New Balance Outdoor Nationals
Website | LIVE Webcast | Entries | Schedule | Live Results | NSSF
Schedule of Events
Thursday, June 14, 2012
Track Events
12:30 PM |
100m |
Decathlon |
12:45 PM |
100m |
Octathlon |
1:00 PM |
100m Hurdles |
Heptathlon |
3:05 PM |
Emerging Elite 1600 Medley |
Final |
3:45 PM |
Freshman 100m |
Qualifying |
4:05 PM |
Championship Swedish Relay (100-200-300-400) |
Final |
4:30 PM |
Freshman 400m |
Final |
5:00 PM |
Fastest Kid in Guilford County |
Qualifying |
6:00 PM |
200m |
Heptathlon |
6:15 PM |
400m |
Octathlon |
6:30 PM |
Emerging Elite 800 Medley |
Final |
7:00 PM |
400m |
Decathlon |
7:15 PM |
Freshman 100m |
Final |
7:25 PM |
Freshman 2 Mile |
Final |
7:50 PM |
Championship 5000 Meters |
Final |
Field Events
1:15 PM |
Long Jump |
Decathlon |
2:00 PM |
Long Jump |
Octathlon |
2:30 PM |
High Jump |
Heptathlon |
3:00 PM |
Shot Put(ring 1) |
Decathlon |
3:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Discus |
Final |
|
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault |
Final |
|
BOYS - Emerging Elite Javelin |
Final |
4:00 PM |
Shot Put (5kg) (ring 1) |
Octathlon |
4:00 PM |
GIRLS - Freshman Long Jump |
Final |
4:30 PM |
Shot Put (ring 2) |
Heptathlon |
5:00 PM |
High Jump |
Decathlon |
6:00 PM |
BOYS - Freshman Long Jump |
Final |
6:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Discus |
Final |
6:30 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Javelin |
Final |
7:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Pole Vault |
Final |
Friday, June 15, 2012
Track Events
8:30 AM |
Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay |
Qualifying |
9:00 AM |
110m Hurdles |
Decathlon |
9:20 AM |
110m Hurdles (36") |
Octathlon |
9:35 AM |
Emerging Elite - 4x800 Relay |
Final |
10:25 AM |
Championship 4x200m Relay |
Final |
11:05 AM |
Emerging Elite – 4x200 Relay |
Final |
11:35 AM |
Emerging Elite - One Mile Run |
Final |
12:25 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110H |
Qualifying |
12:40 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100H |
Qualifying |
12:55 PM |
Emerging Elite - 400m |
Final |
1:25 PM |
Emerging Elite - 100m |
Qualifying |
1:55 PM |
Championship One Mile Racewalk |
Final |
2:20 PM |
1000m |
Octathlon |
2:35 PM |
Championship 100m |
Qualifying |
3:20 PM |
GIRLS - Championship 100m Hurdles |
Qualifying |
3:40 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite - 100m Hurdles - |
Final |
3:45 PM |
BOYS - Championship 110m Hurdles |
Qualifying |
4:10 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - 110m Hurdles |
Final |
4:15 PM |
800m |
Heptathlon |
4:35 PM |
Championship 1600m Medley Relay |
Final |
5:35 PM |
100m - Fastest Girl/Boy in Guilford County |
Final |
5:45 PM |
Emerging Elite -100m |
Final |
5:55 PM |
Championship 100m |
Final |
6:05 PM |
1500m |
Decathlon |
6:20 PM |
Emerging Elite – 2 Mile Run |
Final |
6:55 PM |
GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) |
Final |
7:10 PM |
BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (unseeded) |
Final |
7:25 PM |
Emerging Elite – 4x100 Relay # |
Final |
7:35 PM |
Championship 4x100m Relay |
Qualifying |
8:10 PM |
GIRLS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) |
Final |
8:25 PM |
BOYS - Championship 2 Mile Run (Top seeded section) |
Final |
8:40 PM |
BOYS- Championship 110 H |
Final |
8:45 PM |
GIRLS- Championship 100H |
Final |
8:55 PM |
Championship 4x800m Relay |
Final |
Field Events
9:30 AM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite - Triple Jump |
Final |
10:00 AM |
GIRLS - Championship Pole Vault(Unseeded Flight) |
Final |
10:00 AM |
Discus |
Decathlon |
11:00 AM |
High Jump |
Octathlon |
12:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put |
Final |
12:00 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - Triple Jump |
Final |
12:00 PM |
Long Jump |
Heptathlon |
12:15 PM |
BOYS - Championship Hammer |
Final |
12:45 PM |
Javelin (700g) (outside stadium) |
Octathlon |
12:45 PM |
Pole Vault |
Decathlon |
1:30 PM |
BOYS - Championship Javelin |
Final |
2:30 PM |
Javelin (outside stadium) |
Heptathlon |
2:30 PM |
GIRLS - Championship Triple Jump |
Final |
3:30 PM |
GIRLS – Championship Discus |
Final |
3:45 PM |
BOYS - Championship Shot Put |
Final |
4:30 PM |
Javelin (outside stadium) |
Decathlon |
4:30 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite High Jump |
Final |
5:00 PM |
GIRLS - Pole Vault (Seeded Flight) |
Final |
5:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship Triple Jump |
Final |
6:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Hammer |
Final |
7:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite High Jump |
Final |
Saturday, June 16, 2012
Track Events
8:00 AM |
Championship 4xMile Relay |
Final |
9:30 AM |
Championship Distance Medley Relay - Unseeded |
Final |
10:10 AM |
Championship 4 X Shuttle Hurdle Relay |
Final |
11:10 AM |
Championship 800m Medley Relay |
Final |
11:55 AM |
Championship 2000m Steeplechase |
Final |
12:45 PM |
Freshman Mile |
Final |
1:20 PM |
Emerging Elite – 200m |
Qualifying |
1:45 PM |
Emerging Elite – 800m |
Final |
2:10 PM |
Emerging Elite 400m Hurdles |
Final |
2:35 PM |
Championship 400m Hurdles - Unseeded Sections |
Final |
2:50 PM |
Championship 200m |
Qualifying |
3:15 PM |
Emerging Elite – 4x400 |
Final |
3:45 PM |
Championship 800m - All but Top Section |
Final |
4:10 PM |
Championship 400m - All but Top Section |
Final |
4:35 PM |
Emerging Elite – 200m |
Final |
4:45 PM |
Championship One Mile - All but Top Section |
Final |
5:25 PM |
Championship 4x400 - Unseeded Sections |
Final |
6:10 PM |
Olympic Dev 800m Men |
Final |
6:15 PM |
Olympic Dev 1500m Women |
Final |
6:25 PM |
Olympic Dev 400m Hurdles - Men |
Final |
6:30 PM |
Olympic Dev 400m Hurdles - Women |
Final |
6:35 PM |
OPENING CEREMONY |
|
6:40 PM |
Championship 400m Hurdles - Girls |
Final |
6:45 PM |
Championship 400m Hurdles- Boys |
Final |
6:50 PM |
Championship 4x100m Relay |
Final |
7:00 PM |
Championship 800m - Seeded Section |
Final |
7:10 PM |
Championship 400m - Seeded Section |
Final |
7:20 PM |
Championship One Mile - Seeded Section |
Final |
7:35 PM |
Championship 200m - |
Final |
7:45 PM |
Championship Distance Medley Relay - Seeded Section |
Final |
8:10 PM |
Championship 4x400m Relay - Seeded Section |
Final |
Field Events
9:30 AM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite Long Jump |
Final |
10:00 AM |
GIRLS - Championship Hammer |
Final |
10:00 AM |
GIRLS - Championship Javelin |
Final |
11:00 AM |
BOYS - Championship Pole Vault - (Unseeded Flight) |
Final |
12:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite Long Jump |
Final |
12:00 PM |
Oly Dev Triple Jump - Women |
Final |
12:15 PM |
Oly Dev High Jump - Women |
Final |
1:00 PM |
GIRLS - Emerging Elite - Shot Put |
Final |
1:30 PM |
BOYS - Championship Discus |
Final |
2:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship High Jump |
Final |
2:00 PM |
Oly Dev Pole Vault - Men |
Final |
2:30 PM |
BOYS - Championship Long Jump |
Final |
3:00 PM |
Oly Dev Triple Jump - Men |
Final |
4:30 PM |
BOYS - Emerging Elite - Hammer |
Final |
5:00 PM |
GIRLS - Championship Long Jump |
Final |
5:00 PM |
GIRLS - Championship Shot Put |
Final |
5:00 PM |
GIRLS - Championship High Jump |
Final |
5:00 PM |
BOYS - Championship Pole Vault (Seeded Flight) |
Final
|