43.14 3
11 Ashville 3:47.79 3:43.85 2
12 Lamar County 3:54.08 3:46.61 2
13 Pisgah 3:51.84 3:47.09 2
14 American Christian Academy 3:55.17 3:48.36 1
15 Sheffield 3:45.59 3:50.55 3
16 B B Comer 4:00.93 3:51.65 1
17 Clements 3:58.31 3:51.66 1
18 Pike County 3:54.42 3:52.82 2
19 Vinemont 4:02.65 3:56.01 1
20 Excel High School 3:59.71 3:58.12 1
21 Colbert County 3:55.86 3:59.51 1
22 Brindlee Mountain 4:07.13 4:00.48 1
23 Lauderdale County 4:00.47 4:15.41 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:17.45 5/1996 UMS Wright, UMS Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 American Christian Academy 9:20.95 8:22.17 10
2 Montgomery Academy 8:59.41 8:30.26 8
3 Winfield 8:36.12 8:36.03 6
4 Cottage Hill 9:00.41 8:51.00 5
5 Pleasant Valley 9:04.70 8:52.23 4
6 Piedmont 9:03.61 8:52.65 3
7 Ashville 9:13.15 9:16.78 2
8 T R Miller 9:16.80 9:21.68 1 9:21.678
9 Greensboro 9:20.99 9:21.68 9:21.680
10 Vinemont 9:39.06 9:22.55
11 Pike County 9:30.18 9:24.97
12 Hillcrest-Evergreen 9:39.67 9:26.29
13 Lauderdale County 9:18.96 9:27.04
14 Sheffield 9:33.00 9:43.09
15 Bayside Academy 9:54.11 9:48.05
16 Pisgah 9:58.25 9:48.35
17 Beulah High School 9:45.15 9:48.77
18 Ohatchee 9:50.93 9:52.54
19 Clements 9:34.50 9:55.43
Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-10.25 5/2008 Tyler Campbell, Cordova
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 6-02.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Kyn`jarvis Gandy Hillcrest-Evergr 6-06.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Lane Adams Lexington 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Jeffery Braxton Sheffield 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4.50
4 Dakoda Mackey Sand Rock 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 4.50
6 Jamarquise Singleton Greensboro 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
7 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 2
8 Dreek Thompson Piedmont 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.50
8 Tyrell Riley Hillcrest-Evergr 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.50
10 Kamari Jackson Pike County 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Darrylvontaye Campbell Greensboro 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m
12 Chase Conley Brindlee Mountai 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Chase Garrett Sand Rock 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Tyler Fountain Hillcrest-Evergr 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Jay Nalls Sheffield 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Aaron Pride Sheffield 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Trey Guthery Vinemont 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Jake Melendez Bayside 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Jerico Brown Winfield 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
21 Jason Barksdale Lauderdale Count 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
-- Darrian Bossey Piedmont 5-06.00 NH
-- JaVonta Maddox Pike County 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-09 5/1996 Wes True, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Connor Allred Cottage Hill 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Walker Junkin Winfield 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Wil Mitchell Piedmont 12-03.00 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Chase Keener Piedmont 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 5
5 Grant Woika Montgomery Acade 9-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 4
6 Trey Guthery Vinemont 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 2.50
6 Bailey Graves T R Miller 10-06.00 11-00.00 3.35m 2.50
8 Logan Woodruff Cottage Hill 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m 1
9 Chance Mordecai Winfield 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m
9 Skylar Fontaine Piedmont 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
11 Devin Johnson Vinemont 9-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Ryan Collins Amer. Christian 9-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Trin Miller T R Miller 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
14 Trey Snow Winfield 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Jason Strickland Montgomery Acade 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
16 Oneil White T R Miller 9-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
16 Nick Robbins Pleasant Valley 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
-- Marshall Smith Pleasant Valley 8-06.00 NH
-- Ahmad Al-Salem Bayside 9-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 23-10 5/1994 Steve Stanley, Colbert County
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Darrylvontaye Campbell Greensboro 21-08.00 21-06.00 NWI 6.55m 10
2 Izak Fulton Lexington 20-11.25 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m 8
3 Trey Cunningham Winfield 20-03.25 20-08.50 NWI 6.31m 6
4 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 20-10.00 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m 5
5 Cj Savage Piedmont 21-05.25 20-07.25 NWI 6.28m 4
6 Darius Lane Hillcrest-Evergr 20-03.00 20-00.50 NWI 6.10m 3
7 Xavier McCollum Winfield 19-08.00 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m 2
8 Mathew Likely Hillcrest-Evergr 20-10.75 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m 1
9 Aaron Pride Sheffield 20-05.25 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
10 Cory Batie Pike County 20-04.25 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
11 Tyshawn Jackson Greensboro 19-03.75 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
12 Chase Conley Brindlee Mountai 19-01.50 19-02.50 NWI 5.85m
13 Nick Richardson Excel High S 20-05.50 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
13 Luke Skinner Amer. Christian 19-06.75 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
15 Caleb Lotzer PISG 18-04.75 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m
16 Dreek Thompson Piedmont 20-02.25 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m
17 Kamari Jackson Pike County 18-10.75 18-10.25 NWI 5.74m
18 Brandon Bothwell Ashville 18-07.50 18-08.00 NWI 5.68m
19 LiCedric Varner Greensboro 19-09.25 18-01.25 NWI 5.51m
20 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 19-04.00 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
21 Zack Simbeck Lauderdale Count 18-07.25 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m
22 Maurice Goodman Weaver 18-10.75 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
23 Darrell Betts Hillcrest-Evergr 19-07.25 15-05.75 NWI 4.71m
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-06.50 5/2005 Jeremy Glover, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Xavier McCollum Winfield 44-00.25 45-05.50 NWI 13.85m 10
2 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 43-01.00 45-01.25 NWI 13.74m 8
3 Trey Cunningham Winfield 43-11.00 44-01.00 NWI 13.43m 6
4 Dreek Thompson Piedmont 41-10.50 42-01.25 NWI 12.83m 5
5 Spencer Kemble Winfield 41-10.50 41-03.00 NWI 12.57m 4
6 Jalen Walker T R Miller 39-09.25 41-00.75 NWI 12.51m 3
7 Javon Jones Cottage Hill 41-03.00 40-10.25 NWI 12.45m 2
8 Zack Simbeck Lauderdale Count 41-06.50 40-08.00 NWI 12.39m 1
9 LiCedric Varner Greensboro 41-06.75 40-03.75 NWI 12.28m
10 Billy Grimmett Lauderdale Count 38-07.00 40-00.50 NWI 12.20m
11 Cardavian Myers Piedmont 39-08.50 39-10.50 NWI 12.15m
12 Lane Adams Lexington 39-03.25 39-06.75 NWI 12.05m
13 Darrylvontaye Campbell Greensboro 42-05.50 39-04.75 NWI 12.00m
14 Kyn`jarvis Gandy Hillcrest-Evergr 39-07.00 39-03.50 NWI 11.97m
15 Malik Burns B B Comer 40-04.00 39-02.00 NWI 11.93m
16 Chase Conley Brindlee Mountai 39-05.50 39-00.75 NWI 11.90m
17 Michael Smith T R Miller 39-02.00 38-08.50 NWI 11.79m
18 Cameron McBride Amer. Christian 38-06.25 37-08.25 NWI 11.48m
19 Garrett Boland Vinemont 40-00.75 37-07.75 NWI 11.47m
20 Zach Goolesby PISG 38-07.50 37-01.00 NWI 11.30m
21 Zack Ellison Sand Rock 38-06.50 36-08.50 NWI 11.18m
22 Tyler Fountain Hillcrest-Evergr 38-05.75 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m
-- Ke'Andre Smith Colbert County 37-11.25 FOUL
-- Aaron Pride Sheffield 38-11.75 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 47-10.75 47-08.00 14.52m 10
2 Latrell Mccreary Hillcrest-Evergr 43-04.00 46-02.50 14.08m 8
3 Fabion Jones T R Miller 44-04.50 45-02.00 13.76m 6
4 Keyshawn Roach Hillcrest-Evergr 40-05.75 44-06.00 13.56m 5
5 Jakobi Lewis Sheffield 44-09.00 43-05.50 13.24m 4
6 Jerek Ward Pleasant Valley 44-03.50 42-10.50 13.06m 3
7 Steven Clark Brindlee Mountai 43-00.00 42-02.50 12.86m 2
8 Curtis Nixon Greensboro 40-05.00 41-07.75 12.69m 1
9 Will Nicholson Winfield 40-05.00 41-05.00 12.62m
10 Krae Keener Piedmont 40-00.00 39-10.00 12.14m
11 Jonathan Couch Westbrook Christ 45-02.50 39-09.00 12.11m
12 Darion Mangrum Lauderdale Count 38-03.00 39-04.00 11.98m
13 Elliott Moore Weaver 39-07.00 39-00.50 11.89m
14 Devonta Fuqua Lauderdale Count 38-05.50 38-11.50 11.87m
15 Tristan Priest Holly Pond 39-06.00 38-07.00 11.76m
16 Ryon Gibson Sand Rock 38-07.00 37-09.75 11.52m
17 Labarius Rhodes Greensboro 39-02.00 37-06.50 11.44m
18 Peter Pernell Greensboro 38-08.50 37-01.50 11.31m
19 Darrell Betts Hillcrest-Evergr 39-06.25 36-09.50 11.21m
19 Adam Leal Colbert County 38-04.75 36-09.50 11.21m
21 Jacob Sumner Ashville 38-07.25 36-07.00 11.15m
22 Tyler Wilhelm PISG 40-03.00 36-05.00 11.09m
23 Alexander McMahan Sand Rock 38-04.00 35-07.00 10.84m
24 Tyrik Hall Weaver 38-09.50 34-10.00 10.61m
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-10.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 138-06 145-06 44.34m 10
2 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 39-09.50 131-08 40.13m 8
3 Ryon Gibson Sand Rock 117-08 122-06 37.33m 6
4 Bradley Turner Montgomery Acade 110-09 122-00 37.18m 5
5 Keyshawn Roach Hillcrest-Evergr 124-05 120-11 36.85m 4
6 Lakeem Redus CLEM 117-02 119-05 36.39m 3
7 Joshua Plunkett Lexington 110-07 110-08 33.73m 2
8 Antwoin Smith Hillcrest-Evergr 05-01.50 110-04 33.62m 1
9 Peter Pernell Greensboro 117-10 109-02 33.27m
10 Austin McCawley Prattville Chris 27-01.50 104-05 31.82m
11 Connor Allred Cottage Hill 103-11 103-02 31.44m
12 Curtis Nixon Greensboro 119-11 102-06 31.24m
13 Tristan Priest Holly Pond 106-01 102-01 31.11m
14 Matthew Elston Weaver 106-00 101-01 30.81m
15 Travon Scott Hillcrest-Evergr 119-03 98-03 29.94m
16 Labarius Rhodes Greensboro 112-07 96-02 29.31m
17 Darion Mangrum Lauderdale Count 100-05 94-11 28.93m
18 Colby Breckenridge Lexington 99-03 94-03 28.72m
18 Logan Beadles Piedmont 104-08 94-03 28.72m
20 Jaden Amberson Piedmont 95-02 94-01 28.67m
21 Ethan Johnson Ashville 95-05 92-11 28.32m
22 Ronald Young T R Miller 109-11 81-08 24.89m
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 178-05 5/3/2013 Quante Brown, Greensboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cedrick Tabb Greensboro 171-02 183-05.50R 55.91m 10
2 Lane Adams Lexington 171-02 171-06 52.27m 8
3 Terry Samuel T R Miller 163-02 161-03 49.14m 6
4 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 159-08 161-02 49.12m 5
5 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 151-05 154-06 47.09m 4
6 Alexander McMahan Sand Rock 146-07 152-09 46.55m 3
7 Skylar Fontaine Piedmont 151-09 147-02 44.85m 2
8 Judd Mundy Ashville 157-03 146-00 44.50m 1
9 Chardian Johnson T R Miller 149-06 145-06 44.34m
10 Kolby Wall Brindlee Mountai 154-00 138-05 42.18m
11 Joshua Plunkett Lexington 135-08 138-01 42.08m
12 Jaden Amberson Piedmont 135-01 135-07 41.32m
13 Tristan Priest Holly Pond 144-11 135-06 41.30m
14 Jacob Clake Piedmont 148-00 135-03 41.22m
15 Dedrick Wilson Colbert County 134-05 133-01 40.56m
16 Benjamin Tramutolo Winfield 126-02 129-10 39.57m
17 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 154-04 128-03 39.09m
18 Spencer Kemble Winfield 127-08 122-00 37.18m
19 David Wilson Montgomery Acade 131-08 120-07 36.75m
20 Michael Wylie Sand Rock 129-05 119-02 36.32m
21 Jacob Schmidt CLEM 127-09 117-02 35.71m
22 Tyler King Sand Rock 127-10 108-05 33.04m
-- Keyshawn Roach Hillcrest-Evergr 153-07 FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitesburg 91 2) Decatur Heritage Christia 83.50
3) Westminster-Oak Mountain 77 4) St Bernard 75.50
5) Loachapoka 68 6) CEDAR BLUFF 66
7) Talladega County Central 51 8) Lynn 40
9) Meek HS 38 10) Marengo 20
11) J.U. Blacksher 18 12) Linden 17
13) Isabella 12 14) Vina HS 8
15) Marion County 5 15) Maplesville 5
15) Woodville 5 18) Victory Christian School 4
18) Alabama School for the Dea 4 20) Phillips HS 3
20) Skyline 3 20) J.F. Shields High School 3
23) AUTAUGAVILLE 2 24) Notasulga 1
24) Red Level 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Altamont 101 2) LaFayette 97
3) Falkville 75.50 4) Mobile Christian 75.33
5) Addison 65 6) Providence Christian Scho 63
7) Holy Spirit Catholic High 60 8) Lanett 44
9) COLD SPRINGS 37.83 10) Section 16
11) Vincent 15 12) Cleveland 14
13) Calhoun 11 14) Gaston 8
15) Tanner 7 16) Tharptown 4
17) Washington County 3 18) Cherokee 2
19) Red Bay 1 19) R C Hatch 1
21) Mars Hill 0.33
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) American Christian Academy 96 2) Cottage Hill 94
3) T R Miller 79 4) Piedmont 57.50
5) Winfield 47 6) Montgomery Academy 37.50
7) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 33 8) Barbour County 21
9) Hillcrest-Evergreen 20 10) Winston County 18
10) Greensboro 18 12) Pleasant Valley 16.50
13) Colbert County 16 14) B B Comer 15
14) Beulah High School 15 16) Ohatchee 14
17) Ashville 13 17) Lexington 13
19) Pisgah 12 19) Holly Pond 12
21) Sheffield 10 22) Weaver High School 8
23) Hanceville 7 24) Glencoe High School 6
24) Vinemont 6 26) Westbrook Christian 5
27) Lauderdale County 4 28) Lamar County 3
28) West Morgan 3 30) Brindlee Mountain 2
31) Sand Rock 0.50
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Marion County 117 2) Westminster-Oak Mountain 112
3) Linden 87 4) St Bernard 57
5) Notasulga 38 6) Maplesville 34
7) Phillips HS 25 7) Chickasaw High School 25
9) Red Level 22 10) Hubbard 20
11) Isabella 19 12) Alabama School for the De 17
13) Meek HS 16 13) CEDAR BLUFF 16
15) McIntosh High School 15 16) Whitesburg 13
16) Victory Christian School 13 18) Decatur Heritage Christia 10
18) Shades Mountain Christian 10 20) Ellwood Christian Academy 8
20) J.F. Shields High School 8 22) Cornerstone Schools of Al 7
23) Lynn 4 24) DONOHO 3
25) AUTAUGAVILLE 2 25) Florala HS 2
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Falkville 114.20 2) COLD SPRINGS 104.70
3) LaFayette 83 4) Lanett 67
5) R C Hatch 62 6) Tanner 48
7) Mobile Christian 37.70 8) Washington County 35
9) Section 34 10) Providence Christian Scho 30
11) Altamont 20 12) Gaston 19
13) Addison 13.20 14) Francis Marion 11
15) Calhoun 8 15) Holy Spirit Catholic High 8
17) Sweet Water 3.20 18) Cleveland 2
19) Southeastern High School 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield 108 2) Montgomery Academy 77
3) Piedmont 70.50 4) Hillcrest-Evergreen 67.50
5) T R Miller 64.50 6) Greensboro 58
7) American Christian Academy 53 8) Cottage Hill 34
9) Lexington 24 9) Holly Pond 24
11) Pike County 16 12) Sand Rock 13.50
13) Sheffield 11.50 14) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 10
15) Prattville Christian 9 15) Opp 9
17) Abbeville 8 17) CLEMENTS 8
19) Hanceville 7 19) Pleasant Valley 7
21) Madison Academy 6 22) Vinemont 5.50
23) Pisgah 3 23) Ashville 3
25) Brindlee Mountain 2 26) Lauderdale County 1
Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2015 11:37 AM
AHSAA State Championship Meet 2015 - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
4A, 5A, 6A, 7A Divisions
Gulf Shores, Al
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savannah Armstead Sipsey Valle 12.72 12.14q 0.6 3
2 Erica Tolliver LAMP 12.98 12.61q 2.0 1
3 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 13.11 12.82q 2.0 1
4 Kristian Brown Cleburne County 13.68 12.84q 0.6 3
5 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 12.82 12.86q 1.1 2
6 MaKyiah Grimes Deshler 13.77 12.94q 1.1 2
7 Emily Ransum Cherokee County 13.84 12.99q 2.0 1
8 tatiyana thomas Jacksonville 13.39 13.04q 0.6 3
9 Kelana Floyd W S Neal 13.28 13.16 0.6 3 13.156
10 Endia Jones Handley 13.64 13.16 2.0 1 13.159
11 Layken Coman Deshler 13.76 13.17 0.6 3
12 Daryl-Marie Barkley Leeds 13.61 13.28 1.1 2
13 Dimimia Garrett Childersburg 13.68 13.32 1.1 2
14 Jabriana Jemison LAMP 13.25 13.35 1.1 2
15 Heather Middleton Good Hope 13.65 13.43 2.0 1
16 Dazja Hankins Deshler 13.94 13.46 0.6 3 13.451
17 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 14.05 13.46 2.0 1 13.456
18 Brittany Stallworth LAMP 13.83 13.48 2.0 1
19 Erykah Jenkins Westminster Chri 14.01 13.62 0.6 3
20 Greta Sanders Satsuma 14.08 13.63 2.0 1
21 Alli Silas Hayleyville 14.20 13.96 0.6 3
22 Lydia Storie Sipsey Valle 14.05 14.02 1.1 2
23 Ollie Carson J B Pennington 14.15 14.25 1.1 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Savannah Armstead Sipsey Valle 12.14 12.23 1.9 10
2 Erica Tolliver LAMP 12.61 12.54 1.9 8
3 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 12.86 12.73 1.9 6
4 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 12.82 12.79 1.9 5
5 MaKyiah Grimes Deshler 12.94 12.92 1.9 4
6 Kristian Brown Cleburne County 12.84 13.06 1.9 3
7 tatiyana thomas Jacksonville 13.04 13.13 1.9 2
8 Emily Ransum Cherokee County 12.99 13.15 1.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair 4A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Emily Frederick Hokes Bluff 24.00 23.09 1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.64 5/2/2014 Shelbi White, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Savannah Armstead Sipsey Valle 26.09 26.05q -2.8 3
2 Erica Tolliver LAMP 26.81 26.60q -3.3 1
3 Savannah Smith Dar 26.39 26.71q -2.5 2
4 Jabriana Jemison LAMP 27.02 27.44q -2.5 2
5 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 26.82 27.48q -3.3 1
6 tatiyana thomas Jacksonville 28.01 27.83q -3.3 1
7 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 27.18 27.90q -2.8 3
8 Kelana Floyd W S Neal 27.67 27.96q -2.5 2
9 Heather Middleton Good Hope 28.20 28.24 -2.5 2
10 Layken Coman Deshler 28.20 28.29 -3.3 1
11 Daryl-Marie Barkley Leeds 28.81 28.33 -3.3 1
12 Alyssa Hudgins White Plains 28.27 28.46 -2.8 3
13 Endia Jones Handley 28.41 28.61 -2.8 3
14 Kristian Brown Cleburne County 28.77 28.87 -3.3 1
15 Erykah Jenkins Westminster Chri 29.23 29.01 -3.3 1
16 Greta Sanders Satsuma 28.82 29.36 -2.5 2
17 Raquel Jones Monroe Count 28.96 29.40 -2.8 3
18 Caitlin Little North Jackson 28.89 29.49 -2.8 3
19 Ollie Carson J B Pennington 29.37 30.16 -3.3 1
20 Haley Etheredge J B Pennington 30.04 30.33 -2.8 3
21 Lydia Storie Sipsey Valle 29.83 30.87 -2.5 2
-- MaKyiah Grimes Deshler 27.63 FS -2.8 3
-- Ansley Reynolds Brooks 28.76 DNF -2.5 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.64 5/2/2014 Shelbi White, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Savannah Armstead Sipsey Valle 26.05 25.72 +0.0 10
2 Savannah Smith Dar 26.71 25.90 +0.0 8
3 Erica Tolliver LAMP 26.60 26.51 +0.0 6
4 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 27.48 27.06 +0.0 5
5 Kelana Floyd W S Neal 27.96 27.32 +0.0 4
6 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 27.90 27.37 +0.0 3
7 tatiyana thomas Jacksonville 27.83 27.98 +0.0 2
8 Jabriana Jemison LAMP 27.44 28.02 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55.58 5/2/2014 Shelbi White, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Savannah Smith Dar 59.19 57.96 3 10
2 MaKyiah Grimes Deshler 1:03.23 1:00.14 3 8
3 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 1:01.22 1:00.76 3 6
4 Victoria Tillman LAMP 1:02.24 1:01.39 3 5
5 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 1:03.23 1:02.01 3 4
6 Heather Middleton Good Hope 1:04.77 1:02.33 2 3
7 Hallie Cox Dadeville HS 1:03.95 1:02.60 3 2
8 Kristade Swain Childersburg 1:04.55 1:03.51 2 1
9 Ellen Chitty Ums-Wright 1:01.66 1:04.00 3
10 Alexis Powell Sardis 1:05.14 1:04.15 2
11 Whitney Blackburn Jacksonville 1:06.34 1:04.19 1
12 Greta Sanders Satsuma 1:04.82 1:04.56 2
13 Katelyn Wear Brooks 1:05.49 1:05.30 2
14 Jailyn Holt LAMP 1:05.84 1:05.41 1
15 Alyssa Hudgins White Plains 1:03.50 1:05.49 3
16 Greer Lauber Ums-Wright 1:05.17 1:05.52 2
17 Kyaira Heard Cleburne County 1:04.87 1:05.89 2
18 Marley Bright Sardis 1:07.37 1:06.08 1
19 Briar Poytress White Plains 1:06.33 1:06.26 1
20 Caroline Teal Oneonta 1:07.62 1:09.48 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 2:17.57 5/7/2011 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic- Montgo 2:22.53 2:16.86R 2 10
2 Cele Moon Wilson 2:24.62 2:21.25 2 8
3 Phoebe Moon Wilson 2:27.32 2:24.97 2 6
4 Anna Hunt Ums-Wright 2:30.00 2:26.94 2 5
5 Ellie Carter Ums-Wright 2:30.26 2:27.34 2 4
6 Rachael Yergensen St James 2:31.68 2:28.27 2 3
7 Cassidy Winter West Limestone 2:30.70 2:31.45 2 2
8 Taylor Adams Wilson 2:32.34 2:33.28 2 1
9 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 2:33.69 2:33.87 2
10 Sailor Miles St James 2:33.72 2:35.89 2
11 Isabelle Cochran Catholic- Montgo 2:37.78 2:37.58 2
12 Victoria Tillman LAMP 2:40.51 2:39.38 1
13 Carly Behel Brooks 2:43.27 2:40.53 1
14 Natalie Key Oneonta 2:43.82 2:44.23 1
15 Brooke McAdams Westminster Chri 2:34.60 2:44.24 2
16 Macey Wallace Oneonta 2:48.60 2:46.15 1
17 Marion Steele Hokes Bluff 2:44.68 2:46.26 1
18 Katie Sanders Childersburg 2:44.72 2:47.13 1
19 Samantha Nicholson Childersburg 2:46.06 2:47.92 1
20 Shaina Miller Sipsey Valle 2:52.62 2:48.79 1
21 Mischaela Cole Saks 2:52.12 2:50.23 1
22 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 2:49.08 2:50.61 1
23 Amber Willis Hayleyville 2:53.96 2:51.03 1
24 Quintessa Calhoun Childersburg 2:44.45 2:52.48 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5:11.75 5/3/2013 Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic- Montgo 5:05.06 5:01.38R 10
2 Cele Moon Wilson 5:15.88 5:12.64 8
3 Rachael Yergensen St James 5:26.71 5:20.03 6
4 Cassidy Winter West Limestone 5:33.20 5:24.07 5
5 Phoebe Moon Wilson 5:28.67 5:32.51 4
6 Jordan Adams Wilson 5:37.17 5:36.12 3
7 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 5:39.79 5:37.59 2
8 Ellie Carter Ums-Wright 5:31.67 5:43.73 1
9 Sailor Miles St James 5:39.65 5:51.61
10 Jaycee Biffle Rogers 5:53.51 5:52.31
11 Anna Hunt Ums-Wright 5:52.98 5:53.03
12 Shelby Clemmons Rogers 5:43.80 5:53.43
13 Alyson Butler Dar 5:55.08 5:58.51
14 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 5:57.80 6:01.07
15 Katelyn Stark Catholic- Montgo 5:55.78 6:03.70
16 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 6:17.57 6:20.49
17 Elizabeth Keefer Jacksonville 6:25.58 6:21.00
18 Shamya Black Dadeville HS 6:18.78 6:22.15
19 Katie Sanders Childersburg 6:20.55 6:23.33
20 Marion Steele Hokes Bluff 6:21.63 6:23.38
21 Amber Willis Hayleyville 6:25.03 6:30.49
22 Kirsta Murphree J B Pennington 6:33.17 6:38.56
23 Brianne Balasky Hamilton 6:36.83 6:48.27
24 Brianna Roberts Cleburne County 6:22.56 6:55.86
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11:16.06 5/3/2014 Rachael Yergensen, St James
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic- Montgo 11:00.45 10:53.15R 10
2 Rachael Yergensen St James 11:21.84 11:19.88 8
3 Cassidy Winter West Limestone 12:05.70 11:24.49 6
4 Cele Moon Wilson 11:43.64 11:26.92 5
5 Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville 12:04.80 11:50.53 4
6 Sailor Miles St James 12:15.43 12:12.53 3
7 Ellie Carter Ums-Wright 12:28.90 12:26.51 2
8 Jordan Adams Wilson 12:28.00 12:28.93 1
9 Shelby Clemmons Rogers 12:32.23 12:32.93
10 Alyson Butler Dar 12:40.65 12:45.96
11 Pernille Lyssand St James 12:36.86 12:50.95
12 Jaycee Biffle Rogers 12:48.03 12:52.66
13 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 13:29.54 12:56.12
14 Abigail Thomas Straughn 13:00.78 13:12.22
15 Katelyn Stark Catholic- Montgo 13:15.16 13:17.47
16 Mackenzie LeGrand Trinity Wild 12:50.49 13:23.77
17 Mary Shelton Jacksonville 14:25.42 14:01.39
18 Kirsta Murphree J B Pennington 14:13.36 14:02.51
19 Marion Steele Hokes Bluff 14:50.17 14:08.41
20 Aly Donaldson Hayleyville 14:08.66 14:16.60
21 Shaina Miller Sipsey Valle 14:36.56 14:25.94
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.40 5/3/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellen Chitty Ums-Wright 16.86 16.93q -1.2 3
2 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 17.27 17.05q 0.3 2
3 Lauren Williams Brooks 17.30 17.08q -0.1 1
4 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 17.29 17.52q -0.1 1
5 Hannah Reid Ums-Wright 18.09 17.93q 0.3 2
6 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 17.84 17.95q 0.3 2
7 Leah Williams Sardis 18.18 18.11q -0.1 1
8 Zikieria Norris Dadeville HS 18.41 18.44q -0.1 1
9 Hannah Neill J B Pennington 18.67 18.50 -0.1 1
10 malieah patterson Jacksonville 18.67 18.63 -0.1 1
11 Meredith King J B Pennington 18.80 18.66 0.3 2
12 Deshana Johnson Dadeville HS 18.60 18.92 -1.2 3
13 Helen Gray Parker Ums-Wright 18.46 19.10 0.3 2 19.092
14 Morgan Killen Rogers 18.60 19.10 0.3 2 19.094
15 Jordon Tidwell Brooks 18.56 19.17 -1.2 3
16 Georgina Fuhrmann Saks 19.49 19.44 -0.1 1
17 Harlie Smith Rogers 19.28 19.51 0.3 2
18 Erin Scott Rogers 19.16 19.66 -1.2 3
19 Iesha Bradford White Plains 19.27 19.98 -1.2 3
20 Raquel Jones Monroe Count 20.65 20.31 -0.1 1
21 Kara Tingle Good Hope 26.75 20.60 -1.2 3
22 Misty Absher J B Pennington 22.57 22.26 0.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.40 5/3/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 17.05 16.43 +0.0 10
2 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 17.52 16.87 +0.0 8
3 Lauren Williams Brooks 17.08 17.19 +0.0 6
4 Ellen Chitty Ums-Wright 16.93 17.61 +0.0 5
5 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 17.95 17.72 +0.0 4
6 Hannah Reid Ums-Wright 17.93 17.79 +0.0 3
7 Zikieria Norris Dadeville HS 18.44 18.22 +0.0 2
8 Leah Williams Sardis 18.11 18.41 +0.0 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44.13 5/1997 Elizabeth Finley, Handley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellen Ray Chitty Ums-Wright 47.97 47.70 3 10
2 Quintessa Calhoun Childersburg 48.89 48.54 3 8
3 Deshana Johnson Dadeville HS 50.36 48.90 3 6
4 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 51.79 49.04 3 5
5 Heather Middleton Good Hope 53.82 49.65 2 4
6 Helen Gray Parker Ums-Wright 50.65 49.82 3 3
7 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 50.78 50.64 3 2
8 Jaylah Swain Childersburg 53.37 50.79 2 1
9 Amanda Meadows Trinity Wild 52.46 50.89 2
10 Zikieria Norris Dadeville HS 49.90 50.92 3
11 malieah patterson Jacksonville 52.50 50.95 2
12 Sarah Elizabeth Atkins LAMP 52.17 52.61 3
13 Lauren Williams Brooks 52.30 52.68 2
14 Morgan Killen Rogers 53.68 52.90 2
15 Zion Dansby Saks 53.97 53.01 2
16 Hannah Neill J B Pennington 54.17 54.21 1
17 Haley Etheredge J B Pennington 54.09 54.30 1
18 Cooper Leland Ums-Wright 54.98 55.59 1
19 Natalie Key Oneonta 54.08 55.67 1
20 Courtney Hobbs Handley 54.64 55.93 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamp 50.76 50.66q 3
2 Ums-Wright 51.31 51.73q 2
3 Handley 52.32 52.28q 1
4 Jacksonville 53.09 52.78q 2
5 Deshler 53.29 53.38q 3
6 Childersburg 53.19 53.58q 3
7 Brooks 55.32 54.13q 2
8 Sardis 55.61 55.46q 2
9 Cherokee County 56.22 55.68 3
10 Dar 55.47 55.79 1
11 Rogers 56.39 55.91 2
12 Westminster Christian 55.70 56.57 3
13 Hokes Bluff 56.57 56.58 3
14 White Plains 55.33 56.94 1
15 W S Neal 57.06 57.14 2
16 Leeds 56.23 57.61 2
17 Locust Fork 57.24 57.79 1
18 St James 56.28 58.06 1
19 Hamilton 58.59 58.61 1
20 Oneonta 1:01.66 1:00.32 2
-- Trinity Wildcats 56.54 DNF 3
-- Cleburne County 52.97 DQ 1 Zone 1 early
-- J B Pennington 56.34 DQ 1 zone 3 early
-- Hayleyville 1:04.50 DQ 3 zone 1 early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lamp 50.66 50.20 10
2 Ums-Wright 51.73 52.01 8
3 Childersburg 53.58 52.41 6
4 Deshler 53.38 52.64 5
5 Jacksonville 52.78 53.12 4
6 Handley 52.28 54.20 3
7 Brooks 54.13 54.32 2
-- Sardis 55.46 DQ Zone 1 Early
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:08.73 5/2006 Guntersville, Guntersville
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lamp 4:30.45 4:14.22 3 10
2 Ums-Wright 4:24.77 4:16.68 3 8
3 Dadeville HS 4:25.16 4:19.33 3 6
4 Cleburne County 4:33.05 4:27.06 3 5
5 Brooks 4:32.58 4:28.83 3 4
6 Wilson 4:32.53 4:29.63 3 3
7 Catholic- Montgomery 4:39.37 4:35.44 2 2
8 White Plains 4:38.75 4:35.52 2 1
9 Cherokee County 4:44.03 4:36.18 2
10 Trinity Wildcats 4:45.53 4:36.20 1
11 Deshler 4:40.25 4:37.32 2
12 Elmore County 4:41.63 4:37.47 2
13 Sardis 4:36.34 4:38.24 3
14 J B Pennington 4:43.84 4:40.97 2
15 Saks 4:36.37 4:41.00 3
16 Jacksonville 4:46.96 4:41.60 1
17 Hamilton 4:41.34 4:42.61 2
18 Hokes Bluff 4:45.31 4:42.87 1
19 Handley 4:44.03 4:45.11 2
20 North Jackson 4:44.19 4:46.91 1
21 Oneonta 4:54.82 4:51.86 1
22 Rogers 4:49.33 4:53.60 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10:04.40 5/3/2013 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson 10:02.75 9:55.80R 10
2 Ums-Wright 11:15.92 10:12.67 8
3 St James 10:38.86 10:17.82 6
4 Catholic- Montgomery 10:46.20 10:20.08 5
5 West Limestone 10:42.78 10:28.37 4
6 Brooks 10:57.44 10:46.24 3
7 Dadeville HS 11:09.88 11:02.64 2
8 Lamp 11:40.00 11:03.05 1
9 Rogers 11:03.93 11:06.13
10 Jacksonville 11:23.69 11:07.36
11 Cherokee County 11:25.41 11:10.73
12 Westminster Christian 11:16.16 11:16.35
13 Trinity Wildcats 11:33.07 11:19.94
14 Hamilton 11:41.53 11:26.99
15 Sardis 11:46.63 11:31.94
16 Childersburg 11:49.43 11:33.91
17 Elmore County 11:48.04 11:34.01
18 Hokes Bluff 11:33.89 11:34.43
19 Oneonta 11:38.69 11:40.37
20 Dar 11:59.57 11:44.93
21 J B Pennington 12:05.54 11:50.18
22 Hayleyville 12:26.56 12:05.77
23 Handley 12:18.66 12:08.58
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5-06.50 5/1998 Meredith George, Boaz
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Savannah Smith Dar 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Morgan Newton Dar 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4 Taylor Adams Wilson 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 5
5 Ashlyn Adkins Locust Fork 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m 4
6 Cassie Taylor Dar 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
6 Rose Brutkiewicz Ums-Wright 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
8 Haley Etheredge J B Pennington 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m 1
9 Ollie Carson J B Pennington 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
10 Jasmine Kimble-Finley Handley 4-06.00 4-06.00 1.37m
11 Macey Wallace Oneonta 4-08.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Rachel Hiebel Brooks 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Erin McCord Cherokee County 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Alex Nabors Rogers 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Brittney Hale Brooks 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Courtney Hobbs Handley 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Keoshane Allen Handley 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Madison Tidwell Brooks 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 Alli Temple Hayleyville 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
11 August Dageforde Elmore County 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
22 Shelby Ziegler Danville 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Shaquita Calhoun Childersburg 4-02.00 NH
-- Brooke Dawson Rogers 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 12-01.50 5/2/2014 Rose Brutkiewicz, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rose Brutkiewicz Ums-Wright 11-00.00 11-03.00 3.42m 10
2 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Morgan Killen Rogers 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 5.50
3 Mikayla Vandiver Brooks 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m 5.50
5 Lindsey Killen Rogers 7-06.00 7-00.00 2.13m 4
6 Morgan Newton Dar 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3
-- Alyssa Bolt Dar 6-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 19-05.75 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 16-02.00 16-10.75 3.3 5.14m 10
2 Shea Henry Trinity Wild 16-08.00 16-07.25 4.0 5.06m 8
3 Savannah Smith Dar 16-03.00 16-06.50 2.3 5.04m 6
4 Aryon McDowell Ums-Wright 15-08.00 16-00.50 4.0 4.88m 5
5 Ariana Jackson Childersburg 14-02.00 15-06.50 4.0 4.73m 4
6 Saniyah Wilson Childersburg 15-08.50 15-04.50 3.5 4.68m 3
7 Morgan Newton Dar 15-03.50 15-03.00 3.0 4.64m 2
8 Jasmine Kimble-Finley Handley 14-08.50 14-10.75 3.0 4.54m 1
9 Madison Hardiman Westminster Chri 14-08.00 14-10.00 2.6 4.52m
10 Dimimia Garrett Childersburg 14-07.00 14-05.25 1.9 4.40m
11 Amanda Meadows Trinity Wild 14-04.00 14-04.00 3.8 4.36m
12 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 15-06.50 14-03.50 4.4 4.35m
13 Ashlyn Adkins Locust Fork 13-11.50 14-03.25 1.4 4.34m
14 Sarah Francis Phillips Ums-Wright 14-09.00 14-01.00 3.3 4.29m
15 Keoshane Allen Handley 14-10.50 13-11.75 4.6 4.26m
16 Mallory Ledbetter Oak Grove 13-10.50 13-10.00 2.9 4.21m
17 Madison Tidwell Brooks 14-06.00 13-05.50 2.0 4.10m
18 Briley Morris Danville 14-04.00 13-04.25 4.3 4.07m
19 Hannah Allen Trinity Wild 14-06.00 13-02.50 3.0 4.02m
20 Lydia Storie Sipsey Valle 14-02.50 13-01.50 2.6 4.00m
-- Kaitlyn Belue Brooks 14-09.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 39-01.75 5/4/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 34-08.00 35-02.25 -0.3 10.72m 10
2 Aryon McDowell Ums-Wright 34-00.50 33-10.00 -1.7 10.31m 8
3 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 32-07.00 33-04.25 -0.4 10.16m 6
4 Jasmine Kimble-Finley Handley 32-09.00 32-01.25 -2.5 9.78m 5
5 Saniyah Wilson Childersburg 31-09.00 31-05.00 -1.5 9.57m 4
6 keely templeton Danville 30-06.00 30-02.25 -0.4 9.20m 3
7 Brittney Hale Brooks 29-08.50 30-02.25 -0.3 9.20m 2
8 Haleigh Cashman Hokes Bluff 29-11.50 29-10.50 -1.2 9.10m 1
9 Briley Morris Danville 30-02.25 29-08.75 -2.6 9.06m
10 Ragan Stanfield Dar 30-01.50 28-11.25 -0.7 8.82m
11 kelsey ervin Jacksonville 28-10.00 28-10.75 -0.5 8.80m
11 Kasey Glasscock Danville 28-07.00 28-10.75 NWI 8.80m
13 Hope Demaranville Elmore County 29-00.50 28-10.00 -2.3 8.78m
14 Hannah Allen Trinity Wild 29-01.75 28-02.50 -3.7 8.59m
15 Latia McRath Saks 29-02.50 28-01.00 +0.0 8.55m
16 Alyssa Bolt Dar 28-03.25 27-11.25 -2.8 8.51m
17 Regan Self Handley 29-06.00 27-09.00 -3.7 8.45m
18 A.K. Thompson Brooks 29-11.25 27-07.00 -1.6 8.40m
19 Dannah Mullaraphy Hayleyville 26-10.50 27-04.25 -1.2 8.33m
20 Jordon Tidwell Brooks 28-02.50 27-00.50 -1.4 8.24m
21 Alex Coffman Hokes Bluff 28-03.50 27-00.00 -2.5 8.22m
22 Natalie Key Oneonta 29-01.25 26-04.25 -2.4 8.03m
23 Cooper Leland Ums-Wright 28-08.50 26-04.00 -2.0 8.02m
-- Hannah White St James 29-02.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 38-11.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Esherika Hawkins Munford 35-01.50 37-05.00 11.40m 10
2 Erin Jewell Brooks 36-04.50 36-03.00 11.04m 8
3 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 34-03.25 34-02.75 10.43m 6
4 Maura Crook Ums-Wright 32-08.00 33-04.00 10.16m 5
5 Ashley Scott Ums-Wright 30-05.00 32-09.25 9.98m 4
6 Kianna Owensby Handley 32-10.50 32-03.75 9.84m 3
7 Rachel Davidson Deshler 30-09.00 31-11.25 9.73m 2
8 Halee Thomas Brooks 30-05.75 31-00.00 9.44m 1
9 Jabreka Foster Handley 30-09.75 30-05.25 9.27m
10 Wykevious Whitlow Handley 31-09.50 29-08.25 9.04m
11 Tatyana Jenkins Saks 30-02.00 29-06.00 8.99m
12 Hayley Bradley Wilson 29-11.25 29-05.50 8.97m
13 Courtney Hale Brooks 28-06.00 28-09.00 8.76m
14 Madison Jackson Deshler 29-09.00 28-06.75 8.70m
15 Cierra Davis Munford 30-01.50 28-06.00 8.68m
16 aniyah robinson Jacksonville 30-04.50 28-03.00 8.61m
17 Paige Jacobs J B Pennington 27-01.00 27-09.75 8.47m
18 Hannah Beth Ayers Dar 29-05.00 27-09.00 8.45m
19 McKenzie Walker Wilson 28-07.50 27-00.00 8.22m
20 torri johnson Jacksonville 32-00.00 26-07.00 8.10m
21 Hillary Flowers Leeds 27-05.25 25-08.50 7.83m
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Elena Guevara Good Hope 6-07.50 6-02.00 1.87m 1
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Emily Frederick Hokes Bluff 14-11.25 15-11.50 4.86m 1
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 129-02.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Erin Jewell Brooks 119-09 113-09 34.67m 10
2 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 92-04.50 108-03 32.99m 8
3 Halee Thomas Brooks 104-00 104-11 31.97m 6
4 Paige Jacobs J B Pennington 83-04.50 99-05 30.30m 5
5 Madison Jackson Deshler 96-05 96-01 29.28m 4
6 Wykevious Whitlow Handley 88-04 91-03 27.81m 3
7 Nautica Swain Childersburg 85-07 85-05 26.03m 2
8 Lindsey Gurley Brooks 79-03 85-05 26.03m 1
9 Taylor Glover Rogers 76-10 80-09 24.61m
10 Anna Bragg Cleburne County 80-07 79-07 24.25m
11 Cierra Davis Munford 72-08 76-01 23.19m
12 Ansley Hand Dar 73-11 75-09 23.08m
12 Tatyana Jenkins Saks 79-07 75-09 23.08m
14 Hayley Bradley Wilson 79-02 75-05 22.98m
15 Antanya Dudley Southside-Selma 73-07 73-01 22.27m
15 Iyana Tate Catholic- Montgo 75-09 73-01 22.27m
17 Anna Gerhardt Ums-Wright 71-07 70-11 21.61m
18 Caitlin Dawson North Jackson 75-05 70-09 21.56m
19 Makayla Williams North Jackson 71-03 70-03 21.41m
20 Kara Smith J B Pennington 70-03.50 69-07 21.20m
21 Esherika Hawkins Munford 72-06 58-09 17.90m
22 McKenzie Phillips Elmore County 71-11 56-11 17.34m
23 Mersadys Palmer Locust Fork 70-11 52-08 16.05m
-- Jezzia Smith Cherokee County 73-07 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 127-07 5/3/2014 Kylee Carter, Beauregard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 111-03 132-07R 40.41m 10
2 Halee Thomas Brooks 106-06 117-03 35.73m 8
3 Shaquita Calhoun Childersburg 104-01 114-10 35.00m 6
4 Hannah Beth Ayers Dar 97-07 111-02 33.88m 5
5 Emma Goodloe Ums-Wright 94-01 105-02 32.05m 4
6 Courtney Hale Brooks 97-11 101-09 31.01m 3
7 Hallie Cox Dadeville HS 94-01 100-00 30.48m 2
8 Lauren Lomax Ums-Wright 106-09 98-04 29.97m 1
9 Grey Young White Plains 94-07 94-08 28.85m
10 Daisy Hill Rogers 88-06 94-02 28.70m
11 Alyssa Bolt Dar 81-00 89-00 27.12m
12 Lindsey Gurley Brooks 88-05 87-01 26.54m
13 Loni Veal Handley 89-02 82-04 25.09m
14 Kolby Walker Hokes Bluff 81-03 81-05 24.81m
15 Macey Delano Rogers 78-05 79-03 24.15m
16 Claudia Dunavant Good Hope 75-03 75-09 23.08m
17 Lynsey Grice Elmore County 84-01 72-05 22.07m
18 brandi canady Jacksonville 75-11 70-05 21.46m
19 Anna Shea Oneonta 76-06 69-07 21.20m
20 malieah patterson Jacksonville 75-00 66-01 20.14m
21 Wykevious Whitlow Handley 81-05 62-06 19.05m
Girls Javelin Throw Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
4 Emily Frederick Hokes Bluff 34-01 41-09 12.72m 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Na'Asha Robinson Butler 12.55 12.30q 0.5 3
2 Walisha Ward Greenville 12.71 12.43q 0.3 1
3 Alexxis Milner Beauregard 12.56 12.50q 0.9 2
4 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 12.69 12.65q 0.3 1
5 Asia Walker Columbia 12.89 12.66q 0.5 3
6 Vada Samuels Columbia 12.76 12.80q 0.9 2
7 Quiana Moore Helena High 12.91 12.87q 0.5 3
8 Dahlia Hendon Fairfield 13.35 12.99q 0.3 1
9 Nykeria Grayer Demopolis 13.02 13.04 0.9 2
10 KaDasha Cross Madison County 13.42 13.09 0.3 1
11 Janae Powell East Limestone 13.32 13.12 0.3 1
12 Eunique Rudolph Escambia County 13.76 13.13 0.5 3
13 Jaylyn Johnson East Limestone 13.58 13.17 0.5 3 13.165
14 Jakiya Williams Etowah 13.64 13.17 0.3 1 13.169
15 Shy'shawna Smith Demopolis 13.41 13.20 0.3 1
16 Brianna Taylor Ramsay 13.38 13.25 0.5 3
17 Paris Parker Carver-Birmingha 13.36 13.36 0.9 2
18 Kyndra Heard Pleasant Grove 13.37 13.38 0.5 3
19 Chante' Walker Charles Henderso 13.54 13.43 0.5 3
20 Caitlin Moody Brewbaker Tech 13.43 13.47 0.9 2
21 Taylor Stallworth Brewbaker Tech 13.60 13.51 0.9 2
22 Delia Dowdell B T Washington 13.40 13.54 0.9 2
23 Jalyn Hall Ramsay 13.63 13.57 0.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Na'Asha Robinson Butler 12.30 12.29 0.8 10
2 Alexxis Milner Beauregard 12.50 12.34 0.8 8
3 Walisha Ward Greenville 12.43 12.51 0.8 6
4 Vada Samuels Columbia 12.80 12.58 0.8 5
5 Asia Walker Columbia 12.66 12.69 0.8 4
6 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 12.65 12.70 0.8 3
7 Quiana Moore Helena High 12.87 12.81 0.8 2
8 Dahlia Hendon Fairfield 12.99 13.17 0.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Na'Asha Robinson Butler 25.09 25.60q -2.1 3
2 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 25.88 26.19q -1.8 1
3 Alexxis Milner Beauregard 25.87 26.26q -2.2 2
4 Walisha Ward Greenville 26.93 26.33q -2.1 3
5 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 25.98 26.53q -1.8 1
6 Asia Walker Columbia 26.10 26.70q -2.2 2
7 Vada Samuels Columbia 26.11 26.96q -2.1 3
8 Kyra Scott Charles Henderso 27.84 27.23q -2.1 3
9 Jayda Tyes CALE 27.54 27.27 -1.8 1
10 Quiana Moore Helena High 26.96 27.43 -2.2 2
11 Chante' Walker Charles Henderso 27.96 27.56 -1.8 1 27.552
12 Shy'shawna Smith Demopolis 27.77 27.56 -2.2 2 27.559
13 Kyndra Heard Pleasant Grove 27.54 27.60 -2.2 2
14 Elizabeth Bailey St Paul's 27.97 27.69 -1.8 1
15 KaDasha Cross Madison County 27.76 27.75 -1.8 1
16 jasmine baker Madison County 27.15 27.78 -1.8 1
17 Janae Powell East Limestone 27.58 27.84 -2.1 3
18 Azaria Jones Ramsay 27.78 27.99 -2.1 3
19 Nykeria Grayer Demopolis 27.69 28.04 -2.1 3
20 Jakiya Williams Etowah 27.75 28.15 -1.8 1
21 Destiny Culver Anniston 28.06 28.54 -2.2 2
22 Jordyn Johnson Anniston 27.72 29.16 -2.2 2
23 Shekeria Atkins Carver-Birmingha 29.92 29.93 -2.1 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Na'Asha Robinson Butler 25.60 25.12 +0.0 10
2 Alexxis Milner Beauregard 26.26 25.90 +0.0 8 25.891
3 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 26.19 25.90 +0.0 6 25.895
4 Vada Samuels Columbia 26.96 26.08 +0.0 5
5 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 26.53 26.28 +0.0 4
6 Asia Walker Columbia 26.70 26.53 +0.0 3
7 Walisha Ward Greenville 26.33 26.55 +0.0 2
8 Kyra Scott Charles Henderso 27.23 27.54 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55.16 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Na'Asha Robinson Butler 56.07 56.35 3 10
2 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 58.33 57.35 3 8
3 Vada Samuels Columbia 58.38 59.88 3 6
4 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 1:01.61 1:00.24 3 5
5 Paris Howell Beauregard 1:02.04 1:01.21 3 4
6 jasmine baker Madison County 1:03.80 1:01.78 2 3
7 Olivia Knox Central-Tuscaloo 1:01.72 1:02.02 3 2
8 Walisha Ward Greenville 1:01.97 1:02.40 3 1
9 Madeline Wing St Paul's 1:03.85 1:02.73 2
10 Janae Powell East Limestone 1:02.95 1:03.55 2
11 Raven Cooley Anniston 1:04.06 1:03.70 2
12 Kamryn Bendolph Columbia 1:02.03 1:04.00 3
13 Dahlia Hendon Fairfield 1:03.41 1:04.03 2
14 Kaylee Fore Etowah 1:03.99 1:04.09 2
15 Elizabeth Bailey St Paul's 1:04.36 1:04.24 1
16 Mollie Hester Russellville 1:04.77 1:04.74 1
17 Sarah Lopez Pope John Paul I 1:04.28 1:04.89 2
18 Jalyn Hall Ramsay 1:04.74 1:05.65 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 2:16.86 5/2000 Virnetta Green, Parker
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Olivia Knox Central-Tuscaloo 2:29.14 2:25.70 2 10
2 Betty Lopez Pope John Paul I 2:33.08 2:28.52 2 8
3 Katey Ann Klingel Randolph 2:32.45 2:29.20 2 6
4 Paris Howell Beauregard 2:38.67 2:29.73 1 5
5 Heather McMillen Columbia 2:33.65 2:30.12 2 4
6 Claire Vaughn Helena High 2:34.46 2:30.93 2 3
7 Kristen Cianfaglione Pope John Paul I 2:34.44 2:31.42 2 2
8 Kamryn Bendolph Columbia 2:34.84 2:33.10 2 1
9 Sarah Lopez Pope John Paul I 2:34.85 2:33.22 2
10 Allison Hickman Pleasant Grove 2:38.03 2:33.99 1
11 Miajah Bullock Anniston 2:36.12 2:35.00 2
12 Payton McCaleb Corner 2:34.61 2:35.28 2
13 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jordan 2:36.86 2:36.08 1
14 Gracie Whiston St Paul's 2:34.44 2:37.15 2
15 Gracie Boykin Demopolis 2:36.85 2:37.71 1
16 Ali Sutherland St Paul's 2:37.08 2:38.32 1
17 Savannah Greene Mortimer Jordan 2:36.41 2:42.71 1
18 Kalynn Simpson Beauregard 2:33.90 2:47.66 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5:05.79 5/2006 Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isabel Valenzuela St Paul's 5:24.62 5:29.51 10
2 Claire Vaughn Helena High 5:45.50 5:35.32 8
3 Betty Lopez Pope John Paul I 5:41.44 5:39.77 6
4 Heather McMillen Columbia 5:26.09 5:42.80 5
5 Natalie Garcia St Paul's 6:06.73 5:43.41 4
6 Zoe Evans Randolph 5:45.12 5:46.20 3
7 Maggie Lucas Helena High 5:49.55 5:47.54 2
8 Katherine Hunter Randolph 5:45.57 5:48.95 1
9 Marjorie Head Shelby County 6:01.19 5:52.31
10 Lexie Burfield Lawrence County 5:54.31 5:53.56
11 Kristen Cianfaglione Pope John Paul I 5:56.29 5:54.66
12 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jordan 6:01.05 5:56.66
13 Gracie Whiston St Paul's 6:03.57 5:57.57
14 Nisha Mailapur Randolph 5:46.39 5:58.27
15 Tamara Montes CALE 5:52.50 5:59.10
16 Seleta Lawrence Tallassee 5:57.07 6:02.21
17 Savannah Greene Mortimer Jordan 5:58.91 6:09.53
18 Payton McCaleb Corner 5:51.27 6:09.67
19 Kenya Tillman Boaz 6:15.39 6:19.32
20 Grace Newcombe Madison County 6:14.93 6:26.69
21 Kelleigh Crane Mortimer Jordan 6:28.43 6:31.06
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10:41.41 5/2007 Katie Huston, Sparkman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isabel Valenzuela St Paul's 11:58.30 11:36.31 10
2 Heather McMillen Columbia 12:10.93 11:44.10 8
3 Maggie Lucas Helena High 12:39.92 12:23.48 6
4 Claire Vaughn Helena High 12:42.96 12:26.73 5
5 Katherine Hunter Randolph 12:49.38 12:29.63 4
6 Marjorie Head Shelby County 12:48.01 12:30.36 3
7 Zoe Evans Randolph 12:48.08 12:41.88 2
8 Seleta Lawrence Tallassee 12:49.23 12:46.25 1
9 Lexie Burfield Lawrence County 12:55.05 12:53.66
10 Nisha Mailapur Randolph 12:58.02 12:56.99
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexxis Milner Beauregard 15.97 15.87q -0.7 3
2 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 16.56 16.45q -1.4 2
3 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 17.12 16.67q -1.7 1
4 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 16.84 16.78q -1.7 1
5 Darria Inge St Paul's 17.95 17.32q -1.4 2
6 Mollie Knott St Paul's 18.03 17.43q -1.7 1
7 Madi Smith Randolph 17.50 17.47q -1.4 2
8 Shiya Parker Carver-Birmingha 19.45 17.63q -0.7 3
9 Andrea Chester Columbia 17.54 17.69 -0.7 3
10 Gracie Loyd Fairview 18.02 17.88 -1.7 1
11 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jordan 17.59 17.90 -0.7 3
12 Kendretta Durham Beauregard 18.15 18.24 -1.4 2
13 Akesia Ransaw Columbia 18.54 18.26 -0.7 3
14 Maliyah Davis Etowah 18.53 18.36 -0.7 3
15 Nyomi Brown Columbia 18.76 18.54 -1.4 2
16 Jayda Tyes CALE 18.90 19.12 -1.7 1
17 Brianna Lu Randolph 19.75 19.17 -1.7 1
18 Davie Palmer Anniston 18.87 19.59 -1.7 1
19 McKenzie Farricker Alabama Chri 19.97 20.16 -1.4 2
20 Ragan Meharg Lincoln 20.34 20.36 -0.7 3
21 Avaria Newton Anniston 19.71 20.91 -1.7 1
-- Miya Looney Sylacauga 19.47 DQ -1.4 2 hooking hurdle
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alexxis Milner Beauregard 15.87 15.42 -1.1 10
2 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 16.45 15.87 -1.1 8
3 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 16.67 16.68 -1.1 6
4 Mollie Knott St Paul's 17.43 16.76 -1.1 5
5 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 16.78 16.85 -1.1 4
6 Darria Inge St Paul's 17.32 17.12 -1.1 3
7 Madi Smith Randolph 17.47 17.56 -1.1 2
8 Shiya Parker Carver-Birmingha 17.63 19.06 -1.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44.24 5/2001 Courtney Golston, B.C. Rains
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 43.65 44.11R 3 10
2 Alexxis Milner Beauregard 45.82 45.79 3 8
3 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 47.94 46.79 3 6
4 Andrea Chester Columbia 48.21 48.55 3 5
5 Ty Thomas Beauregard 52.52 49.38 2 4
6 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 49.92 49.93 3 3
7 Madeline Wing St Paul's 51.74 50.08 2 2
8 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 51.85 50.47 2 1
9 Maliyah Davis Etowah 50.29 50.50 3
10 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jordan 50.96 50.63 3
11 Adriane Kelley Wenonah 51.96 51.01 2
12 Kendretta Durham Beauregard 51.67 51.05 2
13 Aliyiah Carter Sylacauga 50.94 51.74 3
14 Madi Smith Randolph 53.59 51.83 1
15 Davie Palmer Anniston 52.08 52.02 2
16 Kelli Roper Shelby County 52.86 52.13 1
17 Mollie Knott St Paul's 51.22 52.71 2
18 Avaria Newton Anniston 53.91 53.13 1
19 Caitlin Trash Demopolis 53.66 54.50 1
20 Akesia Ransaw Columbia 54.09 54.66 1
21 Malika Culpepper Ramsay 54.41 54.97 1
22 Nyomi Brown Columbia 53.71 57.93 1
-- Jayda Tyes CALE 51.15 FS 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Demopolis 50.37 50.46q 3
2 Beauregard 50.38 51.10q 2
3 St Paul's 50.93 51.11q 1
4 Madison County 51.37 51.23q 1
5 Columbia 51.53 51.41q 3
6 Sylacauga 52.11 51.86q 1
7 Ramsay 51.48 52.11q 2
8 Anniston 55.23 52.39q 2
9 Helena High School 51.95 52.44 1
10 B T Washington 55.49 52.45 3
11 Etowah 51.82 52.48 2
12 East Limestone 51.68 52.79 3
13 Vigor 52.91 52.80 2
14 Calera 53.76 53.65 3
15 Fairfield 54.06 54.03 3
16 Lincoln 54.73 54.61 2
17 Randolph 55.01 55.45 1
18 Boaz 54.90 55.85 1
19 Hayden 56.83 56.81 1
20 Douglas 57.61 57.07 2
-- Carver-Birmingham 56.99 DQ 1 exchange zone 1 late
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Demopolis 50.46 50.03 10
2 Beauregard 51.10 50.62 8
3 St Paul's 51.11 50.68 6
4 Madison County 51.23 51.07 5
5 Columbia 51.41 51.45 4
6 Sylacauga 51.86 51.97 3
7 Anniston 52.39 52.12 2
8 Ramsay 52.11 52.43 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:00.81 5/1989 Williamson, Williamson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Columbia 4:12.23 4:09.66 3 10
2 Beauregard 4:14.70 4:11.45 3 8
3 St Paul's 4:23.47 4:19.85 3 6
4 Ramsay 4:23.70 4:21.41 3 5
5 Demopolis 4:31.53 4:22.42 2 4
6 Carver-Birmingham 4:39.02 4:24.53 2 3
7 Randolph 4:28.53 4:25.54 3 2
8 Pope John Paul II 4:25.87 4:25.72 3 1
9 Helena High School 4:30.88 4:25.83 3
10 Charles Henderson 4:40.07 4:30.24 2
11 Madison County 4:34.39 4:31.17 2
12 Lincoln 4:39.02 4:32.98 2
13 Russellville 4:34.53 4:33.04 2
14 Boaz 4:46.29 4:35.27 1
15 Brewbaker Tech 4:38.18 4:39.12 2
16 B T Washington 4:40.71 4:41.40 2
17 Etowah 4:50.38 4:46.91 1
18 Faith Academy 4:54.86 4:49.12 1
19 Douglas 4:55.47 4:51.07 1
20 Corner 4:52.75 5:00.14 1
-- Anniston 4:17.78 DQ 3 broke early
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:37.34 5/2006 St. Pauls, St. Paul's
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pope John Paul II 10:31.92 10:12.12 10
2 St Paul's 10:20.95 10:19.07 8
3 Randolph 10:20.36 10:24.48 6
4 Beauregard 10:41.57 10:26.11 5
5 Helena High School 10:57.96 10:46.81 4
6 Boaz 11:13.29 10:52.14 3
7 Mortimer Jordan 11:14.53 10:56.58 2
8 Columbia 11:06.63 11:03.88 1
9 Lawrence County 11:19.19 11:09.04
10 Calera 11:30.99 11:16.39
11 Ramsay 11:36.15 11:20.78
12 Demopolis 11:35.30 11:24.35
13 Anniston 11:18.30 11:28.89
14 Alexandria High School 11:43.79 11:45.38
15 Fairview 11:59.49 11:48.34
16 Tallassee 11:56.56 11:51.77
17 Brewbaker Tech 11:46.52 11:55.16
Girls High Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5-10 5/2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Tech 4-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Shunterius Stephens Central-Tuscaloo 4-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Kylee Carter Beauregard 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
3 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
3 Katelyn Matthews Columbia 5-00.00 5-02.00 1.57m 5
6 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jordan 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
6 Alexis Knight Corner 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2.50
8 Azaria Jones Ramsay 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Darria Inge St Paul's 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
11 Savannah Beck Alexandria H 4-04.00 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Kyra Scott Charles Henderso 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
11 Faith Dyas St Paul's 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
14 Morgan Smith Boaz 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
15 Mary-michael Bradley Demopolis 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Jasmine Norris Wenonah 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Adrianna Stults Mortimer Jordan 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Mia Simmons Charles Henderso 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Allison Tanner Helena High 4-06.00 4-04.00 1.32m
15 Kaija Ray Helena High 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
21 Kumari Burns Wenonah 4-04.00 4-02.00 1.27m
-- Alyssa Barrentine Guntersville 4-04.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 12-08.25 5/4/2013 Chanel Krause, St Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Callie Radcliff St Paul's 7-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 10
2 Katy Bodet St Paul's 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Breanna Healy Pope John Paul I 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 9-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 5
5 Alexis Knight Corner 7-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3.50
5 Libby Long St Paul's 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m 3.50
-- Courtney Edwards Lincoln 7-03.00 NH
Girls Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 19-02.25 5/1991 Petrina Lacey, Williamson
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 17-08.00 17-08.00 1.3 5.38m 10
2 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 17-05.00 17-00.25 0.1 5.18m 8
3 Kylee Carter Beauregard 16-04.00 16-09.50 +0.0 5.11m 6
4 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 16-05.50 16-07.75 1.5 5.07m 5
5 Ty Thomas Beauregard 15-04.50 16-00.50 2.2 4.88m 4
6 Michalea Lund Madison County 15-05.00 15-10.50 1.3 4.83m 3
7 Bre Norwood Beauregard 15-00.00 15-07.75 -0.1 4.76m 2
8 Savannah Henry Springville 15-11.50 15-01.00 1.1 4.59m 1
9 Chloe Moseley Corner 16-00.50 15-00.25 0.5 4.57m
10 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jordan 15-07.50 14-09.00 +0.0 4.49m
11 Alexis Knight Corner 15-07.00 14-08.75 1.0 4.48m
12 Madison Carlisle Corner 15-04.50 14-08.25 1.6 4.47m
13 Tyra Mines Mortimer Jordan 14-09.00 14-07.75 -1.1 4.46m
14 Darria Inge St Paul's 15-07.00 14-07.25 +0.0 4.45m
14 Madison Brooks CALE 15-01.00 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m
16 Delia Dowdell B T Washington 15-03.50 14-06.75 NWI 4.43m
17 Michaela Smith Columbia 14-02.50 14-02.25 -1.1 4.32m
18 Maelin Trammell Etowah 14-06.50 14-01.00 -2.6 4.29m
19 Kyra Scott Charles Henderso 14-09.50 13-10.25 -0.7 4.22m
20 jada roberts Madison County 14-03.50 13-04.25 -0.3 4.07m
21 Olivia Simmons Pope John Paul I 14-07.75 13-03.75 -0.3 4.05m
22 Lyric Brown Faith Academy 14-06.75 13-03.00 -2.6 4.03m
Girls Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 39-11.75 5/4/2012 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 36-09.00 36-10.25 -2.3 11.23m 10
2 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 36-01.00 35-11.00 +0.0 10.94m 8
3 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 34-05.00 35-05.75 -1.9 10.81m 6
4 Darria Inge St Paul's 35-04.00 35-04.50 -1.5 10.78m 5
5 Kylee Carter Beauregard 36-05.50 35-04.00 -1.5 10.76m 4
6 Ty Thomas Beauregard 35-02.00 34-05.75 -0.8 10.50m 3
7 Shunterius Stephens Central-Tuscaloo 35-00.00 33-10.00 -1.4 10.31m 2
8 Tyra Mines Mortimer Jordan 32-07.50 33-07.25 -2.7 10.24m 1
9 Niya Oden Helena High 32-11.50 33-02.75 -1.9 10.12m
10 Maelin Trammell Etowah 33-04.00 31-08.50 -2.0 9.66m
11 Aliyah Stewart B T Washington 32-08.50 30-10.25 -2.8 9.40m
12 Alexis Knight Corner 31-08.50 30-09.50 -1.1 9.38m
13 Madison Carlisle Corner 31-10.75 30-08.00 -2.0 9.34m
14 Madison Brooks CALE 31-08.50 30-00.75 -3.2 9.16m
15 Bre Frazier Beauregard 31-03.00 29-10.75 -1.0 9.11m
16 Savannah Henry Springville 30-08.50 29-10.00 -2.3 9.09m
17 Michaela Smith Columbia 29-05.50 29-09.75 -1.7 9.08m
18 Anna Vincent Springville 29-09.50 29-06.50 1.1 9.00m
19 Khylah Mcleroy Fairview 29-01.25 28-05.50 -1.6 8.67m
20 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jordan 29-05.25 24-00.50 -1.6 7.32m
-- Hannah Montalbano Helena High 29-07.00 ND NWI
-- Terrya Richardson Central-Tuscaloo 30-02.75 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44-07 5/1991 Sonya Ellis, Williamson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tajianah Brundidge Charles Henderso 36-01.50 39-05.00 12.01m 10
2 Sam Dailey Beauregard 32-08.00 34-03.75 10.45m 8
3 Samantha Williams Demopolis 32-04.00 33-09.00 10.28m 6
4 Tathyana Piner B T Washington 30-05.00 33-00.50 10.07m 5
5 Sam Pinion Corner 30-01.50 30-06.75 9.31m 4
6 McKenzie White Hayden 31-06.00 30-05.75 9.29m 3
7 Moriah Craig Carver-Birmingha 30-03.00 30-02.75 9.21m 2
8 Shayla Rainer Central-Tuscaloo 30-05.00 29-11.25 9.12m 1
9 Alexis Jackson Beauregard 30-06.00 29-04.00 8.94m
10 Jemya Bullock Anniston 31-01.25 29-00.00 8.83m
11 Quintazia Powell Greenville 28-11.50 28-07.75 8.73m
12 Zaria Kidd Columbia 28-01.00 28-07.00 8.71m
13 Avery Wakefield Corner 32-08.00 28-06.50 8.69m
14 Kirsen Gardner Helena High 29-04.50 28-03.50 8.62m
15 Zakaria Adams Fairfield 28-00.00 28-02.00 8.58m
16 Ashlynn Joyner St Clair County 27-06.00 28-01.00 8.55m
17 Ariana Garner J O Johnson 28-04.50 27-09.00 8.45m
18 Maya Leonard Ramsay 27-08.25 26-10.50 8.19m
19 Marjorie Head Shelby County 27-09.50 25-01.00 7.64m
Girls Discus Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 127-08 5/1987 Ginger Holt, Cullman
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sam Dailey Beauregard 110-10 111-08 34.03m 10
2 Moriah Craig Carver-Birmingha 96-08.50 97-05 29.69m 8
3 Sam Pinion Corner 88-03 94-07 28.82m 6
4 Kirsen Gardner Helena High 86-05 92-01 28.06m 5
5 Alexis Jackson Beauregard 86-01 84-02 25.65m 4
6 Samantha Williams Demopolis 78-10 82-05 25.12m 3
7 Avery Wakefield Corner 83-11.50 81-03 24.76m 2
8 Kayleigh Rogers Douglas 76-03 80-09 24.61m 1
9 Kandyce Hardison Dallas County 75-10 77-02 23.52m
10 Celine Goss Boaz 71-05 73-08 22.45m
11 Dajah Coleman Vigor 81-11 72-05 22.07m
12 Khlia Stanley Wenonah 79-00 72-03 22.02m
13 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 72-09.50 70-08 21.53m
14 Emory Johnson Randolph 73-04 66-09 20.34m
15 Zakaria Adams Fairfield 85-07 66-03 20.19m
16 Gwen Bedford Lincoln 82-05.50 63-02 19.25m
17 Maya Leonard Ramsay 70-06 62-06 19.05m
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 150-02 5/2007 Meghan Austin, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kylee Carter Beauregard 128-09 130-04 39.72m 10
2 Sam Dailey Beauregard 109-00 125-08 38.30m 8
3 Bailee Barrilleaux Randolph 92-08 112-07 34.31m 6
4 Alize Perry Columbia 101-06 107-07 32.79m 5
5 Leah Smith Lawrence County 91-01 103-02 31.44m 4
6 Rene Shipman Boaz 94-01 102-07 31.26m 3
7 Brooke Henson Mortimer Jordan 100-02 100-04 30.58m 2
8 Konner Wilks St Paul's 100-11 98-10 30.12m 1
9 Aleah Kennedy St Paul's 87-01 97-01 29.59m
10 Taylor Graham St Paul's 94-08 93-04 28.44m
11 Ashlynn Joyner St Clair County 95-07 89-08 27.33m
12 Bree Watson Lawrence County 85-00 87-06 26.67m
13 Kirsen Gardner Helena High 92-05 87-00 26.51m
14 Madison Creel Mortimer Jordan 80-06 86-07 26.39m
15 Laurel Ling Helena High 82-10 86-01 26.23m
16 Ariel Craft Hayden 86-01 84-07 25.78m
17 Taylor Williams Pleasant Grove 79-10 83-03 25.37m
18 Tajianah Brundidge Charles Henderso 87-11 82-11 25.27m
19 Sam Pinion Corner 79-06 78-02 23.82m
20 August Stancil Fairview 80-10 75-09 23.08m
21 Dajah Coleman Vigor 88-10 73-10 22.50m
22 Makenzie Brownlowe Douglas 78-10 70-08 21.53m
23 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 76-07 69-00 21.03m
24 Kandyce Hardison Dallas County 78-08 68-01 20.75m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.47 5/2/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 11.97 11.69q 1.5 3
2 Antoinette Jordan Austin 12.21 12.10q -0.2 1
3 Maddie Harrell Walker 12.48 12.16q -0.2 1
4 Japera Harris Athens 12.41 12.17q 1.5 3 12.161
5 Demesha Bell Carver Montgomer 12.13 12.17q 1.7 2 12.167
6 Elysa Griffin Homewood 12.40 12.23q 1.7 2
7 McPorsha Cloy Blount 12.83 12.33q 1.5 3 12.323
8 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 12.32 12.33q -0.2 1 12.330
9 Kala Spinks Opelika 12.45 12.34 1.7 2
10 Diondra Larkin Opelika 12.69 12.36 1.7 2
11 Sharicca Smith Paul Bryant 12.45 12.38 1.5 3
12 Roni Richardson John Carroll 12.76 12.51 1.5 3
13 Isabella Guevara John Carroll 12.78 12.62 1.7 2
14 Sydney Woods Northridge 12.57 12.65 -0.2 1
15 Courtney Ivy Chelsea 12.84 12.69 1.7 2 12.685
15 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 12.79 12.69 -0.2 1 12.685
17 Erykah Hall Pelham 12.75 12.76 1.5 3
18 Lavendar Baily Athens 12.81 12.82 1.7 2 12.812
19 Jordan Thomas Spanish Fort 13.12 12.82 -0.2 1 12.813
20 Takayla Jones Blount 13.14 12.84 1.7 2
21 Brooke Battiste Daphne 12.85 12.87 -0.2 1
22 Barbara Anderson Athens 12.83 12.90 1.5 3
23 Raven McCoy McAdory 12.79 13.02 -0.2 1
24 Kalani Prince LeFlore 13.46 13.57 1.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.47 5/2/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 11.69 11.71 -0.3 10
2 Japera Harris Athens 12.17 11.96 -0.3 8
3 Antoinette Jordan Austin 12.10 11.98 -0.3 6
4 Demesha Bell Carver Montgomer 12.17 12.02 -0.3 5
5 Elysa Griffin Homewood 12.23 12.15 -0.3 4
6 Maddie Harrell Walker 12.16 12.29 -0.3 3
7 McPorsha Cloy Blount 12.33 12.30 -0.3 2
8 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 12.33 12.40 -0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 23.65 5/3/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 24.28 24.58q -1.4 3
2 Elysa Griffin Homewood 25.06 25.31q -3.0 1
3 Japera Harris Athens 25.49 25.41q -1.5 2
4 Taylor Jones Lee-Huntsville 25.38 25.62q -3.0 1
5 Demesha Bell Carver Montgomer 24.90 25.70q -1.5 2
6 Jayleisha McHenry Lee-Huntsville 26.03 25.78q -1.5 2
7 Diondra Larkin Opelika 25.71 25.93q -1.4 3
8 McPorsha Cloy Blount 25.59 26.02q -1.4 3
9 Roni Richardson John Carroll 26.40 26.13 -3.0 1
10 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 26.23 26.15 -1.5 2
11 Brooke Battiste Daphne 26.82 26.18 -3.0 1
12 Ashley Jones Paul Bryant 26.13 26.62 -3.0 1
13 Erykah Hall Pelham 26.28 26.63 -1.4 3 26.625
14 Kourtney King Austin 26.85 26.63 -1.5 2 26.627
15 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 26.21 26.67 -3.0 1
16 Lavendar Baily Athens 27.03 26.75 -1.5 2
17 Sydney Woods Northridge 26.37 26.91 -1.5 2
18 Ken'Jada Hutchinson Pinson Valley 26.95 27.07 -1.4 3
19 Meia Moore Carroll 27.33 27.24 -3.0 1
20 Alexious Cooper Northridge 26.36 27.26 -1.4 3
21 Takayla Jones Blount 27.15 27.31 -3.0 1
22 Tamara Donley Wetumpka 27.00 27.52 -1.4 3
23 Erin Thompson Florence 27.37 27.53 -1.5 2
24 Samantha Mansur Northview 27.79 28.07 -1.4 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 23.65 5/3/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 24.58 24.20 2.3 10
2 Taylor Jones Lee-Huntsville 25.62 24.76 2.3 8
3 Elysa Griffin Homewood 25.31 24.99 2.3 6
4 Demesha Bell Carver Montgomer 25.70 25.00 2.3 5
5 Japera Harris Athens 25.41 25.29 2.3 4
6 Jayleisha McHenry Lee-Huntsville 25.78 25.43 2.3 3
7 McPorsha Cloy Blount 26.02 25.62 2.3 2
8 Diondra Larkin Opelika 25.93 25.70 2.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55.17 5/8/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 57.36 57.21 3 10
2 Erin Hines Pelham 58.83 57.97 3 8
3 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 57.94 57.99 3 6
4 Hunter Midgett Homewood 59.22 59.22 3 5
5 Jayleisha McHenry Lee-Huntsville 59.24 59.27 3 4
6 Olivia Swan Spanish Fort 59.26 59.71 3 3
7 Cheyenne Ponder Center point 1:00.39 59.89 2 2
8 Caroline Mathews Athens 1:01.04 1:00.53 2 1
9 Savanah McMillon Walker 1:00.45 1:01.05 2
10 Ken'Jada Hutchinson Pinson Valley 1:01.83 1:01.31 1
11 Jymeelah Kirk Walker 1:00.00 1:01.58 2
12 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 1:00.65 1:01.61 2
13 Kala Spinks Opelika 58.53 1:01.84 3
14 Stephanie Lowery Hillcrest-Tuscal 1:01.62 1:01.85 2
15 Natalie Jordan Opelika 1:01.94 1:02.24 1
16 Diondra Larkin Opelika 59.28 1:03.48 3
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 2:11.91 5/2004 Kirby Patterson, Daphne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Savanah McMillon Walker 2:20.53 2:16.95 10
2 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 2:20.52 2:17.22 8
3 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 2:21.48 2:17.69 6
4 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 2:21.77 2:18.26 5
5 Olivia Thurman Fort Payne 2:24.64 2:19.23 4
6 Olivia Swan Spanish Fort 2:28.08 2:22.08 3
7 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 2:27.31 2:22.57 2
8 Jordan Allison Pelham 2:23.38 2:23.77 1
9 Lauren Granier John Carroll 2:23.89 2:25.63
10 Stephanie Lowery Hillcrest-Tuscal 2:27.32 2:27.67
11 Nikera Durr Opelika 2:27.63 2:30.00
12 Shamika Smith Opelika 2:27.13 2:30.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:48.23 5/3/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 5:38.82 5:11.00 10
2 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 5:17.93 5:15.76 8
3 Olivia Thurman Fort Payne 5:19.42 5:17.06 6
4 Lauren Granier John Carroll 5:25.14 5:18.30 5
5 Abigail Davis Hartselle 5:25.07 5:21.97 4
6 Lainey Phelps Homewood 5:35.72 5:27.84 3
7 Alex Murray Arab 5:33.98 5:30.13 2
8 Kara Nix Muscle Shoals 5:36.52 5:34.42 1
9 Alicia Atilano Scottsboro 5:39.07 5:34.67
10 Lesya Lackey Pelham 5:39.89 5:36.82
11 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 5:40.82 5:38.58
12 JodiAnn Martin Walker 5:34.69 5:42.58
13 Katie Jones Scottsboro 5:44.69 5:53.37
14 Bella Restrepo John Carroll 5:35.33 5:58.13
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10:32.02 5/4/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 11:51.51 11:22.91 10
2 Lauren Granier John Carroll 11:53.35 11:23.27 8
3 Abigail Davis Hartselle 11:43.58 11:29.86 6
4 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 11:34.62 11:39.03 5
5 Lainey Phelps Homewood 12:15.96 11:45.31 4
6 Kara Nix Muscle Shoals 12:16.89 11:56.62 3
7 JodiAnn Martin Walker 12:06.15 11:58.93 2
8 Alicia Atilano Scottsboro 12:12.30 11:59.82 1
9 Bella Restrepo John Carroll 12:27.07 12:26.63
10 Katie Jones Scottsboro 12:35.20 12:38.18
11 Trina Badger Brewer 12:42.80 12:38.76
12 Hanna Brook Gibbons Homewood 12:41.85 12:39.94
13 Celie Jackson Homewood 12:41.11 13:04.85
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.00 5/2/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 16.74 14.88q -2.0 1
2 Natalie Jordan Opelika 15.24 15.21q -1.3 3
3 Maddie Harrell Walker 15.82 15.69q -2.9 2
4 Savanna Canter Cullman 15.94 15.94q -2.0 1
5 Ghania Warren Opelika 16.43 16.31q -2.9 2
6 Melanie Taylor Pelham 16.99 16.60q -2.9 2
7 Carlisha Moore Paul Bryant 16.23 16.68q -2.0 1
8 Madison Kirkwood Homewood 16.62 16.77q -1.3 3 16.763
9 Kashanah Fulford Lee-Huntsville 16.52 16.77 -1.3 3 16.769
10 Courtney Ivy Chelsea 17.40 16.98 -1.3 3
11 Alex Ladewig Pelham 16.99 17.18 -1.3 3
12 Tayla Sparg Cullman 17.32 17.33 -2.0 1
13 Alexis Matthews Decatur 17.37 17.37 -1.3 3
14 Jamiy Howard- Caddell Paul Bryant 16.62 17.40 -2.9 2
15 Billie Shelton Hartselle 17.30 17.43 -2.0 1
16 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 17.36 17.56 -2.9 2
17 Ashley Harris Gardendale 17.20 17.84 -2.9 2
18 Tamaya Mitchell Blount 17.77 17.97 -2.9 2
19 Caitlyn Martin Gulf Shores 18.48 18.02 -2.9 2
20 Grace Galvin John Carroll 17.16 18.36 -1.3 3
21 Macy Armstrong Northview 18.87 18.56 -1.3 3
22 Kia Howard LeFlore 18.27 18.72 -2.0 1
23 Shajuan Handy Blount 18.44 19.78 -2.0 1
24 Neola Garner Lee-Huntsville 16.96 21.65 -2.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.00 5/2/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 14.88 14.29 -0.4 10
2 Natalie Jordan Opelika 15.21 15.09 -0.4 8
3 Maddie Harrell Walker 15.69 15.51 -0.4 6
4 Savanna Canter Cullman 15.94 15.61 -0.4 5
5 Ghania Warren Opelika 16.31 15.71 -0.4 4
6 Melanie Taylor Pelham 16.60 16.07 -0.4 3
7 Carlisha Moore Paul Bryant 16.68 16.09 -0.4 2
8 Madison Kirkwood Homewood 16.77 16.10 -0.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42.74 5/3/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 45.43 43.94 3 10
2 Olivia Swan Spanish Fort 45.34 44.68 3 8
3 Jordan Allison Pelham 45.68 45.30 3 6
4 Kala Spinks Opelika 46.63 46.43 3 5
5 Erin Hines Pelham 48.38 46.68 2 4
6 Jymeelah Kirk Walker 49.28 47.64 2 3
7 Natalie Jordan Opelika 46.96 47.78 3 2
8 Sierra McGinnis Lee-Huntsville 48.20 48.16 3 1
9 Savanna Canter Cullman 48.96 48.33 2
10 Hunter Midgett Homewood 47.67 48.49 3
11 Madison Kirkwood Homewood 48.78 48.66 2
12 Totiyona Jones Dothan 49.51 48.92 2
13 Destiny Hodges Northridge 50.09 49.15 1
14 Jamiy Howard- Caddell Paul Bryant 49.81 49.43 2
15 Ali Luke Walker 50.57 49.61 1
16 Tiara Seals Center point 50.84 49.69 1
17 Neola Garner Lee-Huntsville 48.24 49.73 3
18 Kaylin Hamby Pinson Valley 50.24 49.84 1
19 Billie Shelton Hartselle 49.87 49.87 2
20 Lian Aponte Albertville 50.43 50.14 1
21 Taylor White Pelham 50.69 50.24 1
22 Grace Galvin John Carroll 49.15 50.35 2
23 Tayla Sparg Cullman 51.05 51.02 1
24 Kate Porch Arab 52.29 51.18 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lee-Huntsville 49.12 48.45q 2
2 Walker 49.63 48.89q 1
3 John Carroll 50.44 48.99q 3
4 Paul W. Bryant High School 48.86 49.04q 3
5 Northridge 50.25 49.74q 3
6 Austin 49.77 49.88q 1
7 Carver Montgomery 49.85 49.94q 2
8 Spanish Fort 52.43 50.77q 3
9 Florence 51.21 50.94 1
10 Blount 51.20 50.97 1
11 Fort Payne 51.82 51.01 2
12 Daphne 51.86 51.21 3
13 Center Point High School 51.88 51.26 3
14 Gardendale 52.12 51.76 2
15 Pelham 51.93 51.78 2
16 Oxford 51.95 52.04 1
17 Briarwood 52.02 52.14 1
18 Cullman 53.22 52.59 2
19 Hartselle 53.16 52.68 1
20 Homewood 50.96 52.73 2
21 Northview 53.12 53.09 1
22 Dothan 53.72 53.22 3
23 McAdory 52.68 53.96 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee-Huntsville 48.45 47.72 10
2 Walker 48.89 48.51 8
3 John Carroll 48.99 48.83 6
4 Paul W. Bryant High School 49.04 48.85 5
5 Northridge 49.74 49.03 4
6 Carver Montgomery 49.94 49.51 3
7 Austin 49.88 49.71 2
8 Spanish Fort 50.77 51.10 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:52.27 5/2005 Smiths Station, Smiths Station
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Homewood 4:02.37 4:03.07 3 10
2 Paul W. Bryant High School 4:10.28 4:04.73 3 8
3 Northridge 4:09.65 4:09.31 3 6
4 Fort Payne 4:11.96 4:11.15 3 5
5 Opelika 4:12.40 4:12.64 3 4
6 Pelham 4:19.05 4:14.50 2 3
7 Center Point High School 4:21.00 4:15.03 2 2
8 Hartselle 4:21.00 4:15.53 2 1
9 Austin 4:15.23 4:15.93 3
10 John Carroll 4:15.44 4:18.79 3
11 Oxford 4:21.07 4:20.03 2
12 Blount 4:22.32 4:20.44 2
13 Arab 4:15.33 4:22.93 3
14 Carroll 4:28.71 4:24.24 1
15 Daphne 4:27.33 4:24.91 1
16 Gardendale 4:22.08 4:24.98 2
17 Albertville 4:26.87 4:25.41 2
18 Cullman 4:26.58 4:26.33 2
19 Scottsboro 4:28.30 4:26.56 1
20 Southside-Gadsden 4:29.05 4:47.49 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:14.63 5/2008 Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fort Payne 10:08.15 9:43.57 10
2 Pelham 10:25.76 9:50.30 8
3 John Carroll 10:02.67 9:55.64 6
4 Hartselle 10:12.54 10:00.39 5
5 Homewood 10:18.93 10:15.94 4
6 Scottsboro 10:25.12 10:28.59 3
7 Opelika 10:18.47 10:28.67 2
8 Walker 10:18.82 10:36.78 1
9 Briarwood 10:44.80 10:41.67
Girls High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5-10 5/1985 Kelly Gregory, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Olivia Swan Spanish Fort 5-00.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Kelsey Wren Cullman 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Caroline Lawrence Homewood 4-10.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Zaahira Deboise Northridge 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4 Erin Hines Pelham 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4 Jada Johnson Northridge 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
7 Kelsi Hobbs John Carroll 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Amelia Guthrie Pelham 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 1
9 Baylee Porch Arab 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Carlisha Moore Paul Bryant 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Christian Hill Homewood 4-10.00 5-00.00 1.52m
12 Traderricka Chaney Paul Bryant 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Dejane Hester-Taylor Homewood 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Ashley Musachia Briarwood 4-08.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Ghania Warren Opelika 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Caroline Hollingsworth Cullman 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Erin Long Pelham 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
18 Tamaya Mitchell Blount 4-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
18 Kardasia Hitchcock Clay Chalkville 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
-- Megan Zuck Hartselle 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 12-09 5/3/2014 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ann Carol Braswell Cullman 9-02.00 9-06.00 2.89m 10
2 Savannah Morgan Spanish Fort 8-08.00 9-06.00 2.89m 8
3 Amelia Guthrie Pelham 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Melanie Taylor Pelham 7-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 5
5 Lainey Phelps Homewood 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3.50
5 Alex Ladewig Pelham 9-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 3.50
7 Lauren Hamm Scottsboro 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m 2
8 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 0.50
8 Claire Megehee Scottsboro 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m 0.50
10 Olivia Godsey Hartselle 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Anna Franklin Cullman 8-00.00 8-00.00 2.43m
10 Sydney Fobbus Fort Payne 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
13 Madison Kimel Briarwood 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
Girls Long Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 19-09.50 5/2002 Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 19-08.25 20-05.25R 1.2 6.22m 10
2 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 18-04.25 19-01.75 2.3 5.83m 8
3 Antoinette Jordan Austin 18-08.50 18-06.75 1.5 5.65m 6
4 Erin Hines Pelham 17-00.75 18-03.00 2.2 5.56m 5
5 Angel Horton Northridge 17-05.50 17-08.00 1.9 5.38m 4
6 Elysa Griffin Homewood 18-09.75 17-07.00 2.8 5.35m 3
7 Jamiria Bradford Oxford 16-04.25 17-00.00 1.8 5.18m 2
8 Christian Hill Homewood 16-09.50 16-11.75 1.7 5.17m 1
9 Maddie Harrell Walker 17-06.50 16-11.50 1.8 5.16m
10 Diondra Larkin Opelika 16-11.50 16-08.00 +0.0 5.08m
11 McPorsha Cloy Blount 16-10.00 16-06.25 2.1 5.03m
11 Jazymon Balous Northridge 16-01.75 16-06.25 2.6 5.03m
13 Sydney Woods Northridge 17-04.00 16-04.25 1.6 4.98m
14 Kaylee Gilchrist John Carroll 16-04.00 16-01.00 1.5 4.90m
15 Ashe'lee Ford Lee-Huntsville 16-01.00 15-11.75 2.1 4.87m
16 Kourtney King Austin 16-03.00 15-10.75 2.2 4.84m
17 Avery Cooper Saraland 15-08.50 15-07.25 2.3 4.75m
18 Shameka Franklin Paul Bryant 16-06.75 15-05.25 1.5 4.70m
19 Ghania Warren Opelika 16-10.50 15-04.00 1.9 4.67m
20 Savannah Lee Spanish Fort 16-10.50 15-01.25 0.9 4.60m
21 Roderica White LeFlore 16-03.00 15-00.75 1.1 4.59m
22 Adrienne Lewis Clay Chalkville 16-06.50 14-11.50 0.9 4.55m
23 Tamaya Mitchell Blount 15-09.50 14-06.25 2.2 4.42m
-- Ashanti Tunnell Carver Montgomer 16-07.75 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42-03.50 5/4/2013 Simone Charley, Spain Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kiara Williams Homewood 38-08.00 39-09.50 -1.4 12.12m 10
2 Angel Horton Northridge 37-04.50 37-04.00 -1.2 11.37m 8
3 Adrienne Lewis Clay Chalkville 35-06.00 36-09.50 -1.9 11.21m 6
4 McPorsha Cloy Blount 37-01.00 36-05.50 +0.0 11.11m 5
5 Roderica White LeFlore 35-11.50 36-02.00 -2.0 11.02m 4
6 Ashe'lee Ford Lee-Huntsville 33-02.75 35-09.75 -0.3 10.91m 3
7 Christian Hill Homewood 33-11.50 35-07.25 -0.5 10.85m 2
8 Megan Zuck Hartselle 36-00.00 35-03.50 -1.0 10.75m 1
9 Kaylee Gilchrist John Carroll 34-01.75 34-06.75 -2.0 10.53m
10 Savannah Lee Spanish Fort 35-00.00 34-02.50 -0.1 10.42m
11 Alex Wilkins Pelham 32-08.75 33-10.00 -1.7 10.31m
11 Jada Johnson Northridge 34-11.00 33-10.00 -0.1 10.31m
13 Brittany King Arab 34-09.00 33-09.75 0.3 10.30m
14 Imani Debrow Opelika 34-07.50 33-07.50 -0.5 10.24m
15 Olivia Kontogeorge Cullman 34-04.25 33-07.00 -0.1 10.23m
16 Alex Ladewig Pelham 32-08.00 33-06.25 -2.2 10.21m
17 Ashanti Tunnell Carver Montgomer 33-09.00 33-03.50 -2.4 10.14m
18 Melanie Taylor Pelham 34-02.00 33-02.50 -0.9 10.12m
19 Carlisha Moore Paul Bryant 32-11.75 32-09.00 -1.1 9.98m
20 Tamaya Mitchell Blount 33-09.00 32-06.25 -0.7 9.91m
21 Autumn Ingram Scottsboro 32-08.50 32-01.50 -0.3 9.79m
22 Ashley Thomas Opelika 34-07.25 32-00.00 +0.0 9.75m
23 Cande Moreira Spanish Fort 31-07.00 30-04.00 -0.8 9.24m
-- Baylee Porch Arab 33-04.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44-05.50 5/2/2014 Autavia Fluker, Bessemer Cit
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Autavia Fluker Bessemer Cit 44-01.50 43-03.25 13.18m 10
2 Indyia Summerville Northridge 41-02.50 43-00.00 13.10m 8
3 Jamila Brooks Bessemer Cit 35-05.00 36-05.75 11.11m 6
4 Tra'Shaunna Bell Center point 34-10.00 35-07.50 10.85m 5
5 Brianna Calhoun Oxford 37-11.00 35-05.50 10.80m 4
6 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 36-02.00 35-05.00 10.79m 3
7 Jasmine Preston Opelika 33-05.25 34-06.25 10.52m 2
8 Lazoria Yancey Opelika 34-04.00 33-00.00 10.05m 1
9 Sierra Davis Oxford 33-02.50 31-09.25 9.68m
10 Olivia Kontogeorge Cullman 34-00.00 31-09.00 9.67m
11 Valencia Dunlap Dothan 30-02.25 31-02.00 9.49m
12 Erin Windham Daphne 31-05.75 30-11.00 9.42m
13 Caterra Reese Center point 32-04.50 30-10.00 9.39m
14 Tariona Adams Athens 31-06.00 30-08.00 9.34m
15 Amanda Ford Paul Bryant 30-10.00 30-03.00 9.22m
16 Jayda Cox Baldwin County 30-02.00 29-08.50 9.05m
17 Brianna Jones Blount 30-00.50 29-07.50 9.02m
18 Justice Abbott Oxford 31-02.00 29-06.50 9.00m
19 Simone Smith Homewood 31-10.50 29-03.75 8.93m
20 Courtney Perry Daphne 32-10.50 29-03.50 8.92m
21 Nykeia Mcelrath Fort Payne 30-10.00 29-01.25 8.87m
22 Bailey Cole Scottsboro 31-09.50 28-11.00 8.81m
23 Breaunna Lacey Center point 30-08.75 28-09.50 8.77m
24 Jakayla Ford Minor 33-09.50 27-07.50 8.42m
Girls Discus Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 139-06 5/1983 Stacy Shaw, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Indyia Summerville Northridge 125-06 108-02 32.96m 10
2 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 100-03 107-07 32.79m 8
3 Brianna Calhoun Oxford 90-04 106-09 32.53m 6
4 Jasmine Preston Opelika 103-08 102-02 31.14m 5
5 Lazoria Yancey Opelika 97-11 100-04 30.58m 4
6 Kristina Muller Cullman 95-02 99-04 30.27m 3
7 Sarah Blake Homewood 101-08 99-02 30.22m 2
8 Valencia Dunlap Dothan 85-02 93-00 28.34m 1
9 Emily Johnson Cullman 92-10 92-01 28.06m
10 Caterra Reese Center point 98-09 91-09 27.96m
11 Jayda Cox Baldwin County 82-08 89-02 27.17m
12 Tra'Shaunna Bell Center point 88-09 88-08 27.02m
13 Autavia Fluker Bessemer Cit 86-04 88-05 26.94m
14 Keanna Wright Valley 92-11 88-04 26.92m
15 Erin Windham Daphne 87-11 85-04 26.00m
16 Ashley Stephans Albertville 89-06 85-03 25.98m
17 Ayala Seaborn Pelham 103-10 81-07 24.86m
18 Nija Dinsmore Northridge 88-11 80-00 24.38m
19 Alex Harris Hartselle 82-07 78-07 23.95m
19 Amanda Ford Paul Bryant 82-02 78-07 23.95m
21 Jamila Brooks Bessemer Cit 83-02 77-04 23.57m
22 Baylee Porch Arab 86-05 74-09 22.78m
23 Kendra Lawrence Walker 80-10 74-07 22.73m
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 140-01 5/3/2014 Chloe White, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sarah Blake Homewood 130-02 136-05 41.57m 10
2 Kelsi Hobbs John Carroll 95-06 110-04 33.62m 8
3 Lazoria Yancey Opelika 104-06 109-11 33.50m 6
4 Kesley Canan Gulf Shores 105-00 109-03 33.29m 5
5 Sarah Crocker Homewood 101-09 107-08 32.81m 4
6 Kate Porch Arab 92-03 107-07 32.79m 3
7 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 92-00 103-09 31.62m 2
8 Emorie Long Pelham 88-00 100-09 30.70m 1
9 Aireka Riggs Pinson Valley 96-05 99-11 30.45m
10 Madison Lee Cullman 93-09 98-03 29.94m
11 Elizabeth Bolden Hillcrest-Tuscal 91-09 94-05 28.77m
12 Jasmine Preston Opelika 96-02 94-02 28.70m
13 Keisy Trinidad Fort Payne 93-02 94-01 28.67m
14 Nykeia Mcelrath Fort Payne 113-04 93-11 28.62m
15 Megan Zuck Hartselle 107-09 92-01 28.06m
16 Thanne Thompson Fort Payne 99-02 91-10 27.99m
17 Tra'Shaunna Bell Center point 105-08 82-00 24.99m
18 Veronica Jones Paul Bryant 85-02 78-11 24.05m
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 12.11 12.02q 1.4 3
2 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 12.44 12.33q 0.1 2
3 Kayla Williams James Clemens 12.66 12.37q -0.3 1
4 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 12.77 12.42q 0.1 2
5 Destiny Davis Baker 12.81 12.46q -0.3 1
6 Jairyn Russell Hoover 12.71 12.47q 1.4 3
7 Alandria McGurdy Thompson 12.95 12.60q 1.4 3
8 Javonda Peagler Prattville 12.71 12.61q 0.1 2
9 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 12.77 12.62 -0.3 1
10 Zada Campbell James Clemens 12.99 12.66 -0.3 1
11 Tanasia Reed Murphy 13.09 12.72 -0.3 1
12 Noi Mays Jeff Davis 12.91 12.77 0.1 2
13 Katie Jackson Auburn 12.56 12.81 -0.3 1
14 Kayla Davis Central-Phenix C 12.72 12.83 1.4 3
15 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 13.30 12.95 0.1 2
16 Alessea Rice Sparkman 13.17 12.98 0.1 2
17 Kyla Horn Hoover 13.20 12.99 1.4 3 12.983
18 Brittany Anderson Davidson 13.40 12.99 1.4 3 12.988
19 Brooke Hampel Hazel Green 13.18 13.03 1.4 3
20 Mariah Stewart Vestavia 13.21 13.21 0.1 2
21 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 13.24 13.26 -0.3 1
22 Elena Grove Prattville 13.29 13.41 -0.3 1
-- Vanaya Asinga Auburn 12.95 FS 1.4 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 12.02 11.97 0.6 10
2 Kayla Williams James Clemens 12.37 12.02 0.6 8
3 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 12.33 12.09 0.6 6
4 Javonda Peagler Prattville 12.61 12.21 0.6 5
5 Destiny Davis Baker 12.46 12.22 0.6 4
6 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 12.42 12.35 0.6 3
7 Jairyn Russell Hoover 12.47 12.43 0.6 2
8 Alandria McGurdy Thompson 12.60 12.56 0.6 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 25.13 25.31q -1.8 3
2 Destiny Davis Baker 25.56 25.53q -2.0 1
3 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 25.47 25.65q -1.5 2
4 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 25.99 26.13q -1.8 3
5 Morgan Daniels Murphy 26.34 26.14q -2.0 1
6 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 25.93 26.16q -1.5 2
7 Jairyn Russell Hoover 26.31 26.23q -2.0 1
8 Katie Jackson Auburn 25.65 26.28q -2.0 1
9 Alandria McGurdy Thompson 26.92 26.57 -2.0 1
10 Gabrielle Morris Hoover 26.14 26.67 -1.5 2
11 Zada Campbell James Clemens 26.75 26.87 -1.8 3
12 Lauryn Williams Gadsden City 26.75 26.90 -1.8 3
13 Samonei King Jeff Davis 26.53 26.93 -1.8 3
14 Tanasia Reed Murphy 26.48 27.00 -1.5 2
15 Kayla Davis Central-Phenix C 26.66 27.12 -2.0 1
16 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 26.61 27.16 -1.5 2
17 Athina Amanor Murphy 26.89 27.22 -1.5 2
18 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 27.04 27.31 -1.5 2
19 Raven Burks Grissom 26.67 27.47 -2.0 1
20 Uriah James James Clemens 26.94 27.67 -2.0 1
21 Taylor Stone Huntsville 27.15 27.85 -1.8 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 25.31 24.85 2.6 10
2 Destiny Davis Baker 25.53 24.88 2.6 8
3 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 26.13 25.48 2.6 6
4 Katie Jackson Auburn 26.28 25.64 2.6 5
5 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 26.16 25.72 2.6 4
6 Morgan Daniels Murphy 26.14 25.77 2.6 3
7 Evelyn Posey Vestavia 25.65 26.08 2.6 2
8 Jairyn Russell Hoover 26.23 26.18 2.6 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nicole Payne Oak Mountain 56.07 56.09 3 10
2 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 57.30 57.12 3 8
3 Sydney Steely Hoover 58.12 57.50 3 6
4 Camiya Knight Hoover 58.25 57.61 3 5
5 Athina Amanor Murphy 59.26 58.75 2 4
6 Morgan Daniels Murphy 58.78 59.32 3 3
7 Takiya Briggs Smiths Station 58.38 59.47 3 2
8 Kiera Miniex Thompson 59.08 59.54 3 1
9 Sanders Reed Mountain Brook 59.35 59.64 2
10 Myra Mack Smiths Station 1:00.80 59.99 1
11 Uriah James James Clemens 59.57 1:00.11 2
12 Jessica Glen Theodore 59.63 1:00.25 2
13 Brooke Hampel Hazel Green 1:00.28 1:00.61 2
14 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 58.99 1:00.64 3
15 Samiah Love Central-Phenix C 1:00.66 1:00.69 2
16 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Brook 1:00.30 1:00.70 2
17 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 1:01.72 1:00.81 1
18 Regan McKenna Vestavia 1:00.77 1:00.85 1
19 Audriana Blakely James Clemens 1:01.11 1:01.29 1
20 Tyler Caple Grissom 1:01.28 1:02.02 1
21 Ises Taylor Smiths Station 1:01.06 1:02.75 1
22 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 1:01.84 1:04.12 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Presley Weems Hoover 2:17.85 2:12.53 2 10
2 Sydney Steely Hoover 2:18.44 2:15.56 2 8
3 Sanders Reed Mountain Brook 2:17.30 2:16.75 2 6
4 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 2:21.52 2:17.77 2 5
5 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen 2:21.26 2:18.20 2 4
6 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 2:22.54 2:18.63 2 3
7 Ally Barnett Hoover 2:20.13 2:19.25 2 2
8 Sarah Mohan Huntsville 2:21.48 2:21.14 2 1
9 Siraya Johnson Smiths Station 2:25.66 2:22.60 1
10 Hannah Wiggins Huntsville 2:23.35 2:22.71 2
11 Claire Frazier Bolton McGill-Toolen 2:20.74 2:25.62 2
12 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens 2:27.64 2:26.10 1
13 Ises Taylor Smiths Station 2:28.92 2:27.41 1
14 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussvill 2:25.60 2:27.83 2
15 Gracie Keller Thompson 2:27.63 2:29.47 1
16 Carsandra Pickens Baker 2:29.30 2:29.88 1
17 Elise Sheldrick James Clemens 2:28.96 2:31.08 1
18 Margot Woolverton Vestavia 2:24.20 2:37.93 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville 5:14.72 4:59.76 10
2 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 5:07.40 4:59.79 8
3 Presley Weems Hoover 5:08.48 5:06.60 6
4 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 5:24.67 5:11.91 5
5 Sarah Mohan Huntsville 5:22.54 5:15.24 4
6 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Brook 5:14.84 5:18.22 3
7 Zoe Shore Spain Park 5:15.65 5:22.01 2
8 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussvill 5:19.35 5:23.84 1
9 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 5:22.06 5:26.69
10 Keira Larson Buckhorn 5:25.44 5:27.07
11 Anna Kate McGinty Auburn 5:34.30 5:27.21
12 Ally Barnett Hoover 5:23.79 5:28.40
13 Ebie Douglas McGill-Toolen 5:24.69 5:31.56
14 Victoria Roughsedge Davidson 5:41.41 5:31.83
15 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens 5:25.12 5:32.18
16 Anna Balzli Mountain Brook 5:26.21 5:34.52
17 Carsandra Pickens Baker 5:26.66 5:34.87
18 Rachel Jones Huntsville 5:27.80 5:36.39
19 Haley Brobst Prattville 5:38.58 5:37.91
20 Frieda Kickliter McGill-Toolen 5:39.20 5:42.40
21 Elley Parker Auburn 5:42.61 5:44.75
22 Audrey Phillpott Auburn 5:42.43 6:04.56
-- Catherine Bunch Vestavia 5:14.19 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 11:37.74 10:56.28 10
2 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville 11:19.33 10:58.26 8
3 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 11:55.80 11:10.81 6
4 Gillianne Sharp Huntsville 11:51.76 11:31.18 5
5 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Brook 11:32.66 11:33.23 4
6 Evie Bell Oak Mountain 11:37.69 11:41.41 3
7 Lily Martin Mountain Brook 11:56.27 11:45.76 2
8 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 11:38.42 11:52.76 1
9 Carsandra Pickens Baker 12:21.19 11:53.35
10 Zoe Shore Spain Park 11:42.04 11:54.73
11 Keira Larson Buckhorn 11:51.75 11:54.82
12 Amelia Harrison Buckhorn 11:59.48 11:56.12
13 Caitlin Camper Hoover 11:45.97 12:01.88
14 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens 11:56.82 12:02.56
15 Ava Weems Hoover 11:41.17 12:05.20
16 Victoria Roughsedge Davidson 12:36.31 12:06.30
17 Catherine Bunch Vestavia 11:33.50 12:07.60
18 Lillie Robinson Bob Jones 12:26.12 12:08.44
19 Frieda Kickliter McGill-Toolen 12:43.07 12:12.66
20 Madison Milldrum Vestavia 12:10.73 12:19.12
21 Stacy Solomon Huntsville 12:24.81 12:26.09
22 Audrey Clark Fairhope 12:40.20 12:27.21
23 Sarahanne Pfitzer Vestavia 12:19.73 12:33.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caitlyn Little Hoover 14.04 14.35q -1.8 2
2 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 13.92 14.39q -1.3 3
3 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 14.81 15.09q -1.0 1
4 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 15.73 15.10q -1.8 2
5 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 15.24 15.28q -1.0 1
6 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 15.61 15.34q -1.3 3
7 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 15.48 15.36q -1.8 2
8 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 15.67 15.64q -1.3 3
9 Brittany Cook Baker 16.26 16.13 -1.0 1
10 Kelsey Johnson Sparkman 16.54 16.51 -1.3 3
11 Katelyn Bowles Thompson 16.28 16.53 -1.8 2
12 Mikayla Murray Murphy 16.65 16.66 -1.8 2
13 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 16.99 16.71 -1.0 1
14 Lesha Gistarb James Clemens 16.46 16.97 -1.3 3
15 Rebecca Harrell Thompson 17.00 17.45 -1.0 1
16 Rebekah Pfitzer Vestavia 17.45 18.07 -1.3 3
17 Tamiya Riley Lee-Montgomery 18.04 18.17 -1.8 2
18 Davornne Lindo Central-Phenix C 17.11 18.40 -1.8 2
19 Mary Ashford Hyde Vestavia 17.68 18.97 -1.3 3
20 Kaitlyn Taite Theodore 17.97 19.31 -1.0 1
21 Jada Lester Central-Phenix C 17.76 19.64 -1.8 2
22 Malia Knight Hazel Green 17.97 20.17 -1.0 1
23 Mariah Giddens Davidson 18.13 21.02 -1.3 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 14.39 13.74 -1.7 10
2 Caitlyn Little Hoover 14.35 13.97 -1.7 8
3 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 15.10 14.93 -1.7 6
4 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 15.09 15.00 -1.7 5
5 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 15.34 15.10 -1.7 4
6 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 15.36 15.22 -1.7 3
7 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 15.64 15.31 -1.7 2
8 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 15.28 15.33 -1.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 42.86 42.46 3 10
2 Javonda Peagler Prattville 46.51 43.97 3 8
3 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 47.28 44.92 3 6
4 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 46.68 45.95 3 5
5 Ayana Eason Hoover 45.72 45.98 3 4
6 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 46.42 46.53 3 3
7 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 48.24 47.37 2 2
8 Mattie McLawhorn Auburn 46.68 47.78 3 1
9 Audriana Blakely James Clemens 48.02 48.10 2
10 Rebecca Harrell Thompson 48.09 48.29 2
11 Mikayla Murray Murphy 49.77 48.51 1
12 Kelsey Johnson Sparkman 49.87 48.81 1
13 A'Kasia Frazier Auburn 48.85 49.09 2
14 Davornne Lindo Central-Phenix C 47.97 49.11 3
15 Audrey Starnes Vestavia 48.26 49.33 2
16 Tierra Stoute Davidson 51.24 50.50 1
17 Halima Kamara Grissom 49.67 50.66 2
18 Pearson Bell Oak Mountain 49.54 50.77 2
19 Anna Seeley James Clemens 49.84 50.79 1
20 Jada Lester Central-Phenix C 50.98 50.86 1
21 Tess Stoner Buckhorn 52.44 51.65 1
22 Victoria Gross McGill-Toolen 51.38 51.93 1
23 Taylor Fauntroy Davidson 52.58 52.88 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoover 47.96 48.21q 3
2 Auburn 48.16 48.80q 2
3 James Clemens High School 49.32 49.05q 1
4 Sparkman 50.11 49.18q 3
5 Vestavia Hills 49.09 49.22q 1
6 Murphy 50.22 49.95q 1
7 McGill-Toolen 50.66 50.10q 3
8 Bob Jones 50.63 50.16q 2
9 Jeff Davis 50.03 50.23 2 50.221
10 Davidson 50.51 50.23 1 50.228
11 Smiths Station 52.83 50.34 3
12 Central-Phenix City 50.12 50.98 3
13 Baker 51.28 51.08 3
14 Thompson 51.78 51.27 1
15 Grissom 51.77 52.57 2
16 Gadsden City 50.20 53.11 2
17 Mary Montgomery 52.90 53.63 3
18 Tuscaloosa County 55.34 53.89 2
-- Huntsville 51.95 DQ 1 zone 1 early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hoover 48.21 48.03 10
2 James Clemens High School 49.05 49.01 8
3 Vestavia Hills 49.22 49.22 6
4 Bob Jones 50.16 49.89 5
5 McGill-Toolen 50.10 50.28 4
-- Auburn 48.80 DNF
-- Sparkman 49.18 DQ throwing baton
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hoover 3:58.46 3:55.65 3 10
2 James Clemens High School 4:04.69 3:59.58 3 8
3 Murphy 4:05.72 4:01.10 3 6
4 Smiths Station 4:01.84 4:02.71 3 5
5 Mountain Brook 4:04.65 4:03.68 3 4
6 McGill-Toolen 4:10.84 4:05.84 2 3
7 Thompson 4:09.28 4:06.15 3 2
8 Vestavia Hills 4:06.44 4:08.34 3 1
9 Baker 4:24.31 4:10.49 2
10 Grissom 4:10.00 4:11.02 3
11 Auburn 4:11.90 4:13.36 2
12 Huntsville 4:11.88 4:13.73 2
13 Oak Mountain 4:20.77 4:20.05 2
14 Bob Jones 4:27.29 4:23.42 1
15 Fairhope 4:25.22 4:23.66 1
16 Gadsden City 4:27.32 4:26.07 1
17 Davidson 4:24.72 4:26.98 2
-- Jeff Davis 4:17.95 FS 2
-- Central-Phenix City 4:10.04 DQ 2 broke early
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoover 9:46.53 9:23.42 10
2 Huntsville 9:31.68 9:25.43 8
3 Mountain Brook 10:17.79 9:42.15 6
4 McGill-Toolen 10:09.37 9:49.11 5
5 Thompson 10:12.02 10:09.06 4
6 James Clemens High School 10:09.23 10:10.06 3
7 Vestavia Hills 9:51.48 10:16.96 2
8 Spain Park 10:22.57 10:25.19 1
9 Oak Mountain 10:03.84 10:25.91
10 Auburn 10:40.15 10:26.10
11 Bob Jones 10:23.05 10:29.54
12 Baker 10:34.15 10:31.40
13 Smiths Station 10:35.27 10:33.63
14 Davidson 10:27.45 10:44.96
15 Tuscaloosa County 10:41.33 10:48.63
16 Hewitt-Trussville 10:34.23 10:55.50
17 Fairhope 10:37.12 11:09.78
Girls High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Julia Leonard Mountain Brook 5-02.00 5-06.00 1.67m 10
2 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 5-00.00 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Camille Franks Auburn 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Harmony Stephens Smiths Station 5-02.00 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Shelley Sok Hoover 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Kaleigh Carney Spain Park 5-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Eleanor Swagler Mountain Brook 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
7 Courtney Baker Central-Phenix C 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
7 Genesis Jones Hoover 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
7 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m 0.75
11 Shelby Smith Huntsville 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Jessica Glen Theodore 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Jiana Carter James Clemens 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Maddie Nicastro Grissom 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
14 Marquise Cobbs Baker 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.47m
16 Sarah Mitchell Oak Mountain 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Ella Cobbs Mountain Brook 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Kiara Risher Bob Jones 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Jhvonte Waire Spain Park 4-08.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Megan Pollard Huntsville 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Mya Giddens Davidson 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Alexus Williams Auburn 4-10.00 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Myra Mack Smiths Station 5-00.00 4-08.00 1.42m
24 Mudiare Ikoba Bob Jones 4-08.00 4-06.00 1.37m
Girls Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Margaret Ollinger McGill-Toolen 13-00.00 12-10.00 3.91m 10
2 Eva Thomas Hoover 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 8
3 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 10-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Rose Gordon McGill-Toolen 11-03.00 11-00.00 3.35m 5
5 Rebekah Pfitzer Vestavia 9-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Mary Crapet Hoover 10-06.00 10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Brook 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 Jennifer Reis James Clemens 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 McKenzi King Hewitt-Trussvill 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1
10 Frances Conner Mountain Brook 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Izzy Wagoner Auburn 8-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Gabrielle Griner Sparkman 10-00.00 9-06.00 2.89m
10 Abbey Romp Vestavia 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Angelika DeRubbo Hoover 10-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Elizabeth Bennett Vestavia 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
14 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m
17 Elyse Agee Auburn 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
17 Lisa Kostelecky Fairhope 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
17 Marigrace Holt James Clemens 8-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
20 Maggie Gunn Mountain Brook 8-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
20 Taylor Grace Foster Auburn 7-06.00 8-00.00 2.43m
22 Courtney Ozment Thompson 7-06.00 7-06.00 2.28m
Girls Long Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kayla Williams James Clemens 18-08.00 18-10.00 0.1 5.74m 10
2 Anna Gierow Bob Jones 16-09.50 17-11.25 +0.0 5.46m 8
3 Brittany Cook Baker 17-02.00 17-02.25 -1.6 5.23m 6
4 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 16-07.50 17-02.25 0.4 5.23m 5
5 Julia Leonard Mountain Brook 16-07.00 16-11.00 1.2 5.15m 4
6 Marquise Cobbs Baker 16-08.25 16-07.75 +0.0 5.07m 3
7 Holli Chapman Mountain Brook 16-03.25 16-07.25 +0.0 5.06m 2
8 Jiana Carter James Clemens 16-11.00 16-06.00 +0.0 5.02m 1
9 Alexus Williams Auburn 17-00.50 16-05.25 1.2 5.01m
10 Camille Franks Auburn 17-05.00 16-03.50 0.1 4.96m
11 Aysha Jackson Jeff Davis 15-09.00 16-02.75 0.7 4.94m
12 Rachel Jackson Central-Phenix C 16-02.50 16-02.50 +0.0 4.94m
13 Rekha Berry McGill-Toolen 17-04.25 16-01.50 +0.0 4.91m
14 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 17-08.00 16-01.00 +0.0 4.90m
15 Kylela Walker Tuscaloosa Count 15-07.50 15-05.50 0.5 4.71m
16 Alize Blackmon Mary Montgomery 15-09.50 15-03.25 +0.0 4.65m
17 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 15-09.50 15-02.50 1.6 4.63m
18 Kyla Horn Hoover 15-06.25 15-01.50 0.2 4.61m
19 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 16-04.50 15-00.75 +0.0 4.59m
20 Brooke Hampel Hazel Green 16-02.00 14-09.50 0.6 4.50m
21 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 16-01.50 14-01.00 +0.0 4.29m
22 Dericka Love McGill-Toolen 15-11.25 13-09.00 +0.0 4.19m
23 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 16-01.50 12-01.50 +0.0 3.69m
Girls Triple Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Kayla Williams James Clemens 37-05.25 39-03.50 1.2 11.97m 10
2 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 37-08.00 38-07.50 +0.0 11.77m 8
3 Camille Franks Auburn 37-06.00 38-06.50 0.9 11.74m 6
4 Rekha Berry McGill-Toolen 38-06.00 37-09.00 1.8 11.50m 5
5 Velencia Johnson Hoover 37-07.00 37-01.50 1.3 11.31m 4
6 Brittany Cook Baker 37-04.50 36-11.00 0.9 11.25m 3
7 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 37-02.00 36-03.25 0.8 11.05m 2
8 Tansley Lacount Gadsden City 35-08.00 36-00.00 1.3 10.97m 1
9 Alexus Williams Auburn 35-00.75 35-01.75 0.4 10.71m
10 Kyla Horn Hoover 35-01.00 34-04.00 1.0 10.46m
11 Brittany Anderson Davidson 34-09.00 34-02.00 +0.0 10.41m
12 Jiana Carter James Clemens 32-05.25 33-09.75 +0.0 10.30m
13 Nicole Roca McGill-Toolen 34-05.00 33-07.00 0.1 10.23m
14 Tatyiana Lewis Central-Phenix C 33-11.75 33-04.25 1.0 10.16m
15 Jazmin Braggs Murphy 33-07.50 33-02.75 +0.0 10.12m
16 Venecia Dancy Smiths Station 33-04.75 32-09.50 0.4 9.99m
17 Tyler Caple Grissom 32-03.50 31-10.00 +0.0 9.70m
18 Caroline Barber Mountain Brook 33-05.50 31-08.50 +0.0 9.66m
19 Gabrielle Fletcher Hazel Green 32-03.25 31-01.50 +0.0 9.48m
20 Jordan Lenior Thompson 32-02.50 30-07.00 +0.0 9.32m
21 Kamden Marshall Thompson 32-03.00 30-03.75 0.2 9.23m
-- Marquise Cobbs Baker 35-03.00 FOUL
-- Maya Ray Hoover 34-09.50 FOUL
Girls Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dana Echols Auburn 35-01.00 37-08.75 11.49m 10
2 Alana White Huntsville 34-09.00 36-07.50 11.16m 8
3 Kennedy Reese James Clemens 34-05.00 36-01.00 10.99m 6
4 Sarah Owen Thompson 32-10.50 35-08.75 10.89m 5
5 Zharya Estrict Hoover 33-06.50 35-03.00 10.74m 4
6 Deidre Johnson Hoover 32-08.25 34-10.00 10.61m 3
7 Monet Traylor Auburn 33-10.00 34-09.00 10.59m 2
8 Jayla Crump Bob Jones 33-07.00 34-01.00 10.38m 1
9 Kameron Cass Davidson 37-08.50 33-11.75 10.35m
10 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 32-05.00 33-07.00 10.23m
11 Hunter Chavarry Murphy 35-05.50 33-06.00 10.21m
12 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 33-05.00 33-03.00 10.13m
13 Jazmin Norris Vestavia 31-05.25 33-00.50 10.07m
14 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 30-02.50 32-09.50 9.99m
15 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 32-03.75 32-06.50 9.91m
16 Morenike Waterton Huntsville 30-09.75 32-05.00 9.88m
16 Constance McKnight Thompson 32-09.75 32-05.00 9.88m
18 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 33-08.25 32-02.00 9.80m
19 Ashleigh Gary Central-Phenix C 30-00.25 32-01.75 9.79m
20 Hannah Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 35-01.50 31-04.00 9.55m
21 Savanah Jones Tuscaloosa Count 31-03.00 30-11.50 9.43m
22 Tatianna Wright Hazel Green 30-07.25 30-04.50 9.25m
23 Jazmin Braggs Murphy 33-04.50 29-06.75 9.01m
-- Rawdah Elbahrawi Hoover 29-11.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kameron Cass Davidson 106-11 117-09 35.89m 10
2 Monet Traylor Auburn 11-07.50 114-04 34.84m 8
3 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 110-11 114-04 34.84m 6
4 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 109-01 112-06 34.29m 5
5 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 112-05 105-08 32.20m 4
6 Tiara Whitfield Auburn 94-05 105-04 32.10m 3
7 Sarah Owen Thompson 93-08 101-07 30.96m 2
8 Morenike Waterton Huntsville 100-03 101-07 30.96m 1
9 Taylor Tucker Gadsden City 90-09 100-01 30.50m
10 Alana White Huntsville 92-09 97-08 29.76m
11 Ashleigh Gary Central-Phenix C 91-06 96-01 29.28m
11 JaKayla Wright Theodore 89-02 96-01 29.28m
13 Kai Perkins Sparkman 103-02 95-00 28.95m
14 Hannah Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 88-05.50 93-06 28.49m
15 Stephanie White Hoover 91-11 93-01 28.37m
16 Rachael Fairly Davidson 88-00 90-01 27.45m
16 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 93-11 90-01 27.45m
18 Mary Meyer James Clemens 99-04 85-04 26.00m
19 Joy Johnson Huntsville 87-02 84-09 25.83m
20 Mackie Neese McGill-Toolen 90-01 77-05 23.59m
-- Macy McClinton Hoover 94-08 FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bria Terry Vestavia 117-01 128-08 39.21m 10
2 Ashley Carter Auburn 111-08 118-09 36.19m 8
3 Kaitlyn Ebert Foley 108-11 114-04 34.84m 6
4 Lea Hix Auburn 99-05 109-02 33.27m 5
5 Paige McGallagher McGill-Toolen 91-06 106-07 32.48m 4
6 Josie Lyster Hewitt-Trussvill 95-11 106-03 32.38m 3
7 Alexica Pennington Huntsville 100-05 103-08 31.59m 2
8 Stephanie White Hoover 95-02 102-06 31.24m 1
9 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 88-03 99-08 30.37m
10 Emily O'Neill McGill-Toolen 93-07 99-07 30.35m
11 Ashleigh Gary Central-Phenix C 90-08 99-04 30.27m
12 Ariel Johnson James Clemens 96-04 98-05 29.99m
13 Kameron Cass Davidson 85-11 96-11 29.54m
14 Caroline Kennedy Mountain Brook 93-10 95-01 28.98m
15 Rose Gordon McGill-Toolen 87-00 95-00 28.95m
16 Rebecca Hutnak Hoover 93-05 94-07 28.82m
17 Tatianna Wright Hazel Green 89-07 92-04 28.14m
18 Kaylee Johnston Davidson 91-01 91-04 27.83m
19 Margot Forti Enterprise 99-04 86-02 26.26m
20 Charyce Ahlschlager Bob Jones 86-02 84-02 25.65m
21 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 86-08 81-09 24.91m
22 Dana Echols Auburn 100-10 81-05 24.81m
23 Kristen West Oak Mountain 85-05 76-04 23.26m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 11.43 11.02q 1.0 1
2 Jawon McDowell Ums-Wright 11.26 11.14q 1.7 3
3 Devin Harris Saks 11.31 11.26q 1.4 2
4 Malcolm Hawthorne W S Neal 11.48 11.33q 1.7 3
5 Quenton Samuel W S Neal 11.44 11.37q 1.4 2
6 Tomoka Nelson Westminster Chri 11.62 11.40q 1.0 1
7 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 11.54 11.41q 1.4 2 11.402
8 Zach Allen Hokes Bluff 11.65 11.41q 1.4 2 11.406
9 Robert Smith Catholic- Montgo 11.52 11.45 1.7 3
10 Bradley Pruett Hokes Bluff 11.80 11.50 1.4 2
11 Reese Smith Catholic- Montgo 11.41 11.51 1.0 1
12 Frank Wilkerson Childersburg 11.56 11.52 1.0 1
13 Kody Kaufman W S Neal 11.80 11.57 1.0 1
14 Troy Steele Dar 11.73 11.61 1.7 3
15 Jeremiah Childs Westminster Chri 11.91 11.63 1.7 3
16 Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle 11.83 11.68 1.4 2
17 Reed Blankenship West Limestone 11.95 11.70 1.0 1
18 Ty Washington Sipsey Valle 11.90 11.75 1.7 3
19 Micah Stephens Locust Fork 11.79 11.76 1.7 3
20 Jerrod Keyes Oak Grove 12.23 11.86 1.4 2
21 Taj Bates Deshler 11.80 11.88 1.0 1
22 Mikal Hawthorn Westminster Chri 11.96 11.91 1.0 1
23 Tyler McFarland Good Hope 12.26 12.13 1.7 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 11.02 10.95 1.5 10
2 Devin Harris Saks 11.26 11.22 1.5 8
3 Quenton Samuel W S Neal 11.37 11.35 1.5 6
4 Tomoka Nelson Westminster Chri 11.40 11.40 1.5 5
5 Malcolm Hawthorne W S Neal 11.33 11.41 1.5 4
6 Zach Allen Hokes Bluff 11.41 11.45 1.5 3
7 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 11.41 11.61 1.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 22.97 22.80q -1.9 1
2 erick franklin Monroe Count 22.73 23.27q -2.2 3
3 Brandon Thomas Catholic- Montgo 23.15 23.46q -1.9 1
4 Tomoka Nelson Westminster Chri 23.54 23.47q -1.9 2 23.463
5 Quenton Samuel W S Neal 23.24 23.47q -1.9 2 23.468
6 Zach Allen Hokes Bluff 23.80 23.66q -1.9 1
7 Troy Steele Dar 23.92 23.72q -1.9 1
8 Stanley Givner LAMP 23.46 23.85q -2.2 3
9 Cody McClelland Brooks 24.00 23.86 -1.9 2
10 Reese Smith Catholic- Montgo 23.38 23.93 -2.2 3
11 Tomoz Rudolph Oneonta 23.86 24.00 -1.9 2
12 Joshua Patton Westminster Chri 23.86 24.09 -2.2 3
13 Malcolm Hawthorne W S Neal 23.85 24.13 -2.2 3
14 Robert Smith Catholic- Montgo 23.81 24.14 -1.9 2
15 Reed Blankenship West Limestone 23.88 24.26 -1.9 1
16 Tamarcus Moore Dadeville HS 23.59 24.28 -1.9 1
17 Spanky Watts Handley 24.17 24.40 -2.2 3
18 Conjoshua Crayton Dadeville HS 24.49 24.48 -1.9 2
19 Jeremiah Childs Westminster Chri 24.47 24.56 -2.2 3
20 Jaquan Spencer Sipsey Valle 24.99 24.73 -1.9 2
21 Cole Reed Hamilton 25.09 24.75 -2.2 3
22 Marquette White Oneonta 24.69 24.78 -1.9 1
23 Ty Washington Sipsey Valle 24.64 24.94 -1.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jermaine Johnson Leeds 22.80 22.79 0.8 10
2 erick franklin Monroe Count 23.27 23.00 0.8 8
3 Tomoka Nelson Westminster Chri 23.47 23.42 0.8 6
4 Brandon Thomas Catholic- Montgo 23.46 23.55 0.8 5
5 Stanley Givner LAMP 23.85 23.75 0.8 4
6 Zach Allen Hokes Bluff 23.66 23.78 0.8 3
7 Troy Steele Dar 23.72 24.03 0.8 2
8 Quenton Samuel W S Neal 23.47 24.18 0.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.89 5/1991 Larry Powell, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 erick franklin Monroe Count 51.50 50.62 3 10
2 Stanley Givner LAMP 52.71 51.38 3 8
3 Brandon Thomas Catholic- Montgo 51.88 51.68 3 6
4 Mac Sippial LAMP 53.22 51.85 3 5
5 Zach Phillips Wilson 52.02 51.88 3 4
6 Phillip Ward Hokes Bluff 52.81 52.10 3 3
7 kadarius wesley Monroe Count 53.49 52.18 2 2
8 Tomoz Rudolph Oneonta 53.23 52.34 2 1
9 Logan Congo Dar 53.54 52.51 2
10 Brandon McCormick Danville 52.82 52.75 3
11 Foster Ballard Elmore County 54.33 52.84 1
12 Tyreke Stone Dadeville HS 53.24 52.95 2
13 Jonathan Pearce Sipsey Valle 53.91 53.34 1 53.331
14 Cody McClelland Brooks 53.88 53.34 1 53.336
15 Kody Kaufman W S Neal 54.29 53.51 1
16 Easton Russ Ums-Wright 54.46 53.67 1
17 Kaleb Smith Wilson 53.48 53.76 2
18 D.J. English Saks 53.97 53.79 1
19 Keshawn Lowrance North Jackson 53.70 54.28 2
20 Tristian Rawls Elmore County 53.60 54.55 2
21 Brian Washington Sipsey Valle 54.33 55.34 1
22 Tyler McFarland Good Hope 54.27 55.46 1
23 Terrence Thompson Cleburne County 53.59 55.61 2
24 Jawon McDowell Ums-Wright 52.07 1:03.73 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 1:57.32 5/1/2010 Richie Huettemann, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Logan Congo Dar 2:04.01 2:01.66 2 10
2 Zach Phillips Wilson 2:05.33 2:02.42 2 8
3 Hunter Lanier Ums-Wright 2:05.38 2:02.49 2 6
4 James Patrick Brinyark Northside 2:05.64 2:03.32 2 5
5 Robert Hope Ums-Wright 2:05.36 2:03.62 2 4
6 Phillip Ward Hokes Bluff 2:08.13 2:03.63 2 3
7 Jonathan Pearce Sipsey Valle 2:10.68 2:04.39 1 2
8 Leith Rawson Satsuma 2:07.82 2:05.86 2 1
9 Jacob Martin West Limestone 2:11.11 2:06.46 1
10 Kaleb Smith Wilson 2:08.52 2:07.35 1
11 Ian Richert LAMP 2:06.94 2:07.99 2
12 Cole Nabors Oneonta 2:08.12 2:08.15 2
13 Zefeniah Edwards Elmore County 2:13.06 2:08.60 1
14 Brian Washington Sipsey Valle 2:06.16 2:09.52 2
15 Zac Swearingen St James 2:09.06 2:09.76 1
16 Anthony Fant Ums-Wright 2:11.72 2:11.15 1
17 Ashton King Northside 2:07.57 2:11.59 2
18 Jordan Bretherick Wilson 2:11.13 2:12.36 1
19 Elijah Jackson West Limestone 2:08.66 2:12.47 1
20 Jake Maddox St James 2:08.47 2:12.72 2
21 Chase Farr Dadeville HS 2:12.06 2:13.12 1
22 Will Lee White Plains 2:15.97 2:13.32 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:20.44 5/3/2013 Alex Gilliland, Oneonta
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Hope Ums-Wright 4:36.65 4:29.52 10
2 Ryan Ford Westminster Chri 4:32.94 4:34.52 8
3 Logan Congo Dar 4:32.95 4:37.10 6
4 James Patrick Brinyark Northside 4:45.87 4:37.83 5
5 Noah Foster LAMP 4:45.32 4:38.83 4
6 Leith Rawson Satsuma 4:44.09 4:40.70 3
7 Jonathan Pearce Sipsey Valle 4:45.73 4:45.73 2
8 Charlie Lott Trinity Wild 4:50.61 4:50.16 1
9 Chase Prater ELKM 4:48.31 4:51.12
10 Ashton King Northside 4:47.47 4:51.63
11 Christian Baker J B Pennington 4:47.17 4:51.88
12 Parker Lynch LAMP 4:55.69 4:53.58
13 Anthony Fant Ums-Wright 4:47.65 4:54.73
14 James Lagrone Sipsey Valle 4:48.13 4:55.22
15 Alex Gipson Westminster Chri 4:53.93 4:56.09
16 Chase Farr Dadeville HS 5:04.25 4:56.87
17 Jordan Bretherick Wilson 4:57.03 4:57.30
18 T.A. Sluis Trinity Wild 4:58.76 4:58.07
19 Grant Walker Catholic- Montgo 5:00.82 4:58.10
20 Ian Reynolds Brooks 4:52.48 5:06.21
21 Rashad Morgan Handley 5:08.24 5:08.08
22 Wells Rutland Trinity Wild 5:01.13 5:08.67
23 Riley Slone Oneonta 4:57.83 5:14.22
24 Tanner King Northside 4:56.43 5:19.20
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:40.42 5/3/2014 Eshan King, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Hope Ums-Wright 10:07.75 9:45.40 10
2 Ryan Ford Westminster Chri 10:06.33 9:49.43 8
3 Noah Foster LAMP 10:22.02 10:04.80 6
4 James Patrick Brinyark Northside 10:35.27 10:12.88 5
5 Chase Prater ELKM 10:26.01 10:14.68 4
6 Charlie Lott Trinity Wild 10:41.62 10:20.89 3
7 Christian Baker J B Pennington 10:39.38 10:22.75 2
8 Leith Rawson Satsuma 10:20.60 10:29.90 1
9 T.A. Sluis Trinity Wild 10:56.26 10:42.47
10 Ryan McKinney Rogers 10:56.91 10:43.65
11 James Lagrone Sipsey Valle 11:02.48 10:48.57
12 Kent Wilburn West Limestone 10:53.72 10:53.43
13 Patrick Wolf LAMP 10:45.68 10:58.05
14 Anthony Fant Ums-Wright 11:01.30 11:00.24
15 Chase Farr Dadeville HS 11:18.33 11:07.67
16 Ian Reynolds Brooks 11:02.67 11:10.63
17 Riley Slone Oneonta 11:18.24 11:15.62
18 Gregory Parker Sipsey Valle 11:31.03 11:17.73
19 Wells Rutland Trinity Wild 11:00.68 11:19.85
20 Cody Watson Elmore County 11:52.93 11:28.13
21 Cole Hagler Elmore County 11:46.70 11:34.86
22 Rayburn Price Saks 12:11.87 12:18.38
23 Kam Thomas Cleburne County 12:24.99 12:28.43
-- Alex Gipson Westminster Chri 10:44.03 DQ 4 steps off track
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cole Thompson Saks 16.07 15.63q -1.6 2
2 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 15.62 15.78q -1.7 3
3 Isaiah Simmons Saks 17.31 16.63q -1.7 3
4 Tonney Marbury Dadeville HS 16.52 17.04q -2.0 1
5 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 16.87 17.44q -1.6 2
6 William Chandler Wilson 16.82 17.53q -2.0 1
7 Andrew Dismukes Ums-Wright 18.69 17.82q -2.0 1
8 Bradley Pruett Hokes Bluff 17.34 17.88q -1.7 3
9 Jack Chambliss Elmore County 18.00 17.93 -2.0 1
10 Jonathan Thrasher Brooks 19.07 18.47 -1.6 2
11 Ryan Boothby Danville 18.68 18.67 -1.6 2 18.664
12 Jonathan Gomez Brooks 18.55 18.67 -1.7 3 18.666
13 Logan Murphree Sardis 18.65 19.24 -1.7 3
14 Nicholas Adams J B Pennington 22.49 19.57 -1.6 2
15 Bobby Weinacker Ums-Wright 19.04 19.64 -2.0 1
16 Riley Davis Ums-Wright 19.67 19.96 -1.6 2
17 Matthew Burchell Brooks 19.23 20.14 -1.7 3
18 Josh Maynard Sardis 20.68 21.05 -2.0 1
19 Justice Balla J B Pennington 22.22 21.55 -2.0 1
-- Brandon Dees Monroe Count 18.16 FS -1.6 2
-- Kentavious Maddox Dadeville HS 17.53 FS -2.0 1
-- Skylar Kyle Oneonta 17.44 DNF -1.6 2
-- Damion Whittington J B Pennington 24.34 DQ -1.7 3 hooking hurdle
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 15.78 15.32 -0.6 10
2 Cole Thompson Saks 15.63 15.66 -0.6 8
3 William Chandler Wilson 17.53 16.54 -0.6 6
4 Tonney Marbury Dadeville HS 17.04 16.96 -0.6 5
5 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 17.44 16.97 -0.6 4
6 Isaiah Simmons Saks 16.63 17.45 -0.6 3
7 Andrew Dismukes Ums-Wright 17.82 18.51 -0.6 2
-- Bradley Pruett Hokes Bluff 17.88 DNF -0.6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 38.37 5/1999 David Henson, Madison County
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 William Chandler Wilson 40.77 41.01 3 10
2 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 45.49 42.04 2 8
3 Cole Thompson Saks 41.72 42.06 3 6
4 Isaiah Simmons Saks 43.56 42.37 3 5
5 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 43.49 42.44 3 4
6 Troy Steele Dar 44.93 43.48 2 3
7 Noah Sharp ELKM 44.93 43.80 2 2
8 Montaveous Staples Handley 43.84 44.52 3 1
9 Jonathan Gomez Brooks 44.25 44.96 3
10 Corey Boothe Elmore County 45.19 45.14 2
11 Michael Singleton White Plains 46.51 45.78 1
12 K.C. Calhoun Childersburg 45.03 46.06 2
13 Logan Murphree Sardis 47.00 46.17 1
14 Ceth Hopper Good Hope 47.13 46.19 1 46.183
15 Andrew Dismukes Ums-Wright 47.27 46.19 1 46.186
16 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 43.40 46.42 3
17 Bradley Pruett Hokes Bluff 45.10 46.46 2
18 Dj Patrick Elmore County 46.79 46.71 1
19 Nick Phillips Wilson 46.18 47.68 2
20 Mykale Trammell Handley 46.36 48.05 1
21 Bobby Weinacker Ums-Wright 49.04 48.88 1
-- Riley Davis Ums-Wright 46.22 FS 1
-- Kentavious Maddox Dadeville HS 44.06 DNF 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catholic- Montgomery 44.13 44.27q 3
2 Dadeville HS 44.25 44.29q 1
3 Handley 44.16 44.73q 2
4 Saks 44.51 44.77q 1
5 Westminster Christian 44.53 45.02q 2
6 Sipsey Valley High School 45.37 45.29q 1
7 North Jackson 45.08 45.43q 3
8 Leeds 45.24 45.55q 2
9 Ums-Wright 45.68 45.70 1
10 Monroe County 45.19 45.72 3
11 Deshler 46.06 45.83 2
12 Childersburg 46.18 46.25 3
13 Elmore County 46.56 46.82 2
14 Southside-Selma 49.99 47.21 2
15 Dar 47.03 47.30 1
16 Danville 47.84 47.49 3
17 Oneonta 46.37 47.63 3
18 Sardis 48.15 48.10 3
19 Hamilton 48.56 48.13 1
20 Hayleyville 47.79 48.77 2
21 Good Hope 48.74 48.99 1
22 St James 46.85 50.20 1
-- Elkmont High 48.50 DQ 2 threw baton
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dadeville HS 44.29 44.07 10
2 Catholic- Montgomery 44.27 44.24 8
3 Handley 44.73 44.49 6
4 North Jackson 45.43 45.10 5
5 Westminster Christian 45.02 45.12 4
6 Leeds 45.55 45.35 3
7 Saks 44.77 45.43 2 after exchange zone
8 Sipsey Valley High School 45.29 45.49 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:24.26 5/9/2009 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
K Cutrell, D Ferguson, R Huettemann, T Mcfarlane
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilson 3:35.45 3:33.03 3 10
2 Lamp 3:40.47 3:33.74 3 8
3 Dadeville HS 3:36.98 3:35.65 3 6
4 Brooks 3:39.73 3:36.31 3 5
5 Monroe County 3:39.92 3:36.92 3 4
6 Ums-Wright 3:40.52 3:37.65 3 3
7 Elmore County 3:38.56 3:37.92 3 2
8 Dar 3:43.72 3:39.36 2 1
9 Catholic- Montgomery 3:47.09 3:40.53 2
10 Oneonta 3:42.74 3:40.69 2
11 Saks 3:44.29 3:44.12 2
12 Munford 3:42.04 3:45.83 3
13 White Plains 3:48.00 3:48.89 2
14 North Jackson 3:47.50 3:50.09 2
15 Hamilton 3:50.01 3:50.16 1
16 Deshler 3:57.30 3:52.41 1
17 Sardis 3:59.40 3:52.94 1
18 Sipsey Valley High School 3:54.57 3:53.65 1
19 Locust Fork 3:49.54 3:54.18 2
20 Hokes Bluff 3:45.71 3:57.02 2
21 St James 3:56.97 3:57.71 1
22 Hayleyville 3:55.33 4:00.06 1
23 J B Pennington 3:55.41 4:02.62 1
-- Handley 3:50.90 FS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 8:20.30 5/1999 Madison County, Madison County
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ums-Wright 8:51.68 8:31.44 10
2 Northside 8:40.35 8:36.91 8
3 Sipsey Valley High School 8:58.07 8:38.46 6
4 Lamp 8:58.93 8:44.26 5
5 Elmore County 9:10.88 8:54.15 4
6 West Limestone 8:49.16 8:54.98 3
7 Westminster Christian 9:03.84 9:05.93 2
8 Trinity Wildcats 9:28.87 9:13.16 1
9 Deshler 9:13.77 9:15.91
10 Wilson 9:13.78 9:16.87
11 North Jackson 9:19.12 9:19.40
12 Dadeville HS 9:24.89 9:21.27
13 Oneonta 9:16.44 9:23.96
14 Catholic- Montgomery 9:44.37 9:30.30
15 White Plains 9:31.80 9:31.29
16 Elkmont High 9:20.57 9:31.97
17 Locust Fork 9:23.36 9:35.41
18 Dar 9:34.40 9:36.58
19 Hamilton 9:26.87 9:37.58
20 Hokes Bluff 9:37.28 9:42.08
21 J B Pennington 9:35.42 9:44.14
22 Hayleyville 9:41.85 9:46.61
23 Brooks 9:41.92 9:50.51
24 Handley 9:47.53 10:02.50
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 6-11 5/2000 John Thomas, Beauregard
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Trey Harris North Jackson 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Christopher Davis Southside-Selma 5-08.00 6-00.00 1.82m 8
3 Eli Jones Dar 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Joseph Gurley Brooks 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5 Sam Pearson Brooks 5-06.00 5-10.00 1.77m 4
6 Michael Singleton White Plains 5-04.00 5-08.00 1.72m 3
7 Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m 2
8 Taylor Lawson Brooks 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m 1
9 Eli Hightower White Plains 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Derrick Simerly Carbon Hill 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Tommie Heard Dadeville HS 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
10 Mykale Trammell Handley 5-04.00 5-06.00 1.67m
13 Kentavious Maddox Dadeville HS 5-04.00 5-04.00 1.62m
13 Micah Stephens Locust Fork 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
13 Ty Rocconi Ums-Wright 5-10.00 5-04.00 1.62m
13 David Franklin Hokes Bluff 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
13 Spencer Johnson Carbon Hill 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
13 LaDarius Leshore Deshler 5-06.00 5-04.00 1.62m
19 Corey Boothe Elmore County 5-04.00 5-02.00 1.57m
-- Tyler Troup Dar 5-06.00 NH
-- Zach Phillips Wilson 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 16-01 5/2005 Donnell Hill, UMS Wright
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patrick Howze Ums-Wright 11-06.00 12-03.00 3.73m 10
2 Brandon Hendrix Dar 9-00.00 10-03.00 3.12m 8
3 Andrew Dismukes Ums-Wright 9-06.00 9-06.00 2.89m 6
4 Andrew Rainey Brooks 9-03.00 9-06.00 2.89m 5
5 Matthew Moore White Plains 9-00.00 9-00.00 2.74m 3.50
5 Matthew Burchell Brooks 8-06.00 9-00.00 2.74m 3.50
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 23-09.50 5/1991 Charles Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Eddie Cooper Elmore County 19-01.50 20-05.75 -2.2 6.24m 10
2 Sam Pearson Brooks 19-00.00 20-02.00 +0.0 6.14m 8
3 Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle 19-10.00 19-09.75 +0.0 6.03m 6
4 Reginald Zachary Handley 20-11.00 19-07.00 -0.4 5.96m 5
5 Joshua Patton Westminster Chri 19-02.25 19-05.50 -1.1 5.93m 4
6 Kody Kaufman W S Neal 19-10.00 19-03.00 -1.0 5.86m 3
7 Easton Russ Ums-Wright 19-04.00 19-00.00 -1.0 5.79m 2
8 Micah Stephens Locust Fork 18-00.50 18-08.50 +0.0 5.70m 1
9 Sy Butler Childersburg 19-07.00 18-08.00 -1.0 5.68m
10 Carter Rief LAMP 18-09.50 18-04.75 -1.2 5.60m
11 Mikeia Trammell Handley 19-08.50 18-04.50 -1.5 5.60m
12 Logan Murphree Sardis 18-06.25 18-03.75 -0.9 5.58m
13 Dalton Parks Dar 18-06.25 18-00.25 -1.0 5.49m
13 Frank Wilkerson Childersburg 20-06.50 18-00.25 -1.1 5.49m
15 Greg Ellis Catholic- Montgo 19-00.00 17-09.75 -0.8 5.42m
16 Margarius Buchanan Dadeville HS 18-05.00 17-07.00 +0.0 5.35m
17 Jerrod Keyes Oak Grove 19-04.00 17-01.25 -1.8 5.21m
18 Cj Cobb North Jackson 18-11.00 16-11.25 -2.0 5.16m
19 Demontrez Clark Leeds 18-03.00 16-09.00 -0.7 5.10m
19 Tyler Green Priceville 18-03.00 16-09.00 -1.8 5.10m
21 John Lucas Holtville 19-04.00 16-07.00 -2.4 5.05m
-- Jermaine Johnson Leeds 20-06.00 DQ NWI Electronics violatio
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 49-08.50 5/1994 Marnell Mayfield, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Frank Wilkerson Childersburg 44-02.50 44-00.50 1.5 13.42m 10
2 Sam Pearson Brooks 41-09.00 42-08.00 1.2 13.00m 8
3 LaDarius Leshore Deshler 40-08.75 42-01.00 1.6 12.82m 6
4 Christopher Davis Southside-Selma 41-01.00 41-06.25 +0.0 12.65m 5
5 Tommie Heard Dadeville HS 41-11.00 41-02.75 1.0 12.56m 4
6 Mikeia Trammell Handley 40-04.00 41-00.50 +0.0 12.50m 3
7 Tim Shaw Ums-Wright 40-03.00 40-09.50 0.2 12.43m 2
8 Dj Patrick Elmore County 40-07.00 40-09.00 2.1 12.42m 1
9 Joseph Gurley Brooks 39-07.50 40-02.25 +0.0 12.24m
10 Montaveous Staples Handley 40-10.00 39-02.00 1.7 11.93m
11 Eli Hightower White Plains 40-01.00 38-11.50 +0.0 11.87m
12 Carter Rief LAMP 38-03.00 38-08.50 1.3 11.79m
13 Laquondous Heflin Handley 40-02.00 38-08.00 1.2 11.78m
14 Rodney Reddick Saks 38-05.50 38-00.00 1.5 11.58m
15 Damon Watts Southside-Selma 37-04.00 37-02.75 0.9 11.34m
16 Lazarius Decatur Brooks 37-05.50 37-02.00 0.8 11.32m
17 Adrien Wright Rogers 37-03.25 37-01.50 0.9 11.31m
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 56-00.50 5/1994 Jason Box, Muscle Shoals
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kj Traywick Ums-Wright 45-01.00 48-07.00 14.80m 10
2 Cody Wilson Wilson 45-10.50 46-04.50 14.13m 8
3 Sedrick Harkins Dadeville HS 43-11.00 45-10.00 13.97m 6
4 Cade Finley Wilson 43-03.00 44-06.00 13.56m 5
5 Thomas Stokes Catholic- Montgo 42-01.00 44-05.50 13.55m 4
6 Will Standridge Oneonta 44-05.00 43-08.00 13.30m 3
7 Tyler Studdard Oneonta 43-04.00 43-03.50 13.19m 2
8 Tray McCurdy Catholic- Montgo 41-07.00 42-08.25 13.01m 1
9 Devonta Twymon Childersburg 43-03.00 42-07.00 12.97m
10 Paul Jackson Ums-Wright 44-01.00 42-04.50 12.91m
11 Cole Blackstock Brooks 42-03.00 42-03.00 12.87m
12 Markel Leonard Elmore County 41-11.00 42-01.00 12.82m
13 Cody Tolbert Oneonta 40-07.50 41-01.75 12.54m
14 Shaunzy Byrd Deshler 42-07.00 41-00.50 12.50m
15 Jaylan Johnson Dadeville HS 40-11.00 41-00.00 12.49m
16 Austin Cummins North Jackson 41-11.50 40-04.00 12.29m
17 Austin Henninger White Plains 39-11.00 39-03.50 11.97m
18 Tay McCurdy Catholic- Montgo 40-07.50 39-00.00 11.88m
19 Quetin Dawson North Jackson 40-09.00 38-09.00 11.81m
20 Jacob Washburn J B Pennington 40-02.00 38-08.50 11.79m
20 Dameion Ware Handley 41-10.00 38-08.50 11.79m
22 Trent Tidwell Brooks 40-10.50 38-01.50 11.62m
23 Michael Rice Hayleyville 39-11.00 37-09.50 11.51m
24 Tonney Marbury Dadeville HS 41-04.50 35-01.50 10.70m
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 160-06 5/2006 Heath Batchelor, Haleyville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cade Finley Wilson 147-02 146-02 44.55m 10
2 Cole Blackstock Brooks 141-03 140-04 42.77m 8
3 Jeremy Clark Leeds 117-07 124-09 38.02m 6
4 Will McKinney Oneonta 08-10.50 121-01 36.90m 5
5 Kj Traywick Ums-Wright 119-11 117-03 35.73m 4
6 Lajavis Hughley Dadeville HS 107-06 117-02 35.71m 3
7 Sedrick Harkins Dadeville HS 114-06 115-05 35.17m 2
8 Isaiah Sharp-Perry Leeds 118-09 114-08 34.95m 1
9 Shawndarius Jennings Dadeville HS 104-00 113-07 34.62m
10 Cody Wilson Wilson 118-02 113-06 34.59m
11 Nick Spanides Brooks 110-11 110-02 33.57m
12 Jakari Robinson Munford 105-10 106-03 32.38m
13 Trent Mann Trinity Wild 100-08 105-09 32.23m
14 Devonta Twymon Childersburg 115-03 104-05 31.82m
15 Chris Mahr Danville 101-08 104-04 31.80m
16 Tray McCurdy Catholic- Montgo 05-10.50 104-03 31.77m
17 David Doran Locust Fork 103-05 103-11 31.67m
18 Austin Underwood Deshler 110-07 99-10 30.42m
19 Kristopher Shirley Satsuma 06-08.50 99-08 30.37m
20 Lazarius Decatur Brooks 110-03 96-08 29.46m
21 Lucas Dorning J B Pennington 00-06.50 92-04 28.14m
-- Paul Pluscht Ums-Wright 103-02 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 188-01 4/30/2010 Fabian Garrett, Childersburg
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Majure Ums-Wright 164-01 170-00 51.81m 10
2 Sedrick Harkins Dadeville HS 146-08 160-05 48.89m 8
3 Tift Lyons Ums-Wright 149-11 159-00 48.46m 6
4 William Chandler Wilson 153-02 156-00 47.54m 5
5 John Sullivan St James 155-03 155-08 47.44m 4
6 Lazarius Decatur Brooks 154-01 155-08 47.44m 3
7 Devon Nelson Dar 158-01 155-06 47.39m 2
8 Jake Hancock Locust Fork 148-08 154-00 46.93m 1
9 Eli Hightower White Plains 150-03 153-06 46.78m
10 Koby Littrell Brooks 143-10 145-04 44.29m
11 Will Standridge Oneonta 145-06 143-02 43.63m
12 Jacob Washburn J B Pennington 150-09 142-09 43.51m
13 Trent Mann Trinity Wild 134-03 141-05 43.10m
14 Takeo Hall Munford 140-05 141-00 42.97m
15 Braden Tank Brooks 145-07 139-03 42.44m
16 Lajavis Hughley Dadeville HS 140-04 139-00 42.36m
17 Bradley Pruett Hokes Bluff 147-09 136-03 41.52m
18 Michael Singleton White Plains 139-06 134-06 40.99m
19 Michael Reid Locust Fork 129-03 129-09 39.54m
20 Nathan Whorton Elmore County 144-06 125-11 38.37m
21 Kody Kaufman W S Neal 130-11 119-01 36.29m
22 Corey Walker Hokes Bluff 134-06 113-06 34.59m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gary Johnson Douglas 10.90 10.79q -0.9 2
2 Brandon Rogers Vigor 11.14 11.06q 0.3 1
3 Alize Ford Columbia 10.89 11.08q -0.3 3
4 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 11.16 11.12q 0.3 1
5 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 11.21 11.20q -0.3 3 11.191
5 James Purswell Eufaula 11.48 11.20q 0.3 1 11.191
7 Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 11.17 11.22q -0.9 2
8 Justin Perdue Carver-Birmingha 11.39 11.28q 0.3 1
9 Torry Terry Eufaula 11.49 11.34 0.3 1
10 Timmie Gibson Central-Tuscaloo 11.50 11.35 -0.9 2
11 Jeremy McCants Anniston 11.37 11.41 -0.9 2 11.403
12 Tae Provens Madison County 11.41 11.41 0.3 1 11.408
13 Miller Mosley St Paul's 11.60 11.41 0.3 1 11.409
14 Malik Gibson Beauregard 11.45 11.44 -0.9 2
15 Efrem Abrams Escambia County 11.47 11.47 -0.9 2
16 Dee Bishop St Clair County 11.51 11.52 -0.3 3 11.512
17 Tyler Bell Faith Academy 11.45 11.52 -0.3 3 11.519
18 Donterrio Story Sylacauga 11.59 11.55 0.3 1
19 Rodney Thrift CALE 11.36 11.64 -0.3 3
20 Shemar Hamilton Russellville 11.57 11.70 -0.9 2
21 Caleb Bradley J O Johnson 11.46 11.72 -0.3 3
22 Brandon Baynes Tallassee 11.60 11.77 -0.9 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gary Johnson Douglas 10.79 10.79 -0.2 10
2 Alize Ford Columbia 11.08 10.92 -0.2 8
3 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 11.20 11.09 -0.2 6
4 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 11.12 11.13 -0.2 5
5 Justin Perdue Carver-Birmingha 11.28 11.22 -0.2 4
6 James Purswell Eufaula 11.20 11.28 -0.2 3
-- Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 11.22 FS -0.2
-- Brandon Rogers Vigor 11.06 FS -0.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gary Johnson Douglas 22.11 22.38q -3.5 2
2 Alize Ford Columbia 21.84 22.75q -3.4 3
3 Deshaun Williams St Clair County 22.64 22.83q -2.1 1
4 Shawtell Benard Faith Academy 22.65 22.87q -2.1 1
5 Starling Thomas Ramsay 22.78 23.15q -3.5 2
6 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 23.04 23.30q -3.5 2
7 Lemuel Heard Anniston 23.19 23.34q -3.5 2
8 Brandon Rogers Vigor 22.95 23.50q -3.4 3
9 James Purswell Eufaula 23.11 23.57 -2.1 1
10 Miller Mosley St Paul's 23.23 23.68 -2.1 1
11 Zavian Caldwell Lincoln 23.19 23.70 -3.4 3
12 Rodney Thrift CALE 23.47 23.77 -3.4 3
13 Justin Perdue Carver-Birmingha 23.41 23.81 -3.5 2
14 Jackson Pearson Randolph 23.16 23.82 -3.4 3
15 Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 22.81 23.84 -3.4 3
16 Malik Gibson Beauregard 23.65 23.86 -3.5 2
17 Shemar Hamilton Russellville 23.13 24.01 -3.5 2
18 Tae Provens Madison County 23.09 24.05 -2.1 1
19 Deon Carter Shelby County 24.21 24.26 -3.5 2
20 Douglas Taylor Ramsay 23.70 24.27 -2.1 1
21 Marc Jeter Eufaula 23.59 24.32 -3.4 3
22 Azariah Godbolt Fairfield 23.78 24.34 -2.1 1
23 Caleb Bradley J O Johnson 23.38 24.50 -2.1 1
24 Malik Lawrence Brewbaker Tech 24.24 24.57 -3.4 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Alize Ford Columbia 22.75 21.76 2.7 10
2 Deshaun Williams St Clair County 22.83 22.00 2.7 8
3 Gary Johnson Douglas 22.38 22.27 2.7 6
4 Starling Thomas Ramsay 23.15 22.51 2.7 5
5 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 23.30 22.63 2.7 4
6 Shawtell Benard Faith Academy 22.87 22.79 2.7 3
7 Brandon Rogers Vigor 23.50 22.91 2.7 2
8 Lemuel Heard Anniston 23.34 23.27 2.7 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.58 5/2002 Arthur Davis, Williamson
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marquise Irvin Madison County 50.05 48.80 3 10
2 Alize Ford Columbia 50.68 48.87 3 8
3 Jeremy James Fairfield 50.75 49.49 3 6
4 Starling Thomas Ramsay 52.89 49.91 1 5
5 Solomon Jones Charles Henderso 50.49 50.22 3 4
6 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 51.96 50.79 2 3
7 Drennan Hutchins Corner 51.69 50.80 3 2
8 Thomas Williams Carver-Birmingha 51.05 51.13 3 1
9 Thaddeus Porter Brewbaker Tech 53.23 51.71 1
10 Bobby Sankey St Paul's 51.71 51.80 2
11 Trey Williams Etowah 52.11 52.51 2
12 Jackson Pearson Randolph 52.09 52.52 2
13 Jamychol Baker Lincoln 52.00 52.66 2
14 Justin Perdue Carver-Birmingha 51.67 52.80 3
15 Deon Carter Shelby County 53.63 52.89 1
16 Johnny Carter Demopolis 51.60 52.92 3
17 Seth Latham Demopolis 52.61 53.16 2
18 Jalyn Armour-Davis St Paul's 53.14 53.19 1
19 Earnest Beville Central-Tuscaloo 52.90 53.20 1
20 Logan Stoves Ramsay 52.67 53.51 2
21 Devin Davis East Limestone 52.60 53.70 2
22 Furman Taylor Helena High 53.49 54.06 1
23 Cameron Teague Faith Academy 52.95 54.86 1
24 josh sanford Corner 53.30 55.02 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 1:53.28 5/1987 Phillip Harrell, Southside Gadsden
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 2:02.77 1:58.29 2 10
2 Thomas Williams Carver-Birmingha 2:02.47 1:58.33 2 8
3 Furman Taylor Helena High 2:03.36 2:01.26 2 6
4 Datrion Fultz Demopolis 2:03.04 2:02.74 2 5
5 Zebadee Lunsford Anniston 2:04.27 2:02.85 2 4
6 Brett Erickson St Paul's 2:07.81 2:04.39 2 3
7 Collin Jones Tallassee 2:08.47 2:05.94 2 2
8 Colin Quirk Randolph 2:08.84 2:06.10 1 1
9 Ben Coakley Pope John Paul I 2:07.05 2:06.45 2
10 Reginald Childress Fairfield 2:06.79 2:06.73 2
11 Joey Antonio Pope John Paul I 2:10.20 2:07.13 1
12 Greg Stephens Lincoln 2:04.53 2:07.61 2
13 Joey Riggs West Point 2:09.39 2:07.73 1
14 Steven Williams Helena High 2:09.64 2:08.67 1
15 Matthew Phillips Randolph 2:11.12 2:08.72 1
16 Bragan Swindle Mortimer Jordan 2:10.96 2:09.15 1
17 Bradley Robison Pope John Paul I 2:13.48 2:09.41 1
18 Jacob Gunnells St Clair County 2:10.64 2:10.24 1
19 Cooper Flynn Madison County 2:09.57 2:10.90 1
20 Blake Vaughn Helena High 2:06.48 2:11.03 2
21 Logan Stoves Ramsay 2:10.71 2:11.95 1
22 Reece Stevens St Paul's 2:09.83 2:13.01 1
23 Joshua Gaston Lincoln 2:10.29 2:13.50 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:14.99 5/2001 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 4:39.07 4:27.53 10
2 Brett Erickson St Paul's 4:52.31 4:36.90 8
3 Jared Melton Madison County 4:41.47 4:38.78 6
4 Reece Stevens St Paul's 4:49.10 4:43.33 5
5 Blake Vaughn Helena High 4:46.19 4:45.36 4
6 Reginald Childress Fairfield 4:49.67 4:45.78 3
7 Parker League Randolph 4:46.10 4:46.55 2
8 Collin Jones Tallassee 4:51.19 4:46.68 1
9 Zebadee Lunsford Anniston 4:49.13 4:47.25
10 Matthew Phillips Randolph 4:44.19 4:47.40
11 Joey Riggs West Point 4:48.16 4:50.36
12 Ben Coakley Pope John Paul I 4:49.76 4:51.04
13 Daniel McCain Corner 4:53.38 4:56.45
14 Seth Emmenegger Guntersville 4:53.81 4:57.21
15 Cody Fallin Fairview 4:49.54 4:59.20
16 Jonathan Jenkins Beauregard 4:55.02 4:59.51
17 Joey Antonio Pope John Paul I 4:57.56 5:02.40
18 Jeb Milling St Paul's 4:55.19 5:05.40
19 Bragan Swindle Mortimer Jordan 4:59.36 5:07.22
20 Furman Taylor Helena High 4:47.06 5:12.94
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:26.33 5/2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 10:11.26 9:47.68 10
2 Jared Melton Madison County 10:26.17 10:01.38 8
3 Reece Stevens St Paul's 10:49.18 10:09.42 6
4 Brett Erickson St Paul's 11:10.66 10:23.70 5
5 Blake Vaughn Helena High 10:44.25 10:26.51 4
6 Matthew Phillips Randolph 10:38.44 10:27.70 3
7 Parker League Randolph 10:42.86 10:28.94 2
8 Jonathan Jenkins Beauregard 10:45.47 10:36.17 1
9 Ben Coakley Pope John Paul I 10:45.76 10:41.19
10 Seth Emmenegger Guntersville 10:46.46 10:41.52
11 Daniel McCain Corner 10:55.23 10:48.48
12 Zebadee Lunsford Anniston 10:53.32 10:49.77
13 Collin Jones Tallassee 10:59.87 10:54.43
14 Tyler Crowden Lawrence County 11:01.12 10:55.65
15 Armon Anderson Vigor 11:25.37 10:57.21
16 Luke Welborn Randolph 10:58.54 10:57.52
17 Joey Riggs West Point 11:14.39 11:02.87
18 Russell Waters Columbia 11:16.18 11:04.53
19 Judd Hardin Alabama Chri 11:27.69 11:24.93
20 Lane Trapp Alexandria H 11:19.67 11:24.97
21 James Haynes Anniston 11:09.87 11:33.57
22 Spencer Hodges Helena High 11:23.13 11:59.72
23 Justin Davis Ramsay 11:22.69 12:42.22
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 15.66 15.35q -0.3 3
2 Jonathan Kimbrough Lawrence County 15.92 15.66q -0.4 1
3 DeAndre' Holtzclaw Sylacauga 15.74 15.70q -1.2 2
4 Quintavis Parker Dallas County 16.03 15.76q -0.4 1
5 Leslie Patton III J O Johnson 16.22 16.29q -1.2 2
6 Daniel Barnett Mortimer Jordan 16.42 16.38q -0.3 3
7 Ryan Tucker Mortimer Jordan 16.89 16.40q -0.4 1
8 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 16.48 16.49q -0.3 3
9 Dylan Lee Tallassee 16.94 16.70 -1.2 2
10 Ben Lee St Clair County 16.63 16.93 -1.2 2
11 Kalvin Levett Tallassee 17.59 17.25 -0.4 1
12 D'Myas Beavers Talladega 18.39 17.36 -0.3 3
13 Eric Williams Ramsay 16.66 17.45 -0.4 1
14 Kendarius Howard Lincoln 17.45 17.53 -0.3 3
15 Curtis Woods Helena High 17.57 17.78 -0.4 1
16 Caleb Horton Etowah 17.52 17.91 -1.2 2
17 Cameron Williams Sylacauga 17.77 17.94 -1.2 2
18 Mekel Averette Columbia 18.40 18.92 -0.3 3
19 Jeremiah Owens Greenville 18.92 19.02 -0.4 1
20 Tyrone Ingram Greenville 18.63 19.03 -0.4 1
21 Anthony Holt Escambia County 19.68 19.30 -1.2 2
22 Tyler Lewis Greenville 21.20 21.02 -0.3 3
23 Gabe Goodwin Corner 18.56 21.97 -1.2 2
-- Dante Peaks Tallassee 17.03 FS -0.3 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 15.35 14.98 -0.7 10
2 Jonathan Kimbrough Lawrence County 15.66 15.15 -0.7 8
3 DeAndre' Holtzclaw Sylacauga 15.70 15.82 -0.7 6
4 Leslie Patton III J O Johnson 16.29 15.93 -0.7 5
5 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 16.49 16.26 -0.7 4
6 Ryan Tucker Mortimer Jordan 16.40 16.44 -0.7 3
7 Daniel Barnett Mortimer Jordan 16.38 16.51 -0.7 2
8 Quintavis Parker Dallas County 15.76 16.60 -0.7 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 37.51 5/2003 Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeremy James Fairfield 41.95 40.87 3 10
2 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 42.15 41.56 3 8
3 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 42.56 41.59 3 6
4 Ben Lee St Clair County 41.10 41.60 3 5
5 Leslie Patton III J O Johnson 43.36 41.76 2 4
6 DeAndre' Holtzclaw Sylacauga 43.05 42.82 3 3
7 Quintavis Parker Dallas County 42.65 42.85 3 2
8 Raymond Jones Randolph 43.04 43.25 3 1
9 Dante Peaks Tallassee 42.03 43.45 3
10 Daniel Barnett Mortimer Jordan 43.19 43.57 2
11 Ricky Pettway Vigor 45.25 43.76 2
12 Kearyon Chestang Faith Academy 44.64 44.66 2
13 Kalvin Levett Tallassee 45.63 44.83 1
14 Dylan Lee Tallassee 45.99 45.29 1
15 Bailey Strong Fairview 45.82 45.51 1
16 Hunter Appling West Point 45.02 46.17 2
17 KyAndre Burns Central-Tuscaloo 45.85 46.28 1
18 Christian Hill Helena High 45.50 46.33 2
19 Zach Avery Sylacauga 45.84 46.76 1
20 Anthony Holt Escambia County 46.16 47.17 1
21 Curtis Jackson Sylacauga 45.87 47.27 1
22 Tyler Jordan Fairfield 45.52 47.52 2
-- Eric Williams Ramsay 44.89 DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Paul's 43.52 43.48q 3
2 Ramsay 43.85 43.73q 1
3 Lincoln 44.80 43.78q 1
4 Madison County 44.15 43.88q 3
5 Faith Academy 44.59 44.14q 2
6 Anniston 44.37 44.45q 3
7 Fairfield 45.76 44.92q 3
8 Sylacauga 43.75 45.02q 1
9 St Clair County 45.47 45.15 2
10 East Limestone 44.87 45.19 2
11 Mortimer Jordan 45.74 45.48 2
12 Douglas 45.73 45.67 1
13 Charles Henderson 45.86 45.94 1
14 Brewbaker Tech 45.83 45.95 2
15 Calera 45.55 46.15 1
16 Lawrence County 46.12 46.36 3
17 B T Washington 45.85 46.40 1
18 Helena High School 45.83 46.46 3
19 Randolph 46.07 46.67 2
20 Columbia 45.10 49.17 3
-- Moody 44.92 DNF 3
-- Eufaula 43.53 DNF 2
-- Tallassee 43.89 DQ 2 early zone 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Faith Academy 44.14 43.23 10
2 St Paul's 43.48 43.47 8
3 Ramsay 43.73 43.75 6
4 Anniston 44.45 43.78 5
5 Sylacauga 45.02 43.94 4
6 Madison County 43.88 44.00 3
7 Fairfield 44.92 44.14 2
8 Lincoln 43.78 45.06 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:15.83 5/1988 Williamson, Williamson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lincoln 3:28.44 3:27.24 3 10
2 Fairfield 3:32.58 3:30.80 3 8
3 Ramsay 3:31.81 3:32.40 3 6
4 Anniston 3:41.66 3:32.68 2 5
5 Demopolis 3:36.52 3:33.05 2 4
6 St Paul's 3:36.20 3:34.53 3 3
7 Carver-Birmingham 3:36.51 3:34.82 2 2
8 St Clair County 3:34.98 3:35.86 3 1
9 Escambia County 3:49.25 3:38.45 1
10 Columbia 3:34.53 3:38.46 3
11 Randolph 3:33.35 3:39.15 3
12 Vigor 3:44.66 3:40.39 2
13 Brewbaker Tech 3:44.78 3:42.12 1
14 Faith Academy 3:41.44 3:42.89 2
15 Alexandria High School 3:41.64 3:43.35 2
16 Tallassee 3:41.83 3:43.94 2
17 Etowah 3:47.90 3:44.17 1
18 Central-Tuscaloosa 3:42.52 3:44.37 2
19 Helena High School 3:49.76 3:45.31 1
20 Pope John Paul II 3:47.98 3:49.00 1
21 East Limestone 3:44.88 3:52.52 1
-- Madison County 3:32.56 DQ 3 throwing baton
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 7:59.27 5/1987 Williamson, Williamson
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison County 8:38.05 8:29.59 10
2 Helena High School 8:44.85 8:32.48 8
3 Pope John Paul II 8:57.89 8:36.68 6
4 Tallassee 8:53.55 8:40.90 5
5 St Paul's 9:05.28 8:43.96 4
6 Demopolis 8:45.16 8:51.14 3
7 Ramsay 8:55.63 8:51.93 2
8 Randolph 8:48.05 8:51.96 1
9 Lincoln 8:54.47 8:52.46
10 St Clair County 8:58.37 8:54.04
11 Mortimer Jordan 9:04.81 9:05.28
12 Columbia 9:07.17 9:06.41
13 Greenville 9:27.96 9:16.17
14 Carver-Birmingham 9:08.35 9:16.65
15 Fairview 9:14.90 9:17.89
16 Guntersville 9:21.16 9:20.84
17 Vigor 9:28.87 9:30.62
18 Anniston 9:18.84 9:33.62
19 Hayden 9:31.35 9:34.35
20 Boaz 9:31.36 9:39.79
21 Beauregard 9:33.11 9:54.95
22 Alabama Christian 9:34.87 10:00.92
Boys High Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 6-10.50 5/1986 Lance Lenoir, Chilton County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Deshaun Williams St Clair County 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Lee Green Etowah 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Tavarus Sims Beauregard 5-08.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Darrian Warren Lincoln 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
5 JaMichael Bell Columbia 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 3.50
7 Tristan Smith Lawrence County 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 2
8 Carlos Taylor Central-Tuscaloo 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.50
8 Jr., Roderick Johnson Beauregard 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m 0.50
9 Keuntae Vance Fairfield 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
10 Malik Wilson Etowah 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
11 Labaron Harris Fairfield 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Hakeem Ross Anniston 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Antonio Taylor Fairview 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Kearyon Chestang Faith Academy 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Joshua Rice Carver-Birmingha 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Everette Dunn Wenonah 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Caleb Horton Etowah 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
17 Jaquavion Hall Talladega 5-06.00 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Corbie Craig Hayden 5-08.00 NH
-- Erik Pennington B T Washington 5-06.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 15-01 5/2003 Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 William Foster St Paul's 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 10
2 Jonathon Urquhart Alabama Chri 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Ben Lee St Clair County 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 6
4 Bailey Strong Fairview 11-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 5
5 Jackson Smith Fairview 10-03.00 10-06.00 3.20m 4
6 Jay Carter Beauregard 10-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m 3
7 Cameron Gurganus Corner 10-06.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1.50
7 Nate Gracia Beauregard 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m 1.50
9 Keynan Murrell Beauregard 10-00.00 10-00.00 3.04m
Boys Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24-08 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Deshaun Williams St Clair County 21-03.50 21-08.00 -1.6 6.60m 10
2 Terrance Humphrey Columbia 21-11.50 21-06.75 -1.3 6.57m 8
3 Jamicheal Manley B T Washington 21-07.00 21-02.25 -1.1 6.45m 6
4 Anthony Fountain Escambia County 21-05.50 21-02.25 -1.4 6.45m 5
5 DaMonta Miller Anniston 21-07.00 20-10.25 -1.5 6.35m 4
6 Carlos Taylor Central-Tuscaloo 20-01.00 20-05.25 -0.9 6.22m 3
7 Phillip Murphy Fairfield 20-07.00 20-05.25 +0.0 6.22m 2
8 Tyler Bell Faith Academy 21-02.50 20-03.75 -2.6 6.19m 1
9 Cleveland Biggs Escambia County 20-04.00 19-06.25 +0.0 5.94m
10 Teddy Gurley Madison County 19-11.50 19-03.75 -1.0 5.88m
11 Jonathon Urquhart Alabama Chri 20-02.00 19-03.25 -2.2 5.87m
12 Jalin Lawson Eufaula 21-03.50 18-11.50 -1.1 5.77m
13 Cequann Adamson Tallassee 21-04.00 18-05.75 -1.0 5.63m
14 Bruce Garrett Talladega 20-10.00 18-04.25 -0.5 5.59m
15 Devon Cunningham Faith Academy 20-01.00 18-02.75 -2.4 5.55m
16 Will Eaton Pleasant Grove 19-11.00 18-02.25 -4.2 5.54m
17 Marcus Ross Central-Tuscaloo 19-11.50 18-00.75 -4.5 5.50m
18 Gary Johnson Douglas 21-00.00 18-00.50 -3.0 5.49m
19 Efrem Abrams Escambia County 20-01.50 17-09.75 -2.6 5.42m
20 Andre Matthews East Limestone 19-06.50 17-06.25 2.5 5.34m
21 Frankie McDonald Brewbaker Tech 19-11.00 17-02.50 -0.6 5.24m
-- Ashton Settlers Columbia 20-11.50 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 50-10 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Shawtell Benard Faith Academy 44-02.00 44-02.75 1.1 13.48m 10
2 Deshaun Williams St Clair County 44-01.50 44-02.50 +0.0 13.47m 8
3 Carlos Taylor Central-Tuscaloo 41-01.50 43-06.75 +0.0 13.27m 6
4 Jalyn Armour-Davis St Paul's 43-06.00 43-01.00 +0.0 13.13m 5
5 Cequann Adamson Tallassee 42-05.00 43-00.00 +0.0 13.10m 4
6 Jamicheal Manley B T Washington 42-05.00 41-06.00 -0.6 12.64m 3
7 DaMonta Miller Anniston 41-06.25 41-04.50 +0.0 12.61m 2
8 Devon Cunningham Faith Academy 41-02.00 41-00.75 0.3 12.51m 1
9 Ostin McPherson St Paul's 39-10.00 41-00.50 0.9 12.50m
10 Ty Warren Pleasant Grove 41-10.00 40-04.50 +0.0 12.30m
11 David DuBose Columbia 39-07.00 40-03.00 +0.0 12.26m
12 Teddy Gurley Madison County 40-01.50 40-02.50 +0.0 12.25m
13 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 41-02.00 39-04.50 1.7 12.00m
14 Kameron Baldwin Beauregard 41-04.50 39-03.25 1.3 11.96m
15 Trey Washington Columbia 39-02.00 39-00.00 +0.0 11.88m
16 Justin Stuckey Helena High 40-11.00 38-11.50 +0.0 11.87m
17 Gabe Menchaca Randolph 38-05.50 38-03.00 1.1 11.65m
18 DeAndre' Holtzclaw Sylacauga 40-06.00 37-02.00 +0.0 11.32m
19 Curtis Woods Helena High 41-09.00 37-01.00 +0.0 11.30m
20 Keyon King Sylacauga 40-03.50 35-11.25 +0.0 10.95m
Boys Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55-00 5/4/2012 Devon Lockett, Central-Tuscaloo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bryce Huff St Paul's 41-02.00 50-06.00 15.39m 10
2 Tristan Hawkins St Clair County 51-08.00 49-10.00 15.18m 8
3 William Gayle Central-Tuscaloo 46-03.50 47-05.25 14.45m 6
4 Quinnen Williams Wenonah 46-08.00 46-08.50 14.23m 5
5 Jon Bassett Corner 42-11.25 45-05.00 13.84m 4
6 Zeryes Rivers Tallassee 45-07.00 44-10.00 13.66m 3
7 Kalin Stringer Mortimer Jordan 41-11.00 43-08.00 13.30m 2
8 Greg Allen B C Rain 40-03.50 43-05.75 13.25m 1
9 Dontrez Green Mortimer Jordan 41-00.00 43-02.25 13.16m
10 Brandon Baynes Tallassee 41-11.00 42-08.00 13.00m
11 Marquel Brenson Dallas County 44-10.75 42-07.50 12.99m
12 Deante Griffith East Limestone 42-07.50 42-07.00 12.97m
13 Terrance Humphrey Columbia 42-09.00 42-03.75 12.89m
14 Walter Jones J O Johnson 41-00.00 42-00.00 12.80m
15 Mal Caldwell Greenville 42-11.00 41-05.50 12.63m
16 DeAundre McCurry Carver-Birmingha 40-05.50 41-04.50 12.61m
17 Joseph Samuels Fairfield 40-07.25 41-04.00 12.59m
18 Drew Schlemmer Alabama Chri 41-05.00 41-03.50 12.58m
19 Terrance Corbett East Limestone 39-06.50 41-00.00 12.49m
20 Corbett Walker Beauregard 40-01.00 40-06.50 12.35m
21 Giovanni Williams Wenonah 44-02.50 40-03.00 12.26m
22 Zach Weldon Corner 42-08.00 40-01.00 12.21m
23 Jaylun Thomas Sylacauga 39-08.00 39-08.50 12.10m
24 Hunter Averhart Corner 40-10.00 38-09.50 11.82m
Boys Discus Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 182-06.75 5/1990 Lance Creekmore, Leeds
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tristan Hawkins St Clair County 10-11.50 143-05 43.71m 10
2 Taylor Crawford Corner 116-09 129-05 39.44m 8
3 Walter Jones J O Johnson 137-06 127-06 38.86m 6
4 Dontrez Green Mortimer Jordan 126-00 120-01 36.60m 5
5 Caleb Chambers Fairview 118-06 118-01 35.99m 4
6 Caleb McDougal Dallas County 114-01 114-04 34.84m 3
7 Ben Hubert Escambia County 112-06 108-09 33.14m 2
8 Zane Baugh Boaz 114-10 99-01 30.20m 1
-- Matt Jernigan Beauregard 110-10 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 194-04 5/8/2009 Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tristan Smith Lawrence County 166-11 164-07 50.16m 10
2 Jeremy Hickbottom Williamson 161-09 160-00 48.76m 8
3 Zach Gaines CALE 155-07 158-03 48.23m 6
4 Josh Felix Alabama Chri 149-11 152-08 46.53m 5
5 Zach Cauthen Alabama Chri 150-08 147-02 44.85m 4
6 Andrew Wing St Paul's 143-01 144-02 43.94m 3
7 Peyton Spires St Paul's 143-01 142-05 43.40m 2
8 josh sanford Corner 151-06 139-09 42.59m 1
9 Kyle Hughley Beauregard 139-02 137-01 41.78m
10 David DuBose Columbia 133-08 134-01 40.86m
11 Wilson Kraus St Paul's 141-05 133-10 40.79m
12 Jackson Burrow Mortimer Jordan 145-05 132-09 40.46m
13 Lj Carmichael Lincoln 133-07 129-10 39.57m
14 Tre Washington St Clair County 148-02 128-11 39.29m
15 Kendarius Wells Talladega 137-06 128-01 39.03m
16 Austin Harris Fairview 137-09 125-11 38.37m
17 Patrick Ward Hayden 134-00 119-00 36.27m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 10.73 10.57q 0.6 3
2 Kwantreyl McConico Woodlawn 10.90 10.76q 1.3 2
3 Ismail Saleem Carver Montgomer 10.75 10.83q 1.3 2
4 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 10.80 10.85q 1.5 1
5 Holt Keeling Southside-Gadsde 10.81 10.86q 1.5 1
6 Deunte Perdue Blount 10.98 10.92q 0.6 3
7 Jaquan Taylor Center point 11.22 11.06q 0.6 3
8 Jalin Marshall Opelika 11.26 11.07q 1.3 2
9 Justin Brown Blount 11.36 11.09 0.6 3
10 Ojay Gibson Northridge 11.02 11.10 0.6 3
11 Okeem Moore Hillcrest-Tuscal 11.08 11.16 1.3 2
12 Blake Borden Brewer 11.34 11.19 1.3 2
13 Antawn Thomas Florence 11.13 11.23 1.5 1
14 Tyler Slayton Paul Bryant 11.19 11.24 1.3 2 11.231
14 Teverius Lindsey Homewood 11.27 11.24 1.5 1 11.231
16 Alex Grays Austin 11.41 11.24 0.6 3 11.233
17 Lawton Dorough Homewood 11.34 11.28 1.5 1
18 Dametrious Walker Dothan 11.58 11.32 1.3 2
19 Nic Steele Hartselle 11.43 11.35 1.3 2
20 Richard Bowen Lee-Huntsville 11.45 11.36 1.5 1 11.352
21 Marc Kimbrough Blount 11.55 11.36 1.5 1 11.360
22 Jalyn Jones Daphne 11.76 11.49 0.6 3
23 Ken-Vara Gipson Stanhope 11.24 11.51 0.6 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 10.57 10.49 0.1 10
2 Holt Keeling Southside-Gadsde 10.86 10.72 0.1 8
3 Kwantreyl McConico Woodlawn 10.76 10.73 0.1 6
4 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 10.85 10.78 0.1 5
5 Deunte Perdue Blount 10.92 10.79 0.1 4
6 Ismail Saleem Carver Montgomer 10.83 10.80 0.1 3
7 Jaquan Taylor Center point 11.06 10.98 0.1 2
8 Jalin Marshall Opelika 11.07 11.03 0.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 21.35 21.48q -1.4 3
2 Kwantreyl McConico Woodlawn 21.48 21.64q -1.8 2
3 Ojay Gibson Northridge 21.96 22.12q -1.8 2 22.116
4 Holt Keeling Southside-Gadsde 22.22 22.12q -1.8 2 22.119
5 Deunte Perdue Blount 22.14 22.15q -1.4 3
6 Ismail Saleem Carver Montgomer 21.60 22.21q -2.2 1
7 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 21.64 22.30q -2.2 1
8 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tuscal 22.02 22.50q -1.4 3
9 Jalin Marshall Opelika 22.53 22.54 -1.8 2
10 Terrance Massey Blount 22.99 22.55 -1.8 2
11 Jahod Booker Park Crossin 22.46 22.74 -2.2 1
12 Bryson Cosby Austin 23.69 22.92 -1.4 3
13 Antawn Thomas Florence 22.72 22.94 -1.4 3
14 Matthew Byers John Carroll 22.74 23.01 -1.8 2
15 Dominique Linson Homewood 23.06 23.03 -1.4 3
16 Jaquan Taylor Center point 22.39 23.05 -2.2 1
17 Xavier Hillman Florence 23.34 23.10 -1.8 2
18 Christopher Love Blount 23.40 23.25 -2.2 1
19 De'Andre Rainey Lee-Huntsville 23.32 23.26 -1.4 3
20 Okeem Moore Hillcrest-Tuscal 22.58 23.30 -1.4 3
21 Laquavious Ford Oxford 22.96 23.40 -2.2 1
22 Tyson Williams Dothan 23.46 23.59 -1.8 2
23 Dewayne Norwood Saraland 23.38 23.70 -2.2 1
-- Kaylan Banks Oxford 22.99 DNF -2.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 21.48 21.34 1.9 10
2 Kwantreyl McConico Woodlawn 21.64 21.38 1.9 8
3 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tuscal 22.50 21.73 1.9 6
4 Holt Keeling Southside-Gadsde 22.12 21.87 1.9 5
5 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 22.30 21.93 1.9 4
6 Ismail Saleem Carver Montgomer 22.21 22.12 1.9 3
7 Ojay Gibson Northridge 22.12 22.14 1.9 2
8 Deunte Perdue Blount 22.15 22.18 1.9 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.98 5/1991 D'Andre Jenkins, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 47.11 47.02 3 10
2 Harrison Dudley Paul Bryant 48.51 49.12 3 8
3 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tuscal 50.48 49.19 2 6
4 Kaylan Banks Oxford 50.24 49.36 3 5
5 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 49.78 49.57 3 4
6 Terrance Massey Blount 51.10 50.22 2 3
7 Dewayne Norwood Saraland 50.54 50.25 2 2
8 Deunte Perdue Blount 50.43 50.29 3 1
9 Jalin Marshall Opelika 50.23 50.51 3
10 Dalton Lackey Arab 50.90 50.74 2
11 NeAndra Howard Huffman 50.43 50.87 3
12 Christopher Love Blount 51.15 50.94 2
13 Laquavious Ford Oxford 52.42 51.39 1
14 Jeffery Fuller Carroll 51.76 51.55 2
15 Ge'gory Williams Russell County 51.47 51.61 2
16 Josh French Shades Valley 51.85 51.84 1
17 Johnathan Traylor Pelham 52.07 51.94 1
18 Kacey Spinks Opelika 49.24 52.12 3
19 Tucker Wilson Homewood 52.39 52.21 1
20 Dorian Austin Pelham 52.19 52.44 1
21 Nate Sanford Hillcrest-Tuscal 52.33 52.62 1
22 Kevin Renfroe Arab 52.66 53.21 1
23 Keshawn Truitt Dothan 52.38 53.37 1
24 Chase Barrett Hartselle 51.64 59.68 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 1:50.16 5/1993 Josh Smith, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Coffelt Stanhope 2:01.30 1:57.70 2 10
2 Logan Sadler Homewood 1:58.40 1:57.84 2 8
3 Hunter Nails Southside-Gadsde 1:59.51 1:58.60 2 6
4 Andy Smith Homewood 1:59.54 1:59.30 2 5
5 Ben Bryant Opelika 2:00.94 2:00.01 2 4
6 Hunter Poole Homewood 2:00.21 2:00.94 2 3
7 Kevontae Fuller Benjamin Russell 2:01.75 2:01.67 2 2
8 Demetrius Williams Northridge 2:03.71 2:04.00 1 1
9 Jake Royster Walker 2:01.49 2:05.09 2
10 Dustin Darby Shades Valley 2:03.13 2:05.40 2
11 Peyton Strickland Pelham 2:04.70 2:06.01 1
12 Cameron Humphrey Shades Valley 2:01.21 2:06.72 2
13 Walker Caretti Cullman 2:02.06 2:07.18 2
14 Hayden Washburn Opelika 2:03.44 2:10.16 2
15 Steven Turner Paul Bryant 2:04.88 2:11.99 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:13.67 5/1987 Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andy Smith Homewood 4:23.47 4:17.93 10
2 Ben Bryant Opelika 4:21.29 4:20.10 8
3 Logan Sadler Homewood 4:25.00 4:22.52 6
4 Hunter Nails Southside-Gadsde 4:29.37 4:24.92 5
5 Kyle Norris Cullman 4:28.69 4:27.16 4
6 Hunter Poole Homewood 4:27.24 4:28.09 3
7 kane Barrett Opelika 4:29.37 4:29.28 2
8 Ben Garner Opelika 4:25.48 4:35.64 1
9 Colton Smith Scottsboro 4:37.02 4:37.05
10 Chase Buckelew Arab 4:39.06 4:37.38
11 Thomas Mobley Walker 4:36.42 4:39.60
12 Jack Morgan Spanish Fort 4:46.34 4:40.41
13 Johnathan Duncan Hartselle 4:41.01 4:41.14
14 Dillon Dean Benjamin Russell 4:39.18 4:41.62
15 Ethan Mitchell Chelsea 4:49.87 4:43.09
16 Micah DeMontgomery Scottsboro 4:47.20 4:47.28
17 Kevontae Fuller Benjamin Russell 4:38.71 4:47.84
18 Will Nichols John Carroll 4:49.07 4:47.94
19 Joey Franklin Cullman 4:41.23 4:48.85
20 Robby Letson Pelham 4:49.54 4:49.54
21 Victor Bravo Albertville 4:49.78 4:49.98
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:10.23 5/2005 Robert Bedsole, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Bryant Opelika 9:33.24 9:24.26 10
2 Kyle Norris Cullman 10:03.62 9:40.19 8
3 Andy Smith Homewood 9:44.76 9:40.29 6
4 kane Barrett Opelika 9:47.80 9:44.16 5
5 Ben Garner Opelika 9:54.66 9:55.78 4
6 Alex Ngei Homewood 9:57.39 10:00.78 3
7 Dillon Dean Benjamin Russell 10:13.65 10:01.22 2
8 Jack Morgan Spanish Fort 10:22.28 10:01.39 1
9 Micah DeMontgomery Scottsboro 10:16.27 10:10.10
10 Colton Smith Scottsboro 10:14.74 10:11.87
11 Thomas Mobley Walker 10:18.44 10:18.57
12 Hunter Poole Homewood 9:58.48 10:27.34
13 Esteban Lagunas Austin 10:26.98 10:30.18
14 Griffin Oaks Briarwood 10:28.44 10:43.27
15 Max Erbe Florence 10:27.32 10:44.27
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 13.53 5/3/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquevious Swanson Opelika 15.48 15.18q -2.1 3
2 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 15.91 15.29q -0.9 2
3 Corderious Fuller Wetumpka 15.12 15.44q -2.1 3
4 Isiah Fell Muscle Shoals 15.64 15.51q -0.9 1
5 Mason McGee Hartselle 15.21 15.52q -0.9 1
6 Nick South Muscle Shoals 15.24 15.60q -0.9 1
7 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 15.29 15.65q -2.1 3
8 Yoland Strickland Austin 15.18 15.68q -0.9 2
9 Cedric Dees Spanish Fort 16.28 15.69 -0.9 1
10 Patrick Domingo Homewood 16.06 16.02 -2.1 3
11 Hunter Ellingwood Wetumpka 16.38 16.31 -0.9 2
12 Gregory Wilson Center point 15.88 16.38 -0.9 1
13 Quanadrick Bagley Center point 16.31 16.39 -0.9 1
14 Trevon Sanders Oxford 15.94 16.75 -2.1 3
15 Tyriq Garner Muscle Shoals 16.61 16.93 -2.1 3
16 Jordan Adams Arab 16.48 16.99 -2.1 3
17 Bobby Jones Carroll 16.26 17.37 -0.9 2
18 Kameron Smith Northview 17.54 17.62 -0.9 1
19 Omar Johnson Northridge 16.98 17.72 -0.9 2
20 Yukari Freeman Dothan 18.16 18.71 -0.9 2
21 Harrison Holmes Northview 18.34 19.05 -2.1 3
22 Kacey Spinks Opelika 15.25 28.18 -0.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 13.53 5/3/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Marquevious Swanson Opelika 15.18 15.09 -1.2 10
2 Nick South Muscle Shoals 15.60 15.19 -1.2 8
3 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 15.65 15.35 -1.2 6
4 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 15.29 15.45 -1.2 5
5 Mason McGee Hartselle 15.52 15.52 -1.2 4
6 Yoland Strickland Austin 15.68 15.87 -1.2 3
-- Isiah Fell Muscle Shoals 15.51 DNF -1.2
-- Corderious Fuller Wetumpka 15.44 DQ -1.2 pushed hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 36.33 5/4/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 39.17 38.70 3 10
2 Kacey Spinks Opelika 38.91 38.94 3 8
3 Yoland Strickland Austin 41.80 40.42 3 6
4 Zack Samaniego Arab 42.40 41.32 2 5
5 Mason McGee Hartselle 42.41 41.87 2 4
6 Marquevious Swanson Opelika 41.00 41.97 3 3
7 Hunter Ellingwood Wetumpka 42.05 42.01 2 2
8 Jeremiah Backlund Albertville 42.52 42.09 2 1
9 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 43.55 42.34 1
10 Nick South Muscle Shoals 41.49 42.54 3
11 Cedric Dees Spanish Fort 42.98 42.99 2
12 Tucker Wilson Homewood 42.23 43.27 2
13 Yukari Freeman Dothan 43.78 43.43 1 43.421
14 Jaelin Dawson Valley 43.15 43.43 1 43.430
15 Jordan Adams Arab 42.71 43.81 2
16 Steven Soles Center point 41.19 44.28 3
17 Michael Jackson Hillcrest-Tuscal 43.86 44.43 1
18 Omar Johnson Northridge 44.41 44.82 1
19 Marcus Gill Daphne 44.14 44.98 1
20 Christian Just John Carroll 41.90 45.11 3
21 James Graham Spanish Fort 44.46 45.52 1
22 Sedrick Cloy Blount 43.04 45.86 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blount 42.32 42.08q 3
2 Homewood 42.80 42.70q 2
3 Austin 43.31 42.80q 1
4 Center Point High School 43.57 42.92q 3
5 Decatur 43.50 43.22q 3
6 Florence 43.40 43.56q 1
7 Carroll 45.10 43.59q 2
8 Park Crossing High School 44.14 43.63q 3
9 Dothan 44.53 43.64 3
10 Spanish Fort 43.43 43.70 2
11 Gardendale 43.75 43.79 2
12 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 43.80 43.81 1
13 Lee-Huntsville 44.37 43.87 1
14 Stanhope Elmore 44.47 43.94 2
15 Paul W. Bryant High School 44.32 44.06 2
16 Opelika 44.30 44.09 3
17 Carver Montgomery 45.15 44.14 3
18 Woodlawn 43.81 44.20 1
19 Daphne 44.02 44.21 2
20 Shades Valley 44.60 44.44 3 44.435
21 Hartselle 44.83 44.44 2 44.440
22 Pelham 44.44 44.71 1
-- Clay Chalkville 44.96 DNF 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Blount 42.08 42.16 10
2 Homewood 42.70 42.69 8
3 Center Point High School 42.92 43.13 6
4 Austin 42.80 43.33 5
5 Park Crossing High School 43.63 43.45 4
6 Florence 43.56 43.78 3
7 Decatur 43.22 43.85 2
8 Carroll 43.59 44.54 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:15.65 5/5/2012 Hoover, Hoover
C White, J Johnson, M Fort, J Tofani
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Opelika 3:17.10 3:22.33 3 10
2 Paul W. Bryant High School 3:24.00 3:25.82 3 8
3 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 3:30.29 3:28.47 2 6
4 Pelham 3:29.99 3:29.34 2 5
5 Blount 3:28.24 3:29.40 3 4
6 Dothan 3:31.73 3:29.66 2 3
7 Hartselle 3:30.92 3:29.88 2 2
8 Stanhope Elmore 3:33.81 3:30.02 2 1
9 Huffman 3:27.97 3:30.29 3
10 Center Point High School 3:26.43 3:30.47 3
11 Homewood 3:29.95 3:32.40 3
12 Shades Valley 3:29.43 3:32.53 3
13 Daphne 3:36.92 3:34.20 1
14 Valley 3:29.52 3:34.52 3
15 Fort Payne 3:32.93 3:34.72 2
16 Gulf Shores 3:37.77 3:35.11 1
17 Wetumpka 3:36.09 3:36.37 1
18 Walker 3:36.09 3:37.99 1
19 Carroll 3:36.01 3:38.00 1
20 Albertville 3:39.16 3:38.33 1
21 Gardendale 3:35.22 3:40.66 1
22 Southside-Gadsden 3:37.89 3:42.47 1
23 Oxford 3:32.24 3:45.60 2
-- Arab 3:32.69 DQ 2 profanity
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 7:51.08 5/2005 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Homewood 8:18.51 8:16.78 10
2 Opelika 8:37.02 8:23.76 8
3 Stanhope Elmore 8:40.41 8:26.72 6
4 Cullman 8:30.90 8:29.50 5
5 Scottsboro 8:40.36 8:30.88 4
6 Valley 8:35.51 8:38.00 3
7 Northview 8:37.81 8:39.43 2
8 Hartselle 8:39.60 8:42.77 1
9 Walker 8:37.24 8:45.45
10 Pelham 8:41.62 8:50.44
11 John Carroll 8:43.63 8:51.47
12 Paul W. Bryant High School 8:37.59 8:55.91
13 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 8:43.33 8:57.95
14 Blount 8:36.58 9:03.56
15 Spanish Fort 8:40.85 9:21.91
16 Center Point High School 8:39.55 9:31.26
Boys High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 7-00.75 5/2008 Anthony May, Hoover
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nigel Durant Paul Bryant 6-04.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Dominique Linson Homewood 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Joshua Pratt Pell City 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 Isiah Cox Walker 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5 Zocario Bridges Opelika 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 Eric Washington Austin 6-04.00 6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 Zachary Brown Brewer 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m 0.50
8 Devin Guice Opelika 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m 0.50
10 Stephen Flowe Gulf Shores 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Teverius Lindsey Homewood 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Ezeke Lee Paul Bryant 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m
13 Dee Smith Florence 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Isaiah McKissic Opelika 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Tyler Thoennes Northridge 5-08.00 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Brett Hale Hartselle 6-04.00 5-10.00 1.77m
17 Jakyrus Noel Muscle Shoals 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Cameron Clark Shades Valley 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
17 OlaJade Brown Oxford 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
17 Jordan Peters Muscle Shoals 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.72m
21 Micheal Jones Park Crossin 5-08.00 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Yoland Strickland Austin 6-02.00 NH
-- Tj Simmons Clay Chalkville 5-10.00 NH
-- Ke'von Hughes Northridge 5-08.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 16-02 5/2/2014 Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nick South Muscle Shoals 14-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 10
2 Garrison Hill Cullman 12-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Kyle Ray Albertville 12-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m 6
4 Josh Swann Northridge 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 5
5 Jackson White Homewood 11-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m 4
6 Jake Vella Homewood 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 3
7 Andy Kelley Arab 11-06.00 11-06.00 3.50m 2
8 Michael Bentley Cullman 12-00.00 11-06.00 3.50m 1
9 DeAnthony Williams Northridge 12-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Wesley Conner Scottsboro 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Trey Cauthen Northridge 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Jacob Megehee Scottsboro 11-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24-10 5/1990 Orlando Watters, Anniston
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Eric Washington Austin 23-01.50 23-11.50 -1.1 7.30m 10
2 Kristian Cotton Spanish Fort 21-05.00 21-05.50 -2.0 6.54m 8
3 Holt Keeling Southside-Gadsde 21-06.75 21-05.00 -1.0 6.52m 6
4 Tj Simmons Clay Chalkville 21-02.00 21-04.75 -1.3 6.52m 5
5 Jared McBride Northridge 22-00.75 21-04.25 -0.9 6.50m 4
6 Marquez Grant Carver Montgomer 20-06.25 20-10.00 -1.5 6.35m 3
7 Artevius Smith Clay Chalkville 20-08.00 20-07.50 -1.3 6.28m 2
8 Lawton Dorough Homewood 22-00.00 20-05.00 +0.0 6.22m 1
9 Justin Brown Blount 21-06.00 20-02.75 -1.3 6.16m
10 Joshua Pratt Pell City 20-09.25 20-01.00 -0.9 6.12m
10 Ojay Gibson Northridge 20-05.00 20-01.00 -2.9 6.12m
12 Xavier Hillman Florence 21-06.75 20-00.50 -0.9 6.10m
13 Josh Mckenzie Shades Valley 21-03.00 19-10.00 -1.8 6.04m
13 Lavert Collins Paul Bryant 20-07.50 19-10.00 -0.8 6.04m
15 Lane Davenport Walker 20-07.00 19-09.25 -1.3 6.02m
16 Marquevious Swanson Opelika 20-11.00 19-08.75 -1.9 6.01m
17 Kyle Cass Blount 21-00.25 19-06.00 -1.4 5.94m
18 Jarvis Patton Carroll 20-11.50 19-02.75 -2.5 5.86m
19 Jordan Peters Muscle Shoals 21-09.00 19-01.50 -1.0 5.82m
20 Desmond Clay Austin 20-05.50 19-01.25 -0.6 5.82m
21 Chris Thomas Northridge 21-01.00 18-04.50 -1.1 5.60m
22 Nigel Durant Paul Bryant 21-09.50 16-07.25 -0.7 5.06m
Boys Triple Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 52-00 5/1990 Eric Walder, Murphy
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Javon Brown Spanish Fort 45-06.00 47-06.50 NWI 14.49m 10
2 Jared McBride Northridge 45-01.25 47-04.75 NWI 14.44m 8
3 Alazae Hester-Taylor Homewood 45-07.00 46-01.00 NWI 14.04m 6
4 Chris Thomas Northridge 44-11.00 45-11.50 NWI 14.00m 5
5 Artevius Smith Clay Chalkville 44-01.00 45-05.00 NWI 13.84m 4
6 Nigel Durant Paul Bryant 44-01.25 45-03.00 NWI 13.79m 3
7 Will Boler Opelika 44-11.00 45-00.50 NWI 13.72m 2
8 Joshua Pratt Pell City 42-07.75 44-07.50 NWI 13.60m 1
9 Cj Jordan Opelika 42-09.25 42-10.00 NWI 13.05m
10 Dalton Lackey Arab 41-09.00 42-09.75 1.9 13.04m
11 Tyrez Lindsey Dothan 41-04.00 42-07.75 1.7 12.99m
12 Tj Simmons Clay Chalkville 42-00.75 42-07.25 2.3 12.98m
13 Dwain Smith Muscle Shoals 42-06.00 42-03.00 1.8 12.87m
14 Darquez Montgomery Florence 40-03.50 42-01.00 1.8 12.82m
15 Torres Ingraham Northview 42-10.00 41-09.50 NWI 12.73m
16 Lane Davenport Walker 41-04.00 41-09.00 1.8 12.72m
16 Devin Guice Opelika 41-07.75 41-09.00 0.9 12.72m
18 Michael Bentley Cullman 41-07.00 41-08.25 2.7 12.70m
19 Jamarcus McCoy Huffman 40-09.00 41-07.00 1.1 12.67m
20 Miguel Hardrick Center point 40-02.50 41-00.00 1.8 12.49m
21 Jacob McDaniel Gulf Shores 40-04.00 39-07.00 2.2 12.06m
22 John Jenkins Paul Bryant 42-07.75 39-04.50 NWI 12.00m
23 Jaelin Dawson Valley 41-05.00 39-03.00 1.5 11.96m
Boys Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 63-00.25 5/1977 Frank Warren, Phillips Birmingham
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniel Herrod Northridge 55-02.75 53-10.25 16.41m 10
2 Donell Lewis Northridge 46-06.75 49-04.75 15.05m 8
3 Tre Threat Spanish Fort 49-11.00 48-10.75 14.90m 6
4 Johnston Jordan Opelika 44-02.25 48-10.50 14.89m 5
5 Maurice Cole Spanish Fort 40-10.00 47-10.00 14.57m 4
6 Ben Johnson Cullman 44-01.50 45-00.00 13.71m 3
7 Darrian Pitts Athens 44-02.00 44-11.00 13.69m 2
8 Nelson Fitts Albertville 44-02.00 44-01.75 13.45m 1
9 Johnny Washington Northridge 45-11.75 43-04.50 13.22m
10 Franklin Vickerstaff Opelika 42-05.50 42-11.50 13.09m
11 Jeremy Jones John Carroll 41-11.00 42-09.25 13.03m
12 jamal brooks Bessemer Cit 43-01.25 41-07.50 12.68m
13 Joe Manasco Walker 43-10.50 41-07.00 12.67m
14 John Snow Paul Bryant 46-04.75 41-06.50 12.66m
14 Jacob Harper Muscle Shoals 41-09.50 41-06.50 12.66m
16 Micha Stallworth Albertville 43-01.00 41-05.75 12.64m
17 Eric Williams Carver Montgomer 42-04.75 41-05.50 12.63m
18 John Yarbrough Homewood 42-06.50 41-04.50 12.61m
19 Cameron Hill Oxford 43-06.50 40-09.50 12.43m
20 Clay Webb Oxford 42-08.50 40-05.75 12.33m
21 Damontae Martin Opelika 41-03.00 39-11.50 12.17m
22 Dayson Garner Florence 40-04.00 39-04.75 12.00m
-- Austin Elrod Cullman 41-08.00 ND
-- Evans Wright Scottsboro 44-05.50 DQ unsportsman like con
Boys Discus Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 202-08 5/2006 Zach Clayton, Opelika
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Daniel Herrod Northridge 152-07 161-07 49.25m 10
2 Seth Gipson Northridge 152-02 141-01 43.00m 8
3 Evans Wright Scottsboro 132-07 137-05 41.88m 6
4 Austin Elrod Cullman 132-03 136-09 41.68m 5
5 Johnny Washington Northridge 127-03 130-02 39.67m 4
6 Franklin Vickerstaff Opelika 129-10 127-01 38.73m 3
7 John Snow Paul Bryant 130-00 121-01 36.90m 2
8 Daniel Johnston Briarwood 120-08 120-06 36.72m 1
9 Micha Stallworth Albertville 142-03 119-02 36.32m
10 Bradley Lovill Hartselle 122-03 117-09 35.89m
11 Kedric Bolden Center point 121-05 117-02 35.71m
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 223-08 5/2008 Kyle Smith, Daphne
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tre Threat Spanish Fort 134-05 167-07 51.07m 10
2 Bradley Green Fort Payne 170-01 166-01 50.62m 8
3 Garrett Davenport Walker 161-01 158-05 48.28m 6
4 Michael Farber Arab 152-00 157-09 48.08m 5
5 Nick Shirley Southside-Gadsde 156-02 157-00 47.85m 4
6 Patrick Domingo Homewood 151-09 155-03 47.32m 3
7 Malik Butler Opelika 147-10 151-02 46.07m 2
8 Franklin Vickerstaff Opelika 146-01 146-11 44.78m 0.50
8 Mark Wallace Hillcrest-Tuscal 153-05 146-11 44.78m 0.50
10 Randy Parker Albertville 155-05 143-08 43.78m
11 Billy Powell Saraland 140-10 142-04 43.38m
12 Mason Tittle Pelham 142-07 140-04 42.77m
13 Duren Bell Northridge 147-08 139-00 42.36m
14 Cole Lay Cullman 143-05 138-10 42.31m
15 Kaylon Wright Blount 146-01 136-11 41.73m
16 William Boyd John Carroll 144-06 134-11 41.12m
16 Christopher Breedlove Dothan 142-01 134-11 41.12m
18 Colby Strickland Albertville 147-00 134-09 41.07m
19 Chandler Jones Northridge 135-11 133-11 40.81m
20 Johnston Jordan Opelika 147-02 133-02 40.58m
21 Holden Wilson Gulf Shores 136-03 127-05 38.83m
22 Jeremiah Lowery Stanhope 137-06 126-04 38.50m
23 Dee Smith Florence 140-00 123-09 37.71m
24 Ben Mills Southside-Gadsde 142-02 119-07 36.44m
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joshua Burks James Clemens 10.75 10.65q 1.4 3
2 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 11.22 10.76q 1.2 2
3 Daron Hooks Auburn 11.14 10.81q 1.4 3
4 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 10.92 10.88q 1.1 1
5 Jaquavious Hunt Auburn 10.91 10.90q 1.2 2
6 Alex Elam Hoover 11.07 10.94q 1.1 1
7 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 11.19 10.96q 1.2 2
8 Ken Cobb Huntsville 11.21 10.98q 1.1 1
9 Patrick Haywood Thompson 11.07 11.00 1.2 2 10.991
10 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 11.17 11.00 1.4 3 10.995
11 Chauncey Garrison Smiths Station 11.24 11.01 1.4 3
12 Derrick Burns Tuscaloosa Count 11.30 11.06 1.2 2
13 Sterling Fisher James Clemens 11.42 11.15 1.4 3 11.141
13 David Acfalle Hewitt-Trussvill 11.32 11.15 1.1 1 11.141
15 Aaron Lawler Hoover 11.27 11.22 1.4 3
16 Chicara Boyd Baker 11.45 11.24 1.2 2
17 Keith Davis Baker 11.39 11.32 1.2 2
18 Eric Williams McGill-Toolen 11.45 11.33 1.4 3
19 Nicholas Sims Murphy 11.57 11.34 1.2 2
20 Braderick Anderson Bob Jones 11.46 11.38 1.1 1 11.371
21 Damarius Farmer Spain Park 11.58 11.38 1.4 3 11.377
22 Jake James Central-Phenix C 11.31 11.41 1.1 1
23 Juwan Gaynor Baker 11.21 11.43 1.1 1
-- Darnell Lucas Hoover 11.49 DNF 1.1 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Burks James Clemens 10.65 10.69 0.5 10
2 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 10.88 10.82 0.5 8
3 Daron Hooks Auburn 10.81 10.86 0.5 6
4 Alex Elam Hoover 10.94 10.88 0.5 5
5 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 10.96 10.90 0.5 4
6 Jaquavious Hunt Auburn 10.90 11.03 0.5 3
7 Ken Cobb Huntsville 10.98 11.08 0.5 2
8 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 10.76 11.55 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 22.01 21.69q -0.8 2
2 Joshua Burks James Clemens 21.39 21.95q -1.3 3
3 Alex Elam Hoover 22.18 22.17q -0.8 2
4 Micah Bagley Hoover 22.50 22.24q -0.8 2
5 Trevian Jenkins Hewitt-Trussvill 22.09 22.52q -2.6 1
6 Tyler Jackson Davidson 22.81 22.53q -0.8 2
7 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 22.50 22.57q -1.3 3
8 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 22.02 22.65q -2.6 1
9 Patrick Haywood Thompson 22.32 22.70 -1.3 3
10 Jameel Austin Grissom 22.38 22.71 -2.6 1
11 Ken Cobb Huntsville 22.36 22.73 -0.8 2
12 Charles Lewis Sparkman 22.29 22.78 -1.3 3
13 Deondre Douglas Bob Jones 22.53 22.84 -1.3 3
14 Eric Williams McGill-Toolen 23.28 22.88 -0.8 2
15 Anthony Bolden James Clemens 22.90 22.90 -1.3 3
16 Keith Davis Baker 22.75 22.96 -2.6 1
17 Rj Nelson Hoover 22.95 22.98 -0.8 2
18 Thomas Hill Auburn 22.48 23.00 -2.6 1
19 Kurtis Maragh Smiths Station 23.01 23.02 -2.6 1 23.014
20 Larenzo Somerville Lee-Montgomery 22.72 23.02 -2.6 1 23.015
21 Jake James Central-Phenix C 22.88 23.20 -1.3 3
22 Braderick Anderson Bob Jones 22.96 23.63 -2.6 1
23 Juwan Gaynor Baker 22.65 25.29 -0.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 21.69 21.55 1.1 10
2 Joshua Burks James Clemens 21.95 21.78 1.1 8
3 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 22.65 21.98 1.1 6
4 Alex Elam Hoover 22.17 22.14 1.1 5
5 Micah Bagley Hoover 22.24 22.36 1.1 4
6 Trevian Jenkins Hewitt-Trussvill 22.52 22.46 1.1 3
7 Tyler Jackson Davidson 22.53 22.71 1.1 2
8 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 22.57 22.93 1.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Joshua Hall Hoover 48.54 48.22 3 10
2 Tyler Jackson Davidson 48.34 48.58 3 8
3 Micah Bagley Hoover 48.97 48.96 3 6
4 Thomas Hill Auburn 49.66 49.47 3 5
5 Daniel Montville Jr. Prattville 50.32 49.79 2 4
6 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 48.99 49.87 3 3
7 Anthony Bolden James Clemens 50.96 49.89 2 2
8 Trevian Jenkins Hewitt-Trussvill 49.84 50.06 3 1
9 Kurtis Maragh Smiths Station 51.34 50.68 1
10 Aaron Anderson James Clemens 50.80 50.79 2
11 Walter Mixon Murphy 50.41 50.94 2
12 Arthur Eloundou Bob Jones 50.80 51.10 2
13 Daniel Hill Vestavia 51.01 51.21 2
14 Ty Woods Jeff Davis 51.63 51.42 1
15 Eric LaPorte Oak Mountain 51.14 51.65 2
16 Eric Williams McGill-Toolen 51.56 51.75 1
17 Samuel Holmes Thompson 51.49 51.81 1
18 Keith Davis Baker 49.54 51.83 3
19 Trennie Warren Thompson 51.54 51.86 1
20 Christian Phillips Bob Jones 52.23 52.25 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Daniel Nixon Spain Park 1:57.01 1:54.49 2 10
2 Drew Williams Mountain Brook 1:56.55 1:56.04 2 8
3 Joshua Hall Hoover 1:57.80 1:56.52 2 6
4 Paul Barlow Auburn 1:56.85 1:57.00 2 5
5 Adam Ruggles Auburn 1:58.82 1:57.12 2 4
6 Austin Norwood Hewitt-Trussvill 1:59.49 1:57.25 2 3
7 Tommy McDonough Hoover 1:58.21 1:59.13 2 2
8 Josh Arnold Grissom 2:00.01 1:59.24 1 1
9 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Trussvill 1:57.87 1:59.50 2
10 Charles Hughes Smiths Station 1:59.72 1:59.56 1
11 Darius Robinson Oak Mountain 2:01.64 2:00.12 1
12 Ben Rolader Auburn 2:00.93 2:00.35 1
13 Jake Russell Sparkman 2:03.45 2:00.39 1
14 William Dodson Mountain Brook 1:58.96 2:00.50 2
15 Andrew Jetzel Thompson 1:58.75 2:01.00 2
16 Grey Garris Vestavia 1:59.69 2:01.29 2
17 Walter Mixon Murphy 2:01.39 2:01.30 1
18 Bailey Herfurth Sparkman 2:01.39 2:01.38 1
19 Graylon Cross Buckhorn 2:01.03 2:01.39 1
20 Griffin Riley Mountain Brook 1:58.49 2:01.44 2
21 Korey Shively James Clemens 2:03.75 2:01.88 1
22 Jay Day Baker 2:02.33 2:03.53 1
23 John Paul Williams McGill-Toolen 2:04.53 2:06.15 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paul Barlow Auburn 4:27.39 4:20.24 10
2 Cole Stidfole Oak Mountain 4:20.98 4:21.22 8
3 Drew Williams Mountain Brook 4:22.20 4:23.11 6
4 Tommy McDonough Hoover 4:20.98 4:25.99 5
5 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Trussvill 4:22.34 4:26.26 4
6 Cameron Thomas Grissom 4:33.10 4:28.24 3
7 Ben Rolader Auburn 4:31.02 4:28.53 2
8 Austin Norwood Hewitt-Trussvill 4:22.40 4:29.28 1
9 Jerric Mccoy Smiths Station 4:31.98 4:29.72
10 Josh Arnold Grissom 4:35.04 4:30.49
11 Jack Rogers Auburn 4:30.58 4:30.64
12 Caleb Casolaro Fairhope 4:31.40 4:31.78
13 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Brook 4:32.15 4:31.81
14 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Trussvill 4:30.73 4:33.78
15 Graylon Cross Buckhorn 4:35.23 4:34.66
16 Darius Robinson Oak Mountain 4:31.96 4:35.45
17 Nate Santiago Bob Jones 4:34.49 4:37.92
18 Jay Day Baker 4:38.47 4:40.59
19 Michael Nicastro Grissom 4:35.45 4:41.45
20 McClean Gonzalez Fairhope 4:40.06 4:41.49
21 Daniel Nixon Spain Park 4:22.34 4:44.04
22 Jonathan Davis Baker 4:39.98 4:44.66
23 John Paul Williams McGill-Toolen 4:46.11 4:44.69
24 Mario Cirinese Smiths Station 4:32.77 4:49.67
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole Stidfole Oak Mountain 9:40.75 9:34.03 10
2 Tommy McDonough Hoover 9:49.08 9:36.98 8
3 Caleb Casolaro Fairhope 10:11.13 9:45.88 6
4 Seth Glidewell Auburn 9:56.68 9:48.09 5
5 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Trussvill 9:50.56 9:51.76 4
6 Nate Pudner Auburn 9:59.00 9:53.04 3
7 Marshall Smith Mountain Brook 9:53.49 9:58.60 2
8 Fernando Lincoln Auburn 10:06.28 10:00.43 1
9 Alex Coleman Thompson 10:08.23 10:02.97
10 Nate Santiago Bob Jones 10:10.96 10:04.64
11 Tim McCarter Bob Jones 10:10.95 10:08.93
12 Cameron Thomas Grissom 10:06.99 10:08.95
13 Michael Nicastro Grissom 10:11.61 10:09.05
14 Sean Drummond Oak Mountain 9:55.64 10:09.31
15 Joshua Evans Hoover 10:08.24 10:15.35
16 Graylon Cross Buckhorn 10:16.95 10:19.19
17 Carson Tullo Hoover 10:07.39 10:20.84
18 Carter Thomas Grissom 10:28.10 10:25.49
19 Tim Coe Oak Mountain 10:29.94 10:26.97
20 Jack Wedge Mountain Brook 10:26.92 10:32.00
21 James Sweeney Vestavia 10:24.19 10:35.48
22 Michael Clark Mountain Brook 10:07.73 10:38.49
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 14.32 14.22q -1.8 3
2 Alex Evans Auburn 14.75 14.86q -2.2 1
3 Trent Archie Baker 14.70 15.13q -2.4 2
4 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 16.34 15.24q -2.4 2
5 Austin Caudle James Clemens 15.20 15.33q -2.2 1
6 Christian Strong Spain Park 15.73 15.41q -2.4 2
7 Immanuel Momoh Jeff Davis 15.42 15.52q -2.4 2
8 Chris Taylor McGill-Toolen 15.83 15.74q -2.2 1
9 Malik Williams Baker 15.59 15.92 -1.8 3
10 Christian Brandt Auburn 16.16 15.94 -2.4 2
11 Craig Clark Thompson 16.39 16.39 -2.2 1
12 Sydney Greer Gadsden City 16.45 16.42 -2.2 1
13 Jaizon Collins James Clemens 17.43 16.59 -2.2 1
14 Jackson Dennis James Clemens 16.72 16.67 -1.8 3
15 JaRon Godbolt Hewitt-Trussvill 16.81 16.77 -1.8 3
16 Shamar Hunt Gadsden City 17.36 17.06 -2.4 2
17 Dearius Hall Hoover 16.64 17.08 -2.4 2
18 Jonathan Mann Hewitt-Trussvill 17.51 18.35 -2.2 1
19 Marcus Dorsey Davidson 17.75 20.93 -1.8 3
-- Antwon Burns Smiths Station 16.21 FS -1.8 3
-- Devontae Hughes Huntsville 17.73 DNF -2.4 2
-- Phillip Roberts Alma-Bryant 15.42 DQ -1.8 3 Rule 5.14.2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7A
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 14.22 14.12 -0.3 10
2 Alex Evans Auburn 14.86 14.37 -0.3 8
3 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 15.24 15.12 -0.3 6 15.112
4 Chris Taylor McGill-Toolen 15.74 15.12 -0.3 5 15.115
5 Christian Strong Spain Park 15.41 15.15 -0.3 4
6 Immanuel Momoh Jeff Davis 15.52 16.14 -0.3 3
7 Trent Archie Baker 15.13 16.41 -0.3 2
-- Austin Caudle James Clemens 15.33 DNF -0.3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 38.43 38.83 3 10
2 Triaon Pollenitz Auburn 40.07 39.07 3 8
3 Chris Taylor McGill-Toolen 40.44 39.35 3 6
4 Joshua Hall Hoover 39.76 39.40 3 5
5 Daron Hooks Auburn 40.79 39.89 2 4
6 Alex Evans Auburn 39.33 40.20 3 3
7 Levon Anderson Central-Phenix C 41.95 40.44 2 2
8 Jarek Taylor Bob Jones 40.47 40.62 3 1
9 Marion Humphrey Hoover 40.61 40.75 3
10 Immanuel Momoh Jeff Davis 40.48 41.21 3
11 Christian Strong Spain Park 41.64 41.68 2
12 Dearius Hall Hoover 42.05 42.06 2
13 Brooks McDonald McGill-Toolen 42.63 42.17 1
14 Bronson Moncrief Davidson 42.67 42.47 1
15 JaRon Godbolt Hewitt-Trussvill 40.92 42.58 2
16 Austin Caudle James Clemens 42.44 43.34 1
17 Malik Williams Baker 41.61 43.40 2
18 Kahari Williams Central-Phenix C 42.85 43.59 1
19 Junior Kowac Grissom 43.58 43.85 1
20 Jackson Dennis James Clemens 42.99 44.18 1
21 Joshua Williams Bob Jones 42.75 44.46 1
22 Jeremiah Ambrose Baker 43.30 44.64 1
23 Marcus Dorsey Davidson 42.04 52.58 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Auburn 41.78 41.78q 2
2 Bob Jones 41.59 42.14q 3
3 Baker 42.27 42.23q 2
4 Central-Phenix City 42.23 42.35q 1
5 James Clemens High School 42.02 42.44q 1
6 Hoover 42.72 42.64q 3
7 Hewitt-Trussville 42.76 42.76q 2
8 Gadsden City 42.53 43.03q 3
9 Thompson 42.94 43.15 1
10 Huntsville 43.17 43.61 1
11 Prattville 44.09 43.71 1
12 Spain Park 44.22 44.00 3
13 Murphy 45.20 44.25 1
14 Smiths Station 43.91 44.29 2 44.283
15 Jeff Davis 43.73 44.29 3 44.286
16 Foley 44.12 44.34 2
17 Tuscaloosa County 44.43 44.69 2
18 Lee-Montgomery 44.76 45.56 1
19 Vestavia Hills 44.34 46.33 3
-- Theodore 44.07 DNF 1
-- Davidson 43.45 DNF 2
-- Sparkman 43.66 DQ 3 early zone 3
-- Mary Montgomery 45.30 DQ 2 early exchange
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Auburn 41.78 41.66 10
2 Hoover 42.64 42.23 8
3 Bob Jones 42.14 42.30 6
4 Central-Phenix City 42.35 42.42 5
5 James Clemens High School 42.44 42.75 4
6 Baker 42.23 42.84 3
7 Gadsden City 43.03 42.85 2
-- Hewitt-Trussville 42.76 DQ zone 2 late
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James Clemens High School 3:20.96 3:21.31 3 10
2 Hoover 3:20.54 3:22.73 3 8
3 Hewitt-Trussville 3:21.54 3:23.78 3 6
4 Auburn 3:24.32 3:24.81 3 5
5 Davidson 3:26.00 3:26.35 2 4
6 Oak Mountain 3:21.13 3:27.50 3 3
7 Thompson 3:26.29 3:28.38 2 2
8 Jeff Davis 3:30.08 3:28.40 2 1
9 Smiths Station 3:25.07 3:28.67 3
10 McGill-Toolen 3:32.83 3:29.03 1
11 Bob Jones 3:21.30 3:29.05 3
12 Central-Phenix City 3:24.42 3:29.16 3
13 Tuscaloosa County 3:31.17 3:32.90 2
14 Huntsville 3:30.70 3:33.40 2
15 Gadsden City 3:38.99 3:34.97 1
16 Mountain Brook 3:30.59 3:35.64 2
17 Grissom 3:34.26 3:36.25 1
18 Sparkman 3:36.39 3:37.66 1
19 Baker 3:30.91 3:39.25 2
-- Vestavia Hills 3:30.77 DQ 2 broke early
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Auburn 8:13.13 7:59.62 10
2 Mountain Brook 8:09.89 8:02.96 8
3 Smiths Station 8:35.12 8:03.44 6
4 Hoover 8:29.08 8:13.24 5
5 Grissom 8:17.71 8:16.03 4
6 Spain Park 8:06.52 8:17.02 3
7 Hewitt-Trussville 8:13.46 8:19.78 2
8 Sparkman 8:17.95 8:20.95 1
9 Oak Mountain 8:06.63 8:24.38
10 Thompson 8:16.03 8:27.02
11 Vestavia Hills 8:23.94 8:34.65
12 James Clemens High School 8:36.54 8:37.83
13 Fairhope 8:36.06 8:38.01
14 Bob Jones 8:34.86 8:41.49
15 Baker 8:40.05 8:44.99
16 Central-Phenix City 8:40.85 8:55.03
Boys High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Melvin Hill Baker 6-02.00 6-06.00 1.98m 10
2 Sam Brown Oak Mountain 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Devonte Vincent James Clemens 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
3 Kendall Moore Huntsville 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 5.50
5 Brady Merchant Hoover 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 4
6 Marcus Dorsey Davidson 6-00.00 6-02.00 1.87m 3
7 Kenyonte Hudson Smiths Station 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.87m 2
8 Deshawn Giles Oak Mountain 6-00.00 6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
8 Dean Lepianka Hoover 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
8 Drew Williams Mountain Brook 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m 0.33
11 Travez Bozeman Jeff Davis 6-02.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Kenny Belt Hazel Green 6-04.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Jake Spotswood McGill-Toolen 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Anthony Miles Central-Phenix C 5-10.00 6-00.00 1.82m
15 Wendell Harris Foley 6-00.00 5-10.00 1.77m
15 Stevie Pringle Smiths Station 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
15 Chandler Smith James Clemens 5-10.00 5-10.00 1.77m
18 Jonathan Mann Hewitt-Trussvill 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Devin Reed Hewitt-Trussvill 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Carl Nesbitt Vestavia 6-02.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Demontrez Brown Bob Jones 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Miles Whitlow James Clemens 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Tashuan Thompson Foley 5-08.00 5-08.00 1.72m
Boys Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sean Collins McGill-Toolen 16-08.00 17-00.00 5.18m 10
2 Chris Taylor McGill-Toolen 15-00.00 15-06.00 4.72m 8
3 Whitt Harrelson Vestavia 15-00.00 14-06.00 4.41m 6
4 James Henry Barrett Vestavia 13-06.00 14-06.00 4.41m 5
5 Andy Chappell Hewitt-Trussvill 14-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 3
5 Cross Jenkins Hoover 12-06.00 14-00.00 4.26m 3
5 Robert Russell Sparkman 14-00.00 14-00.00 4.26m 3
8 Hayden Williams Auburn 14-03.00 13-06.00 4.11m 0.50
8 Jeff Bannon Spain Park 13-06.00 13-06.00 4.11m 0.50
10 Hayden Hatfield Fairhope 13-00.00 13-00.00 3.96m
10 Jacob Rushing Hewitt-Trussvill 12-06.00 13-00.00 3.96m
10 A. j. Harmon Bob Jones 13-09.00 13-00.00 3.96m
13 Jorge Lincoln Auburn 11-06.00 12-06.00 3.81m
14 Jake Spotswood McGill-Toolen 13-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Noah Graham James Clemens 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Vince Corey Hewitt-Trussvill 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 James Courson Hoover 11-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Mohamed Eljack Auburn 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
14 Josh Smith Vestavia 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
20 Jared Appel James Clemens 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
20 Sloan Hayes Smiths Station 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
20 Eric Bradshaw James Clemens 11-00.00 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Brett Blackmon Thompson 13-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Alex Evans Auburn 21-10.00 22-10.25 1.8 6.96m 10
2 Bradrick Shaw Hoover 21-01.00 22-07.25 +0.0 6.88m 8
3 Jerome Kirkland Spain Park 22-03.50 22-01.25 0.8 6.73m 6
4 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 22-09.50 22-00.00 0.3 6.70m 5
5 Damon Williams Gadsden City 22-01.50 21-10.50 0.6 6.66m 4
6 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 22-00.25 21-05.50 +0.0 6.54m 3
7 Malachi Herron Hoover 22-01.75 21-05.50 0.5 6.54m 2
8 D.J. Lafleur Baker 21-05.00 21-03.00 2.6 6.47m 1
9 Daron Hooks Auburn 22-10.50 20-10.25 0.1 6.35m
10 Brian Schmidt Mountain Brook 20-05.25 20-06.50 1.1 6.26m
11 Tra Green Smiths Station 20-10.50 19-10.50 1.5 6.05m
12 Randy Stallworth Foley 20-07.50 19-09.50 0.7 6.03m
13 Orlando Williams James Clemens 20-11.00 19-07.75 2.1 5.98m
14 Kendall Moore Huntsville 20-09.00 19-07.50 0.4 5.98m
15 Devin Reed Hewitt-Trussvill 21-11.75 19-07.25 1.1 5.97m
16 Levon Anderson Central-Phenix C 21-02.50 19-06.50 1.5 5.95m
16 Brayden Pierce Spain Park 20-06.75 19-06.50 1.2 5.95m
18 Wendell Harris Foley 20-06.50 19-04.50 1.7 5.90m
19 Xavier Jones Battle Huntsville 20-00.75 18-03.00 1.8 5.56m
20 Phillip Roberts Alma-Bryant 20-01.50 17-04.50 1.3 5.29m
-- Pj Hall Hoover 21-01.75 FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bradrick Shaw Hoover 44-08.50 47-01.75 +0.0 14.37m 10
2 Brayden Pierce Spain Park 45-09.50 46-01.75 0.9 14.06m 8
3 Pj Hall Hoover 44-04.00 46-00.25 +0.0 14.02m 6
4 Miles Strickland Bob Jones 42-04.00 45-09.75 0.4 13.96m 5
5 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 44-03.25 45-04.50 0.1 13.83m 4
6 Michael Wiggins Huntsville 43-05.00 45-02.00 +0.0 13.76m 3
7 Phatavious Wimberly Smiths Station 42-06.00 42-10.25 +0.0 13.06m 2
8 Chauncey Garrison Smiths Station 42-11.50 42-10.00 +0.0 13.05m 1
9 Khalil Bonner Tuscaloosa Count 43-05.75 42-06.25 +0.0 12.96m
10 Torrey Hunt Bob Jones 42-06.50 42-05.50 +0.0 12.94m
11 Micah Bagley Hoover 44-05.50 42-04.50 +0.0 12.91m
12 Kenyonte Hudson Smiths Station 42-05.00 42-01.25 +0.0 12.83m
13 Trent Merrell Fairhope 42-05.00 41-08.75 +0.0 12.71m
14 Tre Roberson McGill-Toolen 44-00.00 41-06.00 +0.0 12.64m
15 Maurice Robinson Murphy 44-06.00 41-05.75 +0.0 12.64m
16 Alex Evans Auburn 41-11.50 40-09.00 +0.0 12.42m
17 Chandler Smith James Clemens 41-00.25 40-06.75 +0.0 12.36m
18 Dalton Johnson James Clemens 41-01.00 40-04.00 +0.0 12.29m
19 Octavious Whitfield Auburn 42-00.00 40-01.75 +0.0 12.23m
20 Lafrance Williams Baker 41-03.00 39-04.00 +0.0 11.98m
21 Zyon Gilbert Jeff Davis 40-05.00 39-01.00 +0.0 11.91m
22 Chris Cox Davidson 40-04.00 38-10.75 0.1 11.85m
23 Travez Bozeman Jeff Davis 41-02.00 38-08.00 +0.0 11.78m
-- Orlando Williams James Clemens 41-10.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Christian Bell Hoover 51-03.50 52-10.00 16.10m 10
2 Robert Moore Auburn 48-02.00 52-05.50 15.98m 8
3 Walter Thomas Vestavia 49-09.00 52-01.00 15.87m 6
4 John Orr Vestavia 50-07.50 51-08.00 15.74m 5
5 Jaison Williams Hewitt-Trussvill 45-06.75 49-02.00 14.98m 4
6 Andrew Day Oak Mountain 45-10.75 49-00.00 14.93m 3
7 Kenneth Thomas Central-Phenix C 43-10.00 48-11.00 14.90m 2
8 William Ethan Jones McGill-Toolen 45-07.00 47-07.00 14.50m 1
9 Reid Pyburn Mountain Brook 46-05.50 47-05.50 14.46m
10 Jaysen Cook-Calhoun Hoover 44-07.75 47-02.75 14.39m
11 Logan Stenberg James Clemens 46-05.50 47-01.00 14.35m
12 Mose Hall Murphy 45-09.75 46-02.50 14.08m
13 Damon Wright Spain Park 47-07.50 46-00.50 14.03m
14 Eric Archie Murphy 43-09.50 45-03.75 13.81m
15 Markey Berry Davidson 42-05.00 44-10.50 13.67m
16 Zarron Haney Jeff Davis 43-07.25 44-02.00 13.46m
17 Andrew Nelson James Clemens 44-06.00 44-00.50 13.42m
18 Steven Jones Jr Buckhorn 44-11.25 44-00.00 13.41m
19 Myron Wimbley Bob Jones 44-10.50 43-11.50 13.39m
20 Anfernee Jones Bob Jones 43-09.00 43-06.00 13.25m
21 Jaleel Ross Smiths Station 42-07.00 42-07.00 12.97m
22 Dustin Wood Hewitt-Trussvill 43-03.50 41-07.00 12.67m
23 Matt Stinson Foley 42-03.50 40-04.25 12.29m
24 Will Quesnell Smiths Station 42-02.50 38-01.50 11.62m
Boys Discus Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jaison Williams Hewitt-Trussvill 144-04 154-02 46.99m 10
2 Dontavius Jowers Huntsville 130-05 151-02 46.07m 8
3 Jordan Sogers James Clemens 133-10 148-04 45.21m 6
4 Eric Archie Murphy 128-02 141-09 43.20m 5
5 Jaysen Cook-Calhoun Hoover 130-03 135-07 41.32m 4
6 Christian Bell Hoover 126-08 132-06 40.38m 3
7 John Orr Vestavia 123-03 132-01 40.25m 2
8 Dillon Campbell Vestavia 127-08 131-10 40.18m 1
9 Robert Moore Auburn 33-08.50 127-01 38.73m
10 Nick Mobley Thompson 126-03 126-01 38.43m
11 Armon Mose Auburn 134-03 124-09 38.02m
12 Jacob vonEshenbach Enterprise 129-04 124-08 37.99m
13 Logan Stenberg James Clemens 137-01 123-08 37.69m
14 Bailey Womack Mountain Brook 131-05 120-02 36.62m
15 Jaleel Ross Smiths Station 21-02.50 119-07 36.44m
16 Will Quesnell Smiths Station 125-06 115-01 35.07m
17 David Webb Gadsden City 120-07 112-08 34.34m
18 Ronald Burrell James Clemens 138-05 110-10 33.78m
19 Anfernee Jones Bob Jones 128-00 110-08 33.73m
20 Viktor Turek Thompson 142-01 107-03 32.68m
-- Mose Hall Murphy 134-01 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Will Macoy Vestavia 170-01 196-06 59.89m 10
2 Cameron Smith Mary Montgomery 146-10 182-02 55.52m 8
3 Connor Brookman Huntsville 159-11 175-11 53.61m 6
4 Payton Youngblood Oak Mountain 167-08 172-11 52.70m 5
5 Will Clark Hoover 152-09 168-10 51.46m 4
6 David Raymon Vestavia 159-07 167-07 51.07m 3
7 Stonewall Ingram Spain Park 161-10 166-02 50.64m 2
8 Dru Daniel Central-Phenix C 153-08 164-01 50.01m 1
9 Luke Ballard Hoover 153-04 161-09 49.30m
10 Sean Collins McGill-Toolen 155-08 159-03 48.53m
11 Nolan Wright Baker 165-03 157-03 47.92m
12 Jack Grant Mountain Brook 158-08 154-04 47.04m
13 Grayson Sikorski Oak Mountain 148-09 151-06 46.17m
14 Gabe Day Bob Jones 153-00 151-00 46.02m
15 Ben Parker Mountain Brook 142-03 149-05 45.54m
16 Patrick Rumore Vestavia 157-05 148-03 45.18m
17 Eric Moore Mary Montgomery 153-03 144-08 44.09m
18 Devonte Vincent James Clemens 133-06 144-05 44.01m
19 Cole Pennington Auburn 153-01 142-10 43.53m
20 Alex King Oak Mountain 146-02 141-10 43.23m
21 Ben Robinette McGill-Toolen 136-10 141-08 43.18m
22 Peyton Rego Hoover 136-10 138-10 42.31m
23 Hayden Williams Auburn 149-05 129-06 39.47m
24 Elvin Little Alma-Bryant 139-00 123-01 37.51m
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS-Wright 150.50 2) Brooks 75.50
3) Wilson 54 4) DAR 50.50
5) LAMP 48 5) Catholic- Montgomery 48
7) Childersburg 35 8) St James 26
9) Deshler 23 9) Hokes Bluff 23
11) Jacksonville 22 12) Dadeville HS 20
12) Sipsey Valley High School 20 14) Trinity Wildcats 19
15) West Limestone 17 16) Handley 15
17) Munford 10 18) Rogers 9.50
19) Cleburne County 8 19) Good Hope 8
21) J B Pennington 6 22) Locust Fork 4
22) W S Neal 4 24) Danville 3
25) White Plains 1 25) Cherokee County 1
25) Sardis 1
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Beauregard 139 2) St Paul's 133.50
3) Columbia 71 4) Helena High School 35
4) Demopolis 35 6) Pope John Paul II 33
7) Randolph 32 8) Butler 30
9) Sylacauga 27 10) Central-Tuscaloosa 23
11) Anniston 18 11) Corner 18
13) Carver-Birmingham 14 14) Charles Henderson 11
14) Madison County 11 16) Fairview 10
16) Brewbaker Tech 10 18) Greenville 9
19) Mortimer Jordan 7.50 20) Ramsay 7
21) Boaz 6 22) B T Washington 5
23) Lawrence County 4 24) Hayden 3
24) Shelby County 3 26) Tallassee 1
26) Douglas 1 26) Springville 1
26) Fairfield 1
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Homewood 122.50 2) Pelham 79.50
3) Opelika 57 4) Northridge 48
5) Fort Payne 39 6) John Carroll 35
7) Spanish Fort 33 7) Walker 33
9) Woodlawn 30 10) Lee-Huntsville 29
11) Scottsboro 27 12) Cullman 26
13) Hartselle 17 14) Bessemer City High School 16
15) Paul W. Bryant High School 15 16) Austin 14
17) Carver Montgomery 13 17) Athens 13
19) Oxford 12 20) Center Point High School 9
20) Blount 9 22) Clay Chalkville 6
23) Arab 5 23) Gulf Shores 5
25) Muscle Shoals 4 25) LeFlore 4
27) Dothan 1
Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 166.75 2) Mountain Brook 69.75
3) McGill-Toolen 67.75 4) Auburn 66
5) James Clemens High School 63 6) Huntsville 47
7) Vestavia Hills 31 8) Smiths Station 27
9) Bob Jones 26 10) Baker 24
10) Murphy 24 12) Thompson 15
13) Prattville 13 13) Oak Mountain 13
15) Davidson 10 15) Foley 10
17) Sparkman 9 18) Spain Park 7
19) Hewitt-Trussville 5 20) Gadsden City 1
21) Central-Phenix City 0.75
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS-Wright 95 2) Wilson 66
3) Dadeville HS 64 4) Brooks 50.50
5) LAMP 40 6) DAR 38
7) Westminster Christian 37 8) Saks 32
9) Leeds 30 10) Catholic- Montgomery 28
11) Monroe County 24 12) Northside 23
13) Sipsey Valley High School 19 14) Elmore County 17
15) Oneonta 15 15) North Jackson 15
15) Handley 15 18) W S Neal 14
19) Southside-Selma 13 20) Hokes Bluff 12
21) Childersburg 10 22) White Plains 6.50
23) Deshler 6 23) ELKMONT HIGH 6
25) Satsuma 5 25) Trinity Wildcats 5
27) St James 4 28) West Limestone 3
29) J B Pennington 2 29) Locust Fork 2
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Paul's 90 2) St Clair County 66
3) Columbia 53.50 4) Alabama Christian 47
5) Madison County 37 6) Fairfield 31
7) Tallassee 28 8) Faith Academy 25
9) Ramsay 24 10) Helena High School 22
11) Anniston 21 12) Lawrence County 20
13) Lincoln 19.50 14) Corner 16.50
15) Douglas 16 16) Central-Tuscaloosa 15.50
17) J O Johnson 15 17) Carver-Birmingham 15
19) Sylacauga 13 19) Fairview 13
21) Mortimer Jordan 12 21) Demopolis 12
23) Beauregard 11 24) Randolph 10
25) B T Washington 9 26) Williamson 8
26) Etowah 8 28) Escambia County 7
29) Pope John Paul II 6 29) Dallas County 6
29) CALERA 6 32) Wenonah 5
33) Charles Henderson 4 34) Eufaula 3
35) Vigor 2 36) B C Rain 1
36) Boaz 1
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Opelika 121 2) Homewood 106
3) Northridge 65 4) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo 45
5) Spanish Fort 43 6) Cullman 34
6) Southside-Gadsden 34 8) Austin 26
9) Blount 23 10) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 18.50
11) Muscle Shoals 18 12) Stanhope Elmore 17
13) Woodlawn 14 14) Arab 12
15) Walker 11 15) Hartselle 11
15) Clay Chalkville 11 18) Scottsboro 10
19) Carver Montgomery 9 20) Albertville 8
20) Center Point High School 8 20) Fort Payne 8
23) Pell City 7 24) Pelham 5
24) Oxford 5 26) Benjamin Russell 4
26) Park Crossing High School 4 28) Florence 3
28) Dothan 3 28) Valley 3
31) Decatur 2 31) Northview 2
31) Saraland 2 31) Athens 2
31) Wetumpka 2 36) Briarwood 1
36) Carroll 1 38) Brewer 0.50
Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 131.33 2) Auburn 121.50
3) Hewitt-Trussville 54 4) James Clemens High School 45.50
5) Vestavia Hills 38 6) Oak Mountain 37.33
7) Spain Park 33.50 8) Central-Phenix City 31
9) McGill-Toolen 30 10) Huntsville 24.50
11) Mountain Brook 24.33 12) Thompson 22
13) Bob Jones 18 14) Davidson 17
15) Baker 16 16) Smiths Station 11
17) Mary Montgomery 8 17) Grissom 8
19) Gadsden City 6 19) Fairhope 6
21) Murphy 5 22) Prattville 4
22) Sparkman 4 22) Jeff Davis 4
|