|
2013 Box Assignments - Nike South
Published by
Oct 2nd 2013, 4:44pm
JV I Girls |
Fri. 5:20pm |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
College Park A |
2 |
The Woodlands E |
3 |
Oak Ridge A |
4 |
Langham Creek |
5 |
The Woodlands A |
6 |
Kinwoog Park C |
7 |
Lufkin |
8 |
George Ranch A |
9 |
Kinwoog Park A |
10 |
The Woodlands C |
11 |
Tomball |
12 |
Comeaux |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
13 |
Greenhill School (3) |
14 |
Spring (2) |
15 |
Kinwoog Park (1) |
16 |
Willis (1) |
17 |
El Paso Socorro(1) |
|
|
|
|
JV II Girls |
Fri. 5:40pm |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
College Park B |
2 |
Conroe |
3 |
Oak Ridge |
4 |
Kingwood Park C |
5 |
The Woodlands F |
6 |
Liberty Christian School |
7 |
Magnolia |
8 |
George Ranch (B) |
9 |
Kinwoog Park (D) |
10 |
The Woodlands D |
11 |
Willis |
12 |
The Woodlands B |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
13 |
The Woodlands (4) |
14 |
Langham Creek (4) |
15 |
HCYA (1) |
16 |
College Park (2) |
|
|
|
|
Freshman Boys |
Fri. 6:00pm |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
College Park A |
2 |
Comeaux A |
3 |
Conroe A |
4 |
Conroe Oak Ridge A |
5 |
Frassati Catholic A |
6 |
Greenhill School A |
7 |
HCYA A |
8 |
Kingwood Park A |
9 |
Lufkin A |
10 |
Magnolia A |
11 |
George Ranch A |
12 |
Spring A |
13 |
The Woodlands A |
14 |
Tomball A |
15 |
Willis A |
16 |
College Park B |
17 |
The Woodlands B |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
18 |
College Park(3) |
19 |
Kingwood (3) |
20 |
Woodlands (4) |
21 |
Willis (1) |
Varsity Boys (Green) |
Sat. 7:30am |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
Edcouch-Elsa A |
2 |
Greenhill School |
3 |
Incarnate Word A |
4 |
John Cooper School |
5 |
Lewisville Marcus |
6 |
Runnels |
7 |
Willis |
8 |
Incarnate Word B |
9 |
Pollok Central |
10 |
College Park |
11 |
Mercedes |
12 |
Awty International |
13 |
Donna North |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
14 |
Regents Academy (6) |
15 |
Runnels (6) |
16 |
Incarnate Word (4) |
17 |
Stafford (4) |
18 |
Flower Mound (2) |
19 |
Edcouch-Elsa (3) |
20 |
New Braunfels (3) |
21 |
Willis (1) |
22 |
Ingram Tom Moore (1) |
23 |
Pollok Central ( 2) |
24 |
College Park (1) |
25 |
Awty International (1) |
|
|
|
|
Elite Boys |
Sat. 8:00am |
BOX |
TEAMS |
2 |
Richmond George Ranch |
3 |
Colleyville Heritage |
4 |
Katy Seven Lakes |
5 |
College Station A&M Cons |
6 |
Conroe Oak Ridge |
7 |
Coppell |
8 |
Corpus Christi Carroll |
9 |
El Paso Americas |
10 |
El Paso Eastlake |
11 |
El Paso Socorro |
12 |
Keller |
13 |
College Park |
14 |
Southlake Carroll |
15 |
Great Oak |
16 |
The Woodlands |
17 |
Lewisville Marcus |
18 |
Klein Oak |
19 |
Plano West |
20 |
Kingwood Park |
21 |
Lewisville Flower Mound |
22 |
Hebron |
23 |
Boerne Champion |
24 |
Houston Langham Creek |
25 |
Klein |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
26 |
Amarillo Tascosa (6) |
27 |
New Braunfels (3) |
28 |
John Cooper School (2) |
29 |
Liberty Christian School (2) |
30 |
La Joya (1) |
1 |
Incarnate Word (1) |
Elite Girls |
Sat. 8:30am |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
Awty International |
2 |
Belton |
3 |
Boerne Champion |
4 |
College Park |
5 |
Colleyville Heritage |
6 |
Coppell |
7 |
El Paso Socorro |
8 |
Friendswood |
9 |
Hebron |
10 |
Katy Seven Lakes |
11 |
Flower Mound |
12 |
Lewisville Marcus |
13 |
Great Oak |
14 |
The Woodlands |
15 |
Southlake Carroll |
16 |
New Braunfels (6) |
17 |
Pearland Dawson |
18 |
Plano West |
19 |
Barbers Hill |
20 |
Kingwood Park |
21 |
Cedar Park |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
22 |
College Station (6) |
23 |
Klein (6) |
24 |
Melissa (5) |
25 |
George Ranch (2) |
26 |
Klein Oak (1) |
27 |
Liberty Christian School (1) |
28 |
Lindsay (1) |
29 |
Magnolia (1) |
30 |
El Paso Eastlake (1) |
Zone A |
Coram Deo Academy (1) |
Zone A |
Lumberton (2) |
Zone A |
Stafford (1) |
|
|
Varsity Boys (Red) |
Sat. 9:15am |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
|
2 |
Belton |
3 |
Pearland |
4 |
Bridge City B |
5 |
Conroe |
6 |
Comeaux |
7 |
Southlake Carroll |
8 |
Donna North A |
9 |
Bridge City A |
10 |
Houston Westside |
11 |
El Paso El Dorado |
12 |
Friendswood |
13 |
Donna North B |
14 |
Katy Morton Ranch |
15 |
Donna North C |
16 |
Lufkin |
17 |
Magnolia |
18 |
The Woodlands |
19 |
Lewisville Marcus |
20 |
Richmond George Ranch |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
21 |
HCYA (6) |
22 |
Southlake Carroll (6) |
23 |
Cypress Springs (5) |
24 |
Donna North (5) |
25 |
Tomball (5) |
26 |
Boerne Champion (2) |
27 |
Colleyville Heritage (3) |
28 |
Klein (2) |
29 |
Faith Christian (Grapevine) (1) |
Varsity Girls |
Sat. 10:00am |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
Belton |
2 |
College Station |
3 |
Comeaux |
4 |
Conroe Oak Ridge |
5 |
Edcouch-Elsa |
6 |
El Paso Americas |
7 |
El Paso El Dorado |
8 |
Greenhill School |
9 |
Cypress Springs |
10 |
The Woodlands C |
11 |
Langham Creek |
12 |
Katy Morton Ranch |
13 |
Flower Mound |
14 |
Lewisville Marcus A |
15 |
Magnolia |
16 |
Mercedes |
17 |
Plano West |
18 |
Southlake Carroll |
19 |
The Woodlands A |
20 |
Lewisville Marcus B |
21 |
The Woodlands B |
22 |
Willis |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
23 |
Houston Westside (6) |
24 |
College Park (4) |
25 |
El Paso Eastlake (5) |
26 |
John Cooper School (5) |
27 |
Katy Morton Ranch (5) |
28 |
Flower Mound (4) |
29 |
Southlake Carroll (6) |
30 |
Lufkin (5) |
Zone A |
Lewisville Marcus (1) |
Zone A |
Liberty Christian School (2) |
Zone A |
Lindsay (2) |
Zone A |
Boerne Champion (1) |
Zone A |
Cedar Park (1) |
Zone B |
Richmond George Ranch (3) |
Zone B |
Spring (1) |
Zone B |
Tomball (1) |
Zone B |
Edcouch-Elsa (3) |
|
|
JV 1 Boys |
Sat. 10:45am |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
College Park A |
2 |
College Station A&M Cons |
3 |
The Woodlands C |
4 |
Conroe B |
5 |
Conroe Oak Ridge A |
6 |
Friendswood A |
7 |
Langham Creek (B) |
8 |
Kingwood Park A |
9 |
Lewisville Marcus |
10 |
Lufkin A |
11 |
Richmond George Ranch |
12 |
The Woodlands A |
13 |
Tomball |
14 |
College Park C |
15 |
Comeaux |
|
|
Box |
Individuals |
16 |
Houston Westside ( 3) |
17 |
John Cooper School (3) |
18 |
El Paso Socorro (1) |
JV II Boys |
Sat. 11:15am |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
Bridge City |
2 |
College Park B |
3 |
The Woodlands B |
4 |
Conroe A |
5 |
Conroe Oak Ridge B |
6 |
Friendswood B |
7 |
Langham Creek (A) |
8 |
Kingwood Park B |
9 |
Liberty Christian School |
10 |
Lufkin B |
11 |
Magnolia |
12 |
Stafford |
13 |
Friendswood C |
14 |
The Woodlands D |
15 |
Willis |
16 |
College Park D |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
17 |
College Station A&M Cons (4) |
18 |
Kingwood Park (3) |
19 |
Klein Oak (1) |
20 |
The Woodlands (1) |
|
|
|
|
Varsity Girls 2mi |
Sat. 12:00pm |
BOX |
TEAMS |
1 |
Bridge City |
2 |
College Park |
3 |
College Station A |
4 |
Houston Langham Creek |
5 |
Incarnate Word B |
6 |
College Station C |
7 |
Incarnate Word A |
8 |
Pearland Dawson |
9 |
Pollok Central |
10 |
College Station B |
|
|
BOX |
Individual |
11 |
Conroe (6) |
12 |
Bridge City (5) |
13 |
Conroe Oak Ridge (6) |
14 |
Stafford (4) |
15 |
Awty International (4) |
16 |
HCYA (1) |
17 |
Langham Creek (1) |
18 |
Incarnate Word (1) |
19 |
Lindsay (1) |
20 |
Richmond George Ranch (1) |
21 |
Tomball (2) |
22 |
College Station (2) |
|