|
Our Media/Results from Staub Barnes XC Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Staub Barnes XC InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Sep 28th 2015, 10:59pm
Website:Click here Results courtesy of Mark Evans
Adidas Run With Us - 10/3/2015
Staub/Barnes Invitational
Crescenta Valley Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morales, Daniel 10 Bravo Medica 17:45.38 1
2 Duarte, Carlos 10 Bravo Medica 18:02.00 2
3 Guerra, Christian 10 Bravo Medica 18:12.25 3
4 Aguilera, Emmanuel 10 Verdugo Hills 18:15.66
5 Ng, Stepfan 10 Gabrielino 18:24.34 4
6 Hernndez, Albert 10 Glendale 18:26.12
7 Castillo, Sergio 10 Bravo Medica 18:35.03 5
8 Joseph, Jaylen 10 Bravo Medica 18:43.22 6
9 Chan, Andre 10 La Canada 18:49.72 7
10 Ebata, Jay 10 South Pasadena 18:55.75 8
11 Kim, Daniel 10 South Pasadena 19:02.50 9
12 Sandhu, Shaan 10 La Canada 19:03.43 10
13 Sarkisian, David 10 La Canada 19:06.94 11
14 Negishi, Sean 10 Temple City 19:14.38 12
15 Fitzgerald, Ryan 10 La Canada 19:15.81 13
16 Turk, Aaron 10 Palmdale Aerospace 19:21.84 14
17 Gomez, Fernando 10 Bravo Medica 19:27.78 15
18 Diaz, Humberto 9 Palmdale Aerospace 19:29.02 16
19 Martinez, Nathaniel 10 South Pasadena 19:32.09 17
20 Sibrian, Armando 10 South Pasadena 19:48.18 18
21 Guajardo, Giovanni 10 Temple City 19:48.87 19
22 Iseri, Kyle 10 La Canada 19:51.41 20
23 Wun-young, Preston 10 South Pasadena 19:55.88 21
24 Do, Sean 10 Gabrielino 19:56.59 22
25 Cheung, Joseph 10 Temple City 19:58.12 23
26 Gonzalez, Omar 10 St. Bernard -ss 19:58.59
27 Torrefiel, R-Jet 10 Eagle Rock 20:02.25
28 Stans, Simon 10 South Pasadena 20:04.09 24
29 Nguyen, Brendan 10 Gabrielino 20:05.12 25
30 Rahad, Olly 10 Gabrielino 20:12.03 26
31 Tsujihara, Mathew 10 La Canada 20:12.93 27
32 Luc, Steven 10 Gabrielino 20:16.03 28
33 Ng, Samuel 10 South Pasadena 20:27.62 29
34 Mendoza, Miles 10 South Pasadena 20:43.22
35 Ryu, Kenny 10 South Pasadena 20:48.31
36 Chang, Vincent 10 Gabrielino 20:52.41 30
37 Wang, Kenneth 10 South Pasadena 20:53.50
38 Lam, Jacob 10 Gabrielino 20:54.81 31
39 Majarian, Sarkis 10 Holy Martyrs 20:57.50
40 Peralta, Robert 10 Glendale 20:58.46
41 Skaggs, Ben 10 La Canada 21:10.03 32
42 Hernandez, Ernesto 9 Palmdale Aerospace 21:13.84 33
43 Chen, Johnny 10 Bravo Medica 21:14.87 34
44 Lysek, Nicholas 10 La Canada 21:40.41
45 Bowman, Andrew 10 Palmdale Aerospace 21:42.25 35
46 Aparicio, Joseluis 10 Palmdale Aerospace 21:42.56 36
47 Fang, Brian 10 Temple City 21:53.75 37
48 Garza, Lucas 9 Campbell Hall 21:57.15
49 Milillo, Cameron 10 La Canada 21:58.91
50 Carliss, Ashton 10 South Pasadena 22:12.72
51 Weems, Cameron 10 Heritage Christian 22:36.56
52 Kim, Matthew 10 Glendale 22:36.84
53 Vazquez, Marcello 10 Glendale 22:48.47
54 Torres, Giovanni 9 Palmdale Aerospace 23:13.44 38
55 Rodriguez, Justin 9 Bravo Medica 24:00.69
56 Patrick, Luke 10 Campbell Hall 24:01.06
57 Rodriguez, Gustavo 10 Bravo Medica 24:01.81
58 Young, Johnny 10 St. Bernard -ss 24:34.47
59 Kong, David 10 Temple City 24:35.65 39
60 Wang, Ricky 10 South Pasadena 24:55.53
61 Ko, Ben 10 La Canada 25:24.00
62 Goodman, Adam 10 La Canada 25:27.59
63 Han, Grant 11 Temple City 25:59.50 40
64 Sewell, Aidan 10 Heritage Christian 26:37.12
65 Serdar, Jarrick 10 La Canada 26:50.94
66 Santos, Ryan 10 Heritage Christian 27:01.31
67 Liang, Darren 10 Temple City 27:06.78 41
68 Takayama, Kevin 10 Temple City 27:07.15
69 Kong, Brandon 10 Temple City 28:25.94
70 Posner, Benji 10 Campbell Hall 28:35.94
71 Jacobs, Ryan 11 Campbell Hall 28:36.96
72 Liu, Vincent 10 Temple City 29:59.72
73 Grado, Julian 10 Eagle Rock 30:28.50
74 Chen, Allen 12 Temple City 30:53.78
75 Bi, Gareth 11 Temple City 33:17.28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bravo Medical Magnet 17 1 2 3 5 6 15 34
Total Time: 1:31:17.88
Average: 18:15.58
2 La Canada 61 7 10 11 13 20 27 32
Total Time: 1:36:07.31
Average: 19:13.47
3 South Pasadena 73 8 9 17 18 21 24 29
Total Time: 1:37:14.40
Average: 19:26.88
4 Gabrielino 105 4 22 25 26 28 30 31
Total Time: 1:38:54.11
Average: 19:46.83
5 Temple City 130 12 19 23 37 39 40 41
Total Time: 1:45:30.77
Average: 21:06.16
6 Palmdale Aerospace 134 14 16 33 35 36 38
Total Time: 1:43:29.51
Average: 20:41.91
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoxsie, Chris 10 Burroughs (Bur) 17:09.15 1
2 Hoxsie, Andrew 10 Burroughs (Bur) 17:10.97 2
3 Allahverdian, Artin 10 Crescenta Valley 17:23.69 3
4 Faeustle, Kevin 10 Crescenta Valley 17:26.09 4
5 Brown, Ethan 10 Burroughs (Bur) 17:30.47 5
6 Neil, Logan 10 Crescenta Valley 17:31.28 6
7 Mohan, Liam 10 Crescenta Valley 17:34.97 7
8 Hoxsie, Jerry 10 Burroughs (Bur) 17:54.38 8
9 Chowdhury, Asif 10 Burroughs (Bur) 17:59.28 9
10 Bolstad, Grant 10 Crescenta Valley 18:02.59 10
11 Bhadha, Zerxes 10 Crescenta Valley 18:05.84 11
12 Geck, Spencer 10 Crescenta Valley 18:06.97 12
13 Gharieb, Sameh 10 Burroughs (Bur) 18:08.81 13
14 Conway, Chad 10 Moorpark 18:11.47 14
15 Colvin, Noah 10 Moorpark 18:13.94 15
16 Singh, Charanpreet 10 Burroughs (Bur) 18:19.18 16
17 Mencia, Henry 10 Crescenta Valley 18:29.66
18 Van Dyke, Connor 10 Burroughs (Bur) 18:43.56
19 Flores, Jason 10 Highland -ss 18:49.50
20 Doloszycki, Jack 10 Crescenta Valley 18:50.75
21 Fisher, Sean 10 Moorpark 18:51.56 17
22 Peron, Nick 10 Del Campo 18:55.72
23 Kennedy, Phillip 10 Moorpark 18:56.50 18
24 Ralston, Jacob 10 Crescenta Valley 18:57.31
25 Corona, Juan 10 Valley View 19:00.44
26 Howard, Adam 10 Moorpark 19:10.12 19
27 Straker, Jeron 10 Burroughs (Bur) 19:11.56
28 Snelson, Tyler 10 Moorpark 19:23.25 20
29 Salazar, Daniel 10 Knight 19:26.25
30 Dorr, Bryan 10 Valley View 19:49.47
31 Templos, Mitchel 10 Crescenta Valley 20:11.62
32 Juarez, Nicolas 10 Canyon (Cc) 20:16.25
33 Terranova, Christian 10 Burbank -ss 20:16.75 21
34 Ahorro, Christan 10 Burbank -ss 20:22.75 22
35 Shanenyfelt, Alex 10 Golden Valley -ss 20:23.06
36 Galvan, Justin 10 Crescenta Valley 20:41.41
37 Granier, Andrew 10 Crescenta Valley 20:43.44
38 Barajas, Luis 10 Knight 20:53.75
39 Campana, Christopher 10 Knight 20:55.75
40 Hendrickson, Jarod 10 Crescenta Valley 21:09.34
41 Perez, Ramiro 10 Valley View 21:09.96
42 Foote, Aidan 10 Crescenta Valley 21:28.12
43 Quintanilla, Manny 10 Valley View 21:30.72
44 Evans, Joseph 10 Crescenta Valley 21:46.18
45 Orozco, Bryan 10 Burbank -ss 21:49.12 23
46 Valerio, Omar 10 Burbank -ss 21:49.87 24
47 Webb, Maxwell 10 Moorpark 22:08.34 25
48 Thomas, Carter 10 Crescenta Valley 22:29.22
49 Sosa, Bryan 10 Burbank -ss 23:18.38 26
50 Sanabria Cora, Yovan 10 Moorpark 23:21.81
51 Vasquez, Joshua 10 Burbank -ss 30:13.88 27
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs (Bur) 25 1 2 5 8 9 13 16
Total Time: 1:27:44.25
Average: 17:32.85
2 Crescenta Valley 30 3 4 6 7 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:27:58.62
Average: 17:35.73
3 Moorpark 83 14 15 17 18 19 20 25
Total Time: 1:33:23.59
Average: 18:40.72
4 Burbank -ss 116 21 22 23 24 26 27
Total Time: 1:47:36.87
Average: 21:31.38
Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Castillo, Teresa 12 Bravo Medica 19:26.91
2 Walla, Nevaeh 9 Moorpark 19:27.34
3 Gudino, Madisyn 10 Golden Valley -ss 20:33.53 1
4 Myers, Annie 11 Crescenta Valley 20:46.97 2
5 Camacho, Paloma 11 Eagle Rock 20:58.72 3
6 Gonzalez, Aylin 10 Golden Valley -ss 21:00.84 4
7 Swieca, Jennifer 12 Moorpark 21:01.87
8 Hart, Elizabeth 12 Crescenta Valley 21:07.00 5
9 Perez, Angelina 12 Valley View 21:21.18 6
10 Louie, Shannon 12 Gabrielino 21:24.06 7
11 Perkins, Emily 10 Crescenta Valley 21:24.46 8
12 Lopez, Veronica 12 Golden Valley -ss 21:28.88 9
13 Payre, Gabrielle 11 Golden Valley -ss 21:40.62 10
14 Palacios, Melissa 11 Bravo Medica 21:53.47
15 Rubalcava, Lorena 12 Valley View 21:54.18 11
16 Pelegrini, Alie 11 Glendale 22:06.91
17 Goldrod, Sarah 11 Moorpark 22:08.28
18 Turner, Jordyn 10 Eagle Rock 22:11.38 12
19 Celis, Arlene 11 Valley View 22:13.03 13
20 Domingez, Christalene 11 Valley View 22:14.00 14
21 Chouhan, Serena 11 Golden Valley -ss 22:19.53 15
22 Chavez, Mayra 9 Palmdale 22:24.06 16
23 Wilkinson, Emilyn 10 LA Center Fo 22:29.50
24 Lara, Hazel 10 Palmdale 22:33.66 17
25 Leines, Hanna 12 Crescenta Valley 22:35.28 18
26 Kang, Sojeong 9 Crescenta Valley 22:36.84 19
27 Valdivia, Iridian 12 Valley View 22:41.09 20
28 Salgado, Diana 12 Valley View 22:45.81 21
29 Martinez, Jennifer 12 Eagle Rock 22:46.93 22
30 Koyama, Sofia 12 Gabrielino 22:51.78 23
31 Hernandez, Janai 11 Bravo Medica 22:53.88
32 Saunders, Leah 12 Hoover -ss 23:15.94
33 Jimenez, Brianda 10 Palmdale 23:30.15 24
34 Masumoto, Lani 11 Verdugo Hills 23:38.18
35 Boyajyan, Nona 12 Glendale 23:43.72
36 Herrea, Arlene 12 Valley View 23:44.28 25
37 Gil, Janice 12 Eagle Rock 23:48.81 26
38 Alhadeed, Amira 11 Glendale 23:49.34
39 Simental, Shaina 9 Eagle Rock 23:54.06 27
40 Burushyan, Suzie 12 Hoover -ss 24:00.59
41 Estrada, Alejandra 10 Eagle Rock 24:07.12 28
42 Ornellas, Parker 11 Moorpark 24:07.81
43 Jung, Elizabeth 12 Gabrielino 24:08.50 29
44 Sallakian, Renee 12 Hoover -ss 24:22.15
45 Cabrera, Dulce 11 Bravo Medica 24:42.56
46 Lok, Kristen 12 Gabrielino 24:55.75 30
47 Ojeda, Jady Giselle 11 Gabrielino 25:10.12 31
48 Medina, Stephanie 11 Palmdale 25:18.18 32
49 Baluyot-reyes, Nina 11 Eagle Rock 26:13.56 33
50 Perez, Daisy 10 Palmdale 26:38.72 34
51 Preza, Wendy 12 Palmdale 28:02.53 35
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Golden Valley -ss 39 1 4 9 10 15
Total Time: 1:47:03.40
Average: 21:24.68
2 Crescenta Valley 52 2 5 8 18 19
Total Time: 1:48:30.55
Average: 21:42.11
3 Valley View 64 6 11 13 14 20 21 25
Total Time: 1:50:23.48
Average: 22:04.70
4 Eagle Rock 90 3 12 22 26 27 28 33
Total Time: 1:53:39.90
Average: 22:43.98
5 Gabrielino 120 7 23 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:58:30.21
Average: 23:42.05
6 Palmdale 123 16 17 24 32 34 35
Total Time: 2:00:24.78
Average: 24:04.96
Event 4 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Virtue, Emily 10 Burroughs (Bur) 18:25.69 1
2 Miranda, Tayler 11 Knight 19:19.47 2
3 Burch, Nicole 11 Newbury Park 19:46.72 3
4 Bolanos, Lexi 10 Newbury Park 19:55.00 4
5 Ye, Emily 12 South Pasadena 19:56.00 5
6 Wong, Yee-lynn 12 Canyon (Cc) 19:59.94
7 Guijarro, Alondra 9 Knight 20:07.53 6
8 Eligio, Heidi 11 Burroughs (Bur) 20:09.15 7
9 Bock, Elizabeth 9 South Pasadena 20:19.59 8
10 Dipaolo, Adena 9 La Canada 20:20.37 9
11 Duran, Rio 12 Knight 20:23.00 10
12 Nealis, Lakely 9 Burroughs (Bur) 20:27.62 11
13 Rushing, Kallie 10 La Canada 20:37.53 12
14 Wall, Kennedy 12 Newbury Park 20:39.25 13
15 Brown, Rachel 11 Newbury Park 20:40.00 14
16 Eckles, Eileen 12 Burroughs (Bur) 20:41.09 15
17 Sandoval, Sapphire 10 Burroughs (Bur) 20:42.34 16
18 Ramirez, Betsy 12 Burroughs (Bur) 20:42.65 17
19 Rodriguez, Marisa 9 Canyon (Cc) 20:44.12
20 Calva, Lindsday 9 South Pasadena 20:45.52 18
21 Wielenga, Maaike 12 South Pasadena 20:49.88 19
22 Diliberti, Olivia 11 Newbury Park 20:50.21 20
23 Harris, Alyiah 12 Highland -ss 21:02.59 21
24 Nalbandyan, Seanna 12 Canyon (Cc) 21:03.31
25 Salinas, Leslie 10 Knight 21:09.91 22
26 Wu, Bailey 10 South Pasadena 21:10.56 23
27 Castro, Gabriella 10 Highland -ss 21:22.03 24
28 Dicesare, Sophie 11 Newbury Park 21:25.06 25
29 Diaz, Jailene 11 Burroughs (Bur) 21:26.00 26
30 Bowman, Morgan 11 La Canada 21:26.75 27
31 Jeffery, Tatum 11 Knight 21:28.43 28
32 Chable, Abbi 12 Knight 21:29.43 29
33 Boedigheimer, Alyssa 10 Newbury Park 21:36.62 30
34 Hale, Zoe 9 La Canada 21:45.22 31
35 Aslanian, Lynette 10 La Canada 21:51.59 32
36 Whetsel, Maylis 9 South Pasadena 21:55.44 33
37 Bond, Sydney 9 La Canada 21:55.90 34
38 Stubbs, Hanna 12 Highland -ss 22:16.66 35
39 Yearwood, Khyana 11 Highland -ss 22:20.44 36
40 Gonzales, Angelina 11 Knight 22:29.78 37
41 Engelsman, Maddy 10 South Pasadena 22:30.65 38
42 Ocampo, Tiffany 12 Canyon (Cc) 22:52.97
43 Hixon, Kiah 12 Highland -ss 22:52.97 39
44 Flores, Cindy 12 Highland -ss 22:52.97 40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs (Bur) 50 1 7 11 15 16 17 26
Total Time: 1:40:25.89
Average: 20:05.18
2 Newbury Park 54 3 4 13 14 20 25 30
Total Time: 1:41:51.18
Average: 20:22.24
3 Knight 68 2 6 10 22 28 29 37
Total Time: 1:42:28.34
Average: 20:29.67
4 South Pasadena 73 5 8 18 19 23 33 38
Total Time: 1:43:01.55
Average: 20:36.31
5 La Canada 111 9 12 27 31 32 34
Total Time: 1:46:01.46
Average: 21:12.30
6 Highland -ss 155 21 24 35 36 39 40
Total Time: 1:49:54.69
Average: 21:58.94
Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Couch, Caitlyn 10 Bell-Jeff 19:54.84 1
2 Daly, Hunter 11 Littlerock 20:42.31 2
3 Bryne, Bobbie 10 Flintridge (Sh) 20:56.84 3
4 Zavala, Valerie 10 Bell-Jeff 21:17.34 4
5 Felipe, Christina 10 Heritage Christian 21:19.15 5
6 Ramirez-Garcia, Stephani Sacred Heart 21:51.88
7 Gevorkyan, Alexa 10 Holy Martyrs 22:07.06 6
8 Der Megerditchian, Nyree 9 Holy Martyrs 22:16.69 7
9 Covey, Samantha 9 Flintridge (Sh) 22:31.56 8
10 Wilson, Kiley 9 Flintridge (Sh) 22:38.41 9
11 Galvan, Raylin 11 Temple City 22:41.44
12 Lauren, Yeh 10 Flintridge (Sh) 22:48.28 10
13 Geyer, Samantha 9 Bell-Jeff 22:54.62 11
14 Wei, Eria 9 Flintridge (Sh) 22:55.31 12
15 Bess, Ella 12 Notre Dame A 23:00.38 13
16 Kaprielian, Alexa 11 Holy Martyrs 23:24.31 14
17 Vargas, Nikki 11 Ramona Convent 23:25.12
18 Telleria, Marin 9 Flintridge (Sh) 23:27.15 15
19 Campos, Vanessa 11 Ramona Convent 23:38.59
20 Tokadzhyan, Lilia 12 Holy Martyrs 23:46.47 16
21 Menzilcian, Sarine 9 Holy Martyrs 23:47.18 17
22 Dominguez, Czarina 11 St. Bernard -ss 23:51.91
23 Handal, Allie 12 Notre Dame A 23:53.75 18
24 Rincan, Dalila 9 Bell-Jeff 23:57.88 19
25 Wittry, Elaine 12 Temple City 23:58.75
26 Koehler, Megan 9 Flintridge (Sh) 24:00.15 20
27 Benitez, Lily 10 Sun Valley Magnet 24:16.18 21
28 Perez, Stevette 9 Heritage Christian 24:54.12 22
29 Kaiser, Katie 11 Heritage Christian 24:56.94 23
30 Loera, Andrea 11 Heritage Christian 25:13.84 24
31 Cruz, Ysabelle 11 Ramona Convent 25:14.46
32 Eskander, Ryle 10 Heritage Christian 25:33.72 25
33 Wright, Davie 11 Heritage Christian 25:37.94 26
34 Montemayor, Estella 12 Littlerock 25:39.78 27
35 Jenks, Marley 10 Notre Dame A 25:56.88 28
36 Gilroy, Marian 12 Notre Dame A 26:01.31 29
37 Mata, Aracili 10 Sun Valley Magnet 26:12.41 30
38 Moro, Alex 10 Notre Dame A 26:17.97 31
39 Sanchez, Silvia 9 Sun Valley Magnet 26:25.12 32
40 Chen, Winnie 11 Temple City 26:25.93
41 Ciprari, Marie 12 Notre Dame A 26:30.18 33
42 Smith, Jamie 10 Notre Dame A 26:40.44 34
43 Dora, Lu 11 Ramona Convent 26:43.75
44 Hunter, Halyey 9 Littlerock 26:47.22 35
45 Yao, Allison 11 Temple City 26:50.84
46 Jamgotchian, Jessie 10 Heritage Christian 26:52.66 36
47 Salazar, Irene 10 Littlerock 27:01.50 37
48 Castio, Christina 10 Littlerock 27:28.22 38
49 Valencia, Cinthia 10 Sun Valley Magnet 27:39.56 39
50 Hutchinson, Lauren 11 Bell-Jeff 28:09.38 40
51 Ramos, Adaleigh 9 Bell-Jeff 28:35.06 41
52 Gonzales, Genesis 12 Littlerock 29:21.44 42
53 Gonzales, Keila 9 Littlerock 30:07.44 43
54 Chavez, Valeria 10 Sun Valley Magnet 30:34.53 44
55 Acevedo, Blanca 11 Sun Valley Magnet 31:14.94 45
56 Joya, Emily 9 Bell-Jeff 31:36.59 46
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Flintridge (Sh) 42 3 8 9 10 12 15 20
Total Time: 1:51:50.40
Average: 22:22.08
2 Holy Martyrs 60 6 7 14 16 17
Total Time: 1:55:21.71
Average: 23:04.35
3 Bell-Jeff 75 1 4 11 19 40 41 46
Total Time: 1:56:14.06
Average: 23:14.82
4 Heritage Christian 99 5 22 23 24 25 26 36
Total Time: 2:01:57.77
Average: 24:23.56
5 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss 119 13 18 28 29 31 33 34
Total Time: 2:05:10.29
Average: 25:02.06
6 Littlerock 139 2 27 35 37 38 42 43
Total Time: 2:07:39.03
Average: 25:31.81
7 Sun Valley Magnet 166 21 30 32 39 44 45
Total Time: 2:15:07.80
Average: 27:01.56
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Camden, Smith 12 Highland -ss 15:47.09 1
2 Hirsch, Alexander 10 Burroughs (Bur) 15:48.69 2
3 Olivia, Leo 10 Highland -ss 15:55.03 3
4 Wells, Timothy 11 Burroughs (Bur) 15:57.78 4
5 Fitzgerald, Colin 10 Crescenta Valley 15:58.93 5
6 Thomas, Philip 12 Crescenta Valley 16:01.72 6
7 Kraft, Braeden 12 Del Campo 16:07.28 7
8 Chahal, Jagdeep 10 Burroughs (Bur) 16:20.06 8
9 Johnson, Zach 10 Crescenta Valley 16:21.24 9
10 Barrondo, Andrew 12 Burroughs (Bur) 16:26.78 10
11 Dickinson, Kyle 12 Crescenta Valley 16:34.94 11
12 Green, Manne 12 Burroughs (Bur) 16:36.34 12
13 Smith, Herschel 11 Highland -ss 16:44.38 13
14 Mcnelis, Robert 12 Crescenta Valley 16:44.93 14
15 Thomas, Evan 12 Burroughs (Bur) 16:47.09 15
16 Hixon, Shane 10 Highland -ss 16:47.56 16
17 Calderon, Jacob 10 Burroughs (Bur) 16:49.28 17
18 Lopez, Sergio 10 Del Campo 16:52.94 18
19 Duffy, Ethan 11 Newbury Park 16:54.31 19
20 Vats, Manan 9 Crescenta Valley 17:01.00 20
21 Gomez-vidal, Kristopher 11 Highland -ss 17:05.91 21
22 Brunner, Matt 11 Crescenta Valley 17:09.69 22
23 Garner, Nathaniel 10 Newbury Park 17:11.25 23
24 Ronk, Ethan 9 Newbury Park 17:17.38 24
25 Chew, Alexander 11 Highland -ss 17:19.78 25
26 Whitney, Alex 12 Newbury Park 17:22.41 26
27 Nishi, Clay 11 Newbury Park 17:23.24 27
28 Tasabia, Phillip 11 Del Campo 17:24.87 28
29 Corthell, Walter 11 Newbury Park 17:27.94 29
30 Lanthier, Jeremy 10 Del Campo 17:28.37 30
31 Bilson, William 10 Newbury Park 17:38.12 31
32 Henry, Jordan 12 Canyon (Cc) 17:41.25 32
33 Villegas, Salvador 10 Del Campo 17:43.72 33
34 Lomeli, Ivan 12 Knight 17:56.44 34
35 Archara, Ikenna 11 Highland -ss 18:16.69 35
36 Luongo, Cade 11 Canyon (Cc) 18:28.03 36
37 Creel, Nathan 11 Knight 18:45.50 37
38 Sammis, Cooper 11 Del Campo 18:54.47 38
39 Frost, Andrew 12 Del Campo 18:57.97 39
40 Rodas, Carlos 11 Knight 18:58.72 40
41 Montenegro, Jonathan 11 Knight 19:11.00 41
42 Christian, Matthew 11 Canyon (Cc) 20:10.22 42
43 Perez, Brian 12 Knight 20:15.56 43
44 Baluyot, Jomar 12 Canyon (Cc) 20:50.00 44
45 Abrahamyan, Levon 12 Burbank -ss 22:25.72
46 Ayala, Rafael 11 Knight 23:34.00 45
47 Forletta, Ryan 11 Canyon (Cc) 24:53.00 46
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs (Bur) 36 2 4 8 10 12 15 17
Total Time: 1:21:09.65
Average: 16:13.93
2 Crescenta Valley 45 5 6 9 11 14 20 22
Total Time: 1:21:41.76
Average: 16:20.36
3 Highland -ss 54 1 3 13 16 21 25 35
Total Time: 1:22:19.97
Average: 16:28.00
4 Del Campo 116 7 18 28 30 33 38 39
Total Time: 1:25:37.18
Average: 17:07.44
5 Newbury Park 119 19 23 24 26 27 29 31
Total Time: 1:26:08.59
Average: 17:13.72
6 Knight 195 34 37 40 41 43 45
Total Time: 1:35:07.22
Average: 19:01.45
7 Canyon (Cc) 200 32 36 42 44 46
Total Time: 1:42:02.50
Average: 20:24.50
Event 7 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vazquez, Paulo 12 Glendale 16:43.06 1
2 Crane, Ethan 10 La Canada 16:56.78 2
3 Sanchez, Timo 12 Valley View 17:01.56 3
4 Espinosa, Jayson 10 Gabrielino 17:04.75 4
5 Sanchez, Joey 10 Valley View 17:15.00 5
6 Guerra, Christopher 12 Bravo Medica 17:15.90 6
7 Gutierrez, Vidal 11 Bravo Medica 17:16.81 7
8 Duenas, Oswaldo 10 Palmdale 17:17.12 8
9 Michel, Andres 10 Valley View 17:17.40 9
10 Romero, Alexis 9 Golden Valley -ss 17:29.03 10
11 Valzquez, Angel 12 Valley View 17:30.40 11
12 Castro, Ernestro 11 Valley View 17:30.87 12
13 Rezak, Jared 12 Moorpark 17:32.90 13
14 Gonzalez, Horacio 12 Bravo Medica 17:34.91 14
15 Lamb, Noah 12 Moorpark 17:35.21 15
16 Fukawa, Gavin 12 Gabrielino 17:35.65 16
17 Ragde, Jorge 11 Golden Valley -ss 17:40.25 17
18 Rush, Daniel 9 Golden Valley -ss 17:40.52 18
19 Browne, Mikhail 10 Valley View 17:42.50 19
20 Ramirez, Ricardo 9 Palmdale 17:42.90 20
21 Ramirez, Steven 11 Palmdale 17:50.44 21
22 Valdivia, Rudy 11 Valley View 17:55.03 22
23 Roman, Jesus 11 Bravo Medica 17:55.81 23
24 Edinger, Santiago 11 Bravo Medica 17:56.21 24
25 Rodriguez, Seve 11 La Canada 18:03.50 25
26 Gutierrez, Miguel 12 Gabrielino 18:03.96 26
27 Coleman, James 12 Moorpark 18:04.84 27
28 Aquino, Mari 10 Golden Valley -ss 18:05.15 28
29 Hernandez, Rene 12 Glendale 18:09.66 29
30 Van Slooten, Ryan 10 La Canada 18:10.24 30
31 Cortez, Edgar 12 Gabrielino 18:20.44 31
32 Orozco, Kevin 11 Golden Valley -ss 18:23.06 32
33 Melchor, Jesus 11 Golden Valley -ss 18:29.50 33
34 Brooks, Andrew 12 Eagle Rock 18:37.41 34
35 Tran, Charlie 11 Gabrielino 18:38.46 35
36 Halsema, Shane 12 Moorpark 18:41.34 36
37 Diaz, Kevin 11 Bravo Medica 18:42.68 37
38 Santos, Federico 12 Bravo Medica 18:43.34 38
39 Rivera, Andre 11 Golden Valley -ss 18:43.72 39
40 Escudero, Nicolas 12 Moorpark 18:50.22 40
41 Stephens, Robert 11 Moorpark 18:56.75 41
42 Silver, Ryan 12 Moorpark 19:22.03 42
43 Nogalski, Kuba 11 Glendale 19:24.75 43
44 Casarrubias, Hugo 10 Palmdale 19:26.56 44
45 Medina, Dexxer 11 Glendale 19:27.02 45
46 Simental, Andre 11 Eagle Rock 19:27.96 46
47 Romero, Ricardo 9 Palmdale 19:42.78 47
48 Spencer, Neil 10 Eagle Rock 19:45.44 48
49 Salter, Patrick 11 La Canada 19:56.50 49
50 Espinoza, Matthew 12 Verdugo Hills 19:59.97
51 Miller, Nathan 11 Eagle Rock 20:00.40 50
52 Yiu, Cody 11 Gabrielino 20:30.84 51
53 Maldonado, Alejandro 9 Palmdale 20:36.03 52
54 Turner, Shannon 11 Eagle Rock 20:42.15 53
55 Deras, Roberto 10 Eagle Rock 20:42.81 54
56 Padgett, Matthew 12 La Canada 20:47.34 55
57 Collins, Carlos 11 Eagle Rock 20:59.12 56
58 Ashjian, Greg 11 Verdugo Hills 21:03.91
59 Smith, Evan 11 Verdugo Hills 21:28.62
60 Martinez, Pablo 12 Glendale 22:07.34 57
61 Mendez, Michael 9 Palmdale 22:16.59 58
62 Recinos Walsh, Emilio 12 Eagle Rock 23:18.66
63 Badaruddin, Bryce 12 La Canada 24:28.97 59
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Valley View 40 3 5 9 11 12 19 22
Total Time: 1:26:35.23
Average: 17:19.05
2 Bravo Medical Magnet 74 6 7 14 23 24 37 38
Total Time: 1:27:59.64
Average: 17:35.93
3 Golden Valley -ss 105 10 17 18 28 32 33 39
Total Time: 1:29:18.01
Average: 17:51.61
4 Gabrielino 112 4 16 26 31 35 51
Total Time: 1:29:43.26
Average: 17:56.66
5 Moorpark 131 13 15 27 36 40 41 42
Total Time: 1:30:44.51
Average: 18:08.91
6 Palmdale 140 8 20 21 44 47 52 58
Total Time: 1:31:59.80
Average: 18:23.96
7 La Canada 161 2 25 30 49 55 59
Total Time: 1:33:54.36
Average: 18:46.88
8 Glendale 175 1 29 43 45 57
Total Time: 1:35:51.83
Average: 19:10.37
9 Eagle Rock 231 34 46 48 50 53 54 56
Total Time: 1:38:33.36
Average: 19:42.68
Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ballard, Noah 11 Campbell Hall 17:29.78 1
2 Steele, Robert 11 South Pasadena 17:42.31 2
3 Ortega, Alex 10 Temple City 17:44.22 3
4 Fortunelli, Francesco 9 South Pasadena 17:46.44 4
5 Seo, David 10 South Pasadena 17:51.44 5
6 Clark, Ben 10 South Pasadena 17:56.12 6
7 Gilmartin, Raymond 12 South Pasadena 17:56.72 7
8 Chereque, Chris 11 Hoover -ss 17:59.44
9 Ticas, Cristian 11 Heritage Christian 18:03.75 8
10 Ek, Brandon 11 Heritage Christian 18:04.72 9
11 Allyn, Spencer 12 Campbell Hall 18:18.31 10
12 Lau, Ryan 12 Temple City 18:20.88 11
13 Morin, Clark 11 Campbell Hall 18:28.97 12
14 Reyes, Roger 10 Hoover -ss 18:30.09
15 Francos, Feilipe 10 Littlerock 18:34.47 13
16 Wielenga, Jacob 10 South Pasadena 18:36.09 14
17 Cervantes, Saul 9 Littlerock 18:42.15 15
18 Montoya, Brandon 11 Sun Valley Magnet 18:51.09 16
19 Reyes, Samuel 11 Sun Valley Magnet 18:53.62 17
20 Kelly, Daniel 10 Campbell Hall 18:55.44 18
21 Castillos, Daniel 10 Littlerock 18:56.75 19
22 Nalbandian, Jack 9 Holy Martyrs 18:57.12 20
23 Karagueuzian, Alec 9 Holy Martyrs 19:00.44 21
24 Walker, William 12 South Pasadena 19:00.93 22
25 Leavitt, Allen 10 Heritage Christian 19:08.03 23
26 Beckman, Julian 11 Campbell Hall 19:11.91 24
27 Godinez, Jarlen 11 Littlerock 19:37.06 25
28 Olivla, Mario 10 Littlerock 19:53.91 26
29 Durkin, Sean 10 Heritage Christian 19:54.31 27
30 Montijo, Nick 9 Bell-Jeff 19:58.94
31 Badio, Justin 11 Sun Valley Magnet 20:15.75 28
32 Gomez, Derek 11 Sun Valley Magnet 20:30.31 29
33 Avill, Robert 11 Littlerock 20:32.91 30
34 Sylvester, Marcel 12 Heritage Christian 20:38.50 31
35 Grossman, Keith 10 Campbell Hall 20:56.34 32
36 Carlson, Tim 9 Bell-Jeff 21:06.28
37 Kuo, Caleb 11 Temple City 21:10.69 33
38 Oliva, Enricka 9 Littlerock 21:17.53 34
39 Suthipiromrak, Peerapol 12 Hoover -ss 21:23.66
40 Aharonian, Patrick 10 Holy Martyrs 21:34.12 35
41 Irving, Steven 11 Heritage Christian 21:35.91 36
42 Nashalian, Ardo 11 Holy Martyrs 21:58.31 37
43 Duran, Victor 10 Sun Valley Magnet 22:14.44 38
44 Topete, Alonso 10 Littlerock 22:33.15
45 Alfaro, Edwin 10 Sun Valley Magnet 22:34.59 39
46 Femet, Christian 11 Sun Valley Magnet 23:13.84 40
47 Kuyumjian, Nareg 11 Holy Martyrs 23:35.31 41
48 Tjong, Philman 12 Temple City 23:37.94 42
49 Mendoza, Aldrin 11 Hoover -ss 24:31.50
50 Hernandez, Cristian 9 Bell-Jeff 24:39.38
51 Uehara, Sean 11 Temple City 26:32.91 43
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Pasadena 24 2 4 5 6 7 14 22
Total Time: 1:29:13.03
Average: 17:50.61
2 Campbell Hall 65 1 10 12 18 24 32
Total Time: 1:32:24.41
Average: 18:28.89
3 Littlerock 98 13 15 19 25 26 30 34
Total Time: 1:35:44.34
Average: 19:08.87
4 Heritage Christian 98 8 9 23 27 31 36
Total Time: 1:35:49.31
Average: 19:09.87
5 Sun Valley Magnet 128 16 17 28 29 38 39 40
Total Time: 1:40:45.21
Average: 20:09.05
6 Temple City 132 3 11 33 42 43
Total Time: 1:47:26.64
Average: 21:29.33
7 Holy Martyrs 154 20 21 35 37 41
Total Time: 1:45:05.30
Average: 21:01.06
Event 9 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Monical, Wayne 11 South Pasadena 18:50.41 1
2 Oda, Kyle 12 South Pasadena 18:54.00 2
3 Aguilar, Bryan 11 Bravo Medica 19:32.38 3
4 Morales, William 12 Bravo Medica 19:33.66 4
5 Schwantner, Colin 11 South Pasadena 19:38.66 5
6 Farahani, Amir 11 Gabrielino 19:43.06
7 Heath, John 11 South Pasadena 19:57.84 6
8 Yamada, Griffin 11 South Pasadena 20:01.78 7
9 Chavez, Oscar 9 Palmdale 20:14.66 8
10 Minning, Chris 12 South Pasadena 20:19.03 9
11 Pech, Gerardo 11 Bravo Medica 20:26.41 10
12 Pallares, Leonardo 10 Palmdale 20:37.44 11
13 Rivas, Antonio 9 Palmdale 20:49.18 12
14 Keith, Owen 10 South Pasadena 20:57.15 13
15 Shimokochi, Kyle 12 South Pasadena 21:04.34
16 Carlton, Mark 12 Palmdale 21:10.44 14
17 Wakasa, James 11 Bravo Medica 21:14.53 15
18 Whetsel, Sebastien 12 South Pasadena 21:26.38
19 Bautista, Oscar 11 Palmdale Aerospace 21:38.94
20 Aguilar, Brayan 12 Bravo Medica 22:05.15 16
21 Ocegueda, Josue 11 Heritage Christian 22:25.66 17
22 Escalara, Nataniel 12 Palmdale 22:26.02 18
23 Panduro, Aaron 10 Palmdale 22:37.62 19
24 Marin, Andy 12 Palmdale 23:24.31 20
25 Lemus, Andres 11 Sun Valley Magnet 24:16.09
26 Parkinson, Jack 12 South Pasadena 24:31.97
27 Park, Michael 12 La Canada 24:32.37
28 Gutierrez, Xavier 11 Sun Valley Magnet 24:59.06
29 Ganoumian, Shant 11 Holy Martyrs 25:26.50
30 Geregian, George 11 Holy Martyrs 25:27.66
31 Hernandez, Santiago 9 Palmdale 25:58.88
32 Muller, Henry 12 La Canada 26:23.50
33 Majarian, Nicholas 9 Holy Martyrs 26:34.78
34 Olmos, Angel 11 Bravo Medica 28:31.72 21
35 Gordon, Tristen 9 Palmdale 28:32.40
36 Loon, Matthew 11 Heritage Christian 29:35.88 22
37 Torres, Cameron 9 Heritage Christian 30:04.81 23
38 Hovannisian, Vahan 9 Holy Martyrs 32:15.25
39 Murphy, Ryan 11 Heritage Christian 32:34.94 24
40 Spano, Miles 11 Heritage Christian 48:49.00 25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Pasadena 21 1 2 5 6 7 9 13
Total Time: 1:37:22.69
Average: 19:28.54
2 Bravo Medical Magnet 48 3 4 10 15 16 21
Total Time: 1:42:52.13
Average: 20:34.43
3 Palmdale 63 8 11 12 14 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:45:17.74
Average: 21:03.55
4 Heritage Christian 111 17 22 23 24 25
Total Time: 2:43:30.29
Average: 32:42.06
Event 10 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fendrich, Daniel 11 Burroughs (Bur) 17:10.00 1
2 Hurtado, Javier 11 Burroughs (Bur) 17:20.00 2
3 Payton, Luc 9 Newbury Park 17:30.00 3
4 Wells, Patrick 11 Burroughs (Bur) 17:46.88 4
5 Fuentes, Christian 12 Burroughs (Bur) 17:50.56 5
6 Yoon, John 11 Crescenta Valley 17:52.06 6
7 Hur, Jason 11 Crescenta Valley 17:53.02 7
8 Manos, Alex 10 Newbury Park 17:53.43 8
9 Mcdaniel, Cameron 11 Highland -ss 17:57.22
10 Wahl, Brendan 12 Highland -ss 17:57.93
11 Johnson, Adam 12 Valley View 17:58.43 9
12 Noble, Anthony 11 Valley View 18:03.53 10
13 Quintanilla, Arnie 12 Valley View 18:33.06 11
14 Cabrera, Eduardo 12 Burroughs (Bur) 18:34.02 12
15 Abulajah, Shadi 12 Valley View 18:38.69 13
16 Olympia, David 12 Burroughs (Bur) 18:40.12 14
17 Resendez, Manuel 11 Valley View 18:44.75 15
18 Reynolds, Nathaniel 11 Newbury Park 18:48.38 16
19 Chavez, Juan 12 Moorpark 18:50.31 17
20 Walch, Ethan 12 Crescenta Valley 18:51.78 18
21 Cortez, Cobie 11 Burroughs (Bur) 18:52.78 19
22 Fernald, Ryan 12 Newbury Park 18:53.09 20
23 Manzo, Migual 12 Moorpark 18:53.37 21
24 Pineda, Daniel 11 Golden Valley -ss 18:55.09
25 Xiong, Tim 11 Del Campo 18:55.46
26 Ochoa, Will 12 Crescenta Valley 18:58.43 22
27 Van Doren, Ryan 10 Newbury Park 19:09.06 23
28 Sanchez, Xavier 11 Highland -ss 19:13.75
29 Duroy, Christian 12 Moorpark 19:19.59 24
30 Arrieta, Gavin 11 Valley View 19:33.47 25
31 Muniz, Adrian 11 Golden Valley -ss 19:47.75
32 Williams, Gavin 11 Moorpark 19:49.15 26
33 Keep, Connor 9 Newbury Park 19:49.59 27
34 Kelly, Brent 12 Newbury Park 19:52.47 28
35 Sung, Isaac 10 Crescenta Valley 20:29.91 29
36 Clark, Max 9 Newbury Park 20:36.97
37 Grant, Bud 11 Del Campo 20:42.59
38 Gramajo, Allan 11 Knight 20:49.72 30
39 Mcgowan, Darien 11 Valley View 20:51.75 31
40 Linares, Alex 11 Burroughs (Bur) 20:57.47
41 Mendez, Jesse 11 Knight 21:08.50 32
42 Sanders, Thomas 11 Moorpark 21:20.22 33
43 Zuniga, Edwin 11 Knight 21:29.94 34
44 Standage, Chase 11 Moorpark 21:43.62 35
45 Castro, Dominic 11 Moorpark 21:57.81 36
46 Bravo, Reuben 12 Moorpark 22:00.06
47 Huerlimann, Christian 12 Crescenta Valley 22:03.81 37
48 Saldivar, Rene 11 Knight 22:04.15 38
49 Granda, Sebastian 11 Knight 22:11.97 39
50 Viera, Kevin 11 Knight 22:13.34 40
51 Lebel, Tanner 12 Moorpark 22:27.34
52 Ramirez, Jose 11 Moorpark 22:49.56
53 Manzano, Harrison 11 Crescenta Valley 22:51.06 41
54 Smeltzer, Adam 11 Newbury Park 23:02.41
55 Spivey, Michael 11 Moorpark 23:24.81
56 Khuu, Kevin 11 Knight 23:31.12 42
57 Hurdle, Jusitn 11 Newbury Park 24:15.06
58 Curry, Elias 11 Moorpark 24:57.75
59 Brauer, Kyle 11 Moorpark 25:11.06
60 Zhang, Victor 11 Moorpark 25:12.53
61 Janikian, Harut 12 Burbank -ss 25:20.34
62 Sanchez, Branden 11 Burroughs (Bur) 26:06.28
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs (Bur) 24 1 2 4 5 12 14 19
Total Time: 1:28:41.46
Average: 17:44.30
2 Valley View 58 9 10 11 13 15 25 31
Total Time: 1:31:58.46
Average: 18:23.70
3 Newbury Park 70 3 8 16 20 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:32:13.96
Average: 18:26.80
4 Crescenta Valley 82 6 7 18 22 29 37 41
Total Time: 1:34:05.20
Average: 18:49.04
5 Moorpark 121 17 21 24 26 33 35 36
Total Time: 1:38:12.64
Average: 19:38.53
6 Knight 173 30 32 34 38 39 40 42
Total Time: 1:47:44.28
Average: 21:32.86
Event 11 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lust, Erin 12 La Canada 22:23.06 1
2 Espinoza, Guadalupe 11 Knight 22:38.00 2
3 Conte, Katherine 11 South Pasadena 22:46.94
4 Ramirez, Ariel 11 Burroughs (Bur) 22:56.81 3
5 Brennan, Teah 10 Newbury Park 22:57.06 4
6 Lopez, Jessica 12 Knight 22:58.68 5
7 Chavez, Marilyn 10 Golden Valley -ss 23:13.69 6
8 Marki, Eleanor 12 La Canada 23:16.15 7
9 Hsu, Kelly 12 La Canada 23:23.09 8
10 Brito, Citaly 11 Highland -ss 23:26.06
11 Soria, Mariana 11 Knight 23:26.84 9
12 Najarro, Stephanie 11 Knight 23:31.69 10
13 Jimenez, Briana 11 Crescenta Valley 23:34.50
14 Higgs, Andrea 11 Golden Valley -ss 23:39.75 11
15 Jensen, Caleigh 11 Newbury Park 23:40.84 12
16 Mandoza, Andrea 10 Newbury Park 23:42.62 13
17 Cwik, Olivia 11 La Canada 24:13.75 14
18 Mispagel, Caitlyn 11 La Canada 24:17.50 15
19 Oliva, Alexis 12 Knight 24:18.69 16
20 Garcia, Rebeca 11 Knight 24:20.47 17
21 Gunther, Katie 12 Newbury Park 24:24.44 18
22 Martinez, Maribel 10 Golden Valley -ss 24:25.06 19
23 Guardado, Kendra 9 Newbury Park 24:30.34 20
24 Cano-ruiz, Celine 11 La Canada 24:36.78 21
25 Mundy, Kaitlyn 11 Golden Valley -ss 24:39.78 22
26 Abarca, Aaliyah 11 Moorpark 24:46.28 23
27 Hinson, Emma 10 Golden Valley -ss 25:07.97 24
28 Gutierrez, Claudine 12 Golden Valley -ss 25:08.43 25
29 Green, Keaira 12 Golden Valley -ss 25:09.84 26
30 Orduno, Melanie 12 Knight 25:10.87 27
31 Perez, Celeste 11 Valley View 25:13.38
32 Sugioka, Hana 11 Newbury Park 25:15.38 28
33 Diaz, Grace 11 Knight 25:17.06
34 Duran, Andrea 12 Burroughs (Bur) 25:30.15 29
35 Wolf, Delani 11 Moorpark 25:34.88 30
36 Kozak, Caris 11 Newbury Park 25:35.34 31
37 Sabido, Karla 11 Knight 25:47.97
38 Garcia, Gedelynn 12 Highland -ss 25:53.62
39 Coleman, Abbey 11 La Canada 25:59.22 32
40 Phengsy, Julie 11 Golden Valley -ss 26:19.84
41 Hamilton, Racheal 11 Golden Valley -ss 26:20.90
42 Sitaramya, Jessy 11 La Canada 26:36.66
43 Trujillo, Damaris 11 Knight 26:37.00
44 Patel, Anisa 11 La Canada 26:37.83
45 Contreras, Lisandra 11 Burroughs (Bur) 26:43.88 33
46 Leon, Karina 11 Burbank -ss 26:50.47
47 Arias, Aileesia 11 Knight 26:54.88
48 Travis, Sonja 11 La Canada 26:59.15
49 Jimenez, Brianna 12 Moorpark 27:07.31 34
50 Torres, Liliana 12 Moorpark 27:08.69 35
51 Dickson, Cassidy 12 Moorpark 27:14.31 36
52 Dall, Jackie 11 Crescenta Valley 27:18.69
53 Berumen, Madaisha 11 Burroughs (Bur) 27:32.25 37
54 Rojas, Xelaju 12 Moorpark 27:46.31 38
55 Ross, Bronwyn 11 Canyon (Cc) 27:51.34
56 Serritella, Julia 12 Moorpark 27:57.00 39
57 Marquez, Erika 11 Burbank -ss 28:33.97
58 Milam, Brooke 9 Golden Valley -ss 29:04.31
59 Rodriguez, Emily 11 Knight 29:17.41
60 Henning, Alexis 12 Highland -ss 29:19.59
61 Zhang, Selena 12 La Canada 29:56.03
62 De La Torre, Crystal 11 Knight 30:23.22
63 Warner, Chianne 11 Knight 30:54.84
64 Calderon, Cynthia 11 Moorpark 31:23.00
65 Velazquez, Destiny 11 Burroughs (Bur) 31:40.09 40
66 Mercado, Kianna 12 Highland -ss 35:56.84
67 Manoukian, Philipa 11 Crescenta Valley 43:30.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Knight 42 2 5 9 10 16 17 27
Total Time: 1:56:53.90
Average: 23:22.78
2 La Canada 45 1 7 8 14 15 21 32
Total Time: 1:57:33.55
Average: 23:30.71
3 Newbury Park 67 4 12 13 18 20 28 31
Total Time: 1:59:15.30
Average: 23:51.06
4 Golden Valley -ss 82 6 11 19 22 24 25 26
Total Time: 2:01:06.25
Average: 24:13.25
5 Burroughs (Bur) 142 3 29 33 37 40
Total Time: 2:14:23.18
Average: 26:52.64
6 Moorpark 158 23 30 34 35 36 38 39
Total Time: 2:11:51.47
Average: 26:22.30
Event 12 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hawkins, Mary Rose 11 Mayfield 23:03.53
2 Beeve, Emily 12 Flintridge (Sh) 23:28.25 1
3 Garcia, Belen 11 Palmdale Aerospace 24:10.69
4 Scott, Hannah 11 Flintridge (Sh) 25:02.72 2
5 Clark, Jasmine 12 Glendale 25:05.25
6 Mirzaian, Alina 12 Holy Martyrs 25:10.59 3
7 Faenza, Kelly 11 Flintridge (Sh) 25:29.44 4
8 Cross, Francheska 10 Flintridge (Sh) 25:32.09 5
9 Lopez, Sophia 10 Eagle Rock 25:52.50
10 Ayala, Nellie 9 Flintridge (Sh) 26:15.09 6
11 Burgess, Dulce 11 Palmdale 26:16.47 7
12 Gulick, Katie 11 Flintridge (Sh) 26:22.53 8
13 Santiago, Andrea 11 Glendale 26:34.09
14 Vasquez, Anne 11 Mayfield 26:35.62
15 Rosas, Ashley 9 Palmdale 26:48.47 9
16 Nalbandian, Nicole 12 Holy Martyrs 26:49.31 10
17 Rojas, Mariela 12 Bravo Medica 26:49.84
18 Keosian, Maral 11 Holy Martyrs 26:52.22 11
19 Baca, Kennedy 11 Flintridge (Sh) 27:06.03 12
20 Valadez, Jessica 12 Bravo Medica 27:08.18
21 Guzman, Sharis 10 Palmdale 27:20.56 13
22 Jacobs, Kyleigh 12 Heritage Christian 27:30.06
23 Vasquez, Kassandra 9 Palmdale 27:50.59 14
24 Santiago, Shareni 10 Palmdale 28:10.66 15
25 Ponce, Melannie 11 Palmdale 28:22.78 16
26 Fang, Kitty 10 Flintridge (Sh) 28:27.53
27 Trujillo, Alejandra 9 Eagle Rock 28:44.75
28 Parsamyan, Nazenie 12 Holy Martyrs 28:47.78 17
29 Hayes, Riley 10 Flintridge (Sh) 28:53.47
30 Heesch, Felicity 9 Palmdale 28:57.56 18
31 Tonarely, Athena 11 Flintridge (Sh) 29:31.06
32 Nishiyama, Karrie 9 Flintridge (Sh) 29:31.50
33 Benlian, Kareen 11 Holy Martyrs 29:32.00 19
34 Rubalcava, Melina 11 Bravo Medica 29:47.69
35 Sotelo, Elena 12 Heritage Christian 30:01.94
36 Flores, Claudia 12 Palmdale 30:44.69
37 Torres, Ariana 9 Palmdale 31:11.81
38 Miranda, Savanna 11 Eagle Rock 31:13.50
39 Martinez, Gisella 9 Palmdale 31:29.84
40 Morsiquillo, Andrea 11 Sun Valley Magnet 34:21.18
41 Lozano, Maria 12 Heritage Christian 40:40.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Flintridge (Sh) 18 1 2 4 5 6 8 12
Total Time: 2:05:47.59
Average: 25:09.52
2 Palmdale 58 7 9 13 14 15 16 18
Total Time: 2:16:26.75
Average: 27:17.35
3 Holy Martyrs 60 3 10 11 17 19
Total Time: 2:17:11.90
Average: 27:26.38
Event 13 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Sophomore 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Libertad 10 Bravo Medica 21:37.81 1
2 Corona, Jackeline 10 Bravo Medica 21:38.62 2
3 Guzman, Kenna 10 Burroughs (Bur) 22:50.78
4 Mendoza, Isabella 10 Mayfield 22:59.03 3
5 Villalpando, Catrina 10 Burroughs (Bur) 23:00.12
6 Cho, Julia 10 Gabrielino 23:06.97 4
7 Villalpando, Ana 10 Burroughs (Bur) 23:22.78
8 Linney, Saya 10 Crescenta Valley 23:41.78 5
9 Hanford, Jennifer 10 Bravo Medica 23:44.72 6
10 Wu, Michelle 10 Moorpark 23:46.12 7
11 Daley, Kylynn 10 Moorpark 23:57.06 8
12 Gonzalez, Samantha 9 Ramona Convent 24:00.59 9
13 Jones, Holly 10 Moorpark 24:05.38 10
14 Calles, Valeria 10 Bravo Medica 24:08.66 11
15 Tran, Tammy 9 Bravo Medica 24:09.52 12
16 Mendoza, Tamara 10 Burbank -ss 24:12.06
17 Apreza, Noemi 10 Burbank -ss 24:18.15
18 Chang, Crystal 10 Temple City 24:20.03 13
19 Lo, Jordan 10 Glendale 24:22.66
20 Ma, Leslie 10 Temple City 24:28.09 14
21 Alvarez, Samantha 10 Canyon (Cc) 24:30.12 15
22 Lai, Melissa 10 Temple City 24:33.66 16
23 Chen, Kaitlyn 10 Temple City 24:54.91 17
24 Roth, Elizabeth 10 Moorpark 25:07.22 18
25 Kang, Joyce 10 Crescenta Valley 25:10.75 19
26 Saklaway, Dalia 10 Glendale 25:11.78
27 Robles, Julissa 10 Canyon (Cc) 25:16.88 20
28 Tan, Maggie 10 Gabrielino 25:21.72 21
29 Tan, Leah 10 Temple City 25:24.78 22
30 Tharp, Kathryn 10 Glendale 25:25.56
31 De Vicente, Ariana 10 Valley View 25:29.97
32 Salgado, Sandy 10 Canyon (Cc) 25:37.88 23
33 Daugherty, Tamara 10 Crescenta Valley 25:46.53 24
34 Sierra, Vanessa 10 Valley View 25:51.56
35 Lelieur, Natali 10 South Pasadena 25:52.09
36 Olivar, Amanda 10 Mayfield 26:02.62 25
37 Santos, Maya 10 Burroughs (Bur) 26:10.03
38 Werner, Claire 10 La Canada 26:16.91
39 Biswas, Titash 10 Crescenta Valley 26:22.50 26
40 Sanchez, Sofia 10 Mayfield 26:42.91 27
41 Bau, Jacqueline 10 Crescenta Valley 26:48.56 28
42 Ghadimian, Lolita 10 Burbank -ss 26:48.96
43 Luna, Jacqueline 10 Highland -ss 26:50.04
44 Echeveri, Emily 10 Ramona Convent 26:57.15 29
45 Toriz, Angie 10 Mayfield 26:57.62 30
46 Lopez, Katlyn 10 Moorpark 27:26.81 31
47 Valenzuela, Jacqueline 10 Valley View 27:30.97
48 Hejazi, Tara 10 Crescenta Valley 27:37.59 32
49 Chavez, Zinthly 9 Canyon (Cc) 27:39.75 33
50 Woo, Linda 10 Gabrielino 27:48.18 34
51 Wong, Amber 10 Temple City 27:55.44 35
52 Huynh, Angela 9 Gabrielino 28:05.59 36
53 Siregar, Hanna 10 Gabrielino 28:18.69 37
54 Rodriguez, Melissa 10 Ramona Convent 28:45.66 38
55 Price, Casey 10 Temple City 28:50.62 39
56 Duarte, Veronica 9 Ramona Convent 29:10.22 40
57 Osmanian, Sofia 10 Holy Martyrs 29:10.78
58 Weiner-melendrez, Lilian 10 Temple City 29:19.69
59 Ng, Jamie 10 Temple City 29:20.02
60 Granillo, Cyan 9 Ramona Convent 29:35.06 41
61 Akins, Natalie 10 Mayfield 31:14.22 42
62 Bau, Chantal 10 Crescenta Valley 31:14.84 43
63 Faelbachian, Alexia 10 Holy Martyrs 31:19.28
64 Mikaelian, Alexa 10 Holy Martyrs 31:19.68
65 Ervin, Destiny 10 Burbank -ss 32:25.15
66 Bautista, Ixchel 10 Moorpark 32:43.59 44
67 Samano, Delayla 10 Knight 33:37.00
68 Chee, Caroline 10 Heritage Christian 35:46.15
69 Diaz, Nathalie 9 Ramona Convent 37:09.00 45
70 Velez, Nicole 9 Canyon (Cc) 37:34.18 46
71 Gomez, Catherine 10 Sun Valley Magnet 38:45.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bravo Medical Magnet 32 1 2 6 11 12
Total Time: 1:55:19.33
Average: 23:03.87
2 Moorpark 74 7 8 10 18 31 44
Total Time: 2:04:22.59
Average: 24:52.52
3 Temple City 82 13 14 16 17 22 35 39
Total Time: 2:03:41.48
Average: 24:44.30
4 Crescenta Valley 102 5 19 24 26 28 32 43
Total Time: 2:07:50.12
Average: 25:34.03
5 Mayfield 127 3 25 27 30 42
Total Time: 2:13:56.40
Average: 26:47.28
6 Gabrielino 132 4 21 34 36 37
Total Time: 2:12:41.15
Average: 26:32.23
7 Canyon (Cc) 137 15 20 23 33 46
Total Time: 2:20:38.81
Average: 28:07.77
8 Ramona Convent 157 9 29 38 40 41 45
Total Time: 2:18:28.68
Average: 27:41.74
Event 14 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose, Katie 9 Newbury Park 21:26.62 1
2 Solis, Andrea 9 Highland -ss 21:42.62 2
3 Gonzalez, Elisa 9 Mayfield 21:43.18 3
4 Smith, Brooklyn 9 Highland -ss 21:53.81 4
5 Unkown1, Unkown Unkown 21:56.41
6 Reivers, Phoenix 9 Burroughs (Bur) 22:29.25 5
7 Beals, Kayla 9 Burroughs (Bur) 22:52.15 6
8 Borraez, Gaby 9 Crescenta Valley 22:58.62 7
9 Liu, Cassidy 9 Gabrielino 23:01.00 8
10 Jones, Alexandra 9 Newbury Park 23:16.47 9
11 Coscarelli, Ruthie 9 Newbury Park 23:22.69 10
12 Ochoa, Kimberly 9 Burroughs (Bur) 23:25.31 11
13 Owens, Melissa 9 Crescenta Valley 23:28.34 12
14 Birnbaum, Sophie 9 Burroughs (Bur) 23:30.94 13
15 Villano, Lindsay 9 Newbury Park 23:31.65 14
16 Navarro, Julianna 9 Burroughs (Bur) 23:39.12 15
17 Shaffer, Carmella 9 South Pasadena 23:47.34
18 Corvera, Alisson 9 Glendale 23:49.47
19 Lee, Maggie 9 Temple City 23:51.09 16
20 Gregorian, Siona 9 Hoover -ss 23:56.28
21 Momartin, Colette 9 Mayfield 23:57.24 17
22 Nieva, Jasmine 9 Moorpark 23:59.91 18
23 Camacho, Paris 9 Canyon (Cc) 24:06.81 19
24 Nieva, Jacqueline 9 Moorpark 24:08.12 20
25 Martinez, Andrea 9 Glendale 24:11.25
26 Li, Samantha 9 Temple City 24:27.88 21
27 Lu, Cathy 9 Temple City 24:36.84 22
28 Riley, Alexxa 9 Mayfield 24:41.84 23
29 Mendias, Iliana 9 Burroughs (Bur) 24:47.44 24
30 Patel, Pria 9 La Canada 24:52.75 25
31 Ashekian, Meghrie 9 Holy Martyrs 24:55.15 26
32 Halsema, Jessica 9 Moorpark 24:57.41 27
33 Williamson, Diantha 9 Moorpark 24:58.28 28
34 Bagmanian, Ani 9 Hoover -ss 24:59.21
35 Padilla, Brittney 9 Canyon (Cc) 25:00.59 29
36 Dudek, Aleksandra 9 La Canada 25:03.62 30
37 Cortez, Kimberly 9 Valley View 25:08.97
38 Liang, Molly 9 Temple City 25:10.41 31
39 Duran, Janelle 9 Canyon (Cc) 25:13.31 32
40 Nim, Charlotte 9 Temple City 25:17.62 33
41 Kezele, Lauren 9 Mayfield 25:21.84 34
42 Cano-ruiz, Rose 9 La Canada 25:35.84 35
43 Cortes, Leslie 9 Knight 25:45.94 36
44 Cheng, Melody 9 Temple City 25:53.72 37
45 Chong, Alice 9 Temple City 25:54.88 38
46 Bledsoe, Morgan 9 Canyon (Cc) 26:00.00 39
47 Samuelian, Christine 9 Holy Martyrs 26:00.40 40
48 Carter, Gillian 9 Highland -ss 26:03.50 41
49 Rojas, Kaylee 9 Canyon (Cc) 26:10.18 42
50 Clark, Eliza 9 Crescenta Valley 26:13.69 43
51 Carroll, Shelby 9 Moorpark 26:14.28 44
52 Mosites, Ashlyn 9 Moorpark 26:15.00 45
53 Wu, Sharon 9 Temple City 26:16.28
54 Martinez, Sarah 9 Canyon (Cc) 26:16.62 46
55 Ulan, Kristin 9 Moorpark 26:16.93 47
56 Low, Katie 9 Mayfield 26:30.66 48
57 Quevado, Sabrina 9 Highland -ss 26:31.50 49
58 Venzor, Vanneza 9 Glendale 26:43.69
59 Moreno, Anabella 9 Moorpark 26:49.03
60 Hardy, Bella 9 La Canada 26:52.59 50
61 Hsu, Charity 9 Temple City 26:53.24
62 Chen-marquez, Xoshil 9 La Canada 26:58.47 51
63 Cunamay, Leslie 9 Valley View 27:05.47
64 Tepoyan, Michelle 9 Crescenta Valley 27:06.43 52
65 Cass, Lizzie 9 Mayfield 27:14.62 53
66 Avetisyan, Ovsanna 9 Holy Martyrs 27:30.00 54
67 Quevado, Shantell 9 Highland -ss 27:57.81 55
68 Henson, Anna 9 Moorpark 28:01.84
69 Apolinar, Jennifer 9 Canyon (Cc) 28:02.50 56
70 Murillo, Vanessa 9 Knight 28:04.02 57
71 Mccord, Claire 9 La Canada 28:06.03 58
72 La, Sophie 9 Temple City 28:09.81
73 Cruse, Joanna 9 Heritage Christian 28:11.31
74 Pezeshk, Maral 9 Crescenta Valley 28:12.50 59
75 Anastasi, Emily 9 Heritage Christian 28:15.66
76 Chavez, Vicky 9 Canyon (Cc) 28:24.72
77 Ozwinkowski, Sophia 9 Gabrielino 28:25.24 60
78 Bedrossian, Beaina 9 Crescenta Valley 28:40.06 61
79 Woo, Reagan 12 Temple City 28:45.15
80 Uriarte, Sarah 9 South Pasadena 28:47.06
81 Law, Chloe 9 Gabrielino 28:48.56 62
82 Knauss, Perle 9 Mayfield 28:54.97 63
83 Tchorbajian, Ani 9 Holy Martyrs 29:08.78 64
84 Zhou, Kaylie 9 Gabrielino 29:09.81 65
85 Quach, Kelly 9 Gabrielino 29:31.94 66
86 Vizcarra, Kimberly 9 Glendale 29:54.15
87 Tolman, Brianna 9 Moorpark 29:59.56
88 Horton, Josee 9 Mayfield 30:04.15
89 Alvarado, Alexandria 9 Crescenta Valley 30:07.12 67
90 Woo, Riley 9 Temple City 30:10.44
91 Bao, Pauline 9 Temple City 30:12.62
92 Rowley, Darla 9 Crescenta Valley 30:17.62
93 Mueller, Sydney 9 La Canada 30:18.91 68
94 Davis, Reagan 9 Newbury Park 30:31.81 69
95 Miyashita, Maryellen 9 Knight 30:59.18 70
96 Rios, Monet 9 Knight 31:18.41 71
97 Millaponce, Celine 9 Temple City 31:18.81
98 Reyeshernandez, Neysi 9 Moorpark 31:24.56
99 Raymundo, Sandra 9 Neuwirth Lea 31:34.50
100 Thompson, Angelica 9 Burroughs (Bur) 31:38.25 72
101 Johnson, Hannah 9 Canyon (Cc) 31:42.56
102 Kevorkyan, Sophene 9 Holy Martyrs 32:49.31 73
103 Baker, Sherrihia 11 Valley View 33:11.28
104 Dietz, Megan 9 Moorpark 33:22.22
105 Sabido, Jessica 9 Knight 33:54.15 74
106 Gomez, Lizette 9 Sun Valley Magnet 34:34.50
107 Kuyumjian, Aleen 9 Holy Martyrs 34:35.40 75
108 Espinoza, Melody 9 Moorpark 35:29.88
109 Anderson, Regionna 9 St. Bernard -ss 35:42.47
110 Morales, Daniela 9 Highland -ss 36:16.31 76
111 Hughes, Audia 9 St. Bernard -ss 37:26.97
112 Balbuena, Maria 9 Sun Valley Magnet 45:05.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Burroughs (Bur) 50 5 6 11 13 15 24 72
Total Time: 1:55:56.77
Average: 23:11.36
2 Newbury Park 103 1 9 10 14 69
Total Time: 2:02:09.24
Average: 24:25.85
3 Temple City 123 16 21 22 31 33 37 38
Total Time: 2:03:23.84
Average: 24:40.77
4 Mayfield 125 3 17 23 34 48 53 63
Total Time: 2:02:14.76
Average: 24:26.96
5 Moorpark 137 18 20 27 28 44 45 47
Total Time: 2:04:18.00
Average: 24:51.60
6 Highland -ss 151 2 4 41 49 55 76
Total Time: 2:04:09.24
Average: 24:49.85
7 Canyon (Cc) 161 19 29 32 39 42 46 56
Total Time: 2:06:30.89
Average: 25:18.18
8 Crescenta Valley 173 7 12 43 52 59 61 67
Total Time: 2:07:59.58
Average: 25:35.92
9 La Canada 191 25 30 35 50 51 58 68
Total Time: 2:09:23.27
Average: 25:52.66
10 Holy Martyrs 257 26 40 54 64 73 75
Total Time: 2:20:23.65
Average: 28:04.73
11 Gabrielino 261 8 60 62 65 66
Total Time: 2:18:56.55
Average: 27:47.31
12 Knight 308 36 57 70 71 74
Total Time: 2:30:01.70
Average: 30:00.34
Event 15 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danforth, Ethan 9 Canyon (Cc) 17:08.97 1
2 Mawhorter, Andrew 9 Canyon (Cc) 17:41.81 2
3 Bennett, Perry 9 Muir 18:02.06
4 Sosa-Torres, Abraham 9 Highland -ss 18:12.56
5 Watanabe, Jason 9 Canyon (Cc) 18:31.34 3
6 Galloway, Ethan 9 Burroughs (Bur) 18:39.38
7 Nunez, Juan 9 Valley View 18:40.59
8 Soria, Fransico 9 Knight 18:44.34
9 Olvera, Jahir 9 Burbank -ss 18:52.25
10 Harris, Yanni 9 Knight 18:59.66
11 Miller, Travis 9 Valley View 19:04.12
12 Cockerell, Ben 9 Canyon (Cc) 19:04.87 4
13 Melchor, Jorge 9 Golden Valley -ss 19:26.88 5
14 Ochoa, Gerson 9 Canyon (Cc) 19:35.84 6
15 Root, Jarid 9 Canyon (Cc) 19:49.78 7
16 Cho, Nick 9 Crescenta Valley 19:54.97 8
17 Yang, Dylan 9 Crescenta Valley 19:55.46 9
18 Sharp, Ethan 9 Crescenta Valley 19:56.37 10
19 Marcy, Chase 9 Burbank -ss 19:56.84
20 Lee, Su Yong 9 Crescenta Valley 19:58.37 11
21 Faunce, Morgan 9 Crescenta Valley 20:06.62 12
22 Lucas, Brandon 9 Golden Valley -ss 20:07.09 13
23 Lainson, Peter 9 Burroughs (Bur) 20:17.25
24 Mcnelis, David 9 Crescenta Valley 20:20.34 14
25 Padungyothee, Johnny 9 Burroughs (Bur) 20:20.84
26 Juarez, Eduardo 9 Valley View 20:22.37
27 Abisaab, Nedy 9 Crescenta Valley 20:23.69 15
28 Vilchis, Sabastian 9 Valley View 20:31.50
29 Doloszycki, Evan 9 Crescenta Valley 20:44.81
30 Mcgregor, Ethan 9 Moorpark 20:57.15 16
31 McDaniels, Dmitri 9 Highland -ss 21:14.34
32 Muehr, Wyatt 9 Moorpark 21:14.87 17
33 Young, Skye 9 Crescenta Valley 21:17.22
34 Knight, Max 9 Del Campo 21:18.09
35 Melnyk, Luke 9 Crescenta Valley 21:34.50
36 Patel, Jay 9 Crescenta Valley 21:37.62
37 Harris, Akira 9 Moorpark 21:51.81 18
38 Telow, Jered 9 Golden Valley -ss 21:52.46 19
39 Davis, Christopher 9 Moorpark 21:55.25 20
40 Mansour, Sam 9 Crescenta Valley 22:03.84
41 Cox, Ben 9 Canyon (Cc) 22:05.15 21
42 Tejeda, Moises 9 Highland -ss 22:10.31
43 Manon, Bryan 9 Canyon (Cc) 22:11.21
44 Haycock, Ty 9 Canyon (Cc) 22:12.62
45 Manzano, Dominic 9 Crescenta Valley 22:18.94
46 Le, Binh 9 Moorpark 22:22.97 22
47 Smith, Joseph 9 Golden Valley -ss 22:56.41 23
48 Alvarado, Christian 9 Golden Valley -ss 22:56.81 24
49 Al-hasani, Peter 9 Burbank -ss 22:57.18
50 Ramirez, John 9 Moorpark 22:57.62 25
51 Gomez, Cameron 9 Burroughs (Bur) 23:00.21
52 Lieberman, Vince 9 Crescenta Valley 23:13.81
53 Castrejon, Luis 9 Del Campo 23:15.81
54 Strong, Jacob 9 Crescenta Valley 23:34.03
55 Tambalo, Albert 9 Golden Valley -ss 23:34.75 26
56 Richey, Chanceler 9 Canyon (Cc) 23:57.15
57 Houghton, Aaron 9 Crescenta Valley 24:17.00
58 Jimenez, Ivan 9 Sun Valley Magnet 25:06.15
59 Henninger, Elias 9 Del Campo 25:09.25
60 Raum, Vardhan 9 Moorpark 25:38.50 27
61 Chau, Andy 9 Moorpark 25:49.03
62 Schofield, Philip 9 Moorpark 26:06.22
63 Carton, Alex 9 Moorpark 26:29.06
64 Emery, Peter 9 Crescenta Valley 26:32.38
65 Zellaya, Bryan 9 Highland -ss 26:35.59
66 Jehlar, Brandon 9 Moorpark 26:43.03
67 Aguilar, Erik 9 Knight 26:56.18
68 Scaff, Nate 9 Crescenta Valley 29:52.09
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Canyon (Cc) 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 21
Total Time: 1:32:02.83
Average: 18:24.57
2 Crescenta Valley 50 8 9 10 11 12 14 15
Total Time: 1:39:51.79
Average: 19:58.36
3 Golden Valley -ss 84 5 13 19 23 24 26
Total Time: 1:47:19.65
Average: 21:27.93
4 Moorpark 93 16 17 18 20 22 25 27
Total Time: 1:48:22.05
Average: 21:40.41
Event 16 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Frosh 2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sales, Arvin 9 Glendale 18:28.41
2 Hudson, Skyler 9 Gabrielino 19:01.03 1
3 Porcu, Nicolo 9 South Pasadena 19:16.59 2
4 Wong, Matthew 9 Gabrielino 19:32.75 3
5 Ibarra, Theodore 9 Verdugo Hills 19:37.44
6 Echternach, Lucas 9 La Canada 19:41.97 4
7 Dettman, Kai 9 South Pasadena 19:47.56 5
8 Tamme, Dane 9 Glendale 19:59.12
9 Smith, Bob 9 South Pasadena 20:02.44 6
10 Mccollum, Gaines 9 La Canada 20:43.72 7
11 Pondevida, Carlos 9 Gabrielino 20:52.72 8
12 Harbolt, Hudson 9 La Canada 20:56.44 9
13 Choi, Jaemhyung 9 South Pasadena 20:57.52 10
14 Berry, Adam 9 Temple City 21:00.09 11
15 Kuo, Joseph 9 Temple City 21:02.59 12
16 Xu, Kevin 9 South Pasadena 21:03.75 13
17 Nguyen, Alexander 9 South Pasadena 21:22.06 14
18 Laspinas, Mikkel 9 Glendale 21:30.66
19 Wong, Justin 9 Temple City 21:35.78 15
20 Raithatha, Jay 9 Temple City 21:36.34 16
21 Ta, William 9 Temple City 21:46.81 17
22 Castillo, Bryan 9 South Pasadena 21:52.72 18
23 Chung, Thomas 9 Gabrielino 21:55.53 19
24 Triguerous, Armand 9 Gabrielino 22:02.00 20
25 Tripodis, Niko 10 South Pasadena 22:13.81
26 Luong, Ethan 9 Gabrielino 22:14.12 21
27 Nevarez, Adrian 9 Neuwirth Lea 22:28.84
28 Peters, John 9 South Pasadena 22:37.15
29 Cowden, Ryan 9 La Canada 22:56.44 22
30 Cheung, Anson 9 Temple City 22:56.87 23
31 Chew, Ryan 9 La Canada 23:09.94 24
32 Yuong, Jonathan 9 Gabrielino 23:30.09 25
33 Chic, Grant 9 Temple City 24:01.22 26
34 Kruizinga, Jace 9 La Canada 24:53.15 27
35 Tan, Anthony 9 Temple City 25:01.75
36 Cheung, Martin 9 Temple City 25:31.72
37 Liao, Nathaniel 9 Temple City 26:53.78
38 Celestino, Miguel 9 Neuwirth Lea 26:56.75
39 Huziar, Jose 9 Temple City 27:24.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Pasadena 36 2 5 6 10 13 14 18
Total Time: 1:41:07.86
Average: 20:13.58
2 Gabrielino 51 1 3 8 19 20 21 25
Total Time: 1:43:24.03
Average: 20:40.81
3 La Canada 66 4 7 9 22 24 27
Total Time: 1:47:28.51
Average: 21:29.71
4 Temple City 71 11 12 15 16 17 23 26
Total Time: 1:47:01.61
Average: 21:24.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·266512 views
|