The 2012 New Balance Indoor Nationals live webcast will be available on their Facebook fan page facebook.com/newbalancenationals.
Results
Race and Post-Race Videos
Schedule Of Events
EE = Emerging Elite
FRIDAY, March 9
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
10:00am |
EE 60m H |
Trials |
10:45am |
EE 60m |
Trials |
11:20am |
EE 60m H |
Final |
11:35am |
EE 60m |
Final |
11:40am |
EE 2 Mile |
Final |
12:30pm |
EE 4x800m |
Final |
1:20pm |
EE 400m |
Final (sections) |
1:55pm |
EE 800 |
Final |
2:45pm |
EE 200m |
Trials |
3:20pm |
EE 4x200m |
Final |
3:50pm |
EE Mile |
Final |
4:35pm |
EE 200m |
Final |
4:55pm |
EE 4x400m |
Final |
5:30pm |
EE Sprint Medley Relay |
Final |
6:10pm |
G – Distance Medley |
Final |
6:40pm |
B – Distance Medley |
FINAL |
7:10pm |
G - 5000 meters |
FINAL |
7:55pm |
B - 5000 meters |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
9:00am |
G – EE Shot Put |
FINAL |
9:00am |
G – EE Long Jump |
FINAL |
10:00am |
G – EE Pole Vault |
FINAL |
12:00pm |
B – EE Shot Put |
FINAL |
12:00pm |
B – EE Long Jump |
FINAL |
12:30pm |
G – EE High Jump |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
B – EE Pole Vault |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
G – EE Triple Jump |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
G – EE Weight Throw |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
B – EE High Jump |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – EE Triple Jump |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – EE Weight Throw |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
G – High Jump |
FINAL |
|
|
|
SATURDAY, March 10
|
|
|
|
|
PENTATHLON |
|
60m Hurdles |
G – 8:15am |
B – 8:00am |
Shot Put |
G – 9:15am (estimated) |
B – 11:15am (estimated) |
Long Jump |
G – 10:30am (estimated) (pit 1) |
B – 9:15am (estimated) (pit 2) |
High Jump |
G - 12:30pm (estimated) (pit 1) |
B – 1:15pm (estimated) (pit 2) |
800m / 1000m |
G – 2:30pm (estimated) |
B – 3:15pm (estimated) |
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
8:30am |
Freshman 60m Dash |
G/B Trials |
8:50am |
60m Dash |
G/B Trials |
9:35am |
Freshman 60m Dash |
G/B FINALS |
9:45am |
60m Hurdles |
G/B Trials |
10:35am |
B – Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL |
11:05am |
G – Shuttle Hurdles |
FINAL |
11:35am |
G – 4x200m Relay |
Trials |
11:55am |
B – 4x200m Relay |
Trials |
12:15pm |
G – 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL |
1:05pm |
B – 4x1 Mile Relay |
FINAL |
1:50pm |
G – Sprint Medley |
FINAL |
2:20pm |
B – Sprint Medley |
FINAL |
2:50pm |
G – One Mile Walk |
FINAL |
3:05pm |
B – One Mile Walk |
FINAL |
3:20pm |
G – 400m |
Trials |
4:00pm |
B – 400m |
Trials |
4:40pm |
G - Freshman 400m |
FINAL |
4:55pm |
B - Freshman 400m |
FINAL |
5:10pm |
Freshman 1 Mile Run |
G/B FINALS |
5:50pm |
G – 200m |
Trials |
6:30pm |
B – 200m |
Trials |
7:10pm |
G – 4x800m Relay |
FINAL |
7:55pm |
B – 4x800m Relay |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
12:00noon |
B – Pole Vault |
FINAL Unseeded |
12:00noon |
B – Long Jump |
FINAL |
2:00pm |
G – Shot Put |
FINAL |
3:00pm |
B – Pole Vault |
FINAL Seeded |
4:30pm |
G – Long Jump |
FINAL |
5:00pm |
B – Shot Put |
FINAL |
6:00pm |
B – High Jump |
FINAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY, March 11
|
|
|
|
|
TRACK EVENTS |
|
9:00am |
G/B – 2 Mile Runs |
Unseeded sections |
9:30am |
800m |
FINAL - all but top 2 sections |
10:05am |
G -- 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
10:15am |
B -- 60m Hurdles |
Semis |
10:25am |
G -- 60m Dash |
Semis |
10:35am |
B -- 60m Dash |
Semis |
10:45am |
One Mile Run |
FINAL - all but top 2 sections |
11:10am |
G – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL - all but top section |
11:25am |
B – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL - all but top section |
11:50am |
Opening Ceremonies |
|
|
|
12:00pm |
G – 4x200m Relay |
FINAL |
12:08pm |
B – 4x200m Relay |
FINAL |
12:16pm |
G – 2 Mile Run |
FINAL |
12:31pm |
B – 2 Mile Run |
FINAL |
12:46pm |
G – 60m Hurdles |
FINAL |
12:54pm |
B – 60m Hurdles |
FINAL |
1:02pm |
G – 60m Dash |
FINAL |
1:10pm |
B – 60m Dash |
FINAL |
1:18pm |
G – 400m |
FINAL |
1:26pm |
B – 400m |
FINAL |
1:34pm |
G - One Mile Run |
FINAL (top 2 sections only) |
1:49pm |
B – One Mile Run |
FINAL (top 2 sections only) |
2:04pm |
G - 800m |
FINAL (top 2 sections only) |
2:16pm |
B – 800m |
FINAL (top 2 sections only) |
2:28pm |
G – 200m |
FINAL |
2:34pm |
B – 200m |
FINAL |
2:40pm |
G – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL (top section only) |
2:48pm |
B – 4x400m Relay |
FINAL (top section only) |
|
|
|
|
FIELD EVENTS |
|
9:30am |
G – Weight Throw |
FINAL |
10:00am |
G – Pole Vault |
FINAL Unseeded |
10:00am |
B – Triple Jump |
FINAL |
12:30pm |
B – Weight Throw |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
G – Triple Jump |
FINAL |
1:00pm |
G – Pole Vault |
FINAL Seeded |