Folders |
2014 Results - Davis InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: RunnerCard Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Megan Bedwell JR Weber 16.02
2 Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton 16.08
3 Hailee Carattini SR Davis 16.30
4 Rachel Johnson FR Brighton 16.50
5 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 16.59
6 Mikyla Dickerson SO Layton 16.78
7 Abbey Horrocks SO Bingham 16.89
8 Aspen Drecksel SO Bingham 17.07
9 Megan Rowe SO Davis 17.19
10 Riley Hardy JR Sky View Girls 17.20
11 Olivia Richards JR Davis 17.21
12 Jordan Barnett JR Davis 17.22
13 Danielle Taylor SR Woods Cross 17.31
14 Jessica Sepos SO Evanston 17.40
15 Lizbeth Jones JR Davis 17.57
15 Jessica Snarr JR Fremont 17.57
17 Arrington Aberly JR Fremont 17.76
18 Lindy Schroeder JR Mountain Crest 17.77
19 Faith Robbins FR Star Valley-WY 17.79
19 Chelsea Grange SR Fremont 17.79
21 Emily Frei SR Syracuse 17.80
22 Marissa Barlow FR Sky View Girls 17.85
23 Madi Smith SO Davis 17.90
24 Laura Miller SO Mountain Crest 17.94
25 Adeline Apedaile SO Mountain Crest 17.95
26 Shawni Dance JR Star Valley-WY 18.13
27 Sara Butler SR Hillcrest 18.16
28 Talia Reza SO Bonneville 18.26
29 Michaela Kowalewski SO Weber 18.29
30 Sarah Tibbits SR Davis 18.39
31 Lyndzie Kroupa SO Rock Springs-WY 18.41
32 Savannah Ward JR Weber 18.43
33 Erika Stephenson SO Davis 18.52
34 Annie Arvizu SO West Jordan 18.55
35 Emily Johnston FR Hillcrest 18.62
36 Michaela Mortinson SO Morgan 18.63
37 Baylee Gibbons SO Sky View Girls 18.69
38 Morgan Pierce JR Westlake 18.72
39 Kendyl Hunt SR Herriman 18.85
40 Kylie Kay Harrison SO Hunter 19.13
41 Baylee Reynolds JR Davis 19.68
42 Phebe Krutsch JR Davis 19.74
43 Devyn Nelson SR Timpview 19.82
44 Krystalynn Appiah SO Bountiful 20.27
Andrea Brown SO Bingham No Mark
Ruth Davis SO Brighton No Mark
Eliza Jackson JR Davis No Mark
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Joe Busby SR Logan 15.73
2 Sam Lakey SR Ogden 15.94
3 Josh Neyman SR Timpview 15.97
4 Jaron Erickson SO Davis 16.07
5 Ian Maxfield JR West Jordan 16.11
6 Jacob Powell JR Layton 16.18
7 Palmer Flood JR Davis 16.25
8 Logan Spackman JR Herriman 16.34
9 Brady Mcdermott SR Alta 16.40
10 Gabriel Rojo JR Bingham 16.44
10 Spencer Pincock SO Brighton 16.44
12 Matthew Lecheminant JR Layton 16.48
13 Todd Froisland SR Davis 16.67
14 Derek Parry SR Davis 16.68
15 Hyrum Peterson JR Evanston 16.82
16 Nicholas Merriman SR Syracuse 16.84
17 James Richardson JR Bingham 16.92
18 Jacob Wakefield JR Syracuse 17.06
18 Brian Worsham JR West Jordan 17.06
20 Tyler Lloyd SO Jordan 17.10
21 Adriene Garland SO West Jordan 17.14
22 Nick Espinoza SR Hillcrest 17.16
23 Tanner Hayden SR Brighton 17.17
24 Mckay Hunt JR Weber 17.25
25 Taylor Southwick SO Davis 17.30
26 Josh Pelegrin JR Park City 17.35
27 Chaz Ah You FR Westlake 17.36
28 Hunter Simonsen SO Davis 17.40
29 Andrew Tyndall SR Davis 17.44
30 Nolan Borzoni JR Bingham 17.56
31 Kolton Legerski SO Rock Springs-WY 17.68
32 Jeff Reyes SR Hillcrest 17.73
33 Tanner King SO Fremont 17.98
34 James Neal SO Bonneville 17.99
35 Brandt Reiser JR Copper Hills 18.04
36 Jacob Rice SO Morgan 18.06
37 Parker Saxton JR Weber 18.11
38 Aldin Falcon SO Layton 18.15
39 Ben Godfrey JR Davis 18.28
40 Kene Thornley SR Riverton 18.33
41 Blake Taurone SR Syracuse 18.48
42 Sean Kinsman SR Park City 18.62
43 Nien Chung JR Hillcrest 18.80
44 Logan Sandoval FR Morgan 18.86
45 Kason Thomas JR Fremont 18.88
46 Garrett Bills JR Morgan 19.02
47 Aj Jiron SO Fremont 19.11
48 Bryson Steiner SR Davis 19.33
49 Scott Trane SO Weber 20.10
50 Drew Sumsion SO Davis 21.07
Braden King SR Northridge No Mark
Christian Ownsby SR Copper Hills No Mark
Dalton Kohl JR Northridge No Mark
Zachary Ashton JR Brighton No Mark
Kaden Norman JR Morgan No Mark
Braden Jensen SO Copper Hills No Mark
Girl's 100 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lexi Jackson SR Riverton 13.17
2 Bobbi Parker SO Rock Springs-WY 13.19
3 Riley Hardy JR Sky View Girls 13.30
3 Caoimhe Kofoed JR Westlake 13.30
5 Abby Oneil JR Weber 13.32
6 Rachel Anderson SR Davis 13.35
7 Kylee Tirell SR Riverton 13.36
8 Elise Berning JR Davis 13.43
9 Marlee Peterson SO Herriman 13.44
10 Mckell Kellogg JR Brighton 13.53
10 Ashlie Larsen SO Bingham 13.53
12 Brittney Rounkles SO Davis 13.54
13 Kaitlyn Bekins SO Hunter 13.56
14 Caitlyn Robinson SR Sky View Girls 13.57
15 Emily Ice SR Rock Springs-WY 13.58
15 Emma Carlin FR Rowland Hall 13.58
17 Brinae Sanders SO Evanston 13.59
18 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse 13.61
18 Sam Zuro SR East 13.61
20 Mckenzie Alder SO Mountain Crest 13.62
21 Kate Saunders SO Riverton 13.63
21 Suzanne Williams JR Hillcrest 13.63
23 Sarah Beecher SR Davis 13.67
24 Cassidy Strohn SR Woods Cross 13.70
25 Victoria Jones FR Bountiful 13.73
26 Brittany Nope JR Copper Hills 13.79
27 Mia Jensen SO West Jordan 13.81
28 Kim Luu SR West Jordan 13.86
29 Adah Tuttle SO Timpview 13.87
30 Claire West SO Park City 13.88
30 Emily Sohler SO Bonneville 13.88
32 Lizbeth Jones JR Davis 13.89
33 Kimberly Derrick SR Evanston 13.90
33 Tiffany Parslow SR Fremont 13.90
35 Rylee Wood FR Riverton 13.94
36 Bailey Cellan SO Sky View Girls 14.02
37 Julie Tandiman JR Copper Hills 14.08
37 Mia Stoddard SO Davis 14.08
39 Jena Johnson SO Weber 14.14
39 Hannah Lagerquist SO Weber 14.14
41 Lindsey Gordon SO Park City 14.17
42 Asia Kehl FR Brighton 14.19
43 Julie Urry SR West Jordan 14.21
44 Maddie White JR Ogden 14.22
45 Courtney Davis FR Herriman 14.26
46 Haley Watts SR Sky View Girls 14.33
47 Candace Casey JR Davis 14.37
48 Arrington Aberly JR Fremont 14.62
49 Tessa Martinez JR Davis 14.73
50 Kayleigh Guiller SO Ogden 14.79
Kylee Plowman SO Layton No Mark
Brynlee Welch SO Mountain Crest No Mark
Mckell Kellogg SO Brighton No Mark
Dakota Smith FR Timpview No Mark
Lizzy James SO Timpview No Mark
Boy's 100 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Clay Lambourne SR Riverton 11.29
2 Daunte Atkinson JR Syracuse 11.33
3 Brandon Walker SR Riverton 11.36
4 Austin Hopkins SR Morgan 11.37
5 Ty Hinds JR Davis 11.40
6 Dayan Lake JR Northridge 11.42
7 Jaylen Dyson JR Northridge 11.44
8 Alex Mccleary JR Westlake 11.47
9 Jake Davis JR Herriman 11.48
10 Aj Townsend JR Jordan 11.53
11 Alek Mcardle SR Brighton 11.54
11 Kyle Strauss SR Herriman 11.54
13 Tanner Sansom SR Alta 11.57
14 Diante Lora SR Syracuse 11.61
15 Rhett Speth SR Jordan 11.66
15 Mut Tulow JR Jordan 11.66
15 Tyler Aldstadt JR Westlake 11.66
18 Nathan Engstrom JR Alta 11.68
19 David Kuhn JR Hunter 11.69
20 Cameron Norton JR Copper Hills 11.70
20 Richard Garteh SR East 11.70
22 Ciaron Bogedahl SR West Jordan 11.71
23 Keaton Kimball JR Riverton 11.73
24 Chez Stout JR Morgan 11.74
24 Travis Woodfield SR Timpview 11.74
24 Avery Hopkins JR East 11.74
27 Jordan Goldsberry JR Davis 11.75
28 Josh Shackleford SR Ogden 11.78
29 Jake Jutkins SO Herriman 11.79
30 Nick Blume SR Rock Springs-WY 11.80
31 Karl Kumpin JR Copper Hills 11.81
32 Jaden Dean SO Fremont 11.83
33 Andrew Glenn SO Riverton 11.84
34 Josh Dunkley SR Mountain Crest 11.85
35 Jordan Marr SO Herriman 11.87
36 Spencer Larsen SO Morgan 11.89
37 Trent Denos SR Riverton 11.90
37 Tyler Topham SO Bingham 11.90
39 Hunter Chambers JR Sky View 11.91
39 Brock Ballard JR Riverton 11.91
41 Spencer Pincock SO Brighton 11.92
41 Colton Chadwick SR Syracuse 11.92
43 Shadell Padmore JR Northridge 11.93
44 Drew Jensen FR Brighton 11.95
45 Daniel Markus JR Herriman 11.97
46 Blake Walker JR Brighton 12.00
47 Kallin Fisher SO Davis 12.01
47 Griffin Hill SO Davis 12.01
49 Peter Kim JR Hillcrest 12.02
50 Matt Beecher SO Davis 12.03
50 Korbin Markos JR Syracuse 12.03
52 Renee Smith SO Northridge 12.07
53 Jessie Sanders JR Star Valley-WY 12.08
54 Tanner Jeffrey SO Herriman 12.11
55 Mitch Baldwin SR Bingham 12.13
56 Braeden Dority SO Bingham 12.14
57 Jake Spencer JR Herriman 12.17
58 Houston Lacey SR Northridge 12.20
59 Kellen Hansen FR Star Valley-WY 12.21
60 Drew Delaney SO Herriman 12.27
61 Theo Dawson SO Jackson Hole 12.30
62 Devon Weaver JR Weber 12.31
63 Tanner Rosenhan SO Herriman 12.40
64 Josh Gardner SO Davis 12.45
65 Tyler Martin SR West Jordan 12.62
Braxton Gunther SO Woods Cross No Mark
Dallin Tycksen SO Herriman No Mark
Cayden Feldt SR Mountain Crest No Mark
Tyler Allred SR Star Valley-WY No Mark
Jared Tupou JR Bingham No Mark
Jacob Woodland JR Davis No Mark
Jesse Hansen SR Sky View No Mark
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sam Heaton JR Weber 5:18.26
2 Miranda Overy JR Mountain Crest 5:22.07
3 Tatum Beard JR Davis 5:26.09
4 Hannah Demler JR Star Valley-WY 5:29.14
5 Karli Piaia JR Rock Springs-WY 5:29.39
6 Hannah Davies FR Bonneville 5:30.57
7 Tavia Dutson SR Jordan 5:31.31
8 Sam Hedquist SO Davis 5:32.73
9 Aubree Monson SO Jordan 5:33.94
10 Lynzi Deeter SR Weber 5:35.44
11 Holland Lythgoe SO Ogden 5:36.29
12 Clarissa Mantz FR Sky View Girls 5:36.39
13 Tiani Orr SR Bingham 5:36.71
14 Paityn Chynoweth JR Corner Canyon 5:37.40
15 Deborah Belnap SR Ogden 5:39.27
16 Jaci Smiley FR Corner Canyon 5:40.35
17 Monica Monroy SO Westlake 5:41.31
18 Sarah Bentlage FR Jackson Hole 5:42.64
19 Katelyn Field JR Sky View Girls 5:42.99
20 Allison Oborn SO Mountain Crest 5:43.85
21 Mori Megargel SO Westlake 5:44.31
22 Ashley Blood SO Alta 5:44.62
23 Felicia Terry SR Fremont 5:44.69
24 Haley Tadler JR Woods Cross 5:44.99
25 Kacie Labrum SO Mountain Crest 5:46.09
26 Elise Anderson SR Davis 5:46.82
27 Megan Sidwell JR Sky View Girls 5:47.29
28 Julia Perry SO Bonneville 5:47.71
29 Eireann Oconnor FR Jackson Hole 5:47.80
30 Emmaline Huntzinger SO East 5:48.56
31 Danielle Godfrey FR Ogden 5:48.88
32 Ellie Burton SR Park City 5:49.41
33 Jessica Bennett SR Westlake 5:49.73
34 Jasmin Ojedia SR Ogden 5:49.83
35 Amber Knight JR Sky View Girls 5:53.29
36 Rachel Young JR Bingham 5:53.37
37 Miranda Mcquarrie SO Timpview 5:55.72
38 Gabi Smith SR Herriman 5:56.98
39 Ashley Goleman SR Alta 6:00.32
40 Madison Bledsoe SR Davis 6:02.03
41 Katie Jones SR Bingham 6:03.31
42 Kaitlyn Datwyler JR Davis 6:04.06
43 Brittany Atkinson SO Rock Springs-WY 6:09.90
44 Izzy Hills FR Rock Springs-WY 6:15.36
45 Holly Johnson SO Bonneville 6:17.82
Megan Perkins SR West Jordan No Mark
Emilie Gocke FR Jackson Hole No Mark
Zoey Bartlome SO Riverton No Mark
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Braedin Butler SR Weber 4:24.78
2 Bryson Walker SR Bingham 4:26.14
3 Taylor Dillon JR Woods Cross 4:27.59
4 Matt Walch SR Brighton 4:28.84
5 Mark Summers JR Logan 4:29.04
6 Cody Peck JR Star Valley-WY 4:29.88
7 Jason Saunders SR Bingham 4:30.34
8 Christian Allen SO Copper Hills 4:30.89
9 Adam Haynes SO Bingham 4:30.94
10 Jonathan Egbert SR Hillcrest 4:31.13
11 Andrew Rummens JR Woods Cross 4:31.87
12 Garek Bielaczyc SO East 4:32.11
13 Nic Demler JR Star Valley-WY 4:34.25
14 Trey Trusty JR Westlake 4:35.34
15 Trevor Gibby SR Westlake 4:35.39
16 Harrison Godfrey JR Ogden 4:35.59
17 Kimball Potter SR Davis 4:36.20
18 Tanner Dupaix SR Westlake 4:36.36
19 Blake Bennion JR Alta 4:38.1
20 Garrett Barton FR Ogden 4:38.61
21 Dakota Cobler SR East 4:38.77
22 Brayden Wakley SR Westlake 4:39.36
23 Kaden Winter JR Fremont 4:40.58
24 Cody Kelley SR Syracuse 4:40.83
25 Ethan Stuart SR Davis 4:41.17
26 Kyler Hall SO Weber 4:41.55
27 James Thorne SR Mountain Crest 4:41.78
28 Kyler Olsen SR Sky View 4:41.94
29 Cameron Robison JR Provo 4:42.37
30 Dillon Gilpin JR Evanston 4:43.07
31 Eric Beecher SR Westlake 4:43.17
32 Jacob Stone SR Woods Cross 4:43.54
33 Caleb Hunt SR Fremont 4:43.60
34 Connor Compton FR Sky View 4:43.83
35 Solomon Twitchell JR Davis 4:44.78
36 Stephen Robbins JR Westlake 4:45.01
37 Colter Blanchard SO Davis 4:46.35
38 Daniel Tumblin SO Davis 4:46.44
39 Mitch Perry JR Davis 4:46.53
40 Brantson Wayman SO Westlake 4:46.89
41 Jordan Nestman JR Herriman 4:47.31
42 Tracen Warnick SO Riverton 4:48.09
43 Corey Mines JR Westlake 4:48.65
44 Andrew Nielsen SO Pine View 4:48.69
45 Chris Obrien SO St. Joseph CHS 4:48.72
46 Jacob Richards JR Bountiful 4:48.86
47 Jeff Rollins SR Westlake 4:48.87
47 Jeff Rowley SR Juab 4:48.87
49 Davis Mcdermott JR Alta 4:49.05
50 Dylan Matlack SO Bonneville 4:49.77
51 Dylan Smith SR Hillcrest 4:50.07
52 Jared Christiansen SO Bonneville 4:50.45
53 Ryan Andreasen JR Syracuse 4:51.11
54 Haeden Williams SR Herriman 4:51.21
55 Jesse Case JR Park City 4:51.80
55 Matt Hawkins SR Davis 4:51.80
57 Wes Miller JR Park City 4:52.52
58 Brandon Peters JR Davis 4:52.73
59 Jake Hovley SO Davis 4:53.28
59 Winston Scofield SR Jackson Hole 4:53.28
61 Bryce Ferguson SO Davis 4:53.66
62 Paul Kidd JR Westlake 4:54.12
63 Brady Olson SO Evanston 4:54.89
64 Davis Johnson JR Woods Cross 4:55.49
65 Easton Nielson SR Monticello 4:56.28
66 Tanner Horrocks SR Davis 4:57.11
67 Mitch Rider JR Star Valley-WY 4:58.51
68 Dallin Peterson SO Bonneville 4:59.16
69 Jacob Debry SO Alta 4:59.27
70 Andrew Lawson SO Corner Canyon 4:59.88
71 Jake Welling SO Davis 5:00.01
72 Matthew Hansen SO Bonneville 5:02.60
73 Call Butterfield SO Rock Springs-WY 5:03.92
74 Clay Goich SO Rock Springs-WY 5:05.88
75 Joshua Mott SO Bonneville 5:06.80
Tayte Pollman SO Brighton No Mark
Stetson Hohman SR Weber No Mark
Colton Bowler SR Pine View No Mark
Stokton Smith JR Davis No Mark
Dallin Larsen SO Davis No Mark
Thomas Johnson SR Logan No Mark
Kaden Bingham JR West Side No Mark
Josh Richardson FR Bingham No Mark
Girl's 4x100 Open Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Alta HS A 52.34
2 Park City HS A 52.41
3 Bountiful HS A 52.61
4 Hillcrest HS A 53.13
5 Star Valley HS-WY A 53.43
6 Copper Hills HS A 53.87
7 Morgan A 54.08
8 West Jordan High School A 54.09
9 Fremont High School A 54.15
10 Syracuse HS A 54.90
11 Brighton A 55.16
Jackson Hole A No Mark
Davis HS B No Mark
Northridge High School A No Mark
Alta HS B No Mark
Riverton High School A No Mark
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Westlake High School A 44.34
2 Brighton A 44.54
3 Alta HS A 44.62
4 Sky View High School A 44.66
5 Jordan HS A 44.67
6 Ogden HS A 44.85
7 Rock Springs HS-WY A 44.92
8 Weber HS A 44.97
9 Bountiful HS A 45.97
10 Mountain Crest High School A46.09
11 Morgan A 46.23
12 Syracuse HS B 46.74
13 Fremont High School A 46.96
14 Davis HS C 47.51
Jackson Hole A No Mark
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mckenna Neyman SO Timpview 59.94
2 Katie Ross SR Timpview 1:00.51
2 Raynee Helm SR Bingham 1:00.51
4 Breanna Hurlbut SR Morgan 1:01.03
5 Candice Nkoy JR Rowland Hall 1:01.08
6 Haydn Olsen SO Bingham 1:01.20
7 Ellie Jensen SR Jordan 1:01.35
8 Maggie Carruth SR Jackson Hole 1:01.40
9 Lydia Trotter JR Ogden 1:02.05
10 Lexi Jackson SR Riverton 1:02.12
11 Lauren Rasich JR Rowland Hall 1:02.16
12 La Taylor SO Bingham 1:02.55
13 Kaitlyn Bekins SO Hunter 1:02.57
13 Brooke Lamb SR Fremont 1:02.57
15 Madison Lewis JR Corner Canyon 1:02.88
16 Abby Jensen SO Jordan 1:03.01
17 Abby Walker SO Riverton 1:03.04
18 Lindi Moore SO Star Valley-WY 1:03.22
19 Makenzie Kroupa SO Rock Springs-WY 1:03.42
20 Lexi Elinkowski JR Layton 1:03.88
21 Rachel Clouse SO Davis 1:03.99
22 Courtney Ruttan SO Park City 1:04.19
23 Marley Olsen SR Bingham 1:04.21
24 Nicole Pemberton SR Woods Cross 1:04.60
25 Sophie Anderson FR Park City 1:04.63
26 Ashley Hayes SO Northridge 1:04.67
27 Alison Kidd FR Copper Hills 1:04.93
28 Lindsey Gordon SO Park City 1:05.03
29 Mallory Ashby SR Syracuse 1:05.30
30 Sam Zuro SR East 1:05.31
31 Karley Hardy FR Sky View Girls 1:05.90
32 Emma Lapp FR Rock Springs-WY 1:06.48
33 Zoe Wadge JR Hillcrest 1:06.61
34 Leah Anderson SO Park City 1:07.07
35 Jasmine Ramirez SR Hunter 1:07.24
36 Felicia Caten FR Brighton 1:08.31
37 Loren Benson JR Copper Hills 1:09.64
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Carlos Salcido JR Rock Springs-WY 50.21
2 Johnny Perez JR Logan 51.81
3 Mut Tulow JR Jordan 51.92
4 Gabe Alfaro SR Davis 52.25
5 Nick Krieger SR Park City 52.42
6 James Gilbert JR Woods Cross 52.46
7 Mason Stephens JR Park City 52.75
7 Tom Christensen SO Northridge 52.75
9 Krey Ramsey JR Rock Springs-WY 52.81
10 Jake Krieger SR Park City 52.84
11 Rylee Chilcote SR Davis 52.97
12 Kimball Booth JR West Jordan 52.99
12 Nathan Bailey SR Bingham 52.99
14 Colton Chronister SR Davis 53.27
15 Kaden Sheridan JR Bonneville 53.30
16 Trevor Rose FR Morgan 53.36
17 Jaren Carpenter SR Herriman 53.39
18 Blake Walker JR Brighton 53.47
19 Jaden Bair SR Northridge 53.58
20 Tommy Nufer JR Herriman 53.86
21 Keeton Knight SO Jordan 54.02
22 Devon Jarman SO Northridge 54.04
23 Tyler Allred SR Star Valley-WY 54.09
24 Loren Burrell JR Syracuse 54.12
25 Hunter Woodhall FR Syracuse 54.16
26 Mckinley Ball SR Bountiful 54.26
27 Jaky Blad JR Riverton 54.31
28 Matt Fowler FR Rock Springs-WY 54.46
29 Nick Watterson SR Mountain Crest 54.54
30 Tyler Brewster SR Bountiful 54.62
31 Mick Simkins JR Bountiful 54.72
32 Austin Rose SR Alta 54.89
33 Alec Kohl JR Northridge 54.97
34 Caleb Gipson JR Davis 55.30
35 Jeffrey Timothy SO Jordan 55.34
Alex Mccleary JR Westlake No Mark
Cardon Porter JR Sky View No Mark
Austin Hopkins SR Morgan No Mark
Mitch Baldwin SR Bingham No Mark
Garrett Mifflin JR Brighton No Mark
Hayden Garfield SR Morgan No Mark
Bronson Naegle SR Sky View No Mark
Zayden Clark SR Sky View No Mark
Andrew Vanhorn JR Mountain Crest No Mark
Ivan Medel JR Bonneville No Mark
Dante Chaparro SO Sky View No Mark
Carson Hughes SR Herriman No Mark
Andrew Davis JR Alta No Mark
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andrea Brown SO Bingham 47.46
2 Ann Tueller JR Northridge 47.77
3 Mady Cook SO Mountain Crest 48.11
4 Ruth Davis JR Brighton 48.53
5 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 48.59
6 Abbey Horrocks SO Bingham 48.73
7 Aspen Heward JR Star Valley-WY 48.77
8 Talia Reza SO Bonneville 48.81
9 Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton 48.97
10 Katrina Dunlap SR Syracuse 49.09
11 Megan Rowe SO Davis 49.22
12 Hailee Carattini SR Davis 49.24
13 Megan Bedwell JR Weber 49.78
14 Johanna Ramirez JR Timpview 49.85
15 Lizbeth Jones JR Davis 50.27
16 Aspen Drecksel SO Bingham 50.29
17 Sienna Hamilton JR Herriman 50.34
18 Emma Thatcher SO Davis 50.59
19 Kimberly Derrick SR Evanston 51.06
20 Mackenzie Merritt SR Park City 51.24
21 Mikyla Dickerson SO Layton 51.58
22 Lindy Schroeder JR Mountain Crest 51.67
23 Madi Smith SO Davis 51.87
24 Olivia Richards JR Davis 51.99
25 Michaela Kowalewski SO Weber 52.52
26 Autumn Julianna Francis FR East 52.62
27 Lyndzie Kroupa SO Rock Springs-WY 52.71
28 Annie Arvizu SO West Jordan 53.07
29 Sarah Tibbits SR Davis 53.38
30 Brinae Sanders SO Evanston 53.48
31 Jantzen Mathis SR Fremont 54.15
32 Emily Frei SR Syracuse 54.17
33 Michaela Mortinson SO Morgan 54.30
34 Faith Robbins FR Star Valley-WY 54.57
35 Tiahna Cipriano JR Davis 54.85
36 Casey Conover JR Davis 55.31
Rachel Johnson SO Brighton No Mark
Jaylen Ehmann JR Weber No Mark
Brooke Lamb SR Fremont No Mark
Dakota Smith FR Timpview No Mark
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Josh Neyman SR Timpview 40.90
2 Kene Thornley SR Riverton 41.56
3 Ryan Liston SR Weber 41.69
4 Tyler Lloyd SO Jordan 41.71
5 Terrance Taumua JR Copper Hills 41.84
6 Zane Farrer JR Westlake 41.91
7 James Richardson JR Bingham 42.16
8 Ian Maxfield JR West Jordan 42.35
9 Derek Parry SR Davis 42.53
10 Houston Lacey SR Northridge 42.78
11 Josh Pelegrin JR Park City 42.82
12 Jaron Erickson SO Davis 42.94
13 Jacob Powell JR Layton 42.95
14 Gabriel Rojo JR Bingham 43.00
15 Nick Espinoza SR Hillcrest 43.09
16 Hyrum Peterson JR Evanston 43.13
17 James Neal SO Bonneville 43.17
18 Braxton Ward SO Sky View 43.22
19 Todd Froisland SR Davis 43.26
20 Jake Davis JR Herriman 43.33
21 Joe Busby SR Logan 43.62
22 Blake Taurone SR Syracuse 43.73
23 Dalton Kohl JR Northridge 44.09
24 Nolan Borzoni JR Bingham 44.21
25 Spencer Bouwhuis JR Bonneville 44.46
26 Sean Kinsman SR Park City 44.59
27 Brandt Reiser JR Copper Hills 44.78
28 Matthew Lecheminant JR Layton 45.05
29 Logan Spackman JR Herriman 45.25
30 Kolton Legerski SO Rock Springs-WY 45.30
31 Ben Godfrey JR Davis 45.38
32 Brycen Wirick JR Evanston 45.70
33 Hunter Chambers JR Sky View 46.05
34 Jacob Wakefield JR Syracuse 46.97
35 Trent Hughes SR Syracuse 47.16
36 Jaky Blad JR Riverton 47.23
37 Brennan Saxey JR Davis 48.42
38 Joey Giles SO Davis 50.47
Zachary Ashton JR Brighton No Mark
Cameron Hicks SR Woods Cross No Mark
Girl's 800 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mesa Weidle SR Rock Springs-WY 2:25.90
2 Kami Hartley SR Herriman 2:26.87
3 Naena Bland SR Sky View Girls 2:27.57
4 Miranda Mcquarrie SO Timpview 2:27.61
5 Sarah Sargent JR East 2:29.28
6 Holland Lythgoe SO Ogden 2:29.50
7 Aleisha Keller JR Ogden 2:30.80
8 Audrey Durrant JR Sky View Girls 2:32.11
9 Tiani Orr SR Bingham 2:32.18
10 Jenny Tidwell JR Weber 2:33.33
11 Brazee Smith JR Jackson Hole 2:33.64
12 Hailey Barker SO Copper Hills 2:34.20
13 Shaylee Dyer SR Northridge 2:34.47
14 Monica Monroy SO Westlake 2:34.93
15 Gabbey Beard JR Woods Cross 2:35.25
16 Ellie Burton SR Park City 2:35.26
17 Lauren Rasich JR Rowland Hall 2:35.29
18 Tiahna Cipriano JR Davis 2:36.28
19 Megan Sidwell JR Sky View Girls 2:36.63
20 Whitney Terry SR Woods Cross 2:37.26
21 Shelby Price SO Corner Canyon 2:37.94
22 Lexi Elinkowski JR Layton 2:37.98
23 Hannah Demler JR Star Valley-WY 2:39.05
24 Alyse Henry JR Rock Springs-WY 2:39.83
25 Mori Megargel SO Westlake 2:40.52
26 Holly Johnson SO Bonneville 2:40.73
27 Abby Jensen SO Jordan 2:42.80
28 Brittany Atkinson SO Rock Springs-WY 2:43.62
Adriana Mcfarland SR Syracuse No Mark
Danielle Godfrey FR Ogden No Mark
Desie Thorn SO Jordan No Mark
Cailey Lloyd SR Bountiful No Mark
Felicia Terry SR Fremont No Mark
Emilie Gocke FR Jackson Hole No Mark
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Alex Lyons JR Sky View 2:00.71
2 Alek Parsons SO Ogden 2:01.57
3 Connor Jones SR Herriman 2:01.99
4 R. Alek Sperry JR Alta 2:02.21
5 Connor Nance SR Alta 2:02.82
6 Kimball Booth JR West Jordan 2:02.85
7 Nick Hill SO Pine View 2:02.89
8 Andrew Davis JR Alta 2:03.57
9 Travis Feeny FR Ogden 2:03.69
10 Kaden Winter JR Fremont 2:04.30
11 Alek Anderson JR Brighton 2:04.50
12 Cody Peck JR Star Valley-WY 2:04.56
13 Preston Portillo FR Rock Springs-WY 2:04.76
14 Chris Hughes SO Woods Cross 2:05.21
15 Andrew Allen JR Morgan 2:05.42
16 Kent Thompson SR Davis 2:05.47
17 Asher Catterall SR Rock Springs-WY 2:05.72
18 Hayden Lott SR Bountiful 2:06.11
19 Paul Gaona SO Pine View 2:06.65
20 Elijah Rembacz SR Rock Springs-WY 2:07.02
21 Jordan Nestman JR Herriman 2:07.47
22 Derek Smith SR Riverton 2:07.63
23 Matt Young SR Pine View 2:07.75
24 J.R. Oldham SR Davis 2:07.87
25 Andrew Vanhorn JR Mountain Crest 2:07.97
26 Nic Demler JR Star Valley-WY 2:08.83
27 Josh Harward SO West Jordan 2:08.94
28 Christian Allen SO Copper Hills 2:09.46
29 Jacob Higginson JR Bountiful 2:09.58
30 Wes Miller JR Park City 2:09.66
31 Teron Tucker SO Woods Cross 2:09.78
32 Josh Robinson SR Davis 2:10.30
33 Josh Call SO Westlake 2:10.48
34 Jason Lang SO Davis 2:10.74
35 Dillon Gilpin JR Evanston 2:10.96
36 Brady England JR Davis 2:11.02
37 Jake Hovley SO Davis 2:11.84
38 Logan Haviland SR Davis 2:12.12
39 Mitch Rider JR Star Valley-WY 2:12.79
40 Joshua Nixon JR West Jordan 2:13.11
41 Dallin Larsen SO Davis 2:14.02
42 Tyler Brewster SR Bountiful 2:15.77
43 Craig Bluth SO Riverton 2:16.67
Spencer Brewster SR Bountiful No Mark
Matthew Hansen SR Copper Hills No Mark
Jonathan Egbert SR Hillcrest No Mark
Garek Bielaczyc SO East No Mark
Eric Beecher SR Westlake No Mark
Brantson Wayman SO Westlake No Mark
Carson Andreasen JR Syracuse No Mark
Brennan Walk SR Mountain View No Mark
Dakota Cobler SR East No Mark
Nathan Child SR Ogden No Mark
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Bountiful HS A 4:33.79
2 Riverton High School A 4:36.22
3 Alta HS A 4:37.90
4 Morgan B 4:38.87
5 Brighton High School A 4:40.17
6 Syracuse HS A 4:44.19
7 West Jordan High School A 4:49.59
8 Fremont High School A 4:53.81
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Open Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Riverton High School B 3:30.94
2 Bountiful HS A 3:47.92
3 Ogden HS A 3:52.98
4 Alta HS A 3:56.98
5 Fremont High School A 3:57.84
6 Hillcrest HS A 3:59.21
7 Mountain Crest High School A4:00.48
8 Jordan HS A 4:02.60
Girl's 200 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Molly Edlund JR Mountain Crest 26.09
2 Laura Kehr SO Northridge 26.27
3 Jacque Steckler SR Woods Cross 26.29
4 Bre Bate SR Riverton 26.38
5 Elise Berning JR Davis 26.44
6 Riley Hardy JR Sky View Girls 26.52
7 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis 26.56
8 Lexi Jackson SR Riverton 26.58
9 Marlee Peterson SO Herriman 26.62
10 Rachel Anderson SR Davis 26.75
10 Caoimhe Kofoed JR Westlake 26.75
12 Brynlee Welch SO Mountain Crest 26.79
13 Brittney Rounkles SO Davis 26.92
14 Kylee Tirell SR Riverton 26.99
15 Cassie Johnson SR Rock Springs-WY 27.02
16 Sarah Beecher SR Davis 27.04
17 Bobbi Parker SO Rock Springs-WY 27.13
18 Brianna Gipson SO Davis 27.14
19 Ashlie Larsen SO Bingham 27.18
20 Abby Oneil JR Weber 27.36
21 Caitlyn Robinson SR Sky View Girls 27.57
22 Mckenzie Alder SO Mountain Crest 27.58
22 Madison Mitchell JR Alta 27.58
24 Adah Tuttle SO Timpview 27.69
25 La Taylor SO Bingham 27.74
26 Lydia Trotter JR Ogden 27.81
27 Cassidy Strohn SR Woods Cross 27.87
28 Kate Saunders SO Riverton 27.97
29 Sam Zuro SR East 28.01
30 Sydney Davis JR Alta 28.10
31 Maddie Meza SR Park City 28.19
32 Lindi Moore SO Star Valley-WY 28.33
33 Rylee Wood FR Riverton 28.35
34 Julie Urry SR West Jordan 28.46
35 Makenzie Kroupa SO Rock Springs-WY 28.73
35 Tiffany Parslow SR Fremont 28.73
37 Mia Stoddard SO Davis 28.90
38 Shania Warren FR Star Valley-WY 29.61
39 Sarina Rosado SO Layton 29.66
40 Jena Johnson SO Weber 30.21
Boy's 200 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Braxton Knapp JR Woods Cross 22.32
2 Michael Martinez SR West Jordan 22.60
3 Chandler Judd SR Woods Cross 22.75
4 Dayan Lake JR Northridge 22.77
5 Nate Benson SR Woods Cross 22.84
6 Keaton Kimball JR Riverton 23.04
7 Robert Diamond SR West Jordan 23.08
8 Mut Tulow JR Jordan 23.09
9 Jake Jutkins SO Herriman 23.11
10 James Gilbert JR Woods Cross 23.15
11 Jordan Goldsberry JR Davis 23.20
12 Tyler Topham SO Bingham 23.21
13 Andrew Glenn SO Riverton 23.22
13 Josh Dunkley SR Mountain Crest 23.22
15 Travis Woodfield SR Timpview 23.24
16 Karl Kumpin JR Copper Hills 23.27
17 Ty Hinds JR Davis 23.36
18 Jaden Dean SO Fremont 23.39
19 Colton Chadwick SR Syracuse 23.40
20 David Kuhn JR Hunter 23.45
21 Jessie Sanders JR Star Valley-WY 23.50
21 Braeden Dority SO Bingham 23.50
23 Jackson Walker SR Copper Hills 23.52
24 Cameron Norton JR Copper Hills 23.65
25 Chez Stout JR Morgan 23.75
26 Tyler Martin SR West Jordan 23.76
27 Tanner Jeffrey SO Herriman 23.78
28 Daniel Markus JR Herriman 23.81
28 Nathan Engstrom JR Alta 23.81
30 Jacob Moffett SO Davis 23.85
31 Jaky Blad JR Riverton 23.86
32 James Deboe SO Brighton 23.88
33 Rhett Speth SR Jordan 23.97
33 Kaden Sheridan JR Bonneville 23.97
35 Tyler Allred SR Star Valley-WY 24.03
36 Ciaron Bogedahl SR West Jordan 24.10
37 Garrison Woods JR Jordan 24.13
38 Darrick Minshall JR Copper Hills 24.16
39 Hyrum Peterson JR Evanston 24.28
40 Tyler Aldstadt JR Westlake 24.29
41 Jacob Woodland JR Davis 24.39
42 Jaylen Dyson JR Northridge 24.42
43 Dallin Tycksen SO Herriman 24.59
44 Josh Gardner SO Davis 24.79
45 Brycen Wirick JR Evanston 24.94
46 Kingston Nicholls SO Hillcrest 24.96
47 Mcgyver Clark SO Davis 25.52
Mack Richards JR Alta No Mark
Avery Hopkins JR East No Mark
Aj Townsend JR Jordan No Mark
Jared Tupou JR Bingham No Mark
Brandon Kinsey JR Woods Cross No Mark
Jesse Hansen SR Sky View No Mark
Shadell Padmore JR Northridge No Mark
Tanner Sansom SR Alta No Mark
Houston Lacey SR Northridge No Mark
Girl's 3200 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Aubree Monson SO Jordan 11:51.88
2 Clarissa Mantz FR Sky View Girls 12:01.49
3 Emily Liese SO Mountain Crest 12:08.71
4 Kaela Gudgeon SR Weber 12:08.96
5 Hannah Davies FR Bonneville 12:18.74
6 Sheridan Klingensmith SO Rock Springs-WY 12:35.74
7 Rylee Cracroft JR Sky View Girls 12:38.84
8 Katie Christopherson FR Riverton 12:38.89
9 Rebekah Jex SO Westlake 12:40.01
10 Melissa Boam SO Corner Canyon 12:40.63
11 Katelyn Field JR Sky View Girls 12:40.92
12 Kayzia Glick SO Riverton 12:41.12
13 Ashley Blood SO Alta 12:42.70
14 Jerra Fowers SO Fremont 12:45.39
15 Olivia Erickson SO Alta 12:46.13
16 Maddy Neyts SR Syracuse 12:46.30
17 Jessica Bennett SR Westlake 12:46.82
18 Julia Perry SO Bonneville 12:48.57
19 Nicole Wood JR Davis 12:49.50
20 Megan Sidwell JR Sky View Girls 12:49.92
21 Sarah Schrom JR Hunter 12:59.75
22 Kaitlyn Datwyler JR Davis 13:02.56
23 Juila Falcon FR Copper Hills 13:03.19
24 Sydney Zaugg SO Davis 13:03.49
25 Gabi Smith SR Herriman 13:04.37
26 Alex Tanner JR Davis 13:04.86
27 Isabella Ruiz JR Copper Hills 13:21.39
28 Mikie Brinkerhoff JR Herriman 13:32.28
29 Faalon Andrews JR Herriman 14:12.11
Eireann Oconnor FR Jackson Hole No Mark
Lynzi Deeter SR Weber No Mark
Boy's 3200 meter Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Devon Jennings SR Weber 9:59.90
2 Landon Andrews SR Riverton 10:06.22
3 Matt Walch SR Brighton 10:07.31
4 Kyle Rummens FR Woods Cross 10:08.22
5 Bryant Edgerton FR Syracuse 10:08.23
6 Christian Carver JR Fremont 10:09.30
7 Mark Summers JR Logan 10:11.96
8 Kyler Olsen SR Sky View 10:18.53
9 Albert Hanks SO Corner Canyon 10:19.43
10 Jacob Debry SO Alta 10:21.02
11 Stephen Robbins JR Westlake 10:21.07
12 Daniel Tumblin SO Davis 10:22.68
13 Ethan Field SO Sky View 10:23.48
14 Jesse Case JR Park City 10:23.83
15 Tyler Fessler JR Syracuse 10:24.22
16 Easton Nielson SR Monticello 10:24.28
17 Davis Mcdermott JR Alta 10:27.46
18 Jeff Rollins SR Westlake 10:27.51
19 Blake Bennion JR Alta 10:27.58
20 Coleman Lloyd SO Jordan 10:29.08
21 Kody Thomas SR Rock Springs-WY 10:30.81
22 Bryce Ferguson SO Davis 10:31.23
23 Paul Kidd JR Westlake 10:34.97
24 Winston Scofield SR Jackson Hole 10:36.65
25 Britton Porter SO Davis 10:37.30
26 Brandon Peters JR Davis 10:40.90
27 Mitch Perry JR Davis 10:42.29
28 Haeden Williams SR Herriman 10:49.64
29 Jackson Rayl JR Davis 11:26.40
Boy's 4x400 Open Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Morgan A 3:31.87
2 Sky View High School A 3:32.47
3 Bountiful HS A 3:35.42
4 Bingham HS A 3:35.87
5 Jordan HS A 3:36.76
6 Herriman High School A 3:39.26
7 Northridge High School A 3:43.62
8 Alta HS B 3:44.71
9 Woods Cross HS A 3:44.91
10 Hillcrest HS A 3:45.77
11 Davis HS B 3:46.44
12 Copper Hills HS A 3:46.59
13 Davis HS C 4:00.14
West Jordan High School A No Mark
Fremont High School A No Mark
Logan High School A No Mark
Girl's 4x400 Open Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Weber HS A 4:19.70
2 Woods Cross HS A 4:20.29
3 Davis HS B 4:21.96
4 Morgan A 4:24.05
5 Hunter HS A 4:25.58
6 Mountain Crest A 4:26.98
7 Alta HS A 4:29.81
8 West Jordan High School A 4:33.62
9 Hillcrest HS A 4:35.86
10 Bountiful HS A 4:37.21
11 Copper Hills HS A 4:38.01
12 Fremont High School A 4:39.56
Rock Springs HS-WY A No Mark
Park City HS A No Mark
Alta HS B No Mark
Girl's Pole Vault Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Meranda Merrill SO Mountain View 7-09.00
2 Jodi Flugel SR Mountain View 7-09.00
3 Lauren Busby SR Syracuse 7-06.00
4 Sutton Chance SO Herriman 7-06.00
5 Becca Jacobsen SR Syracuse 7-00.00
6 Ashley Lawson JR Davis 7-00.00
7 Baylee Reynolds JR Davis 6-06.00
8 Ashley Sullenger SO Davis 6-06.00
9 Tesa Williams SR Riverton 6-06.00
10 Sarah Calder SO Davis 6-00.00
10 Courtney Smith JR Star Valley-WY 6-00.00
10 Shania Peterson SR Bingham 6-00.00
13 Courtney Eames JR Davis 6-00.00
Tiffany Derrick FR Evanston NH
Korurtney Tucker FR Copper Hills NH
Hannah Stuckey JR Weber No Mark
Isabel Latimer SO Lone Peak No Mark
Emma Fairbanks SO Lone Peak No Mark
Boy's Pole Vault Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Taylor Southwick SO Davis 11-00.00
2 Kaden Sumsion SR Riverton 11-00.00
3 Daniel Peterson SO Bingham 10-06.00
4 Harrison Haslam JR Davis 10-06.00
5 Dakota Zucker SR Bingham 10-00.00
6 Mckay Hunt JR Weber 10-00.00
6 Thomas Hales SO Layton 10-00.00
6 Grant Moser JR Logan 10-00.00
9 Brayden Carothers SR West Jordan 10-00.00
10 Ethan Kiernan SO Riverton 10-00.00
11 Luke Shaner JR Davis 9-06.00
11 Kye Odde SO Evanston 9-06.00
13 Randy Weintz JR Copper Hills 9-06.00
Isaac Schraedel JR Davis NH
Brigham Valentine JR Davis NH
Alex Olsen SR Copper Hills NH
Drew Erikson JR Riverton NH
David Zander SR West Jordan NH
Jared Porter JR Copper Hills NH
Addison Everett JR Copper Hills NH
Ben Shaner JR Davis NH
Chris Homer JR Logan NH
Mark Bailey FR Bingham NH
Remy Buhler JR West Jordan NH
Adam Anderson FR Bingham NH
Will Haddick SR Syracuse NH
Travis Jensen FR West Jordan NH
Girl's Long Jump Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Laurel Bennion JR Bountiful 16-04.50
2 Megan Bedwell JR Weber 16-00.00
3 Mame Nzambi SR East 15-09.75
4 Bayly Poor JR Jackson Hole 15-09.25
5 Tiffany Parslow SR Fremont 15-06.75
6 Emma Calder SO Davis 15-05.00
7 Jessica Snarr JR Fremont 15-02.00
8 Breanna Hurlbut SR Morgan 15-00.25
9 Tyra Thompson SR Sky View Girls 14-10.50
10 Kenzie Randall SO Sky View Girls 14-10.25
11 Kim Luu SR West Jordan 14-10.00
12 Hayley Dewitt JR Herriman 14-09.75
13 Kylie Kay Harrison SO Hunter 14-09.25
14 Jena Johnson SO Weber 14-08.50
15 Kirsten Spencer JR Riverton 14-07.75
16 Lexi Ruffell SR Westlake 14-07.25
17 Sarah Duncan SO Herriman 14-07.25
18 Autumn Julianna Francis FR East 14-05.50
19 Megan Rowe SO Davis 14-05.25
20 Samantha Smith JR Mountain Crest 14-04.50
21 Rachel Regan SO Sky View Girls 14-02.50
22 Adeline Apedaile SO Mountain Crest 13-07.50
23 Samantha Sorensen SO Layton 13-07.00
24 Kristen Lee JR Sky View Girls 13-06.50
25 Jordan Barnett JR Davis 13-02.50
26 Alexis Bown JR Evanston 12-09.25
Abby Oneil JR Weber FOUL
Saiga Collins SO Timpview No Mark
Britten Duerden JR Morgan No Mark
Samantha Vanorman SO Bonneville No Mark
Kylie Balance FR Rock Springs-WY No Mark
London Smith SO Fremont No Mark
Boy's Long Jump Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Hayden Keller SR Hillcrest 19-06.50
2 Auston Tesch SR Weber 19-02.50
3 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 19-02.00
4 Ben Lykes SO Park City 19-01.00
5 Alex Hale SO Timpview 19-01.00
6 Hunter Hardwick JR Jackson Hole 19-00.00
7 Matt Calvin SO Davis 18-10.25
8 Clint Beagley JR Westlake 18-09.50
9 Brock Ballard JR Riverton 18-09.25
10 Nate Welling JR Davis 18-08.00
11 Tj Thorley SR Davis 18-07.50
12 Zayden Clark SR Sky View 18-06.25
13 Chantz Gates SO Jackson Hole 18-04.50
14 Sean Crowther SR Layton 18-03.50
15 Kye Odde SO Evanston 18-03.50
16 Nicholas Merriman SR Syracuse 18-02.75
17 Gatlin Topp SR Jackson Hole 18-01.75
18 Chaz Ah You FR Westlake 18-01.75
19 Nathan Butterfield SR Davis 17-11.75
20 Andrew Vanhorn JR Mountain Crest 17-11.75
21 Mitchell Wood SO Riverton 17-11.25
22 Peter Kim JR Hillcrest 17-08.50
23 Joshua Davis FR Alta 17-06.75
24 Jamison Daniel SO Jackson Hole 17-00.25
25 Braden Morrill JR Riverton 16-10.75
26 Shawn Thorkelson JR Herriman 16-10.25
27 Jake Parker JR Riverton 16-08.00
28 Carrick White JR Syracuse 16-06.50
29 Trevor Sampson SO Corner Canyon 16-05.75
Aaron Pfost JR Weber No Mark
Cody Olsen FR Mountain Crest No Mark
Josh Nieman SR Sky View No Mark
Christian Ownsby SR Copper Hills No Mark
Dallin Tycksen SO Herriman No Mark
Aj Townsend JR Jordan No Mark
Nick Watterson SR Mountain Crest No Mark
Girl's High Jump Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jessi Jeppson SR Westlake 5-02.00
2 Eliza Hansen JR Brighton 5-01.00
3 Emily Hill SR Herriman 4-11.00
4 Jessica Quayle SR Fremont 4-11.00
5 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville 4-09.00
6 Korra Jensen SO Davis 4-09.00
6 Kirsten Spencer JR Riverton 4-09.00
8 Hayley Allen SO Bingham 4-09.00
9 Laura Miller SO Mountain Crest 4-09.00
10 Jaycie Christensen JR Herriman 4-09.00
11 Suzanne Robertson SR Syracuse 4-07.00
11 Kylie Kay Harrison SO Hunter 4-07.00
11 Whitney Fowers SR Fremont 4-07.00
14 Kallie Taylor SO Riverton 4-07.00
14 Madison Ashworth SO Star Valley-WY 4-07.00
14 Madison Baker SO Alta 4-07.00
17 Jordan Barnett JR Davis 4-07.00
17 Courtney Roberts SR Bingham 4-07.00
17 Abby Oneil JR Weber 4-07.00
20 Rachel Duke SO Brighton 4-05.00
21 Aubrey Shaw SO Bonneville 4-05.00
21 Alicia Stucki SO Davis 4-05.00
Jena Johnson SO Weber NH
Yvonne Gambrel JR Northridge NH
Kenzie Randall SO Sky View Girls NH
Krystalynn Appiah SO Bountiful NH
Sarah Paxman JR Timpview NH
Kellie Crowther JR Timpview No Mark
Boy's High Jump Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Braden Morrill JR Riverton 5-09.00
1 John Asay SO Bingham 5-09.00
3 Josh Von Niederhauser JR Sky View 5-09.00
4 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse 5-09.00
5 Carrick White JR Syracuse 5-09.00
6 Zach Anderson SO Corner Canyon 5-07.00
7 Nathan Butterfield SR Davis 5-07.00
7 Tyler Hancey SR Sky View 5-07.00
9 Tanner King SO Fremont 5-05.00
9 Jad Darger SO Herriman 5-05.00
9 Jaron Erickson SO Davis 5-05.00
12 Tj Thorley SR Davis 5-05.00
12 Kenneth Snarr SR Fremont 5-05.00
12 Auston Tesch SR Weber 5-05.00
12 Parker Lowry JR Ogden 5-05.00
12 Logan Baird SO Davis 5-05.00
12 Grant Keller SR Woods Cross 5-05.00
18 Hayden Keller SR Hillcrest 5-05.00
18 Sam Kilts JR Bonneville 5-05.00
Eric Thomson SO Davis NH
Jake Parker JR Riverton NH
Matthew Lecheminant JR Layton NH
Dante Chaparro SO Sky View NH
Sam Lakey SR Ogden NH
Mckay Hunt JR Weber NH
Trevor Sampson SO Corner Canyon NH
Bryce Connely SR Corner Canyon No Mark
Josh Nieman SR Sky View No Mark
Tyler Reeve SO Logan No Mark
Douglas Emerson JR Park City No Mark
Michael Spencer SR Layton No Mark
Girl's Shot Put Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful 34-00.50
2 Chrissy Glasmann JR Park City 33-10.00
3 Kaitlyn Smith JR Westlake 33-08.50
4 Natasha Beaver SR Rock Springs-WY 33-07.00
5 Maia Garren SO Logan 33-05.00
6 Courtney Baggett SR Bingham 33-04.50
7 Kassie Neiwert SO Mountain Crest 33-01.50
8 Megan Bedwell JR Weber 31-10.50
9 Stella Faasisila JR Riverton 31-09.50
10 Makayla Duncan JR Copper Hills 31-05.00
11 Whitney Fowers SR Fremont 31-01.00
12 Chelsea Grange SR Fremont 30-11.50
13 Dina Storvik SR Sky View Girls 30-08.50
14 Darci Dahl JR Logan 30-07.00
15 Kathryn Wilde SO Davis 30-02.00
16 Jessica Peters SR West Jordan 29-02.00
17 Ashley Wilson SR Bingham 29-00.50
18 Mccall Asay SO Bountiful 28-08.00
19 Destinee Andersen JR Westlake 28-01.00
20 Julia Strader JR West Jordan 28-00.50
21 Mary Grace Gottler FR Jackson Hole 27-10.00
22 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville 27-09.00
23 Anne Paige SR Davis 27-09.00
24 Mariah Nielsen SO Mountain Crest 27-05.50
25 Marissa Brunner JR Woods Cross 27-04.00
26 Katherine Sowby JR Weber 27-01.00
27 Jazzmine Loveridge SR West Jordan 27-00.50
28 Sierra Moser JR Herriman 26-11.00
29 Finau Tauteoli SO Hunter 26-05.00
30 Viviana Jurado JR Sky View Girls 25-05.00
31 Brandalin Thomas SR Mountain Crest 25-01.00
Olivia Neilson SO Riverton No Mark
Johanna Purdy SR Davis No Mark
Caitlyn Lambert JR Northridge No Mark
Rose Nusi JR East No Mark
Kirstin Balls SO Rock Springs-WY No Mark
Boy's Shot Put Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Coleton Jones JR West Jordan 45-01.50
2 Sawyer Pruitt JR Park City 44-10.00
3 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse 44-01.50
4 Omen Gatoloai SR Copper Hills 43-08.50
5 James Gray SR Herriman 43-03.50
6 Jace Purser SR Syracuse 43-01.50
7 Kyle Andrus SR Sky View 42-11.00
8 Aamon Riley JR Syracuse 42-09.00
9 Josh Mcmillan JR Herriman 42-06.00
10 Jaydon Lord JR Weber 41-06.00
11 Dallas Besaw SR Syracuse 41-05.50
12 Kris White SR Rock Springs-WY 41-02.50
13 Josh Andrus JR Sky View 41-00.50
14 Seth Wilde SO Logan 41-00.00
15 Ben Kabzinski SR Westlake 40-00.50
16 Gunner Francom JR Davis 39-09.50
17 Dane Koozer SR Brighton 39-03.00
18 Chaz Ah You FR Westlake 39-02.00
19 Cameron Hyer SR Layton 39-00.50
20 Justin Pickard FR Park City 38-09.50
21 Anthony Poole SO Layton 38-04.00
22 Levi Nye SO Weber 38-03.00
23 Parker Williams JR Jordan 37-08.00
24 Landon Anderson JR Sky View 37-06.50
25 Ryan Shaver FR Jordan 36-01.00
Bradley Quick JR Bountiful No Mark
Tennessee Suesue SR East No Mark
Dallin Tate JR Northridge No Mark
Drew Fagatele JR Copper Hills No Mark
Sipi Fifita JR East No Mark
Soloman Matemate JR Jordan No Mark
Mitchell Burnett SO Riverton No Mark
Carson Gibbs SR Bear River No Mark
Kai Harmer SR Brighton No Mark
Mason Newton JR Woods Cross No Mark
David Winn SR Bountiful No Mark
Kyle Allred SR Davis No Mark
Kyle Stapley SR Morgan No Mark
Girl's Discus Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kambridge Vanderveur SO Park City 113-03
2 Kaitlyn Smith JR Westlake 104-01
3 Sierra Freeland SO Herriman 100-10
4 Jessica Peters SR West Jordan 98-04
5 Mandi Lamb SR Fremont 93-09
6 Ashley Wilson SR Bingham 91-05
7 Kassie Neiwert SO Mountain Crest 90-10
8 Lizzy Boyd JR Davis 89-05
9 Courtney Baggett SR Bingham 88-03
10 Dina Storvik SR Sky View Girls 87-05
11 Mariah Nielsen SO Mountain Crest 87-00
12 Marie Cochet JR Woods Cross 86-02
13 Katherine Sowby JR Weber 86-01
14 Teresa Buckland JR Park City 83-00
15 Katherine Leibold SR Weber 82-01
15 Brandalin Thomas SR Mountain Crest 82-01
17 Mary Grace Gottler FR Jackson Hole 81-00
18 Keilee Stratton JR Bonneville 80-10
19 Jade Ah Loy SR Bingham 78-08
20 Emma Calder SO Davis 77-10
21 Haley Watts SR Sky View Girls 77-09
22 Lovely Tukuafu SO Bountiful 76-00
23 Alex Samuelu JR Sky View Girls 75-09
24 Finau Tauteoli SO Hunter 73-02
25 Destinee Andersen JR Westlake 71-09
26 Kathryn Wilde SO Davis 65-03
27 Avanlee Jessop SO Weber 62-07
Yoseline Tzompa JR Jackson Hole FOUL
Makayla Duncan JR Copper Hills FOUL
Katelyn Lunt SR Hunter FOUL
Johanna Purdy SR Davis No Mark
Olivia Neilson SO Riverton No Mark
Janessa Cannell SR Northridge No Mark
Caitlyn Lambert JR Northridge No Mark
Boy's Discus Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Colton Nelson JR Roy 136-09
2 Branson Fonnesbeck SR Bear River 134-09
3 Dallin Baires JR Davis 133-10
4 Seth Wilde SO Logan 132-11
5 Kyle Andrus SR Sky View 125-10
6 Ryan Shaver FR Jordan 124-08
7 Kris White SR Rock Springs-WY 123-10
8 Kyle Allred SR Davis 122-04
9 Mckay Clarke SR Riverton 121-09
10 Cameron Hyer SR Layton 121-07
11 Austin Brubaker SO Star Valley-WY 119-09
12 Jace Purser SR Syracuse 119-07
13 Levi Nye SO Weber 119-04
14 David Winn SR Bountiful 117-06
15 Spencer Woodhall SR Syracuse 117-04
16 Ben Lykes SO Park City 117-03
17 Kai Harmer SR Brighton 117-01
18 Ethan Atagi JR Bonneville 115-02
19 Dylan Turcato FR Rock Springs-WY 113-03
20 Dane Koozer SR Brighton 112-00
21 Brian Worsham JR West Jordan 111-06
22 Anthony Poole SO Layton 110-02
23 Christian Cohen JR Woods Cross 109-06
24 Connor Halterman JR Bonneville 109-02
25 Ryan Beal SR Weber 108-09
26 Josh Mcmillan JR Herriman 108-04
27 James Gray SR Herriman 105-11
28 Zerek Olsen SR Layton 104-00
29 Gunner Francom JR Davis 101-01
30 Justin Pickard FR Park City 93-08
Anthony Diaz SO Rock Springs-WY No Mark
Elijah Atkinson SR Sky View No Mark
Drew Fagatele JR Copper Hills No Mark
Tyler Glazier JR Timpview No Mark
Alex Fancoies FR Park City No Mark
Kyle Stapley SR Morgan No Mark
Girl's Javelin Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Jessica Steeneck JR Riverton 98-05
2 Julia Strader JR West Jordan 95-05
3 Sydnee Wixom SR Morgan 94-10
4 Kassie Neiwert SO Mountain Crest 90-00
5 Kambridge Vanderveur SO Park City 89-11
6 Sarah Duncan SO Herriman 88-05
7 Haley Watts SR Sky View Girls 87-10
8 Shante Perry JR Copper Hills 82-09
9 Chloe Kempner SO Riverton 82-02
10 Teresa Buckland JR Park City 81-06
11 Sierra Moser JR Herriman 80-11
12 Julia Soderberg JR Alta 80-09
13 Emma Casaril SR Bingham 80-04
14 Elly Ferguson SO Davis 79-08
15 Keeton Maa Mulitalo JR Copper Hills 79-00
16 Mandi Lamb SR Fremont 78-11
17 Emily Frei SR Syracuse 78-07
18 Alicia Stucki SO Davis 77-04
19 Mikah Meyer JR Weber 76-05
20 Lindsay Smith SO Copper Hills 76-01
21 Mccall Asay SO Bountiful 75-10
22 Tyra Thompson SR Sky View Girls 75-01
23 Tara Roylance SO Riverton 74-04
24 Alicea Ball SO Sky View Girls 73-01
25 Kylee Doxey SR Fremont 69-06
26 Savanna Shaw SO Bonneville 67-05
Leanne Schmidt JR Brighton No Mark
Karson Selleneit SO Davis No Mark
Jessica Peters SR West Jordan No Mark
Brandalin Thomas SR Mountain Crest No Mark
Alexi Tamamasui SR Corner Canyon No Mark
Alyssa Hirschi JR Brighton No Mark
Boy's Javelin Open Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Maxwell Tooley SO Bountiful 139-03
2 Nick Montague SR Copper Hills 136-09
3 Kade Jensen SR Bingham 136-01
4 Justin Weaver SR Roy 135-05
5 Spencer Jones JR Sky View 134-06
6 Colton Nelson JR Roy 133-09
7 Trent Fife SR Sky View 130-11
8 Andrew Munsey JR Copper Hills 130-11
9 Parker Wilhelm SR Sky View 128-09
10 Michael Drinkall SR Woods Cross 121-00
11 Ben Jensen JR Syracuse 120-03
12 Andrew Braithwaite SR Herriman 120-02
13 Kayden Hansen SR Riverton 119-08
14 Joshua Davis FR Alta 119-01
15 Joe Krusi JR Sky View 118-07
16 Zerek Olsen SR Layton 118-05
17 Sean Gallagher SR Woods Cross 115-01
18 Jaydon Lord JR Weber 114-06
19 Parker Lowry JR Ogden 112-10
20 Nathan Montgomery SO Fremont 112-04
21 Will Vandermerwe SO Davis 112-00
22 Brian Worsham JR West Jordan 110-08
23 Cade Moore FR Morgan 107-07
24 Quinn Taylor SR Woods Cross 106-07
25 Caleb Rogers FR Riverton 106-03
26 Nathan Butterfield SR Davis 104-01
27 Christian Cohen JR Woods Cross 103-09
28 Logan Baird SO Davis 101-07
29 Paul Geilman SR Alta 98-00
30 Matthew Lecheminant JR Layton 94-01
Taylor Scott SR Davis FOUL
Andrew Trainor SR Westlake No Mark
Travis Woodfield SR Timpview No Mark
Alec Blonquist JR Herriman No Mark
Tyler Glazier JR Timpview No Mark
Cooper Clark SO Jordan No Mark
Mason Weaver SR Hillcrest No Mark
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest 14.87
2 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 15.05
3 Suzanne Robertson SR Syracuse 15.26
4 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 15.46
5 Kaylie King JR Herriman 15.47
6 Mckayla Thomas JR Weber 15.53
7 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse 15.69
8 Aspen Heward JR Star Valley-WY 16.99
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kyle Strauss SR Herriman 14.44
2 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 14.93
3 Zane Farrer JR Westlake 14.99
4 Terrance Taumua JR Copper Hills 15.05
5 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse 15.06
6 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse 15.11
7 Nathaniel Maxfield SR West Jordan 15.32
8 Ryan Liston SR Weber 15.59
Girl's 100 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love SO Herriman 11.88
2 Madison Lyons SR Alta 12.32
3 Saiga Collins SO Timpview 12.60
4 Raynee Helm SR Bingham 12.61
5 Haley Stafford SO Woods Cross 12.62
6 Rachel Butterfield SR Herriman 12.70
7 Chandler Weitzeil SR Morgan 12.73
8 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 13.14
Boy's 100 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chad Artist JR Logan 10.64
2 Garrett Stroh SR Hillcrest 10.86
3 Kavika Fonua SR Syracuse 10.96
4 Michael Bluth SR Riverton 10.96
5 Xequille Harry SR Woods Cross 11.06
6 Carlos Salcido JR Rock Springs-WY 11.06
7 Mack Richards JR Alta 11.11
8 Michael Martinez SR West Jordan 11.13
Girl's 1600 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Taylor Cox SR Davis 5:06.98
2 Isabella Williams JR Syracuse 5:07.76
3 Maddie Criscione SR Park City 5:11.36
4 Sharlie Dimick SR Syracuse 5:11.64
5 Hannah Albrechtsen SR Davis 5:12.10
6 Ally Geisler FR Davis 5:15.07
7 Cate Carabine SR Ogden 5:18.91
8 Millika Holbrook JR Woods Cross 5:19.30
9 Hannah Dutson FR Jordan 5:20.54
10 Miah Weaver FR Davis 5:21.69
11 Maranda Garrett JR Ogden 5:25.32
12 Whitney Rich FR Bingham 5:26.85
13 Hannah Allred JR Ogden 5:32.15
14 Kami Hartley SR Herriman 5:32.88
Sarah Sargent JR East No Mark
Jody Meads JR Jordan No Mark
Anna Gibson FR Jackson Hole No Mark
Marlee Mitchell JR Bingham No Mark
Boy's 1600 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Conner Mantz JR Sky View 4:16.99
2 Andrew Brewer SR Bingham 4:18.75
3 Rory Linkletter SR Herriman 4:22.20
4 Clayson Shumway SR Lone Peak 4:23.04
5 Austin Brower SR Westlake 4:24.36
6 Brady Earley SR Riverton 4:24.83
7 Kramer Morton SR Alta 4:25.56
8 Byron Warby SR Pine View 4:32.25
9 Stokton Smith JR Davis 4:34.46
10 Taylor Abel SR Pine View 4:35.52
11 Jared Croft SR Hillcrest 4:36.10
12 Connor Jones SR Herriman 4:36.41
13 Braydon Lavery SR Alta 4:37.46
14 Logan Mackay SO Davis 4:38.71
15 Justin Sheets SR Ogden 4:39.14
16 Alex Lyons JR Sky View 4:40.89
17 Sam Coleman SR Riverton 4:50.63
Tyson Compton SR Sky View No Mark
Girl's 4x100 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Herriman High School A 49.47
2 Timpview High School A 50.41
3 Sky View Girls A 50.71
4 Davis HS A 50.76
5 Mountain Crest A 51.37
6 Weber HS A 51.41
7 Rock Springs HS-WY A 52.68
8 Woods Cross HS A 52.92
Boy's 4x100 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Syracuse HS A 42.97
2 Woods Cross HS A 42.98
3 West Jordan High School A 43.81
4 Northridge High School A 44.21
5 Riverton High School A 44.49
6 Hillcrest HS A 44.71
7 Herriman High School A 44.81
8 Copper Hills HS A 45.10
Girl's 400 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mesa Weidle SR Rock Springs-WY 57.77
2 Lauren Rawlinson SO Sky View Girls 58.45
3 Bre Bate SR Riverton 59.69
4 Melanie Sullivan SO Davis 59.91
5 Michaella Hillstrom SR Weber 1:00.26
6 Caoimhe Kofoed JR Westlake 1:01.64
7 Brianna Gipson SO Davis 1:02.28
8 Cassie Johnson SR Rock Springs-WY 1:03.29
Boy's 400 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Leavitt SR Davis 47.57
2 Cam Dopp SR Woods Cross 48.14
3 Austin Hopkins SR Morgan 50.36
4 James Elwell SR Bonneville 51.04
5 Robert Diamond SR West Jordan 51.48
6 Wyatt Smale SR Weber 52.01
7 Nate Benson SR Woods Cross 52.02
8 Alec Abercrombie SR Riverton 52.16
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest 45.23
2 Suzanne Robertson SR Syracuse 45.64
3 Molly Edlund JR Mountain Crest 45.75
4 Kaylie King JR Herriman 46.63
5 Jordan Barnett JR Davis 47.51
6 Kylee Tirell SR Riverton 47.53
7 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 47.60
8 Sarah Duncan SO Herriman 51.77
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Palmer Flood JR Davis 39.35
2 Carlos Salcido JR Rock Springs-WY 39.50
3 Kyle Strauss SR Herriman 39.59
4 Colten Yardley JR Syracuse 39.94
5 Brady Mcdermott SR Alta 40.17
6 Nathaniel Maxfield SR West Jordan 40.52
7 Andrew Lingwall SR Herriman 40.70
8 Karson Nielson SR Syracuse 40.78
Girl's 800 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Sarah Feeny SR Ogden 2:14.18
2 Lucy Biles JR Herriman 2:15.74
3 Megan Perkins SR West Jordan 2:17.27
4 Taylor Cox SR Davis 2:18.57
5 Courtney Wayment SO Northridge 2:19.24
6 Alyssa Snyder JR Park City 2:19.80
7 Josey Hedquist JR Davis 2:20.07
8 Kim Holiday SR Cody 2:20.65
9 Mckayla Morgan SR Riverton 2:22.07
10 Aubrey Landvatter SR Westlake 2:23.89
11 Maggie Carruth SR Jackson Hole 2:25.77
12 Ellie Jensen SR Jordan 2:26.06
13 Jessica Nani JR Logan 2:26.38
14 Tatum Beard JR Davis 2:29.52
Boy's 800 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ricky Faure SR Rock Springs-WY 1:53.20
2 Burton Griffin SR Richfield 1:58.68
3 Will Palmer SR Weber 1:59.41
4 Johnny Perez JR Logan 1:59.89
5 Thomas Johnson SR Logan 2:00.81
6 Trey Trusty JR Westlake 2:00.99
7 Justin Coutts SR Pleasant Grove 2:01.06
8 Mike Rossi SR Lone Peak 2:01.47
9 Eli Oftedal JR Rowland Hall 2:04.47
10 Skylar Williams SR Davis 2:06.82
Logan Mackay SO Davis No Mark
Kyle Gibbs SR Woods Cross No Mark
Tyson Compton SR Sky View No Mark
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Park City HS A 4:24.75
2 Davis HS A 4:26.62
3 Copper Hills HS A 4:31.17
4 Sky View Girls A 4:33.84
5 Hillcrest HS A 4:57.54
Bingham HS A No Mark
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Woods Cross HS B 3:36.19
2 Davis HS B 3:41.01
3 Northridge High School B 3:42.56
4 Bingham HS B 3:44.65
5 Syracuse HS B 3:46.34
6 Copper Hills HS B 3:47.03
7 West Jordan High School B 3:54.80
Girl's 200 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Kaysha Love SO Herriman 24.35
2 Madison Lyons SR Alta 24.90
3 Rachel Butterfield SR Herriman 26.12
4 Chandler Weitzeil SR Morgan 26.43
5 Lauren Rawlinson SO Sky View Girls 26.59
6 Saiga Collins SO Timpview 26.63
7 Ariana Williams JR Hillcrest 26.93
Raynee Helm SR Bingham No Mark
Boy's 200 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Trevor Leavitt SR Davis 21.58
2 Chad Artist JR Logan 21.78
3 Garrett Stroh SR Hillcrest 21.97
4 Brandon Kinsey JR Woods Cross 22.44
5 Daunte Atkinson JR Syracuse 22.45
6 Austin Hopkins SR Morgan 22.69
7 James Elwell SR Bonneville 22.77
Alec Abercrombie SR Riverton No Mark
Girl's 3200 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Lucy Biles JR Herriman 11:01.05
2 Aubrey Argyle FR Davis 11:04.72
3 Mckenzie Weir SR Davis 11:12.56
4 Sophie Mcdonald SR Park City 11:24.00
5 Hannah Dutson FR Jordan 11:27.19
6 Ashley Tyndall SR Davis 11:29.30
7 Chelsey Johnson SR Davis 11:34.46
8 Sam Heaton JR Weber 11:36.31
9 Karli Piaia JR Rock Springs-WY 11:40.81
10 Sarah Sargent JR East 11:41.73
11 Sam Hedquist SO Davis 11:42.07
12 Sierra Graham SR Davis 11:44.62
13 Marlee Mitchell JR Bingham 11:48.15
14 Tavia Dutson SR Jordan 11:49.32
15 Aimee Vance SR Davis 11:50.73
16 April Callister SO Ogden 12:24.24
Emmaline Huntzinger SO East No Mark
Jody Meads JR Jordan No Mark
Boy's 3200 meter Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Conner Mantz JR Sky View 9:28.26
2 Rory Linkletter SR Herriman 9:36.63
3 Clayson Shumway SR Lone Peak 9:36.71
4 Josh Ward JR Davis 9:38.64
5 Trevor Gibby SR Westlake 9:40.78
6 Caleb Walker SR Bingham 9:41.48
7 James Thorne SR Mountain Crest 9:46.42
8 Garek Bielaczyc SO East 9:47.75
9 Tanner Dupaix SR Westlake 9:50.62
10 Krey Ramsey JR Rock Springs-WY 9:51.83
11 Jonathan Egbert SR Hillcrest 9:51.86
12 Asher Catterall SR Rock Springs-WY 9:52.30
13 Colton Rimann SO Davis 9:58.35
14 Dakota Cobler SR East 10:02.47
15 Kimball Potter SR Davis 10:03.91
16 Matt Hawkins SR Davis 10:04.23
17 Braedin Butler SR Weber 10:05.15
18 Corey Mines JR Westlake 10:05.32
19 Cody Kelley SR Syracuse 10:09.10
20 Tayte Pollman SO Brighton 10:09.39
21 Ryan Westermann SR Rowland Hall 10:16.91
22 Brayden Wakley SR Westlake 10:18.13
Girl's 4x400 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Davis HS A 4:02.79
2 Syracuse HS A 4:06.66
3 Northridge High School A 4:10.44
4 Ogden HS A 4:10.51
5 Bingham HS A 4:15.01
6 Sky View Girls A 4:17.04
Boy's 4x400 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Riverton High School A 3:22.11
2 Davis HS A 3:24.48
3 Syracuse HS A 3:25.70
4 Weber HS A 3:29.05
5 Park City HS A 3:33.31
Girl's 4x800 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Park City HS A 9:38.92
2 Davis HS A 9:44.03
3 Rock Springs HS-WY A 10:18.69
4 Westlake High School A 10:32.11
5 Sky View Girls A 11:02.28
6 Copper Hills HS A 11:03.40
7 Davis HS B 11:03.77
8 Syracuse HS A 11:09.20
9 Davis HS C 11:10.19
10 Hillcrest HS A 11:11.67
11 Hunter HS A 11:15.12
12 Davis HS D 11:31.12
13 Hunter HS B 12:47.75
Boy's 4x800 Seeded Sections
=======================================================
Place School Final Score
=======================================================
1 Alta HS A 8:11.53
2 Davis HS A 8:16.81
3 Westlake High School A 8:19.77
4 Rock Springs HS-WY A 8:26.71
5 Copper Hills HS A 8:27.76
6 Hillcrest HS A 8:29.94
7 Pine View A 8:33.57
8 Davis HS B 8:35.85
9 Davis HS C 8:43.04
10 Hunter HS A 8:47.49
11 Davis HS D 9:06.70
12 Hillcrest HS B 9:17.88
13 Syracuse HS B 9:34.92
14 Hunter HS B 9:42.01
15 Hunter HS C 10:00.49
Jackson Hole A No Mark
Woods Cross HS D No Mark
Woods Cross HS C No Mark
Woods Cross HS B No Mark
Syracuse HS A No Mark
Bingham HS A No Mark
Woods Cross HS A No Mark
Girl's Pole Vault Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Paige Erickson JR Davis 9-04.50
2 Mallory Ashby SR Syracuse 8-06.00
3 Payton Limoges SO Lyman 8-00.00
4 Abigail Sepos JR Evanston 8-00.00
5 Lexie Hart SO Logan 7-06.00
5 Lizbeth Jones JR Davis 7-06.00
7 Gentry Keaton JR Davis 7-06.00
8 Jessica Sepos SO Evanston 7-06.00
9 Kimberly Derrick SR Evanston 7-00.00
10 Brindi Petersen JR Logan 7-00.00
10 Sarah Matthews SR Lone Peak 7-00.00
12 Mickelle Tanner-Woods JR Corner Canyon 7-00.00
Caeli Michael SO Logan NH
Rylee Maughan JR West Jordan NH
Emma Fairbanks SO Lone Peak NH
Boy's Pole Vault Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andrew Tyndall SR Davis 14-09.00
2 Mitch Robinson SR Bingham 14-00.00
3 Ben Schulthies SR West Jordan 13-00.00
4 Matt Calvin SO Davis 12-06.00
4 Nicholas Merriman SR Syracuse 12-06.00
6 Joshua Ward SR Copper Hills 12-06.00
7 Tj Brandow SR Lone Peak 12-06.00
8 Cayson Williams JR Riverton 11-06.00
8 Smash Lloyd SR Morgan 11-06.00
Evyn Conrad JR Davis NH
Gatlin Topp SR Jackson Hole No Mark
Girl's Long Jump Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Ann Wingeleth JR Lyman 17-05.00
2 Kaylie King JR Herriman 16-11.50
3 Kellie Macdonald SR Beaver 16-09.50
4 Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse 16-05.50
5 Brinae Sanders SO Evanston 16-05.00
6 Aspen Drecksel SO Bingham 15-02.75
Candace Buttars SR Bear River No Mark
Talia Reza SO Bonneville No Mark
Darian Williams SO Rock Springs-WY No Mark
Boy's Long Jump Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Cardon Porter JR Sky View 20-03.75
2 Alec Abercrombie SR Riverton 20-02.75
3 Bailey Brooks JR Copper Hills 20-01.25
4 Derek Parry SR Davis 20-00.50
5 Weston Ford SR Riverton 19-09.50
6 Parker Jacobsen JR Riverton 19-09.00
7 Michael Spencer SR Layton 18-08.00
8 Hunter Simonsen SO Davis 18-04.75
Bronson Naegle SR Sky View No Mark
Jake Davis JR Herriman No Mark
Girl's High Jump Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Britten Duerden JR Morgan 5-07.00
2 Mckayla Thomas JR Weber 5-03.00
3 Jessica Sepos SO Evanston 5-03.00
4 Kaysha Love SO Herriman 5-03.00
5 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 5-03.00
6 Abbi Brecht SR Herriman 5-01.00
7 Kristen Lee JR Sky View Girls 5-01.00
8 Samantha Sorensen SO Layton 4-09.00
Cidnee Davies SO Syracuse NH
Darian Williams SO Rock Springs-WY No Mark
Ruth Davis JR Brighton No Mark
Boy's High Jump Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Brett Matheson JR Lone Peak 6-03.00
2 Austin Hatch SR Layton 6-03.00
3 Nate Allred SO Davis 6-01.00
4 Weston Ford SR Riverton 6-01.00
4 Tregan Deveraux JR Uintah 6-01.00
6 Bailey Brooks JR Copper Hills 6-01.00
7 Mason Leishman JR Syracuse 5-10.00
8 Gatlin Topp SR Jackson Hole 5-10.00
8 Michael Spencer SR Layton 5-10.00
Troy Murray SO Logan No Mark
Girl's Shot Put Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Amarissa Hawker JR Herriman 44-00.50
2 Mesi Havea SR Herriman 38-03.50
3 Kambridge Vanderveur SO Park City 38-03.00
4 Johnni Arbon SR Weber 37-09.50
5 Chania Nagel JR Morgan 37-09.00
6 Terrell Womack SR Bear River 37-08.00
7 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse 37-06.00
8 Sierra Freeland SO Herriman 36-05.50
9 Charlee Farr SR Riverton 35-08.50
10 Maliya Crouch JR Rock Springs-WY 34-05.50
11 Taylor Limoges SR Lyman 33-09.50
12 Alexis Bown JR Evanston 30-09.50
Boy's Shot Put Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Andre James JR Herriman 54-00.50
2 Rory Mulitalo SR Herriman 52-04
3 Sam Gertsch SR Star Valley-WY 52-01.50
4 Chandler Clark SR Lone Peak 51-08
5 Christian Shaver SR Jordan 49-11.50
6 Dallin Baires JR Davis 49-04.50
7 Caden Call SR Syracuse 49-02.00
8 Cole Wilkinson SR Evanston 47-02.00
9 Jacob Wilson SR Rock Springs-WY 46-10.00
10 Branson Fonnesbeck SR Bear River 46-05.00
11 Ryan Beal SR Weber 45-07.00
12 Jace Colby SR Northridge 45-03.00
13 Kyle Allred SR Davis 43-01.50
14 Spencer Woodhall SR Syracuse 42-07.00
Girl's Discus Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Mesi Havea SR Herriman 135-07
2 Maliya Crouch JR Rock Springs-WY 126-06
3 Brenn Flint JR Syracuse 124-02
4 Maia Garren SO Logan 115-00
5 Chania Nagel JR Morgan 113-03
6 Terrell Womack SR Bear River 111-03
7 Darci Dahl JR Logan 107-06
8 Brooke Lamb SR Fremont 104-10
9 Natasha Beaver SR Rock Springs-WY 101-00
10 Taylor Limoges SR Lyman 98-04
11 Johnni Arbon SR Weber 96-00
12 Amarissa Hawker JR Herriman 94-08
Chrissy Glasmann JR Park City No Mark
Boy's Discus Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Chandler Clark SR Lone Peak 162-00
2 Christian Shaver SR Jordan 162-00
3 Rory Mulitalo SR Herriman 160-11
4 Jaydon Lord JR Weber 156-09
5 Josh Andrus JR Sky View 155-05
6 Cole Wilkinson SR Evanston 148-08
7 Coleton Jones JR West Jordan 136-05
8 Jacob Wilson SR Rock Springs-WY 134-08
9 Andre James JR Herriman 131-11
10 Braiden Tovey SR Syracuse 124-05
11 Sam Gertsch SR Star Valley-WY 121-05
12 Colton Nelson JR Roy 115-01
13 Nicholas Merriman SR Syracuse 114-05
Girl's Javelin Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Dina Storvik SR Sky View Girls 127-07
2 Whitney Fowers SR Fremont 125-02
3 Sydnie Rich SR Riverton 115-10
4 Crystal Palmer SR Riverton 113-07
5 Lindsay Yetter SO Ogden 111-00
6 Katherine Leibold SR Weber 103-07
7 Marissa Brunner JR Woods Cross 103-03
8 Sydney Davis JR Alta 100-08
9 Sisilia Tausinga JR Bingham 99-04
10 Chelsea Grange SR Fremont 99-02
11 Kendall Sargent SR Davis 98-02
12 Nancy Newton-Pender JR Herriman 94-03
Chrissy Glasmann JR Park City No Mark
Boy's Javelin Seeded Sections
===========================================================================
Name Year School Final Score
===========================================================================
1 Austin Kafentzis JR Jordan 196-05
2 Christian Shaver SR Jordan 177-05
3 Ryan Shaver FR Jordan 168-05
4 Mason Leishman JR Syracuse 148-06
5 Josh Shackleford SR Ogden 147-02
6 Kj Bishop JR Davis 144-07
7 Lamar Gimmeson SR Bountiful 141-01
8 Akeem Mcdaniel SR Northridge 134-08
9 Josh Mcmillan JR Herriman 129-08
Drew Jensen SO Brighton No Mark
Yuri Yassin SR Riverton No Mark
Max Mauldin SR Woods Cross No Mark
|