Folders |
2012 Results - California CIF CS South Area Championships - Central SectionPublished by
Website:Click here Licensed to Liberty High School Track - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2012 08:26 PM
2012 AREA MEET - 5/9/2012
SWYL-SEYL-SYL
LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Independence 'A' 48.08
1) Andrews, Brena 2) Gridiron, Jade
3) Sweet, Kennedy 4) Saunders, Kyra
2 Centennial 'A' 48.76
1) Williamson, Bryn 2) Rothberg, Shelby
3) Pope, Carissa 4) Carlson, Chloe
3 Golden Valley 'A' 50.36
1) Bone, Nitoyra 2) Scott, Jamara
3) Shaw, Megan 4) Cheatham, Mariah
4 North Bakersfield 'A' 52.03
1) Birks, Amie 2) Emhoff, Marina
3) Slade, Veronica 4) Quick, Jordan
5 Garces Memorial 'A' 52.10
1) Frasch, Tessa 2) Root, Jackie
3) O???dwyer, Natalie 4) Barnes, Dominigue
6 Highland 'A' 54.21
1) Gallego, Marriah 2) Shaffer, Shannon
3) Vasquez, Rebecca 4) Mendiburu, Katie
5) Mosley, Julissa 6)
7 Foothill (Bakersfield) 'A' 54.53
1) Arvizu, Leslie 2) Quintero, Deisy
3) Edwards, Savannah 4) Becker, Kym
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garces Memorial 'A' 42.92 2
1) Bellue, Angus 2) Frasch, Dominic
3) Stuart, Joey 4) Quinterio, Apolinar
2 Bakersfield 'A' 43.19 2
1) Barraza, Ramiro 2) Newton, Scotty
3) Huggins, Bryce 4) Watkins, Marcus
5) Vickers, Derrick 6)
3 Ridgeview 'A' 43.30 2
1) Edwards, Shannon 2) Martin, Brock
3) Barton, John 4) Louden, Deion
4 Highland 'A' 43.33 2
1) Baier, Elijah 2) Garcia Jr., David
3) Stanley, John 4) Blackherst, Sam
5) Jones, Cody 6) Johnson, Brendan
5 Stockdale 'A' 43.76 2
1) Collins, Corey 2) Eggenberg, Evan
3) Jeffery, Jaycee 4) Jones, Ty
5) Rowel, Adarius 6) Chisholm, Xaiver
6 Golden Valley 'A' 44.13 2
1) Buckner, Michael 2) Matos, Luis
3) McGee, Tristan 4) Whitmore, Dawan
7 Centennial 'A' 44.45 2
1) Ross, Dontay 2) Frazier, Noah
3) Medina, Ruben 4) Clayton, Zachary
8 South Bakersfield 'A' 44.49 1
1) Daniel, Dale 2) Rodriguez, Javier
3) Duke, Tarrell 4) Oats, Jalen
9 Mira Monte 'A' 44.72 1
1) Harris, Tim 2) Leija, Ricky
3) Cantu, Joshua 4) Randle, Jakell
10 Foothill (Bakersfield) 'A' 45.11 1
1) Cisneros, Erik 2) Green, Kevin
3) Torres, Rolando 4) Ruiz, Daniel
11 Independence 'A' 45.58 2
1) Bennett, Louis 2) Lendgar, Bralin
3) Ray, LB 4) Prieto, Lorence
12 Liberty - Bakersfield 'A' 45.63 1
1) Mariscal, Anthony 2) Manning, Chad
3) Bustos, Nicholas 4) Romero, Alejandro
5) Shotts, Spencer 6) Espinoza, Issiac
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Morgan, Lashya Ridgeview 5:16.83
2 Pruett, Molly Centennial 5:20.58
3 Berry, Savannah Highland 5:21.41
4 Campos, Camille Stockdale 5:25.71
5 Young, Katie Liberty - Ba 5:28.54
6 Macias, Jocelyn Liberty - Ba 5:29.91
7 Garza, Sindey Garces Memor 5:36.80
8 Tobias, Lisa Liberty - Ba 5:41.76
9 Blackmon, Tori Stockdale 5:42.21
10 Theroux, Leah West Bakersf 5:48.44
11 Haycock, Ashley Highland 5:49.89
12 Hartfield, Kelly West Bakersf 6:07.11
13 Paul, Alyssa West Bakersf 6:19.97
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haney, Blake Stockdale 4:18.59
2 Miller, Cameron Stockdale 4:19.04
3 Fisher, Connor Stockdale 4:26.55
4 Mata, Chris Centennial 4:28.15
5 Barger, Jacob Frontier 4:29.46
6 DelCastillo, Gustavo West Bakersf 4:37.65
7 Bowman, Evan Bakersfield 4:44.08
8 Martin, Trevor Centennial 4:48.79
9 Van Matre, Scott Bakersfield 4:54.25
10 Millan, Eric Centennial 4:55.67
11 Meneses, Keylan West Bakersf 4:56.39
12 Machado, Ethan Highland 5:03.87
13 Ramos, German Liberty - Ba 5:13.38
14 Espinoza, Issiac Liberty - Ba 5:24.73
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield 14.28 1.6 2
2 Ellis, Kassidy Frontier 14.36 1.6 2
3 Scott, Jamara Golden Valle 15.30 1.6 2
4 Lee McNeill, Kaulyn Liberty - Ba 15.55 1.6 2
5 Anthony, Kelsey Stockdale 16.45 1.6 2
6 Bernardino, Kayla Garces Memor 16.70 1.6 2
7 Harvey, Sarah Frontier 16.96 1.6 2
8 Green, Hope North Bakers 17.01 2.0 1
9 Cisneros, Gabriela Independence 17.06 2.0 1
10 Becker, Kym Foothill (Ba 17.16 2.0 1
11 Mosley, Julissa Highland 17.17 2.0 1
12 Shaw, Megan Golden Valle 17.48 1.6 2
13 Packer, Michelle Stockdale 17.60 2.0 1
14 Garcia, Raleigha West Bakersf 17.66 2.0 1
15 Chim, Emily West Bakersf 18.48 2.0 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Eggenberg, Evan Stockdale 14.50 2.5 2
2 Thulin, Shane Frontier 14.99 2.5 2
3 Vickers, Derrick Bakersfield 15.01 2.5 2
4 Lencioni, Jared North Bakers 15.43 2.5 2
5 Fite, Nathan Ridgeview 15.64 1.7 1
6 Watson, Tristan Stockdale 15.75 2.5 2
7 James, Deontay Independence 15.85 2.5 2
8 Jackson, Deandre Independence 15.92 1.7 1
9 Lutje, Colby Centennial 15.96 1.7 1
10 Wilson, Quinton Frontier 16.09 2.5 2
11 Koulos, Ryan Liberty - Ba 16.34 1.7 1
12 Johnson, Brendan Highland 16.43 1.7 1
13 Hodges, Jesse Golden Valle 16.50 1.7 1
14 Claiborne, David Stockdale 16.54 1.7 1
15 Barnes, Scott North Bakers 16.62 1.7 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carlson, Chloe Centennial 57.46 2
2 Hill, Morganne Liberty - Ba 58.62 2
3 Pope, Carissa Centennial 59.32 2
4 Lewis, Nicole West Bakersf 59.64 2
5 Gallego, Marriah Highland 1:00.88 2
6 O???dwyer, Natalie Garces Memor 1:02.79 1
7 Simpkins, Katie West Bakersf 1:03.25 1
8 Richardson, Emily Frontier 1:04.42 1
9 Barnes, Dominigue Garces Memor 1:06.02 1
10 Shaffer, Shannon Highland 1:08.45 1
11 Avila, Vanessa Ridgeview 1:08.93 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garcia Jr., David Highland 50.27 2
2 Gonzalez, Ivan Ridgeview 50.79 2
3 Bellue, Angus Garces Memor 51.30 2
4 Allford, Ryan Centennial 51.56 2
5 Sillas, Francisco Centennial 52.09 2
6 Jones, Ty Stockdale 52.78 2
7 Medina, Ruben Centennial 52.85 2
8 Cantrell, Jared Bakersfield 53.08 2
9 Chisholm, Xaiver Stockdale 53.18 1
10 Salazar, Eddie West Bakersf 53.59 1
11 Hernandez, Isaac Highland 53.79 1
12 Hubbard, Marcus South Bakers 57.94 1
13 Stanley, John Highland 1:03.89 1
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Andrews, Brena Independence 12.09 2.7 2
2 Saunders, Kyra Independence 12.17 2.7 2
3 Rothberg, Shelby Centennial 12.28 2.7 2
4 Gridiron, Jade Independence 12.40 2.7 2
5 Saunders, Tyra Independence 12.57 2.7 2
6 Milteer, Leah Liberty - Ba 12.74 2.7 2
7 Sweet, Kennedy Independence 12.79 2.7 2
8 Bone, Nitoyra Golden Valle 12.93 2.7 2
9 Frasch, Tessa Garces Memor 13.00 1.4 1
10 Robinson, Asha West Bakersf 13.03 1.4 1
11 Miller, Aleetia Bakersfield 13.28 1.4 1
12 Edwards, Savannah Foothill (Ba 13.38 1.4 1
13 Walker, Brandanique East Bakersf 13.41 1.4 1
14 Gordon, Hailey Bakersfield 13.74 1.4 1
15 Grant Stafford, Ebony Liberty - Ba 13.77 1.4 1
16 Hicks, Emily Frontier 13.86 1.4 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Matos, Luis Golden Valle 10.80 1.9 2
2 Barraza, Ramiro Bakersfield 10.95 1.9 2
3 Collins, Corey Stockdale 11.18 1.9 2
4 Stuart, Joey Garces Memor 11.22 2.0 1
5 Baier, Elijah Highland 11.24 1.9 2
6 Watkins, Marcus Bakersfield 11.28 2.0 1
7 Ross, Dontay Centennial 11.43 2.0 1
8 Rowel, Adarius Stockdale 11.44 1.9 2
9 Bennett, Louis Independence 11.46 1.9 2
10 Howington, Javaundre West Bakersf 11.48 2.0 1
11 Frazier, Noah Centennial 11.50 2.0 1
12 Prieto, Lorence Independence 11.51 2.0 1
13 Mariscal, Anthony Liberty - Ba 11.62 1.9 2
14 Jones, Cody Highland 11.68 1.9 2
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schoenborn, Emme Centennial 2:25.77 2
2 Cruz, Jessica Garces Memor 2:25.96 2
3 Moyer, Kaylee North Bakers 2:26.27 2
4 Vanderpoel, Kathryn Garces Memor 2:26.85 2
5 Reyes, Jenessa Frontier 2:28.12 2
6 Cruz, Ambar Frontier 2:28.38 2
7 Trevino, Shelby Frontier 2:28.52 1
8 Haycock, Ashley Highland 2:28.64 1
9 Blackmon, Tori Stockdale 2:30.14 2
10 Mariscal, Ariana North Bakers 2:31.22 2
11 Webb, Katelynn Independence 2:35.66 1
12 Tobias, Lisa Liberty - Ba 2:36.35 1
13 Rodriguez, Orieth Golden Valle 2:36.68 1
14 Holmes, Allison Liberty - Ba 2:39.06 1
15 Martinez, Evelyn West Bakersf 2:46.46 1
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Ivan Ridgeview 1:56.39 2
2 Moffit, Tyler Liberty - Ba 1:58.51 2
3 Moore, Tyler West Bakersf 1:58.82 2
4 Shotts, Spencer Liberty - Ba 2:00.87 2
5 Cantu, Joshua Mira Monte 2:03.34 1
6 Salinas, Jonathan Independence 2:06.11 1
7 Utt, Brad Frontier 2:06.50 2
8 Gonzalez, Anthony Golden Valle 2:07.09 2
9 Aguirre, Daniel West Bakersf 2:07.35 1
10 Guardado, Alan North Bakers 2:08.83 1
11 Meneses, Keylan West Bakersf 2:10.73 1
12 Van Matre, Scott Bakersfield 2:11.58 1
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lee McNeill, Kaulyn Liberty - Ba 43.00 2
2 Ellis, Kassidy Frontier 43.91 2
3 Hill, Morganne Liberty - Ba 44.41 2
4 Shaw, Megan Golden Valle 47.31 2
5 Harvey, Sarah Frontier 47.43 2
6 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield 47.82 2
7 Garcia, Raleigha West Bakersf 49.21 2
8 Green, Hope North Bakers 49.35 2
9 Becker, Kym Foothill (Ba 51.43 1
10 Alibo, Rebekah Independence 52.37 1
11 Vasquez, Rebecca Highland 53.86 1
12 McCright, Alee North Bakers 54.55 1
13 Mendiburu, Katie Highland 54.73 1
14 Mosley, Julissa Highland 55.23 1
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thulin, Shane Frontier 39.37 2
2 King, Christian Centennial 39.42 2
3 Louden, Deion Ridgeview 40.17 2
4 Gaeta, Gabriel Frontier 40.44 2
5 Lutje, Colby Centennial 40.46 2
6 Clark, Isaac Independence 41.03 1
7 Lencioni, Jared North Bakers 41.45 2
8 Johnson, Brendan Highland 41.65 2
9 Wilson, Quinton Frontier 42.46 1
10 Soto, Jesus Ridgeview 42.82 1
11 Poonyo, Josh Ridgeview 43.17 1
12 Vinson, Nathaniel Centennial 43.48 1
13 Fite, Nathan Ridgeview 43.58 1
14 Koulos, Ryan Liberty - Ba 43.71 1
15 Mackay, Anthony Bakersfield 45.49 1
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lewis, Nicole West Bakersf 24.61 0.6 2
2 Andrews, Brena Independence 24.83 0.6 2
3 Carlson, Chloe Centennial 25.26 0.6 2
4 Rothberg, Shelby Centennial 25.60 0.6 2
5 Saunders, Kyra Independence 25.63 0.6 2
6 Gridiron, Jade Independence 25.67 0.6 2
7 Saunders, Tyra Independence 26.12 1.2 1
8 Emhoff, Marina North Bakers 26.40 0.6 2
9 Pope, Carissa Centennial 26.49 0.6 2
10 Milteer, Leah Liberty - Ba 26.78 1.2 1
11 Sweet, Kennedy Independence 26.87 1.2 1
12 Miller, Aleetia Bakersfield 27.36 1.2 1
13 Frasch, Tessa Garces Memor 27.43 1.2 1
14 O???dwyer, Natalie Garces Memor 27.72 1.2 1
15 Birks, Amie North Bakers 28.05 1.2 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Matos, Luis Golden Valle 21.89 1.2 2
2 Grimes, Thomas Centennial 22.05 1.2 2
3 Jones, Chigora North Bakers 22.34 1.2 2
4 Mariscal, Anthony Liberty - Ba 22.42 1.2 2
5 Collins, Corey Stockdale 22.74 1.2 2
6 Frasch, Dominic Garces Memor 22.92 1.2 2
7 Duke, Tarrell South Bakers 23.13 1.3 1
8 Oats, Jalen South Bakers 23.20 1.3 1
9 Bustos, Nicholas Liberty - Ba 23.36 1.2 2
10 Torres, Rolando Foothill (Ba 23.53 1.3 1
11 Prieto, Lorence Independence 23.78 1.3 1
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berry, Savannah Highland 11:39.62
2 Roman, Sydney East Bakersf 11:43.60
3 Morgan, Lashya Ridgeview 11:49.21
4 Pruett, Molly Centennial 12:01.00
5 Valdez, Angel East Bakersf 12:03.45
6 Campos, Camille Stockdale 12:23.78
7 Russell, Shayla Independence 12:24.57
8 Lopez, Brenda Liberty - Ba 12:35.95
9 Garza, Sindey Garces Memor 12:40.59
10 Klepaeki, Bailey Stockdale 12:42.23
11 Theroux, Leah West Bakersf 12:47.11
12 Campbell, Jessica Frontier 12:47.53
13 Gutierrez, Christine Centennial 13:05.33
14 Hartfield, Kelly West Bakersf 13:12.67
15 Aguilar, Fernanda Ridgeview 13:19.10
16 Brown, Marissa Liberty - Ba 14:27.88
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haney, Blake Stockdale 9:33.40
2 Miller, Cameron Stockdale 9:33.53
3 Fisher, Connor Stockdale 9:50.28
4 Kelly, Curtis Stockdale 10:06.24
5 Bowman, Evan Bakersfield 10:13.94
6 Esquivias, Ivan Highland 10:16.41
7 Valdez, Moses East Bakersf 10:20.90
8 DelCastillo, Gustavo West Bakersf 10:22.10
9 Thompson, Ty Stockdale 10:30.47
10 White, Josh Centennial 10:34.04
11 Varner, Craig Centennial 10:42.78
12 Ortega, Baltazar Mira Monte 10:46.03
13 Becker, Brian North Bakers 10:53.82
14 Ramos, German Liberty - Ba 11:42.95
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 4:02.29 2
1) Pope, Carissa 2) Parks, Madison
3) Rothberg, Shelby 4) Carlson, Chloe
2 Liberty - Bakersfield 'A' 4:03.28 2
1) Lee McNeill, Kaulyn 2) Young, Katie
3) Macias, Jocelyn 4) Holmes, Allison
5) Grant Stafford, Ebony 6) Hill, Morganne
3 Frontier 'A' 4:05.98 2
1) Cruz, Ambar 2) Richardson, Emily
3) Ellis, Kassidy 4) Harvey, Sarah
4 West Bakersfield 'A' 4:18.56 2
1) Lewis, Nicole 2) Robinson, Asha
3) Simpkins, Katie 4) Garcia, Raleigha
5 Garces Memorial 'A' 4:20.41 2
1) Cruz, Jessica 2) Barnes, Dominigue
3) O???dwyer, Natalie 4) Vanderpoel, Kathryn
6 Highland 'A' 4:37.39 2
1) Berry, Savannah 2) Shaffer, Shannon
3) Vasquez, Rebecca 4) Gallego, Marriah
5) Haycock, Ashley 6)
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 3:25.87 2
1) Lutje, Colby 2) King, Christian
3) Allford, Ryan 4) Grimes, Thomas
2 Highland 'A' 3:29.04 2
1) Baier, Elijah 2) Garcia Jr., David
3) Hernandez, Isaac 4) Johnson, Brendan
5) Jones, Cody 6) Torres, Kris
3 Liberty - Bakersfield 'A' 3:29.24 2
1) Espinoza, Issiac 2) Shotts, Spencer
3) Moffit, Tyler 4) Bustos, Nicholas
5) Manning, Chad 6) Mariscal, Anthony
4 Frontier 'A' 3:31.50 2
1) Gaeta, Gabriel 2) Thulin, Shane
3) Utt, Brad 4) Wilson, Quinton
5 Mira Monte 'A' 3:34.54 2
1) Leija, Ricky 2) Parra, Raul
3) Harris, Tim 4) Cantu, Joshua
6 North Bakersfield 'A' 3:35.00 1
1) Lencioni, Jared 2) Davis, Taran
3) Guardado, Alan 4) Jones, Chigora
7 Ridgeview 'A' 3:35.70 2
1) Louden, Deion 2) Barton, John
3) Barajas, Josh 4) Gonzalez, Ivan
8 South Bakersfield 'A' 3:40.85 1
1) Daniel, Dale 2) Hubbard, Marcus
3) Duke, Tarrell 4) Oats, Jalen
9 Foothill (Bakersfield) 'A' 3:48.81 1
1) Cisneros, Erik 2)
Event 21 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramos, Jackie Golden Valle 41-02.00
2 Torres, Alicia Bakersfield 36-03.00
3 Blansett, Rae Ridgeview 33-07.50
4 Salazar, Annie West Bakersf 32-08.00
5 Alexander, Lashay Foothill (Ba 31-11.75
6 Helms, Brooke North Bakers 31-06.75
7 Terry, Sha Nya South Bakers 30-08.50
8 Contreras jones, Phoebe Bakersfield 30-06.00
9 Smith, Jermesha Golden Valle 28-07.00
10 Reynolds, Gabby Stockdale 26-10.00
11 Turner, Jazmin Foothill (Ba 26-09.00
12 Telles, Tiffany Foothill (Ba 25-07.50
13 Smith, Lindsey Highland 25-07.25
14 Franco, Lindsay Liberty - Ba 25-01.50
Event 22 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maranto, Joe Stockdale 149-11
2 Fidler, Willie Liberty - Ba 145-10
3 Gamboa, Antonio West Bakersf 143-02
4 Taylor, keoni Garces Memor 143-00
5 Ortega, Miguel Mira Monte 142-01
6 Sanchez, Elvis Mira Monte 136-05
7 Finocchiaro, Nick Garces Memor 126-06
8 Palacios, John North Bakers 123-00
8 Illescas, Rogelio Mira Monte 123-00
10 Ortiz, Richard Highland 122-07
11 Valov, Gabriel Frontier 121-02
12 Foster, Colton Frontier 120-11
13 Patino, Art North Bakers 119-04
14 Grimes, Alex North Bakers 118-05
Event 23 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Scott, Jamara Golden Valle 37-04.00 1.4
2 Tanner, Kiare Stockdale 37-02.50 1.9
3 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield 35-04.00 2.1
4 Strong, Whitney Bakersfield 34-00.00 0.9
5 Miller, Aleetia Bakersfield 33-04.50 1.6
6 Richardson, Emily Frontier 32-10.00 2.0
7 Bernardino, Kayla Garces Memor 32-02.50 1.0
8 Gordon, Hailey Bakersfield 32-01.50 1.3
9 Watkins, Khadijah Golden Valle 31-09.00 1.4
10 Quick, Jordan North Bakers 30-11.50 1.4
11 Chim, Emily West Bakersf 30-03.00 1.9
12 Shadden, Kayla North Bakers 29-08.50 2.3
13 Wheldon, Corra Frontier 29-05.50 1.3
14 O'Connell, Lauren Frontier 29-03.00 0.7
Event 24 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Newton, Scotty Bakersfield 22-03.00 1.8
2 Grimes, Thomas Centennial 22-02.75 2.5
3 Jones, Chigora North Bakers 21-09.75 1.3
4 Edwards, Shannon Ridgeview 21-08.75 2.2
5 Huggins, Bryce Bakersfield 21-07.75 1.8
6 Nard, BJ Frontier 21-02.00 1.9
7 Harris, Tim Mira Monte 20-06.00 1.6
8 Barton, John Ridgeview 20-02.50 1.2
9 Taylor, Tim West Bakersf 20-00.50 1.7
10 Amavisca, Eric Frontier 19-05.25 1.6
11 Lopez, Adam Centennial 18-11.75 1.9
12 McGee, Tristan Golden Valle 18-11.50 1.6
13 Rodriguez, Anthony Foothill (Ba 17-06.25 1.6
Event 25 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chesley, Asia Stockdale 5-04.00
2 Turner, Ebony Foothill (Ba 5-02.00
3 Robinson, Asha West Bakersf 5-00.00
4 Richardson, Emily Frontier 4-10.00
5 Slade, Veronica North Bakers 4-08.00
6 Thomas, Janeyle South Bakers J4-08.00
7 Talbot, Kenzie North Bakers 4-06.00
8 Shadden, Kayla North Bakers 4-04.00
9 Perez, Andrea Golden Valle 4-02.00
10 Arevalos, Peatsy Golden Valle 4-00.00
Event 26 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oliver, Samantha Frontier 10-03.00
2 Williamson, Bryn Centennial J10-03.00
3 Hobin, Jayne Stockdale 9-09.00
4 Quick, Jordan North Bakers 8-09.00
5 Bone, Nitoyra Golden Valle 8-03.00
6 Mejia, Abagail Independence 7-09.00
7 Sabo, Kaitlyn Frontier 7-03.00
8 Silvestre, Paola Golden Valle 6-03.00
Event 27 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Valov, Gabriel Frontier 49-07.00
2 Foster, Colton Frontier 48-08.00
3 Taylor, keoni Garces Memor 47-05.00
4 Grimes, Alex North Bakers 46-03.50
5 Alcantar, Augie Frontier 45-08.75
6 Gonzalez, Isaiah Mira Monte 45-06.00
7 Belo, Hilson Highland 43-11.75
8 Gamboa, Antonio West Bakersf 43-02.00
9 Garrett, Chekerian Bakersfield 43-01.00
10 Briggs, Danzell Mira Monte 41-10.50
11 Fidler, Willie Liberty - Ba 41-09.50
12 Chatman, Edward Golden Valle 41-06.00
13 Tremble, Trayvon Mira Monte 40-05.00
14 Edwards, Casey East Bakersf 40-01.50
15 Garcia, Jesus East Bakersf 37-11.50
16 West, Diyohn West Bakersf 36-10.75
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blansett, Rae Ridgeview 132-07
2 Salazar, Annie West Bakersf 123-11
3 Ramos, Jackie Golden Valle 119-10
4 Torres, Alicia Bakersfield 110-11
5 Smith, Jermesha Golden Valle 98-07
6 Franco, Lindsay Liberty - Ba 92-04
7 Reynolds, Gabby Stockdale 91-08
8 Turner, Jazmin Foothill (Ba 89-11
9 Smith, Lindsey Highland 86-11
10 Contreras jones, Phoebe Bakersfield 86-06
11 Alexander, Lashay Foothill (Ba 80-02
12 Helms, Brooke North Bakers 79-01
13 Johnson, Brandie Bakersfield 74-07
14 Reyes, Amanda Mira Monte 71-00
Event 29 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Newton, Scotty Bakersfield 46-03.00 +0.0
2 Hannible, Chris Bakersfield 45-07.50 0.3
3 Wilson, Fondereaux West Bakersf 44-07.00 1.0
4 Harris, Tim Mira Monte 41-03.25 1.2
5 McDonald, Aaron Stockdale 39-07.50 0.3
6 Ware, Quinton North Bakers 38-04.50 +0.0
7 Tenney, Lucas Liberty - Ba 37-07.50 1.1
Event 30 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Scott, Jamara Golden Valle 18-00.25 0.6
2 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield 16-03.75 0.6
3 Tanner, Kiare Stockdale 16-02.25 1.3
4 Lewis, Nicole West Bakersf 15-10.00 0.3
5 Miller, Aleetia Bakersfield 15-06.25 1.6
6 Strong, Whitney Bakersfield 15-05.00 0.5
7 Gordon, Hailey Bakersfield 15-01.00 0.5
8 Bernardino, Kayla Garces Memor 15-00.50 1.6
9 O'Connell, Lauren Frontier 15-00.00 0.5
10 Watkins, Khadijah Golden Valle 13-08.00 0.6
11 Hicks, Emily Frontier 13-03.75 1.1
12 Rueh, Alana Ridgeview 13-02.50 1.1
13 Chim, Emily West Bakersf 13-02.25 1.5
Event 31 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eggenberg, Evan Stockdale 6-08.00
2 Moore, Johnny Independence 6-06.00
3 Randle, Jakell Mira Monte 6-04.00
4 Watson, Tristan Stockdale 5-08.00
5 Voorhees, Dayton Centennial J5-08.00
6 Turner, Daeundre Ridgeview J5-08.00
7 Hodges, Jesse Golden Valle J5-08.00
8 Van Curen, Jace Liberty - Ba 5-06.00
8 Caragao, Mason West Bakersf 5-06.00
8 Diorio, Dayton Frontier 5-06.00
8 Ware, Quinton North Bakers 5-06.00
12 Gallegos, Asher Foothill (Ba 5-04.00
13 Camacho, Anthony Foothill (Ba 5-02.00
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wiggins, Kyle Centennial 12-03.00
2 Silvestre, Jesus Golden Valle 11-09.00
3 Couch, Gary Stockdale J11-09.00
4 Mello, John North Bakers 11-03.00
5 White, Levi Centennial 10-09.00
6 Hazel, Chris Frontier J10-09.00
7 Llanes, Edgar Golden Valle J10-09.00
8 Miller, Logan Frontier 10-03.00
9 Valencia, Tyler Independence 9-09.00
9 Hunter, Sam Golden Valle 9-09.00
11 Mays, Hayden Independence J9-09.00
12 Cohen, josh Stockdale J9-09.00
13 Silva, Travis Golden Valle 8-09.00
14 Sistoza, Iyan Golden Valle J8-09.00
15 Fidler, Zayne Frontier 8-03.00
More news |