Folders |
2012 Heat Sheets - California CIF NS Finals - Northern SectionPublished by
Licensed to West Valley High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2012 08:44 PM
NORTHERN SECTION CIF TRACK AND FIELD FINALS - 5/25/2012
WEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 5-09.25 1988 Mary Prince, Paradise
Stadium: 5-10 2004 Mindy Wiley, Sonoma Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Moody, Mariah 11 Live Oak 4-06.00
2 Loustale, Emily 11 Pleasant Val 4-08.00
3 Duval, Lauren 11 Foothill (Pa 4-08.00
4 Bilodeaux, Jill 11 Foothill (Pa 4-08.00
5 Francis, Caitlin 12 Las Plumas 4-08.00
6 Greene, Amanda 12 Anderson 4-08.00
7 Miranda, Julia 11 Foothill (Pa 4-10.00
8 Schnack, Marielle 10 Weed 4-10.00
9 Lee, Ashley 10 Tulelake 4-10.00
10 Ostrom, Marleigh 12 West Valley 5-00.00
11 Jones, Courtney 12 Anderson 5-02.00
Alternates
1 Neel, Jillian 10 Weed 4-06.00
2 Gutleben, Marina 12 Etna 4-06.00
3 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie 12 Chico 4-06.00
4 Cole, Jill 12 Orland 4-06.00
5 Duran, Itzel 12 Hamilton Cit 4-04.00
Event 2 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Stadium: 44-10.50 1997 Kristin Bryden, Anderson
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Owen, Angelique (Pooh) 12 Herlong 30-08.00
2 Steele, Taylor 12 Trinity 33-02.50
3 Heintz, Eva 12 Yreka 33-11.00
4 Brummett, Katie 11 Yreka 34-06.50
5 Jarrett, Katheryn 11 Lassen 34-07.00
6 Mitchell, Dyemond 9 Enterprise 34-08.00
7 Cardenas, Marisela 9 Gridley 34-09.50
8 Rector, Megan 12 Red Bluff 38-07.75
Alternates
1 Thayer, Kayla 10 Red Bluff 33-06.50
2 Parker, Morgan 11 Corning 30-10.75
3 Wilson, Kaylen 12 Willows 30-01.25
4 Schnack, Marielle 10 Weed 27-09.00
Event 3 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 182-07 2007 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Stadium: 182-07 2007 Jake Fuller, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Brandsted, Jeremy 12 Modoc 114-03
2 Hughes, Shawn 10 Quincy 117-09
3 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 138-07
4 Scribner, Erik 12 Central Vall 140-07
5 Castillo, Sam 12 Pleasant Val 141-10
6 Sellens III, David 11 Yreka 146-05
7 Lightfoot, Dominic 12 Red Bluff 147-06
8 Kennedy, Ryan 12 Yreka 150-11
Alternates
1 Henderson, Alex 12 Enterprise 136-00
2 Janulewicz, Dylan 12 Central Vall 132-02
3 Candelaria, Trevor 11 Willows 117-01
4 Pate, Mitchell 12 Biggs 106-11
Event 4 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Stadium: 38-09.50 1999 Heather Contreras, Sutter
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gressel, Meghan 12 Loyalton 30-11.00
2 Lehfeldt, Erin 11 Chico 31-08.00
3 Hayward, Dani 11 West Valley 32-00.00
4 Brown, Lyndsey 12 University P 32-03.00
5 Guilbault, Michelle 12 Pleasant Val 32-06.50
6 Andrus, Emily 11 Yreka 32-08.00
7 Rhyne, Christine 10 Foothill (Pa 33-10.50
8 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Val 36-11.00
Alternates
1 Leffler, Alyssa 11 Foothill (Pa 31-04.25
2 Moss, Bailey 12 Orland 31-04.00
3 Jaegel, Janelle 11 Mt Shasta 30-11.75
4 Levesque, Elizabeth 9 Butte Valley 30-06.25
Event 5 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 23-10 1988 Eddie Stewart, Oroville
Stadium: 23-05 2000 Jeff Billing, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mielke, Raphael 11 Quincy 19-11.25
2 Collins, Chris 12 Shasta 20-07.00
3 Emmert, Marcus 12 Lassen 20-08.00
4 Saelee, Sen 12 Enterprise 20-08.00
5 Holland, Ryan 12 Corning 20-09.00
6 Nadig, Andy 12 Etna 21-01.50
7 Halverson, Tyler 12 Foothill (Pa 21-06.00
8 Ferris, Scott 12 West Valley 22-00.00
Alternates
1 Bradford, Javone 12 Orland 20-02.75
2 Broomfield, Rashan 9 Weed 19-06.50
3 Keane, Kyle 11 Chico 19-06.00
4 Ray, Matthew 12 University P 19-01.25
Event 6 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 4:00 PM
Meet: 15-02 2008 Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley
Stadium: 15-02 2008 Gaul/Ostrom, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cazneaux, Chris 11 Mt Shasta 9-00.00
2 Castrejon, Favian 12 Corning 11-06.00
3 Boontjer, Jake 10 Foothill (Pa 11-06.00
4 Coats, Cameron 12 Enterprise 12-00.00
5 Whitaker, Anthony 10 Yreka 12-00.00
6 Nadig, Andy 12 Etna 13-00.00
7 Sanders, Colton 12 Wheatland 13-00.00
8 Clark, Josh 11 West Valley 13-06.00
Alternates
1 Ritenoour, Brian 11 Enterprise 11-00.00
2 Steele, Austin 10 West Valley 10-06.00
3 Crete, Teddy 11 Durham 9-00.00
4 Branson, Tarron 9 Etna 8-06.00
Event 7 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
Meet: 6-11 1992 Todd Kelly, Big Valley
Stadium: 6-10 2010 Anthony Williams, Enterprise
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ray, Matthew 12 University P 5-08.00
2 Low, Connor 11 West Valley 5-10.00
3 Nadig, Andy 12 Etna 5-10.00
4 Torres, Austin 10 Red Bluff 5-10.00
5 Apalit, Jordan 12 Pleasant Val 5-10.00
6 Stewart, Domunique 10 Enterprise 5-10.00
7 Fitzhugh, Andrew 11 Enterprise 6-00.00
8 Emmert, Marcus 12 Lassen 6-00.00
9 Kepon, Davis 11 Foothill (Pa 6-02.00
10 Ferris, Scott 12 West Valley 6-02.00
11 Culp, Kaden 10 Yreka 6-02.00
Alternates
1 Torrres, Michael 12 Biggs 5-08.00
2 Torrecampo, Daniel 11 East Nicolau 5-06.00
3 Carter, Dakota 11 West Valley 5-06.00
4 Sampson, Brian 11 Yreka 5-06.00
Event 8 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
Meet: 164-03 1980 Leslie Deniz, Gridley
Stadium: 152-00 2003 Katie Richardson, Yreka
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Zimmer, Kelsey 12 Champion Chr 87-08
2 Ramirez, Julie 12 Williams 90-09
3 Mitchell, Dyemond 9 Enterprise 102-03
4 Parker, Morgan 11 Corning 102-10
5 Heintz, Eva 12 Yreka 103-03
6 Rector, Megan 12 Red Bluff 103-04
7 Thayer, Kayla 10 Red Bluff 107-01
8 Brummett, Katie 11 Yreka 107-10
Alternates
1 Keys, Kristen 12 Wheatland 97-10
2 Snyder, Kristen 11 Chico 95-02
3 Wilson, Kaylen 12 Willows 90-06
4 Del Carlo, Izzy 10 Etna 83-04
Event 9 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
Meet: 66-10.75 1976 Steve Montgomery, Lassen
Stadium: 60-01.25 1999 Josh Robb, Shasta
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Candelaria, Trevor 11 Willows 46-01.50
2 Rhoades, Jeff 11 Dunsmuir 46-06.00
3 Roberts, Colt 11 West Valley 47-02.50
4 Scribner, Erik 12 Central Vall 48-04.75
5 Kennedy, Ryan 12 Yreka 48-07.50
6 Ventimiglia, Zane 10 Shasta 50-01.00
7 Henderson, Alex 12 Enterprise 51-03.00
8 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 59-01.50
Alternates
1 Skaggs, Jeff 12 Red Bluff 46-06.25
2 Lobsinger, Austin 12 West Valley 44-02.25
3 Price, Chris 12 East Nicolau 42-07.00
4 Brandsted, Jeremy 12 Modoc 42-06.00
Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
Meet: 48-04.50 2010 James Williams, Enterprise
Stadium: 48-04.50 2010 James Williams, Enterprise
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Ray, Matthew 12 University P 39-03.00
2 Torrres, Michael 12 Biggs 40-10.00
3 Collins, Chris 12 Shasta 41-07.50
4 Hall, Travis 11 Enterprise 41-09.00
5 Bradford, Javone 12 Orland 42-02.75
6 Holland, Ryan 12 Corning 42-07.25
7 Culp, Kaden 10 Yreka 42-10.75
8 Simmons, Marcus 10 West Valley 43-01.25
Alternates
1 Cox, Jeremy 12 Yreka 41-02.00
2 McInnis, Jonah 12 Red Bluff 40-11.75
3 Levesque, John 11 Butte Valley 39-09.25
4 Gilbert, Isaac 10 Durham 39-01.50
Event 11 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
Meet: 18-08 1987 Jennifer Haws, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: 18-07.50 1997 Macklin Harris, Enterprise
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cox, Macey 11 Pierce 14-11.00
2 Mendonca, Aubrey 10 West Valley 15-03.50
3 Bostick, Marisa 11 Etna 15-04.00
4 Weiler, Julieanna 11 West Valley 15-08.75
5 Jeffers, Ellen 12 Chico 15-10.00
6 Finley-Vaquera, Gabrielle 12 Pleasant Val 16-06.00
7 Stone, Anna 12 Foothill (Pa 17-01.00
8 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Val 18-10.00
Alternates
1 Rhyne, Christine 10 Foothill (Pa 15-09.00
2 Gressel, Meghan 12 Loyalton 15-00.75
3 Henson, Angela 11 Yreka 14-04.25
4 Brown, Lyndsey 12 University P 14-03.00
Event 12 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 5:00 PM
Meet: 11-06 2000 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Stadium: 12-00 2001 Katie Eckley, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Mark Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Cerami, Sarah 12 Foothill (Pa 8-00.00
2 Fish, Kristina 10 Foothill (Pa 8-06.00
3 Willard, Emma 12 Wheatland 8-06.00
4 Henson, Angela 11 Yreka 8-06.00
5 Ostrom, Marleigh 12 West Valley 8-06.00
6 Jaegel, Janelle 11 Mt Shasta 9-00.00
7 Vasquez, Kayla 12 West Valley 9-00.00
8 Nova, Alexis 10 Weed 9-00.00
Alternates
1 Gibson, McKenzie 10 West Valley 8-00.00
2 Holst, Christine 11 Mt Shasta 8-00.00
3 Ebrahimy, Elizabeth 9 Weed 7-06.00
4 Zanotelli, Alexis 11 Foothill (Pa 7-06.00
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:00 PM
Meet: 49.2h 1986 Orland, Pleasant Valley
Stadium: 49.49 2007 West Valley, West Valley
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Etna 'A' 54.04
2 Orland 'A' 50.63
3 West Valley 'A' 50.30
4 Pleasant Valley 'A' 49.95
5 Red Bluff 'A' 50.25
6 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 50.33
7 Yreka 'A' 52.65
8 Trinity 'A' 55.04
Alternates
1 Chico 'A' 53.85
2 Weed 'A' 55.39
3 Corning 'A' 56.78
4 Durham 'A' 59.69
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:05 PM
Meet: 42.4h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: 42.82 1999 Red Bluff, Red Bluff
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Wheatland 'A' 44.57
2 Red Bluff 'A' 44.46
3 West Valley 'A' 44.24
4 Orland 'A' 43.88
5 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 44.19
6 Quincy 'A' 44.46
7 Shasta 'A' 44.48
8 Redding Christian 'A' 48.62
Alternates
1 Central Valley 'A' 45.07
2 Enterprise 'A' 45.12
3 Mt Shasta 'A' 45.35
4 Etna 'A' 50.07
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:10 PM
Meet: 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: 4:59.69 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Atkins, Kody 12 Chico 5:23.76
2 Hinkle, Corinne 12 West Valley 5:25.25
3 Finn, Julie 12 Oroville 5:26.36
4 Grant, Azure 11 Chico 5:27.40
5 Dorman, Hannah 11 West Valley 5:28.36
6 Storms, Jenna 9 West Valley 5:29.67
7 Hickman, Melanie 11 Pleasant Val 5:32.29
8 Dyson, Michaela 9 Shasta 5:33.60
9 Costa, Amanda 12 Chico 5:35.13
10 Payne, Brennah 9 Gridley 5:43.69
11 Mino Faukner, Helen 10 University P 5:46.84
12 May, Autumn 10 American Chr 5:47.34
Alternates
1 Vincelli, Kim 12 University P 5:51.11
2 Diera, Mayra 12 Corning 5:54.39
3 Reyes, Rosaura 11 Oroville 5:58.13
4 Travis, Becky 10 Etna 6:04.37
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:20 PM
Meet: 4:13.2h 1982 Jim Frey, Yreka
Stadium: 4:16.38 2010 Daniel Parker, Chico
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Espinosa, Eric 12 Red Bluff 4:26.51
2 Meredith, Tony 12 Foothill (Pa 4:26.64
3 Jensen, Hunter 11 Shasta 4:26.94
4 Williams, Timmy 12 Yreka 4:31.98
5 Bunn, Clayton 10 Yreka 4:32.11
6 Neill, Eric 12 Yreka 4:32.34
7 Whelan, John 11 Etna 4:32.96
8 Wichmann, Christian 12 Yreka 4:35.61
9 Buroz, Nimai 11 Chico 4:36.88
10 Wilding, Jared 12 Shasta 4:37.62
11 Diera, Jesus 11 Corning 4:40.45
12 Lopez, Andrew 10 Live Oak 4:49.12
Alternates
1 Woollard, Landon 10 Shasta 4:41.32
2 Hoffman, Tucker 11 Providence C 4:42.31
3 Soeth, Derek 12 Willows 5:00.88
4 Smith, Justin 11 Orland 5:06.18
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:35 PM
Meet: 14.66 2007 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Stadium: 14.66 2007 Alyssa Christensen, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 McCoy, Caitlin 11 Corning 17.07
2 Weiler, Julieanna 11 West Valley 17.01
3 Steele, Taylor 12 Trinity 16.96
4 Turner, Jenavieve 10 Yreka 16.44
5 Zanotelli, Alexis 11 Foothill (Pa 16.63
6 Sullivan-Hames, Maddie 12 Chico 17.00
7 Duval, Lauren 11 Foothill (Pa 17.05
8 Fairchild, Megan 11 Big Valley 17.99
Alternates
1 Moss, Bailey 12 Orland 17.08
2 Corona, Lorena 11 Hamilton Cit 17.19
3 Bower, Amy 12 Chico 17.31
4 Gressel, Meghan 12 Loyalton 18.49
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:45 PM
Meet: 14.30 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Stadium: 14.18 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mielke, Raphael 11 Quincy 16.44
2 Wright, Luke 12 West Valley 15.88
3 Lehman, Cody 12 Red Bluff 15.29
4 Wright, Trevor 12 Winters 14.72
5 Fitzhugh, Andrew 11 Enterprise 15.00
6 Hall, Travis 11 Enterprise 15.85
7 Borene, Cody 11 Oroville 15.99
8 Emerson, Justin 11 Los Molinos 17.08
Alternates
1 Kepon, Davis 11 Foothill (Pa 16.07
2 Fountain, Cade 10 Orland 16.93
3 Dillingham, Henry 12 Quincy 17.02
4 Zamora, Gilbert 12 Los Molinos 19.29
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 6:55 PM
Meet: 55.6h 1989 Nicole Teter, West Valley
Stadium: 57.25 2007 Kiara Reed, Chico
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Walker, Sierra 11 Orland 1:04.23
2 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 12 Chico 1:03.14
3 Hinkle, Jenna 10 West Valley 1:00.56
4 Evanoff, Sofia 9 Winters 57.73
5 Hinkston, Adrienne 10 Red Bluff 59.60
6 Jackson, Hailey 11 Foothill (Pa 1:00.74
7 Fairchild, Megan 11 Big Valley 1:04.10
8 Schell, Madison 10 Durham 1:04.50
Alternates
1 Gutleben, Marina 12 Etna 1:04.30
2 Sibal, Jessica 11 Chico 1:05.19
3 Stonier, Kelsey 12 Yreka 1:05.67
4 Hatter, Adrienne 12 University P 1:06.33
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:00 PM
Meet: 47.92 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Stadium: 47.92 2005 Shannon Shird, Las Plumas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Neill, Eric 12 Yreka 52.01
2 Celis, Daniel 10 Pleasant Val 51.76
3 Clark, Austin 10 West Valley 51.44
4 Cox, Brad 11 Pleasant Val 51.11
5 Iverson, Zach 12 Red Bluff 51.28
6 Hanna, Josh 12 Quincy 51.47
7 Skemp, Ethan 12 Quincy 51.80
8 Langston, David 12 Weed 53.58
Alternates
1 Fenn, Mike 12 Gridley 52.18
2 Gallino, Anthony 9 Enterprise 52.68
3 Piper, Craig 12 Hayfork 53.88
4 Jones, Grantham 11 University P 54.35
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:05 PM
Meet: 12.13 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: 12.13 2001 Kelli Enos, Willows
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Edmondson, Mandy 10 Providence C 13.25
2 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Val 12.86
3 Evanoff, Sofia 9 Winters 12.63
4 Brose, Lily 11 Red Bluff 12.44
5 Finley-Vaquera, Gabrielle 12 Pleasant Val 12.52
6 Stone, Anna 12 Foothill (Pa 12.74
7 Munoz, Yanet 10 Orland 12.90
8 Brown, Lyndsey 12 University P 13.55
Alternates
1 Weiler, Julieanna 11 West Valley 12.93
2 Guilbault, Michelle 12 Pleasant Val 13.00
3 Bostick, Marisa 11 Etna 13.37
4 Wilson, Mickie 12 Colusa 14.12
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:10 PM
Meet: 10.4h 1984 Reggie Stewart, Westwood
Stadium: 10.80 2008 Darius Ray, Sutter
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Halverson, Tyler 12 Foothill (Pa 11.26
2 Abele, Ryan 10 Colusa 11.44
3 Gaidowsky, Kawan 12 Central Vall 11.15
4 Chapman, Eli 10 Mt Shasta 11.34
5 Slaton, Tevin 12 Foothill (Pa 11.08
6 Butterfield, Jordan 12 Orland 11.18
7 Hutchens, Andrew 12 Orland 11.25
8 Ceja, Dominique 12 Los Molinos 11.47
Alternates
1 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Red Bluff 11.44
2 Larcom, Tyler 12 Wheatland 11.52
3 Arseneau, Cal 11 Burney 11.89
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:15 PM
Meet: 2:13.50 2011 Kody Atkins, Chico
Stadium: 2:13.50 2011 Kody Atkins, Chico
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hinkle, Jenna 10 West Valley 2:21.19
2 Hinkle, Corinne 12 West Valley 2:22.46
3 James, Megan 9 West Valley 2:27.03
4 Atkins, Kody 12 Chico 2:28.99
5 Hatter, Adrienne 12 University P 2:32.61
6 Grant, Azure 11 Chico 2:32.89
7 Reyes, Rosaura 11 Oroville 2:33.03
8 Ahiligwo, Jonelle 12 Chico 2:33.92
9 Costa, Amanda 12 Chico 2:34.27
10 Baley, Kylee 10 Tulelake 2:39.04
Alternates
1 Schell, Madison 10 Durham 2:36.82
2 Jostock, Lisa 11 Enterprise 2:37.07
3 Bilich, Sarah 11 Orland 2:40.71
4 Wieland, Glorianne 9 Champion Chr 2:46.46
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:20 PM
Meet: 1:53.83 2002 Kenny Frank, Enterprise
Stadium: 1:53.83 2002 Kenny Frank, Sutter
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Chamberlen, Dylan 12 Paradise 1:55.00
2 Wichmann, Christian 12 Yreka 2:00.75
3 Williams, Timmy 12 Yreka 2:01.08
4 Buroz, Nimai 11 Chico 2:01.57
5 Neill, Eric 12 Yreka 2:01.85
6 Jensen, Hunter 11 Shasta 2:02.31
7 Neill, David 10 Yreka 2:02.42
8 Thorpe, Dallas 12 Chico 2:03.01
9 Hanna, Josh 12 Quincy 2:05.86
10 Herman, Logan 11 Tulelake 2:08.06
Alternates
1 Navarette, Daniel 12 Winters 2:04.07
2 Schaake, Bryan 11 Lassen 2:04.19
3 Reyes, Miguel 10 Tulelake 2:09.78
4 Lopez, Edward 11 Live Oak 2:09.90
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:30 PM
Meet: 44.22 2003 Noelle Phares, Paradise
Stadium: 44.22 2003 Noelle Phares, Paradise
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Fairchild, Megan 11 Big Valley 51.55
2 Cinquini, Whitney 12 Chico 48.60
3 Freitas, Kristina 10 West Valley 47.62
4 Turner, Jenavieve 10 Yreka 45.69
5 Moss, Bailey 12 Orland 47.10
6 Lundberg, Lindsey 10 Pleasant Val 47.99
7 Ostrom, Marleigh 12 West Valley 48.78
8 Sumner, Taylore 12 Trinity 53.26
Alternates
1 McCoy, Caitlin 11 Corning 49.26
2 Bower, Amy 12 Chico 51.46
3 Gressel, Meghan 12 Loyalton 53.22
4 Parker, Jackie 12 Durham 59.41
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:40 PM
Meet: 38.25 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Stadium: 38.25 2007 Josh McOmber, West Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Stewart, Domunique 10 Enterprise 42.46
2 Grundy, Josef 11 Chico 42.31
3 Putman, Nick 10 West Valley 41.02
4 Fitzhugh, Andrew 11 Enterprise 39.24
5 Wright, Luke 12 West Valley 40.15
6 Emerson, Justin 11 Los Molinos 42.15
7 Tenner, Damane 11 Wheatland 42.41
8 Dillingham, Henry 12 Quincy 43.59
Alternates
1 Mackall, Eoin 11 Chico 42.47
2 Wright, Trevor 12 Winters 42.61
3 Nadig, Andy 12 Etna 43.91
4 Bates, Nieko 11 Pierce 44.79
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:50 PM
Meet: 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Stadium: 24.86 2001 Kelly Enos, Willows
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Bostick, Marisa 11 Etna 27.75
2 Jackson, Hailey 11 Foothill (Pa 26.62
3 Finley-Vaquera, Gabrielle 12 Pleasant Val 25.76
4 Evanoff, Sofia 9 Winters 25.42
5 Brose, Lily 11 Red Bluff 25.52
6 Hayward, Dani 11 West Valley 26.45
7 Hinkston, Adrienne 10 Red Bluff 26.84
8 Sumner, Taylore 12 Trinity 28.34
Alternates
1 Munoz, Yanet 10 Orland 26.92
2 Guilbault, Michelle 12 Pleasant Val 27.04
3 Edmondson, Mandy 10 Providence C 27.88
4 Moody, Mariah 11 Live Oak 28.51
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 7:55 PM
Meet: 21.3h 1989 Willie Clark, Wheatland
Stadium: 21.73 2001 Obi Osuji, Red Bluff
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Abele, Ryan 10 Colusa 23.09
2 Gonzalez, Daniel 12 Red Bluff 23.06
3 Butterfield, Jordan 12 Orland 22.74
4 Chapman, Eli 10 Mt Shasta 22.50
5 Gaidowsky, Kawan 12 Central Vall 22.65
6 Halverson, Tyler 12 Foothill (Pa 22.79
7 Celis, Daniel 10 Pleasant Val 23.07
8 Ceja, Dominique 12 Los Molinos 23.20
Alternates
1 McCone, Connor 11 Anderson 23.22
2 Heisman, Jannik 11 University P 23.37
3 Gallino, Anthony 9 Enterprise 23.58
4 Peters, Michael 11 Fall River 24.52
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 8:00 PM
Meet: 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Stadium: 10:53.78 1996 Kristen Koppes, Foothill
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Storms, Jenna 9 West Valley 11:42.56
2 Dorman, Hannah 11 West Valley 11:45.13
3 Hickman, Melanie 11 Pleasant Val 11:55.37
4 Finn, Julie 12 Oroville 11:56.02
5 Vecere, Francesca 10 Pleasant Val 12:01.95
6 Reed, Lorena 12 Chico 12:15.34
7 Arnold, Jessie 11 Shasta 12:21.25
8 Mino Faukner, Helen 10 University P 12:34.85
9 May, Autumn 10 American Chr 12:47.28
10 Payne, Brennah 9 Gridley 12:49.12
11 Sampson, Ellen 11 Mt Shasta 13:09.29
12 Diaz, Silvia 12 Corning 13:27.83
Alternates
1 Hoffman, Megan 10 University P 13:44.21
2 Travis, Becky 10 Etna 13:47.69
3 Smith, Angelina 12 West Valley 13:52.22
4 Kimball, Tyleen 12 Lassen 14:05.70
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 8:15 PM
Meet: 9:05.30 2003 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christian
Stadium: 9:05.30 2003 Tim Nelson, Liberty Christ.
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Meredith, Tony 12 Foothill (Pa 9:48.77
2 Neill, Eric 12 Yreka 10:02.32
3 Bunn, Clayton 10 Yreka 10:02.34
4 Williams, Timmy 12 Yreka 10:02.35
5 Zufall, Blake 11 Shasta 10:06.85
6 Molina, Andris 10 Chico 10:10.99
7 Thomas, Sean 10 Pleasant Val 10:11.96
8 Lucero, Jacob 12 West Valley 10:15.17
9 Whelan, John 11 Etna 10:16.15
10 Collins, John 12 Enterprise 10:21.63
11 Swangler, Kerrick 12 Paradise 10:31.48
12 Lopez, Andrew 10 Live Oak 10:44.81
Alternates
1 Hoffman, Tucker 11 Providence C 10:32.08
2 Nitzkowski, Justin 11 Winters 10:32.65
3 Bransky, Samuel 12 Chico 10:39.00
4 Soeth, Derek 12 Willows 11:04.32
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 8:30 PM
Meet: 3:59.27 2004 Paradise, Paradise
Stadium: 3:59.27 2004 Paradise, Paradise
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Orland 'A' 4:30.76
2 Foothill (Palo Cedro) 'A' 4:28.00
3 West Valley 'A' 4:10.77
4 Red Bluff 'A' 4:03.99
5 Chico 'A' 4:07.96
6 Yreka 'A' 4:19.35
7 Durham 'A' 4:30.63
8 Etna 'A' 4:35.64
Alternates
1 University Prep 'A' 4:34.39
2 Corning 'A' 4:39.83
3 Weed 'A' 4:43.30
4 Lassen 'A' 5:02.51
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/25/2012 - 8:40 PM
Meet: 3:22.6h 1989 Wheatland, Wheatland
Stadium: 3:22.81 2010 Enterprise, Enterprise
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Los Molinos 'A' 3:39.69
2 Enterprise 'A' 3:31.60
3 West Valley 'A' 3:30.31
4 Red Bluff 'A' 3:27.01
5 Pleasant Valley 'A' 3:27.02
6 Yreka 'A' 3:31.24
7 Chico 'A' 3:32.56
8 Quincy 'A' 3:40.29
Alternates
1 Shasta 'A' 3:35.50
2 Central Valley 'A' 3:41.19
3 University Prep 'A' 3:46.10
4 Tulelake 'A' 3:51.30
More news |