Folders |
2015 Results - West Virginia WVSSAC Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here 2015 West Virginia Cross Country - 10/31/2015
Ona, WV - Cabell Midland High School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k A-AA Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 jessica melvin 10 Philip Barbour 19:29.30 1
2 Stephanie Golden 10 Berkeley Springs 19:51.12 2
3 Desirae Schoonover 9 Doddridge County 19:56.67 3
4 kierra hodge 10 Philip Barbour 20:00.23 4
5 Madison Frame 11 Richwood High 20:02.45 5
6 Olga Hawranick 10 East Fairmont 20:06.58 6
7 Julianna Butcher 12 Frankfort 20:07.36 7
8 Amanda Lupton 10 Berkeley Springs 20:12.31 8
9 Piper McLaughlin 11 Trinity Christian 20:18.38
10 Madison Michels 9 Buffalo 20:20.27
11 Hannah Gacek 11 Charleston Catholic 20:23.04 9
12 Amelia Sebok 12 Sherman High 20:29.49
13 brianna williams 11 Philip Barbour 20:30.70 10
14 Abby Beeman 9 Frankfort 20:38.50 11
15 Gwyn Napier 9 Ritchie County 20:45.94
16 Caitlin Cowell 9 Richwood High 20:47.83 12
17 Kasey McNamara 10 Williamstown 20:51.90
18 Katrina White 12 Braxton County 20:57.07 13
19 McKenzie Moran 9 Saint Joseph 21:01.76
20 Rachel Rogers 12 Notre Dame 21:02.68
21 Madison Kelbaugh 11 Nicholas County 21:03.57 14
22 Alyssa Woods 10 Nicholas County 21:04.72 15
23 Sydney Edge 9 East Fairmont 21:05.09 16
24 Adriana Abruzzino 9 Fairmont Senior 21:07.17
25 Brooke Davison 9 Berkeley Springs 21:07.77 17
26 Alex Banks 9 Berkeley Springs 21:10.16 18
27 Jenna Soltesz 10 Bridgeport 21:10.41
28 Lucianna Martin 10 Nicholas County 21:10.78 19
29 Ireland Wayt 9 Wheeling Cen 21:11.24 20
30 Alisha Sherman 9 Frankfort 21:11.65 21
31 Abby Cowher 11 Weir 21:19.31
32 Crimson Lace Shoemake 12 Frankfort 21:23.46 22
33 Katie Pratt 9 Tyler Consolidated 21:27.51
34 Taylor Trowbridge 11 North Marion 21:30.24
35 Katie Napier 11 Wayne 21:33.71
36 Aidan Payton 12 Nicholas County 21:34.09 23
37 Hannah Ramirez Liberty (Harrison) 21:39.10
38 Ciara McDaniel 11 Berkeley Springs 21:40.81 24
39 Tiara Hunter 12 Braxton County 21:41.49 25
40 Emma Eickleberry 10 North Marion 21:42.62
41 Lia Preston 11 Charleston Catholic 21:47.08 26
42 Bre Barbera 9 Magnolia 21:48.65
43 Cameron Smith 9 Doddridge County 21:49.69 27
44 Abby Charles 11 Doddridge County 21:53.44 28
45 Hannah Moore Liberty (Harrison) 21:56.93
46 Ariel Hostuttler 12 Magnolia 22:04.58
47 Mary Kerby 12 Wirt County 22:09.42 29
48 Lilly Greenleaf 12 Wirt County 22:09.70 30
49 Corinna Strietbeck 9 Frankfort 22:11.74 31
50 Erin Hoyer 9 Charleston Catholic 22:12.56 32
51 cara kirk 11 Philip Barbour 22:16.38 33
52 Nicole Billie 9 Wheeling Cen 22:21.23 34
53 Cammi Ferguson 12 Wirt County 22:21.57 35
54 Bailey Baker 11 East Fairmont 22:21.85 36
55 Emily Maddow 11 North Marion 22:23.23
56 Hannah Pride 11 East Fairmont 22:24.10 37
57 Emily Pelfrey 12 Wirt County 22:26.74 38
58 Lacey Beam 10 Nicholas County 22:27.47 39
59 Destiny Burgoyne 9 East Fairmont 22:28.80 40
60 Sarah Collett 10 Frankfort 22:29.84 41
61 Megan Carder 11 Doddridge County 22:30.34 42
62 Bethany McPherson 10 East Fairmont 22:32.60 43
63 Caroline Lestitian 10 Wheeling Cen 22:32.95 44
64 Makayla Pritchard 11 Scott 22:33.16
65 Illysa Sergeon 9 Nicholas County 22:36.31 45
66 Eliza Caperton 11 Berkeley Springs 22:40.76 46
67 kaitie swick 10 Philip Barbour 22:52.72 47
68 Nicoletta Bonazzo 11 Braxton County 22:54.22 48
69 McKenzie Newton 10 Doddridge County 23:05.59 49
70 Rebecca Sheets 11 PikeView High 23:08.13 50
71 Courtney Rogers 9 Independence High 23:09.66
72 Ashley Griffin 12 Berkeley Springs 23:17.02 51
73 Brittany Vaught 10 PikeView High 23:22.41 52
74 Kendra Garvin 11 Doddridge County 23:31.42 53
75 Amelia Bard 10 Richwood High 23:32.36 54
76 Savanah Ferguson 11 Doddridge County 23:38.33 55
77 Elainah Uldrich 9 Braxton County 23:41.25 56
78 Katie Hayes 10 Charleston Catholic 23:45.52 57
79 Tristen Brown 11 Braxton County 23:46.58 58
80 Molly Prutsok 10 Nicholas County 23:50.02 59
81 tristan furby 11 Philip Barbour 23:51.28 60
82 Brandy Powell 11 PikeView High 23:52.31 61
83 Emily Hines 12 Frankfort 23:55.86 62
84 Alexis Sheets 11 PikeView High 24:01.04 63
85 Peyton Keener 12 Charleston Catholic 24:16.56 64
86 Jordan Keener 10 Charleston Catholic 24:24.59 65
87 Sidney Hacker 9 Richwood High 24:30.12 66
88 Kara Lough 12 Charleston Catholic 24:32.16 67
89 Sami LaBelle 12 Wheeling Cen 24:40.32 68
90 moriah mitchell 9 Philip Barbour 25:26.96 69
91 Tylyn Asterino 10 East Fairmont 25:45.61 70
92 Caitlin Cottrell 11 Wirt County 26:07.28 71
93 Hanna Smith 11 PikeView High 26:14.34 72
94 Lauryn Jarvis 10 Braxton County 26:53.15 73
95 Olivia Wayne 10 Braxton County 26:59.54 74
96 Sofia Perez 11 Wirt County 27:11.17 75
97 Julia Oleachea 12 PikeView High 27:31.08 76
98 Ruby Rogers 12 Richwood High 27:37.09 77
99 Isaline Vincent 12 Richwood High 28:01.31 78
100 Julie Schuetz 10 Wheeling Cen 28:26.04 79
101 Keirsten Woods 9 PikeView High 28:26.58 80
102 Madison Taylor 12 Wheeling Cen 29:59.72 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Berkeley Springs 69 2 8 17 18 24 46 51
Total Time: 1:44:02.17
Average: 20:48.44
2 Frankfort 92 7 11 21 22 31 41 62
Total Time: 1:45:32.71
Average: 21:06.55
3 Philip Barbour 95 1 4 10 33 47 60 69
Total Time: 1:45:09.33
Average: 21:01.87
4 Nicholas County 110 14 15 19 23 39 45 59
Total Time: 1:47:20.63
Average: 21:28.13
5 East Fairmont 135 6 16 36 37 40 43 70
Total Time: 1:48:26.42
Average: 21:41.29
6 Doddridge County 149 3 27 28 42 49 53 55
Total Time: 1:49:15.73
Average: 21:51.15
7 Charleston Catholic 188 9 26 32 57 64 65 67
Total Time: 1:52:24.76
Average: 22:28.96
8 Braxton County 200 13 25 48 56 58 73 74
Total Time: 1:53:00.61
Average: 22:36.13
9 Wirt County 203 29 30 35 38 71 75
Total Time: 1:55:14.71
Average: 23:02.95
10 Richwood High 214 5 12 54 66 77 78
Total Time: 1:56:29.85
Average: 23:17.97
11 Wheeling Central Catholic 245 20 34 44 68 79 81
Total Time: 1:59:11.78
Average: 23:50.36
12 PikeView High 298 50 52 61 63 72 76 80
Total Time: 2:00:38.23
Average: 24:07.65
Event 2 Boys 5k A-AA Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayden Harrison 12 Buffalo 16:10.75 1
2 Hunter Deem 12 Ritchie County 16:25.70 2
3 Leland Henderson 12 Keyser 16:33.32 3
4 Austin Hayes 12 Webster County 16:38.12
5 Seth Backus 11 Braxton County 16:38.76 4
6 Logan Heironimus 10 Berkeley Springs 16:42.09 5
7 Daniel Cooper 12 Ritchie County 16:46.45 6
8 Mark Ellis 10 East Fairmont 16:47.30 7
9 Jakeb Van Horn 12 Fairmont Senior 16:49.23
10 Jeremy Robertson 12 Keyser 16:51.11 8
11 Steven Shetler 11 Berkeley Springs 16:53.50 9
12 Bryce Jarrell 9 Ravenswood 17:01.51 10
13 Drake Bolle 11 Bridgeport 17:03.58 11
14 Mark Duez 10 Bridgeport 17:04.34 12
15 Ian Frailey 12 Bridgeport 17:12.56 13
16 Devin Rich 12 Buffalo 17:15.07 14
17 Brady Price 11 Berkeley Springs 17:18.37 15
18 Hunter Riffle 11 Doddridge County 17:19.80
19 Richard Butler 12 Saint Marys 17:20.15 16
20 Matt Chapman 12 Berkeley Springs 17:22.24 17
21 Jackson Reed 11 Nicholas County 17:25.73 18
22 Jimmy Lacaria 11 Bridgeport 17:30.22 19
23 Trey Heaster 11 Doddridge County 17:32.20
24 Jarett Allender 9 Ritchie County 17:34.66 20
25 Jesse Canaday 11 Sherman High 17:35.13 21
26 Brady Gorrell 10 Saint Marys 17:36.90 22
27 Blake Jarrell 9 Ravenswood 17:37.08 23
28 Logan Kerby 12 Wirt County 17:37.22
29 Bryce Childers 11 Robert C. Byrd 17:40.69
30 Thomas Hart 12 Charleston Catholic 17:41.57
31 Gage Clemens 11 Fairmont Senior 17:42.20
32 Coleton Marsh 10 Bridgeport 17:42.56 24
33 Clayton Bee 9 Ritchie County 17:42.81 25
34 Jacob Funk 12 Bridgeport 17:43.24 26
35 Cody Kelley 12 Nicholas County 17:43.59 27
36 Preston Leatherman 11 Keyser 17:43.89 28
37 Nikoles Mulligan 10 Scott 17:44.20
38 Sam Summers 9 Ritchie County 17:46.21 29
39 Holden Hunter 11 Braxton County 17:48.22 30
40 Tyson Childers 12 Notre Dame 17:48.53
41 Daniel Baldwin 10 PikeView High 17:48.86
42 Chuckie Welch 12 Berkeley Springs 17:50.22 31
43 Trevor Armes 11 Clay County 17:55.57
44 Isaac Sergeon 10 Nicholas County 17:56.03 32
45 Hunter Kasekamp 10 Paw Paw 17:56.41
46 Tanner Gorby 12 Oak Glen 17:56.76
47 Joshua Poe 9 East Fairmont 17:59.07 33
48 Derek Alt 10 Frankfort 17:59.72 34
49 Justin Cochran 11 Westside Hig 18:00.35
50 Cooper Brady 12 Braxton County 18:02.80 35
51 Juvenal Perez 11 Nicholas County 18:03.00 36
52 Caleb Shirey 12 Roane County 18:03.20
53 Brady Ohrn 12 Wirt County 18:03.47
54 Tim Kinney 11 Bridgeport 18:05.59 37
55 Travis Pickering 11 Ritchie County 18:06.71 38
56 Marcus Cole 11 East Fairmont 18:07.73 39
57 Greg Hart 12 Charleston Catholic 18:08.63
58 Kyle Jewell 12 Frankfort 18:09.75 40
59 Devon Alt 12 Frankfort 18:12.52 41
60 Joe Yeager 12 Nicholas County 18:14.70 42
61 Walker Hashman 10 Saint Marys 18:15.39 43
62 Kyle Stutler 11 Roane County 18:20.11
63 Arron Ferris 10 Berkeley Springs 18:21.79 44
64 Spencer Wren 10 Saint Marys 18:25.21 45
65 Ben Cochran 12 Webster County 18:26.25
66 Dylan Repass 9 Wyoming East High 18:28.00 46
67 Conner Calmbacher 11 Wheeling Cen 18:29.89
68 Cameron Wee 10 Berkeley Springs 18:31.26 47
69 Zachary Goddard 10 Buffalo 18:34.76 48
70 Chris Murray 10 Ravenswood 18:35.42 49
71 Cole Clutter 12 Cameron 18:36.47
72 Mason Adkins 12 Wayne 18:39.24
73 Glen Armstrong 10 Buffalo 18:42.54 50
74 Garrett Grose 11 Frankfort 18:44.41 51
75 Raden Vincent 9 East Fairmont 18:45.50 52
76 Bradley Grimm 12 Frankfort 18:46.39 53
77 Chase Sullivan 10 Ritchie County 18:53.18 54
78 Cody May 9 Richwood High 18:58.02 55
79 Colt Halstead 10 PikeView High 19:13.51
80 Kaleb Brown 9 Braxton County 19:16.17 56
81 Austin Cowger 9 East Fairmont 19:17.65 57
82 Josh Casto 10 Buffalo 19:18.29 58
83 William Ack 9 Keyser 19:20.96 59
84 Benjamin Ridgel 9 Frankfort 19:21.25 60
85 Tucker Martin 10 Sherman High 19:26.05 61
86 Colby Marks 11 Ravenswood 19:26.27 62
87 Jacob Nuzum 12 East Fairmont 19:31.27 63
88 Gavin Roberts 9 Wyoming East High 19:35.97 64
89 Dylan Pernau 12 Frankfort 19:37.50 65
90 Jayden Wolfe 9 Saint Marys 19:38.07 66
91 Devon Amos 11 Saint Marys 19:45.64 67
92 Colby Kasee 9 Nicholas County 20:01.36 68
93 Kristopher High 10 Keyser 20:08.20 69
94 Nathaniel Selbe 12 Sherman High 20:08.97 70
95 Brandon Akers 12 East Fairmont 20:10.79 71
96 Caleb Hanna 10 Richwood High 20:11.47 72
97 Jeremiah Schollar 12 Westside Hig 20:11.85
98 Price Beane 12 Braxton County 20:12.23 73
99 Jacob Mazzella 9 Richwood High 20:13.43 74
100 Timothy Moore 10 Buffalo 20:26.61 75
101 Kenneth Church 11 Wyoming East High 20:32.80 76
102 Isaac Blake 9 Richwood High 20:33.31 77
103 Dustin Anderson 11 Ravenswood 20:35.52 78
104 Jacob Pethtel 10 Saint Marys 20:35.86 79
105 Dalton Myers 10 Richwood High 20:42.08 80
106 Dalton Blake 9 Wyoming East High 20:43.23 81
107 Ian Tetrick 12 Braxton County 20:45.05 82
108 River Myers 10 Richwood High 20:50.52 83
109 Evan Jennings 11 Wyoming East High 20:55.38 84
110 Ethen Whitlock 12 Keyser 20:57.41 85
111 Jameson Cooper 12 Ravenswood 21:07.31 86
112 Wes Carte 12 Nicholas County 21:08.72 87
113 Eric Laws 9 Sherman High 21:09.85 88
114 Nicholas Barker 9 Sherman High 21:10.30 89
115 Jonathan Tanner 12 Ravenswood 21:29.19 90
116 Joe Kidwell 9 Richwood High 21:37.85 91
117 Dylan Brooks 11 Wyoming East High 21:50.49 92
118 Jonathan Smith 9 Buffalo 24:19.27 93
119 Ethan Markle 9 Keyser 24:55.39 94
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Berkeley Springs 77 5 9 15 17 31 44 47
Total Time: 1:26:06.42
Average: 17:13.29
2 Bridgeport 79 11 12 13 19 24 26 37
Total Time: 1:26:33.26
Average: 17:18.66
3 Ritchie County 82 2 6 20 25 29 38 54
Total Time: 1:26:15.83
Average: 17:15.17
4 Nicholas County 155 18 27 32 36 42 68 87
Total Time: 1:29:23.05
Average: 17:52.61
5 Keyser 167 3 8 28 59 69 85 94
Total Time: 1:30:37.48
Average: 18:07.50
6 Buffalo 171 1 14 48 50 58 75 93
Total Time: 1:30:01.41
Average: 18:00.29
7 East Fairmont 188 7 33 39 52 57 63 71
Total Time: 1:30:57.25
Average: 18:11.45
8 Saint Marys 192 16 22 43 45 66 67 79
Total Time: 1:31:15.72
Average: 18:15.15
9 Braxton County 198 4 30 35 56 73 82
Total Time: 1:31:58.18
Average: 18:23.64
10 Frankfort 219 34 40 41 51 53 60 65
Total Time: 1:31:52.79
Average: 18:22.56
11 Ravenswood 222 10 23 49 62 78 86 90
Total Time: 1:33:15.80
Average: 18:39.16
12 Sherman High 329 21 61 70 88 89
Total Time: 1:39:30.30
Average: 19:54.06
13 Wyoming East High 351 46 64 76 81 84 92
Total Time: 1:40:15.38
Average: 20:03.08
14 Richwood High 358 55 72 74 77 80 83 91
Total Time: 1:40:38.31
Average: 20:07.67
Event 1 Girls 5k AAA Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abby Colbert 12 Jefferson 18:04.66 1
2 TaShala Turner 10 University 18:51.39 2
3 Hannah Lipps 10 Hampshire 18:57.14 3
4 Abby Herring 9 Parkersburg South 18:58.73
5 Sarah Wills 12 University 19:00.06 4
6 Skylar Brooks 12 Morgantown 19:06.68 5
7 Anna Gordan 11 Hurricane 19:10.88 6
8 Emily Louk 10 Lewis County 19:14.78
9 Olivia Collett 9 Parkersburg 19:16.28 7
10 Jessie Hogbin 11 Hedgesville 19:29.89
11 Lindsay Scheffel 12 Preston 19:40.20
12 Kate Halkias 12 Hurricane 19:47.25 8
13 Abbie Short 12 Hurricane 19:48.80 9
14 Madeline Wright 10 University 19:49.98 10
15 Jessica Salmons 09 Cabell Midland 19:51.73 11
16 Mikaela Mitchell 12 University 19:52.75 12
17 Amber Dombrowski 10 Morgantown 19:55.41 13
18 Olivia Underwood 11 Elkins 19:59.82 14
19 Hannah Pineault 12 Morgantown 20:02.55 15
20 Samantha Hatcher 10 Morgantown 20:03.75 16
21 Avigail Radabaugh 10 Morgantown 20:08.56 17
22 Rachel Englund 12 Winfield 20:13.41 18
23 Brooke Franklin 11 University 20:14.44 19
24 Myah McAlister 10 Morgantown 20:15.12 20
25 Maddy Childs 9 Woodrow Wilson 20:17.93 21
26 Olivia Ward 9 George Washington 20:20.85 22
27 Kasee Smith 9 Cabell Midland 20:22.65 23
28 Allison Currey 12 Parkersburg South 20:26.59
29 Kelsey Mowery 10 Hampshire 20:27.79 24
30 Montanna Garrett 11 Morgantown 20:31.26 25
31 Savannah Hoff 9 Winfield 20:33.11 26
32 Nicole Ridgely 10 Wheeling Park 20:34.32
33 Gretchen Mills 09 Cabell Midland 20:38.36 27
34 Morgan May 10 Jefferson 20:40.78 28
35 Morgan Roach 12 Hampshire 20:43.19 29
36 Andrea Burns 12 University 20:48.37 30
37 Chloe Adkins 09 Cabell Midland 20:48.79 31
38 Kennedy Snavely 12 Hurricane 20:54.92 32
39 Winnie Mayes 09 Huntington 20:55.50
40 Anna Holliday 12 Hurricane 20:56.05 33
41 Peyton Kukura 10 University 21:02.37 34
42 Anya Miller 09 Cabell Midland 21:08.23 35
43 Mary Catherine Bolton 12 Parkersburg 21:11.42 36
44 Brooke Bennett 9 Lewis County 21:14.28
45 Katie Reidel 11 Cabell Midland 21:14.77 37
46 Catherine Wylie 10 Hampshire 21:16.42 38
47 Raechyl Beard 11 Greenbrier East 21:21.69
48 Toni Prout 9 Woodrow Wilson 21:23.86 39
49 Kelly Longanacre 9 Ripley 21:31.28
50 Della Moreland 9 Hampshire 21:34.76 40
51 Erica Hegele 9 Shady Spring 21:39.20
52 Faith Tharp 9 Woodrow Wilson 21:39.56 41
53 Grace Valentine 10 Jefferson 21:42.19 42
54 Jordan Phillips 10 Jefferson 21:42.72 43
55 Anna Lumadue 10 Winfield 21:43.22 44
56 Mary Keeton Lane 12 Capital 21:43.69
57 Audreanna Lewis 12 Cabell Midland 21:45.03 45
58 Stevi Branham 10 Woodrow Wilson 21:51.73 46
59 Maggie Jamerson 9 George Washington 21:52.19 47
60 Taylor Maynard 10 Elkins 21:52.51 48
61 Lilly Buckley 10 Hampshire 21:52.88 49
62 Sophie Morgado 11 Capital 21:53.21
63 Sydney Rigsby 11 Musselman 21:56.25
64 Sarah Snider 12 Parkersburg 22:00.35 50
65 Laiken Griffith 9 Woodrow Wilson 22:03.17 51
66 Erin Schumacher 9 Parkersburg 22:03.61 52
67 Riley Simmerman 12 Capital 22:05.17
68 Alexis Imperial 10 Winfield 22:06.22 53
69 Taylor Wills 10 Oak Hill 22:07.69
70 Brittani Greene 11 Hurricane 22:12.54 54
71 Katie Farinash 10 Parkersburg 22:16.40 55
72 Kelsey Fleming 11 Parkersburg 22:21.40 56
73 Carissa Lawhon 10 Hurricane 22:22.69 57
74 Megan Pearcy 11 George Washington 22:24.18 58
75 Ellie Sizick 9 Elkins 22:35.93 59
76 Shannon Riley 10 Winfield 22:55.41 60
77 Gillian Thomas 10 Parkersburg 22:59.46 61
78 Bailey McInturff 11 Woodrow Wilson 23:08.50 62
79 Madison Adams 10 Jefferson 23:08.90 63
80 Lauren Easter 12 George Washington 23:21.61 64
81 Alex Moncada 12 Winfield 23:23.43 65
82 Madeleine Pitcher 10 Jefferson 23:23.90 66
83 Allison Saville 10 Hampshire 23:24.30 67
84 Bailey Phillips 10 Jefferson 23:32.91 68
85 Sophie Hummer 11 Elkins 23:36.72 69
86 Aaliyah Hairston 12 Princeton 24:15.61
87 Emma Elmore 10 Winfield 24:18.27 70
88 Jalyssa Reams 10 Elkins 24:31.09 71
89 Leanna High 10 Elkins 24:46.99 72
90 Sarah Lankas 10 George Washington 25:13.96 73
91 Katherine Weese 12 George Washington 25:28.34 74
92 Kaeli Ricottilli 9 Elkins 25:31.14 75
93 Jenna Maley 9 George Washington 25:31.88 76
94 Elana Liu 10 Capital 25:43.01
95 Katelyn Meadows 10 Woodrow Wilson 26:25.58 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 University 47 2 4 10 12 19 30 34
Total Time: 1:37:48.62
Average: 19:33.73
2 Morgantown 66 5 13 15 16 17 20 25
Total Time: 1:39:16.95
Average: 19:51.39
3 Hurricane 88 6 8 9 32 33 54 57
Total Time: 1:40:37.90
Average: 20:07.58
4 Cabell Midland 127 11 23 27 31 35 37 45
Total Time: 1:42:49.76
Average: 20:33.96
5 Hampshire 134 3 24 29 38 40 49 67
Total Time: 1:42:59.30
Average: 20:35.86
6 Jefferson 177 1 28 42 43 63 66 68
Total Time: 1:45:19.25
Average: 21:03.85
7 Woodrow Wilson 198 21 39 41 46 51 62 77
Total Time: 1:47:16.25
Average: 21:27.25
8 Parkersburg 200 7 36 50 52 55 56 61
Total Time: 1:46:48.06
Average: 21:21.62
9 Winfield 201 18 26 44 53 60 65 70
Total Time: 1:47:31.37
Average: 21:30.28
10 Elkins 261 14 48 59 69 71 72 75
Total Time: 1:52:36.07
Average: 22:31.22
11 George Washington 264 22 47 58 64 73 74 76
Total Time: 1:53:12.79
Average: 22:38.56
Event 2 Boys 5k AAA Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Edwards 12 University 15:35.82 1
2 Connor Riley 12 Morgantown 15:49.08 2
3 Geandre Jones 11 University 15:55.35 3
4 Alex Minor 12 University 16:06.86 4
5 Daniel Beavers 12 Hedgesville 16:12.15
6 Nick Salmons 12 Cabell Midland 16:15.13 5
7 Austin Jordan 11 Cabell Midland 16:16.00 6
8 Will Sheils 12 Cabell Midland 16:24.26 7
9 Jonathan Hathaway 11 Cabell Midland 16:25.22 8
10 Jacob Burakis 9 George Washington 16:25.81 9
11 Josh Greear 11 South Charleston 16:26.33
12 Philip White 10 University 16:28.89 10
13 Jeremiah Parlock 12 Cabell Midland 16:33.40 11
14 Andrew Christy 10 Morgantown 16:34.01 12
15 Aaron Withrow 09 Winfield 16:34.87 13
16 RJ Weiford 12 Winfield 16:37.94 14
17 Josh Minor 10 Cabell Midland 16:44.42 15
18 Samual Thomas 11 Capital 16:45.39
19 Chris Barbera 9 Woodrow Wilson 16:46.01 16
20 Coy Smith 11 Cabell Midland 16:47.29 17
21 Vitaly Cuff 11 Morgantown 16:53.54 18
22 Jonathan Sandy 12 George Washington 16:56.09 19
23 John Gullion 11 Morgantown 16:57.06 20
24 Will Lemaster 10 Parkersburg 16:58.26 21
25 Dylan Stamper 11 Jefferson 16:58.99 22
26 Milkey Null 12 Winfield 17:00.06 23
27 Dalton Fisher 11 Ripley 17:01.37
28 Ryan Vaught 10 Woodrow Wilson 17:02.78 24
29 Clay Thorn 12 John Marshall 17:05.77
30 Miles Kominsky 9 Woodrow Wilson 17:10.50 25
31 Kevin Donnelly 10 Morgantown 17:13.04 26
32 Scott Barker 11 Parkersburg 17:13.72 27
33 Ian Domenick 10 Parkersburg 17:15.40 28
34 Eric Cappellini 12 University 17:19.14 29
35 Josh Leake 12 Musselman 17:21.04 30
36 Brayden Ray 10 Parkersburg 17:21.75 31
37 Mason Clark 10 Elkins 17:23.14 32
38 Nick Whitehair 11 Jefferson 17:24.85 33
39 Nicholas Summerlin 10 University 17:25.77 34
40 Mason Young 11 Jefferson 17:31.84 35
41 Andrew Barbera 11 Woodrow Wilson 17:33.63 36
42 Hunter Reed 10 Musselman 17:36.22 37
43 Chase Basham 10 Hurricane 17:36.76 38
44 Asher Personett 10 Jefferson 17:37.83 39
45 luke Lumadue 10 Winfield 17:38.13 40
46 Bryson Dolly 10 Hampshire 17:38.44 41
47 Evan Wooten 11 Parkersburg 17:39.63 42
48 Jeb Brady 11 St. Albans 17:39.97
49 Bryer McPherson 09 Hurricane 17:40.29 43
50 Nicholas Kennedy 12 Riverside 17:40.69 44
51 Andrew Miser 11 Parkersburg 17:41.08 45
52 Matthew Martin 10 Riverside 17:41.96 46
53 Ethan Eister 12 Washington 17:42.32
54 Ethan Stead 11 Jefferson 17:46.15 47
55 Nathan Louk 12 Lewis County 17:47.40
56 Eric Johns 12 Winfield 17:49.44 48
57 Samuel Garrett 10 Musselman 17:50.96 49
58 Cecil Dean 12 Riverside 17:51.80 50
59 Cole Jackson 10 Hurricane 17:53.73 51
60 Michael Gharib 10 University 17:54.16 52
61 John Casey 09 Hurricane 17:56.70 53
62 DeSean Williams 12 Winfield 17:57.72 54
63 Trenton Allman 12 Parkersburg 17:58.00 55
64 Colin Hayes 11 Jefferson 17:59.20 56
65 Lance Blye 10 Hampshire 18:00.46 57
66 Walter King 12 Elkins 18:01.08 58
67 Justin Belcher 09 Hurricane 18:04.78 59
68 Benjamin Peters 10 Morgantown 18:07.78 60
69 Andrew Jones 10 Morgantown 18:08.75 61
70 Nico Feigo 9 Jefferson 18:13.99 62
71 Nathan Wheeler 10 Riverside 18:23.90 63
72 Matt Durgin 11 Winfield 18:24.48 64
73 Joseph Grant 11 Hurricane 18:25.00 65
74 Britt Dolly 12 Hampshire 18:26.89 66
75 Zorin Robson 11 Musselman 18:29.87 67
76 Jonathan Erskine 11 Hurricane 18:32.42 68
77 Taylor Stump 12 Elkins 18:34.15 69
78 Steven Schumacher 9 Elkins 18:34.68 70
79 Brendan Wallace 11 Elkins 18:51.59 71
80 Hakeem Boukhemis 10 George Washington 18:52.13 72
81 Austin Holtzapel 9 Woodrow Wilson 18:55.44 73
82 Jordan Delinski 11 Musselman 19:00.61 74
83 Cody Cochran 12 Hampshire 19:01.00 75
84 Quinn Zajicek 11 Musselman 19:01.51 76
85 Zane Braithwaite 9 Spring Mills 19:04.95
86 Chad Nay 10 Woodrow Wilson 19:11.45 77
87 Bradley Bellamy 10 Riverside 19:11.90 78
88 Carter Nay 9 Woodrow Wilson 19:17.22 79
89 Logan Kauffman 9 Hampshire 19:17.77 80
90 Devan Ricottilli 11 Elkins 19:30.02 81
91 Joseph Schmidlen 10 Elkins 19:45.64 82
92 Jason Wilder 10 George Washington 19:59.91 83
93 Nick Ingold 9 George Washington 20:03.61 84
94 Liam Corbin 10 Hampshire 20:24.15 85
95 Justin Bailey 10 Riverside 20:35.55 86
96 Damian Hayes 12 Musselman 21:06.67 87
97 Michael Elswick 12 Riverside 21:34.37 88
98 Nick Penix 11 George Washington 21:34.84 89
99 Bossie Sutton 12 George Washington 22:20.75 90
100 Christian Gonzalez 9 Hampshire 23:28.58 91
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cabell Midland 37 5 6 7 8 11 15 17
Total Time: 1:21:54.01
Average: 16:22.81
2 University 47 1 3 4 10 29 34 52
Total Time: 1:21:26.06
Average: 16:17.22
3 Morgantown 78 2 12 18 20 26 60 61
Total Time: 1:23:26.73
Average: 16:41.35
4 Winfield 138 13 14 23 40 48 54 64
Total Time: 1:25:40.44
Average: 17:08.09
5 Parkersburg 149 21 27 28 31 42 45 55
Total Time: 1:26:28.76
Average: 17:17.76
6 Woodrow Wilson 174 16 24 25 36 73 77 79
Total Time: 1:27:28.36
Average: 17:29.68
7 Jefferson 176 22 33 35 39 47 56 62
Total Time: 1:27:19.66
Average: 17:27.94
8 Hurricane 244 38 43 51 53 59 65 68
Total Time: 1:29:12.26
Average: 17:50.46
9 Musselman 257 30 37 49 67 74 76 87
Total Time: 1:30:18.70
Average: 18:03.74
10 George Washington 267 9 19 72 83 84 89 90
Total Time: 1:32:17.55
Average: 18:27.51
11 Riverside 281 44 46 50 63 78 86 88
Total Time: 1:30:50.25
Average: 18:10.05
12 Elkins 300 32 58 69 70 71 81 82
Total Time: 1:31:24.64
Average: 18:16.93
13 Hampshire 319 41 57 66 75 80 85 91
Total Time: 1:32:24.56
Average: 18:28.92
More news |