Team Scores
Girls JV Team Scores
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 30 Broomfield (1:55:57, 23:11.21, 0:48)
1 5 6 7 11 (12) (14)
Maddie Williams, Melissa Kelly, Emma Moon, Macy Miller,
Grace Belton, Angela Werner, Amanda Campbell
2. 67 Evergreen (1:58:02, 23:36.20, 0:28)
9 10 13 17 18 (26) (28)
Jenna Turner, Hannah Chamberlain, Maddie Catterson, Abby Bond,
Jessie Martin, Aiden Manning, Audrey Wilson
3. 100 D'Evelyn (1:59:43, 23:56.54, 1:37)
3 8 22 29 38 (47) (48)
Max Flom, Lauren Gombas, MacKenzie Hull, Kaia Moos, Jessica Yu,
Elise Jensen, Marlena Bennett
4. 113 Ralston Valley (2:00:19, 24:03.69, 1:22)
2 23 27 30 31 (39) (41)
Alyssa Schumacher, Savanna Guerrero, Jesslyne Kaufling,
Mekenzy Hill, Kelsey Puttkammer, Emily Bedinger, Madeline Schroeder
5. 163 Longmont (2:04:20, 24:51.93, 4:08)
16 24 25 32 66 (67)
Verena O'Malley, Molly Klotz, Jamie Cropp, Kathryn Schell,
Christine Lieberman, Anna Schell
6. 177 Cherokee Trail (2:03:48, 24:45.49, 2:07)
21 33 34 36 53 (54) (65)
Breanna Wheeler, Kristina Brunner, Sloane Hall, Sarah Herbrand,
Kennedey McCurdy, Makayla Garcia, Shelby Welsh
7. 183 Chatfield (2:03:40, 24:43.95, 1:39)
15 37 42 44 45 (49) (50)
Aubrey Laudel, Alexandra Mettler, Tara Leisegang, Natalie Rapp,
Anastacia Anttila, Sara Callejo, Caroline Kelley
8. 185 Holy Family (2:04:27, 24:53.24, 2:40)
4 35 43 51 52 (56) (61)
Hannah Disberger, Carissa Kintzle, Nallelie Macha, Laura Melcher,
Shaneann Fross, Kailey Silverstein, Kayla Carlson
9. 202 Lyons (2:06:43, 25:20.54, 2:54)
19 20 46 58 59 (73)
Anna Sundrud, Hazel Myers, Maia Lang, Emily Schneider,
Savannah Drotar, Sage Sundrud
10. 297 Fort Morgan (2:16:53, 27:22.57, 4:57)
40 57 60 68 72
Asia Shafer, Talima Zimmerman, Kaytlyn Cox, Sierra Ramos,
Natalie Carreon
11. 313 Peak To Peak (2:17:22, 27:28.22, 2:22)
55 62 63 64 69 (70) (71)
Hannah Scherr, Elva Camarena, Laurel Hale, Galen Roda, Tara Mensch,
Smriti Malhotra, Katelyn Meehan
Boys JV Team Scores
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 42 Broomfield (1:37:12, 19:26.34, 1:20)
1 4 10 13 14 (29) (33)
Morgan Westdyke, Jared Durney, Andrew Dewey, Alex Peterman,
Ben Jacobs, Blake Mino, Kian Hartley
2. 63 Cherokee Trail (1:39:18, 19:51.58, 1:02)
6 8 9 19 21 (23) (24)
Matt Rodriguez, Ryan Pask, Matt French, Cameron Welsh,
Simon Holloway, Justin Krasauskas, Sean Brookie
3. 72 Evergreen (1:39:48, 19:57.44, 1:13)
3 12 15 20 22 (30) (31)
Daniel Holmes, Daniel Hassell, Andy Queen, Victor Reese,
Charlie Lynch, Jack Sherman, Charlie Losche
4. 125 Chatfield (1:42:18, 20:27.51, 1:57)
7 11 27 37 43 (47) (51)
Jacob Stier, John Long, Jacob Larsen, Hank Dickey, Kaemon Jones,
Keller Hayman, Garrett Lane
5. 162 D'Evelyn (1:45:44, 21:08.79, 4:46)
2 17 18 52 73 (75) (78)
Joe Nowicki, Jackson Fontaine, Jon Hall, Michael Feller,
Spencer Shute, David Nowicki, Tommy Lonneman
6. 172 Pomona (1:44:58, 20:59.40, 1:30)
16 25 32 46 53 (57) (59)
Joey Mindenhall, Vincent Workman, Michael Johnson, Anthony True,
Dylan Nelson, Mau Belmar, Brent Ingle
7. 174 Ralston Valley (1:45:28, 21:05.47, 0:33)
26 34 36 38 40 (49) (50)
Matt Bins, Branden Bohling, Nathan Hodges, Jack O'Shea,
Garrett Moore, Joshua Kaufling, Ty Boatright
8. 213 Smoky Hill (1:46:49, 21:21.71, 1:06)
28 41 44 45 55 (56) (60)
Dino Terzic, Joseph Neumann, Garish Ramkumar, Tristan Magers,
Artur Meletyan, Nicholas Carlson, Jeffrey Burkhardt
9. 231 Holy Family (1:47:34, 21:30.68, 0:58)
35 39 42 54 61 (62) (67)
Bailey Tellam, Joe Zinke, James Fross, Diego Valdez,
Angus MacDonald, Jason Benalcazar, Jack Boyd
10. 282 Longmont (1:52:08, 22:25.41, 4:52)
5 64 65 71 77 (80) (88)
Nat Britten, David Summers, Max Morris, Lucas Bacmeister,
Cade Bickmore, Thomas Anderson, Ryan Klug
11. 351 Peak To Peak (1:58:20, 23:39.96, 4:00)
48 68 74 76 85 (86) (87)
Robin Blackwood, Chris Chen, Kollin Skattum, Stephen Hollis,
Grayson Brasier, Anders Schmich, Lomax Pass
12. 364 Frederick (1:58:45, 23:44.92, 2:40)
63 66 72 81 82 (83) (84)
Cody Campos, Evan Prestwich, Kyle Charlton, Cohen Sok,
Cameron Muncey, Ryker Burnham, Tyler Couser
13. 365 Lyons (2:01:37, 24:19.34, 6:07)
58 69 70 79 89
Levi Stone, Jack Eaton, Marcel Such, Jeffrey Boxrud, Matt Smith
Broomfield High School Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - September 21, 2012
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 75 Evergreen (1:43:50, 20:45.93, 1:18)
9 10 11 14 31 (35) (47)
Sammy Skold, Caitlin Schmitt, Jane Jensen, Camille Morales,
Emily Schulz, Annie Trimarco, Blair Bokelman
2. 75 D'Evelyn (1:43:40, 20:43.86, 2:00)
1 5 7 28 34 (46) (54)
Josie Warren, Emily Garnier, Annecy Olson, Katie Cunniff,
Katherine Waldheim, Hannah Topka, Lauren Williams
3. 80 Holy Family (1:44:09, 20:49.68, 2:09)
3 6 12 21 38 (50) (56)
Katie Chavez, Lindsey Chavez, Danielle Medearis, Olivia Bartoletti,
Emma Stokes, Eva Napierkowski, Shannon Langfield
4. 91 Broomfield (1:44:59, 20:59.71, 1:28)
8 15 16 20 32 (33) (36)
Abby Gardner, Katie Forsee, Regan Vandepol, Kara Skattum,
Christina Kennedy, Ally Malecha, Gabby Licht
5. 153 Pomona (1:48:17, 21:39.23, 2:18)
13 18 24 39 59 (69) (77)
Jordan McCoy, Cami Kenedy, Lauren Taylor, Mariah Henderson,
Mallie Bruce, Cata Laguera, Bailey Mossey
6. 154 Cherokee Trail (1:48:33, 21:42.44, 0:46)
22 25 29 37 41 (42) (43)
Amy McConnell, Maria Redman, Tori Rodriguez, Samantha Steele,
Lynsie Roper, Miley Hall, Savanah Nesvold
7. 175 Chatfield (1:49:36, 21:55.18, 1:41)
19 27 30 48 51 (58) (60)
Mikaela Hakamaa, Kelsi Lawrence, Julia Johnson, Laura Miller,
Amy Esch, Allegra Upton, Noelle Decker
8. 195 Smoky Hill (1:50:06, 22:01.08, 3:16)
2 26 52 53 62 (71) (72)
Chloe Andrie, Brynell Yount, Jamie Jezier, Emily Combs,
Maddie Munns, Katie Lindberg, Marisa Phillips
9. 266 Ralston Valley (1:53:48, 22:45.51, 0:44)
44 49 55 57 61 (64) (66)
Zhonnae Klosterman, Maja Watne, Morgan Nishida, Shelbie Ralston,
Hannah Kurath, Madison Gomer, Emily Emmens
10. 273 Fort Morgan (1:55:08, 23:01.54, 3:07)
23 40 65 70 75 (76)
Sarena Wells, Sara Keller, Mea Escabedo, Adrianna Miller,
Celia Smits, Soraya Yanez
11. 296 Frederick (2:00:34, 24:06.78, 6:32)
4 45 81 82 84 (85) (86)
Makenzie Urban, Maddie Ellis, Mallory Ellis, Emily Echelberger,
Stephani Ruiz, Kirsten Kocheiser, Sydney Frocek
12. 348 Skyview (2:06:06, 25:13.08, 6:24)
17 73 83 87 88 (92) (93)
Raquel Lane, Crystal Perez, Shelby Drnovsak, Taytiana Anderson,
Jasmine Kemm, Bahnay Watson, Tiffany Schafer
13. 361 Peak To Peak (2:01:12, 24:14.30, 1:55)
63 67 74 78 79 (80)
Amanda Brookover, Grae Roda, Katharine Kia, Sophie Lehman,
Erica Howard, Anisa Rohilla
14. 432 The Academy (2:27:41, 29:32.06, 10:54)
68 89 90 91 94 (95)
Zena Mananares, Megan Trainor, Haley Wattier, Priya Byati,
Katrina Forte, Laurel Reichel
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
1. 40 Pomona (1:24:52, 16:58.20, 1:02)
1 2 9 13 15 (36) (38)
Marcelo Laguera, Jon May, Gavin Mason, Thomas Vavrik,
Michael Berthold, Stephen May, Travis Torres
2. 89 Broomfield (1:27:25, 17:28.94, 1:17)
5 8 20 22 34 (49) (51)
Ethan Gonzales, Matt Sarno, Daniel Alvarez-Chao, Jake Mitchem,
Cody Armstrong, Jake Morris, Parker Ericson
3. 104 Chatfield (1:28:00, 17:35.87, 0:58)
10 12 14 31 37 (70) (73)
Panos Smyrnios, Tyler Hale, Nathan Moore, Nathaniel Oglesby,
Dylan Thompson, Ryan Vanlnwegen, Jeremy Rapp
4. 140 Cherokee Trail (1:29:16, 17:51.02, 1:08)
7 19 33 40 41 (55) (62)
Josh Hulbert, Johnny Droege, Mitchell Stieg, Duncan Barnhill,
Nate Thomas, Gabe Sidwell, Dominick Fiddelke
5. 149 Smoky Hill (1:29:39, 17:55.69, 0:29)
25 26 27 28 43 (47) (57)
Blake Yount, Charlie Kleeman, Dan Kasberg, Ryan Parker,
Michael Anthony, Michael Andress, Philip Stanley
6. 162 Evergreen (1:30:10, 18:01.83, 0:44)
21 29 32 35 45 (46) (54)
Sam Sahli, Jackson Sayler, Thomas Warren, Matt Kline, Gage Larson,
Aaron Wald, Andy Seracuse
7. 165 Fort Morgan (1:30:05, 18:00.94, 1:06)
16 23 30 44 52 (79) (94)
Josef Gertner, Forrest Hough, Tola Walio, Bryce Dittler,
Trevor Link, Carlitto Urquieta, Conner Shaver
8. 166 Holy Family (1:29:45, 17:56.86, 2:26)
4 6 24 65 67 (71) (72)
Erich Hixson, Sean Ankarlo, Aaron Hillman, Mark Bowles, Joe Marcia,
Dillon Roddy, Tristan Smith
9. 222 D'Evelyn (1:31:48, 18:21.50, 2:55)
3 17 59 68 75 (89)
Carter Prescott, Evan Verbal, Lyle Kotze, Ivan Galikeev,
Alex Rosenberry, Chris Whetton
10. 267 Peak To Peak (1:33:15, 18:38.84, 0:44)
42 48 56 58 63 (85) (91)
Calvin Riss, Jhamal Fanning, James Maxwell, Kyle Seeberger,
Dan Voecks, Eli Rogers, Ben Deyoung
11. 291 Lyons (1:34:25, 18:52.98, 2:24)
11 64 66 74 76 (77)
Paul Roberts, Jacob Anderson, Joel Such, Brian Flynn,
Heath Fesenmeyer, Matt Dillon
12. 314 Frederick (1:35:17, 19:03.26, 2:12)
18 53 78 82 83 (84) (93)
Chris Erwin, Michael Brown, Patrick McCarron, Noah Bailey,
Zion Perez, Ethan Smith, Matt Entrekin
13. 352 Northglenn (1:37:00, 19:23.81, 2:41)
39 60 69 88 96 (99) (101)
Rory Moore, Jason Dinh, John Hamilton, Nate Low, Joe Langer,
Ryan Roche, Luke Thompson
14. 395 Ralston Valley (1:38:02, 19:36.29, 0:59)
61 80 81 86 87 (92) (100)
Dominic Janis, Alex Polito, Brandon Smith, Bennett Bagley,
Jack Auslen, Alex Bobroske, Graham Williams
15. 476 Skyview (1:59:03, 23:48.54, 8:45)
50 105 106 107 108 (109)
Zach Winkler, Damian Ayon, Sam Piltz, Denis Semiryazhko,
Mike Garcia, Leon Ott
16. 482 The Academy (1:45:34, 21:06.61, 2:44)
90 95 97 98 102 (103) (104)
Alex Duran, Oscar Romero, Lucas Weisz, Nathan Goyins,
Austin Clingman, Karol Semczuk, Ian Ortiz