Folders |
2012 Results - California CIF NS Division 4 Championships - Northern SectionPublished by
Website:Click here Results Calrunners.com Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Dominique Ceja 12 Los Molinos 11.47
2 Cal Arseneau 11 Burney 11.89
3 Michael Peters 11 Fall River 11.91
4 David Gates 12 Los Molinos 12.06
5 Rashan Broomfield 9 Weed 12.22
6 Tyler Armstrong 12 Big Valley 12.36
7 Jordan Magera 11 Redding Christian 12.87
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Witherspoon 10 Modoc 11.70
2 Grey Wofford 10 Redding Christian 12.15
3 Brennan Gilligan 10 Fall River 12.28
4 Cody Jacobs 10 Herlong 12.56
5 Sebastian Magnia 9 Burney 12.61
6 Christian Rice 9 Redding Adventist 12.90
7 Ron Evans 9 Herlong 13.10
8 David Guidotti 10 Loyalton 13.15
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Dominique Ceja 12 Los Molinos 23.20
2 Michael Peters 11 Fall River 24.52
3 Orion Mccree 11 Dunsmuir 24.69
4 John Levesque 11 Butte Valley 24.89
5 Andrew Masters 10 Burney 25.22
6 Jordan Magera 11 Redding Christian 25.57
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Witherspoon 10 Modoc 24.47
2 Grey Wofford 10 Redding Christian 25.57
3 Hayden Piper 10 Redding Christian 25.79
4 Brennan Gilligan 10 Fall River 26.07
5 Jesse Vazquez 10 Herlong 26.54
6 Cody Jacobs 10 Herlong 27.26
7 Ron Evans 9 Herlong 27.36
8 David Guidotti 10 Loyalton 27.59
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 David Langston 12 Weed 53.58
2 Craig Piper 12 Hayfork 53.88
3 Joey Belknap 10 Redding Adventist 54.02
4 Dylan Miller 11 Tulelake 54.33
5 John Levesque 11 Butte Valley 55.49
6 Tim Greene 10 Etna 55.54
7 Brandon Williams 12 Weed 56.67
8 Jordan Magera 11 Redding Christian 57.25
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Witherspoon 10 Modoc 54.76
2 Luke Verhoog 10 Redding Christian 55.06
3 Andrew Masters 10 Burney 57.73
4 Mason Stone 9 Butte Valley 1:00.85
5 Cody Davis 10 Big Valley 1:02.23
6 Michael Blankenship 10 Modoc 1:05.75
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Logan Herman 11 Tulelake 2:08.06
2 Miguel Reyes 10 Tulelake 2:09.78
3 Micah Mueller 10 American Christian Academy 2:10.99
4 Malachi May 11 American Christian Academy 2:12.81
5 Tim Greene 10 Etna 2:19.06
6 Joey Belknap 10 Redding Adventist 2:24.19
7 Aaron Alido 12 Redding Adventist 2:26.37
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Luke Verhoog 10 Redding Christian 2:20.42
2 Josh Magera 9 Redding Christian 2:27.73
3 Trevor Robertson 10 Butte Valley 2:32.30
4 Dallas Popp 9 Butte Valley 2:32.80
5 Michael Blankenship 10 Modoc 2:38.91
6 Cody Davis 10 Big Valley 2:40.53
7 Tim Prisco 10 Modoc 3:03.13
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 John Whelan 11 Etna 4:32.96
2 Tucker Hoffman 11 Providence Christian 4:42.31
3 Logan Herman 11 Tulelake 4:55.50
4 Patrick Bratton 11 Modoc 5:12.62
5 Frederik Poulsen 11 Redding Adventist 5:50.24
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jesse Vazquez 10 Herlong 5:05.66
2 Trevor Robertson 10 Butte Valley 5:27.33
3 Sam Orr 9 Redding Christian 5:27.96
4 Chris Orr 9 Redding Christian 5:36.56
5 Nathan Bristley 9 Providence Christian 5:40.31
6 Michael Blankenship 10 Modoc 5:51.85
7 Tim Prisco 10 Modoc 6:06.40
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 John Whelan 11 Etna 10:16.15
2 Tucker Hoffman 11 Providence Christian 10:32.08
3 Ryan Coates 12 Weed 11:37.63
4 Daniel Martin 11 Modoc 11:52.68
5 Frederik Poulsen 11 Redding Adventist 13:45.40
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sam Orr 9 Redding Christian 12:35.48
2 Chris Orr 9 Redding Christian 12:49.70
3 Tim Prisco 10 Modoc 12:52.37
4 Nathan Bristley 9 Providence Christian 12:57.99
5 Dakotah Brandow 10 Loyalton 14:18.90
6 Jake Lewis 9 Big Valley 15:07.35
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brennan Gilligan 10 Fall River 18.60
2 Dalton Evenson 10 Biggs 19.48
3 Jorge Ceja 9 Los Molinos 19.58
4 David Maurer 9 Providence Christian 21.22
5 Chase Grandi 9 Loyalton 23.66
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Justin Emerson 11 Los Molinos 17.08
2 Gilbert Zamora 12 Los Molinos 19.29
3 Jessie Glaspie 9 Champion Christian 20.40
4 Jake Glaspie 12 Champion Christian 20.46
5 Jeff Stansberry 12 Big Valley 21.78
6 Noa Traylor 11 Weed 21.81
7 Taylor Mcpeek 11 Modoc 24.65
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cody Jacobs 10 Herlong 45.44
2 Jesse Vazquez 10 Herlong 47.21
3 Brennan Gilligan 10 Fall River 47.54
4 David Maurer 9 Providence Christian 52.96
5 Brandon Rodriguez 9 Los Molinos 57.89
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Justin Emerson 11 Los Molinos 42.15
2 Andy Nadig 12 Etna 43.91
3 Gilbert Zamora 12 Los Molinos 44.81
4 Jake Glaspie 12 Champion Christian 48.65
5 Jessie Glaspie 9 Champion Christian 53.81
6 Taylor Mcpeek 11 Modoc 54.47
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Redding Christian 48.62
2 Etna 50.07
Big Valley DQ
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Redding Christian 49.94
2 Burney 50.26
3 Butte Valley 52.01
4 Biggs 52.27
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Los Molinos 3:39.69
2 Tulelake 3:51.30
3 Etna 4:11.10
4 Champion Christian 4:12.54
5 Big Valley 4:36.91
Weed 3:43.56
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Burney 4:26.75
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Marco Escareno 10 Big Valley 41-09.50
2 Jordan Reynolds 10 Hayfork 35-02.50
3 Michael Clifford 9 Butte Valley 34-08.00
4 Hayden Asher 10 Redding Christian 33-07.50
5 Allen Clark 9 Modoc 33-00.00
6 Ron Evans 9 Herlong 32-08.00
7 Ross Rhyne 10 Redding Christian 31-01.25
8 Cody Waller 10 Burney 30-04.00
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jeff Rhoades 11 Dunsmuir 46-06.00
2 Jeremy Brandsted 12 Modoc 42-06.00
3 Freddie Rodriguez 12 Big Valley 41-07.50
4 Ty Bradford 11 Etna 38-01.00
5 Tommy Ketchum 11 Loyalton 36-07.00
6 Cody Pimentel 11 Weed 36-06.00
7 Aaron Deason 12 Biggs 35-03.00
8 Mitchell Pate 12 Biggs 33-08.00
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jeremy Brandsted 12 Modoc 114-03
2 Mitchell Pate 12 Biggs 106-11
3 Aaron Deason 12 Biggs 105-07
4 Ty Bradford 11 Etna 103-05
5 Michael Torrres 12 Biggs 96-09
6 James Brownlow 11 Modoc 92-03
7 Nathan Stansberry 12 Big Valley 90-05
Freddie Rodriguez 12 Big Valley ND
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Marco Escareno 10 Big Valley 100-04
2 Jesse Holloway 10 Modoc 95-10
3 Jordan Reynolds 10 Hayfork 94-07
4 Ross Rhyne 10 Redding Christian 87-02
5 Allen Clark 9 Modoc 84-11
6 Johnny Jackson 10 Biggs 84-06
7 Michael Clifford 9 Butte Valley 78-11
8 Hayden Asher 10 Redding Christian 65-08
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andy Nadig 12 Etna 5-10.00
2 Michael Torrres 12 Biggs 5-08.00
3 Orion Mccree 11 Dunsmuir 5-08.00
4 Justin Davis 11 Big Valley 5-06.00
4 Tim Greene 10 Etna 5-06.00
6 Rashan Broomfield 9 Weed 5-06.00
7 Andy Penington 12 Redding Adventist 5-04.00
David Robinson 11 Redding Christian NH
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jesse Holloway 10 Modoc 5-02.00
2 Luke Verhoog 10 Redding Christian 5-00.00
3 Jordan Reynolds 10 Hayfork 5-00.00
4 Edgar Castellanos 10 Hayfork 5-00.00
5 Cody Davis 10 Big Valley 4-10.00
6 Christian Rice 9 Redding Adventist 4-10.00
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andy Nadig 12 Etna 13-00.00
2 Tarron Branson 9 Etna 8-06.00
Eric Jopson 12 Etna NH
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Andy Nadig 12 Etna 21-01.50
2 Rashan Broomfield 9 Weed 19-06.50
3 Michael Torrres 12 Biggs 19-06.50
4 David Robinson 11 Redding Christian 18-05.00
5 Orion Mccree 11 Dunsmuir 17-09.00
6 Tommy Ketchum 11 Loyalton 17-05.25
7 Hector Hernadez 11 Modoc 16-03.00
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Brandon Witherspoon 10 Modoc 18-10.00
2 Jesse Vazquez 10 Herlong 18-07.75
3 Christian Rice 9 Redding Adventist 17-07.25
4 Jesse Holloway 10 Modoc 17-03.50
5 Cody Jacobs 10 Herlong 16-05.00
6 Hayden Piper 10 Redding Christian 16-03.25
7 Ron Evans 9 Herlong 16-01.00
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Michael Torrres 12 Biggs 40-10.00
2 John Levesque 11 Butte Valley 39-09.25
3 Craig Piper 12 Hayfork 39-08.00
4 Andy Penington 12 Redding Adventist 39-05.50
5 Noa Traylor 11 Weed 38-05.00
6 Eric Jopson 12 Etna 36-11.00
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sebastian Magnia 9 Burney 37-11.75
2 Jesse Holloway 10 Modoc 37-03.00
3 Trevor Robertson 10 Butte Valley 33-10.00
4 Jorge Ceja 9 Los Molinos 33-06.00
5 Johnny Jackson 10 Biggs 33-02.50
6 Wyatt Williamson-Stier 9 Burney 32-08.75
7 Cody Davis 10 Big Valley 31-08.50
8 Edgar Castellanos 10 Hayfork 29-09.50
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Mandy Edmondson 10 Providence Christian 13.25
2 Marisa Bostick 11 Etna 13.37
3 Clara Weld 12 Dunsmuir 13.70
4 Elizabeth Levesque 9 Butte Valley 13.78
5 Izzy Del Carlo 10 Etna 13.93
6 Ashley Lee 10 Tulelake 14.00
7 Hailey Holstein 11 Redding Christian 14.80
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Baylie Peters 9 Fall River 14.16
2 Alyssa Gordon 9 Redding Christian 14.64
3 Maddie Brown 9 Redding Christian 14.84
4 Ashley Hokema 9 Redding Christian 15.01
5 Laurel Winnegee 9 Herlong 15.07
6 Danielle Harris 9 Herlong 15.42
7 Claudia Serrano 10 Modoc 15.47
8 Lisbeth Araiza 10 Los Molinos 15.96
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Marisa Bostick 11 Etna 27.75
2 Mandy Edmondson 10 Providence Christian 27.88
3 Clara Weld 12 Dunsmuir 28.79
4 Elizabeth Levesque 9 Butte Valley 28.89
5 Ashley Lee 10 Tulelake 29.35
6 Hailey Holstein 11 Redding Christian 32.04
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Gordon 9 Redding Christian 31.04
2 Mikala Baugher 9 Providence Christian 32.02
3 Maddie Brown 9 Redding Christian 32.09
4 Laurel Winnegee 9 Herlong 32.10
5 Casey Burns 9 Modoc 32.92
6 Ashley Hokema 9 Redding Christian 33.05
7 Danielle Harris 9 Herlong 33.10
8 Claudia Serrano 10 Modoc 33.27
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Megan Fairchild 11 Big Valley 1:04.10
2 Marina Gutleben 12 Etna 1:04.30
3 Clara Weld 12 Dunsmuir 1:04.84
4 Hannah Little 9 Etna 1:06.79
5 Cami Morrill 12 Etna 1:08.37
6 Hailey Holstein 11 Redding Christian 1:12.40
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Gordon 9 Redding Christian 1:08.93
2 Casey Burns 9 Modoc 1:10.38
3 Laurel Winnegee 9 Herlong 1:13.50
4 Mikala Baugher 9 Providence Christian 1:14.30
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kylee Baley 10 Tulelake 2:39.04
2 Glorianne Wieland 9 Champion Christian 2:46.46
3 Elizabeth Stensaas 11 Weed 2:47.84
4 Becky Travis 10 Etna 2:49.15
5 Hannah Johnson 12 Redding Adventist 2:56.12
6 Elida Pelayo 10 Etna 3:02.09
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Stephanie Gouveia 9 Modoc 2:59.56
2 Danica Gressel 10 Loyalton 3:02.99
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Autumn May 10 American Christian Academy 5:47.34
2 Becky Travis 10 Etna 6:04.37
3 Fernanda Oros 11 Redding Adventist 6:21.87
4 Johanna Stensaas 9 Weed 7:00.88
5 Lauren Gubetta 10 Weed 7:00.95
6 Selena Perez 10 Tulelake 7:54.10
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Danica Gressel 10 Loyalton 6:27.71
2 Stephanie Gouveia 9 Modoc 6:44.91
3 Madelyn Binning 9 Modoc 6:59.12
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Autumn May 10 American Christian Academy 12:47.28
2 Becky Travis 10 Etna 13:47.69
3 Haley Ghelfi 11 Redding Adventist 14:01.79
4 Kirsten Stansberry 11 Big Valley 14:04.44
5 Fernanda Oros 11 Redding Adventist 14:43.85
6 Carson Herold 12 Etna 15:06.24
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Danica Gressel 10 Loyalton 14:32.77
2 Madelyn Binning 9 Modoc 15:39.90
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cheyenne Johnson 10 Redding Christian 18.45
2 Shyann Dowty 9 Fall River 18.70
3 Baylie Peters 9 Fall River 19.51
4 Maddie Brown 9 Redding Christian 19.61
5 Jurina Karau 9 Redding Christian 19.90
6 Sierra Sweeting 10 Loyalton 23.03
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Megan Fairchild 11 Big Valley 17.99
2 Meghan Gressel 12 Loyalton 18.49
3 Courtney Yamigiwa 11 Modoc 18.96
4 Cami Morrill 12 Etna 19.94
5 Britny Kerr 12 Champion Christian 21.88
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Megan Fairchild 11 Big Valley 51.55
2 Meghan Gressel 12 Loyalton 53.22
3 Cami Morrill 12 Etna 53.50
4 Hannah Little 9 Etna 54.72
5 Courtney Yamigiwa 11 Modoc 56.92
6 Brooke Mcbrian 11 Weed 57.80
7 Erin Ballantine 12 Champion Christian 1:02.71
8 Hannah Johnson 12 Redding Adventist 1:03.78
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelsee Irwin 10 Redding Christian 59.66
2 Danielle Harris 9 Herlong 1:02.74
3 Sierra Sweeting 10 Loyalton 1:04.93
4 Jurina Karau 9 Redding Christian 1:08.33
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Etna 54.04
2 Weed 55.39
3 Champion Christian 1:01.98
Herlong DQ
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Redding Christian 1:00.08
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Etna 4:35.64
2 Weed 4:43.30
3 Champion Christian 5:10.69
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Angelique (Pooh) Owen 12 Herlong 30-08.00
2 Marielle Schnack 10 Weed 27-09.00
3 Melissa Berry 12 Etna 26-01.00
4 Jasmin Alonzo 12 Tulelake 25-04.50
5 Maria Chavolla 12 Tulelake 24-10.00
5 Kelsey Zimmer 12 Champion Christian 24-10.00
7 Racheal Bania 12 Herlong 23-09.00
8 Brysanna Penland 12 Redding Adventist 18-05.00
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Rachael Hedrick 9 Biggs 27-07.00
2 Claudia Serrano 10 Modoc 25-08.00
3 Madelyn Binning 9 Modoc 23-05.50
4 Samantha Watkins 10 Redding Christian 22-08.00
5 Kelsee Irwin 10 Redding Christian 21-11.50
6 Sharissa Caswell 10 Big Valley 20-05.00
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kelsey Zimmer 12 Champion Christian 87-08
2 Izzy Del Carlo 10 Etna 83-04
3 Angelique (Pooh) Owen 12 Herlong 80-06
4 Melissa Berry 12 Etna 73-09
5 Ciara Dowty 11 Fall River 71-04
6 Racheal Bania 12 Herlong 69-02
7 Jasmin Alonzo 12 Tulelake 68-08
8 Hannah Johnson 12 Redding Adventist 63-06
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Claudia Serrano 10 Modoc 78-06
2 Rachael Hedrick 9 Biggs 63-03
3 Samantha Watkins 10 Redding Christian 62-10
4 Elizabeth Lizarde 10 Loyalton 62-07
5 Madelyn Binning 9 Modoc 62-00
6 Ashley Hokema 9 Redding Christian 53-05
7 Mikala Baugher 9 Providence Christian 52-10
8 Kyra Mcgarr 10 Loyalton 44-10
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Marielle Schnack 10 Weed 4-10.00
2 Ashley Lee 10 Tulelake 4-10.00
3 Marina Gutleben 12 Etna 4-06.00
3 Jillian Neel 10 Weed 4-06.00
5 Sierra King 9 Tulelake 4-06.00
6 Elida Pelayo 10 Etna 4-06.00
7 Mandy Edmondson 10 Providence Christian 4-04.00
8 Rachel Kendrick 12 Champion Christian 3-10.00
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cheyenne Johnson 10 Redding Christian 4-02.00
Mikala Baugher 9 Providence Christian NH
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Alexis Nova 10 Weed 9-00.00
2 Elizabeth Ebrahimy 9 Weed 7-06.00
3 Paola Galvan 11 Tulelake 6-06.00
4 Giordan Stenmark 9 Weed 6-00.00
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Marisa Bostick 11 Etna 15-04.00
2 Meghan Gressel 12 Loyalton 15-00.75
3 Mallory Pappas 9 Weed 14-11.00
4 Elizabeth Levesque 9 Butte Valley 14-08.25
5 Remi Ewens 11 Dunsmuir 14-03.00
6 Melissa Mattera 12 Champion Christian 12-11.75
7 Brittnee Carr-Piccioni 11 Herlong 12-09.00
8 Erin Ballantine 12 Champion Christian 12-00.50
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Cheyenne Johnson 10 Redding Christian 13-04.00
2 Jurina Karau 9 Redding Christian 13-03.00
3 Shyann Dowty 9 Fall River 12-06.00
4 Danielle Harris 9 Herlong 10-09.00
5 Sierra Sweeting 10 Loyalton 10-05.50
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Meghan Gressel 12 Loyalton 30-11.00
2 Elizabeth Levesque 9 Butte Valley 30-06.25
3 Remi Ewens 11 Dunsmuir 29-03.25
4 Mallory Pappas 9 Weed 29-01.25
5 Alicia Corona 9 Weed 28-09.00
6 Jordyn Markoe 11 Champion Christian 25-06.75
7 Kassi Turk 11 Redding Adventist 25-01.50
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Danica Gressel 10 Loyalton 26-07.50
2 Kelsee Irwin 10 Redding Christian 24-08.50
3 Sierra Sweeting 10 Loyalton 23-08.25
More news |