|
2014 Results - Mighty Explorers Challenge 2
Published by
Dec 6th 2014, 12:18pm
Mighty Explorers Challenge #2 - Dec 5, 2014
JDL Fast Track
|
|
|
Men: 55 Meter Dash | 300 Meters | 500 Meters | 1000 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 55h | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | Shot | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ
Women: 55 Meter Dash | 300 Meters | 500 Meters | 1000 Meters | 1600 Meters | 3200 Meters | 55h | 4x200 | 4x400 | 4x800 | Shot | HJ | PV | LJ | TJ
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Dorsey, Jeremiah |
12 |
Olympic
|
6.56 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Fulmore, Kendall |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
6.64 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
Hill, Sean |
10 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
6.65 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
Thomas, Paul |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
6.71 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Brown, Joshua |
11 |
Olympic
|
6.76 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Peay, Micah |
11 |
Olympic
|
6.78 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Martin, Savion |
12 |
Olympic
|
6.85 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Ousman, Njie |
12 |
Wakefield
|
6.86 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
Jackson, Stephen |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
6.86 |
3 |
|
10 |
Alexander, Johnathon |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
6.93 |
5 |
|
11 |
Ottaway, Shepard |
12 |
North Stokes
|
6.95 |
1 |
|
12 |
Godfrey, Bryson |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
6.96 |
1 |
|
13 |
Jego, Evan |
11 |
Abingdon
|
7.04 |
2 |
|
14 |
Lake, Troy |
12 |
Page
|
7.08 |
5 |
|
15 |
White, Aris |
12 |
Page
|
7.18 |
4 |
|
15 |
Connolly, John |
10 |
West Stokes
|
7.18 |
5 |
|
17 |
Banner, Tylik |
11 |
Hough
|
7.18 |
2 |
|
18 |
Kiehl, Justin |
12 |
West Stokes
|
7.18 |
2 |
|
19 |
Malowsky, Daniel |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
7.21 |
2 |
|
20 |
Widner, Mason |
11 |
Abingdon
|
7.22 |
3 |
|
21 |
Hershaft, Matt |
11 |
Wakefield
|
7.24 |
3 |
|
22 |
Carpenter, Luke |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
7.33 |
2 |
|
23 |
Nanni, Nayeem |
10 |
Wakefield
|
7.33 |
4 |
|
24 |
Snow, Jeffrey |
12 |
West Stokes
|
7.38 |
3 |
|
25 |
Boyd, Logan |
9 |
Wakefield
|
7.39 |
4 |
|
26 |
Johnson, Ethan |
12 |
Green Hope
|
7.40 |
2 |
|
27 |
Henderson, Jaqaris |
11 |
Hough
|
7.43 |
5 |
|
28 |
Parker, Jackson |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
7.44 |
5 |
|
29 |
Pimentel, Brandon |
10 |
Watauga
|
7.59 |
3 |
|
30 |
Kittner, Ben |
9 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
7.59 |
2 |
|
31 |
Pillo, Austin |
10 |
Hough
|
7.63 |
3 |
|
32 |
Vernon, Dennis |
11 |
Patrick County
|
7.65 |
4 |
|
33 |
Mancini, Alex |
11 |
Watauga
|
7.68 |
3 |
|
34 |
Clodfelter, Jordan |
10 |
West Stokes
|
7.77 |
5 |
|
35 |
Smith, Donovan |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
7.86 |
4 |
|
36 |
Stroud, Eli |
9 |
Watauga
|
8.15 |
5 |
|
37 |
Franks, Eli |
11 |
Abingdon
|
8.37 |
4 |
|
38 |
Dice, Tristen |
9 |
Watauga
|
8.78 |
4 |
|
39 |
Boyles, Christian |
9 |
North Lincoln
|
9.41 |
4 |
|
|
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Fulmore, Kendall |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
37.24 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Boykins, Braxton |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
37.85 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Peay, Micah |
11 |
Olympic
|
38.41 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Wallace, Jeff |
10 |
Abingdon
|
38.57 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
Jackson, Stephen |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
38.70 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
Connolly, John |
10 |
West Stokes
|
38.90 |
8 |
5 |
7 |
Chin, Trevor |
12 |
Green Hope
|
39.06 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
Martin, Savion |
12 |
Olympic
|
39.11 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
Lake, Troy |
12 |
Page
|
39.14 |
8 |
|
10 |
Snow, Jeffrey |
12 |
West Stokes
|
39.69 |
3 |
|
11 |
Ousman, Njie |
12 |
Wakefield
|
39.70 |
2 |
|
12 |
Kiehl, Justin |
12 |
West Stokes
|
39.84 |
3 |
|
13 |
Brown, Jake |
11 |
Abingdon
|
40.71 |
2 |
|
14 |
Widner, Mason |
11 |
Abingdon
|
40.98 |
2 |
|
15 |
Hershaft, Matt |
11 |
Wakefield
|
41.01 |
1 |
|
16 |
Cox, Aaron |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
41.06 |
3 |
|
17 |
Gantert, Evan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
41.21 |
4 |
|
18 |
Kittner, Ben |
9 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
41.24 |
5 |
|
19 |
Parker, Davanta |
12 |
Olympic
|
41.50 |
5 |
|
20 |
Nanni, Nayeem |
10 |
Wakefield
|
41.66 |
4 |
|
21 |
Vernon, Dennis |
11 |
Patrick County
|
41.98 |
4 |
|
22 |
Lawerence, Jasan |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
42.00 |
5 |
|
23 |
Randolph, Jason |
9 |
Green Hope
|
42.01 |
3 |
|
24 |
Devineni, Rahul |
11 |
Green Hope
|
42.08 |
3 |
|
25 |
Carpenter, Luke |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
42.18 |
4 |
|
26 |
Cisneros, Juan |
10 |
Patrick County
|
42.97 |
6 |
|
27 |
Clodfelter, Jordan |
10 |
West Stokes
|
43.17 |
8 |
|
28 |
Weyersberg, Rocky |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
43.17 |
5 |
|
29 |
Jardon, Ulises |
11 |
Hough
|
43.22 |
5 |
|
30 |
Mancini, Alex |
11 |
Watauga
|
43.34 |
6 |
|
31 |
Pimentel, Brandon |
10 |
Watauga
|
43.79 |
6 |
|
32 |
Pope, Alonzo |
12 |
Abingdon
|
44.05 |
5 |
|
33 |
Ashe, Phillip |
9 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
44.33 |
6 |
|
34 |
Richards, Dillon |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
44.70 |
7 |
|
35 |
Puzia, Jacob |
10 |
Hough
|
44.99 |
6 |
|
36 |
Sutton, Christian |
11 |
Patrick County
|
46.42 |
7 |
|
37 |
Stroud, Eli |
9 |
Watauga
|
46.73 |
7 |
|
38 |
Gorman, Matt |
9 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
47.07 |
6 |
|
39 |
Phillips, David |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
49.41 |
8 |
|
40 |
Dice, Tristen |
9 |
Watauga
|
49.45 |
7 |
|
41 |
Brown, Daniel |
10 |
North Stokes
|
49.80 |
7 |
|
42 |
Boyles, Christian |
9 |
North Lincoln
|
56.39 |
8 |
|
43 |
Booth, Joseph |
10 |
North Stokes
|
1:03.20 |
8 |
|
|
Mens 500 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Neale, Thomas |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
1:09.68 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Boykins, Braxton |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
1:09.69 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Tripp, Anthony |
10 |
Wakefield
|
1:10.36 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Spann, Joshua |
12 |
Wakefield
|
1:12.31 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Lohrei, Caleb |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:14.02 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Bradix, Devin |
10 |
Hough
|
1:14.81 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Neece, Cody |
12 |
Abingdon
|
1:16.81 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
Hynes, Ewan |
10 |
Hough
|
1:17.20 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
Boyd, Logan |
9 |
Wakefield
|
1:17.22 |
2 |
|
10 |
Phillips, Grayson |
10 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
1:17.42 |
2 |
|
11 |
Vernon, Dennis |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:17.48 |
3 |
|
12 |
Gilbert, Ethan |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:17.94 |
2 |
|
13 |
Dillard, Seth |
10 |
Green Hope
|
1:18.51 |
3 |
|
14 |
Richardson, Tyler |
9 |
Green Hope
|
1:19.57 |
3 |
|
15 |
Howell, Anthony |
11 |
Abingdon
|
1:19.64 |
2 |
|
16 |
Miller, Ashton |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
1:19.78 |
4 |
|
17 |
Monroe, Dontavius |
10 |
Page
|
1:20.13 |
5 |
|
18 |
Thomas, Connor |
9 |
Olympic
|
1:21.34 |
4 |
|
19 |
Bowden, Joseph |
10 |
Hough
|
1:22.33 |
4 |
|
20 |
Hernandez, Rafael |
9 |
Watauga
|
1:22.44 |
6 |
|
21 |
Wall, Tahj |
10 |
Olympic
|
1:22.45 |
4 |
|
22 |
Zimmerman, Caleb |
11 |
Watauga
|
1:22.75 |
6 |
|
23 |
Brown, James |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
1:23.63 |
4 |
|
24 |
Walker, Heyden |
10 |
Watauga
|
1:25.86 |
5 |
|
25 |
Rogers, Billy |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
1:31.85 |
5 |
|
26 |
Aceituno, Jared |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:32.26 |
5 |
|
27 |
Martinez, Khaleel |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
1:33.02 |
5 |
|
28 |
Copeland-Brown, Ja'Var |
9 |
Olympic
|
1:33.15 |
6 |
|
29 |
Franks, Eli |
11 |
Abingdon
|
1:36.31 |
4 |
|
30 |
Stein, Tyler |
10 |
Watauga
|
1:38.13 |
5 |
|
|
Mens 1000 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Brooks, Tre |
11 |
Wakefield
|
2:41.93 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Wesson, Zach |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
2:42.36 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
Shanklin, Ian |
10 |
Page
|
2:47.81 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
Nolan, Zachary |
10 |
Wakefield
|
2:50.58 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Cisneros, Juan |
10 |
Patrick County
|
2:50.77 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
LaCoste, Austin |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
2:51.23 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Raper, Daimon |
11 |
Green Hope
|
2:52.21 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Lineberger, Adam |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
2:53.11 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Roe, Mason |
10 |
Abingdon
|
2:57.86 |
1 |
|
10 |
Obeid, Joey |
12 |
Hough
|
2:59.69 |
3 |
|
11 |
Hillburn, Austin |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
3:00.15 |
1 |
|
12 |
Ebert, Ben |
9 |
Hough
|
3:04.70 |
2 |
|
13 |
Calhoun, Reid |
9 |
Wakefield
|
3:06.30 |
1 |
|
14 |
Pritchard, Jarrett |
11 |
Watauga
|
3:07.25 |
2 |
|
15 |
Koehler, Chris |
10 |
Hough
|
3:09.90 |
2 |
|
16 |
Lippard, Coley |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
3:12.79 |
2 |
|
17 |
Smith, Antawan |
10 |
Olympic
|
3:18.38 |
3 |
|
18 |
Burnworth, Corey |
9 |
North Stokes
|
3:18.83 |
3 |
|
19 |
McHargue, Joshua |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
3:19.97 |
2 |
|
20 |
Ashforth, Alec |
10 |
Wakefield
|
3:21.55 |
1 |
|
21 |
Corley, John |
10 |
Watauga
|
3:21.58 |
1 |
|
22 |
Vargas, Gonzalo |
9 |
Patrick County
|
3:21.96 |
2 |
|
23 |
Fisher, Andrew |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
3:22.87 |
2 |
|
24 |
Norman, Elias |
9 |
Watauga
|
3:26.33 |
2 |
|
25 |
Greer, Cooper |
10 |
Abingdon
|
3:27.18 |
2 |
|
26 |
Morse, Monroe |
9 |
Patrick County
|
3:29.71 |
2 |
|
27 |
Stichter, Jack |
9 |
Page
|
3:31.74 |
3 |
|
28 |
Biedrycki, Jared |
9 |
Patrick County
|
3:32.02 |
3 |
|
29 |
Boone, Maxwell |
9 |
Olympic
|
3:32.73 |
3 |
|
30 |
Farrell, Sam |
10 |
Page
|
3:33.21 |
3 |
|
31 |
Fulks, Junior |
10 |
North Stokes
|
3:35.29 |
3 |
|
32 |
Roberson, JD |
12 |
North Stokes
|
3:36.68 |
3 |
|
33 |
Miller, Owen |
9 |
Watauga
|
3:59.44 |
3 |
|
34 |
Fields, Noah |
10 |
Abingdon
|
4:08.35 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Brooks, Tre |
11 |
Wakefield
|
4:47.08 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
LaCoste, Austin |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
4:50.09 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Nolan, Zachary |
10 |
Wakefield
|
4:50.79 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Cisneros, Juan |
10 |
Patrick County
|
4:51.14 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Hellenbrand, Matthew |
11 |
Watauga
|
4:51.41 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Hillburn, Austin |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
4:52.00 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
Kenard, Justin |
12 |
North Stokes
|
4:55.10 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
Lineberger, Adam |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
4:55.59 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Thompson, James |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
5:01.36 |
1 |
|
10 |
Trezise, Zeke |
10 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
5:02.39 |
1 |
|
11 |
Weaver, Mike |
11 |
Page
|
5:04.12 |
3 |
|
12 |
Barnes, Spencer |
9 |
Hough
|
5:04.63 |
3 |
|
13 |
Blaya, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
5:05.15 |
1 |
|
14 |
Calhoun, Reid |
9 |
Wakefield
|
5:07.15 |
2 |
|
15 |
Kemper, Ryan |
9 |
Green Hope
|
5:08.07 |
2 |
|
16 |
Schug, Wyatt |
10 |
Wakefield
|
5:08.59 |
2 |
|
17 |
Pilkington, Grant |
10 |
Watauga
|
5:11.19 |
1 |
|
18 |
Doss, Tanner |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
5:12.98 |
1 |
|
19 |
Braswell, Joseph |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
5:15.48 |
2 |
|
20 |
Tsolis, Ryan |
10 |
Green Hope
|
5:18.94 |
2 |
|
21 |
Tucker, Steven |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
5:21.09 |
2 |
|
22 |
Setliff, Lee |
12 |
Patrick County
|
5:28.87 |
1 |
|
23 |
Rogers, Neil |
9 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
5:30.37 |
2 |
|
24 |
Weaver, Will |
11 |
Page
|
5:33.39 |
3 |
|
25 |
Campbell, Wyatt |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
5:41.53 |
2 |
|
26 |
Bartholomew-Schoch, Ja |
10 |
Hough
|
5:43.27 |
2 |
|
27 |
Smith, Antawan |
10 |
Olympic
|
5:43.82 |
3 |
|
28 |
Vargas, Gonzalo |
9 |
Patrick County
|
5:44.04 |
2 |
|
29 |
Moutos, Sammy |
12 |
West Stokes
|
5:45.42 |
2 |
|
30 |
Whitt, Michael |
10 |
Watauga
|
5:46.10 |
3 |
|
31 |
Morse, Monroe |
9 |
Patrick County
|
5:47.51 |
2 |
|
32 |
Fisher, Andrew |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
5:47.55 |
3 |
|
33 |
Boggs, Jake |
11 |
Watauga
|
5:48.01 |
3 |
|
34 |
Bath, Aaron |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
5:48.90 |
3 |
|
35 |
Hatley, Logan |
10 |
Hough
|
5:53.72 |
3 |
|
36 |
Greer, Cooper |
10 |
Abingdon
|
5:55.21 |
2 |
|
37 |
Stroem, Lucas |
9 |
Hough
|
5:58.63 |
3 |
|
38 |
White, Tyler |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:03.76 |
3 |
|
39 |
Pham, Steven |
10 |
Page
|
6:54.46 |
3 |
|
40 |
Fields, Noah |
10 |
Abingdon
|
7:11.82 |
3 |
|
41 |
Bottoms, Tory |
11 |
West Stokes
|
7:30.05 |
3 |
|
|
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Holland, Michael |
12 |
Watauga
|
10:13.96 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Marti, Zach |
11 |
Hough
|
10:24.35 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Whittington, Bryan |
12 |
West Stokes
|
10:31.26 |
0 |
8 |
4 |
Marx, Freddie |
10 |
Page
|
10:36.37 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Adkins, Josh |
11 |
West Stokes
|
10:58.66 |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Ferraro, Cole |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
10:58.77 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
Rhodes, River |
10 |
Watauga
|
11:00.78 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Wesson, Zach |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
11:03.52 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Lamont, Josh |
9 |
Watauga
|
11:05.79 |
0 |
|
10 |
Coates, Stuart |
9 |
Page
|
11:07.12 |
0 |
|
11 |
Blaya, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
11:12.17 |
0 |
|
12 |
Thompson, James |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
11:14.27 |
0 |
|
13 |
Cathey, Jackson |
9 |
North Lincoln
|
11:24.64 |
0 |
|
14 |
Bakley, Matthew |
11 |
Green Hope
|
11:26.33 |
0 |
|
15 |
Obeid, Joey |
12 |
Hough
|
11:29.47 |
0 |
|
16 |
DePasquale, Lucas |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
11:39.97 |
0 |
|
17 |
Harbison, Dakota |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
11:45.92 |
0 |
|
18 |
Braswell, Joseph |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
11:55.36 |
0 |
|
19 |
Campbell, Wyatt |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
11:55.74 |
0 |
|
20 |
Erickson, Jake |
11 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
12:02.78 |
0 |
|
21 |
Sharma, Ethan |
11 |
Green Hope
|
12:07.44 |
0 |
|
22 |
Setliff, Lee |
12 |
Patrick County
|
12:12.42 |
0 |
|
23 |
Brezina, Tyler |
10 |
Green Hope
|
13:10.82 |
0 |
|
24 |
Reeves, Harrison |
9 |
Hough
|
13:12.75 |
0 |
|
25 |
Bath, Aaron |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
13:27.35 |
0 |
|
26 |
Figlow, Ilias |
9 |
Watauga
|
14:18.26 |
0 |
|
-- |
Gillespie, Nathan |
10 |
Page
|
DNF |
0 |
|
|
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Brown, Joshua |
11 |
Olympic
|
8.09 |
nwi |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Young, KD |
11 |
Olympic
|
8.44 |
nwi |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Ottaway, Shepard |
12 |
North Stokes
|
8.70 |
nwi |
1 |
9 |
4 |
Popek, Joseph |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
9.05 |
nwi |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Pifer, Zack |
12 |
Watauga
|
9.89 |
nwi |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Gantert, Evan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
10.02 |
nwi |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Gorman, Matt |
9 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
10.29 |
nwi |
1 |
3 |
8 |
Taylor, Keyshawn |
9 |
Olympic
|
10.37 |
nwi |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Rodriguez, Chris |
12 |
Hough
|
10.42 |
nwi |
2 |
|
10 |
Phillips, David |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
10.72 |
nwi |
2 |
|
11 |
Richards, Dillon |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
10.88 |
nwi |
2 |
|
|
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Young, Dorsey, Martin, Peay Joh |
|
Olympic
|
1:34.74 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Gantert, Godfrey, Whisnant, Thomas |
|
Alexander Centra
|
1:37.24 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Wallace, Widner, Brown, Pope |
|
Abingdon
|
1:41.67 |
1 |
7 |
4 |
Neale, Popek, Boykins, Fulmore |
|
Ragsdale
|
1:41.85 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
Wall, Taylor, Brown, Parker |
|
Olympic
|
1:42.38 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Hill, Gorman, Ashe, Malowsky |
|
A.C. Reynolds
|
1:43.93 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
Cox, Lawerenc, Parker, Miller |
|
Ragsdale
|
1:46.65 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
Banner, Zwicky, Henderso, Giacalon |
|
Hough
|
1:47.55 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Bradix, Puzia, Pillo, Daniels |
|
Hough
|
1:49.47 |
1 |
|
10 |
Humphrey, Thomas, Brown, Salavar |
|
Olympic
|
1:55.57 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Neale, Popek, Boykins, Fulmore |
|
Ragsdale
|
3:36.00 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Godfrey, Thomas, Whisnant, Lohrei |
|
Alexander Centra
|
3:36.64 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Chin, Devineni, Raper, Dillard |
|
Green Hope
|
3:54.32 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Neece, Wallace, Howell, Widner |
|
Abingdon
|
3:54.44 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
Bradix, Hynes, Ebert, Obeid |
|
Hough
|
3:57.31 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Chalmers, Hayes, Monroe, Lake |
|
Page
|
3:57.47 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Relay Team |
|
Ragsdale
|
3:57.96 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
Johnson, Kittner, Gorman, Ashe |
|
A.C. Reynolds
|
4:02.72 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
Nickell, Williams, Ottaway, Kenard |
|
North Stokes
|
4:03.33 |
2 |
|
10 |
Puzia, Koehler, Bowden, Faulkner |
|
Hough
|
4:10.44 |
2 |
|
11 |
Capers, Weaver, McQueen, Shanklin |
|
Page
|
4:12.40 |
2 |
|
|
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Shanklin, Gillespi, Marx, Weaver |
|
Page
|
8:57.63 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Hynes, Jardon, Obeid, Marti |
|
Hough
|
9:04.54 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Erickson, Johnson, Trezise, Rogers |
|
A.C. Reynolds
|
9:28.63 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
Brown, Key, Harbison, Fisher |
|
Ragsdale
|
9:34.41 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Cathey, Reed, Parker, Houck |
|
North Lincoln
|
9:48.26 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
Weaver, Ekman, Coates, Monroe |
|
Page
|
9:55.65 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Corley, Zimmerma, Pilkingt, Pritchar |
|
Watauga
|
9:57.63 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Hernande, Williams, Norman, Lamont |
|
Watauga
|
10:05.64 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
McHargue, White, Campbell, Braswell |
|
Alexander Centra
|
10:06.01 |
0 |
|
10 |
Ebert, Houtz, Stroem, Bartholo |
|
Hough
|
10:27.93 |
0 |
|
11 |
Relay Team |
|
North Lincoln
|
11:03.15 |
0 |
|
12 |
Fulks, Roberson, Burnwort, Kenard |
|
North Stokes
|
11:06.12 |
0 |
|
|
Mens Shot Put Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Craig, Bryce |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
45-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Bailey, Mark |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
45-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Boyles, Austin |
12 |
North Stokes
|
41-05.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
9 |
4 |
Foxx, Kenan |
12 |
Watauga
|
41-00.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Frost, Cole |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
41-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
6 |
Powers, Sam |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
38-08.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Hobbs, Dana "DJ" |
12 |
Olympic
|
38-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Spencer, Shane |
11 |
Patrick County
|
37-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Ellis, Duwane |
11 |
Wakefield
|
36-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Barradas, Jose |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
36-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
Boyles, Brandon |
10 |
North Stokes
|
35-11.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Parsons, Bub |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
35-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Martin, Savion |
12 |
Olympic
|
35-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
McBride, Seth |
11 |
North Stokes
|
34-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Hall, Michael |
10 |
Patrick County
|
31-05.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Gonzalez, Kenneth |
10 |
Watauga
|
30-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Howell, Anthony |
11 |
Abingdon
|
29-09.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Jego, Evan |
11 |
Abingdon
|
29-06.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
19 |
Joseph, Hendric |
9 |
Wakefield
|
29-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
20 |
Lumpkin, Tyler |
10 |
Patrick County
|
28-09.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
21 |
Allport, William |
9 |
Watauga
|
27-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
22 |
Martinez, Khaleel |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
23-07.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
23 |
Miller, Christopher |
10 |
Page
|
21-07.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
24 |
Morrison, Tobijas |
9 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
19-09.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
25 |
Greene, Dylan |
9 |
Watauga
|
17-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Mens High Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hill, Sean |
10 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
6-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
11 |
2 |
Pifer, Zack |
12 |
Watauga
|
5-10.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Williams, Blake |
11 |
North Stokes
|
5-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
9 |
4 |
Taylor, Keyshawn |
9 |
Olympic
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Peay, Micah |
11 |
Olympic
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
4 |
-- |
Smith, Donovan |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Miller, Ashton |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Boone, Maxwell |
9 |
Olympic
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Lawerence, Jasan |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Popek, Joseph |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
14-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Nickell, Laith |
11 |
North Stokes
|
13-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
11 |
3 |
McBride, Cody |
12 |
West Stokes
|
12-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
4 |
Weyersberg, Rocky |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
10-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
5 |
Brown, Daniel |
10 |
North Stokes
|
7-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Harbison, Dakota |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
7-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
3 |
-- |
Church, Tucker |
9 |
Watauga
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Mens Long Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Young, KD |
11 |
Olympic
|
20-04.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Dorsey, Jeremiah |
12 |
Olympic
|
19-09.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Jackson, Stephen |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
19-05.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
7 |
4 |
Gantert, Evan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
18-04.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Alexander, Johnathon |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
18-00.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Popek, Joseph |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
17-11.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Godfrey, Bryson |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
17-11.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Neece, Cody |
12 |
Abingdon
|
16-11.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
2 |
9 |
Boyd, Logan |
9 |
Wakefield
|
16-08.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
10 |
Henderson, Jaqaris |
11 |
Hough
|
16-07.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
11 |
Thomas, Connor |
9 |
Olympic
|
16-02.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
11 |
Parker, Jackson |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
16-02.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
13 |
Taylor, Keyshawn |
9 |
Olympic
|
15-11.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
14 |
Marti, Zach |
11 |
Hough
|
15-10.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
14 |
Pillo, Austin |
10 |
Hough
|
15-10.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
16 |
Pope, Alonzo |
12 |
Abingdon
|
15-07.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
17 |
Wall, Tahj |
10 |
Olympic
|
15-04.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
18 |
Koehler, Chris |
10 |
Hough
|
14-09.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
19 |
Hayes, Nathan |
10 |
Page
|
14-05.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
20 |
Vaughn, Jacob |
11 |
Olympic
|
13-01.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
21 |
Bowden, Joseph |
10 |
Hough
|
11-09.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
22 |
Salazar, Joshua |
10 |
Olympic
|
11-05.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
23 |
Humphrey, Shemar |
9 |
Olympic
|
11-01.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
24 |
Asamoah-Boadu, Hubert |
10 |
Olympic
|
11-00.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
-- |
Parker, Davanta |
12 |
Olympic
|
FOUL | (--) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Lohrei, Caleb |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
39-01.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Frost, Cole |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
36-06.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
9 |
3 |
Henderson, Jaqaris |
11 |
Hough
|
33-07.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Banner, Tylik |
11 |
Hough
|
33-06.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Taylor, Keyshawn |
9 |
Olympic
|
33-02.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
4 |
-- |
Boone, Maxwell |
9 |
Olympic
|
FOUL | (--) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ward, Charla |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
7.42 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
De Souza, Danyel |
12 |
Green Hope
|
7.57 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Whitehead, Kellsie |
11 |
Wakefield
|
7.62 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Pighet, Maya Michele |
9 |
Olympic
|
7.72 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Pickett, Katelyn |
12 |
Olympic
|
7.73 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Hooper, Alexis |
12 |
Olympic
|
7.73 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Arukwe, Linda |
9 |
Wakefield
|
7.75 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
Dantzler, Dominique |
12 |
Olympic
|
7.98 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Newby, Mary |
10 |
Green Hope
|
8.07 |
2 |
|
10 |
Moorefield, Savannah |
10 |
Patrick County
|
8.08 |
2 |
|
11 |
Richards, Natalie |
11 |
Green Hope
|
8.13 |
3 |
|
12 |
Randolph, Brianna |
11 |
Hough
|
8.16 |
2 |
|
13 |
Goforth, Bailey |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
8.19 |
2 |
|
14 |
Richards, Rachel |
9 |
Hough
|
8.35 |
2 |
|
15 |
Radford, Jessica |
12 |
Patrick County
|
8.36 |
3 |
|
16 |
Bynum, Tamiyia |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
8.44 |
3 |
|
17 |
McGhee, Julie |
12 |
West Stokes
|
8.52 |
3 |
|
18 |
Steffy, Hannah |
11 |
Abingdon
|
8.55 |
3 |
|
19 |
Byers, Hailey |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
8.71 |
3 |
|
20 |
Buckner, Rebecca |
9 |
Watauga
|
8.76 |
5 |
|
21 |
Dixon, Alexis |
10 |
Abingdon
|
8.79 |
4 |
|
22 |
Mayberry, Lexis |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
9.00 |
3 |
|
23 |
Hicks, Amanda |
10 |
Watauga
|
9.14 |
4 |
|
24 |
Hagwood, Kabria |
12 |
Patrick County
|
9.25 |
4 |
|
25 |
Abrams, Chasity |
9 |
Patrick County
|
9.33 |
4 |
|
26 |
Gilleskie, Molly |
11 |
Watauga
|
9.53 |
4 |
|
27 |
Spiegal, Victoria |
10 |
Abingdon
|
9.56 |
4 |
|
28 |
Good, Lura |
9 |
West Stokes
|
11.84 |
5 |
|
|
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ward, Charla |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
39.59 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Hooper, Alexis |
12 |
Olympic
|
42.75 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
Ward, Jemay |
12 |
Wakefield
|
42.85 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Gidderon, Ticoiya |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
44.25 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Grier, Tayler |
9 |
Wakefield
|
44.31 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Pighet, Maya Michele |
9 |
Olympic
|
44.39 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Moorefield, Savannah |
10 |
Patrick County
|
45.06 |
2 |
3 |
8 |
Williams, Allison |
10 |
Green Hope
|
45.15 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Plyler, Grace |
12 |
Watauga
|
45.71 |
3 |
|
10 |
Richards, Natalie |
11 |
Green Hope
|
45.84 |
3 |
|
11 |
Randolph, Brianna |
11 |
Hough
|
46.19 |
3 |
|
12 |
Simms, Brianna |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
46.59 |
4 |
|
13 |
Newby, Mary |
10 |
Green Hope
|
47.18 |
4 |
|
14 |
Frempong, Anu |
10 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
47.69 |
3 |
|
15 |
Hubbard, Emma |
11 |
Patrick County
|
47.71 |
3 |
|
16 |
Williamson, Lauren |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
47.81 |
4 |
|
17 |
Eskridge, Allison |
12 |
West Stokes
|
47.93 |
4 |
|
18 |
Mayberry, Tisha |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
48.06 |
5 |
|
19 |
Ward, Savannah |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
49.06 |
5 |
|
20 |
Pickett, Katelyn |
12 |
Olympic
|
49.13 |
2 |
|
21 |
Wyatt, Lindsey |
10 |
Abingdon
|
49.47 |
6 |
|
22 |
Sherrill, Katy |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
50.11 |
5 |
|
23 |
Radford, Jessica |
12 |
Patrick County
|
50.11 |
4 |
|
24 |
McGhee, Julie |
12 |
West Stokes
|
50.64 |
5 |
|
25 |
Staylor, Andrea |
9 |
West Stokes
|
50.69 |
6 |
|
26 |
Buckner, Rebecca |
9 |
Watauga
|
52.34 |
8 |
|
27 |
Bolens, Brandy |
9 |
North Stokes
|
52.36 |
7 |
|
28 |
Byers, Hailey |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
52.41 |
6 |
|
29 |
Dixon, Alexis |
10 |
Abingdon
|
52.42 |
7 |
|
30 |
Shoaf, Annie |
11 |
Hough
|
52.89 |
7 |
|
31 |
Duncan, Mara |
10 |
Abingdon
|
53.28 |
7 |
|
32 |
Mayberry, Lexis |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
53.62 |
6 |
|
33 |
McGinnis, Erin |
10 |
Hough
|
53.82 |
6 |
|
34 |
Richards, Rachel |
9 |
Hough
|
53.93 |
7 |
|
35 |
Upton, Eryn |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
55.55 |
8 |
|
36 |
Abrams, Chasity |
9 |
Patrick County
|
56.67 |
8 |
|
37 |
Gilleskie, Molly |
11 |
Watauga
|
57.69 |
8 |
|
|
Womens 500 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Awuruonye, Amaka |
12 |
Olympic
|
1:21.59 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Gidderon, Ticoiya |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
1:24.13 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Plyler, Grace |
12 |
Watauga
|
1:25.93 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Ray, Christen |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
1:28.29 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
Johnston, Taylor |
9 |
Patrick County
|
1:29.28 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
Neale, Rebecca |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
1:30.24 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Koyama, Natsumi |
12 |
Green Hope
|
1:30.80 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Smith, Morgan |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:32.19 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
Randolph, Brianna |
11 |
Hough
|
1:33.14 |
6 |
|
10 |
Bebber, Callie |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:34.84 |
2 |
|
11 |
Fields, Misaki |
12 |
Abingdon
|
1:35.42 |
7 |
|
12 |
Walter, Alexis |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:35.83 |
2 |
|
13 |
Griffith, Ashlyn |
9 |
Abingdon
|
1:36.00 |
7 |
|
14 |
Cash, Jodie |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
1:37.13 |
3 |
|
15 |
McHugh, Meredith |
10 |
Hough
|
1:38.13 |
6 |
|
16 |
Arthur, Alex |
12 |
Abingdon
|
1:39.04 |
6 |
|
17 |
Hamilton, Rachel |
12 |
Page
|
1:40.21 |
5 |
|
18 |
Carter, Armonte |
9 |
Patrick County
|
1:40.48 |
2 |
|
19 |
Gorman, Katie |
10 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
1:41.68 |
3 |
|
20 |
Previlon, Doudgie |
12 |
Olympic
|
1:42.43 |
4 |
|
21 |
Abd-Elhafiz, Sarah |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:43.61 |
4 |
|
22 |
Fowles, Caroline |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
1:44.45 |
4 |
|
23 |
Greene, Jazmine |
10 |
Olympic
|
1:48.13 |
5 |
|
24 |
Bolens, Brandy |
9 |
North Stokes
|
1:48.19 |
3 |
|
25 |
Upton, Eryn |
12 |
North Lincoln
|
1:48.70 |
4 |
|
26 |
Whitted, Anna |
11 |
Abingdon
|
1:49.03 |
5 |
|
27 |
Sexton, Madison |
9 |
North Stokes
|
1:54.07 |
3 |
|
28 |
Mroos, Lea |
11 |
Patrick County
|
1:56.31 |
5 |
|
29 |
Herrera, Jennifer |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
2:04.35 |
5 |
|
30 |
Smith, Chloe |
10 |
North Stokes
|
2:18.67 |
5 |
|
|
Womens 1000 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Hubbard, Emma |
11 |
Patrick County
|
3:13.90 |
1 |
11 |
2 |
Himelein-Wachowiak, Ke |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
3:14.08 |
1 |
9 |
3 |
McHugh, Maddie |
12 |
Hough
|
3:14.92 |
2 |
6 |
4 |
Nikolaou, Christina |
12 |
Olympic
|
3:16.51 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Ollivierre, Brittany |
12 |
Wakefield
|
3:17.65 |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Belk, Brantley |
12 |
Green Hope
|
3:19.09 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Delfino, Angela |
12 |
Wakefield
|
3:19.67 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Lynch, Madison |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
3:24.94 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
McClasin, Chandler |
9 |
North Lincoln
|
3:25.70 |
1 |
|
10 |
England, Julia |
12 |
Green Hope
|
3:27.08 |
1 |
|
11 |
Zwierzynski, Julia |
11 |
Green Hope
|
3:33.00 |
1 |
|
12 |
Cone, Morgan |
9 |
North Stokes
|
3:35.58 |
1 |
|
13 |
Neale, Rebecca |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
3:38.06 |
2 |
|
14 |
Nakayama, Maiya |
11 |
Page
|
3:58.06 |
2 |
|
15 |
Goins, Ali |
9 |
North Lincoln
|
3:58.17 |
2 |
|
16 |
Nowlin, Sydney |
12 |
Patrick County
|
3:58.27 |
1 |
|
17 |
Armstrong, Claire |
9 |
Abingdon
|
4:00.12 |
2 |
|
18 |
Van Voorhis, Sarah |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
4:00.42 |
2 |
|
19 |
May, Rachel |
10 |
Page
|
4:01.88 |
2 |
|
20 |
Holt, Samantha |
9 |
Patrick County
|
4:04.46 |
1 |
|
21 |
Murcia-Mejia, Alicia |
9 |
Alexander Centra
|
4:04.69 |
1 |
|
22 |
Jenkins, Lilia |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
4:05.14 |
2 |
|
23 |
Fanatico, Nicole |
10 |
Watauga
|
4:05.49 |
2 |
|
24 |
Sutherland, Chloe |
10 |
Abingdon
|
4:09.62 |
2 |
|
25 |
Harris, Lily |
12 |
Olympic
|
4:12.94 |
2 |
|
26 |
Allen, Claudia |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
4:15.57 |
2 |
|
27 |
Davidson, Gwyneth |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
4:18.44 |
2 |
|
28 |
Edwards, Amber |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
4:25.00 |
2 |
|
|
Womens 1600 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Nikolaou, Christina |
12 |
Olympic
|
5:32.26 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
McKinney, Paige |
11 |
Hough
|
5:34.50 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Apple, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
5:34.75 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Sides, Madeline |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
5:34.87 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
McClasin, Chandler |
9 |
North Lincoln
|
5:46.55 |
1 |
5 |
6 |
Moorefield, Montana |
9 |
Patrick County
|
5:49.90 |
1 |
4 |
7 |
Smith, Malea |
10 |
Hough
|
5:52.29 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
Kelly, Shannon |
11 |
Green Hope
|
6:11.79 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
Mitchell, Jordan |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:18.68 |
1 |
|
10 |
Cooper, Paige |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
6:20.15 |
1 |
|
11 |
Saad, Amena |
11 |
Green Hope
|
6:24.39 |
1 |
|
12 |
Holt, Brooke |
10 |
Patrick County
|
6:31.73 |
1 |
|
13 |
Boyd, Allison |
8 |
Patrick County
|
6:38.32 |
1 |
|
14 |
Teseniar, Lily |
9 |
North Lincoln
|
6:43.40 |
2 |
|
15 |
Sherwood, Katie |
10 |
North Lincoln
|
6:52.46 |
1 |
|
16 |
Williams, Abby |
10 |
North Stokes
|
6:53.35 |
2 |
|
17 |
Miller, Maggie |
9 |
Abingdon
|
7:02.07 |
2 |
|
18 |
Gill, Kaitlin |
10 |
Green Hope
|
7:02.10 |
2 |
|
19 |
Smith, Ashlee |
9 |
Page
|
7:06.82 |
2 |
|
20 |
McHugh, Meredith |
10 |
Hough
|
7:08.37 |
2 |
|
21 |
Fowles, Caroline |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
7:08.80 |
2 |
|
22 |
Sanders, Haley |
10 |
Hough
|
7:43.25 |
2 |
|
23 |
Memola, Grace |
10 |
West Stokes
|
7:47.19 |
2 |
|
24 |
Rowe, Kirsten |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
8:01.46 |
2 |
|
25 |
White, Skyler |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
8:19.01 |
2 |
|
-- |
Stone, Kaitlyn |
11 |
West Stokes
|
DNF |
2 |
|
|
Womens 3200 Meters Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Yarbrough, Caroline |
12 |
Page
|
11:05.79 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Stone, Kaitlyn |
11 |
West Stokes
|
11:43.74 |
0 |
10 |
3 |
Apple, Alex |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
12:18.52 |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Boeshore, Samantha |
11 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
12:26.60 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
Sides, Madeline |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
12:31.14 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
Rogers, Macie |
9 |
Patrick County
|
12:43.24 |
0 |
4 |
7 |
Himelein-Wachowiak, Em |
11 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
12:47.25 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Smith, Malea |
10 |
Hough
|
13:18.29 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Glenn, Jessica |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
13:27.84 |
0 |
|
10 |
Cooper, Paige |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
13:42.31 |
0 |
|
11 |
Anderson, Blake |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
13:55.81 |
0 |
|
12 |
Warren, Aleia |
12 |
Abingdon
|
14:19.80 |
0 |
|
13 |
Gull, Katie |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
15:12.19 |
0 |
|
14 |
Vernon, Erin |
10 |
Patrick County
|
15:13.02 |
0 |
|
15 |
Sanders, Haley |
10 |
Hough
|
15:47.61 |
0 |
|
16 |
Taylor, Arielle |
9 |
Patrick County
|
16:02.56 |
0 |
|
|
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bygrave, Breanne |
11 |
Wakefield
|
8.49 |
nwi |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Saunders, Dasia |
12 |
Wakefield
|
8.59 |
nwi |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Awuruonye, Amaka |
12 |
Olympic
|
8.68 |
nwi |
1 |
6 |
4 |
De Souza, Danyel |
12 |
Green Hope
|
9.06 |
nwi |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Lawson, Erikah |
11 |
Wakefield
|
9.20 |
nwi |
1 |
4 |
6 |
Frye, Emma |
10 |
North Stokes
|
9.72 |
nwi |
2 |
6 |
7 |
Frempong, Anu |
10 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
9.79 |
nwi |
1 |
2 |
8 |
McLean, Corbin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
9.85 |
nwi |
3 |
1 |
9 |
Pettis, Kiara |
10 |
Olympic
|
10.06 |
nwi |
1 |
|
10 |
Ray, Christen |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
10.11 |
nwi |
2 |
|
11 |
Mock, Coryn |
10 |
Abingdon
|
11.00 |
nwi |
2 |
|
12 |
Richards, Natalie |
11 |
Green Hope
|
11.00 |
nwi |
2 |
|
13 |
Gaminde, Madison |
11 |
Abingdon
|
11.04 |
nwi |
3 |
|
14 |
Ward, Savannah |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
11.11 |
nwi |
2 |
|
15 |
Shoaf, Annie |
11 |
Hough
|
11.32 |
nwi |
3 |
|
16 |
Starnes, Hannah |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
11.81 |
nwi |
2 |
|
17 |
Kuhnke, Vera |
12 |
Olympic
|
12.35 |
nwi |
1 |
|
|
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bygrave, Ward, Sanders, Robinson |
|
Wakefield
|
1:45.06 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Ward, McLean, Simms, Gidderon |
|
Ragsdale
|
1:50.04 |
2 |
8 |
3 |
Medley, Whitehea, Scott, Robinson |
|
Wakefield
|
1:51.03 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
De Souza, Newby, Williams, Belk |
|
Green Hope
|
1:52.25 |
1 |
5 |
5 |
Kuhnke, Pighet, Pettis, Pickett |
|
Olympic
|
1:54.76 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
Ward, Mayberry, Rosenbau, Goforth |
|
Alexander Centra
|
1:58.28 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
Eskridge, Fisher-T, Gunnell, Stalor |
|
West Stokes
|
1:58.69 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
Mock, Wyatt, Gaminde, Gilbert |
|
Abingdon
|
2:03.79 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
Frempong, Ray, Moore, Mills |
|
A.C. Reynolds
|
2:05.10 |
1 |
|
10 |
Sherrill, Wilhoit, Mayberry, Walter |
|
Alexander Centra
|
2:07.53 |
2 |
|
11 |
Richards, McGinnis, Shoaf, Randolph |
|
Hough
|
2:09.64 |
2 |
|
12 |
Dixon, Bingham, Steffy, Duncan |
|
Abingdon
|
2:17.67 |
2 |
|
|
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Ward, Neale, Gidderon, Ward |
|
Ragsdale
|
4:15.87 |
1 |
10 |
2 |
Belk, Williams, Hanks, De Souza |
|
Green Hope
|
4:20.92 |
1 |
8 |
3 |
Relay Team |
|
Wakefield
|
4:26.62 |
1 |
6 |
4 |
Ray, Reeves, Himelein, Frempong |
|
A.C. Reynolds
|
4:38.04 |
1 |
6 |
5 |
Smith, Walter, Bebber, Mayberry |
|
Alexander Centra
|
4:42.80 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
McGinnis, Smith, McHugh, McKinney |
|
Hough
|
4:45.20 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
Carter, Johnston, Rogers, Hubbard |
|
Patrick County
|
4:46.17 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
Mabe, Gwyn, Frye, Cone |
|
North Stokes
|
4:49.61 |
2 |
4 |
9 |
Mock, Arthur, Wyatt, Fields |
|
Abingdon
|
4:50.37 |
1 |
|
10 |
Sherrill, Cash, Wilhoit, Ward |
|
Alexander Centra
|
4:54.25 |
2 |
|
11 |
Goode, Hamilton, Rogers, Nakayama |
|
Page
|
4:59.14 |
2 |
|
12 |
Bynum, Herrera, McLean, Simms |
|
Ragsdale
|
5:02.32 |
3 |
|
13 |
Nowlin, Holt, Campos, Holt |
|
Patrick County
|
5:06.29 |
3 |
|
14 |
Robertso, Condon, Sexton, Bolens |
|
North Stokes
|
5:36.39 |
3 |
|
15 |
Glenn, Vernon, Taylor, Abd-Elha |
|
Patrick County
|
5:39.78 |
3 |
|
|
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
|
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
McKinney, Smith, McHugh, McHugh |
|
Hough
|
10:28.29 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
England, Zwierzyn, Koyama, Kelly |
|
Green Hope
|
10:41.24 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Relay Team |
|
A.C. Reynolds
|
11:17.31 |
0 |
7 |
4 |
Glenn, Mitchell, Bebber, Cooper |
|
Alexander Centra
|
11:24.62 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Holt, Johnston, Nowlin, Carter |
|
Patrick County
|
11:49.99 |
0 |
5 |
6 |
Holt, Campos, Taylor, Vernon |
|
Patrick County
|
11:59.19 |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Nakayama, Hunt, Raymer, May |
|
Page
|
12:11.21 |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Gull, Van Voor, Murcia-M, Jenkins |
|
Alexander Centra
|
12:22.25 |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Anderson, Sherwood, Goins, Teseniar |
|
North Lincoln
|
12:22.46 |
0 |
|
10 |
Colbert, Williams, Edwards, Allen |
|
Ragsdale
|
12:55.55 |
0 |
|
11 |
Abd-Elha, Nelson, Glenn, Mroos |
|
Patrick County
|
14:11.15 |
0 |
|
|
Womens Shot Put Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Macfarland, Sydney |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
34-07.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Fraley, Veronica |
9 |
Wakefield
|
34-04.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Hurley, Sydney |
10 |
Alexander Centra
|
33-04.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Ellison, CeOndra |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
32-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Condon, Megan |
11 |
North Stokes
|
31-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
7 |
6 |
Dudman, Brittany |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
30-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
4 |
7 |
Pickett, Katelyn |
12 |
Olympic
|
29-10.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Mabe, Jansen |
11 |
North Stokes
|
28-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Castro, Emily |
11 |
North Lincoln
|
28-01.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
10 |
Hinsley, Olivia |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
27-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
11 |
West, Audrey |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
24-03.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
12 |
Bynum, Tamiyia |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
22-02.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
13 |
Bynum, Lexi |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
21-05.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
14 |
Foxx, Rana |
10 |
Watauga
|
20-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
15 |
Plyler, Grace |
12 |
Watauga
|
20-02.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
16 |
Steffy, Hannah |
11 |
Abingdon
|
20-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
17 |
Robertson, Amber |
10 |
North Stokes
|
19-00.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
18 |
Ratcliff, Heavon |
9 |
North Stokes
|
17-02.50 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
|
Womens High Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Jada, Bojo |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
5-02.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Cooper, Emily |
12 |
A.C. Reynolds
|
5-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
9 |
3 |
Awuruonye, Amaka |
12 |
Olympic
|
4-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Redick, Lily |
9 |
Green Hope
|
4-08.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Condon, Megan |
11 |
North Stokes
|
4-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
7 |
6 |
Goforth, Bailey |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
4-06.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Starnes, Hannah |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
4-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
1.5 |
7 |
Pettis, Kiara |
10 |
Olympic
|
4-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
1.5 |
9 |
Colbert, Kaelin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
4-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
9 |
Simms, Brianna |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
4-04.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
|
-- |
Edwards, Amber |
11 |
Ragsdale
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Shoaf, Annie |
11 |
Hough
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Kowalski, Cassie |
12 |
Hough
|
11-00.00 | (508.00m) |
0 |
10 |
-- |
Allen, Claudia |
10 |
Ragsdale
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
-- |
Williams, Abby |
10 |
North Stokes
|
NH | (--) |
0 |
|
|
Womens Long Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Bygrave, Breanne |
11 |
Wakefield
|
16-01.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
10 |
2 |
Smart, Bianca |
9 |
Watauga
|
15-11.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Frye, Emma |
10 |
North Stokes
|
15-08.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
8 |
4 |
Dantzler, Dominique |
12 |
Olympic
|
15-00.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Mock, Coryn |
10 |
Abingdon
|
14-09.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
4 |
6 |
Saunders, Dasia |
12 |
Wakefield
|
14-06.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Kuhnke, Vera |
12 |
Olympic
|
14-03.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Lawson, Erikah |
11 |
Wakefield
|
14-02.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
1 |
9 |
Newby, Mary |
10 |
Green Hope
|
13-10.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
10 |
Rosenbaum, Taylor |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
13-10.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
11 |
Gwyn, Crystal |
9 |
North Stokes
|
13-09.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
11 |
Goforth, Bailey |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
13-09.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
13 |
Jada, Bojo |
12 |
Ragsdale
|
13-07.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
14 |
McLean, Corbin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
13-03.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
15 |
Figard, Rachel |
10 |
Hough
|
12-08.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
16 |
Bynum, Tamiyia |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
12-02.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
17 |
Radford, Jessica |
12 |
Patrick County
|
11-04.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
18 |
Kowalski, Cassie |
12 |
Hough
|
10-09.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
19 |
Colbert, Kaelin |
9 |
Ragsdale
|
10-05.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
20 |
Gowen, Faith |
9 |
Olympic
|
9-07.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
21 |
Hagwood, Kabria |
12 |
Patrick County
|
9-02.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
22 |
Greene, Jazmine |
10 |
Olympic
|
8-11.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
23 |
Abrams, Chasity |
9 |
Patrick County
|
8-09.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
24 |
Rightler, Lauren |
9 |
Olympic
|
6-11.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
|
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
|
Back to top
|
|
Name |
Yr |
School |
Finals |
Wind |
H# |
Pts |
1 |
Frye, Emma |
10 |
North Stokes
|
32-06.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
13 |
2 |
Kowalski, Cassie |
12 |
Hough
|
32-06.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
8 |
3 |
Whitehead, Kellsie |
11 |
Wakefield
|
32-04.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
6 |
4 |
Gwyn, Crystal |
9 |
North Stokes
|
29-10.75 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
5 |
5 |
Warren, Aleia |
12 |
Abingdon
|
29-05.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
5 |
6 |
Dantzler, Dominique |
12 |
Olympic
|
29-01.50 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
3 |
7 |
Starnes, Hannah |
11 |
Alexander Centra
|
28-08.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
2 |
8 |
Smart, Bianca |
9 |
Watauga
|
28-06.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
0.5 |
8 |
Previlon, Doudgie |
12 |
Olympic
|
28-06.00 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
0.5 |
10 |
Rosenbaum, Taylor |
12 |
Alexander Centra
|
26-09.25 | (508.00m) |
nwi |
0 |
|
-- |
Grier, Tayler |
9 |
Wakefield
|
FOUL | (--) |
nwi |
0 |
|
-- |
Kinsey, Jyrah |
9 |
Wakefield
|
FOUL | (--) |
nwi |
0 |
|
-- |
Figard, Rachel |
10 |
Hough
|
FOUL | (--) |
nwi |
0 |
|
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
|
Team Scores
|