2012 Boys Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
*(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
State Meet 1: 7:39.72 Wadsworth 6/4/2010
*(J Sussman/A Tipton/R McCune/J Hiltner)
Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Westerville North 7:42.48
1) 845 Emmanuel Adu 12 2) 836 Nick Chatel 11
3) 804 Kent Ford 11 4) 827 Jacob Dumford 11
1b Cincinnati Anderson 7:50.17
1) 608 Nick Vogele 12 2) 644 Casey Gallagher 11
3) 667 Kameron Powell 12 4) 606 Sean Batt 11
2a Lancaster 7:47.12
1) 717 Stephen Sparks 10 2) 782 Jon Urbine 9
3) 706 Jared Wentz 12 4) 714 Brannon Kidder 12
2b Mentor 7:52.16
1) 717 Desi Ingram 12 2) 753 Jeff Gudowicz 11
3) 760 Jared Keipert 11 4) 719 Max Ostrowski 12
3a Medina 8:01.81
1) 544 Ian McKee 11 2) 523 Tommy Menyes 11
3) 518 Ken Kutcel 11 4) 505 Robert Robinson 12
3b Chagrin Falls Kenston 7:53.70
1) 125 Sean Slaughter 12 2) 119 J.T. Ward 12
3) 127 Luke Porter 12 4) 124 Owen Norley 11
4a Stow-Munroe Falls 7:54.39
1) 519 Vince Horning 11 2) 507 Nick Hall 12
3) 502 Paul Lovell 11 4) 528 Matt Walker 12
4b Pickerington North 7:47.28
1) 521 Spencer Bentley 12 2) 545 James Whitehead 12
3) 566 Austin Kilgore 12 4) 514 Marlon Pugh 11
5a Mason 7:57.19
1) 848 Alex Notton 11 2) 857 Michael Mumma 12
3) 876 Ethan Valentine 10 4) 864 Paul D'Hyver de las Deses
5b Macedonia Nordonia 7:50.51
1) 635 Troy Mulhall 12 2) 609 Alex Wilson 12
3) 639 Patrick Osborne 12 4) 651 John Ciocca 12
6a Brunswick 7:59.75
1) 317 Tyler Menear 11 2) 322 Mike Hydzik 12
3) 301 Nathan Geiss 12 4) 315 Austin Olshavsky 12
6b Vandalia Butler 7:57.54
1) 307 Nate Norris 10 2) 341 Andy Harden 11
3) 334 Ryan Larger 12 4) 319 Jake Brumfield 10
7a Reynoldsburg 7:46.34
1) 110 Khalid Omar 12 2) 111 Tsehaye Hiluf 12
3) 156 Trey Hamilton 12 4) 141 Dominick Seitzer 11
7b Centerville 7:53.88
1) 809 Dan McCoy 12 2) 807 Josh Steible 11
3) 810 Caleb Andreason 10 4) 814 Garrett Morrison 11
8a Cleveland St. Ignatius 7:52.87
1) 803 Mitch Baum 12 2) 820 Vince Bartram 11
3) 835 Jack Miller 11 4) 814 Drew Galang 12
8b Toledo St. Francis deSales 7:55.14
1) 907 William Cameron 12 2) 906 Kyle Lach 11
3) 913 Anthony Maraldo 12 4) 903 Daniel Lenart 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 13.30 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
State Meet 1: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 386 Xavier Elder, Berea 12 14.90
2 639 Rod Jackson, Solon 12 14.12
3 576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North 11 14.64
4 312 Donovan Robertson, Berea 12 13.61
5 212 Leonard Staten, Huber Heights Wayne 12 15.15
6 736 Steele Wasik, Lakewood St. Edward 10 14.29
7 858 Asad Maiden, Mason 11 15.24
8 221 Caleb Day, Hilliard Darby 12 14.89
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 723 Denzel Peters, Cincinnati Western Hills 12 15.34
2 219 Alec Cusick, Westlake 12 14.67
3 536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest 11 15.20
4 114 Joshua Scott, Euclid 12 14.08
5 254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland 12 14.47
6 417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights 12 14.09
7 833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North 12 14.77
8 767 Valentino Sewell, Youngstown East 12 14.22
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 10.38 Brandon Saine(Piqua) 2006
State Meet 1: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 820 Marcus Milton, Pickerington Central 12 11.15
2 117 Dominic Williams, Maple Heights 12 10.81
3 545 Nana Kyeremeh, Worthington Thomas Worthington 12 11.13
4 621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon 11 10.56
5 489 Nick James, Troy 12 11.25
6 707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward 9 10.99
7 534 DeVohn Jackson, Cincinnati Northwest 9 11.50
8 320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick 11 11.01
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 853 Josh Dooley, Mason 12 11.52
2 904 Jody Webb, Toledo Whitmer 12 10.99
3 710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle 11 11.46
4 718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward 11 10.80
5 717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman 12 11.02
6 408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights 11 10.67
7 758 Tajuan Green, Columbus Brookhaven 12 11.14
8 143 Nathan Bowlen, Austintown-Fitch 10 10.88
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
State Meet 1: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Toledo Whitmer 1:28.80
1) 925 Devon Miller 11 2) 904 Jody Webb 12
3) 908 Alonzo Lucas 12 4) 919 Nicholas Holley 11
2 Gahanna Lincoln 1:28.12
3 Sylvania Southview 1:28.30
1) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12 2) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10
3) 463 Christian Rupe 12 4) 415 Malcolm Johnson 10
4 Worthington Thomas Worthington 1:26.88
1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12 2) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12
3) 572 Armand Austin 12 4) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12
5 Cleveland John F. Kennedy 1:27.96
1) 636 Malcolm Martin 12 2) 632 D'Juan Ross 11
3) 642 Desmond Waden 12 4) 635 Antwon Smith 11
6 Austintown-Fitch 1:28.02
1) 145 Joe Harrington 9 2) 127 Tarise Wolfe 12
3) 131 Rob Venters 11 4) 143 Nathan Bowlen 10
7 Trotwood-Madison 1:28.67
1) 304 Romello Crisp 10 2) 314 Reon Dawson 11
3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11 4) 311 Julian Jones 12
8 Centerville 1:28.72
1) 821 Keith Beason 11 2) 811 Davin Fleming 11
3) 813 Alexander Walter 12 4) 822 Ifeadi Odenigbo 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Cleveland Heights 1:28.85
1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11 2) 406 Dorien Hudson 11
3) 403 Jordan Morrow 11 4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11
2 Cleveland Glenville 1:28.25
1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12 2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12
3) 524 Justin Hardee 12 4) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11
3 Huber Heights Wayne 1:28.46
1) 203 Marquis Payton 11 2) 208 Javan Richardson 11
3) 236 Toney Peters 12 4) 234 Armani Miller 12
4 Canton McKinley 1:27.59
1) 906 Malik Kimbrough 10 2) 903 Jeff Richardson 11
3) 908 Christian Thompson 12 4) 902 Jermaine Edmondson 12
5 Cincinnati Mount Healthy 1:27.76
1) 485 Mike Thomas 10 2) 439 Terry Rocker 12
3) 433 Donnell Hughes 11 4) 422 Vince Turnage 12
6 Columbus Brookhaven 1:27.70
1) 758 Tajuan Green 12 2) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11
3) 755 Joshua Baker 11 4) 743 Clevis Towns 11
7 Lorain 1:28.59
1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12 2) 241 Jordan Altpater 11
3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10 4) 242 Reggie Williams 12
8 Pickerington North 1:28.31
1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11 2) 557 Roland Ladipo 11
3) 544 Jaye Williams 9 4) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
State Meet 1: 4:05.13 Bob Kennedy(Westerville North) 1988
Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North 11 4:13.17
1b 654 Jordan Redd, Fairborn 12 4:21.35
2a 411 Francesco Maiorca, Avon Lake 12 4:19.61
2b 922 Jarrod Genther, Canal Winchester 12 4:16.11
3a 319 Jake Brumfield, Vandalia Butler 10 4:20.94
3b 654 Garrett Crichlow, Twinsburg 10 4:15.97
4a 124 Owen Norley, Chagrin Falls Kenston 11 4:20.12
4b 8 Willy Fink, Maumee 12 4:17.61
5a 714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster 12 4:09.98
5b 308 Erik Tomczewski, Cincinnati Colerain 12 4:25.04
6a 906 Kyle Lach, Toledo St. Francis deSales 11 4:20.92
6b 391 Dan Zupan, Berea 11 4:20.74
7a 702 Grant Onken, Dublin Coffman 12 4:16.55
7b 733 Zack McBride, Painesville Riverside 12 4:19.79
8a 820 Anthony Car, Eastlake North 11 4:21.23
8b 848 Alex Notton, Mason 11 4:21.39
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Middletown 2002
*(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
State Meet 1: 40.91 Middletown 2002
*(T Thompson/N Ahmad/M Johnson/D Hunter)
Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
*(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Columbus Brookhaven 42.93
1) 741 Lei Tonn Backus 11 2) 758 Tajuan Green 12
3) 755 Joshua Baker 11 4) 743 Clevis Towns 11
2 Pickerington Central 42.23
1) 830 Max Barjona 12 2) 817 Garrett Foster 12
3) 833 Sebastian Smith 12 4) 820 Marcus Milton 12
3 Lorain 42.64
1) 221 Jeremy Mincy 12 2) 242 Reggie Williams 12
3) 225 Shaquille Hildreth 10 4) 241 Jordan Altpater 11
4 Dublin Coffman 41.90
1) 737 Daniel Chang 11 2) 717 Taylor Williams 12
3) 727 Matthew Freese 11 4) 707 Bilal Williamson 11
5 Trotwood-Madison 42.43
1) 304 Romello Crisp 10 2) 320 Chae Harris 11
3) 302 Cameron Burrows 11 4) 314 Reon Dawson 11
6 Cincinnati Winton Woods 42.51
1) 265 Tyler Gist 11 2) 231 Nick Grissom 11
3) 304 Aaron Kemper 12 4) 283 Marcus Jackson 12
7 North Ridgeville 43.07
1) 123 Christian Watkins 12 2) 118 Paul Sonego 11
3) 110 Zack Bowden 11 4) 133 David Bowden 12
8 Cincinnati Mount Healthy 42.80
1) 485 Mike Thomas 10 2) 433 Donnell Hughes 11
3) 408 Mike Tucker 12 4) 482 Joseph Ingram 11
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Cleveland St. Ignatius 43.11
1) 825 Matt McVey 10 2) 815 Dan Way 11
3) 837 Sam D'Amico 11 4) 809 Pat Jeffries 11
2 Troy 42.59
1) 490 Devante Bush 11 2) 492 Miles Hibbler 10
3) 496 Nick Zimmer 11 4) 489 Nick James 12
3 Solon 42.71
1) 606 Darian Hicks 11 2) 602 Kollyn Crenshaw 10
3) 621 Khoury Crenshaw 11 4) 639 Rod Jackson 12
4 Cleveland Heights 42.28
1) 405 Marcus McShepard 11 2) 410 Donald Appling 11
3) 406 Dorien Hudson 11 4) 408 Shelton Gibson 11
5 Lakewood St. Edward 42.30
1) 719 Dwayne Aaron 11 2) 730 Quincy Jones 12
3) 707 Shaun Crawford 9 4) 718 Anthony Young 11
6 Worthington Thomas Worthington 41.93
1) 527 Kevin Girgis 12 2) 572 Armand Austin 12
3) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12 4) 547 Jalen Wells 10
7 Chagrin Falls Kenston 42.73
1) 123 Michael Weilacher 12 2) 131 Andrew Soltay 11
3) 115 Lenny Stanley 12 4) 184 Darryl Richards 11
8 Warren G. Harding 42.77
1) 150 LeShun Daniels 11 2) 103 Terrell Bruner 12
3) 101 Dalyn Gattison 11 4) 111 Kevonte' Jordan 11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
State Meet 1: 45.59 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 813 Kevin Konkoly, Cincinnati Oak Hills 11 49.36
2 762 Rocky Vorell, Parma Normandy 12 48.77
3 254 Isaiah Gentry, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 10 49.11
4 635 Antwon Smith, Cleveland John F. Kennedy 11 47.94
5 922 Chad Gentry, Louisville 12 48.93
6 509 Bryant Switzer, Lexington 11 48.74
7 760 Deshawn Burley, Youngstown East 12 49.46
8 720 Chris Jones, Lakewood St. Edward 12 49.07
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 500 Jake Viscounte, Uniontown Lake 12 49.48
2 805 Adam Bodrick, New Albany 12 48.77
3 501 Jacquez Riggs, Cleveland Glenville 11 49.17
4 536 Stevyn Spees, Columbus St. Charles 12 48.61
5 422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 12 48.77
6 968 Anthony Johnson, Newark 11 48.71
7 311 Julian Jones, Trotwood-Madison 12 49.12
8 845 Emmanuel Adu, Westerville North 12 49.01
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 36.34 Derrick Williams(Canton GlenOak) 2001
State Meet 1: 36.38 Glenn Terry(Cincinnati Sycamore) 1988
Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 547 Jalen Wells, Worthington Thomas Worthington 10 39.39
2 870 Logan Crockett, New Carlisle Tecumseh 12 38.64
3 921 Elijah Beach, Canton McKinley 12 38.69
4 312 Donovan Robertson, Berea 12 37.09
5 536 Jamiel Trimble, Cincinnati Northwest 11 38.39
6 903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester 12 38.63
7 386 Xavier Elder, Berea 12 39.72
8 701 Andrew Hamilton, Warren Howland 12 39.08
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 753 Aaron Phillips, Parma Normandy 11 39.86
2 509 DeAnthony Riggs, Cleveland Glenville 12 38.81
3 500 Andru Switzer, Lexington 11 39.26
4 576 Desmond Palmer, Pickerington North 11 37.63
5 926 Ruben Burrows, Canton McKinley 12 38.34
6 706 Lance Johnson, Middletown 11 38.41
7 833 Joey Wilkin, Westerville North 12 39.15
8 342 Drake Thompson, Clayton Northmont 11 38.87
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
State Meet 1: 1:48.93 Mark Sylvester(Cleveland St. Ignatius) 2001
Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 714 Brannon Kidder, Lancaster 12 1:51.77
1b 827 Jacob Dumford, Westerville North 11 1:53.76
2a 911 Grant Koch, Tipp City Tippecanoe 11 1:56.03
2b 884 Nathan Haynes, West Chester Lakota West 12 1:56.73
3a 707 Troy Seagraves, Warren Howland 12 1:56.71
3b 809 Dan McCoy, Centerville 12 1:56.14
4a 717 Stephen Sparks, Lancaster 10 1:53.88
4b 719 Max Ostrowski, Mentor 12 1:56.53
5a 208 D'Angelo Wilkes-Sharpley, Toledo Bowsher 12 1:54.05
5b 635 Troy Mulhall, Macedonia Nordonia 12 1:56.75
6a 521 Spencer Bentley, Pickerington North 12 1:52.76
6b 808 Lou Styles, Middleburg Heights Midpark 11 1:55.64
7a 147 Matt Olinger, Massillon Jackson 12 1:56.16
7b 505 Robert Robinson, Medina 12 1:55.50
8a 912 Tommy Swank, Wilmington 12 1:56.57
8b 858 Jacob Berryman, Fremont Ross 12 1:55.64
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
State Meet 1: 20.47 Chris Nelloms(Dayton Dunbar) 1990
Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 254 Will Barnes, Columbus Northland 12 22.39
2 408 Shelton Gibson, Cleveland Heights 11 21.73
3 548 Riak Reese, Gahanna Lincoln 11 22.23
4 621 Khoury Crenshaw, Solon 11 21.48
5 710 Jaleel Hytchye, Cincinnati LaSalle 11 22.23
6 908 Alonzo Lucas, Toledo Whitmer 12 22.09
7 804 Casey Lenfest, Granville 10 22.37
8 320 Keith Yohman, Brunswick 11 22.21
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 309 Nick Alston, Cincinnati Sycamore 12 22.65
2 707 Shaun Crawford, Lakewood St. Edward 9 22.18
3 489 Nick James, Troy 12 22.26
4 717 Taylor Williams, Dublin Coffman 12 21.67
5 718 Anthony Young, Lakewood St. Edward 11 21.69
6 906 Leighton Antonio, Hudson 11 21.57
7 422 Vince Turnage, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 12 22.34
8 184 Darryl Richards, Chagrin Falls Kenston 11 21.82
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 8:56.35 Chris Kollar(Strongsville) 2003
State Meet 1: 9:00.97 Steve Padgett(Cincinnati LaSalle) 2000
Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 513 Antony Parnigoni, Cincinnati Turpin 12 9:35.45
1b 409 Troy Kelleher, Hilliard Bradley 12 9:24.71
2a 821 Rob Scanlon, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12 9:30.44
2b 75 Nicholas Pupino, Copley 12 9:17.92
3a 608 Nick Vogele, Cincinnati Anderson 12 9:27.31
3b 23 Nick Elswick, Chardon 10 9:20.86
4a 731 Mark Hadley, Youngstown Boardman 10 9:20.22
4b 906 Sam Wharton, Tipp City Tippecanoe 11 9:31.52
5a 826 Nick Jackosky, Lakewood 12 9:24.22
5b 617 Andrew Johnston, Powell Olentangy Liberty 10 9:24.97
6a 835 Jack Miller, Cleveland St. Ignatius 11 9:31.89
6b 314 Jake Grabowski, Cincinnati St. Xavier 11 9:33.12
7a 317 Tyler Menear, Brunswick 11 9:20.09
7b 8 Willy Fink, Maumee 12 9:21.51
8a 341 Wes Cochran, Vincent Warren 12 9:23.55
8b 111 Tsehaye Hiluf, Reynoldsburg 12 9:13.54
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenzo/W Henry)
State Meet 1: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Uniontown Lake 3:21.56
1) 528 Phil Burt 11 2) 525 Jordon Smith 11
3) 505 Jared Milhoan 12 4) 500 Jake Viscounte 12
2 Granville 3:18.49
1) 822 Joseph Comisford 12 2) 863 Cody Lenfest 11
3) 804 Casey Lenfest 10 4) 823 Tyler Otterstedt 10
3 Trotwood-Madison 3:20.68
1) 311 Julian Jones 12 2) 302 Cameron Burrows 11
3) 308 James Winchester 11 4) 314 Reon Dawson 11
4 Worthington Thomas Worthington 3:16.13
1) 545 Nana Kyeremeh 12 2) 572 Armand Austin 12
3) 547 Jalen Wells 10 4) 534 Andrew Maetzold 12
5 Berea 3:20.93
1) 307 Vaughn Fultz 11 2) 392 Connor McKnight 12
3) 391 Dan Zupan 11 4) 312 Donovan Robertson 12
6 Cleveland Glenville 3:19.86
1) 509 DeAnthony Riggs 12 2) 529 Farakahan Ameen 12
3) 501 Jacquez Riggs 11 4) 526 Myron Adamson 12
7 Mason 3:22.11
1) 863 Robert Diehl 11 2) 873 Zachary Taylor 12
3) 854 Adam Court 12 4) 876 Ethan Valentine 10
8 Cleveland Rhodes 3:21.29
1) 407 Eusavius Howard 12 2) 401 Marquis Woods 09
3) 482 Lakeith Walls 12 4) 442 Ernest Levert 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Cincinnati Princeton 3:23.23
1) 315 Halen Whitcher 10 2) 305 Darrell Davis 11
3) 317 Macerio Clark 12 4) 309 Duane Domineck 12
2 Hudson 3:20.17
1) 969 Tim Staudt 12 2) 907 David McCallops 12
3) 918 Greg Yanda 12 4) 906 Leighton Antonio 11
3 Cleveland St. Ignatius 3:21.08
1) 823 Lamar Kemp 12 2) 826 Brendan Kobunski 11
3) 814 Drew Galang 12 4) 828 Tim McVey 11
4 Green 3:19.74
1) 806 Zachary Wieland 11 2) 867 Mike Kapeluck 12
3) 814 Brandon Simmons 12 4) 812 Andrew Pratt 12
5 Cincinnati Mount Healthy 3:20.28
1) 433 Donnell Hughes 11 2) 439 Terry Rocker 12
3) 431 Greg Green 11 4) 422 Vince Turnage 12
6 Pickerington North 3:17.37
1) 576 Desmond Palmer 11 2) 544 Jaye Williams 9
3) 574 Godwin Igwebuike 11 4) 540 Nick Gray 9
7 Sylvania Southview 3:21.10
1) 409 Jernard J Pinckney 10 2) 412 Jeremy Cook 11
3) 435 Nathan Hall 10 4) 420 Je'Quillan Bowers 12
8 Hilliard Davidson 3:18.89
1) 669 Damarcus Nelson 10 2) 671 Dametrius Clark 10
3) 612 Phillipie Motley 10 4) 642 Jack Kincade 12
Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 206-04 Macklin Tudor(Mt. Orab Western Brown) 4/26/2012
State Meet 1: 201-11 Charles Moye(Akron Ellet) 1987
Owens Stad.: 200-07 A.J. Hicks(Solon) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 663 Grant Cartwright, Powell Olentangy Liberty 11 174'06"
2 650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown 12 190'05"
3 652 Reggie Jagers, Solon 12 179'10"
4 953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer 12 184'09"
5 836 Benny McGowan, Centerville 12 165'06"
6 933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington 11 163'10"
7 852 Blake Thomas, Cleveland St. Ignatius 12 178'06"
8 869 Jared Ballenger, Fremont Ross 10 170'06"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 555 Kyle Mushill, Pickerington North 12 162'04"
2 252 Chris Daniels, Canton McKinley 11 167'09"
3 249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne 12 164'09"
4 739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward 11 185'10"
5 945 Bryn Campbell, Canal Winchester 12 164'06"
6 883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central 12 162'00"
7 290 Lovell Peterson, Huber Heights Wayne 11 183'02"
8 180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch 11 177'10"
Event 28 Boys High Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 6'0-6'2-6'4-6'6 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 5'10
OHSAA Div. 1: 7-02.75 Erik Kynard Jr.(Toledo Rogers) 2009
State Meet 1: 7-02.25 Mark Cannon(Elyria) 1987
Owens Stad.: 7-01.50 Ryan Fleck(Naploeon) 6/7/2008
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown 11 6'08.00"
2 518 Andrew Gratz, Uniontown Lake 11 6'05.00"
3 747 David Gbenro, Dublin Coffman 10 6'02.00"
4 426 Damion Smith, Massillon Washington 11 6'06.00"
5 911 Jeffery Ondo, Grafton Midview 10 6'05.00"
6 325 Isiah Williams, Clayton Northmont 11 6'02.00"
7 451 Tyler Brown, Findlay 11 6'08.00"
8 830 Josh Fridley, Logan 11 6'04.00"
9 328 Jason Swords, Brunswick 12 6'04.00"
10 127 James O'Shea, Toledo St. John's Jesuit 12 6'06.00"
11 860 Alex Frye, New Albany 11 6'07.00"
12 547 John Harris, Pickerington North 10 6'06.00"
13 850 Will Wilson, West Chester Lakota West 11 6'02.00"
14 415 Cody Jones, Canton GlenOak 12 6'06.00"
15 231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne 10 6'05.00"
16 601 Eric Moorer, Twinsburg 11 6'05.00"
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
State Meet 1: 25-09.50 Ra'Mon Johnson(Warrensville Heights) 1996
Owens Stad.: 24-07 Devin Smith(Massillon Washington) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 706 Lance Johnson, Middletown 11 22'09.50"
2 409 Jernard J Pinckney, Sylvania Southview 10 23'01.25"
3 680 Xavier Hogan, North Canton Hoover 11 21'11.50"
4 7 Karlos Pinkston, Groveport-Madison 12 21'11.25"
5 231 Jordan Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne 10 22'10.25"
6 430 Jalen Yancy, Lyndhurst Brush 12 22'04.50"
7 417 Bryce Jones, Cleveland Heights 12 22'01.00"
8 729 Evan Payne, Akron Firestone 12 22'11.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 451 Tyler Brown, Findlay 11 22'04.00"
2 610 Derale Tyus, Columbus West 12 22'02.50"
3 919 Antonio Whitfield, Canal Winchester 12 22'01.75"
4 242 Reggie Williams, Lorain 12 23'00.25"
5 438 Jared Montgomery, Cincinnati Mount Healthy 12 22'06.50"
6 705 Jalin Marshall, Middletown 11 22'06.00"
7 865 Shanquise Mills, Fremont Ross 11 22'00.75"
8 123 James Duncan, Columbus Beechcroft 12 22'05.75"
Event 32 Boys Shot Put
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
State Meet 1: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Owens Stad.: 71-07.50 Dustin Brode(Canfield) 6/5/2010
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 650 Mack Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown 12 61'00.75"
2 158 Lavonne Gauthney, Reynoldsburg 12 57'10.75"
3 777 Doug Mayes, Massillon Perry 12 53'07.25"
4 180 Billy Price, Austintown-Fitch 11 58'01.25"
5 750 Kevin Miller, Lancaster 12 54'01.75"
6 953 Christopher Wormley, Toledo Whitmer 12 58'03.00"
7 143 Mike Brown, Sandusky 12 59'08.00"
8 736 Conner Hoelzel, Canfield 12 53'11.50"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 933 Anthony Wilks, Alliance Marlington 11 56'00.25"
2 263 Carl Laux, Westlake 12 56'01.50"
3 739 Aaron Zedella, Lakewood St. Edward 11 62'02.00"
4 249 Darien Thornton, Huber Heights Wayne 12 57'07.00"
5 836 Benny McGowan, Centerville 12 59'05.25"
6 856 Coy Blair, Logan 12 67'03.25"
7 883 Davion Bowers, Pickerington Central 12 55'00.25"
8 240 Kevin Robinson-White, Cincinnati Archbishop Moeller 12 53'00.50"
Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 13'6-14'0-14'6-15'0 then 4 in. increments.
Warm-up Height: 13'0
OHSAA Div. 1: 17-01 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 5/17/2012
State Meet 1: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Owens Stad.: 17-00 Jacob Blankenship(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 655 Karl Pierce, Solon 12 14'00.00"
2 903 Tyler Jenkins, Canal Winchester 12 14'08.00"
3 140 Vinny Martello, Massillon Jackson 12 14'00.00"
4 221 Andrew Russell, Huber Heights Wayne 12 14'00.00"
5 617 Zak Kruer, Miamisburg 11 14'03.00"
6 230 Calvin Rhoads, Medina Highland 12 14'00.00"
7 835 Aaron Owens, Middleburg Heights Midpark 11 15'07.00"
8 433 Cody Swisher, Findlay 11 14'06.00"
9 604 Christian Moermond, Twinsburg 12 14'00.00"
10 529 Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln 12 17'00.75"
11 422 James Butsch, Greenville 12 14'00.00"
12 910 Patrick Siebenaller, Toledo Whitmer 12 14'06.00"
13 701 Charlie Moushey, Westerville Central 11 16'00.00"
14 752 Michael Bennett, Dublin Coffman 12 15'04.00"
15 810 Jerry Hopkins, Middleburg Heights Midpark 11 14'06.00"
16 228 Michael Shiverdecker, Huber Heights Wayne 12 14'00.00"
2012 Girls Division I - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
*(K Joyner/A Dobrowski/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
State Meet 1: 9:03.86 Cleveland Heights Beaumont 2002
*(K Joyner/A Dobrowsk/N Sennett/M Imfeld)
Owens Stad.: 9:06.45 Euclid 2005
*(A Hill/J Beard/C Jefferson/C May)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Rocky River Magnificat 9:18.36
1) 443 Victoria Meyer 9 2) 437 Elise Horning 9
3) 450 Katie Kerr 11 4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12
1b Medina 9:12.02
1) 555 Alexis Smith 11 2) 532 Sarah Pack 9
3) 537 Taylor Wickey 12 4) 535 Anna Boyert 12
2a Huber Heights Wayne 9:27.11
1) 229 Randi Delong 12 2) 232 Vanessa Hopwood 12
3) 245 Cidni Latimer 12 4) 209 Kiersten Hook 10
2b Akron Buchtel 9:15.60
1) 572 Jasmine Lofton 12 2) 575 Rachel Whittaker 12
3) 552 Tykeshia Thompson 12 4) 570 Emani Griffin 10
3a Lebanon 9:20.27
1) 9 Jacquelyn Crow 10 2) 28 Hannah Turpin 12
3) 89 Rachel Hill 12 4) 31 Hayley Stegemiller 12
3b Dublin Jerome 9:18.67
1) 515 Amy Erdelsky 12 2) 511 Kaitlyn Willette 11
3) 537 Brooke Boyle 11 4) 530 Rebecca Rings 12
4a Cincinnati McAuley 9:15.52
1) 29 Jordyn Thiery 11 2) 1 Kate Olding 10
3) 2 MeKenzie Pfeifer 9 4) 14 Danielle Pfeifer 12
4b Sylvania Northview 9:12.73
1) 344 Janelle Noe 11 2) 335 Abigail Masters 11
3) 308 Mallory Small 9 4) 345 Alison Work 12
5a Louisville 9:24.55
1) 934 Mackenzie Rankin 11 2) 959 Haley Davis 12
3) 957 Rachel Baughman 9 4) 935 Sarah Davis 11
5b Pataskala Watkins Memorial 9:25.88
1) 222 Stephanie Robb 11 2) 213 Veda Durbin 11
3) 210 Josie Woosley 9 4) 202 Mara White 12
6a Dublin Scioto 9:21.18
1) 101 Minori Minagawa 12 2) 100 Sakiko Minagawa 12
3) 115 Vanessa Robinson 9 4) 108 Emily Trzeciak 9
6b Brecksville-Broadview Heights 9:12.40
1) 806 Lauren Greenlee 12 2) 822 Jillian Bajaksouzian 12
3) 812 Megan Beaver 12 4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12
7a North Canton Hoover 9:18.12
1) 655 Taylor Cropper 11 2) 623 Hannah Christ 12
3) 622 Ashley Hinderer 11 4) 645 Kelsey Peare 11
7b Mason 9:20.23
1) 846 Bridget McElhenny 12 2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9
3) 817 Monica Lake 12 4) 859 Olivia Gaus 11
8a Dublin Coffman 9:20.26
1) 755 Clarissa Bons 12 2) 758 Anna Weber 9
3) 701 Rachel Bosworth 10 4) 703 Julia Fries 10
8b Rocky River 9:20.63
1) 844 Madi Connelly 11 2) 819 Ellen Corcoran 10
3) 807 Maddy McDonough 12 4) 803 Elyse Bierut 12
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
State Meet 1: 13.64 Dalanda Jackson(Shaker Heights) 2000
Owens Stad.: 13.72 Charnee Lumbus(Cleveland Collinwood) 2006
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester 10 15.00
2 261 Ki' Lesia Perry, Columbus Marion-Franklin 12 14.38
3 111 Artia Gunn, Euclid 12 14.40
4 911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers 12 14.08
5 306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton 12 15.05
6 114 Asia Bange, Columbus Walnut Ridge 12 14.28
7 501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney 12 15.41
8 905 Jean Hampton, Toledo Central Catholic 12 14.67
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 608 Angel Edwards, Springfield 12 15.43
2 901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga 11 14.41
3 857 Taylor Reid, Mason 12 15.17
4 115 Alexandra Allen, Warren G. Harding 12 14.16
5 120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg 12 14.18
6 212 Melody Farris, Lorain 12 14.10
7 15 Aisha Potts-Tyre, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne 12 14.66
8 559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls 12 14.44
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
State Meet 1: 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter(Columbus Brookhaven) 2000
Owens Stad.: 11.63 Destinee Gause(Reynoldsburg) 6/3/2011
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 227 Caitlyn Rack, Hilliard Darby 12 12.60
2 719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry 10 12.20
3 254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain 12 12.32
4 549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake 12 12.07
5 3 Jade Loveless, Cincinnati Withrow 12 12.44
6 901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe 11 12.21
7 813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 12 12.76
8 910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy 12 12.43
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 9 Jasmyne Robinson, Cincinnati Withrow 12 12.83
2 108 Dorresha Green, Sandusky 10 12.35
3 524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 10 12.60
4 180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg 12 12.08
5 312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick 12 12.28
6 39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon 10 12.13
7 708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman 10 12.42
8 963 Daziah Green, Canton McKinley 11 12.26
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 5:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
State Meet 1: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Owens Stad.: 1:37.02 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/T Ingram/A Walker/D Gause)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Warren G. Harding 1:43.05
1) 101 Emily Stevens 10 2) 111 Alexis Simpson 12
3) 115 Alexandra Allen 12 4) 112 Aminah Wesley 11
2 Gahanna Lincoln 1:41.77
1) 502 Sara Richards 10 2) 503 Daniella Johnson 11
3) 507 Samantha Shaw 9 4) 512 Dominae Gaston 12
3 Troy 1:42.60
1) 429 Shanelle Byrd 10 2) 446 Gracie Huffman 9
3) 403 Ashley Rector 11 4) 440 Toddanisha Norris 11
4 Solon 1:40.51
1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9 2) 624 London McNair 12
3) 601 Jelvon Butler 10 4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12
5 Amherst Steele 1:43.75
1) 415 Sher Champe 10 2) 430 Kaitlyn Given 11
3) 412 Becky Stuckart 11 4) 401 Lindsay Sands 9
6 Shaker Heights 1:42.05
1) 305 Amber Goins 12 2) 333 Amber Davis 12
3) 331 Naleta Andrews 12 4) 336 Sarah Jacobs 12
7 Toledo Notre Dame Academy 1:44.02
1) 917 Erin Schaefer 9 2) 912 Chantalia Young 10
3) 923 Jessika Matthews 12 4) 910 Lexis Williams 12
8 Fairfield 1:42.93
1) 716 Indya Slaughter 11 2) 713 Maddy Robinson 12
3) 726 Adriana Stewert 11 4) 718 Brittany Darby 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Mansfield Senior 1:44.67
1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10 2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10
3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11 4) 613 Jasmine Long 11
2 Massillon Perry 1:42.88
3 Cleveland St. Joseph Academy 1:43.89
1) 171 MaryKate Caja 11 2) 130 Rebecca Sedlak 10
3) 106 Gabrielle Leon 10 4) 142 Brenna McGrath 11
4 Dublin Coffman 1:41.43
1) 713 Sara Johnson 12 2) 777 Kaylee Taylor 11
3) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10 4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11
5 Cincinnati Withrow 1:41.80
1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12
3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11 4) 3 Jade Loveless 12
6 Westerville South 1:41.59
1) 901 Leija Harris 12 2) 902 Nikia Buckingham 12
3) 904 Alex Hall 12 4) 905 Tara Thompson 10
7 Cincinnati Princeton 1:42.90
1) 309 Cayla Carey 10 2) 302 Samia Bell 11
3) 306 Claudia Saunders 12 4) 323 Jada Grant 12
8 Dublin Scioto 1:41.95
1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11 2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11
3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10 4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
State Meet 1: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 4:41.37 Emily Infeld(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 432 Katy Link, Avon Lake 12 5:01.46
1b 802 Krista Roehlig, Green 12 5:13.91
2a 24 Bridget Johnston, Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy 12 5:08.87
2b 901 Caroline Sauers, Hudson 11 5:08.98
3a 612 Lauren Hoover, Hilliard Davidson 11 5:03.84
3b 535 Anna Boyert, Medina 12 4:52.82
4a 809 Lycia Hollon, Springboro 11 5:16.08
4b 111 Carissa Jenkins, Austintown-Fitch 10 5:14.49
5a 345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview 12 4:58.94
5b 305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick 12 5:02.16
6a 271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek 11 5:04.22
6b 755 Clarissa Bons, Dublin Coffman 12 5:06.59
7a 331 Jessica Childers, Clayton Northmont 12 5:09.29
7b 609 Therese Haiss, Solon 11 5:07.93
8a 202 Mara White, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 12 5:07.09
8b 101 Minori Minagawa, Dublin Scioto 12 5:04.59
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:05 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
State Meet 1: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Owens Stad.: 46.53 Cincinnati Withrow 6/6/2009
*(G Calhoun/J Lawrence/B Smith/J Clingman)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Canton GlenOak 49.33
1) 413 Kristin Kirkland 12 2) 405 Jhni Fleming 11
3) 452 Reilyn Boone 12 4) 415 Majale' Curtis 11
2 Dublin Scioto 48.22
1) 117 Charissa Newkirk 11 2) 130 Aysia Prewitt 11
3) 118 Madison Scurlock 10 4) 119 Camaria Cannon 12
3 Austintown-Fitch 48.58
1) 137 Amber Brown 10 2) 116 Jenna Yacovone 12
3) 130 Ebony Davis 9 4) 113 Theresa Scott 12
4 Reynoldsburg 46.63
1) 122 Diamond Gause 11 2) 180 Destinee Gause 12
3) 151 Monie Jenkins 11 4) 120 Faith Washington 12
5 Solon 48.16
1) 630 Lauren McCoy 9 2) 601 Jelvon Butler 10
3) 624 London McNair 12 4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12
6 Cincinnati Sycamore 48.17
1) 403 Halley Bell 11 2) 414 Jasmine McDonald 11
3) 420 Angela Harris 11 4) 409 Deja Jackson 11
7 Medina 49.46
1) 548 Sarayah Kress 10 2) 552 Kelsey Nemeth 12
3) 509 Grace Nemeth 9 4) 547 Katie Toporowsky 12
8 Cincinnati Walnut Hills 48.96
1) 104 Raven Young 11 2) 125 Arissa Freeman 9
3) 101 Alijah Carpenter 11 4) 107 Kelsey Cornett 11
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Mansfield Senior 49.48
1) 612 Symphony Cooke 10 2) 604 Chrystyn Jones 10
3) 603 Ciera Pugh 11 4) 613 Jasmine Long 11
2 Mason 48.91
1) 822 Kera Lamotte 12 2) 830 C.C. Wilson 10
3) 820 Beneria White 10 4) 837 BreAuna Keys 9
3 Toledo Central Catholic 49.15
1) 929 Cheyenne-Nicole Owens 11 2) 905 Jean Hampton 12
3) 902 Dwanna Williams 12 4) 912 Kiana McClendon 10
4 Lorain 47.37
1) 212 Melody Farris 12 2) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10
3) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10 4) 254 Alicia Arnold 12
5 Cincinnati Withrow 48.15
1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 3 Jade Loveless 12
3) 20 Ayanna Moseley 11 4) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12
6 Gahanna Lincoln 47.71
1) 502 Sara Richards 10 2) 512 Dominae Gaston 12
3) 503 Daniella Johnson 11 4) 507 Samantha Shaw 9
7 Akron Buchtel 49.10
1) 567 Kapre Curley 10 2) 554 Arnita Johnson 12
3) 571 Ashaunte' Dent 11 4) 564 Unity Sykes 12
8 Dublin Coffman 48.41
1) 713 Sara Johnson 12 2) 708 Beatrice Hannan 10
3) 722 Rylee Axner 11 4) 779 McKenzie Bailey 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
State Meet 1: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 51.63 Jessica Beard(Euclid) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 552 Tykeshia Thompson, Akron Buchtel 12 58.00
2 102 Aarin Jones, Columbus Centennial 12 56.17
3 851 Amanda Sacha, Lakewood 11 56.71
4 802 Karrington Winters, New Albany 9 53.89
5 403 Ashley Rector, Troy 11 57.50
6 813 Veronica Thompson, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12 56.54
7 609 Aaliyah Patten, Fairborn 9 58.15
8 932 Allison Duber, Olmsted Falls 11 56.96
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 404 Bianca Rhodenbaugh, Cincinnati Sycamore 11 58.65
2 401 Asher Roberts, Lima Shawnee 10 56.86
3 323 Jada Grant, Cincinnati Princeton 12 58.07
4 331 Naleta Andrews, Shaker Heights 12 55.89
5 312 Brianna Neitzel, Brunswick 12 56.30
6 901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe 11 55.35
7 426 Anne Kramer, Akron Archbishop Hoban 10 57.30
8 654 Taylor Hill, Worthington Kilbourne 11 56.77
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
State Meet 1: 40.79 Tiffany Flomo(Groveport-Madison) 2000
Owens Stad.: 41.72 Shalina Clarke(Evanston Twp. IL) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 440 Sara Moore, Amherst Steele 11 45.74
2 713 Sara Johnson, Dublin Coffman 12 44.12
3 629 Paige Yaeger, Solon 12 44.08
4 120 Faith Washington, Reynoldsburg 12 42.62
5 647 Taylor McDonald, Macedonia Nordonia 11 42.98
6 991 Joscelyn Powell, Canal Winchester 10 44.04
7 520 Celeste Bronson, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 11 45.97
8 559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls 12 44.78
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 806 Ellie Wiedeman, Springboro 10 46.04
2 222 Michalla Gordon, Wadsworth 11 44.52
3 857 Taylor Reid, Mason 12 45.18
4 306 Claudia Saunders, Cincinnati Princeton 12 42.78
5 212 Melody Farris, Lorain 12 42.96
6 911 Brianna Scott-Glover, Toledo Rogers 12 43.54
7 344 Janelle Noe, Sylvania Northview 11 44.68
8 218 Bri Rispress, Hilliard Darby 12 44.16
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 5:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 2:07.14 Candace Nicholson(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 1996
State Meet 1: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Owens Stad.: 2:07.35 Taneisha Cordell(New Albany) 6/4/2011
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 345 Alison Work, Sylvania Northview 12 2:14.19
1b 535 Anna Boyert, Medina 12 2:13.88
2a 713 Molly Jordan, Ashville Teays Valley 11 2:16.58
2b 313 Emily Wyrick, Perrysburg 11 2:14.85
3a 703 Julia Fries, Dublin Coffman 10 2:16.57
3b 812 Megan Beaver, Brecksville-Broadview Heights 12 2:14.11
4a 216 Natalie Zidd, Medina Highland 12 2:13.91
4b 530 Rebecca Rings, Dublin Jerome 12 2:13.56
5a 14 Danielle Pfeifer, Cincinnati McAuley 12 2:12.76
5b 609 Therese Haiss, Solon 11 2:12.57
6a 245 Cidni Latimer, Huber Heights Wayne 12 2:16.15
6b 420 Abigail Marquard, Rocky River Magnificat 12 2:15.71
7a 210 Josie Woosley, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 9 2:17.28
7b 105 Maryn Lowry, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 11 2:17.48
8a 333 Amber Davis, Shaker Heights 12 2:14.31
8b 31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon 12 2:15.51
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 6:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
State Meet 1: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Owens Stad.: 23.65 Aareon Payne(Cleveland Hts. Beaumont) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 201 Jocelynn Rogers, Lorain 10 25.43
2 708 Beatrice Hannan, Dublin Coffman 10 24.81
3 910 Lexis Williams, Toledo Notre Dame Academy 12 25.01
4 180 Destinee Gause, Reynoldsburg 12 24.00
5 524 Autumn Heath, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 10 25.73
6 39 Stephanie Ferrante, Chardon 10 24.69
7 813 Sydney Bell, Cincinnati Ursuline Academy 12 25.96
8 693 Maggie Barrie, Worthington Kilbourne 10 25.33
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 440 Toddanisha Norris, Troy 11 26.10
2 719 Hannah Luke, Massillon Perry 10 24.90
3 200 Brianna Woods, Huber Heights Wayne 11 25.85
4 601 Jelvon Butler, Solon 10 24.51
5 254 Alicia Arnold, Lorain 12 24.86
6 901 Megan Osborne, Chillicothe 11 24.61
7 411 Rachel Hlatky, Rocky River Magnificat 12 25.07
8 549 Karli Oprian, Uniontown Lake 12 25.17
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 6:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 10:16.10 Hannah Neczypor(North Royalton) 2011
State Meet 1: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worth. Kilbourne) 6/7/2008
Owens Stad.: 10:25.95 Claire Durkin(Worthington Kilborne) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
==============================================================================
1a 425 Sam Siler, Cincinnati Sycamore 11 11:09.29
1b 305 Selena Pasadyn, Brunswick 12 11:10.71
2a 909 Kayla Scott, Canal Winchester 12 11:10.30
2b 803 Elyse Bierut, Rocky River 12 10:47.59
3a 40 Corinne Kule, Chardon 11 11:15.96
3b 401 Rosie Menyhert, Cincinnati Sycamore 9 11:11.84
4a 707 Sarah Meek, Akron Firestone 12 11:13.02
4b 9 Jacquelyn Crow, Lebanon 10 11:11.44
5a 208 Paige Szabat, Wadsworth 12 11:19.58
5b 128 Emily Sweet, Euclid 12 11:19.22
6a 271 Sydney Leiher, Beavercreek 11 11:11.55
6b 461 Hannah Hartzell, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 11 11:18.57
7a 701 Rachel Bosworth, Dublin Coffman 10 11:17.05
7b 106 Leah Wallace, Reynoldsburg 9 11:22.82
8a 907 Alexandra Aughenbaugh, Toledo Notre Dame Academy 12 10:53.13
8b 308 Taylor Monheim, Perrysburg 10 11:14.95
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 7:15 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
State Meet 1: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Owens Stad.: 3:43.83 Reynoldsburg 6/6/2009
*(F Washington/D Gause/T Cordell/A Walker)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Mason 3:57.15
1) 859 Olivia Gaus 11 2) 848 Delaney McDowell 9
3) 828 Ivy Beddow 12 4) 817 Monica Lake 12
2 Solon 3:51.77
1) 601 Jelvon Butler 10 2) 609 Therese Haiss 11
3) 624 London McNair 12 4) 629 Paige Yaeger 12
3 Brunswick 3:54.94
1) 316 Gabby Maslowski 9 2) 323 Alyssa Biedron 11
3) 310 Kristine Camper 10 4) 312 Brianna Neitzel 12
4 Reynoldsburg 3:49.89
1) 180 Destinee Gause 12 2) 151 Monie Jenkins 11
3) 120 Faith Washington 12 4) 121 Cherese Nimmons 10
5 Cincinnati Withrow 3:53.35
1) 9 Jasmyne Robinson 12 2) 23 Katasha Griffiths 12
3) 22 Brittney Berry 11 4) 3 Jade Loveless 12
6 New Albany 3:54.63
1) 822 Debi Bhanja 9 2) 806 Alex Dunn 10
3) 818 Cynthia Cox 11 4) 802 Karrington Winters 9
7 Rocky River Magnificat 3:56.42
1) 450 Katie Kerr 11 2) 409 Katie Whitmore 9
3) 411 Rachel Hlatky 12 4) 420 Abigail Marquard 12
8 Hilliard Davidson 3:56.20
1) 640 Maddie Gallagher 11 2) 651 Lizzy Litzinger 11
3) 612 Lauren Hoover 11 4) 617 Ashley Blake 10
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 Rocky River 3:58.42
1) 853 Mary Devito 9 2) 849 Monica McDonough 9
3) 844 Madi Connelly 11 4) 877 Sarah Lesiecki 11
2 Columbus Centennial 3:54.88
1) 123 Emiyah Kelly 10 2) 103 Aalyah Slappy 11
3) 125 Jenna Herron 10 4) 102 Aarin Jones 12
3 Centerville 3:55.38
1) 827 Alexa Jennings 9 2) 810 Jackie Etson 11
3) 833 Katie Scarpino 10 4) 812 Stephanie McFarland 10
4 Shaker Heights 3:51.06
1) 321 Asya Reynolds 9 2) 305 Amber Goins 12
3) 333 Amber Davis 12 4) 331 Naleta Andrews 12
5 Lorain 3:53.25
1) 202 Andresja De'Armas 10 2) 254 Alicia Arnold 12
3) 201 Jocelynn Rogers 10 4) 212 Melody Farris 12
6 Brecksville-Broadview Heights 3:51.73
1) 832 Rachel Kotchman 9 2) 868 Ellen Prendergast 12
3) 812 Megan Beaver 12 4) 813 Veronica Thompson 12
7 Cincinnati Princeton 3:56.25
1) 304 Nike Seay 9 2) 323 Jada Grant 12
3) 302 Samia Bell 11 4) 306 Claudia Saunders 12
8 Green 3:53.94
1) 840 Samantha Lang 12 2) 801 Emily Hooker 10
3) 813 Erika Rector 11 4) 821 Kristen Bergmeyer 12
Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 176-05 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
State Meet 1: 166-10 Krista Keir(Westerville South) 1997
Owens Stad.: 168-10 Erin Pendleton(Elmore Woodmore) 6/6/2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 562 Kaylee Antill, Dresden Tri-Valley 9 127'09"
2 171 Sharhonda Rowell, Maple Heights 11 118'09"
3 345 Emma Ryan, Vincent Warren 11 132'09"
4 95 Nicole Breeden, Oregon Clay 11 134'11"
5 947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia 12 131'02"
6 407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay 12 127'09"
7 23 Taylor Bove, Cincinnati McAuley 11 124'07"
8 938 Allie Missler, Toledo Whitmer 12 124'03"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
=============================================================================
1 711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South 12 128'06"
2 548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 12 127'09"
3 791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay 12 125'10"
4 33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow 12 125'04"
5 650 Alexis Gray, Solon 10 135'02"
6 471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 11 134'06"
7 135 Chelsea Carpenter, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 10 136'08"
8 765 Giovanna Silvestri, Youngstown Boardman 11 119'09"
Event 27 Girls High Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 12:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 5'0-5'2-5'4 then 1 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 4'10
OHSAA Div. 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
State Meet 1: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Owens Stad.: 6-01.25 Taylor Burke(Medina) 6/4/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
==============================================================================
1 116 Heather Gruhlke, Sandusky 12 5'03.00"
2 509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont 11 5'03.00"
3 928 Taylor Smith, Canal Winchester 11 5'02.00"
4 710 Emily Ginter, Lewis Center Olentangy 9 5'02.00"
5 437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake 11 5'05.00"
6 305 Alysha Welch, Sylvania Northview 10 5'05.00"
7 18 Jessica Baker, Aurora 12 5'04.00"
8 502 Tyler Thomas, Cincinnati Northwest 12 5'03.00"
9 478 Lauren Pannell, Akron Archbishop Hoban 11 5'04.00"
10 31 Hayley Stegemiller, Lebanon 12 5'03.00"
11 228 Jasmine Weatherspoon, Columbus Northland 11 5'02.00"
12 501 Jasmine Glover, Sidney 12 5'06.00"
13 507 Rashelle Myers, Pickerington North 11 5'02.00"
14 466 Erin Kasper, Amherst Steele 11 5'04.00"
15 38 Evan Haney, Copley 12 5'05.00"
16 669 Maddie Morrow, North Canton Hoover 12 5'10.00"
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
State Meet 1: 20-05.75 Tianna Madison(Elyria) 2003
Owens Stad.: 19-09.50 Bridget Jacobs(Parma Normandy) 2008
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 509 Natalie Uy, Kettering Fairmont 11 18'02.50"
2 308 Kyla Paster, Berea 10 17'03.00"
3 503 Daniella Johnson, Gahanna Lincoln 11 18'02.25"
4 6 Emily Popovitch, Oregon Clay 12 17'07.00"
5 129 Tiara Stephens, Bedford 9 17'02.00"
6 901 Chantel Richardson, Chesterland West Geauga 11 17'06.75"
7 851 Ama Karanteng, New Albany 10 16'11.00"
8 962 Korrin Taylor, Canton McKinley 10 17'04.75"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 424 Olivia Small, Sunbury Big Walnut 10 17'04.25"
2 763 Charletta Henley, Columbus Brookhaven 12 17'08.50"
3 559 Melanie Winters, Stow-Munroe Falls 12 17'00.75"
4 414 Africa Strodes, Xenia 10 18'04.75"
5 420 Angela Harris, Cincinnati Sycamore 11 18'09.50"
6 510 Ali Kovarik, Medina 12 17'10.50"
7 211 Zana Oliver, Toledo Bowsher 12 16'09.00"
8 309 Cayla Carey, Cincinnati Princeton 10 19'00.00"
Event 31 Girls Shot Put
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
OHSAA Div. 1: 50-10 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
State Meet 1: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffet(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Owens Stad.: 50-06.50 Ashley Muffett(North Canton Hoover) 2005
Ord. No. Flight 1 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 407 Kyesha Neal, Findlay 12 42'01.25"
2 711 Maria Romano, Willoughby South 12 40'01.00"
3 26 Essence Bell, Akron Kenmore 12 38'11.25"
4 114 Jillian Hassel, Cincinnati Walnut Hills 12 39'05.75"
5 791 Amelia Strickler, Bay Village Bay 12 42'01.50"
6 33 D'Monami Gardner, Cincinnati Withrow 12 45'10.00"
7 474 Tasia Asberry, Canton GlenOak 12 37'02.50"
8 650 Alexis Gray, Solon 10 39'02.25"
Ord. No. Flight 2 Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake 11 40'03.75"
2 947 Kaitlyn Menges, New Philadelphia 12 40'10.00"
3 471 Katelyn Daniels, Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 11 45'03.50"
4 548 Lauren Buck, Liberty Twp. Lakota East 12 40'05.75"
5 749 Oyesade Olatoye, Dublin Coffman 9 40'04.75"
6 623 Sophia Nnadi, Columbus St. Francis deSales 12 39'11.25"
7 249 Dajsha Avery, Huber Heights Wayne 11 38'03.50"
8 742 Gracie Rapnicki, Parma Normandy 12 38'10.50"
Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 3:00 PM
Comp. Hts.: 9'6-10'0-10'6-11'0 then 4 in. increments
Warm-up Height: 9'0
OHSAA Div. 1: 13-00 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 2009
State Meet 1: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Katie Nageotte(Olmsted Falls) 6/6/2009
Owens Stad.: 12-08 Tori Meyer(Hamler Patrick Henry) 6/3/2011
Ord. No. Final Gr. Mark
===============================================================================
1 162 Maria Horrigan, Bowling Green 9 11'06.00"
2 440 Nicole Waibel, Cuyahoga Falls 11 11'00.00"
3 437 Christine Bohan, Avon Lake 11 11'09.00"
4 2 Becky Szabo, North Olmsted 11 10'06.00"
5 712 Danielle Harding, Fairfield 12 12'01.00"
6 722 Whitney Bice, Lewis Center Olentangy 12 11'05.00"
7 217 Courtney Ballard, Huber Heights Wayne 12 10'09.00"
8 217 Taylor Amrine, Pataskala Watkins Memorial 12 10'04.00"
9 818 Morgan Estes, Green 11 12'05.00"
10 700 Erica Rodriguez, Worthington Kilbourne 12 10'00.00"
11 428 Lexy Croft, Lima Shawnee 12 10'06.00"
12 108 Paige Grosel, Marietta 12 10'04.00"
13 933 Audrey Rabe, Chesterland West Geauga 10 11'00.00"
14 831 Sydney Kay, Centerville 10 10'09.00"
15 818 Jenny Nelson, Mason 10 10'09.00"
16 408 Nicole Rozsa, Cuyahoga Falls 10 11'04.00"
2012 Boys Division II - Heat/Flight Assignments Click for Participant Summary
Please e-mail corrections to [email protected] before 10:00 AM, Tuesday, May 29th!
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Friday 6/1/2012 - 1:45 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
State Meet 2: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Owens Stad.: 7:37.43 Peninsula Woodridge 6/3/2011
*(J Charles/D Sulzer/J Onifer/V Sivakumaran)
Lane Final Time
==============================================================================
1a Dayton Dunbar 8:13.52
1) 15 Michael Ohiembor 12 2) 6 Ira George 12
3) 17 Theron Ellis 10 4) 3 Terrell Winslow 12
1b Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 8:05.90
1) 637 Sachem Wilson 12 2) 604 Darryl Moore 12
3) 622 Noah LeBay 10 4) 617 Ryan Adams 9
2a Chillicothe Unioto 8:11.02
1) 52 Adrian Ross 12 2) 54 Brenson Zambarrano 11
3) 51 Daniel Alcorn 12 4) 48 Ethan Richter 10
2b Cleveland Benedictine 8:17.55
1) 218 Chaz Bottoms 11 2) 232 Jacob Maclin 12
3) 214 Michael Dober 12 4) 223 Frank Bearden 12
3a Columbus Eastmoor Academy 8:07.44
1) 7 Malik Briggs 11 2) 3 Jalon Lewis 9
3) 27 Amari Jones 12 4) 10 DeShawn Marshall 12
3b Brookville 8:08.06
1) 203 Matt Sewell 12 2) 216 Quinn Williamson 10
3) 213 Nick Moyer 12 4) 202 Sam Bench 12
4a Hunting Valley University School 8:10.38
1) 503 Will Moore 12 2) 536 Repton Salisbury 12
3) 538 Ryan Onders 9 4) 516 Pat Sheil 12
4b Proctorville Fairland 8:16.17
1) 613 Raine Wireman 11 2) 610 Jalen Brooks 12
3) 618 Ryan Stewart 12 4) 603 Logan Rowe 11
5a Springfield Shawnee 8:10.44
1) 404 Michael Tymoski 11 2) 407 Dusty Seelig 9
3) 402 Josh Richardson 12 4) 412 Tyler Greenwood 11
5b Piketon 8:15.05
1) 605 Kane Dixon 9 2) 611 Seth Farmer 9
3) 600 Josh Cornett 12 4) 626 Austin Buchanan 11
6a Milan Edison 8:02.16
1) 811 Dallas Risner 11 2) 802 Lucas Wallace 9
3) 807 Luke Pierce 12 4) 808 Stephen Shephard 11
6b Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 7:59.83
1) 311 Patrick O'Brien 12 2) 301 Mick Iacofano 11
3) 303 Mike Hurley 12 4) 308 Sean Poholski 12
7a Versailles 8:04.03
1) 32 Chad Winner 11 2) 25 Michael Wenig 12
3) 10 Sam Subler 11 4) 24 Samuel Prakel 11
7b Sandusky Perkins 8:03.03
1) 103 Michael Decker 11 2) 104 Chris Johnson 11
3) 129 Cory Pfanner 12 4) 106 Cody Priebe 10
8a Minerva 8:17.17
1) 124 Quade Zeedrich 11 2) 116 Seth Goshorn 12
3) 110 Lucas Nezbeth 11 4) 112 Adam Anderson 12
8b Van Wert 8:07.59
1) 15 Jared Fleming 11 2) 16 Connor Holliday 9
3) 32 Kase Schalois 11 4) 25 Nathan Wilhelm 11
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
State Meet 2: 13.71 Lamar Hill(Dayton Christian) 1996
Owens Stad.: 13.40 Ted Ginn Jr.(Cleveland Glenville) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 1 Terrell Hudson, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 12 15.09
2 655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 10 14.88
3 712 Shyhiem Pace, Columbus Independence 11 14.96
4 823 Treyvon Matthews, Huron 12 14.31
5 221 Andrew Milhoan, Magnolia Sandy Valley 12 14.77
6 323 Jamel McClendon, Girard 12 14.87
7 225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County 12 15.06
8 482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan 11 15.05
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 602 Lynk Tranter, Carrollton 10 15.22
2 20 Eric Blair, Dayton Dunbar 12 14.96
3 463 Richie Padyjasek, Martins Ferry 12 15.05
4 801 Jerard Wilson, Dayton Stivers School for the Arts 11 14.50
5 506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel 12 14.55
6 304 Ifa Abduljelil, Whitehall-Yearling 11 14.86
7 369 Brandon Poncsak, Bryan 10 15.02
8 4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar 12 14.97
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 10.55 Eric Barrison(Willard) 2002
State Meet 2: 10.63 Bobby Cruse(Leavittsburg LaBrae) 1996
Owens Stad.: 10.47 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/5/2009
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 102 Derrick Neel, Richwood North Union 12 11.09
2 10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready 11 10.81
3 702 Vincent Rambo, Columbus Independence 11 10.99
4 11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill 11 10.71
5 129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local 12 10.96
6 302 Parris Campbell, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 10.92
7 123 Kyle Crum, Minerva 12 11.14
8 336 Jalen Robinette, Bexley 12 11.04
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn 12 11.22
2 332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley 12 11.00
3 8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville 10 11.12
4 510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School 12 10.87
5 710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence 11 10.95
6 7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar 12 10.80
7 624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood 11 11.04
8 305 Frashon Bickley, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 11.04
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 1:26.18 Akron Buchtel 2006
*(M Ferguson/C Eaton/R Peake/A Thomas)
State Meet 2: 1:27.02 Steubenville 6/4/2011
*(J Sherrell/N Murray/J Thompson/S Petteway)
Owens Stad.: 1:25.09 Cleveland Glenville 6/4/2005
*(R Fisher/D McBryde/F Lenix/A Evans)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Sandusky Perkins 1:30.67
1) 131 Dale Irby 10 2) 139 Mitch Benkey 11
3) 123 Austin Sparks 11 4) 127 Bill Fial 12
2 Bexley 1:29.02
1) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14 2) 307 D.J. Jones 12
3) 337 Derek Cain 12 4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12
3 Orrville 1:29.86
1) 210 Joel Zook 10 2) 206 Elijah Coleman 10
3) 216 Cody Weaver 12 4) 212 Drew Brenner 12
4 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 1:27.27
1) 302 Parris Campbell 10 2) 309 Tyler Bischof 12
3) 305 Frashon Bickley 10 4) 300 Matt Matuska 12
5 Thornville Sheridan 1:29.53
1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12 2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12
3) 191 Zane Shumar 12 4) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12
6 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 1:29.26
1) 611 Avery McLean 11 2) 633 Drew Jordan 12
3) 651 Sherman Kortze 11 4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11
7 Uhrichsville Claymont 1:30.68
1) 869 Tyler Peterson 11 2) 870 Taylor Wise 11
3) 821 Krzysztof Walczak 11 4) 852 Jordan Richardson 11
8 Dayton Meadowdale 1:29.97
1) 255 Marquis Ruffin 11 2) 246 Trai Harris 11
3) 243 Chris Gordon 12 4) 241 Tavaughn Lewis 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
==============================================================================
1 St. Clairsville 1:32.00
1) 29 Jay Gossett 11 2) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11
3) 68 Michael Ferns 10 4) 8 Jaylon Brown 10
2 Pepper Pike Orange 1:29.55
1) 130 Will Carter 11 2) 139 Charles Parks 11
3) 136 Malcolm Harris 11 4) 142 Melvin Lawson 12
3 Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 1:30.56
1) 904 Ryan Simmers 12 2) 906 Taylor Gray 12
3) 994 Cole Craddoc 11 4) 902 Kyle Johnson 12
4 Dayton Dunbar 1:27.32
1) 20 Eric Blair 12 2) 7 LaTrell Turner 12
3) 1 Jason Holloway 12 4) 4 Nicholas Lane 12
5 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 1:28.46
1) 20 Dareyus Person 12 2) 2 Khalil Hairston 12
3) 5 Martine Perez 10 4) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9
6 Dayton Thurgood Marshall 1:28.45
1) 423 Vayante Copeland 10 2) 410 Devery Manier 12
3) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12 4) 424 Joe Ballard 12
7 Archbold 1:29.95
1) 348 Jacob Ott 10 2) 355 Hayden Stamm 12
3) 342 Levi Wyse 09 4) 327 Danny Young 12
8 Youngstown Liberty 1:29.87
1) 274 Frank Bond 12 2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12
3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12 4) 212 John Helms 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 1:35 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
State Meet 2: 4:08.03 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
Owens Stad.: 4:08.41 Corey Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/2/2007
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 48 Ethan Richter, Chillicothe Unioto 10 4:31.75
1b 512 Drake Sulzer, Peninsula Woodridge 12 4:21.83
2a 715 Eric Harris, Cortland Lakeview 11 4:21.44
2b 808 Stephen Shephard, Milan Edison 11 4:30.52
3a 809 Kevin Swartz, London 12 4:30.92
3b 15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert 11 4:24.38
4a 253 Josh Laney, Navarre Fairless 11 4:24.20
4b 505 Ethan Widder, Warsaw River View 12 4:32.46
5a 10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon 12 4:18.92
5b 311 Patrick O'Brien, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 4:20.18
6a 24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles 11 4:20.29
6b 10 Andy Thornburg, St. Clairsville 12 4:30.81
7a 1 Chris Hillis, Willard 12 4:29.16
7b 491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine 12 4:26.29
8a 412 Tyler Greenwood, Springfield Shawnee 11 4:28.39
8b 52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto 12 4:18.36
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 2:55 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
*(R Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
State Meet 2: 41.79 Dayton Jefferson Township 1981
*(R Bonner/B Britton/S Johnson/L Payne)
Owens Stad.: 41.59 Cleveland Glenville 2004
*(F Lenix/D Jones/S Fuqua/M Howard)
Lane Heat 1 Time
============================================================================
1 Rayland Buckeye Local 43.58
1) 125 Josten Dear 12 2) 110 Andrew Stock 11
3) 107 Josiah Hannen 12 4) 129 Jordan Piergallini 12
2 Pemberville Eastwood 43.07
1) 624 Isaiah Conkle 11 2) 625 Kyle Dierker 12
3) 631 John Rogers 11 4) 642 Brennan Seifert 9
3 Dayton Dunbar 43.07
1) 1 Jason Holloway 12 2) 6 Ira George 12
3) 4 Nicholas Lane 12 4) 20 Eric Blair 12
4 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 42.13
1) 305 Frashon Bickley 10 2) 302 Parris Campbell 10
3) 306 Sae'Von Fitzgerald 12 4) 300 Matt Matuska 12
5 St. Clairsville 42.96
1) 6 Jerrid Marhefka 11 2) 68 Michael Ferns 10
3) 8 Jaylon Brown 10 4) 3 Alex Young 12
6 Richwood North Union 43.04
1) 109 Lewis Gleason 10 2) 102 Derrick Neel 12
3) 117 Josh Smith 12 4) 110 Kam Smith 10
7 Thornville Sheridan 43.48
1) 189 Glenn Whaley 12 2) 199 Drew Vanwinkle 12
3) 192 Mitchell Fouch 12 4) 191 Zane Shumar 12
8 Dayton Thurgood Marshall 43.46
1) 420 Tavonn Crisp 12 2) 404 Dmarius Taylor 9
3) 423 Vayante Copeland 10 4) 419 Eric Watts 12
Lane Heat 2 Time
============================================================================
1 Youngstown Liberty 43.75
1) 212 John Helms 12 2) 217 Jantz Clinkscale 12
3) 213 Anthony Clinkscale 12 4) 274 Frank Bond 12
2 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 43.26
1) 633 Drew Jordan 12 2) 651 Sherman Kortze 11
3) 611 Avery McLean 11 4) 612 Arthur Dunkley 11
3 Minerva 43.14
1) 122 Jacob Riley 11 2) 107 Corey Schaffner 11
3) 113 Adam Harper 12 4) 123 Kyle Crum 12
4 Columbus Eastmoor Academy 42.42
1) 28 Tyrone Mullins 9 2) 5 Martine Perez 10
3) 2 Khalil Hairston 12 4) 8 Jalen Crosby 12
5 Cincinnati North College Hill 42.92
1) 19 Tevin Brown 11 2) 11 Lamar Hargrove 11
3) 37 Markel Ector 12 4) 12 Jalen Young 11
6 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 42.47
1) 325 Justus Ellis-Moore 11 2) 322 Kareem Ellis 11
3) 309 Dawan Britt 10 4) 312 Marcus McWilson 11
7 Bexley 43.34
1) 337 Derek Cain 12 2) 302 Rasheed Morgan 14
3) 307 D.J. Jones 12 4) 336 Jalen Robinette 12
8 Columbus Independence 43.27
1) 702 Vincent Rambo 11 2) 703 Eriq Cox 12
3) 701 DeAntae Townsend 10 4) 710 Dominic Ward 11
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Alante Oliver(Dayton Thurgood Marshall) 5/26/2012
OHSAA Div. 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
State Meet 2: 47.22 Laron Brown(Dayton Roth) 1982
Owens Stad.: 46.64 Zach Logan(Trotwood-Madison) 2004
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 10 DeShawn Marshall, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 12 50.00
2 15 Michael Ohiembor, Dayton Dunbar 12 48.37
3 252 Adam Turner, Clyde 12 49.13
4 405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 12 47.22
5 718 Zaide Whitley, Portsmouth 12 49.69
6 218 Chaz Bottoms, Cleveland Benedictine 11 49.10
7 428 Marcel Pettiford, Washington C.H. Miami Trace 10 50.53
8 356 Joe Feldmann, Waynesville 12 49.91
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 468 Kyle Minger, Richmond Edison 12 50.71
2 35 Chadd Phillips, Van Wert 12 49.55
3 210 Luis Rivas, Greenfield McClain 12 49.83
4 307 Keith Hemphill, Cleveland Central Catholic 12 48.12
5 20 Dareyus Person, Columbus Eastmoor Academy 12 48.15
6 424 Joe Ballard, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 12 47.39
7 300 Eddie Jones, Warrensville Heights 12 49.73
8 234 Marquis Williamson, Youngstown Liberty 12 49.81
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:30 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 36.69 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
State Meet 2: 36.83 Austin Wechter(Shelby) 2003
Owens Stad.: 36.59 Michael Willey(Miamisburg) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 805 Clinton Campbell, McConnelsville Morgan 11 40.28
2 383 Steven Zelina, Wickliffe 12 39.70
3 212 Drew Brenner, Orrville 12 39.66
4 4 Nicholas Lane, Dayton Dunbar 12 38.31
5 458 Laike Wallace, Washington C.H. Washington 12 39.61
6 655 Evan Carroscia, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 10 39.57
7 906 Taylor Gray, Gnadenhutten Indian Valley 12 40.23
8 426 Aaron Dunn, Bellefontaine 12 40.23
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 501 Alex Sherman, Carroll Bloom-Carroll 10 40.38
2 127 Bill Fial, Sandusky Perkins 12 39.78
3 225 Justin Hawk, McArthur Vinton County 12 39.84
4 327 Danny Young, Archbold 12 38.70
5 482 Vinnie Minosky, Parma Padua Franciscan 11 38.83
6 219 Isaiah Walls, Columbus Bishop Hartley 12 38.71
7 1 Jason Holloway, Dayton Dunbar 12 39.81
8 506 Romello Cook, Akron Buchtel 12 39.77
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:25 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
State Meet 2: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Owens Stad.: 1:50.77 Cory Leslie(Sandusky Perkins) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 617 Ryan Adams, Cuyahoga Falls CVCA 9 1:56.39
1b 308 Sean Poholski, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 1:53.58
2a 308 Jontey Hammock, Whitehall-Yearling 12 1:58.00
2b 311 Nathan Clark, Eaton 12 1:59.01
3a 10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon 12 1:57.17
3b 516 Pat Sheil, Hunting Valley University School 12 1:56.71
4a 5 Drake Walker, St. Clairsville 11 1:57.51
4b 202 Sam Bench, Brookville 12 1:58.62
5a 208 Jarrod Hart, Hillsboro 11 1:55.62
5b 15 Jared Fleming, Van Wert 11 1:56.30
6a 65 Ryan Clay, Rossford 11 1:57.78
6b 614 Tyler West, Columbus St. Francis deSales 11 1:59.11
7a 805 Kodie Fennell, Struthers 12 1:55.13
7b 52 Adrian Ross, Chillicothe Unioto 12 1:56.24
8a 353 Scott Whisler, Bryan 12 1:56.45
8b 613 Raine Wireman, Proctorville Fairland 11 1:56.56
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 3:50 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 21.37 Lamar Hargrove(Cin. North College Hill) 5/26/2012
State Meet 2: 21.39 Kevin McBroom(Columbus Wehrle) 1981
Owens Stad.: 21.41 Blake Heriot(Gahanna Lincoln) 6/7/2008
Lane No. Heat 1 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 252 Adam Turner, Clyde 12 22.51
2 7 LaTrell Turner, Dayton Dunbar 12 21.83
3 624 Isaiah Conkle, Pemberville Eastwood 11 22.14
4 11 Lamar Hargrove, Cincinnati North College Hill 11 21.37
5 129 Jordan Piergallini, Rayland Buckeye Local 12 22.05
6 130 Will Carter, Pepper Pike Orange 11 21.83
7 8 Jaylon Brown, St. Clairsville 10 22.63
8 405 Alante Oliver, Dayton Thurgood Marshall 12 22.16
Lane No. Heat 2 Gr. Time
===========================================================================
1 123 Kyle Crum, Minerva 12 22.67
2 300 Matt Matuska, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 22.08
3 106 Billy Shaffer, New Concord John Glenn 12 22.29
4 510 Declan Starrett, Hunting Valley University School 12 21.70
5 710 Dominic Ward, Columbus Independence 11 22.02
6 10 Taron Slone, Columbus Bishop Ready 11 21.74
7 517 Andre Husain Jr., Parma Heights Holy Name 11 22.39
8 332 Darius Harris, Niles McKinley 12 22.10
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Saturday 6/2/2012 - 2:40 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
State Meet 2: 8:49.40 Scott Fry(Sandusky Perkins) 1985
Owens Stad.: 9:03.11 Marty Coolidge(Elyria Catholic) 6/5/2010
Lane No. Final Gr. Time
=============================================================================
1a 491 Nate Orndorf, Bellefontaine 12 9:51.05
1b 238 Ric Roe, Swanton 12 10:02.93
2a 181 Matt Bromley, Thornville Sheridan 10 10:04.26
2b 233 Jonathan Richmond, Youngstown Liberty 11 9:51.30
3a 650 Ryan Gallagher, Medina Buckeye 11 9:51.65
3b 801 Drake Lohnes, Beloit West Branch 11 9:51.23
4a 169 Zak Geiger, New Concord John Glenn 12 9:52.95
4b 402 Josh Richardson, Springfield Shawnee 12 9:57.16
5a 24 Samuel Prakel, Versailles 11 9:42.75
5b 10 Steve Weaver, Napoleon 12 9:59.93
6a 301 Mick Iacofano, Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary 11 9:47.17
6b 601 Tanner Mattie, Proctorville Fairland 12 10:04.51
7a 464 Evan Bialosky, Parma Padua Franciscan 12 9:50.28
7b 404 Michael Tymoski, Springfield Shawnee 11 10:10.70
8a 407 Alex Barrientos, Defiance 10 9:56.02
8b 213 Ben Lehotay, Magnolia Sandy Valley 11 10:04.97
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Friday 6/1/2012 - 4:10 PM
OHSAA Div. 2: 3:14.57 Dayton Roth 1982
*(Q Brown/M McCray/J Mosby/L Brown)
State Meet 2: 3:16.09 Day. Dunbar 6/4/2011
*(J Woody/M Ohiembor/A Blanks/E Blair)
Owens Stad.: 3:13.05 Trotwood-Madison 6/5/2010
*(J Ruby/J Paschal/R Lorenz/W Henry)
Lane Heat 1 Time
==============================================================================
1 Clyde 3:25.35
1) 250 Alex Webber 10 2) 262 Collin Rieman 9
3) 270 Isaac Bouyack 12 4) 252 Adam Turner 12
2 Salem 3:22.41
1) 121 Austin Noel 12 2) 101 Marcus Crittenden 10
3) 111 Ryan