Folders |
2013 Live Results - Connecticut CIAC Outdoor Class ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results: OPEN | DEC./HEP./HAMMER/STEEPLECHASE
Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
CIAC Class Championship T&F Meet - 5/30/2013
Veterans' Stadium - New Britain, CT
LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com
Women Class LL - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 94 2) AMITY 75
3) GLASTONBURY 69 4) STAPLES 64.50
5) SIMSBURY 64 6) RIDGEFIELD 53
7) CHESHIRE 46.50 8) SHELTON 27
9) WESTHILL 26 10) NEWTOWN 23
10) NEW MILFORD 23 12) BRIEN MCMAHON 22
13) NORWALK 16 14) GREENWICH 14
14) TRUMBULL 14 14) DANBURY 14
17) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 13.50 18) MANCHESTER 11.50
19) EAST HARTFORD 11 20) HALL 6
21) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL 5 21) NEW BRITAIN 5
23) STAMFORD 4
Men Class LL - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NEW BRITAIN 86.50 2) STAPLES 83
3) AMITY 77 4) XAVIER 56
5) DANBURY 47.50 6) MANCHESTER 37
7) RIDGEFIELD 36.50 8) FAIRFIELD PREP 35
9) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 27 10) SIMSBURY 26
11) HALL 23 12) SOUTHINGTON 22
13) TRUMBULL 18 14) SHELTON 17.50
15) GREENWICH 17 16) HAMDEN 14
17) GLASTONBURY 13 17) NEWTOWN 13
19) WESTHILL 11 20) EAST HARTFORD 10
20) CHESHIRE 10 22) BRIEN MCMAHON 8
22) WEST HAVEN 8 24) STAMFORD 6
Women Class LL 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zoie Reed 10 Amity 12.46 * 12.60q -1.4 5
2 Nicole Clemons 12 Manchester 12.65 12.77q -2.0 1
3 Niema Riley 10 Danbury 12.59 12.78q 1.1 2
4 Crystle Hill 12 Norwalk 12.47 12.81q -1.4 4
5 Kanajzae Brown 9 Bridgeport C 13.04 12.83q -2.0 1
6 Briona Wallace 12 Glastonbury 12.74 12.91q -2.0 1
7 Jada Jenkins 11 Simsbury 12.75 12.94q 1.1 2
8 Reagan Cerney 12 Newtown 13.03 12.99q 0.8 3
9 Maggie Grigely 10 Simsbury 13.24 13.00 0.8 3
9 Lindsey Noskin 12 Greenwich 13.04 13.00 1.1 2
11 Jamiya Richardson 10 Cheshire 12.83 13.04 0.8 3
11 Emma Koether 10 Fairfield LU 12.94 13.04 -1.4 5
13 Tamia Taylor 10 Norwalk 12.86 13.05 -1.4 5
14 Desiree Upchurch 11 Hamden 12.84 13.14 -1.4 4
15 Heidi Druehl 10 Westhill 13.34 13.25 1.1 2
16 Allison Maier 12 Amity 12.54 13.27 0.8 3
17 Thea Stephens 10 Bridgeport C 13.24 13.30 1.1 2
18 Anna Giannuzzi 9 Greenwich 13.44 13.39 -2.0 1
19 Rachel Hurst 10 Fairfield LU 12.97 13.42 -1.4 4
20 Sabrina Baxter 11 New Milford 13.44 13.44 -1.4 5
21 Kristen Dragotta 12 Glastonbury 13.24 13.49 -1.4 5
22 Ali Johnson 11 Fairfield LU 13.54 13.51 -2.0 1
22 Jade Thomas 11 Hamden 13.44 13.51 -2.0 1
24 Alissa Beedle 10 Amity 13.54 13.57 -1.4 4
24 Caitlin Hartmann 11 Staples 13.34 13.57 -1.4 4
24 Alexandra Rothstein 10 Southington 13.54 13.57 0.8 3
27 Thessiana Mesilus 10 Stamford 13.24 13.62 -1.4 4
28 Kalah Thomas 12 Simsbury 13.34 13.64 0.8 3
29 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 10 East Hartfor 13.49 13.69 -1.4 5
30 Janine Zumerchik 9 Cheshire 13.34 13.73 -1.4 5
31 Naomi Lowry 12 Danbury 13.12 13.85 -2.0 1
32 Nicole Russo 9 Newtown 13.54 13.94 -2.0 1
33 Taylor Pratcher 12 Trumbull 13.44 14.08 -1.4 4
34 Ashley Rich 10 Westhill 13.44 14.14 1.1 2
35 Jessica Howe 9 Southington 13.44 14.15 0.8 3
-- Leah Phelan 9 Ridgefield 13.54 DNS 1.1 2
Women Class LL 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.05 1987 Juanita Griffin, New Britain
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Crystle Hill 12 Norwalk 12.81 12.37* 0.6 10
2 Zoie Reed 10 Amity 12.60 12.43* 0.6 8
3 Nicole Clemons 12 Manchester 12.77 12.71 0.6 6
4 Kanajzae Brown 9 Bridgeport C 12.83 12.81 0.6 5
5 Niema Riley 10 Danbury 12.78 12.83 0.6 4
6 Briona Wallace 12 Glastonbury 12.91 12.87 0.6 3
7 Jada Jenkins 11 Simsbury 12.94 13.00 0.6 2
8 Reagan Cerney 12 Newtown 12.99 13.20 0.6 1
Women Class LL 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.87 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Dyshelle Pemberton 12 Norwich Free 25.27 25.34* -0.7 6 10
2 Cacie Rosario 11 Glastonbury 25.76 25.89* -0.7 6 8
3 Crystle Hill 12 Norwalk 26.34 25.93* -0.7 6 6
4 MiaLynne Park 11 Norwich Free 26.24 26.24* -0.7 6 5
5 Sarah Boyd 11 Brien McMaho 25.54 26.25* -0.7 6 4
6 Savannah Dubay 10 Hall 26.34 26.26* -0.7 6 3
7 Allison Maier 12 Amity 26.43 26.55* -0.6 5 2
8 Emma Koether 10 Fairfield LU 26.45 J26.68* -0.6 5 1
9 Melanie Hill 12 Danbury 26.22 J26.68* -0.7 6 +0.004
10 Lindsey Noskin 12 Greenwich 26.64 26.75 -0.6 5
11 Anna Black 11 Greenwich 26.37 26.76 -0.6 5
12 Desiree Upchurch 11 Hamden 27.14 26.78 0.2 4
13 Briona Wallace 12 Glastonbury 26.34 26.92 -0.7 6
14 Joanna Tobiasz 9 New Britain 27.61 26.97 0.1 2
14 Sabrina Baxter 11 New Milford 27.57 26.97 0.5 3
16 Kaysha Staple 12 East Hartfor 26.96 26.99 0.2 4
17 Tamia Taylor 10 Norwalk 26.34 27.03 -0.6 5
18 Brittany Tolla 12 Newtown 27.62 27.22 0.1 2
19 Niema Riley 10 Danbury 27.24 27.42 0.2 4
20 Kayla Nelson 12 New Milford 27.32 27.44 0.5 3
21 Naomi Lowry 12 Danbury 27.34 27.52 0.5 3
22 Kanajzae Brown 9 Bridgeport C 27.64 27.54 0.1 2
22 Sydney Gallo 11 Glastonbury 27.20 27.54 0.2 4
24 Faith Ford 12 New Britain 28.07 27.55 -0.4 1
25 Kristen Dragotta 12 Glastonbury 27.18 27.57 0.2 4
26 Alyssa Venora 12 Hall 27.14 27.59 0.2 4
27 Jada Jenkins 11 Simsbury 26.44 27.60 -0.6 5
28 Brooke Newton 11 Newtown 27.62 27.63 0.1 2
29 Bianca Kennedy 9 Hamden 27.24 27.79 0.5 3
30 Caitlin Hartmann 11 Staples 27.50 27.80 0.5 3
31 Anna Giannuzzi 9 Greenwich 27.48 27.94 0.5 3
32 Jade Thomas 11 Hamden 28.04 28.00 -0.4 1
33 Mara Cosentino 9 Glastonbury 27.76 28.10 0.1 2
34 Alexandra Rothstein 10 Southington 27.84 28.28 0.1 2
35 Ali Johnson 11 Fairfield LU 28.04 28.38 -0.4 1
36 Brittany Kidd 10 Hamden 28.24 28.48 -0.4 1
37 Lauren Knerr 10 Norwich Free 27.65 28.53 0.1 2
38 Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 10 East Hartfor 27.17 28.82 0.2 4
39 Marlee Coleman 10 Manchester 28.14 29.25 -0.4 1
-- Jamiya Richardson 10 Cheshire 27.59 DNS 0.5 3
-- Kimberly Carrasquillo 12 East Hartfor 28.04 DNS -0.4 1
-- Katherine McCaffrey 10 Greenwich 27.54 DNS 0.5 3
-- Grace Horelick 10 Amity 28.14 DNS -0.4 1
-- Rachel Hurst 10 Fairfield LU 27.14 DNS 0.2 4
-- Nicole Clemons 12 Manchester 26.64 DNS -0.6 5
-- Heidi Druehl 10 Westhill 26.84 DNS -0.6 5
-- Clivea Baker 11 Bridgeport C 27.94 DNS 0.1 2
-- Treloara Harrisson 9 Greenwich 27.84 SCR
-- Shanta Lammie 12 East Hartfor 27.44 SCR
-- Adriana Carrasco 12 Hamden 25.94 SCR
-- Tajhia Bowen 12 East Hartfor 27.91 SCR
Women Class LL 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.28 1995 Talisha Graves, Bulkeley
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dyshelle Pemberton 12 Norwich Free 56.92 56.67* 4 10
2 Alexandra Pelletier 10 Cheshire 59.15 57.94* 4 8
3 Molly Weeks 12 Ridgefield 57.67 58.05* 4 6
4 Reagan Cerney 12 Newtown 57.61 58.41* 4 5
5 Meghan Dietter 11 New Milford 57.99 58.45* 4 4
6 Stefanie McArdle 11 Glastonbury 59.48 59.10* 4 3
7 Samantha Hartmayer 10 Shelton 1:00.04 1:00.54 4 2
8 Stephanie Pagan 11 Glastonbury 1:02.04 1:01.33 3 1
9 Maddie Tremblay 12 Amity 1:02.52 1:01.49 3
10 Destiny Vega 11 New Britain 1:02.83 1:01.86 3
11 Katherine McCaffrey 10 Greenwich 1:02.14 1:02.56 3
12 Caroline Markowitz 11 Greenwich 1:02.80 1:02.69 3
13 Brooke Krohley 11 Amity 1:02.39 1:02.72 3
14 Taylor Zingaro 11 Newtown 1:03.41 1:02.74 2
15 Alice Pehrson 9 Greenwich 1:03.58 1:02.99 2
16 Jay'Yona Torres 11 Danbury 1:01.72 1:03.17 3
17 Nicole Coughlin 11 Norwich Free 1:03.54 1:03.33 2
18 Saparja Nag 12 Cheshire 1:03.94 1:03.36 1
19 Isabella Pehrson 10 Greenwich 1:03.64 1:03.54 1
20 Hannah Mercorella 10 Ridgefield 1:02.93 1:03.69 2
21 Shaylyn Sullivan 11 Amity 1:03.33 1:03.83 2
22 Megan Hanshaw 11 Simsbury 1:03.63 1:03.97 1
23 Kimberly Grove 11 Cheshire 1:01.54 1:05.49 3
-- Isabella Narvaez 12 Greenwich 59.38 DNF 4
-- Claudia Hess 9 Hall 1:02.84 DNS 2
-- Deanna Singewald 9 Norwalk 1:04.04 SCR
-- Glenn Carr 12 Fairfield LU 1:03.95 SCR
-- Haley Gershman 11 Hall 1:03.24 SCR
-- Quiessence Rock 10 Hamden 1:04.04 SCR
-- Claire O'Brien 12 Hall 1:01.68 SCR
-- Adriana Carrasco 12 Hamden 1:01.74 SCR
-- Amanda MacIntyre 12 Hall 1:03.74 SCR
-- Katie Foley 11 Trumbull 57.95 SCR
Women Class LL 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:14.88 6/3/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Briana Lenehan 12 Norwich Free 2:14.34 2:14.53# 2 10
2 Katie Foley 11 Trumbull 2:19.23 2:15.83* 2 8
3 Tyler Scanlin 11 Staples 2:17.11 2:18.00* 2 6
4 Caroline Smith 11 Simsbury 2:19.33 2:20.06* 2 5
5 Erica Hefnawy 10 Staples 2:20.16 2:20.62* 2 4
6 Anna Orientale 12 Glastonbury 2:22.21 2:21.34 2 3
7 Hannah Fleming 10 Ridgefield 2:20.23 2:21.58 2 2
8 Sierra Grazia 11 New Milford 2:20.42 2:22.34 2 1
9 Sarah Mickool 11 Ridgefield 2:27.71 2:25.95 1
10 Claire Turner 11 Norwalk 2:20.03 2:26.33 2
11 Alyssa Lombardi 12 Southington 2:28.49 2:26.71 1
12 Hannah Purtell 12 Cheshire 2:27.96 2:27.58 1
13 Helen Chavey 10 Hall 2:27.24 2:28.76 1
14 Alison Ambrosecchio 10 Westhill 2:29.03 2:28.95 1
15 Charollette Van Sambeck 11 Norwich Free 2:25.24 2:31.26 2
16 Daryl Kennedy 10 Greenwich 2:28.84 2:31.69 1
17 Mia Bonnano 10 Greenwich 2:29.34 2:33.76 1
18 Dakota Kelly 11 Amity 2:30.24 2:35.46 1
19 Sara Wilcox 9 Glastonbury 2:28.40 2:35.99 1
20 Kathleen Carney 12 Glastonbury 2:30.04 2:36.22 1
-- Jenna Hart 12 Cheshire 2:29.64 DNS 1
-- Sabrina Thurber 9 Greenwich 2:29.84 SCR
-- Hannah Tower 9 New Milford 2:25.04 SCR
-- Helen Bayers 10 New Milford 2:22.56 SCR
-- Saige Grazia 10 New Milford 2:27.66 SCR
Women Class LL 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:57.88 6/3/2010 Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hannah DeBalsi 9 Staples 4:54.59 4:55.64# 2 10
2 Claire Howlett 11 Westhill 4:57.55 4:56.25# 2 8
3 Laura Hergenrother 11 Ridgefield 5:09.20 5:01.48* 2 6
4 Briana Lenehan 12 Norwich Free 5:11.19 5:02.81* 2 5
5 Sarah Mattison 11 Simsbury 5:07.07 5:06.46* 2 4
6 Kaitlyn Hebert 10 Glastonbury 5:14.14 5:20.50 2 3
7 Caroline Carr 12 Ridgefield 5:27.14 5:21.17 2 2
8 Kristin Hughes 9 Glastonbury 5:23.44 5:25.66 2 1
9 Sarah Soja 9 Simsbury 5:26.40 5:32.50 2
10 Sarah Tobias 12 Glastonbury 5:30.42 5:33.47 1
11 Elisabeth French 10 Staples 5:34.34 5:33.97 1
12 Katharine Smith 9 Staples 5:35.78 5:34.40 1
13 Melissa Budicini 11 Ridgefield 5:34.14 5:37.51 1
14 Saige Grazia 10 New Milford 5:26.77 5:37.62 2
15 Erin Angelillo 9 Southington 5:32.84 5:38.56 1
16 Victoria McMahon 10 Greenwich 5:39.34 5:40.35 1
17 Emma Montgomery 9 Greenwich 5:37.64 5:42.56 1
18 Elizabeth Salzman-Fiske 10 Hall 5:27.21 5:42.75 2
19 Hannah Schwartz 10 Newtown 5:38.02 5:43.54 1
20 Lisa Gorham 10 Amity 5:36.31 5:44.35 1
21 Kristen Arborio 11 Glastonbury 5:19.23 5:44.37 2
22 Kathryn Hastings 9 Glastonbury 5:27.74 5:47.53 2
23 Kelly Dickau 10 Glastonbury 5:24.95 5:49.08 2
24 Sabrina Glaser 9 Glastonbury 5:32.99 5:49.28 1
25 Mari Larcheveque 10 Glastonbury 5:30.90 5:51.63 1
26 Vanessa Corrao 12 Manchester 5:36.92 5:52.48 1
27 Kelly Walsh 10 Fairfield LU 5:38.00 5:53.45 1
28 Joelle Schumacher 11 Shelton 5:26.06 5:55.47 2
29 Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9 Hamden 5:30.87 5:59.43 1
-- Natalie Wickenheisser 10 Cheshire 5:34.90 SCR
-- Erin Munley 9 Staples 5:30.24 SCR
-- Caroline Reynolds 11 Hall 5:40.24 SCR
-- Abigail Hotaling 11 Simsbury 5:33.87 SCR
-- Sarah Guillaume 12 Ridgefield 5:23.94 SCR
-- Sabrina Thurber 9 Greenwich 5:31.14 SCR
-- Allison McArdle 9 Glastonbury 5:20.76 SCR
-- Hannah Fleming 10 Ridgefield 5:10.24 SCR
Women Class LL 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:47.72 2008 Heather Stephens, Ridgefield
Open Qualify: * 11:28.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Claire Howlett 11 Westhill 10:31.57 10:55.68* 2 10
2 Hannah DeBalsi 9 Staples 10:20.70 11:01.04* 2 8
3 Sarah Mattison 11 Simsbury 11:26.24 11:31.60 2 6
4 Laura Hergenrother 11 Ridgefield 11:25.38 11:37.07 2 5
5 Allison McArdle 9 Glastonbury 11:31.16 11:39.41 2 4
6 Kaitlyn Hebert 10 Glastonbury 11:25.44 11:43.90 2 3
7 Nicole Ambrosecchio 12 Westhill 12:23.59 11:55.75 1 2
8 Sarah Guillaume 12 Ridgefield 11:28.84 11:56.83 2 1
9 Emily McNeil 12 Shelton 11:49.47 11:59.84 2
10 Jeanne Jacullo 12 Ridgefield 12:09.94 12:05.77 2
11 Erin Munley 9 Staples 11:52.22 12:06.57 2
12 Jessica Noteware 12 New Milford 12:05.72 12:07.50 2
13 Kristin Burnham 10 Brien McMaho 11:47.54 12:08.05 2
14 Liz Persau 12 Greenwich 12:06.94 12:10.52 2
15 Natalie Wickenheisser 10 Cheshire 12:08.24 12:11.64 2
16 Abigail Hotaling 11 Simsbury 12:01.22 12:14.33 2
17 Abigail Erasmus 10 Simsbury 12:02.22 12:15.31 2
18 Erin Angelillo 9 Southington 12:21.87 12:17.10 1
19 Caroline Reynolds 11 Hall 12:20.34 12:19.60 1
20 Julie Longfritz 9 Simsbury 12:16.24 12:20.13 1
21 Kelsey Novy 11 Simsbury 12:09.00 12:24.08 2
22 Lauren Perkowski 9 Southington 12:20.19 12:27.57 1
23 Brianne Moulder 11 Newtown 12:21.51 12:31.03 1
24 Virginia Lewis 9 Shelton 12:25.24 12:33.10 1
25 Kristen Dakin 12 Danbury 12:11.31 12:34.27 1
26 Courtney Rodrigues 10 Shelton 12:10.52 12:37.42 1
27 Sarah Tobias 12 Glastonbury 12:08.73 12:39.35 2
28 Melissa Budicini 11 Ridgefield 11:59.14 12:44.18 2
29 Kaleigh Constantine 11 Danbury 12:30.24 12:48.53 1
30 Elizabeth Cunningham 10 Cheshire 12:21.00 12:51.60 1
31 Sarah Woxholdt 12 Danbury 12:26.34 12:54.67 1
32 Rachael Suhie 9 Manchester 12:22.00 13:00.15 1
33 Emily Day 11 New Milford 12:27.04 13:08.09 1
34 Angelee Parmar 9 Staples 12:13.00 13:13.62 1
-- Hannah Schwartz 10 Newtown 12:17.94 DNS 1
-- Sarah Soja 9 Simsbury 12:29.24 DNS 1
-- Caroline Carr 12 Ridgefield 12:09.34 DNS 2
-- Sofia Amaral 12 New Milford 12:21.24 DNS 1
-- Kristin Hughes 9 Glastonbury 12:04.49 DNS 2
-- Ashley Cambisaca 11 Hamden 11:57.05 SCR
-- Elisabeth French 10 Staples 12:26.54 SCR
-- Vanessa Corrao 12 Manchester 12:29.24 SCR
Women Class LL 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Boyd 11 Brien McMaho 15.42 * 15.53q 0.4 3
2 Marlee Peterson 10 Shelton 15.73 * 15.61q 0.7 2
3 Stefanie Mueller 10 Simsbury 16.24 * 15.94q 0.4 3
4 Olivia Auray 10 Fairfield LU 16.18 16.25q 0.7 2
5 Melissa Buccino 12 Newtown 15.99 16.43q -0.5 1
6 Alex Wykoff 11 Fairfield LU 16.14 16.47q -0.5 1
7 Megan Goodwin 11 Simsbury 17.24 16.89q 0.7 2
8 Lauren Duhl 10 Amity 17.68 16.97q 0.4 3
9 Eleanor Freeland 12 Glastonbury 16.44 17.06 0.4 3
10 Marilyn Bonham 12 Glastonbury 16.87 17.10 -0.5 1
10 Zoe Eggleston 12 Newtown 16.54 17.10 0.7 2
12 Emily Troelstra 12 Staples 16.77 17.12 -0.5 1
13 Cate Wright 12 Greenwich 17.73 17.62 0.7 2
14 Emily Wu 9 Greenwich 17.53 17.64 -0.5 1
15 Tamika Lynch 12 Danbury 17.24 17.74 0.4 3
16 Kathryn Mannarino 11 Greenwich 17.74 17.77 -0.5 1
17 Katherine Morehead 12 Ridgefield 17.64 18.02 0.7 2
18 Jillian Vasquez 11 Newtown 17.44 18.12 0.7 2
19 Claire Brofford 11 New Milford 17.50 18.21 -0.5 1
20 Mary Virasak 12 Trumbull 17.44 18.24 0.4 3
21 Madison Hunt 9 Cheshire 17.67 18.46 0.4 3
Women Class LL 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.40 1987 Lana Howard, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Boyd 11 Brien McMaho 15.53 15.20* 0.3 10
2 Marlee Peterson 10 Shelton 15.61 15.51* 0.3 8
3 Stefanie Mueller 10 Simsbury 15.94 15.58* 0.3 6
4 Olivia Auray 10 Fairfield LU 16.25 16.05 0.3 5
5 Alex Wykoff 11 Fairfield LU 16.47 16.23 0.3 4
6 Lauren Duhl 10 Amity 16.97 17.68 0.3 3
7 Megan Goodwin 11 Simsbury 16.89 17.76 0.3 2
-- Melissa Buccino 12 Newtown 16.43 FS 0.3
Women Class LL 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.82 2000 Nicole Toney, Conard
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camille McKenzie 11 Norwich Free 46.04 46.49* 4 10
2 Sarah Boyd 11 Brien McMaho 45.92 46.53* 4 8
3 Emily Troelstra 12 Staples 46.74 47.31* 4 6
4 Marlee Peterson 10 Shelton 47.21 47.73 4 5
5 Stefanie Mueller 10 Simsbury 47.34 47.91 4 4
6 Anna Maloney 10 Manchester 49.09 47.94 3 3
7 Meaghan Gillespie 12 Trumbull 47.81 48.27 4 2
8 Lauren Duhl 10 Amity 49.35 48.96 3 1
9 Melissa Buccino 12 Newtown 47.44 49.05 4
10 Katherine Morehead 12 Ridgefield 48.31 49.09 3
11 Eleanor Freeland 12 Glastonbury 48.34 49.12 3
12 Cate Wright 12 Greenwich 47.64 49.41 4
13 Alex Wykoff 11 Fairfield LU 49.74 50.20 3
14 Claire Brofford 11 New Milford 50.11 50.62 3
15 Marilyn Bonham 12 Glastonbury 50.94 50.76 2
16 Alyssa Addesso 9 Cheshire 51.34 50.96 2
17 Olivia Auray 10 Fairfield LU 50.31 51.09 3
18 Kristin Cabrera 11 Cheshire 51.46 51.45 1
19 Marissa Willis 11 New Britain 51.35 51.50 2
20 Kaitlin Cavallaro 11 Cheshire 51.37 51.54 2
21 Ashley Davis 11 New Britain 51.70 51.88 1
22 Vitoria Galbier 11 Greenwich 51.14 52.10 2
23 Mary Virasak 12 Trumbull 51.64 52.62 1
24 Edona Thaqi 9 Westhill 50.34 52.86 2
25 Gabriela Collado 10 Danbury 50.68 52.93 2
26 Carly Drost 10 New Milford 49.74 53.23 3
-- Tamia Taylor 10 Norwalk 48.69 SCR
-- Samantha Hartmayer 10 Shelton 47.85 SCR
-- Kiara Kallaway 12 Westhill 47.07 SCR
Women Class LL 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.48 2008 Danbury, Danbury
S.Walton, T.Green, D.Dorcemus, C.Green
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenwich 49.14 49.11* 3 10
1) Lindsey Noskin 12 2) Anna Black 11
3) Anna Giannuzzi 9 4) Naomi Leeds 12
5) Isabella Narvaez 12 6) Katherine McCaffrey 10
2 Amity 49.78 49.22* 3 8
1) Zoie Reed 10 2) Alexa Eldracher 12
3) Shaylyn Sullivan 11 4) Allison Maier 12
5) Alissa Beedle 10 6) Grace Horelick 10
3 Glastonbury 49.82 49.30* 3 6
1) Briona Wallace 12 2) Kristen Dragotta 12
3) Sydney Gallo 11 4) Cacie Rosario 11
5) Stefanie McArdle 11 6) Kathryn Hastings 9
4 Norwich Free Academy 50.11 49.32* 3 5
1) Brittany Grabill 12 2) Lauren Knerr 10
3) Camille McKenzie 11 4) MiaLynne Park 11
5) Taylor Driggers 11 6) Sabrina Rickey 11
5 Cheshire 50.64 49.70* 2 4
1) Jamiya Richardson 10 2) Kristin Cabrera 11
3) Janaia Skibitcky 9 4) Alexandra Pelletier 10
5) Elissa Aldrich 10 6) Janine Zumerchik 9
6 Simsbury 50.12 49.92* 3 3
1) Jada Jenkins 11 2) Julia Dowd 9
3) Rhyan Jadovich 9 4) Maggie Grigely 10
5) Megan Hanshaw 11 6) Riley Brayton 10
7 Danbury 49.78 50.01* 3 2
1) Jay'Yona Torres 11 2) Niema Riley 10
3) Natalia Pereira 9 4) Melanie Hill 12
5) Tamika Lynch 12 6)
8 Fairfield Ludlowe 50.25 50.18* 3 1
1) Elizabeth Buckley 10 2) Rachel Hurst 10
3) Ali Johnson 11 4) Emma Koether 10
5) Rebecca Girourd 11 6) Anna Leatherwood 9
9 New Britain 51.53 51.21 2
1) Destiny Vega 11 2) Ahniyan Brown 9
3) Naidia Dowou 10 4) Joanna Tobiasz 9
5) Kayla Sergeant 9 6)
10 East Hartford 51.05 51.29 2
1) Alyce Salaman-Sanchez 10 2) Dana Bramble 11
3) Kimberly Carrasquillo 12 4) Kaysha Staple 12
5) Tajhia Bowen 12 6) Shanta Lammie 12
11 New Milford 50.40 51.39 3
1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 11 2) Sabrina Baxter 11
3) Kayla Nelson 12 4) Claire Brofford 11
5) Meghan Dietter 11 6) Kayla Carvajal 11
12 Staples 51.09 51.47 2
1) Caitlin Hartmann 11 2) Amanda Giannitti 12
3) Kelly Harris 12 4) Lindsey Giannitti 10
5) Logan Murphy 10 6) Olivia Wiener 10
13 Hall 51.34 52.27 2
1) Alyssa Venora 12 2) Savannah Dubay 10
3) Haley Gershman 11 4) Amanda MacIntyre 12
5) Amanda MacIntyre 12 6) Nia Fraser 9
14 Southington 52.69 52.36 1
1) Alexandra Rothstein 10 2) Jessica Howe 9
3) Sarah Palko 10 4) Nicole Wershoven 12
5) Emily Maciejewski 9 6) Raquel Romano 10
15 Trumbull 52.74 52.65 1
1) Katelyn Dunn 11 2) Katherine Larkin 11
3) Taylor Pratcher 12 4) Haley Mocker 9
5) Emma Duncan 9 6) Kathleen Kaufmann 9
16 Westhill 52.14 52.97 1
1) Heidi Druehl 10 2) Jahmelia Spence 9
3) Melissa Midgen 12 4) Ashley Rich 10
5) Kiara Kallaway 12 6) Cassie Herrera 9
17 Hamden 50.82 53.00 2
1) Brittany Kidd 10 2) Bianca Kennedy 9
3) Isabella Mongillo 10 4) Antonia Newman 10
5) Jade Thomas 11 6)
18 Manchester 51.70 53.04 2
1) Nicole Clemons 12 2) Marlee Coleman 10
3) Kaitlin Brosnihan 10 4) Bernice Hernandez 9
5) Jocelyn Worthington 12 6) Taylor McCoy 11
19 Newtown 52.94 53.24 1
1) Jaqueline Mooney 10 2) Nicole Russo 9
3) Brooke Newton 11 4) Jenna Calandro 11
5) Brittany Tolla 12 6) Shelby Tolla 10
20 Ridgefield 52.74 53.57 1
1) Katherine Morehead 12 2) Sarah Battipaglia 9
3) Brooklyn MacKenzie 12 4) Catherine Buczek 10
5) Hannah Mercorella 10 6) Leah Phelan 9
21 Shelton 54.74 55.37 1
1) Elizabeth Lewis 10 2) Tanya Adler 9
3) Danielle Letendre 11 4) Dominga Gleason-Cooper 12
5) Savannah Ferrante 10 6)
-- Bridgeport Central 50.94 DNF 2
1) Kanajzae Brown 9 2) Thea Stephens 10
3) Clivea Baker 11 4) Chineka Haye 10
5) Shanique Simpson 11 6) Asia Roundtree 10
-- Stamford 52.41 SCR
1) Brianna Casseus 12 2) Clara Desir 9
3) Thessiana Mesilus 10 4) Jaslyn Sinclaire 12
5) Amanda Singer 10 6)
Women Class LL 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:56.17 1992 Weaver, Weaver
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norwich Free Academy 4:04.08 3:55.53# 3 10
1) MiaLynne Park 11 2) Camille McKenzie 11
3) Briana Lenehan 12 4) Dyshelle Pemberton 12
5) Nicole Coughlin 11 6) Charollette Van Sambeck 11
2 New Milford 4:01.84 4:00.53* 3 8
1) Hannah Tower 9 2) Helen Bayers 10
3) Sierra Grazia 11 4) Meghan Dietter 11
3 Glastonbury 3:59.78 4:00.94* 3 6
1) Stefanie McArdle 11 2) Kathryn Hastings 9
3) Kristen Arborio 11 4) Cacie Rosario 11
5) Stephanie Pagan 11 6) Mara Cosentino 9
4 Staples 4:02.75 4:06.55* 3 5
1) Emily Troelstra 12 2) Olivia Wiener 10
3) Erica Hefnawy 10 4) Tyler Scanlin 11
5) Jamie Tanzer 10 6) Kathryn Lieder 11
5 Trumbull 4:11.24 4:06.85* 2 4
1) Meaghan Gillespie 12 2) Katie Sullivan 12
3) Katie Foley 11 4) Gabriella Reggiano 12
5) Marissa Piccolo 12 6)
6 Simsbury 4:07.24 4:06.90* 3 3
1) Maggie Grigely 10 2) Julia Dowd 9
3) Megan Hanshaw 11 4) Caroline Smith 11
5) Rhyan Jadovich 9 6) Alison Heubner 10
7 Amity 4:12.34 4:08.45 2 2
1) Shaylyn Sullivan 11 2) Alissa Beedle 10
3) Brooke Krohley 11 4) Maddie Tremblay 12
5) Lisa Gorham 10 6) Christine Hill 10
8 Shelton 4:04.84 4:13.92 3 1
1) Shannon Langdon 12 2) Marlee Peterson 10
3) Joelle Schumacher 11 4) Samantha Hartmayer 10
5) Hannah Gill 10 6) Johnna Bakalar 10
9 Cheshire 4:18.78 4:14.41 2
1) Kimberly Grove 11 2) Saparja Nag 12
3) Erin Mostoller 10 4) Alexandra Pelletier 10
5) Kaitlin Cavallaro 11 6) Alyssa Addesso 9
10 Danbury 4:12.24 4:14.81 2
1) Melanie Hill 12 2) Natalia Pereira 9
3) Sarah Krate 10 4) Jay'Yona Torres 11
5) Gabriela Collado 10 6)
11 Newtown 4:09.48 4:18.48 2
1) Shelby Tolla 10 2) Taylor Zingaro 11
3) Zoe Eggleston 12 4) Reagan Cerney 12
5) Melissa Buccino 12 6)
12 New Britain 4:22.30 4:19.28 2
1) Ashley Davis 11 2) Marissa Willis 11
3) Destiny Vega 11 4) Aryana Vasquez 10
5) Daphne Thomas 9 6) Ahniyan Brown 9
13 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:23.09 4:20.41 1
1) Sydney Van fleet 11 2) Kate O'Shea 11
3) Alex Wykoff 11 4) Glenn Carr 12
5) Megan Connors 11 6) Sullie Desmond 9
14 Ridgefield 4:12.38 4:22.01 2
1) Sarah Battipaglia 9 2) Catherine Buczek 10
3) Hannah Mercorella 10 4) Sarah Mickool 11
5) Leah Phelan 9 6) Molly Weeks 12
15 Westhill 4:23.24 4:22.92 1
1) Alison Ambrosecchio 10 2) Cassie Herrera 9
3) Jahmelia Spence 9 4) Isabel Yick 10
5) Nicole Ambrosecchio 12 6) Melissa Midgen 12
16 Manchester 4:22.24 4:36.90 2
1) Marlee Coleman 10 2) Khylie Hill 10
3) Nicole Kerr 9 4) Janyra Wallace 9
5) Bernice Hernandez 9 6) Alexis Corrao 11
-- Greenwich 4:02.19 DQ 3 Interference
1) Isabella Narvaez 12 2) Kathryn Bernstein 12
3) Anna Black 11 4) Naomi Leeds 12
5) Caroline Markowitz 11 6) Cate Wright 12
-- Hall 4:08.24 DQ 3 Break violation
1) Haley Gershman 11 2) Claire O'Brien 12
3) Savannah Dubay 10 4) Claudia Hess 9
5) Amanda MacIntyre 12 6) Alyssa Venora 12
-- Hamden 4:23.20 DNS 1
1) Ashley Cambisaca 11 2) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9
3) Bianca Kennedy 9 4) Brittany Kidd 10
5) Isabella Mongillo 10 6) Desiree Upchurch 11
-- East Hartford 4:20.25 SCR
1) Tajhia Bowen 12 2) Rose Callahan 10
3) Kimberly Carrasquillo 12 4) Shanta Lammie 12
5) Tara Peng 9 6) Kaysha Staple 12
Women Class LL 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.54 6/3/2010 Danbury, Danbury
M Daly, D Angotta, A Bukowski, E Campbell
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Milford 9:34.61 9:24.97* 2 10
1) Hannah Tower 9 2) Sierra Grazia 11
3) Saige Grazia 10 4) Helen Bayers 10
5) Jessica Noteware 12 6)
2 Glastonbury 9:34.18 9:26.26* 2 8
1) Anna Orientale 12 2) Kelly Dickau 10
3) Kaitlyn Hebert 10 4) Kristen Arborio 11
5) Allison McArdle 9 6) Sarah Tobias 12
3 Simsbury 9:41.24 9:38.75* 2 6
1) Caroline Smith 11 2) Abigail Erasmus 10
3) Sarah Mattison 11 4) Amber Wilkes 11
5) Sarah Soja 9 6) Alison Heubner 10
4 Ridgefield 9:54.46 9:51.40 2 5
1) Sarah Guillaume 12 2) Sarah Mickool 11
3) Hannah Fleming 10 4) Molly Weeks 12
5) Melissa Budicini 11 6) Laura Hergenrother 11
5 Greenwich 10:03.36 9:59.79 2 4
1) Caroline Markowitz 11 2) Mia Bonnano 10
3) Daryl Kennedy 10 4) Kathryn Bernstein 12
5) Victoria McMahon 10 6) Emma Montgomery 9
6 Shelton 10:06.74 10:02.52 2 3
1) Emma Floberg 12 2) Sarah Scuilla 10
3) Casey Douglas 11 4) Johnna Bakalar 10
5) Shannon Langdon 12 6) Nicole Wells 10
7 Staples 10:18.60 10:12.79 1 2
1) Jamie Tanzer 10 2) Georgia Kursten 12
3) Elisabeth French 10 4) Erin Munley 9
5) Katharine Smith 9 6) Angelee Parmar 9
8 Cheshire 10:12.53 10:16.39 2 1
1) Jenna Hart 12 2) Theresa Cashore 11
3) Hannah Purtell 12 4) Kimberly Grove 11
5) Sharon Bian 10 6) Saparja Nag 12
9 Norwich Free Academy 9:56.24 10:17.26 2
1) Alyssa Field 10 2) Nicole Coughlin 11
3) Reide Jacksin 9 4) Charollette Van Sambeck 11
5) Henley Smith 10 6) Maggie Buckley 10
10 Danbury 10:25.24 10:21.65 1
1) Sarah Krate 10 2) Norelis Collado 11
3) Olivia DeBellis 11 4) Sarah Woxholdt 12
5) Kaleigh Constantine 11 6) Kristen Dakin 12
11 Westhill 10:26.18 10:23.04 1
1) Alison Ambrosecchio 10 2) Edona Thaqi 9
3) Isabel Yick 10 4) Nicole Ambrosecchio 12
5) Claire Howlett 11 6)
12 Trumbull 10:18.24 10:27.23 1
1) Michelle Hesse 11 2) Marissa Piccolo 12
3) Katie Sullivan 12 4) Gabriella Reggiano 12
5) Camilla Edwards 11 6) Krystyna Kryzanski 10
13 Amity 10:35.05 10:29.00 1
1) Dakota Kelly 11 2) Grace Leyden 10
3) Claire Pite 11 4) Christine Hill 10
5) Laura Rosenberg 11 6) Marina Tomei 11
14 Hamden 10:59.20 10:41.52 1
1) Rebecca Flores-Vitti 9 2) Abigail Lieberman 9
3) Julia Lynn 10 4) Maggie O'Donnell 10
5) Ashley Cambisaca 11 6)
15 Hall 10:45.01 10:45.51 1
1) Erin Williams 12 2) Sara Schulwolf 12
3) Taylor Coursey 10 4) Gillian Hixson 10
5) Helen Chavey 10 6) Eliane Helitzer 11
16 Southington 10:41.24 10:49.85 1
1) Jami Pliego 9 2) Katherine Mellitt 10
3) Gabrielle Napoli 9 4) Raquel Romano 10
5) Lily Bernabe 10 6) Joy Blanchet 11
17 Newtown 10:54.09 10:50.62 1
1) Kelly Coughlin 10 2) Sarah Lyon 9
3) Kathryn D'Alessandro 11 4) Hannah Booth 10
5) Kate Fallon 10 6) Shelby Tolla 10
18 Manchester 10:17.22 10:54.37 2
1) Laura Barzottini 12 2) Alexis Corrao 11
3) Khylie Hill 10 4) Sarah Robbins 11
5) Sara Karr 10 6) Vanessa Corrao 12
19 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:43.45 11:09.55 1
1) Claire Burns 11 2) Sullie Desmond 9
3) Elizabeth Haney 9 4) Kelly Walsh 10
5) Samantha Rossi 9 6) Sydney Foulk 12
Women Class LL High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 2001 Nicole Kadyszewski, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erin Schaeffer 12 Norwich Free 5-05.00 5-05.00* 10
2 Elizabeth Knoll 10 Staples 5-04.00 5-04.00* 8
3 Bridget van Dorsten 10 Staples 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.50
3 Alex Liberti 10 Cheshire 5-00.00 5-00.00 5.50
5 Eleanor Freeland 12 Glastonbury 5-02.00 J5-00.00 4
6 Emily O'Keefe 10 Fairfield LU 5-00.00 J5-00.00 2.50
6 Leah Watson 11 Manchester 4-10.00 J5-00.00 2.50
8 Ceili Peng 11 East Hartfor 5-00.00 J5-00.00 1
9 Haley MacCormac 11 Simsbury 4-10.00 4-10.00
9 Sydney Scannell 11 Glastonbury 4-10.00 4-10.00
9 Jessica Stietzel 11 Stamford 4-10.00 4-10.00
9 Ellen Hebrand 10 Greenwich 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Anna Piper 10 Greenwich 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Grace Horelick 10 Amity 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Jessica Yanko 9 Hall 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Mari Larcheveque 10 Glastonbury 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Stefanie Mueller 10 Simsbury 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Molly Behan 12 Hall 4-10.00 4-08.00
19 Kaitlin Cavallaro 11 Cheshire 4-10.00 4-06.00
19 Kelly Woodhouse 9 Glastonbury 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 Tara Peng 9 East Hartfor 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 Kayla Croswell 10 Brien McMaho 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 Alyssa Inman 11 Ridgefield 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 Sofie Sogaard 9 Ridgefield 5-00.00 4-06.00
19 Lauren Jackson 11 Hall 4-08.00 4-06.00
19 Amanda Desaulniers 10 Manchester 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Faith Ford 12 New Britain 4-08.00 NH
-- Rebecca Moroknek 9 Ridgefield 4-08.00 NH
-- Caroline Hendershot 10 Simsbury 4-08.00 NH
-- Annaliese Devita 10 Brien McMaho 4-08.00 DNS
-- Katherine Gabriele 12 Norwich Free 4-08.00 DNS
Women Class LL Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00 5/30/2012 Lexie Schachne, Staples
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Moroknek 11 Ridgefield 10-07.00 11-00.00* 10
2 Selina Sampieri 11 Cheshire 10-06.00 J11-00.00* 8
3 Chloe Brown 11 Glastonbury 10-07.00 10-06.00* 6
4 Lyzandra Fernandes 12 Danbury 10-06.00 J10-06.00* 5
5 Riley Brayton 10 Simsbury 10-06.00 J10-06.00* 4
6 Jenna Calandro 11 Newtown 12-00.00 10-00.00* 3
7 Katherine Gabriele 12 Norwich Free 10-06.00 9-06.00 2
8 Gabrielle Wise 11 Norwich Free 10-00.00 J9-06.00 1
9 Maddie Tremblay 12 Amity 9-06.00 J9-06.00
10 Laurel Bailey 10 Shelton 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 Meghan French 11 Shelton 10-00.00 9-00.00
10 Colleen Gruendel 11 Ridgefield 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 Sydney Scannell 11 Glastonbury 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Allyson Briggs 9 Norwich Free 9-00.00 NH
-- Sydney Friedman 12 Staples 8-06.00 SCR
Women Class LL Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-00.75 2002 Stacey Egbert, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alexa Eldracher 12 Amity 17-07.00 18-02.00* NWI 10
2 Zoie Reed 10 Amity 18-00.25 17-05.00* NWI 8
3 Taylor Driggers 11 Norwich Free 16-04.00 17-01.50* NWI 6
4 Joanna Tobiasz 9 New Britain 16-02.50 16-10.00* NWI 5
5 Julia Dowd 9 Simsbury 15-09.00 16-09.00* NWI 4
6 Naomi Lowry 12 Danbury 16-03.75 16-03.50 NWI 3
7 Brianna Casseus 12 Stamford 16-00.00 16-03.00 NWI 2
8 Elizabeth Knoll 10 Staples 15-09.00 16-02.25 NWI 1
9 Lauren Knerr 10 Norwich Free 15-09.00 16-01.00 NWI
10 Janaia Skibitcky 9 Cheshire 17-02.00 16-00.00 NWI
11 Crystle Hill 12 Norwalk 16-02.00 15-11.00 NWI
12 Dana Bramble 11 East Hartfor 17-10.00 15-10.00 NWI
13 Sofie Sogaard 9 Ridgefield 15-00.00 15-03.50 NWI
14 Ellen Hebrand 10 Greenwich 15-07.00 15-03.25 NWI
15 Brittany Grabill 12 Norwich Free 16-08.00 15-02.50 NWI
16 Lindsay Alfano 10 Greenwich 15-05.00 15-01.50 NWI
17 Kristin Cabrera 11 Cheshire 16-00.00 15-01.00 NWI
18 Rebecca Girourd 11 Fairfield LU 15-04.50 15-00.50 NWI
19 Tara Oliver 10 Trumbull 15-00.00 14-09.50 NWI
19 Kayla Croswell 10 Brien McMaho 15-05.50 14-09.50 NWI
21 Tiffany Williams 12 Hamden 15-00.00 14-06.00 NWI
22 Riley Brayton 10 Simsbury 15-03.00 14-05.00 NWI
23 Thessiana Mesilus 10 Stamford 15-02.00 14-04.00 NWI
23 Mara Cosentino 9 Glastonbury 15-00.25 14-04.00 NWI
25 Jessica Stietzel 11 Stamford 15-00.00 14-02.00 NWI
-- Amanda Giannitti 12 Staples 15-02.00 FOUL
-- Bridget van Dorsten 10 Staples 15-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Amanda Berta 12 Ridgefield 15-07.00 DNS NWI
Women Class LL Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-04.50 2001 Andrea Chappelle, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dana Bramble 11 East Hartfor 38-01.00 38-08.00# NWI 10
2 Alexa Eldracher 12 Amity 36-11.00 36-05.00* NWI 8
3 Taylor Driggers 11 Norwich Free 33-01.00 36-04.50* NWI 6
4 Selina Sampieri 11 Cheshire 34-00.00 34-00.00 NWI 5
5 Janaia Skibitcky 9 Cheshire 32-10.00 33-09.50 NWI 4
6 Bridget van Dorsten 10 Staples 33-00.50 33-05.00 NWI 3
7 Brianna Casseus 12 Stamford 33-00.00 33-03.50 NWI 2
8 Brittany Grabill 12 Norwich Free 34-07.50 33-01.50 NWI 1
9 Lindsay Alfano 10 Greenwich 33-06.00 32-09.00 NWI
10 Jessica Stietzel 11 Stamford 34-06.00 32-08.50 NWI
10 Marilyn Bonham 12 Glastonbury 32-11.50 32-08.50 NWI
12 Chloe Brown 11 Glastonbury 35-04.00 32-02.25 NWI
13 Sydney Scannell 11 Glastonbury 32-09.00 31-08.50 NWI
14 Kayla Croswell 10 Brien McMaho 32-02.00 31-07.50 NWI
15 Kelly Harris 12 Staples 33-03.00 31-01.75 NWI
16 Sarah Palko 10 Southington 32-06.00 30-11.25 NWI
17 Tara Oliver 10 Trumbull 32-00.50 30-00.50 NWI
Women Class LL Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-03 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katherine Simon 12 Amity 40-11.25 40-10.50* 10
2 Samantha Bailey 11 Shelton 38-01.00 36-10.50* 8
3 Rachel Peterson 12 Glastonbury 35-06.50 36-08.50* 6
4 Ellie Gravitte 12 Ridgefield 36-00.00 36-07.00* 5
5 Jasmine Henry 12 Staples 34-09.00 36-04.50* 4
6 Allison Denny 11 Amity 35-01.00 36-04.00* 3
7 Olivia Lane 10 Norwich Free 35-00.00 36-01.00* 2
8 Ashley Innocent 12 Hall 33-07.00 33-11.50 1
9 Amy Anyoha 11 Newtown 31-11.25 32-00.00
10 Robin Chambers 12 Hall 33-09.00 31-08.00
11 Michaela Nowacki 10 Newtown 31-09.50 31-05.00
12 Emily Gomes 12 Cheshire 30-10.25 31-03.00
13 McKayla Foster 11 Brien McMaho 31-11.00 31-02.00
14 Patricia Larson 11 Cheshire 31-00.00 30-11.50
15 Caroline Hendershot 10 Simsbury 30-03.00 30-10.00
16 Madeline Nicholson 12 Simsbury 30-04.00 30-09.50
17 Victoria Begley 11 Shelton 30-03.00 30-08.00
18 Tamika Lynch 12 Danbury 31-00.00 30-05.75
19 Alyssa Brown 11 Danbury 31-06.00 29-03.00
20 Amanda Berta 12 Ridgefield 30-09.00 28-11.00
-- Sabrina Rodriguez 11 Brien McMaho 30-02.00 SCR
Women Class LL Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 138-09 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madeline Nicholson 12 Simsbury 128-08 128-10* 10
2 Michaela Nowacki 10 Newtown 111-11 118-06* 8
3 Amy Anyoha 11 Newtown 117-00 114-07* 6
4 Katherine Simon 12 Amity 102-09 110-01* 5
5 Rachel Peterson 12 Glastonbury 110-08 107-08* 4
6 Ariel Greene 12 Cheshire 112-10 107-03* 3
7 Robin Chambers 12 Hall 97-02.50 105-10* 2
8 Sydney Phelps 12 Norwich Free 96-04 105-05* 1
9 Alyssa Brown 11 Danbury 101-01 98-00
10 Alison Rettenmeier 12 New Milford 91-10 97-07
11 Kristiana Osborne 10 New Milford 102-03 96-09
12 Sarah Cicchetti 10 Greenwich 101-04 95-04
13 Victoria Begley 11 Shelton 91-03 93-04
14 Ruth Onyirimba 12 Hall 85-11 90-07
15 Anna Hart 12 Simsbury 100-00 90-02
16 Jasmine Henry 12 Staples 95-00 89-05
17 Samantha Bailey 11 Shelton 93-07 88-10
18 Lindsay Fraser 11 Glastonbury 85-04 86-10
19 Rayona Chapman 10 Simsbury 87-10 80-06
20 Danielle Leffand 10 Westhill 96-01 80-03
21 Chloe Brown 11 Glastonbury 88-05 78-07
22 Ellie Gravitte 12 Ridgefield 92-04 78-02
23 Sean Stone 10 New Milford 88-09 77-03
24 Stephanie Roones 11 Westhill 92-06 76-05
25 Sophia Lu 11 Trumbull 86-03 74-06
Women Class LL Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-11 2008 Kristianna Ibsen, Shelton
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ellie Gravitte 12 Ridgefield 152-07 131-01* 10
2 Brittney Gunneson 12 Cheshire 103-06 115-00* 8
3 Stephanie Roones 11 Westhill 123-06 113-08* 6
4 Alyson Saperstein 11 Simsbury 101-09 113-07* 5
5 Zoe Moscato 10 Amity 102-07 109-07 4
6 Kristin Post 12 Amity 121-10 109-00 3
7 Olivia Wiener 10 Staples 107-10 106-00 2
8 Amanda Berta 12 Ridgefield 102-08 102-11 1
9 Shelby Seaman 11 Simsbury 99-09 99-03
10 Jasmine Henry 12 Staples 113-08 96-10
11 Allison Noteware 10 New Milford 110-03 95-08
12 Jessica Palmberg 12 Simsbury 98-03 95-02
13 Victoria Begley 11 Shelton 102-06 93-03
14 Michaela Nowacki 10 Newtown 101-06 91-05
15 Lauren Oakes 9 Shelton 91-09 91-00
16 Juliet Kirk 11 Simsbury 91-06 90-04
17 Michelle Woodhouse 12 Glastonbury 94-01 89-09
18 Claire Manente 12 Southington 96-11 89-03
19 Kim Ullrich 10 Hamden 91-06 86-09
20 Tara Oliver 10 Trumbull 93-07 85-08
21 Theresa Mall 10 Staples 95-02 85-06
22 Catherine VanWattum 11 Danbury 91-00 82-05
23 Jocelyn Alicea 12 Danbury 93-04 81-01
24 Shania Homiski 11 Norwich Free 106-03 76-04
-- Rachel Peterson 12 Glastonbury 90-07 SCR
Men Class LL 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malique Jones 12 New Britain 11.14 * 10.88q 0.9 1
2 Deangelo Berry 12 Xavier 10.81 * 11.03q -1.5 5
3 Austin Longi 10 Greenwich 11.14 * 11.08q 0.9 1
4 Martin Lewerk 12 Norwich Free 10.89 * 11.12q -0.5 4
5 John Moten 10 Fairfield PR 11.04 * 11.18q -2.2 3
6 Micaiah Hill 12 Danbury 11.05 * 11.24q -0.3 2
7 Shnyden Pierre 11 Brien McMaho 11.31 * 11.25q -0.5 4
8 Jordon Bell 11 Hall 11.30 11.31q -2.2 3
9 Daniel Ciotoli 12 Staples 11.24 11.37 -0.3 2
10 Kurt Lungrin 11 East Hartfor 11.34 11.40 -1.5 5
11 Andris Vital 10 Norwich Free 11.44 11.49 -0.3 2
12 Jordan White 12 Hamden 11.48 11.50 0.9 1
13 Tyler Post 11 Cheshire 11.46 11.52 0.9 1
14 Justin Frederick 10 Brien McMaho 11.74 11.53 0.9 1
15 Matthew Andrew 10 Danbury 11.54 11.56 -0.5 4
16 Juan Usuga 12 New Britain 11.54 11.57 -2.2 3
17 Kristopher Luster 12 Xavier 11.64 11.61 -2.2 3
18 Cory Ricks 11 Amity 11.44 11.64 -2.2 3
19 Nicholas Albergo 11 Simsbury 11.54 11.65 0.9 1
20 Marquis Little 12 Manchester 11.50 11.69 -0.3 2
21 Demarc Burrell 11 East Hartfor 11.54 11.70 -1.5 5
22 Jamel Hunter 12 Westhill 11.54 11.76 -0.5 4
23 Liam Nicoll 11 Cheshire 11.34 11.77 -1.5 5
24 Cole Thorburn 10 Xavier 11.64 11.83 0.9 1
25 Yvens Borno 11 Brien McMaho 11.74 11.88 -1.5 5
26 Kevin Conner 12 Glastonbury 11.74 11.89 -0.5 4
27 Andrew Franco 11 Ridgefield 11.64 11.94 -0.3 2
28 Evan Bloch 10 Ridgefield 11.74 11.96 -2.2 3
29 Frank Fusco 10 Cheshire 11.74 11.99 -0.3 2
30 Frederick Grimmett 11 Southington 11.54 12.12 -2.2 3
30 Tyler Hyde 11 Southington 11.54 12.12 -1.5 5
32 Paul Yoo 11 Amity 11.74 12.17 -0.5 4
33 Jason Ferrari 10 Newtown 11.74 12.18 -1.5 5
34 Matthew Marchio 12 Shelton 11.54 12.66 -0.3 2
-- Jeffery Barnes 11 Manchester 11.40 FS -0.5 4
Men Class LL 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.48 1999 Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Deangelo Berry 12 Xavier 11.03 10.85* -1.1 10
2 John Moten 10 Fairfield PR 11.18 11.04* -1.1 8
3 Malique Jones 12 New Britain 10.88 11.08* -1.1 6
4 Martin Lewerk 12 Norwich Free 11.12 11.19* -1.1 5
5 Micaiah Hill 12 Danbury 11.24 11.22* -1.1 4
6 Jordon Bell 11 Hall 11.31 11.24* -1.1 3
7 Austin Longi 10 Greenwich 11.08 J11.24* -1.1 2 +0.003
8 Shnyden Pierre 11 Brien McMaho 11.25 11.30* -1.1 1
Men Class LL 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.41 2007 Michael Lorick, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Deangelo Berry 12 Xavier 22.26 22.18* -0.7 5 10
2 Malique Jones 12 New Britain 22.14 22.34* -0.7 5 8
3 Zachary Andrews 12 New Britain 22.79 22.60* -0.7 5 6
4 Stephen Barmore 11 Southington 22.84 22.72* 0.8 4 5
5 Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12 Hall 23.04 22.82 0.8 4 4
6 Cyrus Brown 11 Danbury 22.84 22.95 0.8 4 3
7 DeSean Nixon 10 Hamden 22.64 23.05 -0.7 5 2
8 Shnyden Pierre 11 Brien McMaho 22.56 23.13 -0.7 5 1
9 Tim Johnson 12 Trumbull 22.54 J23.13 -0.7 5 +0.005
10 Tyler Post 11 Cheshire 23.30 23.17 0.4 3
11 Kurt Lungrin 11 East Hartfor 22.73 23.25 -0.7 5
12 Jordan White 12 Hamden 23.61 23.41 1.5 2
13 Daniel Ciotoli 12 Staples 23.15 23.57 0.8 4
14 Kevin Block 11 Shelton 23.84 23.67 1.5 2
15 Justin Frederick 10 Brien McMaho 23.54 23.77 0.4 3
16 Joshua Timpko 11 Amity 23.34 23.79 0.4 3
16 Christian Federici 11 Shelton 23.94 23.79 -0.2 1
18 Jordan Finkley 10 Hamden 23.64 23.82 1.5 2
19 Yvens Borno 11 Brien McMaho 23.84 23.83 1.5 2
19 LJ Ambrogio 12 Greenwich 23.24 23.83 0.8 4
21 John Moten 10 Fairfield PR 22.94 23.97 0.8 4
22 Kevin Conner 12 Glastonbury 23.70 24.18 1.5 2
23 Michael Milici 11 Cheshire 23.84 24.20 1.5 2
24 Yaroslav Lukashenko 11 Cheshire 23.94 24.28 -0.2 1
25 Jamel Hunter 12 Westhill 24.04 24.38 -0.2 1
26 Andrew Franco 11 Ridgefield 23.44 24.60 0.4 3
27 Jason Ferrari 10 Newtown 24.04 24.61 -0.2 1
28 Nicholas Albergo 11 Simsbury 23.44 24.66 0.4 3
29 Kobie Adams 9 East Hartfor 23.94 24.67 -0.2 1
30 Jonathan Bartley 9 Danbury 24.04 24.75 -0.2 1
31 Liam Nicoll 11 Cheshire 23.14 24.93 0.8 4
32 Matthew Marchio 12 Shelton 23.44 25.40 0.4 3
-- Malik Brantley 12 Staples 23.94 DNS -0.2 1
-- Alex Tow 9 Glastonbury 23.74 DNS 1.5 2
-- Matthew Andrew 10 Danbury 23.24 DNS 0.4 3
-- Demarc Burrell 11 East Hartfor 24.04 DNS -0.2 1
-- Micaiah Hill 12 Danbury 22.90 DNS 0.8 4
-- Tyler Challenger 12 Danbury 23.34 DNS 0.4 3
-- Martin Lewerk 12 Norwich Free 22.83 DNS -0.7 5
-- Chandler LaSorsa 11 Greenwich 23.64 DNS 1.5 2
-- Kyle Jordan 12 Brien McMaho 23.14 SCR
-- Evan Collins 9 Brien McMaho 24.04 SCR
-- Ryan Taylor 11 South Windso 22.74 SCR
Men Class LL 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.99 5/31/2011 Raphael-Andre Ray, Staples
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zachary Andrews 12 New Britain 49.11 48.68* 4 10
2 Nick Pulitano 12 Greenwich 49.25 48.99* 4 8
3 Shnyden Pierre 11 Brien McMaho 48.68 49.01* 4 6
4 Basil Niccolls 12 New Britain 48.97 49.42* 4 5
5 Stephen Barmore 11 Southington 50.05 50.29* 4 4
6 Luke Velez 11 Xavier 51.38 50.79* 3 3
7 Liam Nicoll 11 Cheshire 51.04 50.80* 3 2
8 Johnathan Keating 10 Ridgefield 51.11 51.32 3 1
9 Aaron Bell 10 East Hartfor 51.64 51.41 3
10 Rafe Gangi 12 Trumbull 50.70 51.44 4
11 Benjamin Feola 11 Amity 50.76 51.60 4
12 Joe Matera 11 Trumbull 50.60 51.66 4
13 Benjamin Gibbons 12 Southington 52.06 51.95 3
14 Robert Russo 12 Newtown 52.63 52.26 2
15 Trevor Perry 11 Hamden 53.04 52.59 1
16 William Rice 11 Simsbury 51.34 52.70 3
17 Corey Acosta 12 Danbury 52.69 52.76 2
18 Stephen Strosser 12 Danbury 52.84 52.85 2
19 Hayes Watson 12 Glastonbury 51.06 53.21 3
20 Jason Ferrari 10 Newtown 52.57 53.32 2
21 Nahshon Clarke 12 Manchester 52.12 53.37 2
22 Paul Quiroga 10 Greenwich 52.54 53.44 2
23 Jamal Barrett 11 Stamford 53.74 53.71 1
24 James Bonvicini 12 Amity 53.57 53.75 1
25 Brock Hassett 9 Glastonbury 51.69 53.78 3
26 Owen Wrinn 11 Xavier 53.56 53.83 1
27 Sherlson Petiphat 10 Westhill 52.98 54.18 2
28 Christopher Soja 11 Simsbury 53.36 54.34 1
29 Neil Barrow 11 Trumbull 53.04 57.31 1
-- Colins Nwafor 11 East Hartfor 52.74 DNS 2
-- Kyle Heubner 12 Simsbury 51.24 SCR
-- Paul Murphy 12 Danbury 52.94 SCR
-- Elijah Amoah 12 Danbury 51.54 SCR
-- Jack Scott 11 Staples 52.41 SCR
-- Isaac Cotto 12 Trumbull 51.30 SCR
-- Stephen Thompson 12 East Hartfor 53.14 SCR
-- Joseph Trahan 12 Norwich Free 51.98 SCR
-- Kyle Liang 12 Norwich Free 51.74 SCR
-- Jack Genovese 12 Simsbury 52.14 SCR
-- Jeffrey Allen 12 South Windso 51.83 SCR
-- Kobe Amos 11 Norwich Free 53.49 SCR
Men Class LL 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:50.91 6/1/2009 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Wynne 12 Staples 1:51.87 1:53.52* 3 10
2 Adam Vare 11 Fairfield PR 1:54.71 1:55.56* 3 8
3 James Mulliken 11 Fairfield PR 1:56.58 1:56.38* 3 6
4 Ryan Pearl 12 Hamden 1:55.15 1:57.05* 3 5
5 Sabastian Herrera 12 Xavier 1:58.53 1:57.63* 3 4
6 Kyle Liang 12 Norwich Free 1:57.51 1:58.62* 3 3
7 Austin Winter 12 Danbury 1:53.94 1:58.69* 3 2
8 McCall Keller 12 Ridgefield 1:58.13 2:00.19 3 1
9 Kevin Crossley 12 Trumbull 1:58.92 2:00.36 3
10 Kyle Heubner 12 Simsbury 1:58.60 2:00.78 3
11 Raphael Kinney 11 Fairfield PR 2:01.64 2:01.18 2
12 Christopher Ahlquist 11 Hall 2:00.73 2:01.84 2
13 Graeme Hewett 11 Ridgefield 1:58.45 2:02.45 3
14 Peter Elkind 11 Staples 1:59.63 2:02.55 3
15 Anthony Barletta 12 Amity 2:03.33 2:03.43 2
16 James Lewis 9 Staples 2:03.24 2:05.04 2
17 William McDonald 11 Staples 2:04.24 2:05.09 1
18 Victor Kolbin 11 Staples 2:04.06 2:05.35 1
19 Joseph Pappalardo 12 Southington 2:02.75 2:05.62 2
20 Brad Payne 12 Staples 2:05.24 2:07.04 1
21 Rafael Phillips 11 Cheshire 2:01.53 2:07.13 2
22 Kyle Summa 11 Southington 2:04.40 2:07.78 1
23 Joseph Adorno 10 Simsbury 2:05.13 2:08.14 1
24 C.J. Cunningham 11 Danbury 2:04.74 2:08.31 1
25 Matthew Reichelt 12 Manchester 2:04.16 2:08.32 1
26 Ryan Day 12 Glastonbury 2:05.19 2:08.95 1
27 Mickey Kozak 11 Danbury 1:59.51 2:08.97 3
28 Steven Farkas 11 Danbury 2:01.37 2:10.64 2
29 Jack Genovese 12 Simsbury 2:05.56 2:11.03 1
30 Michael Wicks 12 South Windso 2:05.23 2:11.83 1
31 Lee (Albert) Acosta 12 Hamden 2:02.61 2:12.92 2
32 Walker Marsh 12 Staples 1:57.58 2:19.80 3
-- Nathaniel Lungarini 12 Simsbury 1:59.94 DNF 3
-- Randall Neish 9 Glastonbury 2:00.84 DNS 2
-- Dan Wilbanks 12 Greenwich 2:05.54 DNS 1
-- Luis Cruz 10 Staples 2:03.94 DNS 2
-- Patrick Nolan 12 Staples 2:04.94 DNS 1
-- Benjamin Gibbons 12 Southington 2:03.24 DNS 2
-- Shariff Lewis 12 East Hartfor 2:05.34 SCR
-- Chazz Winter 11 Danbury 1:59.94 SCR
-- Ryan Shiring 12 Glastonbury 2:01.14 SCR
Men Class LL 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:10.35 5/30/2012 Henry Wynne, Staples
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Henry Wynne 12 Staples 4:20.82 4:18.78* 2 10
2 William Bordash 11 Ridgefield 4:18.99 4:21.10* 2 8
3 Jake Feinstein 12 Newtown 4:22.24 4:22.61* 2 6
4 Nathaniel Lungarini 12 Simsbury 4:24.88 4:24.05* 2 5
5 Mitchell Brown 12 Xavier 4:20.73 4:25.40* 2 4
6 Michael Yuan 11 Amity 4:21.51 4:26.94* 2 3
7 Thomas Guillaume 11 Ridgefield 4:23.00 4:26.99* 2 2
8 Randall Neish 9 Glastonbury 4:26.52 4:30.42 2 1
9 Sagar Nakrani 12 Cheshire 4:34.51 4:32.73 1
10 Ethan Gasta 11 South Windso 4:35.82 4:35.64 1
11 Tom Chamberlin 11 Glastonbury 4:33.29 4:37.75 1
12 Corey Mullins 10 Danbury 4:31.09 4:40.28 2
13 Zachary Stempel 11 Danbury 4:33.74 4:41.08 1
14 Mark Fusco 10 Cheshire 4:38.56 4:43.51 1
15 Matt Pias 12 Xavier 4:35.40 4:47.64 1
16 Richard Duffy 12 Ridgefield 4:37.84 4:50.92 1
17 Patrick Shiring 12 Glastonbury 4:33.74 4:52.62 1
18 Michael Leone 12 Danbury 4:37.94 4:55.43 1
-- Ryan Shiring 12 Glastonbury 4:34.74 DNS 1
-- John Ohara 10 Xavier 4:37.03 SCR
-- Shae Belenski 12 Amity 4:26.18 SCR
-- Peter Strom 12 Xavier 4:26.68 SCR
-- Zach Williams 11 Xavier 4:24.88 SCR
-- Oliver Hickson 10 Staples 4:28.52 SCR
-- Philip Brown 11 Simsbury 4:38.14 SCR
-- Ryan Pearl 12 Hamden 4:18.50 SCR
-- Tyler Good 12 East Hartfor 4:39.04 SCR
-- Christian Alvarado 11 Fairfield PR 4:10.48 SCR
-- Patrick Nolan 12 Staples 4:31.83 SCR
-- Robert Greene 12 East Hartfor 4:39.24 SCR
-- Mickey Kozak 11 Danbury 4:24.52 SCR
Men Class LL 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:10.48 2007 Adam Vess, Xavier
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Christian Alvarado 11 Fairfield PR 9:03.46 9:24.05* 2 10
2 Trevor Hopper 11 Ridgefield 9:32.91 9:24.31* 2 8
3 Zach Williams 11 Xavier 9:50.42 9:28.37* 2 6
4 Shae Belenski 12 Amity 9:39.06 9:28.66* 2 5
5 Jake Feinstein 12 Newtown 9:24.18 9:34.92* 2 4
6 Peter Strom 12 Xavier 9:55.93 9:37.95* 2 3
7 Zachary Magin 11 Hall 9:49.45 9:41.79* 2 2
8 Ari Klau 10 Hall 9:48.78 9:53.26 2 1
9 Joseph Edelstein 10 Shelton 9:58.72 9:56.91 2
10 Daniel Schmetterling 10 Simsbury 9:57.90 9:59.41 2
11 Oliver Hickson 10 Staples 9:49.89 9:59.43 2
12 Nicholas Garcia 12 Southington 9:59.98 10:01.60 2
13 Philip Brown 11 Simsbury 9:56.22 10:02.12 2
14 Andrew Jarombek 12 Greenwich 10:04.29 10:03.01 1
15 Patrick Healey 12 Danbury 9:59.14 10:05.12 2
16 Brian Dunleavy 12 Amity 9:57.41 10:06.07 2
17 Gabriel Altopp 9 Ridgefield 10:06.28 10:06.12 1
18 Mitchell Russo 12 Newtown 9:50.24 10:07.91 2
19 James Quintanilla 12 Danbury 10:07.43 10:10.47 1
20 Brendan Purcell 10 Amity 10:12.92 10:15.38 1
21 Nicholas Carlsen 12 Danbury 9:58.64 10:15.54 2
22 Andrew Su 11 Amity 10:12.64 10:15.73 1
23 Sagar Nakrani 12 Cheshire 9:53.42 10:15.93 2
24 Chris Gamble 10 Newtown 10:14.24 10:16.49 1
25 Ryan Ansel 10 Danbury 10:12.74 10:22.50 1
26 Samuel Cohen 12 Staples 10:08.34 10:22.77 1
27 Russell Adam 10 Cheshire 10:15.24 10:25.54 1
28 Dustin Plourde 12 Norwich Free 10:15.24 10:25.74 1
29 Clint Corso 10 Ridgefield 10:09.96 10:26.93 1
30 John Ohara 10 Xavier 9:52.03 10:29.40 2
31 Aaron Barkin 11 Amity 10:12.52 10:31.03 1
32 Dan Hergott 10 Xavier 10:12.92 10:41.23 1
33 Jack Woods 12 Xavier 10:14.24 10:47.85 1
34 Ethan Gasta 11 South Windso 10:14.57 10:51.93 1
35 Emmet Coughlin 12 Xavier 10:14.84 10:53.18 1
36 Rohit Das 11 Danbury 10:14.74 10:58.29 1
-- Grant O'Connor 10 Hall 9:59.54 DNS 2
-- Tom Chamberlin 11 Glastonbury 9:58.34 DNS 2
-- Mitchell Brown 12 Xavier 9:57.42 DNS 2
-- Patrick Shiring 12 Glastonbury 9:56.94 SCR
-- Zachary Stempel 11 Danbury 10:00.14 SCR
Men Class LL 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Karabinos 12 Amity 15.20 15.52q -0.2 2
2 Stephon Henry 11 New Britain 15.75 15.67q -1.8 1
3 Akim Moffett 11 Danbury 15.53 15.68q -1.8 1
4 Aaron Rattley 10 Amity 15.77 15.86q -0.2 2
4 Robert Jacowleff 11 Staples 15.84 15.86q -0.2 2
6 Jeremy Rivera 12 Norwich Free 16.36 16.22q -0.2 2
7 Justin Puzzio 12 Trumbull 16.44 16.66q -1.8 1
8 Felix Gonzalez 11 Manchester 16.24 16.99q -1.8 1
9 Charles Morelli 11 Southington 16.37 17.10 -0.2 2
10 Marlon Black 11 Danbury 16.44 17.21 -1.8 1
11 Tyrice O'Connor 11 Danbury 16.24 17.27 -1.8 1
Men Class LL 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.17 2005 Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Academy
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 David Karabinos 12 Amity 15.52 15.20* -1.2 10
2 Akim Moffett 11 Danbury 15.68 15.31 -1.2 8
3 Stephon Henry 11 New Britain 15.67 15.33 -1.2 6
4 Aaron Rattley 10 Amity 15.86 15.56 -1.2 5
5 Robert Jacowleff 11 Staples 15.86 15.80 -1.2 4
6 Justin Puzzio 12 Trumbull 16.66 15.98 -1.2 3
7 Jeremy Rivera 12 Norwich Free 16.22 16.49 -1.2 2
8 Felix Gonzalez 11 Manchester 16.99 16.81 -1.2 1
Men Class LL 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 37.54 1985 Brent Majors, Simsbury
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robert Jacowleff 11 Staples 39.97 40.31* 3 10
2 Stephon Henry 11 New Britain 39.09 40.44* 3 8
3 Akim Moffett 11 Danbury 40.57 41.79 3 6
4 Felix Gonzalez 11 Manchester 41.27 41.81 3 5
5 James Barile 11 Ridgefield 42.14 42.29 3 4
6 Tyrice O'Connor 11 Danbury 41.19 42.34 3 3
7 Aaron Rattley 10 Amity 42.31 42.71 3 2
8 Macris Webb 9 New Britain 42.75 J42.71 2 1 +0.004
9 Thomas Xu 12 Glastonbury 41.34 43.05 3
10 Robert Armentano 11 Glastonbury 43.14 43.36 1
11 Wesley Kocurek 10 Shelton 42.74 43.62 2
12 Michael Sullivan 12 Southington 42.80 43.95 2
13 Marlon Black 11 Danbury 43.24 44.26 1
14 Jeremy Rivera 12 Norwich Free 42.89 44.76 2
15 Casey Blank 12 Xavier 42.83 J44.76 2 +0.001
16 Sam Boland 11 Newtown 42.44 44.78 2
17 Matthew Skoronski 10 Shelton 43.14 45.62 1
-- Thomas Newton 10 Simsbury 43.06 SCR
Men Class LL 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.74 2004 Stamford, Stamford
J.Davis, E. Jenkins, C. Mitchell, D. Wison
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Britain 42.51 42.20# 3 10
1) Malique Jones 12 2) Zachary Andrews 12
3) Juan Usuga 12 4) Basil Niccolls 12
5) Michael Robinson 11 6)
2 West Haven 43.93 43.13* 3 8
1) Eddy Williams 12 2) Robert Hayes 12
3) Bobby Sampson 12 4) Jawaun Manning 12
5) Denzel Asson 10 6)
3 East Hartford 43.07 43.45* 3 6
1) Kurt Lungrin 11 2) Aaron Bell 10
3) Stephen Thompson 12 4) Demarc Burrell 11
5) Kobie Adams 9 6)
4 Danbury 43.49 43.56* 3 5
1) Tyrice O'Connor 11 2) Tyler Challenger 12
3) Cyrus Brown 11 4) Matthew Andrew 10
5) Micaiah Hill 12 6) Elijah Amoah 12
5 Greenwich 43.58 43.57* 3 4
1) Chandler LaSorsa 11 2) Nick Pulitano 12
3) LJ Ambrogio 12 4) Austin Longi 10
5) Stephan DeCarlo 11 6) Daniel Carr 12
6 Xavier 43.48 43.64* 3 3
1) Deangelo Berry 12 2) Cole Thorburn 10
3) Jake Dobos 10 4) Kristopher Luster 12
5) Edwin Luster 10 6) Luke Velez 11
7 Trumbull 43.94 43.79* 3 2
1) Tim Johnson 12 2) Isaac Cotto 12
3) Joe Matera 11 4) Rafe Gangi 12
5) Neil Barrow 11 6)
8 Hamden 44.14 43.84* 2 1
1) Jordan Finkley 10 2) DeSean Nixon 10
3) Xavier Ward 10 4) Leniko Huggins 10
5) Kishawn Delgado-McIntyre 10 6) Jordan White 12
9 Hall 43.32 43.86* 3
1) Jonathan Aljoe II 11 2) Lawrence Nembhard 12
3) Jordon Bell 11 4) Paul MacGillis-Falcon 12
5) Kaiser Bent 12 6)
10 Manchester 44.32 44.13* 2
1) Jeffery Barnes 11 2) Marquis Little 12
3) Felix Gonzalez 11 4) Pat Levitt 10
5) DaQuan Adams 12 6) Miles Thomas 10
11 Amity 44.48 44.34 2
1) Joshua Timpko 11 2) Aria Mohseni 9
3) James Bonvicini 12 4) Cory Ricks 11
5) Josef Monteiro 9 6) Paul Yoo 11
12 Southington 45.02 44.41 2
1) Anthony Bonenfant 12 2) Stephen Barmore 11
3) Nathan Bonenfant 12 4) Frederick Grimmett 11
5) Tyler Hyde 11 6) Michael Sullivan 12
13 Shelton 44.56 44.61 2
1) Matthew Marchio 12 2) Christian Federici 11
3) Joseph Stein 12 4) Kevin Block 11
5) Wadson Petithomme 10 6) Kai-Xan McDonald 10
14 Staples 44.92 44.87 2
1) Daniel Ciotoli 12 2) Jack Scott 11
3) Robert Jacowleff 11 4) Malik Brantley 12
5) Tucker Rizzi 12 6) Anthony Bravo 10
15 Cheshire 45.31 44.89 2
1) Frank Fusco 10 2) Michael Milici 11
3) Yaroslav Lukashenko 11 4) Tyler Post 11
5) Kevin Dietrich 12 6) Henry Liu 9
16 Westhill 45.37 45.18 1
1) Jamel Hunter 12 2) Chris Rough 10
3) Dan Sanchez 11 4) Sherlson Petiphat 10
5) Chris Colon 9 6) Kajon Woodfine 10
17 Ridgefield 45.79 45.62 1
1) Johnathan Keating 10 2) Andrew Franco 11
3) Adam Kay 11 4) Evan Bloch 10
18 Glastonbury 45.74 45.96 1
1) Mark Wiedemer 11 2) Brock Hassett 9
3) Kevin Conner 12 4) Tyler Ambrose 12
5) Alex Tow 9 6) Keyion Dixon 9
-- Norwich Free Academy 46.24 SCR
1) Safwat Choudhury 12 2) Casey Huang 12
3) Ryan Lawrence 12 4) Eric Ramos 11
5) Jimmy Yuen 11 6)
-- South Windsor 45.94 SCR
1) Jeffrey Allen 12 2) Ethan Aries 10
3) Aditya Bhattacharjee 9 4) Keith Johnkoski 12
5) Alec Sica 10 6) Ryan Taylor 11
-- Brien McMahon 44.44 SCR
1) Evan Collins 9 2) Trevon Forney 11
3) Justin Frederick 10 4) Kyle Jordan 12
5) Dashanti Patterson-Hamilton 12 6)
Men Class LL 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.64 5/31/2011 Staples, Staples
S Gallagher, J Heil, M Hoberman, W Marsh
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Britain 3:27.00 3:21.94* 3 10
1) Macris Webb 9 2) Stephon Henry 11
3) Basil Niccolls 12 4) Juan Usuga 12
2 Staples 3:22.91 3:22.64* 3 8
1) Jack Scott 11 2) Tucker Rizzi 12
3) Walker Marsh 12 4) Henry Wynne 12
5) Peter Elkind 11 6) James Lewis 9
3 Trumbull 3:24.44 3:24.85* 3 6
1) Joe Matera 11 2) Rafe Gangi 12
3) Isaac Cotto 12 4) Tim Johnson 12
5) Kevin Crossley 12 6) Neil Barrow 11
4 Danbury 3:24.44 3:25.67* 3 5
1) Cyrus Brown 11 2) Stephen Strosser 12
3) Elijah Amoah 12 4) Austin Winter 12
5) Akim Moffett 11 6) Paul Murphy 12
5 Xavier 3:29.51 3:25.76* 2 4
1) Sabastian Herrera 12 2) Luke Velez 11
3) Kristopher Luster 12 4) Owen Wrinn 11
5) Casey Blank 12 6)
6 Fairfield Prep 3:25.75 3:26.11* 3 3
1) Raphael Kinney 11 2) Christian Alvarado 11
3) James Mulliken 11 4) Adam Vare 11
5) Alec Hilton 11 6) John Moten 10
7 Hamden 3:29.37 3:26.43* 2 2
1) Ryan Pearl 12 2) DeSean Nixon 10
3) Leniko Huggins 10 4) Jordan Finkley 10
5) Lee (Albert) Acosta 12 6) Trevor Perry 11
8 Norwich Free Academy 3:27.15 3:28.27* 3 1
1) Kobe Amos 11 2) Andris Vital 10
3) Joseph Trahan 12 4) Kyle Liang 12
5) Kevin Lindell 12 6) Niceforo Reyes 11
9 Amity 3:32.41 3:29.22* 2
1) Aria Mohseni 9 2) James Bonvicini 12
3) Michael Yuan 11 4) Benjamin Feola 11
5) Joshua Timpko 11 6) Mark Pigatt 11
10 East Hartford 3:29.04 3:29.36* 2
1) Shariff Lewis 12 2) Aaron Bell 10
3) Robert Greene 12 4) Stephen Thompson 12
5) Joevonta Bernard 12 6)
11 Simsbury 3:28.97 3:31.56 3
1) William Rice 11 2) Jack Genovese 12
3) Nathaniel Lungarini 12 4) Kyle Heubner 12
5) Christopher Soja 11 6)
12 Shelton 3:34.30 3:32.16 2
1) Austin Kothary 10 2) Kai-Xan McDonald 10
3) Wesley Kocurek 10 4) Kevin Block 11
5) Liam Fama 11 6) Seth Shuster 11
13 Cheshire 3:35.24 3:36.04 2
1) Michael Milici 11 2) Nick Jakowenko 12
3) Yaroslav Lukashenko 11 4) Rafael Phillips 11
5) Peter Bellantonio 9 6) Jared Dennehy 9
14 Ridgefield 3:35.53 3:38.74 2
1) William Bordash 11 2) Ethan Realander 10
3) Thomas Guillaume 11 4) Johnathan Keating 10
5) Graeme Hewett 11 6) Richard Duffy 12
15 Glastonbury 3:39.38 3:39.57 1
1) Keyion Dixon 9 2) Ryan Day 12
3) Thomas Xu 12 4) Brock Hassett 9
5) Alex Tow 9 6)
16 Manchester 3:39.24 3:39.62 1
1) Alan Pearl 12 2) Ato Donkor 11
3) Delano Oquendo 10 4) Nahshon Clarke 12
5) Jared Heath 9 6) Matthew Reichelt 12
17 Westhill 3:38.34 3:41.08 1
1) Lawrence Yancey 11 2) Dan Sanchez 11
3) Kajon Woodfine 10 4) Sherlson Petiphat 10
5) Wyatt Grant 12 6)
18 Southington 3:36.64 3:50.79 2
1) Damiaen Florian 11 2) Anthony Oliva 12
3) Daniel Parzych 10 4) Colin Murphy 11
5) Matthew Albrecht 11 6) Bailey Kahl 10
-- Greenwich 3:27.04 DQ 3 Break violation
1) LJ Ambrogio 12 2) Stephan DeCarlo 11
3) Chandler LaSorsa 11 4) Taylor Moore 11
5) Nick Pulitano 12 6) Paul Quiroga 10
Men Class LL 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 7:48.89 5/30/2012 Simsbury, Simsbury
J Kirk, K Heubner, J Wilkes, K Stanko
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glastonbury 8:03.34 7:59.25* 2 10
1) Hayes Watson 12 2) Randall Neish 9
3) Ryan Shiring 12 4) Patrick Shiring 12
5) Ryan Day 12 6) Tom Chamberlin 11
2 Staples 7:51.56 8:00.10* 2 8
1) Peter Elkind 11 2) Luis Cruz 10
3) Patrick Nolan 12 4) Walker Marsh 12
5) James Lewis 9 6) Victor Kolbin 11
3 Ridgefield 7:49.97 8:05.41* 2 6
1) Kristian Sogaard 10 2) Trevor Hopper 11
3) McCall Keller 12 4) Graeme Hewett 11
5) Thomas Guillaume 11 6) William Bordash 11
4 Hall 8:09.56 8:07.44* 2 5
1) Ari Klau 10 2) Zachary Magin 11
3) Grant O'Connor 10 4) Christopher Ahlquist 11
5) Samuel Clark 11 6) Jason Solinsky 12
5 Danbury 7:52.12 8:14.22* 2 4
1) Steven Farkas 11 2) Michael Leone 12
3) C.J. Cunningham 11 4) Mickey Kozak 11
5) Austin Winter 12 6) Chazz Winter 11
6 Trumbull 8:14.55 8:16.44 2 3
1) Zach Teixiera 12 2) Kevin Crossley 12
3) Brendan Welch 11 4) Mohammed Alajmi 9
5) Dan Rouleau 10 6) Paul Edwards 9
7 Shelton 8:25.23 8:29.12 2 2
1) Liam Fama 11 2) Dylan Smith 10
3) Joseph Edelstein 10 4) Seth Shuster 11
5) Michael Lynders 10 6) Austin Kothary 10
8 Greenwich 8:29.63 8:32.57 2 1
1) Mark Jarombek 11 2) John Sulich 11
3) Spencer Helmrich 11 4) Dan Wilbanks 12
5) Andrew Jarombek 12 6) Paul Quiroga 10
9 Simsbury 8:27.74 8:32.62 2
1) William Rice 11 2) Christopher Soja 11
3) Joseph Adorno 10 4) Philip Brown 11
5) Thomas Durst 10 6) Eric Barch 11
10 New Britain 8:35.00 8:33.62 1
1) Macris Webb 9 2) Michal Dyrdra 11
3) Liam Kane 10 4) Daniele Manuele 10
5) Efrain Delgado 12 6)
11 Newtown 8:38.24 8:36.41 1
1) Paul Mangiafico 12 2) Chris Gamble 10
3) Ethan Burg 9 4) Nathaniel Steinebray 11
5) Mitchell Russo 12 6) David Csordas 10
12 East Hartford 8:42.74 8:41.14 1
1) Tyler Good 12 2) Robert Greene 12
3) Colins Nwafor 11 4) Shariff Lewis 12
13 Hamden 8:36.24 8:45.91 1
1) Kychoon Park 10 2) Theodore (Sam) Lynn 12
3) Raphael Song 11 4) Calum Wright 10
5) Suneeth Keerthy 10 6) Singquel Short 10
14 Norwich Free Academy 8:32.95 8:53.86 1
1) Kevin Lindell 12 2) Niceforo Reyes 11
3) Jordon Martell 11 4) Kobe Amos 11
5) Ryan Way 12 6)
15 Manchester 8:44.54 8:54.64 1
1) Alan Pearl 12 2) Xhuljano Topanxha 9
3) James Moran 11 4) Joe Ruggiero 10
5) James Lee 9 6) William Armstrong 9
16 South Windsor 8:33.84 8:59.36 1
1) Ryan Karzar 12 2) Ryan Voelker 12
3) Kenneth Erikson 11 4) Daniel Budarz 12
5) Ryan Rickenbacher 10 6) Michael Wicks 12
17 Westhill 8:48.24 8:59.42 1
1) Ryan S Daly 12 2) Jake Cortigiano 10
3) Wyatt Grant 12 4) Lawrence Yancey 11
18 Cheshire 8:34.84 9:15.36 1
1) Steven Caldwell 10 2) Jordan Kolpak 9
3) David Amann 10 4) Rafael Phillips 11
5) Sagar Nakrani 12 6) Mark Fusco 10
19 Southington 8:29.52 9:25.95 2
1) Colin Murphy 11 2) Damiaen Florian 11
3) Andrzej Bielecki 11 4) Daniel Kane 11
5) Sean Garrison 9 6) Jack Myers 10
Men Class LL High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 7-00.25 1995 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daequone Clark 12 New Britain 6-06.00 6-00.00 10
2 Jayson Mathew 10 Manchester 6-00.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Wadson Petithomme 10 Shelton 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 Ethan Bradeen 12 Staples 6-01.00 J5-10.00 4.50
4 Kyle Smith 12 Staples 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4.50
6 Mike Morrow 10 Danbury 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Michael Robinson 11 New Britain 6-00.00 5-08.00 1.50
7 Kristian Sogaard 10 Ridgefield 5-10.00 5-08.00 1.50
9 Colins Nwafor 11 East Hartfor 5-10.00 J5-08.00
-- Christian Lodewick 11 Amity 5-10.00 NH
-- Frederick Grimmett 11 Southington 5-10.00 NH
-- Stephen Sam 10 East Hartfor 5-10.00 NH
-- Colin Davis 12 Staples 5-10.00 DNS
-- Billy Thibault 12 Westhill 6-00.00 DNS
Men Class LL Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-07 6/1/2009 Paul Chandler, Staples
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chandler Ives 12 Simsbury 15-01.00 14-06.00* 10
2 Matthew Mula 12 Staples 14-06.00 J14-06.00* 8
3 Billy Thibault 12 Westhill 15-00.00 J14-06.00* 6
4 Alexander Lochoff 12 Staples 13-06.00 13-06.00* 5
5 Evan McMafferty 12 Westhill 14-00.00 13-00.00* 2.50
5 Joseph Stein 12 Shelton 13-06.00 13-00.00* 2.50
5 Chris Rough 10 Westhill 13-06.00 13-00.00* 2.50
5 Leland Roberts 10 Danbury 14-06.00 13-00.00* 2.50
9 Jacob DeLorme 11 Simsbury 13-00.00 J13-00.00*
10 Kyle Miller 12 Westhill 12-06.00 J13-00.00*
11 Hayes Watson 12 Glastonbury 12-06.00 J13-00.00*
12 Douglas Caffery 12 Staples 13-00.00 12-06.00
12 Christian Partenio 10 Danbury 12-00.00 12-06.00
14 Ky Tran 11 Manchester 13-00.00 12-00.00
14 Christopher Moran 12 South Windso 12-00.00 12-00.00
14 Taylor Davidson 12 Norwich Free 12-06.00 12-00.00
14 Jake Bautista 10 Westhill 12-06.00 12-00.00
18 Phat Thach 11 Danbury 12-00.00 11-06.00
19 Harold Brownfield 11 Amity 12-06.00 11-00.00
19 Patrick Williams 12 Glastonbury 11-00.00 11-00.00
19 Chad Allen 11 Glastonbury 11-00.00 11-00.00
19 Robert Chambers 12 South Windso 12-00.00 11-00.00
19 Alex Troche 10 Danbury 11-00.00 11-00.00
19 William Nolan 11 Staples 11-00.00 11-00.00
-- Ryan Daigle 12 Southington 11-00.00 NH
-- Jeff Choinere 12 Manchester 11-00.00 NH
-- David Holtman 11 Cheshire 11-06.00 NH
-- Scott O'Brien 10 South Windso 11-00.00 NH
-- Daniel Gerardi 10 Simsbury 11-00.00 NH
Men Class LL Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 24-00 1993 Charles Beckford, West Haven
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 David Karabinos 12 Amity 21-02.25 21-10.00* NWI 10
2 Anthony Bonenfant 12 Southington 21-04.00 21-09.00* NWI 8
3 Martin Lewerk 12 Norwich Free 20-06.00 21-08.00* NWI 6
4 Jeffery Barnes 11 Manchester 20-06.50 21-06.50* NWI 5
5 Joseph Trahan 12 Norwich Free 20-09.50 21-03.00* NWI 4
6 Elijah Pemberton 10 Xavier 20-04.50 21-00.00* NWI 3 2nd Best 20-04.5
7 Anthony Bravo 10 Staples 21-03.25 J21-00.00* NWI 2 2nd Best 20-04
8 Wadson Petithomme 10 Shelton 20-01.00 20-04.50 NWI 1
9 Stephan DeCarlo 11 Greenwich 20-02.00 20-03.50 NWI
10 James Barile 11 Ridgefield 20-06.75 20-01.00 NWI
11 Allan Lenard 11 Brien McMaho 20-10.75 19-09.00 NWI
12 Xavier Ward 10 Hamden 20-04.00 19-05.00 NWI
12 Miles Thomas 10 Manchester 20-00.25 19-05.00 NWI
14 Jordan Martin 11 Manchester 20-05.50 19-01.00 NWI
15 Yvens Borno 11 Brien McMaho 20-05.00 19-00.00 NWI
16 Jamie Kyle 12 Greenwich 20-00.00 18-10.00 NWI
17 Keyion Dixon 9 Glastonbury 20-01.00 18-08.00 NWI
18 Corbin Garry 12 Southington 20-05.00 18-04.00 NWI
19 Mark Wiedemer 11 Glastonbury 20-00.00 18-03.00 NWI
20 Daniel Carr 12 Greenwich 20-03.00 18-02.00 NWI
-- Leniko Huggins 10 Hamden 20-10.00 FOUL
-- Stephen Gary 11 Hamden 22-04.50 FOUL
-- Joevonta Bernard 12 East Hartfor 20-10.00 SCR NWI
-- Kevin Dietrich 12 Cheshire 20-02.00 SCR NWI
-- Stephen Sam 10 East Hartfor 20-00.00 DNS NWI
Men Class LL Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 49-05 1994 Omari Braswell, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 David Karabinos 12 Amity 44-06.00 43-07.00* NWI 10
2 Lawrence Nembhard 12 Hall 40-06.00 43-01.00* NWI 8
3 Elijah Pemberton 10 Xavier 42-03.00 42-00.00 NWI 6
4 Michael Robinson 11 New Britain 39-09.00 41-10.00 NWI 5
5 Stephen Sam 10 East Hartfor 40-08.50 41-08.00 NWI 4
6 Jayson Mathew 10 Manchester 39-06.00 41-06.00 NWI 3
7 Daniel Carr 12 Greenwich 43-04.00 41-04.00 NWI 2
8 Anthony Bravo 10 Staples 43-01.00 41-01.00 NWI 1 2nd Best 40-11
9 Brendan Stephan 12 Glastonbury 40-00.00 J41-01.00 NWI 2nd Best 38-08.5
10 Zarick Rankin 10 Manchester 40-06.00 41-00.00 NWI
11 James Barile 11 Ridgefield 41-02.50 40-06.25 NWI
12 Robert Sanchez 11 South Windso 39-11.50 40-00.00 NWI
13 Austin Kothary 10 Shelton 40-00.00 39-11.00 NWI
14 Corbin Garry 12 Southington 41-02.00 39-08.50 NWI
15 Mark Wiedemer 11 Glastonbury 39-09.50 39-05.00 NWI
16 Miles Thomas 10 Manchester 39-09.00 38-04.50 NWI
-- Stephen Gary 11 Hamden 43-06.00 FOUL
-- Jamie Kyle 12 Greenwich 39-08.00 FOUL
-- Colin Davis 12 Staples 40-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Kevin Dietrich 12 Cheshire 40-07.00 SCR NWI
-- Joevonta Bernard 12 East Hartfor 42-05.00 SCR NWI
Men Class LL Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-04.75 1969 Melmoth Taylor, Hartford Public
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Vitale 12 Amity 51-03.50 51-02.00* 10
2 Zachary Torro 12 Amity 50-00.00 48-00.00 8
3 Christopher Byars 12 Norwich Free 46-11.00 46-02.00 6
4 Matthew Bennett 11 Southington 45-05.50 46-01.00 5
5 Denny McCary 12 Hamden 44-07.00 45-07.00 4
6 Chris Simmons 12 Manchester 45-04.75 45-03.00 3
7 Michael Gutierrez 12 Danbury 48-04.00 44-09.00 2
8 Jack Walles 11 Glastonbury 44-04.75 43-09.00 1
-- Travis Daly 12 Southington 44-04.00 SCR
Men Class LL Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 181-03 1986 Brian Brophy, Manchester
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Reiser 12 Manchester 137-08 134-11 10
2 Nick Jakowenko 12 Cheshire 131-10 128-09 8
3 Drevaun Bailey 11 Stamford 131-03 128-06 6
4 Zachary Torro 12 Amity 140-08 127-04 5
5 Rob Oliver 12 Trumbull 125-03 124-00 4
6 Ralph Strocchia 12 Newtown 129-09 121-08 3
7 Jevon Lawrence 12 Manchester 125-04 118-06 2
8 Andrew Olsen 10 Glastonbury 128-04 114-06 1
-- Peter Cotto 11 Shelton 137-06 FOUL
-- Isaac Peacock 11 Simsbury 125-00 FOUL
-- Chibueze Njoku 11 Cheshire 144-05 SCR
Men Class LL Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 205-06 2008 Stephen Simalchik, Danbury
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gregory Bombara 11 Simsbury 167-00 175-11* 10
2 Tucker Rizzi 12 Staples 168-05 164-06 8
3 Anthony D'Angelo 12 Shelton 171-04 159-11 6
4 Christopher Rossini 11 Ridgefield 161-10 157-04 5
5 Matthew Post 10 Amity 160-07 155-05 4
6 Andrew D'Ostilio 11 Amity 147-06 151-05 3
7 Zachary Torro 12 Amity 153-09 150-09 2
8 Michael Ryan 11 Simsbury 145-01 150-03 1
9 Richard Callwood 12 Manchester 157-07 148-06
10 Taylor Moore 11 Greenwich 145-08 141-08
11 James Onischuk 12 Staples 153-11 139-05
12 James Hermsen 11 Simsbury 152-05 139-01
13 Lucas Goff 11 Ridgefield 147-03 136-06
14 Vincent D'Amore 10 Fairfield PR 146-03 136-04
15 Christopher Carew 10 Shelton 145-08 129-11
16 Nicholas Spitz 12 Southington 145-00 120-11
-- Albert Yaldeh 12 Danbury 146-00 SCR
-- Travis Daly 12 Southington 152-00 DNS
Women Class L - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINDSOR 102 2) DARIEN 80.50
3) E.O. SMITH 70 4) BRISTOL CENTRAL 57
5) DANIEL HAND 43.50 6) NEW CANAAN 38.50
7) FAIRFIELD WARDE 36.50 7) NORTH HAVEN 36.50
9) SOUTH WINDSOR 36 10) MALONEY 29
11) FARMINGTON 27 12) MERCY 25
13) CONARD 24 14) WILTON 19.50
15) MASUK 16 16) BRISTOL EASTERN 13
17) HARTFORD PUBLIC 10 18) POMPERAUG 9
19) MIDDLETOWN 8 20) WEST HAVEN 7
20) NAUGATUCK 7 22) NEWINGTON 6
23) LYMAN HALL 1
Men Class L - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINDSOR 124 2) FITCH 91
3) DARIEN 59 4) MIDDLETOWN 52
5) FARMINGTON 43 6) NEW CANAAN 41
7) WILTON 35 8) DANIEL HAND 33
9) NORTH HAVEN 31 10) CONARD 30
11) MALONEY 29 11) NEW MILFORD 29
13) NORWALK 18 14) BRISTOL CENTRAL 15
15) NAUGATUCK 14 16) HARTFORD PUBLIC 13
17) POMPERAUG 12 17) CROSBY 12
19) RHAM 10 20) NEWINGTON 5
21) BRISTOL EASTERN 4 22) MASUK 1
22) KENNEDY 1
Women Class L 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.80 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Otaluka 10 South Windso 12.38 * 12.51q 1.8 4
2 Shaina Blamahsah 12 Windsor 12.25 12.61q 1.2 5
3 Esharra Walton 10 Bristol Cent 13.04 12.97q 1.8 4
4 Katherine Saia 12 Mercy 13.06 13.01q 1.0 1
5 Abbey Saia 9 Masuk 13.04 13.02q 1.0 3
6 Megan Tynan 11 Masuk 12.74 13.04q 1.7 2
7 Molly Fischl 11 E.O. Smith 12.55 13.05q 1.0 3
8 Jahzmin Cooper 11 Windsor 12.96 13.06q 1.2 5
9 Samantha Schaefer 10 Daniel Hand 13.54 13.16 1.0 1
10 Ariana Alvarado 9 Naugatuck 12.94 13.18 1.8 4
11 Hailey Raudat 10 Daniel Hand 13.30 13.20 1.0 3
12 Kierah Parker 9 Middletown 13.44 13.24 1.8 4
13 Brittany Henry 11 Darien 13.30 13.27 1.7 2
14 Monet Furze 12 Conard 13.14 13.31 1.8 4
14 Danielle Milliner 11 Windsor 13.14 13.31 1.7 2
16 Teyana Whyte 11 Hartford Pub 13.54 13.32 1.0 3
16 Imani Braxton 12 Kennedy 12.64 13.32 1.7 2
18 Becky Kulak 12 Farmington 12.94 13.37 1.2 5
19 Erika Hightower 9 Windsor 13.07 13.40 1.0 1
20 Leah Miller 11 Maloney 13.14 13.42 1.0 1
21 Molly Citrin 10 Daniel Hand 13.20 13.44 1.2 5
22 Kemonee Patterson 9 Maloney 13.34 13.52 1.7 2
22 Erin Healey 12 Daniel Hand 13.41 13.52 1.2 5
24 Evahna McDaniel 9 Middletown 13.24 13.56 1.2 5
25 Mary Kate Harper 9 South Windso 13.44 13.57 1.0 3
26 Rajae Heath 10 Crosby 13.04 13.65 1.7 2
27 Amy Rosten 12 Fairfield WA 13.37 13.70 1.8 4
27 Julie Kobyra 9 Wilton 13.54 13.70 1.0 1
29 Olivia Strohm 10 Middletown 13.28 13.71 1.8 4
30 Taylor Muthersbaugh 12 Masuk 13.54 13.74 1.7 2
30 Samantha Calitri 11 Conard 13.44 13.74 1.2 5
32 Chantel Raye 10 Maloney 12.74 13.78 1.0 1
33 Hailee Gunn 11 Bristol East 13.54 13.82 1.8 4
34 Rileigh Luba 11 Bristol Cent 13.34 13.89 1.0 1
35 Meri Darragjati 10 Bristol East 13.14 13.92 1.0 3
36 Jenn Maldonado 9 Fairfield WA 13.34 14.00 1.0 1
37 Asia Allen 11 Hartford Pub 13.44 14.10 1.7 2
38 Elise Savino 9 Bristol Cent 13.54 14.53 1.2 5
39 Taylor Bisaillon 10 E.O. Smith 13.35 14.56 1.0 3
-- Kerry Dunn 9 Farmington 12.94 DNS 1.0 3
Women Class L 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.80 2004 Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Otaluka 10 South Windso 12.51 12.41* 0.5 10
2 Shaina Blamahsah 12 Windsor 12.61 12.46* 0.5 8
3 Esharra Walton 10 Bristol Cent 12.97 12.93 0.5 6
4 Abbey Saia 9 Masuk 13.02 13.01 0.5 5
5 Jahzmin Cooper 11 Windsor 13.06 13.02 0.5 4
6 Molly Fischl 11 E.O. Smith 13.05 13.05 0.5 3
7 Megan Tynan 11 Masuk 13.04 13.12 0.5 2
8 Katherine Saia 12 Mercy 13.01 13.17 0.5 1
Women Class L 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.10 1976 Brenda Calhoun, Hamden
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Michelle Otaluka 10 South Windso 25.62 25.62* 0.3 6 10
2 Amy Taintor 11 E.O. Smith 25.25 25.64* 0.3 6 8
3 Sashana Hinds 9 Windsor 25.79 25.81* 0.3 6 6
4 Catherine Lacy 11 Darien 25.93 26.18* 0.3 6 5
5 Samantha Schaefer 10 Daniel Hand 26.54 26.57* 0.7 5 4
6 Arabia Henley 11 Middletown 26.67 26.58* 0.7 5 3
7 Allison McCormick 12 Mercy 26.31 26.87 0.3 6 2
8 Abbey Saia 9 Masuk 26.73 27.05 0.7 5 1
9 Imani Braxton 12 Kennedy 26.07 27.17 0.3 6
10 Abilgail Tantorski 10 North Haven 26.54 27.24 0.3 6
11 Justine Griffin 11 Daniel Hand 27.54 27.28 0.2 4
12 Hailey Raudat 10 Daniel Hand 27.63 27.30 0.2 4
13 Ashley Russo 12 Masuk 27.17 27.42 0.2 4
14 Megan Tynan 11 Masuk 26.94 27.47 0.7 5
15 Danisha Craig 11 Bristol Cent 27.54 27.61 0.2 4
16 Denese Samuels 12 Middletown 28.24 27.64 0.7 1
17 Erin Healey 12 Daniel Hand 28.06 27.73 0.5 2
18 Emily Shafer 11 Daniel Hand 27.54 27.78 0.2 4
19 Brittany Henry 11 Darien 28.15 27.87 0.5 2
20 Ariana Alvarado 9 Naugatuck 26.74 27.89 0.7 5
21 Bianca Fiore 11 Mercy 27.83 27.97 0.7 3
22 Grace Brodeur 11 Mercy 27.82 27.99 0.7 3
23 Maggie Kuck 10 Pomperaug 27.50 28.03 0.2 4
24 Hannah Finton 11 Fitch 28.08 28.17 0.5 2
25 Jillian Lauricella 9 Wilton 28.04 28.18 0.5 2
26 Taylor Bilyak 10 E.O. Smith 27.46 28.23 0.2 4
27 Evahna McDaniel 9 Middletown 27.63 28.26 0.2 4
28 Katherine Saia 12 Mercy 26.94 28.29 0.7 5
29 Kerri Guglietta 10 Bristol Cent 28.14 28.41 0.5 2
30 Kemonee Patterson 9 Maloney 28.04 28.44 0.7 3
30 Amy Rosten 12 Fairfield WA 28.24 28.44 0.7 1
32 Olivia Strohm 10 Middletown 27.64 28.46 0.7 3
33 Taylor D'Agostino 12 Masuk 28.23 28.51 0.7 1
34 Jasmine McMillan 11 Middletown 28.12 28.65 0.5 2
35 Leah Miller 11 Maloney 27.74 28.89 0.7 3
36 Aileen Mezquia 9 Newington 27.91 29.02 0.7 3
37 Sydnee Sprull 9 Fitch 28.17 29.11 0.5 2
38 Elise Savino 9 Bristol Cent 28.24 29.17 0.7 1
39 Taylor Bisaillon 10 E.O. Smith 28.02 29.50 0.7 3
40 Kamran Burns 9 North Haven 27.64 29.87 0.7 3
-- Shaina Blamahsah 12 Windsor 25.90 DNS 0.3 6
-- Chantel Raye 10 Maloney 26.54 DNS 0.7 5
-- Asia Allen 11 Hartford Pub 28.24 DNS 0.7 1
-- Taylor Davis 9 Conard 27.04 DNS 0.7 5
-- Rajae Heath 10 Crosby 28.04 DNS 0.5 2
-- Theresa Saia 12 Masuk 26.34 SCR
-- Molly O'Hare 12 Conard 28.24 SCR
-- Monet Furze 12 Conard 27.64 SCR
-- Sharay Robinson 11 Windsor 27.16 SCR
Women Class L 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 55.00 1979 Jeremy Edmonds, Glastonbury
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sydnee Over 12 Windsor 56.07 56.74* 4 10
2 Anna Sulger 10 Darien 56.49 57.67* 4 8
3 Lia Joham 10 Fairfield WA 59.44 59.33* 4 6
4 Olivia Bourquin 11 Conard 59.16 1:00.27 4 5
5 Michaela Meyer 9 Pomperaug 59.47 1:00.68 4 4
6 Sharay Robinson 11 Windsor 1:00.83 1:00.85 3 3
7 Danisha Craig 11 Bristol Cent 1:01.14 1:00.87 3 2
8 Azadeh Amir-Aslani 11 New Canaan 1:00.78 1:01.69 4 1
9 Molly Citrin 10 Daniel Hand 1:02.04 1:01.99 3
10 Alexandria Rheaume 9 Maloney 1:01.59 1:02.08 3
11 Sashana Hinds 9 Windsor 58.92 1:02.50 4
12 Abilgail Tantorski 10 North Haven 1:02.04 1:02.63 3
13 Jane Reed 9 New Canaan 1:02.40 1:02.67 2
14 Annika Anderson 9 Farmington 1:00.92 1:02.73 3
15 Hannah Finton 11 Fitch 1:01.83 1:02.76 3
16 Lindsey Holek 10 Darien 1:04.00 1:03.48 1
17 Wilmarie Rodriguez 10 Newington 1:03.48 1:03.65 2
18 Alexis Blount 12 Middletown 1:04.25 1:03.67 1
19 Annicka McDonald 9 Windsor 1:01.23 1:03.69 3
20 Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9 E.O. Smith 1:03.31 1:03.94 2
21 Jane Butler 11 Daniel Hand 1:03.74 1:04.42 2
22 Lindsay Scott 9 Pomperaug 1:04.74 1:04.45 1
23 Courtney Kearse 12 Windsor 59.14 1:04.46 4
23 Michela Martin 11 E.O. Smith 1:03.45 1:04.46 2
25 Samantha Redman 11 Bristol Cent 1:04.14 1:04.69 1
26 Molly O'Hare 12 Conard 1:03.72 1:04.88 2
27 Zoe Lamason 9 Wilton 1:03.99 1:05.04 2
28 Ciera Thurston 9 Bristol East 1:04.54 1:09.11 1
-- Alexis Mack 12 Maloney 1:03.94 DNS 2
-- Elizabeth Gordon 11 New Canaan 1:03.40 SCR
-- Lauren Levine 10 Fairfield WA 1:04.33 SCR
-- Megan Cunningham 10 Wilton 1:04.53 SCR
-- Annika Sheehan 10 Wilton 1:01.73 SCR
Women Class L 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:13.80 1981 Cecci Hopp, Greenwich
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sydnee Over 12 Windsor 2:21.04 2:23.98 3 10
2 Emily Wood 11 New Canaan 2:25.94 2:24.43 2 8
3 Cate Allen 11 Fairfield WA 2:15.07 2:24.59 3 6
4 Shannon Bailey 12 E.O. Smith 2:26.03 2:24.60 2 5
5 Margaret Byrne 10 Conard 2:26.04 2:25.15 2 4
6 Melissa Cummings 12 Bristol Cent 2:23.00 2:25.72 3 3
7 Anna Barnes 10 E.O. Smith 2:23.91 2:26.52 3 2
8 Grace Loh 12 Darien 2:20.35 2:26.68 3 1
9 Kaitlin Bakas 9 South Windso 2:23.46 2:26.88 3
10 Brittany Mendelson 12 Pomperaug 2:22.94 2:27.08 3
11 Paige Hanley 11 Fairfield WA 2:20.22 2:27.47 3
12 Christina Szczesny 12 Fitch 2:27.84 2:27.68 2
13 Kathryn Phillips 11 Daniel Hand 2:23.92 2:28.69 3
14 Allison Meyer 9 Pomperaug 2:28.18 2:28.87 2
15 Nina Franzen 11 E.O. Smith 2:30.07 2:30.06 2
16 Adrianna Antigiovanni 11 Farmington 2:29.64 2:31.04 2
17 Madison Peraino 10 Wilton 2:25.24 2:31.15 3
18 Alyssa Arel 12 E.O. Smith 2:30.85 2:31.39 2
19 Suzie Cayer 12 E.O. Smith 2:31.44 2:32.96 1
20 Olivia Siracuse 9 South Windso 2:30.14 2:33.04 2
21 Allison Kiley 11 Mercy 2:26.54 2:33.78 2
22 Quinn Igram 10 Fairfield WA 2:31.99 2:34.25 1
23 Elisabeth Lowe 10 Darien 2:31.46 2:36.00 1
24 Candice Johnson 10 Windsor 2:31.94 2:36.42 1
25 Samantha Santoni 10 New Canaan 2:32.09 2:36.75 1
26 Hailey Peterson 10 Bristol Cent 2:32.24 2:40.59 1
27 Stephanie Ross 9 Windsor 2:31.74 2:41.71 1
-- Caitlin Lowden 12 Darien 2:31.84 DNS 1
-- Carli Shroyer 12 E.O. Smith 2:27.00 DNS 2
-- Jennifer Hahne 12 Daniel Hand 2:27.64 DNS 2
-- Caroline O'Brien 9 Darien 2:32.04 DNS 1
-- Alana Waggoner 11 Conard 2:25.24 SCR
-- Alex Fiesel 12 Wilton 2:25.24 SCR
Women Class L 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:51.76 2010 Meg Ryan, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cate Allen 11 Fairfield WA 4:56.64 5:02.98* 2 10
2 Kaleigh Roberts 11 Mercy 5:09.11 5:06.72* 2 8
3 Jennifer Hahne 12 Daniel Hand 5:10.62 5:07.61* 2 6
4 Anne Johnston 10 Darien 5:17.60 5:18.57 2 5
5 Sarah Healy 11 Wilton 5:18.95 5:18.71 2 4
6 Isabel Hetherington 11 New Canaan 5:22.10 5:21.71 2 3
7 Alana Waggoner 11 Conard 5:19.44 5:22.52 2 2
8 Mariah McPhee 12 Bristol East 5:36.70 5:32.47 1 1
9 MacKenzie Pias 9 Mercy 5:34.18 5:33.43 1
10 McKenna Spaulding 9 E.O. Smith 5:30.03 5:33.78 2
11 Erin Gibbons 11 Pomperaug 5:30.64 5:35.44 2
12 Caitlin Lowden 12 Darien 5:39.14 5:38.25 1
13 Alicia Moroyoqui 9 Fitch 5:37.24 5:42.97 1
14 Ashleigh Beauford 11 Newington 5:39.94 5:45.26 1
15 Caroline O'Brien 9 Darien 5:40.07 5:47.07 1
16 Elisabeth Lowe 10 Darien 5:37.50 5:56.97 1
17 Madison Beasley 11 Naugatuck 5:33.14 5:57.15 1
-- Grace Loh 12 Darien 5:02.84 DNF 2
-- Annie Morrison 9 E.O. Smith 5:28.00 DNS 2
-- Nadia Kreciglowa 11 Bristol Cent 5:27.33 SCR
-- Caroline Keough 12 Fairfield WA 5:26.35 SCR
-- Paige Hanley 11 Fairfield WA 5:30.63 SCR
-- Sarah Colon 12 Darien 5:34.14 SCR
-- Alosha Southern 12 Wilton 5:31.63 SCR
Women Class L 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:46.80 1985 Ruth Filep, Ludlow Fairfield
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kaleigh Roberts 11 Mercy 11:35.33 11:29.98 2 10
2 Nadia Kreciglowa 11 Bristol Cent 11:52.00 11:35.03 2 8
3 Annie Morrison 9 E.O. Smith 11:59.73 11:38.34 2 6
4 Anne Johnston 10 Darien 11:35.04 11:39.16 2 5
5 Caroline Keough 12 Fairfield WA 11:45.74 11:39.89 2 4
6 Katie Farren 12 Darien 12:06.04 11:54.15 2 3
7 Alana Waggoner 11 Conard 12:23.24 11:55.45 1 2
8 Randa Griffin 11 Conard 12:14.75 12:01.47 2 1
9 Andrea Ricci 12 E.O. Smith 12:07.80 12:02.90 2
10 Dawn Hubbell 11 North Haven 12:17.00 12:08.55 1
11 Lauren Hodge 12 Middletown 11:57.93 12:08.98 2
12 Mary Lynch 9 Wilton 12:26.09 12:12.64 1
13 Alex Ford 11 Darien 12:04.50 12:15.45 2
14 Sarah Odabashian 9 Daniel Hand 12:19.41 12:16.25 1
14 Kailey Zengo 11 Wilton 12:27.64 12:16.25 1
16 Elizabeth Perry 11 New Canaan 12:01.03 12:18.63 2
17 MacKenzie Pias 9 Mercy 12:10.87 12:19.36 2
18 Kaeli Baker 10 Farmington 12:21.00 12:24.14 1
19 Ellen Bauer 12 Darien 12:25.93 12:25.68 1
20 Sarah Colon 12 Darien 12:17.85 12:26.06 1
21 Natalie Kreciglowa 11 Bristol Cent 12:21.94 12:39.84 1
22 Madison Beasley 11 Naugatuck 12:23.20 13:00.11 1
-- McKenna Spaulding 9 E.O. Smith 12:18.24 DNS 1
Women Class L 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.51 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Melissa Wolliston 12 Windsor 15.15 * 15.47q 1.1 3
2 Lauren Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 15.50 * 15.97q -0.2 1
3 Madeleine Schneider 10 Darien 16.51 16.49q 1.1 3
4 Astryd Lewis 10 Windsor 16.04 16.73q -0.2 1
5 Cynthia Bukowski 12 Bristol Cent 16.30 16.76q 1.6 2
6 Lauren Brady 11 Daniel Hand 17.00 16.86q 1.1 3
7 Briana Burt 11 Maloney 15.30 16.99q 1.6 2
8 Katie Ward 12 Wilton 16.84 17.14q -0.2 1
9 Ava Coleman 9 Mercy 16.84 17.15 -0.2 1
10 Nicole Gormley 12 E.O. Smith 16.39 17.19 1.1 3
11 Alexa Mastriano 10 North Haven 16.74 17.22 1.6 2
12 Emi Kanyo 12 North Haven 17.14 17.40 1.1 3
13 Alexandra Caudullo 11 Mercy 17.94 17.76 -0.2 1
13 Lauren Dunn 10 Mercy 17.44 17.76 -0.2 1
15 Ali Moraveck 9 Masuk 17.94 17.77 1.6 2
16 Taylor Livingston 12 Lyman Hall 17.34 17.79 1.6 2
17 Rachelle Washington 12 Bristol Cent 17.52 17.91 1.6 2
18 Hannah Wright 12 Mercy 17.54 18.22 1.1 3
19 Heather Gans 10 Fairfield WA 16.91 18.25 1.6 2
19 Jessica Li 11 E.O. Smith 17.49 18.25 -0.2 1
21 Alexus Privott 11 Middletown 17.84 18.42 -0.2 1
22 Zoe Robbin 11 Fairfield WA 17.68 18.59 1.1 3
23 Michelle Runge 11 E.O. Smith 17.70 18.60 1.6 2
Women Class L 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.51 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Melissa Wolliston 12 Windsor 15.47 15.13* -0.1 10
2 Briana Burt 11 Maloney 16.99 15.80* -0.1 8
3 Lauren Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 15.97 15.92* -0.1 6
4 Madeleine Schneider 10 Darien 16.49 16.39 -0.1 5
5 Cynthia Bukowski 12 Bristol Cent 16.76 16.45 -0.1 4
6 Lauren Brady 11 Daniel Hand 16.86 16.50 -0.1 3
7 Astryd Lewis 10 Windsor 16.73 16.77 -0.1 2
8 Katie Ward 12 Wilton 17.14 17.21 -0.1 1
Women Class L 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.78 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Amy Taintor 11 E.O. Smith 43.36 44.58# 3 10
2 Grace Dunn 12 Farmington 45.18 46.23* 3 8
3 Melissa Wolliston 12 Windsor 46.15 46.57* 3 6
4 Nicole Gormley 12 E.O. Smith 47.46 47.72 3 5
5 Lauren Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 46.79 47.75 3 4
6 Applelonia Dawes 12 Windsor 47.17 48.07 3 3
7 Kristen Mayhew 9 Darien 50.26 49.67 2 2
8 Astryd Lewis 10 Windsor 50.74 50.07 2 1
9 Alexa Mastriano 10 North Haven 50.19 50.17 3
10 Lauren Carver 10 Pomperaug 51.04 50.89 1
11 Lauren Brady 11 Daniel Hand 50.94 51.06 2
12 Jessica Mirabito 11 Pomperaug 50.34 51.18 2
13 Laura Buonocore 11 Newington 51.02 51.24 1
14 Amanda Percarpio 10 Darien 50.54 51.46 2
15 Alejandra Deambrosio 9 New Canaan 50.98 51.51 2
16 Talia Staiger 10 Mercy 50.04 51.73 3
17 Ola Sodipo 10 South Windso 50.96 52.14 2
18 Katie Leonard 10 South Windso 51.73 56.03 1
-- Cynthia Bukowski 12 Bristol Cent 50.74 DNF 2
-- Lauren Levine 10 Fairfield WA 51.14 SCR
Women Class L 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.96 2010 WINDSOR, Windsor
B Allen, T Carmichael, C Clarke, J Harris
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 49.13 48.86* 3 10
1) Shaina Blamahsah 12 2) Sashana Hinds 9
3) Courtney Kearse 12 4) Applelonia Dawes 12
5) Jahzmin Cooper 11 6) Danielle Milliner 11
2 Masuk 49.94 50.27* 3 8
1) Ashley Russo 12 2) Megan Tynan 11
3) Taylor Muthersbaugh 12 4) Abbey Saia 9
5) Theresa Saia 12 6) Taylor D'Agostino 12
3 Daniel Hand 50.81 50.58* 3 6
1) Justine Griffin 11 2) Hailey Raudat 10
3) Natalie Baughn 11 4) Samantha Schaefer 10
5) Amy Salerno 12 6) Erin Healey 12
4 Farmington 50.27 50.62* 3 5
1) Annika Anderson 9 2) Grace Dunn 12
3) Kerry Dunn 9 4) Becky Kulak 12
5 Mercy 50.61 50.70* 3 4
1) Victoria Fiore 9 2) Allison McCormick 12
3) Bianca Fiore 11 4) Katherine Saia 12
5) Lauren Dunn 10 6) Grace Brodeur 11
6 Middletown 51.02 50.87 3 3
1) Arabia Henley 11 2) Evahna McDaniel 9
3) Denese Samuels 12 4) RaJeen Mayo 11
5) Olivia Strohm 10 6)
7 Maloney 50.34 51.51 3 2
1) Briana Burt 11 2) Chantel Raye 10
3) Alexis Mack 12 4) Alisha Ward 12
5) Leah Miller 11 6) Kemonee Patterson 9
8 E.O. Smith 51.18 51.87 3 1
1) Nicole Gormley 12 2) Molly Fischl 11
3) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9 4) Taylor Bisaillon 10
5) Taylor Bilyak 10 6)
9 Fairfield Warde 51.84 52.21 2
1) Jenn Maldonado 9 2) Blossom Jean-Jacques 11
3) Amy Rosten 12 4) Lia Joham 10
5) Shayna Rainford 9 6) Hannah Keating 9
10 Hartford Public 51.77 52.61 2
1) Shaydeene Wilson 11 2) Teyana Whyte 11
3) Sanieka Beckford 11 4) Asia Allen 11
5) Chikara Bembridge 11 6) Jamelia Coburn 9
11 Lyman Hall 53.94 53.10 1
1) Alanna Gado 10 2) Kaitlin Stringer 11
3) Charlotte Lao 9 4) Skyler Vincent 12
5) Lily Edeen 9 6) Taylor Porter 12
12 Naugatuck 51.64 53.30 2
1) Ariana Alvarado 9 2) Jendaya Bell 11
3) Heyi Cheng 9 4) Jasmine Grey 9
5) sara Marques 9 6) Harmony Sturdivant 10
13 Pomperaug 52.75 53.44 2
1) Jessica Mirabito 11 2) Heather Weber 10
3) Jamie Belden 12 4) Maggie Kuck 10
14 Darien 52.77 53.53 2
1) Paula Tabaschek 10 2) Schuyler Platt 11
3) Alyssa Findlan 9 4) Brittany Henry 11
5) Emily Karlik 12 6) Helen Wolf 9
15 South Windsor 53.54 53.79 1
1) Ola Sodipo 10 2) Brittany Henderson 10
3) Katie Leonard 10 4) Mary Kate Harper 9
5) Jessica Graff 11 6) Liza Tabshey 10
16 Conard 53.09 53.82 2
1) Monet Furze 12 2) Kaitlyn Jones 9
3) Carlie Musto 9 4) Samantha Calitri 11
5) Taylor Davis 9 6)
17 New Canaan 53.71 53.94 1
1) Hayden Hane 10 2) Eileen Dinnie 12
3) Catherine DiFazio 12 4) Julie Spindel 12
5) Grace Gowdy 10 6)
18 Bristol Eastern 52.74 54.64 2
1) Meri Darragjati 10 2) Marissa Carlson 11
3) Amanda Zdun 11 4) Hailee Gunn 11
19 Fitch 54.74 56.15 1
1) Evelene Cook 10 2) Raven Booker 9
3) Brianna Robinson 9 4) Taylor Kelsey 11
5) Holly Zeppieri 12 6)
-- Wilton 51.35 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Julie Kobyra 9 2) Joanne Nazareth 12
3) Zoe Lamason 9 4) Jillian Lauricella 9
5) Megan Cunningham 10 6) Katie Ward 12
Women Class L 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:54.33 2010 WINDSOR, Windsor
B Allen, A Graves, S Over, S Presley
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 4:00.09 4:03.95* 2 10
1) Applelonia Dawes 12 2) Courtney Kearse 12
3) Annicka McDonald 9 4) Sydnee Over 12
5) Sharay Robinson 11 6) Kenya Warner 9
2 Daniel Hand 4:10.68 4:08.06 2 8
1) Jane Boudreau 9 2) Lauren Brady 11
3) Jane Butler 11 4) Molly Citrin 10
5) Justine Griffin 11 6) Emily Shafer 11
3 Farmington 4:06.15 4:08.40 2 6
1) Annika Anderson 9 2) Adrianna Antigiovanni 11
3) Grace Dunn 12 4) Kerry Dunn 9
5) Becky Kulak 12 6)
4 Fairfield Warde 4:08.54 4:09.20 2 5
1) Cate Allen 11 2) Heather Gans 10
3) Paige Hanley 11 4) Lia Joham 10
5) Lauren Levine 10 6) Roey Mappa 9
5 Darien 4:12.74 4:09.59 1 4
1) Elizabeth Heaney 12 2) Lindsey Holek 10
3) Grace Loh 12 4) Madeleine Schneider 10
5) Cassidy Stauffer 11 6) Anna Sulger 10
6 Bristol Central 4:06.24 4:12.25 2 3
1) Danisha Craig 11 2) Melissa Cummings 12
3) Kerri Guglietta 10 4) Samantha Redman 11
7 New Canaan 4:14.08 4:12.65 1 2
1) Azadeh Amir-Aslani 11 2) Elizabeth Gordon 11
3) Isabel Hetherington 11 4) Jane Reed 9
5) Maureen Schott 11 6) Emily Wood 11
8 Wilton 4:11.50 4:13.81 2 1
1) Megan Cunningham 10 2) Alex Fiesel 12
3) Sarah Healy 11 4) Madison Peraino 10
5) Annika Sheehan 10 6) Alosha Southern 12
9 Mercy 4:10.00 4:13.93 2
1) Grace Brodeur 11 2) Bianca Fiore 11
3) Allison McCormick 12 4) Daijia Seals 9
5) Talia Staiger 10 6) Anna Weis 11
10 Pomperaug 4:11.94 4:14.09 2
1) Alicia Cascella 12 2) Brittany Mendelson 12
3) Michaela Meyer 9 4) Lindsay Scott 9
11 E.O. Smith 4:12.24 4:18.08 1
1) Shannon Bailey 12 2) Anna Barnes 10
3) Maya Barton-Zuckerman 9 4) Taylor Bilyak 10
5) Michela Martin 11 6) Carli Shroyer 12
12 Conard 4:17.24 4:18.39 1
1) Olivia Bourquin 11 2) Margaret Byrne 10
3) Emma Everett 11 4) Kathryn Newton 12
5) Molly O'Hare 12 6) Olivia Proietti 12
13 North Haven 4:18.14 4:19.14 1
1) Alexandra Ford 10 2) Talia Gallagher 12
3) Alexa Mastriano 10 4) Amy Morrow 11
5) Elizabeth Stern 11 6) Abilgail Tantorski 10
14 Fitch 4:24.24 4:25.75 1
1) Carolyn Ellis 9 2) Alicia Moroyoqui 9
3) Haley Pope 10 4) Sydnee Sprull 9
5) Christina Szczesny 12 6)
15 Masuk 4:20.14 4:26.45 1
1) Diana Antenucci 12 2) Taylor D'Agostino 12
3) Stephanie Gentle 9 4) Ali Moraveck 9
5) Ashley Russo 12 6) Nicole Yanouzas 10
16 Naugatuck 4:20.54 4:26.99 1
1) Jendaya Bell 11 2) Heyi Cheng 9
3) Jasmine Grey 9 4) Regina Roper 11
5) Carla Soares 10 6) Harmony Sturdivant 10
Women Class L 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:19.87 2005 , Ridgefield
L. Rosenfeld, E. Teitsworth, K. Murdoch, E.Heaslip
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilton 9:38.80 9:32.34* 2 10
1) Madison Peraino 10 2) Annika Sheehan 10
3) Alex Fiesel 12 4) Alosha Southern 12
5) Sarah Healy 11 6) Cailey Troller 12
2 E.O. Smith 9:37.60 9:50.12 2 8
1) Shannon Bailey 12 2) Michela Martin 11
3) Carli Shroyer 12 4) Anna Barnes 10
5) Nina Franzen 11 6) Alyssa Arel 12
3 New Canaan 9:57.08 9:57.29 2 6
1) Isabel Hetherington 11 2) Emily Wood 11
3) Alexandra Naughton 11 4) Elizabeth Gordon 11
5) Emilia Savini 9 6) Samantha Santoni 10
4 Pomperaug 9:55.89 10:06.40 2 5
1) Allison Meyer 9 2) Kelly Gaffney 11
3) Erin Gibbons 11 4) Brittany Mendelson 12
5 Darien 10:03.95 10:07.41 2 4
1) Caitlin Lowden 12 2) Elisabeth Lowe 10
3) Sophie Long 12 4) Sarah Colon 12
5) Grace Harmon 9 6) Caroline O'Brien 9
6 South Windsor 10:25.26 10:20.08 1 3
1) Katie Zalaski 11 2) Katheryn Kruzick 9
3) Olivia Siracuse 9 4) Kaitlin Bakas 9
5) Melissa Jakaj 11 6)
7 Daniel Hand 10:03.44 10:22.41 2 2
1) Jane Butler 11 2) Emily Shafer 11
3) Madeline Gould 10 4) Kathryn Phillips 11
5) Rachel Odabashian 11 6) Kori-Anna Citrin 10
8 North Haven 10:26.81 10:35.20 1 1
1) Elizabeth Stern 11 2) Alexandra Ford 10
3) Zoe Esponda 12 4) Talia Gallagher 12
5) Dawn Hubbell 11 6)
9 Windsor 10:23.52 10:38.00 2
1) Stephanie Ross 9 2) Brianna Balfour 9
3) Candice Johnson 10 4) Annicka McDonald 9
10 Conard 10:28.09 10:43.59 1
1) Jamie Oriol 12 2) Sharon Cherian 11
3) Katherine Gosselin 9 4) Emily Kuzoian 12
5) Gabriela Downey 11 6) Maria Armillei 9
11 Newington 10:53.00 10:45.18 1
1) Mariah Men Class Ldes 11 2) Selina Men Class Ldes 11
3) Nicole Lacasse 11 4) Lauren Zadzilko 12
5) Ashleigh Beauford 11 6)
12 Masuk 10:33.23 10:49.36 1
1) Stephanie Gentle 9 2) Katherine Russo 10
3) Colleen Konkol 11 4) Eva Kocab 11
5) Alix Masuk 12 6)
13 Fitch 10:45.80 10:50.80 1
1) Haley Pope 10 2) Morgan Tess 10
3) Kitty Potter 9 4) Carolyn Ellis 9
5) Alana Olendorf 10 6)
14 Lyman Hall 10:42.08 10:54.03 1
1) Melissa Grego 12 2) Hayley Hergott 10
3) Victoria Pollack 12 4) Hanan Sofiane 11
5) Nikki Jones 12 6)
15 Fairfield Warde 10:23.62 10:56.72 2
1) Molly Davidson 10 2) Quinn Igram 10
3) Roey Mappa 9 4) Amanda Kuczo 10
5) Leah Epstein 11 6) Rebecca Roos 10
16 Kennedy 11:00.24 11:11.12 1
1) Christi Olerro 10 2) Knychelle Passmore 11
3) Erika Cavanaugh 11 4) Caitlin Silva 10
Women Class L High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09 6/2/2011 Ronea Saunders, Lyman Hall
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Bossi 12 Bristol Cent 5-04.00 5-02.00* 10
2 Leah Hotchkiss 11 Darien 5-02.00 5-00.00 7
2 Zaria Walker 11 Windsor 4-10.00 5-00.00 7
4 Emi Kanyo 12 North Haven 5-02.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Katie Ward 12 Wilton 4-09.00 4-10.00 3.50
5 Catherine Lacy 11 Darien 5-02.00 4-10.00 3.50
7 Lily Twomey 12 Fairfield WA 5-00.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Laura Townsend 10 E.O. Smith 5-00.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Savannah Brown 12 West Haven 5-00.00 J4-10.00
10 Michaela Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Jasmine McMillan 11 Middletown 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Cynthia Bukowski 12 Bristol Cent 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Jasmine Grey 9 Naugatuck 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Blossom Jean-Jacques 11 Fairfield WA 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Emily Kern 11 Wilton 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Jackie Seymour 11 Fairfield WA 4-08.00 4-08.00
17 Emily Richard 11 Masuk 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Destiny Hofler 12 Kennedy 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Iris Afantchao 9 Windsor 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Diana Antenucci 12 Masuk 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Marysia Borocinska-Begg 10 E.O. Smith 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Alexandra Naughton 11 New Canaan 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Tressa Ross 11 Fairfield WA 4-10.00 4-06.00
-- Alexis Heiney 10 Mercy 4-08.00 NH
-- Madeline Appleton 9 South Windso 4-08.00 NH
-- Natalie Baughn 11 Daniel Hand 4-08.00 NH
-- Sydnee Sprull 9 Fitch 5-00.00 NH
-- Abby Corrigan 10 Farmington 4-08.00 NH
-- Olivia Bourquin 11 Conard 4-08.00 DNS
-- Holly Zeppieri 12 Fitch 4-08.00 DNS
Women Class L Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-07.25 6/2/2011 Elizabeth Crafford, Darien
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madeleine Schneider 10 Darien 11-07.00 11-03.00* 10
2 Jessica Thornbury 11 Darien 10-06.00 10-00.00* 8
3 Madison O'Brien 12 South Windso 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Laura Buonocore 11 Newington 9-06.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Katie Carman 12 North Haven 9-06.00 9-00.00 3.50
5 Beth Kelley 10 New Canaan 9-00.00 9-00.00 3.50
7 Julie Keenan 11 Daniel Hand 8-06.00 8-06.00 1.50
7 Erika Leppla 11 Fairfield WA 8-06.00 8-06.00 1.50
9 Kristen Mayhew 9 Darien 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Katie Murphy 11 Darien 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Kathryn Newton 12 Conard 8-06.00 NH
-- Kalli Roebelen 12 Windsor 8-06.00 SCR
Women Class L Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 19-02.25 1994 Tishona Miller, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Catherine Lacy 11 Darien 17-10.00 18-11.00* NWI 10
2 Amy Taintor 11 E.O. Smith 18-09.50 18-01.50* NWI 8
3 Alisha Ward 12 Maloney 16-09.50 17-00.00* NWI 6 2nd Best 16-03.5
4 Christine Donat 12 Daniel Hand 16-00.00 J17-00.00* NWI 5 2nd Best 16-00.25
5 Shaydeene Wilson 11 Hartford Pub 15-10.00 16-09.50* NWI 4
6 Michelle Otaluka 10 South Windso 17-00.00 16-08.00* NWI 3
7 RaJeen Mayo 11 Middletown 17-02.00 16-03.75 NWI 2
8 Melissa Wolliston 12 Windsor 16-07.00 15-11.00 NWI 1
9 Megan Heffernan 11 Bristol Cent 16-00.25 15-10.75 NWI
10 Keaton McAuliffe 11 New Canaan 15-01.00 15-07.50 NWI
11 Esharra Walton 10 Bristol Cent 15-00.00 15-06.00 NWI
12 Natalie Baughn 11 Daniel Hand 15-09.50 15-05.75 NWI
13 Laura Townsend 10 E.O. Smith 15-08.00 15-05.50 NWI
14 Lindsay Lauricella 11 Wilton 15-07.50 15-04.25 NWI
15 Maureen Schott 11 New Canaan 15-06.00 15-02.50 NWI
16 Holly Zeppieri 12 Fitch 15-06.00 14-10.50 NWI
17 Hannah Finton 11 Fitch 15-11.50 14-10.00 NWI
18 Skyler Vincent 12 Lyman Hall 15-11.00 14-08.00 NWI
19 Rachel Maltz 11 Fairfield WA 15-09.00 14-06.50 NWI
20 Destiny Hofler 12 Kennedy 15-00.00 14-04.50 NWI
21 Meri Darragjati 10 Bristol East 15-04.00 14-01.50 NWI
21 Brittany Henderson 10 South Windso 15-04.00 14-01.50 NWI
23 Michaela Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 15-04.00 13-10.50 NWI
24 Kenya Warner 9 Windsor 15-02.00 13-07.50 NWI
24 Rileigh Luba 11 Bristol Cent 15-04.00 13-07.50 NWI
26 Julia Knorr 10 Fairfield WA 15-05.00 12-11.00 NWI
-- Imani Braxton 12 Kennedy 16-02.00 SCR NWI
-- Briana Burt 11 Maloney 16-02.00 DNS NWI
-- Kathryn Newton 12 Conard 15-01.00 DNS NWI
-- Hannah Wright 12 Mercy 15-05.50 DNS NWI
-- Denese Samuels 12 Middletown 15-11.75 DNS NWI
-- Harmony Sturdivant 10 Naugatuck 15-10.00 DNS NWI
Women Class L Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 38-05.50 2004 Tamara Highsmith, East Haven
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alisha Ward 12 Maloney 36-07.50 36-04.75* NWI 10
2 Christine Donat 12 Daniel Hand 35-01.50 35-09.75* NWI 8
3 Savannah Brown 12 West Haven 33-09.75 35-03.50* NWI 6
4 Megan Heffernan 11 Bristol Cent 34-02.25 34-07.00 NWI 5
5 Teyana Whyte 11 Hartford Pub 34-04.00 34-06.50 NWI 4
6 Kenya Warner 9 Windsor 34-03.00 34-04.00 NWI 3
7 Sanieka Beckford 11 Hartford Pub 33-11.00 33-09.75 NWI 2
8 Wilmarie Rodriguez 10 Newington 33-00.50 33-07.00 NWI 1
9 Emi Kanyo 12 North Haven 34-02.00 33-05.25 NWI
10 Maureen Schott 11 New Canaan 32-06.00 32-09.25 NWI
11 Laura Townsend 10 E.O. Smith 32-11.00 32-05.00 NWI
12 Hannah Wright 12 Mercy 33-02.00 31-07.50 NWI
13 Rileigh Luba 11 Bristol Cent 32-08.00 31-02.00 NWI
14 Kerri Guglietta 10 Bristol Cent 32-00.00 30-07.50 NWI
15 Esharra Walton 10 Bristol Cent 32-01.00 30-03.00 NWI
16 Michaela Bossi 10 Bristol Cent 32-03.00 29-07.50 NWI
17 Leah Hotchkiss 11 Darien 32-09.00 29-01.50 NWI
-- Shariffah Mason 9 Middletown 32-07.00 SCR NWI
Women Class L Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-01.50 1992 Rosie Harris, Windsor
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristina Klemenz 11 North Haven 34-10.00 37-07.50* 10
2 Samantha Blake 12 Windsor 36-11.00 35-09.00* 8
3 Karissa Smith 12 Bristol East 35-05.00 34-02.50 6
4 Tess Decker 11 New Canaan 33-03.00 33-06.00 5
5 Isabelle Herde 12 New Canaan 35-02.00 32-10.50 4
6 Ashley Elder 10 Bristol Cent 33-02.75 32-10.00 3
7 Maria Chiaia 10 North Haven 32-01.00 32-02.50 2
8 Tierra Gamble 12 West Haven 34-05.00 32-01.50 1
9 Amanda Doukas 11 Lyman Hall 32-05.25 31-11.50
10 Taylor McDonald 11 Darien 32-10.00 31-00.00
11 Khaniah McCalla 11 Middletown 34-03.50 30-03.00
12 Jalaizha Frazier-Overton 10 Middletown 32-04.25 30-02.50
13 Abigayle Smith 9 Lyman Hall 31-09.00 30-02.00
14 Moesha Turner 11 Middletown 30-04.00 30-00.50
14 Jaryn Burgis 12 Fitch 32-07.00 30-00.50
16 Adriana Ward 10 Maloney 30-07.00 29-10.50
17 Jenna Rodjenski 11 Bristol East 33-05.00 29-10.00
18 Emily McKenzie 12 Bristol Cent 33-00.00 29-04.50
19 Okehlia Scarlett 11 Hartford Pub 30-05.00 28-01.50
20 Sydney Czech 12 New Canaan 31-08.50 25-01.50
-- Brianna Ritter 12 Naugatuck 30-04.00 SCR
-- Precious Boyette 12 Crosby 31-00.00 DNS
Women Class L Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 132-00 1978 Jay Quintaglie, Newington
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kathryn Ionta 12 North Haven 104-07 106-01* 10
2 Melissa Higley 12 E.O. Smith 106-01 105-06* 8
3 Isabelle Herde 12 New Canaan 92-10 104-04 6
4 Brianna Ritter 12 Naugatuck 116-00 104-01 5
5 Kristina Klemenz 11 North Haven 94-04 97-01 4
6 Brielle DeBaise 12 Maloney 104-05 95-11 3
7 Jocelyn Thibault 12 Fairfield WA 85-07 93-03 2
8 Sarah Lavoie 12 Lyman Hall 94-05 91-03 1
9 Jalaizha Frazier-Overton 10 Middletown 95-05 91-00
10 Casey Pitts 12 New Canaan 93-01 87-04
11 Taylor McDonald 11 Darien 100-07 86-02
12 Felicia Gullotta 12 Naugatuck 90-10 84-06
13 Jaryn Burgis 12 Fitch 85-03 84-02
14 Makada King 11 Fitch 90-05 83-05
15 Caitlin Piker 12 Conard 85-02 81-08
16 Ashley Elder 10 Bristol Cent 99-05 81-04
17 Devon Michaelis 10 Farmington 85-03 80-01
18 Brianna Robinson 9 Fitch 87-03 78-06
19 Molly Joyce 12 New Canaan 85-02 78-05
20 Maria Chiaia 10 North Haven 85-04 77-02
21 Dana Fischetti 12 Masuk 85-06 76-08
22 Sonnorah Simmonds 10 Fitch 86-03 75-05
23 Samantha Blake 12 Windsor 94-08 75-03
24 Audrey Orwa 12 Newington 85-00 73-05
25 Erika Monsalve 10 Bristol Cent 90-03 72-09
26 Tess Decker 11 New Canaan 85-01 72-06
27 Kate Kowalyshyn 12 E.O. Smith 88-00.25 69-07
-- Amanda Doukas 11 Lyman Hall 92-05 FOUL
-- Yolanda Bigmall 11 Windsor 90-01 DNS
-- Karissa Smith 12 Bristol East 98-00 DNS
Women Class L Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 135-08 2008 Julia Arduini, Fairfield Warde
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlin Piker 12 Conard 17-04.25 125-10* 10
2 Devon Michaelis 10 Farmington 112-08 120-00* 8
3 Karissa Smith 12 Bristol East 120-04 113-11* 6
4 Kate Kowalyshyn 12 E.O. Smith 105-05 112-04 5
5 Jacqueline Kenefick 12 South Windso 111-06 103-07 4
6 Ashley Elder 10 Bristol Cent 100-05 103-06 3
7 Christina Batista 11 Naugatuck 113-08 102-08 2
8 Carly Flannery 10 North Haven 100-05 95-05 1
9 Brielle DeBaise 12 Maloney 103-07 93-05
10 Rachel Maltz 11 Fairfield WA 91-09 92-09
11 Erika Monsalve 10 Bristol Cent 94-03 90-05
12 Melissa Higley 12 E.O. Smith 94-10 87-08
13 Emily McKenzie 12 Bristol Cent 96-08 87-03
14 Kim Hibben 9 Darien 91-03 84-05
15 Taylor McDonald 11 Darien 106-10 83-09
16 Felisha Marron 10 Lyman Hall 90-03 83-06
17 Kristy Lescrynski 11 Bristol East 101-00 82-04
18 Candy Grief 12 Fitch 90-03 82-02
19 Aimee Bombara 12 South Windso 90-00 81-07
20 Courtney Strout 9 Lyman Hall 98-06 81-05
Men Class L 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sherrod Peay 12 Windsor 11.14 * 11.16q 1.8 3
2 Tikuan Johnson 12 Windsor 10.84 * 11.20q 0.2 6
2 Devon Hazel 12 Hartford Pub 11.12 * 11.20q 0.7 5
4 Jashane Brown 12 Middletown 10.83 11.40q 0.6 7
5 Mustapha Noibi 12 Fitch 11.34 11.42q -0.3 1
6 Nathaniel Buie 12 Naugatuck 11.14 11.43q 1.6 4
7 Charleson Pernell 12 Naugatuck 11.64 11.45q 0.7 5
8 Peter Bradshaw 12 Crosby 11.44 11.48q 0.2 6
9 Cody Vendrillo 11 RHAM 11.54 11.53 0.3 2
9 Courtney Rush 10 Windsor 11.46 11.53 1.8 3
11 Davon Humbles 12 Kennedy 11.44 11.58 1.6 4
12 Kai Jenkins 12 Windsor 11.50 11.60 -0.3 1
13 Tyler Coyle 9 Windsor 11.44 11.64 0.2 6
14 Lexus Gordon 12 Fitch 11.64 11.67 0.3 2
15 Jacob Homar 11 Middletown 11.41 11.68 1.6 4
16 Jeffrey Vanderpool 12 Conard 11.34 11.70 1.8 3
16 Chris Bond 12 Fitch 11.54 11.70 0.7 5
16 John Friedman 11 Masuk 11.64 11.70 1.8 3
19 Tommy Wilson 10 Daniel Hand 11.64 11.71 1.6 4
20 Marcell Prados 9 Conard 11.54 11.75 1.6 4
21 Cliff Randolph 12 Fitch 11.62 11.77 0.6 7
22 Sachin Jones 10 Hartford Pub 11.68 11.79 0.6 7
23 Sean Carneiro 12 Conard 11.24 11.80 0.3 2
24 Jordan Spruielle 11 Hartford Pub 11.74 11.87 -0.3 1
25 Evan Exum 10 Conard 11.64 11.88 1.6 4
25 Justin Burnett 11 Norwalk 11.64 11.88 -0.3 1
27 London Highsmith 11 Middletown 11.47 11.93 0.3 2
28 Jordan Knight 9 Windsor 11.68 11.96 0.6 7
28 Ryan Slot 12 RHAM 11.74 11.96 0.7 5
28 Nicholas Crowley 12 Bristol East 11.64 11.96 0.6 7
31 Joshua Dufault 10 Conard 11.34 11.97 0.3 2
32 Ryan Grenier 11 New Milford 11.72 11.98 0.2 6
32 Patrick Kirkwood 12 Fitch 11.74 11.98 -0.3 1
34 La'Curtis Brown 10 Middletown 11.64 12.00 1.8 3
35 Marco Agudo 11 Wilton 11.44 12.02 0.6 7
36 Prince Brooks 9 Notre Dame-W 11.44 12.03 0.6 7
37 Will Siuta 11 Farmington 11.44 12.05 0.7 5
37 Cole Gottlieb 10 Fairfield LU 11.74 12.05 1.6 4
39 Arda Kocturk 12 Fairfield LU 11.64 12.06 0.2 6
39 Myles Mabry 12 Maloney 11.64 12.06 -0.3 1
41 Harry Copley 11 Wilton 11.74 12.11 1.8 3
42 Justin Protinick 10 Bristol East 11.74 12.40 0.2 6
43 Will Ardery 12 Darien 11.64 12.45 0.7 5
44 Kyle Ratner 11 Wilton 11.74 12.96 1.8 3
45 Ellis Duran 11 Kennedy 11.74 15.29 0.3 2
-- Randall Rissing 12 Fitch 11.64 DNS 0.2 6
-- Berkeley Peterson 11 Wilton 11.44 DNS 0.7 5
-- Ian Nanez 12 Wilton 11.54 DNS 1.8 3
-- Earl McCoy 12 Notre Dame-W 11.34 DNS -0.3 1
-- Garret Campen 11 RHAM 11.74 DNS 0.3 2
-- Alec Rogasky 11 RHAM 11.74 DNS 0.7 5
-- Nicholas Charley 11 Windsor 11.74 DNS 1.6 4
-- Devonte Dillion 12 Windsor 11.64 DNS 0.3 2
-- Justice McDaniel 10 Kennedy 11.54 DNS -0.3 1
-- Jalen Berry 11 Windsor 11.60 DNS 0.2 6
Men Class L 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.54 1994 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jashane Brown 12 Middletown 11.40 10.77* 0.9 10
2 Tikuan Johnson 12 Windsor 11.20 10.94* 0.9 8
3 Sherrod Peay 12 Windsor 11.16 11.15* 0.9 6
4 Devon Hazel 12 Hartford Pub 11.20 11.24* 0.9 5
5 Mustapha Noibi 12 Fitch 11.42 11.33 0.9 4
6 Charleson Pernell 12 Naugatuck 11.45 11.37 0.9 3
7 Nathaniel Buie 12 Naugatuck 11.43 11.53 0.9 2
8 Peter Bradshaw 12 Crosby 11.48 11.61 0.9 1
Men Class L 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.68 6/2/2009 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Brian Sappleton 12 Windsor 21.58 21.99* 0.3 6 10
2 Tikuan Johnson 12 Windsor 21.91 22.25* 0.3 6 8
3 Austen Deery 11 New Canaan 22.10 22.74* 0.3 6 6
4 Dante Howell 12 Maloney 22.30 23.00 0.3 6 5
5 O'Shady Daron 12 Windsor 22.83 23.02 0.3 6 4
6 Devon Hazel 12 Hartford Pub 22.47 23.06 0.3 6 3
7 Peter Bradshaw 12 Crosby 23.04 23.09 1.4 5 2
8 Courtney Rush 10 Windsor 23.22 23.21 1.4 5 1
9 Jacob Dufault 12 Conard 22.14 23.23 0.3 6
10 Frank Norosky 11 Fitch 23.21 23.45 1.4 5
11 James Heath-Ringrose 11 Farmington 23.24 23.48 1.4 5
12 Marcus Alleyne 9 Middletown 23.21 23.49 1.4 5
13 Nathaniel Williams 10 Windsor 23.33 23.55 0.4 4
14 Oscar Medina 10 Crosby 23.44 23.57 0.4 4
15 Tommy Wilson 10 Daniel Hand 23.24 23.63 0.4 4
16 John Friedman 11 Masuk 23.82 23.71 0.4 2
16 Charleson Pernell 12 Naugatuck 23.64 23.71 +0.0 3
18 Jeffrey Vanderpool 12 Conard 22.64 23.79 0.3 6
19 Hopeton Chambers 11 Norwalk 22.84 23.85 1.4 5
20 Jordan Spruielle 11 Hartford Pub 23.91 23.86 0.4 2
21 Marcus Spignesi 12 North Haven 23.31 24.03 0.4 4
21 Charles deVaux 12 Farmington 23.44 24.03 +0.0 3
23 Luis Calderon 12 Bristol East 23.24 24.18 0.4 4
24 Sachin Jones 10 Hartford Pub 24.04 24.26 0.7 1
25 Justin Burnett 11 Norwalk 24.04 24.35 0.7 1
26 Alexei Gunya 11 Darien 23.64 24.46 +0.0 3
27 Ali Cofield 12 Kennedy 23.75 24.49 +0.0 3
28 Tyler Burrow 11 Bristol Cent 24.04 24.53 0.7 1
29 Eric Tuin 11 Wilton 23.84 24.56 0.4 2
29 Myles Mabry 12 Maloney 23.24 24.56 1.4 5
31 Ryan Grenier 11 New Milford 24.02 24.62 0.4 2
32 Michael Foschi 9 Pomperaug 23.24 24.88 0.4 4
33 Justin Protinick 10 Bristol East 23.14 25.64 1.4 5
-- Randall Rissing 12 Fitch 23.55 DNS +0.0 3
-- Nathaniel Buie 12 Naugatuck 23.34 DNS 0.4 4
-- Jacob Homar 11 Middletown 23.84 DNS 0.4 2
-- Will Siuta 11 Farmington 23.64 DNS +0.0 3
-- Berkeley Peterson 11 Wilton 24.04 DNS 0.4 2
-- Jalen Berry 11 Windsor 23.59 DNS +0.0 3
-- Sean Carneiro 12 Conard 23.64 DNS +0.0 3
-- Tyler Coyle 9 Windsor 23.31 DNS 0.4 4
-- Earl McCoy 12 Notre Dame-W 23.34 SCR
-- Josheel Kainth 12 New Milford 23.94 SCR
-- Daniel Gibson 12 Conard 23.94 SCR
-- Prince Brooks 9 Notre Dame-W 23.94 SCR
Men Class L 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.14 1985 Bill Oliverson, Killingly
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brian Sappleton 12 Windsor 48.51 49.27* 3 10
2 Kahlin Bolden 12 Windsor 49.82 49.58* 3 8
3 Austen Deery 11 New Canaan 50.30 50.01* 3 6
4 Nicholas Balow 11 Daniel Hand 50.28 50.40* 3 5
5 Montrelle Murphy 12 Windsor 52.48 51.11 2 4
6 Denzell Dempsey 12 Middletown 51.21 51.33 3 3
7 Troy Gagnon 12 Newington 51.71 51.96 3 2
8 Jozef Darragjati 10 Bristol East 52.04 52.06 2 1
9 Sacha Gilles 12 Wilton 52.14 52.12 2
10 O'Shady Daron 12 Windsor 51.36 52.26 3
11 Lorenzo Ash 12 New Milford 52.33 52.41 2
12 Charles Bush 12 Bristol East 51.84 52.48 2
13 Daniel Gibson 12 Conard 51.87 52.53 2
14 Oscar Medina 10 Crosby 53.04 52.88 1
14 Richard Grudzwick 10 New Milford 51.55 52.88 3
16 Mike Underwood 12 Farmington 52.44 53.04 2
17 John Tower 12 New Milford 52.71 53.15 1
18 Nicholas Musicco 12 New Canaan 52.94 53.28 1
19 George Bennett 12 New Canaan 53.05 53.43 1
20 Hector Molina 12 Maloney 53.44 54.25 1
-- Lake Wyld 12 Fitch 52.29 DNS 2
-- Sam Reynolds 11 New Canaan 52.95 DNS 1
-- Stephon Sears 12 Hartford Pub 52.28 SCR
-- Travis Taylor 12 Wilton 53.22 SCR
-- Samuel Dweh 11 Hartford Pub 51.94 SCR
-- Justin Jimenez 12 Naugatuck 53.24 SCR
-- Tarik Black 9 Notre Dame-W 53.24 SCR
Men Class L 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:53.12 2008 Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Matt Simoneau 12 Farmington 1:57.34 1:59.60 2 10
2 Zachary Guptill 11 New Milford 1:59.45 2:00.81 2 8
3 Collin Reilly 12 Naugatuck 2:01.86 2:01.16 2 6
4 Rajay Hinds 10 Windsor 2:00.06 2:01.32 2 5
5 Dave Goodrich 12 North Haven 2:02.33 2:01.36 2 4
6 Lake Wyld 12 Fitch 2:02.85 2:02.42 2 3
7 Kevin Boudreau 10 Windsor 2:01.48 J2:02.42 2 2 Delta +0.005
8 Alec Ferguson-Hull 10 Conard 2:03.72 2:02.93 2 1
9 Matt Chisholm 11 Farmington 1:58.83 2:03.67 2
10 Brian Haughn 12 Fairfield LU 2:05.74 2:03.81 1
11 Kyle Fallon 9 Norwalk 2:05.24 2:04.98 1
12 Ben Schaff 11 Middletown 2:04.74 2:05.78 1
13 Nicholas Gans 11 Fairfield WA 2:05.54 2:06.48 1
14 Spencer Taylor 12 Wilton 2:05.64 2:06.65 1
15 John Prinner 12 Wilton 2:04.88 2:07.75 1
16 Dylan Ramirez 12 Norwalk 2:05.34 2:08.55 1
17 Trevonn Cohen 9 Notre Dame-W 2:04.24 2:09.20 1
17 Kevin McEneaney 12 New Canaan 2:00.10 2:09.20 2
19 James Farrington 11 Darien 2:04.44 2:09.61 1
20 Tevin Sampson 12 Bristol Cent 2:05.54 2:09.87 1
21 Justin Hoelzl 9 Wilton 2:05.74 2:10.94 1
22 Brian Davey 11 Darien 2:00.57 2:11.32 2
23 Peter Hermann 10 Wilton 2:05.74 2:12.04 1
24 Jonathan Lazor 10 Daniel Hand 2:05.23 2:13.03 1
-- Ryan Bell 12 Daniel Hand 2:03.54 SCR
-- Armstrong Noonan 9 Darien 2:05.74 SCR
-- Matt Caswell 12 Wilton 2:03.98 SCR
Men Class L 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:14.05 1997 Dan Wilson, Notre Dame
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spencer Brown 11 Wilton 4:19.67 4:23.73* 10
2 Matt Chisholm 11 Farmington 4:15.39 4:23.74* 8
3 Edward Tomasso 10 Farmington 4:31.73 4:28.88 6
4 Ryan Clarke 12 New Milford 4:26.72 4:29.83 5
5 Armstrong Noonan 9 Darien 4:30.52 4:30.51 4
6 John Clarke 12 Daniel Hand 4:27.50 4:30.69 3
7 Brian Davey 11 Darien 4:30.51 4:30.92 2
8 Jake Duckworth 12 Masuk 4:26.27 4:36.54 1
9 Evan Ferguson-Hull 12 Conard 4:31.96 4:37.97
10 Kaelian Hayes 12 Maloney 4:38.66 4:48.83
11 Kalan Lysenko 12 New Canaan 4:37.50 4:54.55
12 Spencer Lyman 10 New Canaan 4:37.76 5:00.12
-- Spencer Johnson 12 Bristol Cent 4:35.24 SCR
-- John Hansell 12 New Milford 4:27.46 SCR
-- Aidan Fiol 11 Fairfield WA 4:34.64 SCR
-- Alex Ostberg 10 Darien 4:29.34 SCR
-- Dan Schumacher 10 Naugatuck 4:37.28 SCR
-- Marshall Huffman 11 Darien 4:35.44 SCR
Men Class L 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:11.29 2008 Everett Hackett, Wm. Hall
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Ostberg 10 Darien 9:28.43 9:22.54* 2 10
2 Marshall Huffman 11 Darien 9:48.21 9:36.60* 2 8
3 John Hansell 12 New Milford 9:50.44 9:37.44* 2 6
4 Spencer Johnson 12 Bristol Cent 9:46.41 9:37.56* 2 5
5 Palmer Weimann 10 Farmington 9:55.23 9:44.54* 2 4
6 Hugh Sichel 11 New Milford 10:11.34 9:54.23 1 3
7 Colten Appleby 11 Darien 10:09.13 9:54.92 1 2
8 Ryan Clarke 12 New Milford 10:07.14 9:55.02 2 1
9 Jake Duckworth 12 Masuk 10:10.94 9:55.25 1
10 Aidan Fiol 11 Fairfield WA 10:05.54 9:55.52 2
11 William Ducham 10 Kennedy 10:05.32 9:56.30 2
12 Evan Ferguson-Hull 12 Conard 10:05.24 9:56.81 2
13 Raymond Rich-Fiondella 12 North Haven 10:12.42 9:56.84 1
14 Armstrong Noonan 9 Darien 9:55.28 9:59.01 2
15 Jonathan Jankoski 12 Bristol Cent 10:09.16 10:01.02 1
16 Theodore Monyak 12 Conard 10:07.54 10:01.17 2
17 Peter Kreuch 11 Darien 10:10.44 10:08.13 1
18 Dan Schumacher 10 Naugatuck 10:15.68 10:11.98 1
19 Jacob Gardner 12 Daniel Hand 10:19.44 10:27.51 1
20 Ben Olsen 11 Darien 10:18.41 10:30.42 1
21 Jay Humphreys 11 New Milford 10:19.34 10:43.95 1
-- John Clarke 12 Daniel Hand 10:10.21 DNS 1
-- Jonathan Stanley (St Dav 9 New Milford 10:18.44 SCR
-- Lucas Simmonds 9 New Milford 10:17.94 SCR
Men Class L 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Latham 11 Fitch 15.04 * 15.19q 0.5 1
2 Devaun Bovell 12 New Canaan 15.01 * 15.23q -0.6 3
3 John Spencer 12 North Haven 15.02 15.40q 0.8 2
4 Andrew Perez 12 Fitch 15.79 15.51q 0.5 1
5 Hopeton Chambers 11 Norwalk 15.14 15.62q 0.5 1
6 Nathaniel Aponte 11 Conard 15.74 15.96q 0.8 2
7 Rashad Ramsey 12 Windsor 15.74 16.27q -0.6 3
8 Luis Crisostomo 12 Fitch 15.90 16.48q 0.8 2
9 Nathan Smith 11 Pomperaug 16.30 16.50 0.8 2
10 Nicholas Sbabo 10 North Haven 16.59 16.87 -0.6 3
11 Andrew Filthuat 12 RHAM 15.64 16.93 -0.6 3
12 William Tolliver 10 Bristol Cent 16.74 17.23 -0.6 3
13 Ryan Arrigo 12 Fairfield LU 16.20 17.27 -0.6 3
14 Matthew Donlon 12 Maloney 16.54 17.49 0.8 2
-- Nicholas Mudry 12 Maloney 16.54 FS 0.5 1
-- Jacob Dufault 12 Conard 15.58 FS 0.8 2
-- Jean-Claude Mouannes 12 Bristol East 16.44 FS 0.5 1
-- Jimmy Cerasoli 12 Farmington 15.76 FS 0.5 1
-- Franklin Bartley 11 Norwalk 16.04 DNS -0.6 3
Men Class L 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 13.83 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Devaun Bovell 12 New Canaan 15.23 14.93* 0.6 10
2 Tyler Latham 11 Fitch 15.19 15.04* 0.6 8
3 John Spencer 12 North Haven 15.40 15.28* 0.6 6
4 Hopeton Chambers 11 Norwalk 15.62 15.71 0.6 5
5 Nathaniel Aponte 11 Conard 15.96 15.90 0.6 4
6 Rashad Ramsey 12 Windsor 16.27 J15.90 0.6 3 Delta +0.008
7 Andrew Perez 12 Fitch 15.51 16.55 0.6 2
8 Luis Crisostomo 12 Fitch 16.48 16.89 0.6 1
Men Class L 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.43 1995 Tony Ortiz, Crosby
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tyler Latham 11 Fitch 39.44 39.33* 3 10
2 Jacob Dufault 12 Conard 39.30 40.20* 3 8
3 Rashad Ramsey 12 Windsor 39.63 40.23* 3 6
4 John Spencer 12 North Haven 40.70 40.83* 3 5
5 Jimmy Cerasoli 12 Farmington 40.74 41.08 3 4
6 Nathaniel Aponte 11 Conard 41.04 41.48 3 3
7 Andrew Filthuat 12 RHAM 40.44 41.94 3 2
8 Hopeton Chambers 11 Norwalk 39.74 42.50 3 1
9 Luis Crisostomo 12 Fitch 41.47 42.52 2
10 Nathan Smith 11 Pomperaug 41.50 42.53 2
11 Ryan Arrigo 12 Fairfield LU 41.94 42.74 2
12 Trevon Flowers 11 Hartford Pub 43.14 43.45 1
13 Christain Hopkins 10 Harding 43.24 43.48 1
14 Dennis Rafferty 12 New Milford 42.92 43.79 2
15 Scott Sweitzer 10 Daniel Hand 43.24 43.90 1
16 Devin Lehman 11 Fitch 41.93 44.36 2
17 Jonathan Ball 12 Masuk 43.24 44.84 1
18 Patrick Alves 12 Naugatuck 42.94 45.59 2
-- Kirk Lawerence 10 Windsor 43.14 DNS 1
-- Franklin Bartley 11 Norwalk 42.54 DNS 2
-- Julio Medina 11 Windsor 42.71 DNS 2
-- Andrew Perez 12 Fitch 43.24 DNS 1
Men Class L 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.37 2006 , Wethersfield
J.Hodges, J.Scricca, D.Lewis, P.Oware
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 42.02 41.98# 3 10
1) Kahlin Bolden 12 2) Tikuan Johnson 12
3) Julio Medina 11 4) Montrelle Murphy 12
5) Sherrod Peay 12 6) Brian Sappleton 12
2 Middletown 42.69 42.17# 3 8
1) Jashane Brown 12 2) Denzell Dempsey 12
3) Frank Gene Footman 9 4) London Highsmith 11
5) Jacob Homar 11 6) O'Brian Sinclair 12
3 Fitch 43.84 43.81* 3 6
1) Chris Bond 12 2) Robert Duncan 9
3) Mustapha Noibi 12 4) Frank Norosky 11
5) Cliff Randolph 12 6) Randall Rissing 12
4 Hartford Public 44.00 43.84* 3 5
1) Samuel Dweh 11 2) Auryn Gordon 11
3) Devon Hazel 12 4) Sachin Jones 10
5) Jordan Spruielle 11 6) Shane Starks 12
5 Crosby 44.40 44.64 3 4
1) Peter Bradshaw 12 2) Corey Butler 12
3) Edward Ellis 12 4) Oscar Medina 10
6 Naugatuck 44.54 44.88 3 3
1) Patrick Alves 12 2) Nathaniel Buie 12
3) Justin Jimenez 12 4) Charleson Pernell 12
5) Brian Reilly 10 6) Collin Reilly 12
7 Pomperaug 44.69 45.17 2 2
1) Kyle Berkowitz 9 2) Michael Foschi 9
3) Josh LeBron 12 4) Nathan Smith 11
5) Harrison Wilds 9 6) Nathan Zabarsky 12
8 Newington 44.65 45.19 2 1
1) Christian Beauford 12 2) Troy Gagnon 12
3) Eric Ryan 12 4) Patrick Teevan 12
9 Wilton 44.25 45.32 3
1) Marco Agudo 11 2) Michael Contino 12
3) Harry Copley 11 4) Sacha Gilles 12
5) Berkeley Peterson 11 6) Kyle Ratner 11
10 Conard 45.34 45.45 2
1) Sean Carneiro 12 2) Joshua Dufault 10
3) Evan Exum 10 4) Ty Hollens 12
5) Jeffrey Vanderpool 12 6)
11 Daniel Hand 45.14 45.70 2
1) Adam Boey 11 2) Michael Gilchrist 10
3) Jamie Gorman 10 4) Scott Sweitzer 10
5) Tommy Wilson 10 6) Douglas Wu 11
12 Rham 45.44 45.76 2
1) Joseph Arel 12 2) Garret Campen 11
3) Alec Rogasky 11 4) Zach Russo 11
5) Ryan Slot 12 6) Cody Vendrillo 11
13 Masuk 45.18 45.80 2
1) Charles Christo 10 2) Albert Edgeworth 12
3) John Friedman 11 4) Owen Rully 11
5) Dorian Thompson 10 6) Nicholas Zacchilli 10
14 Bristol Eastern 45.84 45.96 1
1) Charles Bush 12 2) Dante Collins 9
3) Nicholas Crowley 12 4) Jozef Darragjati 10
5) Justin Protinick 10 6) Ramiro Sanchez 10
15 New Milford 45.28 46.08 2
1) Lorenzo Ash 12 2) Ryan Grenier 11
3) Richard Grudzwick 10 4) Josheel Kainth 12
5) John Tower 12 6) Jaden Williams 12
16 Farmington 45.04 46.18 2
1) James Heath-Ringrose 11 2) Will Siuta 11
3) Mike Underwood 12 4) Alexis Walker 9
5) Charles deVaux 12 6)
17 Bristol Central 46.44 46.34 1
1) Tyler Burrow 11 2) D'Andre Conaway 10
3) Drew Lee 10 4) Keon Walton 11
18 Kennedy 46.54 46.94 1
1) Elijah Benjamin 10 2) Ellis Duran 11
3) Davon Humbles 12 4) Justice McDaniel 10
5) Claude Riviere 11 6) Anthony Williams 9
19 Fairfield Warde 46.34 47.14 1
1) Gary Azarian 11 2) Aaron Beinstein 10
3) Drake Bist 12 4) Andrew Erni 11
5) Joreb Maxime 11 6) Mohammed Seyal 11
20 Darien 46.14 47.57 1
1) Will Ardery 12 2) Carter Ashcraft 10
3) Judson Bergman 12 4) Alexei Gunya 11
5) Jackson Lovegrove 11 6) Ryan Yuen 11
-- Notre Dame-West Haven 44.44 DNF 3
1) Tarik Black 9 2) Prince Brooks 9
3) Craig Holmes 9 4) Earl McCoy 12
5) Wyatt Miller 9 6) Gerald Scott-Campbell 11
Men Class L 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:20.93 2006 , Staples
D.Lonsdale, B.Criatobal, W.Caffery, R.Ray
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Middletown 3:26.73 3:25.94* 3 10
1) Marcus Alleyne 9 2) Jashane Brown 12
3) Denzell Dempsey 12 4) Frank Gene Footman 9
5) O'Brian Sinclair 12 6)
2 Windsor 3:22.54 3:26.40* 3 8
1) Kahlin Bolden 12 2) Kevin Boudreau 10
3) O'Shady Daron 12 4) Rajay Hinds 10
5) Rashad Ramsey 12 6) Nathaniel Williams 10
3 New Canaan 3:27.60 3:30.39 3 6
1) George Bennett 12 2) Devaun Bovell 12
3) Austen Deery 11 4) Kevin McEneaney 12
5) Nicholas Musicco 12 6) Sam Reynolds 11
4 Wilton 3:30.84 3:30.50 3 5
1) Spencer Brown 11 2) Matt Caswell 12
3) Sacha Gilles 12 4) John Prinner 12
5) Spencer Taylor 12 6) Travis Taylor 12
5 New Milford 3:32.53 3:31.89 2 4
1) Lorenzo Ash 12 2) Jordan Branco 12
3) Richard Grudzwick 10 4) Zachary Guptill 11
5) Dennis Rafferty 12 6) John Tower 12
6 Farmington 3:29.11 3:32.74 3 3
1) Jimmy Cerasoli 12 2) Matt Chisholm 11
3) James Heath-Ringrose 11 4) Matt Simoneau 12
5) Mike Underwood 12 6) Charles deVaux 12
7 Newington 3:36.11 3:32.76 2 2
1) Troy Gagnon 12 2) Eric Ryan 12
3) Kurt Swenor 11 4) Patrick Teevan 12
8 Daniel Hand 3:27.74 3:34.06 3 1
1) Nicholas Balow 11 2) Ryan Bell 12
3) Michael Gentile 11 4) Michael Gilchrist 10
5) Scott Sweitzer 10 6) Douglas Wu 11
9 Naugatuck 3:31.64 3:34.80 2
1) Patrick Alves 12 2) Justin Jimenez 12
3) Isaque Monteiro 12 4) Brian Reilly 10
5) Collin Reilly 12 6) Steve Santos 12
10 Fitch 3:30.08 3:35.88 3
1) Chris Bond 12 2) Luis Crisostomo 12
3) Raheem Ivy 11 4) Devin Lehman 11
5) Eric Powers 12 6) Lake Wyld 12
11 Bristol Eastern 3:36.07 3:35.95 2
1) Charles Bush 12 2) Dante Collins 9
3) Nicholas Crowley 12 4) Jozef Darragjati 10
5) Jean-Claude Mouannes 12 6)
12 Hartford Public 3:28.24 3:35.97 3
1) Isaac Atkinson 11 2) Samuel Dweh 11
3) Vidale Lovett 11 4) Stephon Sears 12
5) Shane Starks 12 6) George Stovall 11
13 Pomperaug 3:39.70 3:37.22 1
1) Alexander Abraham 9 2) Andrew Cassano 11
3) Michael Foschi 9 4) Evan Oemcke 11
5) Michael Wynne 10 6) Nathan Zabarsky 12
14 Fairfield Warde 3:37.21 3:38.20 2
1) Percy Gale-Kelleter 11 2) Nicholas Gans 11
3) Charles Kieffer 9 4) Thomas Salem 10
5) Mohammed Seyal 11 6) Jackson Stearns 9
15 Conard 3:32.91 3:39.59 2
1) Nathaniel Aponte 11 2) Matthew Eden 11
3) Alec Ferguson-Hull 10 4) Daniel Gibson 12
5) Giovanni Sims 12 6)
16 Norwalk 3:39.23 3:40.58 1
1) Chris Bonebrake 11 2) Mike Bonebrake 12
3) Justin Burnett 11 4) TayQuan Camacho 10
5) Lester Harris 9 6) Jordan Keyes 11
17 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:38.95 3:40.91 2
1) Joshua Archer 11 2) Brian Peterson 12
3) Zach Kenton 10 4) Brian Haughn 12
5) Arda Kocturk 12 6) Luke Donohue 12
18 Darien 3:37.39 3:41.52 2
1) Will Ardery 12 2) Judson Bergman 12
3) Brian Davey 11 4) Jimmy Documet 12
5) James Farrington 11 6) Alexei Gunya 11
19 Kennedy 3:39.81 3:43.08 1
1) Ali Cofield 12 2) John Ducham 12
3) Joseph Frietas 12 4) Stuarte Grant 10
5) Fredrick Wanjohi 12 6)
-- North Haven 3:38.00 SCR
1) Andrew Amuro 11 2) Josh Bennitt 12
3) Jeffrey McLamb 11 4) Walter Muralles 10
Men Class L 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:01.02 2005 , Ridgefield
K.Quigley, P.Prial, M.Gennusa,P.Moffat
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Windsor 8:07.66 8:19.24 2 10
1) Kevin Boudreau 10 2) Joshua Crittenden 11
3) Tristan Enkler 10 4) Rajay Hinds 10
5) Montrelle Murphy 12 6) Deonte Vinson 9
2 Wilton 8:18.44 8:21.91 2 8
1) John Prinner 12 2) Spencer Taylor 12
3) Travis Taylor 12 4) Matt Caswell 12
5) Spencer Brown 11 6) Peter Hermann 10
3 Daniel Hand 8:18.24 8:21.99 2 6
1) Michael Gentile 11 2) Noel Haren 11
3) Ryan Bell 12 4) Adam Taylor 10
5) Jonathan Lazor 10 6) Bryce Thomson 9
4 New Canaan 8:18.50 8:22.36 2 5
1) Spencer Lyman 10 2) Kalan Lysenko 12
3) Kevin McEneaney 12 4) Sam Reynolds 11
5 Middletown 8:24.90 8:26.54 2 4
1) Mateo Alvarez 11 2) Nicholas Chhoeun 12
3) Evan Dunn 9 4) Kevin Kiniry 12
5) Craig Nakatsuka 12 6) Ben Schaff 11
6 Maloney 8:25.70 8:30.72 2 3
1) Kaelian Hayes 12 2) David Kroll 11
3) Hector Molina 12 4) Paul Petrowski 12
5) Kyle Welch 11 6)
7 New Milford 8:32.01 8:34.05 1 2
1) Phillip Young 11 2) Jordan Branco 12
3) Hugh Sichel 11 4) Jonathan Stanley (St Davis 9
5) Zachary Guptill 11 6) Jay Humphreys 11
8 Kennedy 8:25.46 8:34.31 2 1
1) Ali Cofield 12 2) John Ducham 12
3) William Ducham 10 4) Joseph Frietas 12
5) Stuarte Grant 10 6) Fredrick Wanjohi 12
9 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:37.74 8:34.80 1
1) Joshua Archer 11 2) Luke Donohue 12
3) Brian Haughn 12 4) Zach Kenton 10
5) Brian Peterson 12 6) Kevin Warten 11
10 Norwalk 8:28.80 8:40.15 2
1) Jacob Alexander 10 2) Chris Bonebrake 11
3) Mike Bonebrake 12 4) Kyle Fallon 9
5) Jordan Keyes 11 6) Dylan Ramirez 12
11 Fairfield Warde 8:32.59 8:41.39 1
1) Charles Kieffer 9 2) Christopher Bencivengo 12
3) Alexander Petrecca 10 4) Connor O'Day 12
5) Nicholas Gans 11 6) Greg Lombardo 10
12 Pomperaug 8:36.51 8:45.14 1
1) Alexander Abraham 9 2) Marc Almieda 12
3) Adam Castles 11 4) Evan Oemcke 11
5) Frank Sinapi 9 6) Michael Wynne 10
13 Bristol Central 8:24.90 8:47.26 2
1) Andrew Damon-Smith 10 2) Spencer Johnson 12
3) Tevin Sampson 12 4) Kordian Stanecki 10
5) Jason Zaino 11 6) Justin Zaino 11
14 Fitch 8:52.56 8:48.71 1
1) Conor O'Donnell 10 2) Stephane Pouilh 12
3) Daelon Morgan 9 4) Devin Lehman 11
5) Steven Boring 12 6)
15 Darien 8:55.24 8:51.11 1
1) Arthur Cassidy 10 2) Matt Coe 11
3) Michael Conroy 11 4) Alexander Rayhill 11
5) Jack Sparkman 11 6) Andrew Xiong 12
16 Masuk 8:57.74 9:06.64 1
1) Jake Duckworth 12 2) John Fitzgerald 10
3) Kyle Grabowski 10 4) Reed Grabowski 11
5) Owen Rully 11 6) Christopher Strachan 11
17 Conard 9:00.06 9:09.75 1
1) Andrew Bertini 12 2) Jacob Binder 11
3) Christopher Fernandez 11 4) Benjamin McMahon 11
5) John Wilson 12 6)
18 Crosby 9:00.00 9:25.25 1
1) Andi Seitllari 11 2) Mikkel Williams 9
3) Avery Liotta-Henderson 10 4) Kenny Tang 11
5) Aaron Smith 12 6)
-- North Haven 8:38.70 SCR
1) Andrew Amuro 11 2) John Brennan 12
3) Ryan Brennan 9 4) Nick Crispi 11
Men Class L High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1981 Bill Shinsky, Justin Adams, Matt Jeune, Ripp
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas Lombardo 11 Darien 6-05.50 6-06.00* 10
2 Joshua Walker 11 Windsor 6-04.00 6-02.00* 7
2 Tyler Renfro 12 Middletown 6-00.00 6-02.00* 7
4 Josh LeBron 12 Pomperaug 6-04.00 J6-02.00* 5
5 Isiah Swain 12 Middletown 6-04.00 J6-02.00* 4
6 Joseph Arel 12 RHAM 6-02.00 6-00.00 3
7 Asaad Hicks 12 Conard 5-10.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Max Wilson 11 New Canaan 6-02.00 5-10.00 1
9 Kevin Schofield 11 Daniel Hand 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Christian Beauford 12 Newington 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Anthony Piscitelli 11 Masuk 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 William Tolliver 10 Bristol Cent 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Patrick Reilly 12 Darien 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 Jermaine Thurston Jr 11 Conard 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 Eric Vinson 10 Windsor 6-00.00 5-08.00
9 Zach Russo 11 RHAM 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Rakeem White 11 Maloney 5-10.00 NH
-- Nate Moreta 11 Fitch 5-10.00 NH
-- Malik Campbell 12 Windsor 5-10.00 NH
-- Silas Brooks 12 Bristol Cent 6-00.00 NH
Men Class L Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 15-09 2006 Jordan Thull, East Lyme
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eric Powers 12 Fitch 13-00.00 13-06.00* 10
2 Richard Sangster 11 Daniel Hand 13-00.00 13-00.00* 7
2 Andrew Perez 12 Fitch 13-06.00 13-00.00* 7
4 Ian Bergere 10 Daniel Hand 13-09.00 12-06.00 4.50
4 Kyle Boling 10 Daniel Hand 11-06.00 12-06.00 4.50
6 Johnny Diep 12 Fitch 11-06.00 12-00.00 3
7 Calvin Wardle 10 Wilton 12-00.00 J12-00.00 2
8 Hunter Stokes 11 Daniel Hand 11-00.00 11-06.00 1
9 Luke Harrington 12 Conard 12-06.00 J11-06.00
9 Matthew Tabak 12 Bristol Cent 12-06.00 J11-06.00
11 Cody Vendrillo 11 RHAM 12-00.00 J11-06.00
12 Daniel Fornaciari 11 Maloney 11-00.00 11-00.00
13 Brian Peterson 12 Fairfield LU 11-00.00 10-06.00
-- Graham Washburn 12 Bristol Cent 11-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Clark 11 Windsor 11-06.00 SCR
-- Jared Graveley 12 Conard 11-00.00 SCR
Men Class L Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 22-09 2002 Dante Ross, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sherrod Peay 12 Windsor 22-03.25 21-07.50* NWI 10
2 Nicholas Lombardo 11 Darien 22-08.00 21-04.00* NWI 8
3 Lexus Gordon 12 Fitch 22-00.00 21-02.00* NWI 6
4 Corey Butler 12 Crosby 22-08.00 20-10.00* NWI 5
5 Dante Howell 12 Maloney 20-11.00 20-06.00 NWI 4
6 Jermaine Thurston Jr 11 Conard 20-01.50 20-02.75 NWI 3
7 Giovanni Sims 12 Conard 20-05.50 20-01.50 NWI 2
8 Joseph Arel 12 RHAM 20-05.50 19-07.50 NWI 1
9 Zach Russo 11 RHAM 19-08.00 19-01.50 NWI
10 Joshua Walker 11 Windsor 20-07.25 18-10.00 NWI
11 Tim Harvey 11 Middletown 20-05.50 18-09.00 NWI
12 Drew Lee 10 Bristol Cent 20-03.75 18-07.50 NWI
13 Isiah Swain 12 Middletown 20-03.00 18-05.00 NWI
14 Patrick Reilly 12 Darien 19-08.00 18-02.50 NWI
15 Patrick Teevan 12 Newington 19-09.00 18-01.75 NWI
16 Victor Kwentoh 12 North Haven 19-07.00 17-08.50 NWI
17 Eric Tuin 11 Wilton 19-07.50 17-05.00 NWI
18 Shevon South 12 Fitch 20-01.00 17-02.50 NWI
19 Xavier Charles 11 Windsor 20-09.50 16-03.00 NWI
-- Julio Medina 11 Windsor 20-11.00 DNS NWI
-- Ian Nanez 12 Wilton 19-06.50 DNS NWI
-- O'Brian Sinclair 12 Middletown 21-02.50 DNS NWI
Men Class L Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 48-00.25 1976 Gary Woods, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lexus Gordon 12 Fitch 45-00.00 43-08.25* NWI 10
2 Nicholas Lombardo 11 Darien 45-04.50 43-06.25* NWI 8
3 Isiah Swain 12 Middletown 43-11.50 43-01.50* NWI 6
4 Dante Howell 12 Maloney 43-06.00 42-05.50 NWI 5
5 William Tolliver 10 Bristol Cent 42-07.50 42-05.00 NWI 4
6 Victor Kwentoh 12 North Haven 40-11.00 42-02.75 NWI 3
7 Tynique Woods 11 Windsor 43-00.00 42-00.25 NWI 2
8 Matthew Griffin 12 Daniel Hand 39-11.00 40-09.50 NWI 1
9 Mustapha Noibi 12 Fitch 40-07.50 40-08.00 NWI
10 Courtney Rush 10 Windsor 42-03.50 40-01.50 NWI
11 Corey Butler 12 Crosby 44-05.00 40-00.25 NWI
11 Patrick Reilly 12 Darien 41-02.00 40-00.25 NWI
13 Tim Harvey 11 Middletown 41-07.50 39-11.50 NWI
14 Xavier Charles 11 Windsor 42-07.00 39-11.00 NWI
15 Giovanni Sims 12 Conard 41-11.00 39-05.50 NWI
16 Jermaine Thurston Jr 11 Conard 42-04.50 39-03.50 NWI
17 Daniel Healey 11 Daniel Hand 40-04.25 38-10.50 NWI
18 Josh LeBron 12 Pomperaug 41-06.00 38-09.00 NWI
19 Raheem Ivy 11 Fitch 39-09.00 38-05.00 NWI
20 Christian Beauford 12 Newington 40-00.00 38-04.25 NWI
21 Fredrick Wanjohi 12 Kennedy 41-10.00 38-03.00 NWI
22 Taylor Lipinski 11 Farmington 40-03.50 38-02.00 NWI
23 Eric Tuin 11 Wilton 39-09.00 38-01.00 NWI
24 Drew Lee 10 Bristol Cent 41-10.00 37-08.50 NWI
25 Ramiro Sanchez 10 Bristol East 39-10.00 37-06.00 NWI
25 Eric Powers 12 Fitch 41-05.75 37-06.00 NWI
27 Amiri Gerald 10 Windsor 41-09.75 37-04.00 NWI
28 Alexander Dobbin 11 New Canaan 39-11.00 36-09.00 NWI
29 Matthew Lesko 11 Darien 39-09.50 34-05.50 NWI
30 Gary Azarian 11 Fairfield WA 39-09.50 34-04.00 NWI
-- Taqi Bilal 11 Middletown 41-00.00 FOUL
-- Edward Ellis 12 Crosby 40-00.00 FOUL
-- Claude Riviere 11 Kennedy 40-10.00 SCR NWI
-- Ian Nanez 12 Wilton 39-10.25 SCR NWI
-- London Highsmith 11 Middletown 41-05.00 SCR NWI
-- Stephen Cofrancesco 12 North Haven 40-03.00 SCR NWI
Men Class L Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 61-02.50 2001 Andre Reid, South Windsor
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Marcarelli 12 North Haven 49-02.00 50-11.00* 10
2 Evan Adams 10 Norwalk 49-05.00 47-03.50 8
3 Spencer McKeough 11 Darien 46-11.00 46-03.00 6
4 Marquis Guess 12 Fitch 45-02.00 45-07.00 5
5 Corey Barrett 11 Norwalk 46-03.00 45-00.00 4
6 Pat Vanacore 10 North Haven 43-06.25 44-10.00 3
7 Cole Ormsby 12 Windsor 43-00.00 44-08.50 2
8 Owen Dawson 12 Conard 45-05.50 44-05.00 1
9 George Harvey 12 New Canaan 45-05.00 43-01.00
10 Will Lochtefeld 12 Darien 47-05.00 43-00.00
11 Brendan Hill 11 New Canaan 43-01.00 42-09.00
12 Rob Ficarra 12 Fairfield LU 46-00.00 42-01.00
13 Kenneth Smith 11 Bristol East 43-08.75 41-08.50
14 Dan Hardiman 10 Farmington 48-02.00 41-05.00
15 Damon Taylor 11 Notre Dame-W 43-05.25 41-01.50
16 Cameron Davis 12 RHAM 43-10.00 40-07.00
17 Hunter Shipp 10 Wilton 44-02.25 40-05.50
18 Jabrell Thompson 12 Hartford Pub 44-01.50 39-00.00
-- Roland Nagy 12 Windsor 47-11.00 DNS
Men Class L Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 164-00 1998 Corey Pusey, Rockville
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunter Shipp 10 Wilton 142-02 135-09* 10
2 Dan Hardiman 10 Farmington 133-02 133-05 8
3 Owen Dawson 12 Conard 137-03 130-00 6
4 Christian Miranda 12 New Canaan 122-00 123-05 5
5 Cameron Davis 12 RHAM 121-09 122-06 4
6 Brian Robinson 9 Fitch 122-06 121-10 3
7 George Harvey 12 New Canaan 126-07 121-02 2
8 Will Lochtefeld 12 Darien 135-02 120-08 1
9 Evan Adams 10 Norwalk 123-01 115-00
10 Corey Barrett 11 Norwalk 120-11 110-05
11 Keith Coleman 10 Hartford Pub 20-00.50 110-04
12 Spencer McKeough 11 Darien 126-11 110-02
13 Cole Ormsby 12 Windsor 123-00 98-07
14 Marquis Guess 12 Fitch 120-10 98-04
-- Jabrell Thompson 12 Hartford Pub 130-04 FOUL
-- Roland Nagy 12 Windsor 136-04 SCR
-- Jedidiah Haynes 10 Windsor 26-05.50 SCR
Men Class L Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 200-01 2008 Ben Latham, Fitch
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Frey 12 Maloney 171-10 178-02* 10
2 Tyler Latham 11 Fitch 184-10 177-00* 8
3 Cy McIntosh 12 Bristol Cent 179-11 172-04* 6
4 Andrew Cassano 11 Pomperaug 162-01 166-10* 5
5 Devante Anderson 11 Fitch 160-04 161-02 4
6 Kenneth Smith 11 Bristol East 167-02 147-11 3 2nd Best 143-09
7 Matthew Donlon 12 Maloney 149-03 J147-11 2 2nd Best 134-09
8 Marquis Guess 12 Fitch 153-09 147-08 1
9 Kurt Swenor 11 Newington 148-04 146-00
10 Joshua Archer 11 Fairfield LU 150-09 143-00
11 Albert Edgeworth 12 Masuk 147-00 141-09
12 Jedidiah Haynes 10 Windsor 146-08 138-03
13 Ian Gonzalez 11 Bristol Cent 146-05 129-07
14 Michael Kathein 10 Fairfield WA 146-04 128-10
15 Nickolas Hartman 10 Conard 147-05 126-02
16 Hunter Shipp 10 Wilton 148-03 122-08
Women Class MM - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HILLHOUSE 75 2) BROOKFIELD 53
3) LEDYARD 50 4) EAST LYME 48.50
5) AVON 40 6) WILBUR CROSS 36
7) BRANFORD 35.50 8) JOEL BARLOW 35
9) NONNEWAUG 34 10) WATERTOWN 32
11) BACON ACADEMY 31 12) BETHEL 27
13) BERLIN 26 14) RHAM 22
15) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 20 16) SACRED HEART ACADEMY 18
17) GUILFORD 17 18) PLATT 16
18) JONATHAN LAW 16 20) NEW FAIRFIELD 15
21) SHEEHAN 12 22) WETHERSFIELD 9
22) BUNNELL 9 24) FORAN 8
24) FERMI 8 26) ROCKVILLE 5
27) TORRINGTON 4
Men Class MM - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WETHERSFIELD 73 2) BRANFORD 60
3) NEW FAIRFIELD 56 4) LEDYARD 51.50
5) BUNNELL 41 6) BETHEL 39
7) E.O. SMITH 38 8) EAST LYME 36
9) TOLLAND 31 9) JOEL BARLOW 31
11) WATERTOWN 27 11) BROOKFIELD 27
11) SHEEHAN 27 14) HILLHOUSE 16
15) JONATHAN LAW 15 15) LYMAN HALL 15
15) BULKELEY 15 18) NEW LONDON 14.50
19) WILBUR CROSS 14 19) WATERFORD 14
21) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 11 21) AVON 11
23) GUILFORD 9 24) BACON ACADEMY 7
24) FERMI 7 24) FORAN 7
27) BERLIN 3 27) TORRINGTON 3
27) CHENEY TECH 3
Women Class MM 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.40 1998 Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Pernell 10 Nonnewaug 12.04 # 12.32q -1.3 5
2 Chaslynn Saucier 11 Wilbur Cross 12.04 * 12.54q 1.1 4
3 Grace Blackwell 9 Joel Barlow 12.54 12.61q 2.1 2
4 Alethia Moore 10 Hillhouse 12.50 12.64q 1.1 3
5 Sara Velleca 11 Nonnewaug 12.54 12.88q 0.4 1
6 jasmine McLeish 10 Platt 12.64 12.90q 2.1 2
7 Erica Snape 9 Wilbur Cross 12.74 12.97q 1.1 4
7 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 12.64 12.97q 0.4 1
9 Stephanie Koo 12 AVON 13.14 12.98 1.1 3
10 Amanda DeMaio 12 East Lyme 13.14 13.08 2.1 2
11 Alexis Gwynn 9 Wethersfield 12.64 13.11 1.1 3
12 Chelsea Stevens 11 East Lyme 13.33 13.12 1.1 4
13 Phoebe Zeigler 12 Bethel 13.54 13.34 1.1 4
14 Tiffany Coleman 10 Jonathan Law 13.14 13.36 2.1 2
15 Amanda Culmone 12 Sheehan 13.14 13.42 0.4 1
16 Gloria Zhu 10 Wethersfield 13.54 13.52 -1.3 5
17 Christie Kushnir 11 Joel Barlow 13.44 13.53 1.1 4
18 Renee Russo 11 Guilford 13.64 13.55 0.4 1
19 Sam Carbonell 11 Berlin 13.64 13.56 1.1 4
20 Emma Schweitzer 10 AVON 13.54 13.58 1.1 3
20 Kelley Hanley 12 Woodstock AC 12.94 13.58 -1.3 5
22 Angelica Limberger 11 Branford 13.64 13.60 1.1 3
22 kamrin Dawkins 9 Platt 13.34 13.60 -1.3 5
24 Toni Wilson 12 Torrington 13.54 13.62 0.4 1
25 Paige Ahern 10 Sacred Heart 13.54 13.63 2.1 2
25 Dashka Boursiquot 11 Bunnell 13.54 13.63 2.1 2
27 Meghana Kulkarni 10 Bacon Academ 13.64 13.65 0.4 1
28 Bryanna Willaby 12 Branford 13.24 13.68 1.1 3
29 Kirsten Dawkins 11 Platt 13.54 13.72 -1.3 5
30 Brandy Bussiere 10 Bacon Academ 13.44 13.76 1.1 3
30 Madison Grady 11 Branford 13.54 13.76 0.4 1
32 Agnes Ning 9 Wethersfield 13.04 13.84 -1.3 5
33 Kerri Eden 10 Joel Barlow 13.34 13.88 -1.3 5
34 Karina Bucci 10 AVON 13.64 14.01 2.1 2
35 Shelby Williams 9 Platt 13.14 14.07 0.4 1
-- Gerling Daniels 9 Branford 13.04 DNS 1.1 4
Women Class MM 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.40 1998 Rachel D'Amora, Wilbur Cross
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michaela Pernell 10 Nonnewaug 12.32 12.00 2.9 10
2 Alethia Moore 10 Hillhouse 12.64 12.32 2.9 8
3 Grace Blackwell 9 Joel Barlow 12.61 12.39 2.9 6
4 Chaslynn Saucier 11 Wilbur Cross 12.54 12.50 2.9 5
5 jasmine McLeish 10 Platt 12.90 12.80 2.9 4
6 Sara Velleca 11 Nonnewaug 12.88 12.83 2.9 3
7 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 12.97 12.90 2.9 2
8 Erica Snape 9 Wilbur Cross 12.97 12.91 2.9 1
Women Class MM 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.04 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Djenne Parris 12 Brookfield 25.48 25.46* 1.3 5 10
2 Michaela Pernell 10 Nonnewaug 25.04 25.79* 1.3 5 8
3 Alethia Moore 10 Hillhouse 26.01 25.96* 1.3 5 6
4 Grace Blackwell 9 Joel Barlow 25.34 26.23* 1.3 5 5
5 Sarah Swenson 11 Woodstock AC 26.69 26.81 1.3 5 4
6 Tara Shayler 10 AVON 27.56 27.15 1.1 4 3
7 Sara Velleca 11 Nonnewaug 25.84 27.17 1.3 5 2
8 Jessica Centore 9 Jonathan Law 26.94 27.28 1.3 5 1
9 Tiffany Coleman 10 Jonathan Law 27.44 27.35 1.1 4
10 Alexis Gwynn 9 Wethersfield 27.84 27.38 2.1 3
11 Deanna Weiner 11 Bethel 27.35 27.58 1.1 4
12 Emily Mills 12 Bethel 27.36 27.59 1.1 4
13 Paige Dostie 10 Guilford 27.24 27.75 1.3 5
14 Chelsea Stevens 11 East Lyme 27.54 27.81 1.1 4
15 Kelley Hanley 12 Woodstock AC 27.52 27.91 1.1 4
16 Xhana Lopez 12 New Fairfiel 27.70 27.95 2.1 3
17 Angelica Limberger 11 Branford 28.24 28.11 1.0 2
18 Renee Russo 11 Guilford 28.14 28.14 2.1 3
19 Amanda Culmone 12 Sheehan 27.44 28.16 1.1 4
20 Janelle Wheaton 11 East Lyme 28.74 28.35 0.7 1
21 Dashka Boursiquot 11 Bunnell 28.44 28.36 1.0 2
22 Agnes Ning 9 Wethersfield 28.64 28.38 0.7 1
23 Sara Ciochetti 11 Watertown 28.34 28.43 1.0 2
24 Kerri Eden 10 Joel Barlow 28.14 28.45 2.1 3
25 Emma Schweitzer 10 AVON 28.54 28.47 0.7 1
26 Toni Wilson 12 Torrington 28.54 28.48 1.0 2
27 Jessica Obey 10 Bacon Academ 28.72 28.61 0.7 1
28 Paige Ahern 10 Sacred Heart 28.54 28.63 1.0 2
29 Shilpa Donde 9 AVON 28.53 28.65 1.0 2
30 Christie Kushnir 11 Joel Barlow 27.94 28.67 2.1 3
31 Bryanna Willaby 12 Branford 28.14 28.71 2.1 3
32 Gloria Zhu 10 Wethersfield 27.94 28.83 2.1 3
32 Sam Carbonell 11 Berlin 28.48 28.83 1.0 2
34 Katerie Boursiquot 10 Bunnell 28.64 29.17 0.7 1
35 Erinn Halasinski 10 Sacred Heart 28.64 29.19 0.7 1
36 Karina Bucci 10 AVON 28.74 29.25 0.7 1
37 Jocelyn Hernandez 12 East Lyme 28.22 29.27 1.0 2
38 Emily Kollmer 11 East Lyme 28.72 29.28 0.7 1
39 Alexandria Tracy 12 Branford 27.54 29.80 1.1 4
-- Katie Landrey 12 RHAM 27.64 DNS 2.1 3
-- Alix Lee 11 Ledyard 28.14 SCR
-- Kyera Bryant 11 Guilford 28.72 SCR
-- Charise Lewis 9 Wilbur Cross 28.14 SCR
-- Lindsay Trobel 10 Torrington 27.09 SCR
-- Jonet Bolden 12 Wilbur Cross 27.99 SCR
Women Class MM 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.42 2012 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Djenne Parris 12 Brookfield 57.38 57.90* 4 10
2 Catherine Voelpel 12 Berlin 59.42 59.23* 4 8
3 Johnesse Peterson 12 Hillhouse 59.83 1:00.98 4 6
4 Sydney Curtis 11 Hillhouse 59.81 1:01.03 4 5
5 Jillian Marini 12 Joel Barlow 1:00.62 1:01.36 4 4
6 Gabriella Scacca 9 Wethersfield 1:03.42 1:01.70 2 3
7 Jayvona McDaniel 12 Hillhouse 1:01.94 1:01.72 3 2
8 Gillian Blackwell 11 Joel Barlow 1:00.91 1:02.00 4 1
9 Alexandra DeLuca 9 Bethel 1:00.72 1:02.26 4
10 Sarah Wright 9 Stratford 1:03.60 1:02.57 2
11 Claudia Schatz 10 Wilbur Cross 1:02.96 1:02.68 3
12 Shea Connors 11 Wilbur Cross 1:00.24 1:02.69 4
13 Jennifer Marrufo 11 Platt 1:03.24 1:03.62 3 Dead Heat
13 Lanaja Carr 10 Hillhouse 1:03.00 1:03.62 3 Dead Heat
15 Emily Becher 11 Woodstock AC 1:03.99 1:03.73 2
16 Colleenn Norton 12 AVON 1:04.27 1:03.75 2
17 Haley Wolf 10 Nonnewaug 1:01.72 1:03.90 3
18 Catie Miller 12 Jonathan Law 1:02.74 1:03.93 3
19 Larissa Brown 12 Fermi 1:01.44 1:03.97 3
20 Samantha Bartel 12 Sheehan 1:02.94 1:04.15 3
21 Jennifer Koo 9 AVON 1:04.22 1:04.45 2
22 Isabella Blackwell 9 Sacred Heart 1:04.34 1:04.49 2
23 Maddie Burns 9 Sheehan 1:04.95 1:04.53 1
24 Sydney Sullivan 11 Sacred Heart 1:04.24 1:04.81 2
25 Shilpa Donde 9 AVON 1:04.61 1:04.90 1
26 Emily Weilk 9 Sacred Heart 1:03.92 1:05.36 2
26 Alexandria Tracy 12 Branford 1:05.04 1:05.36 1
28 Lindsey Sasso 12 Watertown 1:04.54 1:05.51 1
-- Rachelle Kennedy 10 Bacon Academ 1:05.24 DNS 1
-- Katarina Konan 9 Bacon Academ 1:01.54 SCR
-- Lindsay Trobel 10 Torrington 1:02.00 SCR
-- Hunter Carden 12 Branford 1:03.24 SCR
-- Megan Stoddard 12 East Lyme 1:04.84 SCR
Women Class MM 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:15.61 2012 Kellie Davis, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 9 Wilbur Cross 2:14.13 2:12.44# 2 10
2 Kellie Davis 12 Hillhouse 2:11.37 2:13.40# 2 8
3 Maddi McHugh 10 AVON 2:22.64 2:18.06* 2 6
4 Fiona Doolan 12 Guilford 2:20.10 2:19.14* 2 5
5 Tanya Altrui 11 Branford 2:21.94 2:21.41 2 4
6 Kristen Madeia 10 Berlin 2:24.04 2:21.70 2 3
7 Beatrice Blackwell 12 Joel Barlow 2:25.14 2:24.61 2 2
8 Tiffany Brand 11 New Fairfiel 2:21.58 2:25.95 2 1
9 Rachel Conway 10 Watertown 2:27.14 2:26.51 1
10 Kirsten Thompson 9 East Lyme 2:28.84 2:27.00 1
11 Caitlin Prete 12 Jonathan Law 2:25.38 2:27.75 2
12 Grace Ellis 11 Joel Barlow 2:28.14 2:29.31 1
13 Haley Hasty 10 Rockville 2:24.67 2:29.77 2
14 Katie Stevens 11 Bacon Academ 2:29.24 2:30.57 1
15 Margaret mary Stoll 12 AVON 2:31.24 2:31.45 1
16 Maureen McCarthy 9 Nonnewaug 2:27.24 2:31.99 1
17 Kelly Mahoney 11 Joel Barlow 2:30.20 2:32.05 1
18 Sabrina Rautter 10 New Fairfiel 2:29.41 2:32.22 1
19 Bridget Nicholas 10 Nonnewaug 2:32.24 2:32.32 1
20 Sara Stokesbury 11 AVON 2:22.70 2:32.35 2
21 Claudia Schatz 10 Wilbur Cross 2:26.00 2:32.50 2
22 Jody DiCicco 9 Berlin 2:30.00 2:32.58 1
23 Claire Scherf 9 Nonnewaug 2:31.83 2:32.72 1
24 Kate Hageman 9 Bacon Academ 2:31.24 2:32.91 1
25 Katherine Brice 10 Bacon Academ 2:28.24 2:33.13 1
26 Anneliese Troidle 9 Branford 2:31.26 2:33.16 1
-- Olivia Wilson 11 Joel Barlow 2:29.34 DNS 1
-- Whitney Curtis 11 Hillhouse 2:23.93 DNS 2
-- Caitlin Neary 11 Joel Barlow 2:27.64 DNS 1
-- Catherine Voelpel 12 Berlin 2:21.54 DNS 2
-- Christine Bendzinski 11 RHAM 2:22.84 SCR
-- Lauren Scahill 11 Ledyard 2:22.84 SCR
-- Alexandra Renna 11 Fermi 2:30.64 SCR
-- Evelyn Ferrall 9 Guilford 2:31.44 SCR
-- Marina Dabaghian 9 RHAM 2:32.14 SCR
Women Class MM 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:57.92 2003 Megan Owen, Killingly
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 9 Wilbur Cross 4:59.09 4:54.49# 10
2 Christine Bendzinski 11 RHAM 5:08.41 5:05.84* 8
3 Gabrielle Richichi 10 New Fairfiel 5:01.32 5:16.99 6
4 Haley Hasty 10 Rockville 5:12.77 5:19.16 5
5 Kellie Davis 12 Hillhouse 4:59.01 5:24.71 4
6 Zoe Kelly 12 Watertown 5:31.04 5:30.05 3
7 Rebecca Hine 9 Wethersfield 5:35.44 5:32.47 2
8 Eva Christensen 12 East Lyme 5:19.88 5:36.38 1
9 Sinead Brennan 12 Wilbur Cross 5:37.61 5:41.44
10 Olivia Wilson 11 Joel Barlow 5:35.24 5:42.00
11 Hannah Brozdowski 10 Joel Barlow 5:40.24 5:46.13
12 Aymara O'Brien-Pappalard 9 Joel Barlow 5:44.24 5:47.16
13 Kelly Quinn 12 Foran 5:36.27 5:50.42
14 Kristen Goldie 10 AVON 5:45.24 5:58.07
-- Isabelle Moore 9 East Lyme 5:20.23 DNS
-- Maya Birney 9 Branford 5:31.54 SCR
-- Tanya Altrui 11 Branford 5:28.42 SCR
-- Cyrene Nicholas 9 Branford 5:31.74 SCR
-- Jessica Lohret 10 Branford 5:41.54 SCR
-- Carly Loy 10 Ledyard 5:44.84 SCR
-- Kathryn Nolan 11 Guilford 5:45.24 SCR
-- Lauren Scahill 11 Ledyard 5:00.84 SCR
-- Fiona Doolan 12 Guilford 5:30.54 SCR
-- Evelyn Ferrall 9 Guilford 5:33.76 SCR
-- Haley Wheeler 9 Nonnewaug 5:22.98 SCR
-- Liz Fengler 11 Sheehan 5:27.84 SCR
-- Olivia Mondo 12 RHAM 5:44.44 SCR
-- Katie Francis 12 Nonnewaug 5:41.04 SCR
Women Class MM 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 10:54.33 6/1/2009 Caroline McDonough, Darien
Open Qualify: * 11:25.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lauren Scahill 11 Ledyard 11:02.77 11:33.36 2 10
2 Gabrielle Richichi 10 New Fairfiel 11:13.57 11:33.82 2 8
3 Molly Hamel 10 AVON 11:49.25 11:44.09 2 6
4 Michele Grieco 9 Berlin 11:49.81 11:54.84 2 5
5 Carolyn Duman 12 Guilford 12:01.53 11:58.10 2 4
6 Cyrene Nicholas 9 Branford 12:03.00 12:00.81 2 3
7 Haley Wheeler 9 Nonnewaug 12:17.00 12:10.10 2 2
8 Evelyn Ferrall 9 Guilford 12:08.24 12:23.09 2 1
9 Hanna Gregory 9 Nonnewaug 12:26.00 12:43.37 2
10 Shayla Schoeneberger 11 Rockville 12:32.54 12:46.87 1
11 Hannah Fusaro 11 AVON 12:39.24 12:48.21 1
12 Victoria Maceira 11 Bethel 12:33.55 12:49.98 1
13 Madeline Mondo 10 RHAM 12:32.40 12:55.82 1
14 Ryley Higgins 9 AVON 12:39.04 12:56.65 1
15 Jessica Lohret 10 Branford 12:29.44 12:56.79 1
16 Jordan Houdeshell 11 Ledyard 12:22.00 13:01.87 2
17 Katie Francis 12 Nonnewaug 12:20.00 13:03.97 2
18 Kathryn Nolan 11 Guilford 12:28.00 13:06.97 1
19 Maya Birney 9 Branford 11:56.64 13:23.14 2
20 Isabella Brennan 12 Wilbur Cross 12:39.23 13:31.99 1
21 Kirsten Morro 10 Guilford 12:32.64 13:39.87 1
-- Sabrina Rautter 10 New Fairfiel 12:12.24 DNF 2
-- Rebecca Stefano 10 Wethersfield 12:34.32 DNF 1
-- Kirsten Thompson 9 East Lyme 12:03.24 DNS 2
-- Fiona Doolan 12 Guilford 12:39.44 DNS 1
-- Isabelle Moore 9 East Lyme 12:02.24 DNS 2
-- Haley Hasty 10 Rockville 12:03.00 DNS 2
-- Hannah Brozdowski 10 Joel Barlow 12:31.24 DNS 1
-- Caitlin Neary 11 Joel Barlow 12:32.04 DNS 1
-- Aymara O'Brien-Pappalard 9 Joel Barlow 12:30.05 DNS 1
-- Nicole Grieco 11 Berlin 12:24.00 DNS 2
-- Anneliese Troidle 9 Branford 12:36.44 DNS 1
-- Liz Fengler 11 Sheehan 12:05.71 SCR
-- Valerie Hiller 12 Jonathan Law 12:22.97 SCR
Women Class MM 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 14.89 * 15.15q 0.6 3
2 Anna Atkinson 11 Branford 15.53 * 15.80q 0.9 1
3 Lindsay Doyle 11 Joel Barlow 16.06 16.06q 0.7 2
4 kamrin Dawkins 9 Platt 16.34 16.08q 0.6 3
5 Jaliyah White 10 Hillhouse 16.36 16.36q 0.7 2
6 Gianna Folz 10 East Lyme 15.84 16.64q 0.9 1
7 Jailene Febles 12 Platt 16.44 16.86q 0.9 1
8 Alannah Noonan 12 AVON 16.64 16.87q 0.7 2
9 Anna Grudzinski 10 Woodstock AC 17.22 17.12 0.9 1
10 Jessica Kenny 12 East Lyme 16.23 17.24 0.6 3
11 Carly Regalado 9 AVON 17.94 17.35 0.9 1
12 Andie Sansone 10 Sacred Heart 17.14 17.40 0.9 1
13 Alexa Perrefort 10 Bethel 16.88 17.45 0.7 2
14 Alex Niez-Charest 10 Nonnewaug 16.80 17.68 0.6 3
15 Tamara McCrobie 9 Bunnell 16.77 17.70 0.6 3
16 Shaunna Mango 12 Watertown 17.26 17.71 0.7 2
17 Sarah Gambardella 11 Jonathan Law 17.83 17.95 0.7 2
18 Mackenzie Men Class MMdygral 11 Sheehan 17.94 18.09 0.7 2
19 Alyssa Santos 12 Wethersfield 17.44 18.24 0.6 3
20 Shannon Lozier 12 Ledyard 17.65 18.50 0.6 3
21 Caroline Mahoney 10 Joel Barlow 18.04 18.55 0.6 3
22 Tara Dooley 11 Joel Barlow 17.94 18.78 0.9 1
23 Sarah Swenson 11 Woodstock AC 16.59 19.01 0.9 1
-- Gabrielle Curtis 9 Hillhouse 15.37 DNS 0.7 2
Women Class MM 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.53 1999 Keshia Haughton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 15.15 14.97* 1.3 10
2 Anna Atkinson 11 Branford 15.80 15.81* 1.3 8
3 Jaliyah White 10 Hillhouse 16.36 16.08 1.3 6
4 kamrin Dawkins 9 Platt 16.08 16.55 1.3 5
5 Lindsay Doyle 11 Joel Barlow 16.06 16.81 1.3 4
6 Alannah Noonan 12 AVON 16.87 16.89 1.3 3
7 Gianna Folz 10 East Lyme 16.64 17.19 1.3 2
8 Jailene Febles 12 Platt 16.86 19.72 1.3 1
Women Class MM 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.62 2007 Clervine Sanon, Weaver
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaliyah White 10 Hillhouse 45.55 46.01* 4 10
2 Chenoa Sebastian 11 Ledyard 46.35 46.22* 4 8
3 Alexandra Hernandez 11 Bethel 46.36 47.27* 4 6
4 Jessica Kenny 12 East Lyme 47.70 47.90 4 5
5 Lindsay Doyle 11 Joel Barlow 47.27 48.18 4 4
6 Julia Prusaczyk 11 Bunnell 49.14 48.25 3 3
7 Anna Atkinson 11 Branford 47.98 48.75 4 2
8 Mackenzie Men Class MMdygral 11 Sheehan 49.15 48.94 3 1
9 Sarah Swenson 11 Woodstock AC 48.11 49.38 3
10 Carly Regalado 9 AVON 49.74 49.51 3
11 Alexa Perrefort 10 Bethel 50.26 49.94 2
12 Samantha Martin 10 Wethersfield 51.04 50.06 2
13 Alex Niez-Charest 10 Nonnewaug 49.48 50.19 3
14 Jailene Febles 12 Platt 50.24 50.32 2
15 Anna Grudzinski 10 Woodstock AC 49.84 50.34 3
16 Monica Mazur 11 Brookfield 50.64 50.52 2
17 Hunter Carden 12 Branford 50.59 50.63 2
18 Madeline Walker 9 Brookfield 49.95 50.68 3
19 Andie Sansone 10 Sacred Heart 50.64 50.80 2
20 Paulina Harron 12 Brookfield 50.02 50.84 3
21 Maeve Reiss 11 AVON 51.14 50.94 2
22 Shaunna Mango 12 Watertown 50.47 51.37 2
23 Shannon Lozier 12 Ledyard 51.14 51.97 1
24 Tamara McCrobie 9 Bunnell 52.66 52.00 1
25 Alyssa Santos 12 Wethersfield 52.54 52.18 1
26 Lizzie Hammerberg 10 Sacred Heart 52.01 52.49 1
27 Eileen Hinman 10 Sheehan 52.15 52.51 1
28 Lisa Trinh 10 Wethersfield 52.74 53.12 1
29 Sarah Gambardella 11 Jonathan Law 52.24 53.23 1
30 Nia Ruth 12 Hillhouse 45.99 54.50 4
-- Nicole Jepson 12 RHAM 52.64 DNS 1
-- Gabrielle Curtis 9 Hillhouse 46.48 DNS 4
Women Class MM 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.88 2008 , Weaver
S.Castella, M.Raynor, C.Milledge, C.Davis
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Lyme 50.89 51.60 3 10
1) Amanda DeMaio 12 2) Gianna Folz 10
3) Jocelyn Hernandez 12 4) Chelsea Stevens 11
5) Carolina Thiede 10 6) Janelle Wheaton 11
2 Bethel 51.11 51.77 3 8
1) Lucy Daniels 11 2) Alexandra DeLuca 9
3) Alexandra Hernandez 11 4) Emily Mills 12
5) Deanna Weiner 11 6) Phoebe Zeigler 12
3 Avon 51.85 52.14 3 6
1) Karina Bucci 10 2) Jennifer Koo 9
3) Stephanie Koo 12 4) Emma Schweitzer 10
5) Tara Shayler 10 6)
4 Branford 52.34 52.50 2 5
1) Gerling Daniels 9 2) Madison Grady 11
3) Angelica Limberger 11 4) Justina Torello 11
5) Bryanna Willaby 12 6)
5 Wethersfield 52.73 J52.50 2 4 Delta +0.007
1) Kellie Fortin 12 2) Alexis Gwynn 9
3) Agnes Ning 9 4) Gabriella Scacca 9
5) Tiffanie Tran 12 6) Gloria Zhu 10
6 Nonnewaug 50.72 52.83 3 3
1) Rachel Larkin 9 2) Alex Niez-Charest 10
3) Michaela Pernell 10 4) Jenna Rinaldi 10
5) Sara Velleca 11 6)
7 Platt 52.14 52.84 2 2
1) Kirsten Dawkins 11 2) kamrin Dawkins 9
3) Jailene Febles 12 4) jasmine McLeish 10
5) Shelby Williams 9 6)
8 Rham 52.90 53.14 2 1
1) Kaylee Danaher 10 2) Danielle Humphreys 10
3) Katie Landrey 12 4) Cameron Rishell 12
5) Kat Titteron 12 6)
9 Bacon Academy 53.37 53.28 1
1) Brandy Bussiere 10 2) Sierra Cameron 11
3) Katarina Konan 9 4) Meghana Kulkarni 10
5) Danielle Maffuid 11 6) Jessica Obey 10
10 Watertown 54.03 53.30 1
1) Yasmine Al-Omari 11 2) Sara Ciochetti 11
3) Taylor Graboski 10 4) Juliana Longo 9
5) Rebecca Lopes 10 6)
11 Bunnell 52.03 53.38 3
1) Dashka Boursiquot 11 2) Katerie Boursiquot 10
3) Sherice Mayne 11 4) Tamara McCrobie 9
5) Roshedra Palmer 11 6) Sirette Vicenty 9
12 Sheehan 52.34 53.77 2
1) Amanda Barbieri 10 2) Samantha Bartel 12
3) Maddie Burns 9 4) Amanda Culmone 12
5) Ania Spina 10 6) Rachael Spina 12
13 Sacred Heart Academy 53.04 53.86 2
1) Paige Ahern 10 2) Erinn Halasinski 10
3) Jenna Jackson 9 4) Micaela Montini 12
5) Andie Sansone 10 6)
14 Torrington 53.00 54.06 2
1) Sabyl Carchietta 9 2) Whitney Quarles 10
3) Peyton Smith 10 4) Lindsay Trobel 10
5) Toni Wilson 12 6)
15 Jonathan Law 52.74 54.13 2
1) Tiffany Coleman 10 2) Kailee Frank 9
3) Brianna Grazynski 11 4) Darby Hudd 10
5) Catie Miller 12 6)
16 New Fairfield 54.21 54.16 1
1) Candance Chanelli 12 2) Amber DeRobertis 11
3) Jessica DeRobertis 12 4) Xhana Lopez 12
5) Maria Meyer 11 6) Kaitlin Shaver 12
17 Berlin 54.42 54.38 1
1) Sam Carbonell 11 2) Gina Lapila 12
3) Shannon Mahoney 12 4) Marisa Silva 10
5) Alyssa Vasil 9 6) Emma Wade 9
18 Joel Barlow 50.54 54.64 3
1) Kerri Eden 10 2) Grace Ellis 11
3) Tiffany Fernandes 12 4) Christie Kushnir 11
5) Samantha Scavo 12 6) Keri Sullivan 11
19 Brookfield 52.04 54.84 3
1) Allison Abramski 9 2) Madeline Honeyford 10
3) Meghan Letizia 10 4) Monica Mazur 11
5) Verity Sturm 9 6) Madeline Walker 9
20 Ledyard 54.24 56.15 1
1) Hannah Arnold 9 2) Jessica Burger 10
3) Cassandra Coates 9 4) Austin Graber 11
5) Emily Kowalski 9 6) Alix Lee 11
21 Fermi 54.64 57.18 1
1) Kelly Fletcher 9 2) Olivia Keane 9
3) Morgan Pierce 11 4) Samantha Tracy 9
5) Lindsay Vose 12 6) Emma Zorda 9
-- Wilbur Cross 50.69 DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Jonet Bolden 12 2) Shea Connors 11
3) Kiana Hernandez 11 4) Amber Ross 9
5) Chaslynn Saucier 11 6) Erica Snape 9
Women Class MM 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:56.50 2006 , Weaver
R.Thompson, S.Gray, C.Sanon, C.Jones
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wilbur Cross 4:10.78 4:05.69* 3 10
1) Abby Beech 9 2) Shea Connors 11
3) Kiana Hernandez 11 4) Danae Rivers 9
5) Claudia Schatz 10 6) Erica Snape 9
2 Brookfield 4:06.73 4:07.14* 3 8
1) Allison Abramski 9 2) Paulina Harron 12
3) Meghan Letizia 10 4) Monica Mazur 11
5) Djenne Parris 12 6) Madeline Walker 9
3 Joel Barlow 4:09.56 4:10.52 3 6
1) Beatrice Blackwell 12 2) Gillian Blackwell 11
3) Grace Blackwell 9 4) Hannah Brozdowski 10
5) Kelly Mahoney 11 6) Jillian Marini 12
4 Bethel 4:11.24 4:11.72 3 5
1) Lucy Daniels 11 2) Alexandra DeLuca 9
3) Alexandra Hernandez 11 4) Emily Mills 12
5) Deanna Weiner 11 6) Phoebe Zeigler 12
5 Avon 4:12.64 4:14.91 3 4
1) Shilpa Donde 9 2) Jennifer Koo 9
3) Stephanie Koo 12 4) Maddi McHugh 10
5) Colleenn Norton 12 6) Tara Shayler 10
6 Bacon Academy 4:22.97 4:17.54 2 3
1) Rachelle Kennedy 10 2) Katarina Konan 9
3) Meghana Kulkarni 10 4) Jessica Obey 10
5) Abby Stratton 9 6) Amanda Weinberger 12
7 Rham 4:19.51 4:18.59 2 2
1) Christine Bendzinski 11 2) Danielle Humphreys 10
3) Courtney Masna 11 4) Cassandra Michaud 9
5) Kat Titteron 12 6)
8 Jonathan Law 4:19.84 4:19.11 2 1
1) Jessica Centore 9 2) Kailee Frank 9
3) Sarah Gambardella 11 4) Catie Miller 12
5) Caitlin Prete 12 6)
9 East Lyme 4:20.23 4:20.07 2
1) Eva Christensen 12 2) Jessica Kenny 12
3) Emily Kollmer 11 4) Kailey Marcaurele 10
5) Megan Stoddard 12 6) Carolina Thiede 10
10 Sheehan 4:22.77 4:20.16 2
1) Amanda Barbieri 10 2) Samantha Bartel 12
3) Maddie Burns 9 4) Ashley Farina 10
5) Eileen Hinman 10 6) Mackenzie Men Class MMdygral 11
11 New Fairfield 4:19.45 4:20.57 2
1) Tiffany Brand 11 2) Natalie DeLeon 10
3) Xhana Lopez 12 4) Maria Meyer 11
5) Rachel Peet 10 6) Sabrina Rautter 10
12 Nonnewaug 4:16.59 4:21.46 2
1) Maureen McCarthy 9 2) Bridget Nicholas 10
3) Claire Scherf 9 4) Haley Wolf 10
13 Fermi 4:28.54 4:23.58 1
1) Larissa Brown 12 2) Rebecca Haluch 9
3) Sashanova McLaughlin 10 4) Morgan Pierce 11
5) Alexandra Renna 11 6) Lindsay Vose 12
14 Bunnell 4:20.24 4:24.58 2
1) Kaitlyn Fedumenti 12 2) Paige LeComer 9
3) Julia Prusaczyk 11 4) Ariel Smith 11
5) Sirette Vicenty 9 6) Jacqueline Williams 10
15 Sacred Heart Academy 4:14.84 4:25.73 3
1) Isabella Blackwell 9 2) Morgan Brokaw 11
3) Rebecca Golia 11 4) Abbey Lawlor 10
5) Sydney Sullivan 11 6) Emily Weilk 9
16 Watertown 4:13.30 4:29.11 3
1) Yasmine Al-Omari 11 2) Rachel Conway 10
3) Lauren Hughson 9 4) Zoe Kelly 12
5) Kayla Kishonis 10 6) Lindsey Sasso 12
17 Ledyard 4:27.24 4:29.42 1
1) Abby Booth 11 2) Jessica Burger 10
3) Cassandra Coates 9 4) Samantha Grabbe 10
5) Austin Graber 11 6) Carly Loy 10
18 Platt 4:28.24 4:31.32 1
1) Kirsten Dawkins 11 2) Jessica Kubeck 11
3) Jennifer Marrufo 11 4) jasmine McLeish 10
5) Shelby Williams 9 6)
19 Berlin 4:29.24 4:32.93 1
1) Jody DiCicco 9 2) Nicole Flaherty 9
3) Sarah Hagen 10 4) Kristen Madeia 10
5) Stefanie Parillo 12 6)
20 Woodstock Academy 4:27.44 4:32.98 1
1) Kylie Barrows 9 2) Emily Becher 11
3) Anna Grudzinski 10 4) Kelley Hanley 12
5) Abigail Robichaud 10 6)
-- Hillhouse 3:58.56 DNS 3
1) Lanaja Carr 10 2) Sydney Curtis 11
3) Whitney Curtis 11 4) Jayvona McDaniel 12
5) Alethia Moore 10 6) Johnesse Peterson 12
Women Class MM 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:39.30 2001 , Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hillhouse 9:39.78 9:34.66# 10
1) Whitney Curtis 11 2) Kellie Davis 12
3) Sydney Curtis 11 4) Jayvona McDaniel 12
5) Lanaja Carr 10 6)
2 Berlin 9:40.74 9:38.88# 8
1) Michele Grieco 9 2) Kristen Madeia 10
3) Jody DiCicco 9 4) Catherine Voelpel 12
5) Stefanie Parillo 12 6) Nicole Grieco 11
3 Avon 9:49.20 9:52.48 6
1) Sarah Katherine Mascoli 11 2) Molly Hamel 10
3) Sara Stokesbury 11 4) Maddi McHugh 10
5) Kristen Goldie 10 6) Ryley Higgins 9
4 Nonnewaug 9:49.74 9:55.10 5
1) Maureen McCarthy 9 2) Bridget Nicholas 10
3) Haley Wheeler 9 4) Claire Scherf 9
5) Katie Francis 12 6) Jennie Wingard 9
5 Branford 9:59.24 9:58.89 4
1) Maya Birney 9 2) Anneliese Troidle 9
3) Cyrene Nicholas 9 4) Tanya Altrui 11
5) Tracy Crookston 11 6) Jessica Lohret 10
6 Joel Barlow 9:52.35 10:05.86 3
1) Caitlin Neary 11 2) Beatrice Blackwell 12
3) Olivia Wilson 11 4) Jillian Marini 12
5) Grace Ellis 11 6) Kelly Mahoney 11
7 East Lyme 9:57.13 10:06.83 2
1) Eva Christensen 12 2) Isabelle Moore 9
3) Megan Stoddard 12 4) Kirsten Thompson 9
5) Cassidy Abdeen 9 6) Rebecca Alamo 10
8 Watertown 10:15.75 10:11.46 1
1) Olivia Grella 12 2) Mary Szarkowicz 10
3) Zoe Kelly 12 4) Rachel Conway 10
5) Lindsey Sasso 12 6) Alexa Guerrera 11
9 Sacred Heart Academy 10:13.58 10:14.65
1) Sydney Sullivan 11 2) Morgan Brokaw 11
3) Ashley Garcia 10 4) Rebecca Golia 11
5) Isabella Blackwell 9 6)
10 Bacon Academy 10:16.36 10:28.90
1) Abby Stratton 9 2) Kate Hageman 9
3) Katherine Brice 10 4) Katie Stevens 11
5) Priya Swyden 10 6)
11 Rham 10:40.24 10:32.98
1) Marina Dabaghian 9 2) Mary Kate Cannon 9
3) Cassandra Michaud 9 4) Olivia Mondo 12
5) Madeline Mondo 10 6) Corinne Cannon 11
12 Fermi 11:06.94 10:42.08
1) Larissa Brown 12 2) Gabriela Stolpinski 9
3) Alexandra Renna 11 4) Rebecca Haluch 9
5) Abby Shaughnessy 11 6) Jennifer Cote 12
13 Ledyard 10:28.24 10:43.01
1) Carly Loy 10 2) Jordan Houdeshell 11
3) Olivia Holubecki 9 4) Emme Cronin 10
14 Bethel 10:25.24 10:53.40
1) Lucy Daniels 11 2) Romana Pilipech 11
3) Victoria Maceira 11 4) Julia Fragomeli 9
5) Halle Valenti 10 6)
15 Woodstock Academy 11:15.24 11:00.43
1) Sarah Douglas 10 2) Nicole Cadro 10
3) Emily Becher 11 4) Bridget Matsas 12
5) Kylie Barrows 9 6)
16 Platt 11:06.24 11:05.17
1) Tessa Pedevillano 10 2) Jessica Kubeck 11
3) Margaret Balogh 12 4) Jennifer Marrufo 11
5) Jessica Peach 11 6)
17 Brookfield 11:06.44 11:11.10
1) Julia Rhyins 9 2) Megan Driscoll 12
3) Kendra Lennon 11 4) Sarah Lyon 9
5) Erin McKee 10 6) Meghan Letizia 10
18 Jonathan Law 11:07.74 11:15.02
1) Ciara Hayden 11 2) Kayla Patrick 10
3) Haley Palmer 10 4) Zoe Taylor 10
5) Ashley Franklin 11 6) Julia Maurer 12
19 Bunnell 11:06.24 11:19.16
1) Ariel Smith 11 2) Kaitlyn Fedumenti 12
3) Erika Conlan 12 4) Nicole Terrizzi 10
5) Elizabeth Cosgrove 10 6) Megan Grabowski 11
-- Wethersfield 10:32.24 SCR
1) Alana Ciarcia 10 2) Rebecca Hine 9
3) Rebecca Stefano 10 4) Erica Teti 10
5) Nicole Varca 11 6)
Women Class MM High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-06 2000 Janel Kozlowski, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rebecca Golia 11 Sacred Heart 5-05.00 5-02.00* 10
2 Angelica Czercowy 10 RHAM 5-00.00 5-00.00 8
3 Megan Perrin 11 Watertown 5-00.00 4-10.00 6
4 Abigail Roth 9 Sacred Heart 4-09.00 J4-10.00 5
5 Madeline Honeyford 10 Brookfield 4-10.00 J4-10.00 4
6 Melissa Lanzaro 12 Jonathan Law 4-08.00 4-08.00 3
7 Taylor Lupini 10 Berlin 5-00.00 J4-08.00 2
8 Carissa Benoit 12 Jonathan Law 4-08.00 J4-08.00 1
9 Paige LeComer 9 Bunnell 4-10.00 J4-08.00
10 Shanique Niles 10 Hillhouse 4-08.00 J4-08.00
11 Devin Perez 12 East Lyme 5-00.00 4-06.00
11 Claira Janover 9 Branford 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Tiffany Fernandes 12 Joel Barlow 4-10.00 4-06.00
11 Megan McCollum 12 Rockville 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Gillian Blackwell 11 Joel Barlow 4-10.00 4-06.00
11 Emily Manchester 10 Torrington 4-08.00 4-06.00
11 Ashlyn Cook 9 Torrington 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Kaleigh Sherman 9 AVON 4-08.00 NH
-- Brianna Buehler 10 Sheehan 4-08.00 NH
-- Kylie Fustini 12 Ledyard 4-10.00 SCR
-- Dominique Adams 11 Brookfield 4-10.00 DNS
-- Caroline Renderio 11 AVON 5-00.00 DNS
-- Amy Lamontagne 12 Watertown 4-10.00 DNS
Women Class MM Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00 6/1/2009 Valerie Milici, Branford
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Maffuid 11 Bacon Academ 9-06.00 10-00.00* 10
2 Molly Gibeault 12 Woodstock AC 10-00.00 J10-00.00* 8
3 Kaely Quijano 10 AVON 9-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Sofia Moscovitz 11 Guilford 9-00.00 J9-06.00 5
5 Shawn Dousis 10 East Lyme 9-06.00 9-00.00 3.50
5 Hunter Carden 12 Branford 9-00.00 9-00.00 3.50
7 Hannah Green 12 Brookfield 8-06.00 J9-00.00 2
8 Emilie Farrugia 12 East Lyme 9-06.00 J9-00.00 1
9 Austin Graber 11 Ledyard 9-06.00 J9-00.00
9 Lindsay Vose 12 Fermi 8-06.00 J9-00.00
11 Amanda Weinberger 12 Bacon Academ 9-06.00 J9-00.00
11 Kellie Fortin 12 Wethersfield 9-00.00 J9-00.00
13 Jaimee Szupiany 12 East Lyme 9-06.00 8-06.00
13 Kyleigh Dumas 9 Joel Barlow 8-09.00 8-06.00
13 Lindsay Doyle 11 Joel Barlow 8-06.00 8-06.00
16 Melanie Merry 12 East Lyme 8-06.00 8-00.00
16 Nicole Jepson 12 RHAM 8-00.00 8-00.00
16 Alannah Noonan 12 AVON 8-00.00 8-00.00
16 Alyssa Case 10 Branford 9-00.00 8-00.00
16 Cheyenne Fraites 11 Torrington 9-00.00 8-00.00
-- Abby Shaughnessy 11 Fermi 8-00.00 NH
-- Tori Bonagura 12 Bethel 8-00.00 NH
-- Cassandra Coates 9 Ledyard 8-00.00 NH
-- Allison Kelleher 9 Woodstock AC 8-00.00 NH
-- Brittany Birtwistle 12 Watertown 8-06.00 SCR
-- Paige Gallagher 11 Brookfield 8-00.00 SCR
Women Class MM Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-10.25 1994 Amy Stuyniski, Killingly
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jessica Centore 9 Jonathan Law 16-07.75 17-04.50* NWI 10
2 Sierra Cameron 11 Bacon Academ 17-09.00 17-01.50* NWI 8
3 Paige LeComer 9 Bunnell 15-09.00 16-10.50* NWI 6
4 Anna Atkinson 11 Branford 16-03.50 16-06.00 NWI 5
5 Amy Lamontagne 12 Watertown 16-09.50 16-05.50 NWI 4
6 Piper Hays 12 East Lyme 16-06.00 15-10.50 NWI 3
7 Paige Dostie 10 Guilford 15-10.00 15-09.50 NWI 2
8 Jenna Rinaldi 10 Nonnewaug 15-06.00 15-05.00 NWI 1
9 Hannah Green 12 Brookfield 15-10.00 15-02.00 NWI
10 Chaslynn Saucier 11 Wilbur Cross 16-09.50 15-01.75 NWI
11 Juliana Longo 9 Watertown 15-04.00 15-01.50 NWI
12 Danielle Humphreys 10 RHAM 15-05.00 15-00.75 NWI
13 Shannon Mahoney 12 Berlin 15-00.00 14-10.25 NWI
14 Amber Ross 9 Wilbur Cross 15-03.50 14-10.00 NWI
15 Sashanova McLaughlin 10 Fermi 16-07.00 14-08.00 NWI
15 Janelle Wheaton 11 East Lyme 15-05.50 14-08.00 NWI
17 Taylor Lupini 10 Berlin 16-01.00 14-07.50 NWI
17 Verity Sturm 9 Brookfield 15-05.00 14-07.50 NWI
19 Kayla Fobian 12 East Lyme 15-05.00 14-07.00 NWI
20 Kyera Bryant 11 Guilford 15-03.00 14-00.25 NWI
21 Renee Russo 11 Guilford 15-05.00 14-00.00 NWI
22 Abbey Lawlor 10 Sacred Heart 14-10.00 13-09.00 NWI
23 Micaela Montini 12 Sacred Heart 15-00.00 13-07.50 NWI
24 Eileen Hinman 10 Sheehan 14-11.00 13-05.00 NWI
25 Jenna Jackson 9 Sacred Heart 14-10.00 12-06.00 NWI
-- Megan Perrin 11 Watertown 15-00.75 SCR NWI
-- Dominique Adams 11 Brookfield 14-10.00 SCR NWI
Women Class MM Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07 5/31/2010 Allison Mueller, Ledyard
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Sierra Cameron 11 Bacon Academ 35-08.00 35-10.00* NWI 10
2 Sashanova McLaughlin 10 Fermi 35-00.00 34-11.00* NWI 8
3 Jaliyah White 10 Hillhouse 32-08.50 34-08.75* NWI 6
4 Amy Lamontagne 12 Watertown 34-11.50 34-06.50 NWI 5
5 Johnesse Peterson 12 Hillhouse 34-04.00 34-06.00 NWI 4
6 Hannah Green 12 Brookfield 34-05.50 34-03.00 NWI 3
7 Gianna Folz 10 East Lyme 33-11.75 33-11.00 NWI 2
8 Piper Hays 12 East Lyme 32-07.50 32-11.50 NWI 1
9 Paige Dostie 10 Guilford 32-09.00 32-02.00 NWI
10 Angelica Czercowy 10 RHAM 34-05.00 31-08.00 NWI
11 Jenna Rinaldi 10 Nonnewaug 32-06.00 31-05.75 NWI
12 Sherice Mayne 11 Bunnell 33-00.00 31-03.50 NWI
13 Emily Manchester 10 Torrington 32-09.00 31-01.50 NWI
14 Carolina Thiede 10 East Lyme 32-08.00 31-00.50 NWI
15 Tessa Pedevillano 10 Platt 32-01.00 30-09.50 NWI
16 Arianna Fustini 11 Ledyard 32-04.00 30-03.50 NWI
17 Lexi Iannone 12 Sacred Heart 32-10.00 29-00.50 NWI
-- Kyera Bryant 11 Guilford 32-01.00 FOUL
Women Class MM Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-08 2002 Margo Angelopoulos, North Haven
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kylie Fustini 12 Ledyard 39-10.00 39-01.50* 10
2 Lauren Polansky 12 Foran 36-08.00 36-05.00* 8
3 Michaela Men Class MMdygral 10 Sheehan 37-10.00 35-10.50* 6
4 Kelsey Shukis 11 East Lyme 33-02.50 35-01.00 5
5 Kendra Covington 10 Torrington 34-04.00 31-11.00 4
6 Shaunna Mango 12 Watertown 32-03.00 31-08.00 3
7 Julianna Suske 12 Bethel 32-00.75 31-07.50 2 2nd Best 31-01.5
8 Carley Fitzgerald 10 Sheehan 31-06.00 J31-07.50 1 2nd Best 31-01
9 Kelsey Kopazna 10 Jonathan Law 30-00.00 31-00.50
10 McKenzie Vermette 11 Fermi 33-02.00 30-06.00
11 Faith Burnett 11 Wethersfield 30-01.00 30-02.00
12 Sofie Walsh 10 Sacred Heart 30-06.00 30-01.00
12 Marlena Rule 10 Platt 30-08.25 30-01.00
14 Yvonne Palacios 12 Bethel 30-03.50 29-04.50
15 Amber DeRobertis 11 New Fairfiel 30-01.00 28-11.50
16 Arianna Davis 10 Fermi 32-04.50 28-07.50
-- Adedoyin Ladoja 12 Ledyard 35-06.00 FOUL
-- Marquia Grundy 10 Platt 31-02.00 SCR
-- Charisse Townsend 12 Bacon Academ 31-03.00 SCR
Women Class MM Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 129-02 5/31/2012 Kylie Fustini, Ledyard
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kylie Fustini 12 Ledyard 131-04 124-06* 10
2 Samantha Mazur 11 Brookfield 117-07 113-03* 8
3 Kara Heilemann 9 Woodstock AC 104-08 105-02* 6
4 Yvonne Palacios 12 Bethel 109-03 103-01 5
5 Michaela Men Class MMdygral 10 Sheehan 102-06 100-02 4
6 Caroline Kobierowski 11 Sacred Heart 93-03 100-00 3
7 Erin McKee 10 Brookfield 94-01 98-08 2
8 Julianna Suske 12 Bethel 106-03 94-07 1
9 Milo Barer 11 Joel Barlow 103-11 91-04
10 Arianna Davis 10 Fermi 92-03 87-00
11 Kendall Soracin 12 Nonnewaug 93-11 84-05
12 Carley Fitzgerald 10 Sheehan 91-11 84-04
13 Marlena Rule 10 Platt 89-01 82-09
14 Alexandra Prose 10 Fermi 86-11 76-03
15 Nena Coulombe 11 Foran 87-00 74-08
16 Lauren Polansky 12 Foran 85-06 74-07
17 Hailey Fitzgerald 12 Sheehan 87-08.50 74-01
18 Charisse Townsend 12 Bacon Academ 101-10 73-06
18 McKenzie Vermette 11 Fermi 85-09.75 73-06
20 Adedoyin Ladoja 12 Ledyard 85-07 71-06
21 Kelsey Kopazna 10 Jonathan Law 85-00 63-04
-- Marquia Grundy 10 Platt 89-08.50 SCR
Women Class MM Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 134-09 2006 Bonnie Killis, RHAM
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Megan Perrin 11 Watertown 134-02 131-05* 10
2 Jenna Schumacher 11 East Lyme 117-05 118-07* 8
3 Paulina Harron 12 Brookfield 112-00 117-04* 6
4 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka 12 East Lyme 109-08 113-07* 5
5 Marquia Grundy 10 Platt 124-00 112-05 4
6 Courtney Masna 11 RHAM 104-00 106-09 3
7 Annabel Shackett 10 Woodstock AC 104-02 106-03 2
8 Tatiana Alvarado 12 Branford 108-04 105-05 1
9 Arianna Fustini 11 Ledyard 95-06 103-10
10 Samantha Boyd 12 Ledyard 102-05 99-00
11 Stephanie Petraitis 10 Nonnewaug 104-03 96-11
12 Hailey Fitzgerald 12 Sheehan 92-04 95-07
13 Amber DeRobertis 11 New Fairfiel 100-03 93-11
13 Taylor Jean-Guillaine 12 Bunnell 94-04 93-11
15 Kristen Foster 9 East Lyme 90-07 93-02
16 Emily Ennis 12 East Lyme 104-09 93-01
17 Nicole Lane 10 Brookfield 97-03 92-02
18 McKenzie Vermette 11 Fermi 92-02 87-07
19 Lauren DeMarco 10 Guilford 92-00 83-07
20 Nadine Jackson 12 Bunnell 93-01 81-08
21 Cori Kalafus 10 Jonathan Law 97-05 81-03
22 Charisse Townsend 12 Bacon Academ 108-02 80-07
23 Kellie Fortin 12 Wethersfield 90-06 56-04
-- Amanda Weinberger 12 Bacon Academ 98-05 SCR
Men Class MM 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taj Decordova 12 Bulkeley 10.94 * 11.06q 0.9 4
1 Joseph Carter 11 Ledyard 10.84 11.06q 2.5 5
3 Oneil Drummond 12 Wethersfield 10.94 * 11.18q 1.3 3
4 Julio Gil-Martinez 11 Waterford 11.04 * 11.19q 1.6 2
5 Joshua Barrera 12 Bethel 11.11 * 11.20q 1.1 1
6 Jose Garcia 11 New London 11.14 * 11.22q 1.6 2
7 Christopher Jones 12 Waterford 11.14 * 11.25q 1.1 1
8 Roney Polynice 12 Bunnell 11.37 11.33q 0.9 4
9 Joseph Piatnik 11 Bethel 11.37 11.39 2.5 5
10 Ryan Yearwood 12 Stratford 11.60 11.55 2.5 5
11 Logan Jarrett 10 Branford 11.64 11.57 0.9 4
12 Carlos Urena 11 Platt Tech 11.72 11.60 1.1 1
12 Nija Williams 9 Cheney Tech 11.34 11.60 0.9 4
14 Steve Kardys 11 Bacon Academ 11.54 11.62 0.9 4
15 Omari Forbes 10 Bulkeley 11.44 11.67 1.3 3
16 Akiel Smith 10 Hillhouse 11.54 11.68 1.3 3
17 Elijah Young 9 Wethersfield 11.44 11.72 1.1 1
17 Anthony Jordan 11 Rockville 11.84 11.72 1.6 2
19 Matt Kall 12 Berlin 11.68 11.77 1.6 2
20 Roy Starks 9 New London 11.54 11.81 1.6 2
21 Carl Williams 10 Branford 11.44 11.85 1.1 1
22 Chandapaul Hamilton 11 Woodstock AC 11.84 11.86 1.1 1
22 James Berkovich 10 Foran 11.74 11.86 1.1 1
22 Jon Tomlinson 9 Woodstock AC 11.79 11.86 1.3 3
25 Austin Hainey 10 Tolland 11.32 11.87 1.3 3
26 Deryl Lowe 10 Hillhouse 11.80 11.88 0.9 4
27 Fernando Rivera 9 Platt 11.84 11.90 2.5 5
28 Alejandro Ortiz 9 Platt 11.84 11.93 0.9 4
29 Bryan Rocha 10 Torrington 11.44 11.94 1.6 2
30 Ed Mesnil 9 Tolland 11.67 12.00 1.3 3
31 Matt Longobardi 11 East Haven 11.84 12.02 1.3 3
31 Michael DeMaio 12 Branford 11.74 12.02 1.6 2
33 Didier Moncion 12 E.O. Smith 11.35 12.05 2.5 5
34 Kevin Shaw 10 New London 11.84 12.10 2.5 5
35 Jett Watkins 11 Watertown 11.84 12.13 1.3 3
35 Gonsalves Millan 11 East Lyme 11.84 12.13 1.1 1
37 Jordan Basilicato 11 Branford 11.84 12.44 1.6 2
38 Akin Warburton-Baker 9 Stratford 11.60 13.35 2.5 5
Men Class MM 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.57 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Carter 11 Ledyard 11.06 10.91 3.0 10
2 Oneil Drummond 12 Wethersfield 11.18 J10.91 3.0 8 Delta +0.004
3 Taj Decordova 12 Bulkeley 11.06 10.93 3.0 6
4 Joshua Barrera 12 Bethel 11.20 11.03 3.0 5
5 Christopher Jones 12 Waterford 11.25 11.10 3.0 4
6 Jose Garcia 11 New London 11.22 11.26 3.0 3
7 Roney Polynice 12 Bunnell 11.33 11.30 3.0 2
8 Julio Gil-Martinez 11 Waterford 11.19 11.46 3.0 1
Men Class MM 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.34 2007 Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Joseph Carter 11 Ledyard 22.04 22.04* 2.0 7 10
2 Joshua Barrera 12 Bethel 22.39 22.29* 2.0 7 8
3 Christopher Jones 12 Waterford 22.71 22.36* 2.0 7 6
4 Alex Paterson 12 Ledyard 22.67 22.47* 2.0 7 5
5 Taj Decordova 12 Bulkeley 22.66 22.63* 2.0 7 4
6 Terrence N'Dabian 12 Bunnell 22.84 22.83 0.9 6 3
7 Jose Garcia 11 New London 23.18 22.89 1.5 5 2
8 Orrin Parke 11 New London 22.80 22.93 0.9 6 1
9 Oneil Drummond 12 Wethersfield 22.54 23.04 2.0 7
10 Roney Polynice 12 Bunnell 23.04 23.10 0.9 6
11 Joseph Piatnik 11 Bethel 23.10 23.15 1.5 5
12 Corey Maddox 10 Hillhouse 22.95 23.17 0.9 6
13 Andre Hayles 11 Bethel 23.39 23.21 1.5 5
14 Christopher Peltz 10 Watertown 23.56 23.27 1.5 5
15 Ryan Dennis 12 Jonathan Law 23.94 23.32 3.2 4
16 Zack Toto 12 Jonathan Law 22.96 23.33 0.9 6
17 Kent Grisamer 11 E.O. Smith 22.40 23.55 2.0 7
17 Alex Dolcimascolo 12 Joel Barlow 23.77 23.55 1.5 5
19 Anthony O'Connell 12 Fermi 22.84 23.56 0.9 6
20 Zack Carolan 11 Lyman Hall 24.04 23.65 0.5 3
21 Logan Jarrett 10 Branford 23.94 23.71 3.2 4
22 Curtis Sutherland 12 Branford 23.84 23.77 3.2 4
23 Matt Kall 12 Berlin 23.79 23.85 3.2 4
24 Carl Williams 10 Branford 23.14 23.86 1.5 5
25 Dyvon Champion 10 Bulkeley 22.94 23.94 0.9 6
25 Warren Jones 11 Stratford 24.10 23.94 0.5 3
27 Fernando Rivera 9 Platt 24.04 24.08 3.2 4
28 Omari Forbes 10 Bulkeley 24.14 24.10 0.5 3
29 Nija Williams 9 Cheney Tech 24.34 24.11 1.4 2
30 Deryl Lowe 10 Hillhouse 24.29 24.13 1.4 2
31 Jett Watkins 11 Watertown 23.94 24.15 3.2 4
32 JR Reid 12 AVON 24.34 24.18 1.1 1
33 Austin Hainey 10 Tolland 23.61 24.22 1.5 5
34 James Berkovich 10 Foran 24.09 24.23 0.5 3
35 Dean Loehn 11 Bunnell 24.34 24.27 1.1 1
36 Donovan Violette 12 Bacon Academ 24.04 24.33 3.2 4
37 Julio Gil-Martinez 11 Waterford 22.74 24.38 2.0 7
38 Tahaj Teele 10 Platt Tech 24.04 24.44 0.5 3
39 Jack Schosser 12 New Fairfiel 24.12 24.47 0.5 3
40 Matt Longobardi 11 East Haven 24.34 24.48 1.4 2
41 Desmond Langs 11 Torrington 24.27 24.49 1.4 2
42 William Glynn 12 Branford 24.24 24.70 1.4 2
43 Andre Wade 10 E.O. Smith 23.34 25.09 1.5 5
44 Cole Magnuson 10 Fermi 24.14 25.25 0.5 3
45 Jordan Counsel 9 Wilbur Cross 24.34 25.31 1.1 1
46 Michael DeMaio 12 Branford 24.24 25.36 1.4 2
47 Sean Barry 12 E.O. Smith 23.84 25.52 3.2 4
-- Chandapaul Hamilton 11 Woodstock AC 24.23 DNS 0.5 3
-- Steve Kardys 11 Bacon Academ 22.93 DNS 0.9 6
-- Terance Mallory 9 Hillhouse 24.01 SCR
-- Anthony Dudley 11 Platt 24.30 SCR
Men Class MM 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.42 2008 Daundre Barnaby, Weaver
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ben Ostrowski 12 East Lyme 49.24 49.75* 5 10
2 Terrence N'Dabian 12 Bunnell 50.44 49.77* 5 8
3 Kent Grisamer 11 E.O. Smith 49.83 50.24* 5 6
4 Ryan Dennis 12 Jonathan Law 50.77 50.75* 5 5
5 Zack Toto 12 Jonathan Law 50.94 50.99 5 4
6 Orrin Parke 11 New London 50.49 51.16 5 3
7 Kyle Paolella 12 Sheehan 51.44 51.31 4 2
8 Koby Men Class MMsah 10 Lyman Hall 51.42 51.38 4 1
9 Cory DiBacco 12 AVON 51.75 51.69 4
10 Adonys Languell 11 Torrington 51.93 51.78 4
11 Ian LeComer 12 Bunnell 50.86 51.95 5
12 Ryan Thomas 12 New Fairfiel 51.32 52.23 5
13 Sloan Austerman 10 Bethel 52.09 52.43 4
14 Daniel Ghajar 11 Bunnell 52.23 52.58 3
15 Connor Jones 11 Wethersfield 52.30 52.62 3
16 Connor Hourigan 11 Sheehan 53.17 52.65 2
17 Kyle Vonick 11 Wethersfield 52.44 52.84 3
18 Warren Jones 11 Stratford 52.00 53.11 4
19 Dan Vareed 12 Tolland 52.41 53.13 3
20 Alex Dolcimascolo 12 Joel Barlow 52.12 53.32 4
21 Michael Pomian 12 Berlin 52.58 53.36 3
22 Anthony Mosquera 11 Sheehan 51.54 53.50 4
23 Brendon Stewartson 9 Hillhouse 53.82 53.55 1
24 Corey Maddox 10 Hillhouse 53.07 53.89 2
25 Javon Alston 9 Bulkeley 52.74 53.90 3
26 Derek Simoncelli 10 New Fairfiel 52.82 53.95 3
27 Mike Grego 12 Lyman Hall 52.79 54.24 3
28 Joffre Rodriguez 11 Tolland 52.94 54.28 2
29 George Sisson 12 East Lyme 53.19 54.70 2
30 Tyler LeComer 10 Bunnell 53.44 54.81 2
31 Stephen Perrotti 12 Branford 54.04 55.29 1
32 Dan Taglianetti 9 Sheehan 53.34 55.40 2
33 Christian Caraviglia 11 Bunnell 53.78 55.41 1
34 Brady Reynolds 11 East Haven 53.94 55.74 1
35 Caleb Erhard 10 E.O. Smith 53.19 56.18 2
-- Brayan Mora 12 New London 53.04 DNS 2
-- Akiel Smith 10 Hillhouse 53.88 DNS 1
-- Roland Galberth III 10 Wilbur Cross 53.84 DNS 1
-- Christopher Peltz 10 Watertown 53.43 SCR
-- Alec Janis 10 Branford 53.64 SCR
-- Zach Zweibel 11 AVON 53.74 SCR
Men Class MM 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.95 2012 Thomas Lupoli, Sheehan
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ben Ostrowski 12 East Lyme 1:55.03 1:56.86* 2 10
2 Robert Cheng 12 New Fairfiel 1:58.54 1:57.57* 2 8
3 Tyler Mannion 11 Brookfield 1:57.43 1:59.66 2 6
4 Bryan Maloney 11 Watertown 2:04.06 2:00.67 1 5
5 Parker Timmerman 11 Brookfield 1:58.90 2:00.73 2 4
6 Colin Rooney 12 Joel Barlow 2:01.28 2:00.86 2 3
7 Jack Phillips 12 E.O. Smith 1:57.67 2:00.97 2 2
8 Brent Sorenson 11 Woodstock AC 2:04.48 2:03.03 1 1
9 Sung In Johnson 12 Wilbur Cross 1:59.58 2:03.16 2
10 Eric Arsenault 12 Branford 2:02.24 2:03.23 2
11 Anthony Cammorota 11 New Fairfiel 2:05.12 2:04.76 1
12 Griffin Cobb 9 Sheehan 2:03.60 2:04.83 2
13 Alec Janis 10 Branford 2:06.44 2:05.69 1
14 Greg Schroeder 12 Wethersfield 2:02.57 2:05.82 2
15 Jake Nevins 10 New Fairfiel 2:06.51 2:05.92 1
16 Jeremy Doucette 10 Jonathan Law 2:04.51 2:06.51 1
17 Jason Ball 11 E.O. Smith 2:02.30 2:06.53 2
18 John Pirla 11 Torrington 2:03.94 2:06.64 2
19 Alex Medina 10 Tolland 2:06.03 2:09.17 1
20 Ellis Massiah 12 Waterford 2:04.64 2:09.68 1
21 Alexander Muniz 12 Branford 2:06.64 2:11.92 1
22 Nathan D'Amico 10 Branford 2:04.24 2:16.91 1
23 Colin Ponzani 12 AVON 2:04.42 2:20.43 1
-- Matt DeLeon 11 New Fairfiel 2:04.24 DNS 1
-- Tim Myers 12 East Lyme 2:03.14 DNS 2
-- Dacoda Queenan 12 New London 2:06.20 SCR
-- Anthony Stasulli 12 Sheehan 2:06.30 SCR
-- Griffin Waller 10 Bacon Academ 2:00.80 SCR
Men Class MM 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.30 6/1/2009 John Raneri, New Fairfield
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Logan Fulton 12 Joel Barlow 4:22.57 4:25.92* 2 10
2 Zach Anderson 11 New Fairfiel 4:26.24 4:27.03 2 8
3 Sung In Johnson 12 Wilbur Cross 4:29.99 4:27.88 2 6
4 Michael McGonnigle 11 New Fairfiel 4:34.66 4:28.10 2 5
5 Matt DeLeon 11 New Fairfiel 4:34.81 4:29.86 2 4
6 Luke Thresher 12 Cheney Tech 4:33.03 4:33.90 2 3
7 Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12 E.O. Smith 4:32.57 4:34.81 2 2
8 John Pirla 11 Torrington 4:39.00 4:37.94 1 1
9 Kevin Michalka 10 Bethel 4:42.66 4:40.43 1
10 Scott Butler 12 East Lyme 4:36.00 4:42.16 1
11 Tommy Consalvo 9 Brookfield 4:42.58 4:42.85 1
12 Alexander Smith 11 Brookfield 4:40.10 4:43.51 1
13 Matthew Titus 11 Torrington 4:42.00 4:43.63 1
14 Connor Lafontaine 11 Tolland 4:32.77 4:49.95 2
15 Tim Myers 12 East Lyme 4:32.19 4:54.39 2
16 Jon Combies 12 East Lyme 4:34.16 4:55.94 2
17 Justin Alessio 12 AVON 4:44.14 5:06.74 1
-- Jake Nevins 10 New Fairfiel 4:42.51 DNF 1
-- Zach Pittman 12 E.O. Smith 4:35.27 DNS 1
-- Colin Sauter 12 Tolland 4:33.81 SCR
Men Class MM 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:20.51 2004 Chase Pizzonia, Darien
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Logan Fulton 12 Joel Barlow 9:31.36 9:45.73 2 10
2 Colin Sauter 12 Tolland 9:41.16 9:47.66 2 8
3 Quinton Hoey 12 Watertown 10:01.04 9:49.62 2 6
4 Timothy Kenefick 11 Guilford 9:52.48 9:51.27 2 5
5 Salvatore Siciliano 11 Guilford 10:08.74 9:52.83 2 4
6 Michael McGonnigle 11 New Fairfiel 9:51.68 10:09.05 2 3
7 Nathan Hennig 12 Bunnell 10:01.46 10:11.73 2 2
8 Seamus Rafferty 11 Watertown 10:18.54 10:12.08 2 1
9 Zach Anderson 11 New Fairfiel 9:35.84 10:19.25 2
10 Michael Petillo 9 Stratford 10:16.00 10:25.61 2
11 Jacob Mayerson 12 Brookfield 10:12.84 10:26.55 2
12 Daniel Devaux 12 Wethersfield 10:04.59 10:28.77 2
13 Luke Thresher 12 Cheney Tech 9:58.21 10:32.70 2
14 Bryan Allen 10 Sheehan 10:22.80 10:37.41 1
15 Mathew Duggan 12 Wethersfield 10:29.23 10:40.57 1
16 Connor Wise 12 AVON 10:29.54 10:40.68 1
17 Ryan Connell 10 Branford 10:23.36 10:42.24 1
18 Patrick Laske 11 Branford 10:29.24 10:45.10 1
19 Andrew Handfield 11 East Lyme 10:27.96 10:51.62 1
20 Benjamin Siciliano 9 Guilford 10:29.54 10:52.57 1
21 Tyler Torelli 12 Ledyard 10:23.13 11:02.19 1
22 Henry Pronovost 11 Joel Barlow 10:29.77 11:04.18 1
23 Benjamin Moskow 11 Guilford 10:29.94 11:08.44 1
24 Eric Fischer 12 Branford 9:56.40 11:21.88 2
25 Connor Lafontaine 11 Tolland 10:24.54 11:27.06 1
-- Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12 E.O. Smith 10:09.24 DNS 2
-- Jeff Noonan 10 Bacon Academ 10:29.24 DNS 1
Men Class MM 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dan Baum 12 Sheehan 14.84 15.52q 1.0 3
2 Carter Johnson 11 New Fairfiel 15.54 15.60q 1.0 3
3 Jared Keck 12 Branford 15.64 15.66q 1.0 3
4 Shawn Fletcher 10 Hillhouse 15.25 15.77q 2.2 2
5 Jason Difazio 12 Wethersfield 15.52 15.82q 2.2 2
6 Jaryd Hobbs 12 Branford 15.64 15.84q 2.2 2
7 Jordan Jones 12 Waterford 15.50 16.15q -0.4 1
8 Ruvens Exantus 10 Bunnell 15.70 16.22q -0.4 1
9 Anthony Saccone 12 Ledyard 15.44 J16.22 -0.4 1 Delta +0.005
10 Daniel Gage 12 East Lyme 16.33 16.39 1.0 3
11 Christof Wegiel 12 Ledyard 16.34 16.78 1.0 3
12 Cameron Saracina 11 Woodstock AC 17.14 16.87 1.0 3
13 Conor Glettenberg 12 Fermi 16.88 16.92 2.2 2
14 Santino Giannini 10 Branford 16.39 16.95 2.2 2
15 Carlos Urena 11 Platt Tech 16.44 17.02 -0.4 1
16 Kyle Lindsay 11 Tolland 16.26 17.06 2.2 2
16 Ryan Donahue 10 Bacon Academ 16.24 17.06 -0.4 1
18 Jelani Lucas 10 New London 16.94 17.19 1.0 3
19 Colin Tracy 10 Branford 17.14 17.24 2.2 2
20 Anthony Gambardella 11 Platt Tech 16.99 17.26 -0.4 1
21 Jerry Rodriguez 11 Lyman Hall 16.84 17.28 -0.4 1
22 Daniel Rodier 10 New Fairfiel 16.96 17.39 -0.4 1
23 Chris Maio 11 East Haven 16.94 18.18 2.2 2
24 Eric Mazzarella 12 Fermi 16.90 18.24 1.0 3
Men Class MM 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.65 1997 Reggie Sinclair, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dan Baum 12 Sheehan 15.52 15.11* 1.7 10
2 Shawn Fletcher 10 Hillhouse 15.77 15.21* 1.7 8
3 Jared Keck 12 Branford 15.66 15.28* 1.7 6
4 Jason Difazio 12 Wethersfield 15.82 15.44 1.7 5
5 Jaryd Hobbs 12 Branford 15.84 15.48 1.7 4
6 Jordan Jones 12 Waterford 16.15 15.79 1.7 3
7 Carter Johnson 11 New Fairfiel 15.60 15.97 1.7 2
8 Ruvens Exantus 10 Bunnell 16.22 16.35 1.7 1
Men Class MM 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.40 2006 Chris Bogie, Darien
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaryd Hobbs 12 Branford 40.04 40.12* 3 10
2 Shawn Fletcher 10 Hillhouse 40.22 40.32* 3 8
3 Carter Johnson 11 New Fairfiel 40.73 40.60* 3 6
4 Dan Baum 12 Sheehan 40.29 40.73* 3 5
5 Jason Difazio 12 Wethersfield 41.62 40.84* 3 4
6 Ray Tetreault 12 Tolland 40.86 41.16 3 3
7 Lee Aggision 12 E.O. Smith 41.44 41.82 3 2
8 Daniel Gage 12 East Lyme 41.74 41.97 3 1
9 Conor Glettenberg 12 Fermi 42.21 42.24 2
10 Jonathan Naval 11 Bunnell 43.11 42.79 2
11 Christof Wegiel 12 Ledyard 42.29 43.21 2
12 Bryce Fey 11 Joel Barlow 42.45 43.22 2
13 Anthony Gambardella 11 Platt Tech 43.52 43.57 1
14 Alex Devaux 12 New London 43.59 43.83 1
15 Jordan Smith 11 Tolland 42.26 44.43 2
16 Matt Baum 10 Sheehan 43.54 44.44 1
17 Kyle Lindsay 11 Tolland 43.11 45.00 2
18 Griffin Teed 12 Bethel 42.48 45.07 2
19 Michael Dana 12 Foran 43.74 45.32 1
20 Ruvens Exantus 10 Bunnell 42.37 45.64 2
21 Santino Giannini 10 Branford 43.64 46.14 1
22 Colin Tracy 10 Branford 43.54 46.98 1
Men Class MM 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.16 2004 , Wethersfield
P.Cavalieri, J.Scricca, P.Oware, J.Harris
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ledyard 42.97 42.96* 3 10
1) Joseph Carter 11 2) Alex Hintz-Valdez 12
3) Michael Lopes 10 4) Alex Paterson 12
5) Steve Servedio 12 6)
2 Bunnell 43.03 43.26* 3 8
1) Isaiah Arthur-Brown 12 2) Daniel Ghajar 11
3) Ian LeComer 12 4) Terrence N'Dabian 12
5) Roney Polynice 12 6) Devante Teel 11
3 Wethersfield 44.14 44.18* 3 6
1) Jalyn Campbell 12 2) Theo Carbone 12
3) Oneil Drummond 12 4) Connor Jones 11
5) Elijah Young 9 6)
4 Bulkeley 44.54 44.58 3 5
1) Osvaldo Baez 11 2) Dyvon Champion 10
3) Taj Decordova 12 4) Omari Forbes 10
5) Jose Rivera 9 6)
5 Bethel 44.69 45.00 3 4
1) Christopher Aponte 9 2) Sloan Austerman 10
3) Andre Hayles 11 4) Joseph Piatnik 11
5) Thomas Schmidt 9 6) Griffin Teed 12
6 Berlin 45.22 45.03 2 3
1) Matt Kall 12 2) Christian Lapierre 9
3) Hiral Patel 11 4) Michael Pomian 12
5) Michael Tirinzoni 12 6)
7 Tolland 44.90 45.09 3 2
1) TJ Day 12 2) Keenan Devaney 12
3) Austin Hainey 10 4) Ed Mesnil 9
5) Jordan Smith 11 6) Dan Vareed 12
8 Branford 45.20 45.72 2 1
1) Jordan Basilicato 11 2) Michael DeMaio 12
3) William Glynn 12 4) Logan Jarrett 10
5) Owen Karsmarski 10 6) Curtis Sutherland 12
9 Lyman Hall 45.94 46.09 2
1) Zack Carolan 11 2) Koby Men Class MMsah 10
3) Pat Patrell 10 4) Jerry Rodriguez 11
5) Ryan Woolley 10 6) Allen Yanbul 11
10 Sheehan 46.04 46.27 2
1) Alex Azzolina 12 2) Jaret Ferraro 10
3) Patrick Guerrette 10 4) Anthony Mosquera 11
5) Kyle Paolella 12 6) Dan Taglianetti 9
11 Cheney Tech 45.48 46.35 2
1) Damion DeSouza 10 2) Jason Green 11
3) Brendan Murphy 9 4) Diondre Roberts 9
5) Nija Williams 9 6)
12 Stratford 45.90 46.39 2
1) Sergio Colon 12 2) Warren Jones 11
3) Noah Provo 12 4) Ryan Yearwood 12
13 Foran 46.34 46.44 1
1) James Berkovich 10 2) Kyle Carriero 12
3) Damont Gee 11 4) Tyler Kennedy 11
5) Ryan Klink 12 6) Stephen Longley 10
14 Fermi 45.60 46.45 2
1) Ernie Bouthiette 11 2) Angelo Deguile 10
3) Cole Magnuson 10 4) Eric Mazzarella 12
5) Anthony O'Connell 12 6) Dustin Sroka 12
15 Woodstock Academy 46.33 46.97 1
1) Chandapaul Hamilton 11 2) Nicolas Labossiere 10
3) Cameron Saracina 11 4) Peter Slevinsky 11
5) Jon Tomlinson 9 6)
16 Brookfield 46.31 47.03 1
1) Anthony Calabrese 12 2) Joseph Novicky 12
3) Clifford Petruska 11 4) Jacques Plante 11
5) James Rawlings 10 6) Eric Shaker 12
17 New Fairfield 45.79 47.15 2
1) James Colella 12 2) Andrew D'Amico 9
3) Anthony Fabrizio-Garcia 10 4) Jordan Fairchild 10
5) Jack Schosser 12 6) Derek Simoncelli 10
18 East Haven 46.34 47.42 1
1) Mike DeMarco 11 2) Ryan DePalma 12
3) Matt Longobardi 11 4) Chris Maio 11
5) Brady Reynolds 11 6)
19 Guilford 46.34 47.46 1
1) Chris Burkle 12 2) Noah Elmeleki 11
3) Dan Fisher 11 4) Jared Glasser 12
5) Zachary Ligham 11 6) Nash Singleton 10
20 East Lyme 46.64 47.67 1
1) Nicholas Ffiengo 11 2) Kevin Kwon 11
3) Gonsalves Millan 11 4) Sahil Pallan 11
5) George Sisson 12 6) Eric Stirten 11
21 Torrington 46.70 47.96 1
1) Jared Krulicki 11 2) Desmond Langs 11
3) Velavong Rintharamy 11 4) Bryan Rocha 10
5) Derek Savoy 10 6)
-- Avon 46.35 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Evan Edgar 11 2) Scott Ferderick 11
3) JR Reid 12 4) Zach Zweibel 11
-- Waterford 44.74 DNS 3
1) Edwin Flores 12 2) Julio Gil-Martinez 11
3) Christopher Jones 12 4) Jordan Jones 12
5) James Keth 10 6) Bishme Sheppard 11
-- New London 43.43 DNS 3
1) Dante Alston 11 2) Jose Garcia 11
3) Jelani Lucas 10 4) Orrin Parke 11
5) Nicholas Ramos 11 6) Roy Starks 9
-- Bacon Academy 46.14 SCR
1) Connar Chicoski 12 2) Ryan Donahue 10
3) Jake Fortin 9 4) Steve Kardys 11
5) Donovan Violette 12 6)
Men Class MM 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:23.15 2008 , Bacon Academy
R.Govini, J.Albani, D.White, N.McNair
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 E.O. Smith 3:27.04 3:25.52* 3 10
1) Lee Aggision 12 2) Jack Phillips 12
3) Kent Grisamer 11 4) Caleb Erhard 10
5) Jason Ball 11 6) Andre Wade 10
2 New Fairfield 3:26.16 3:25.65* 3 8
1) Ryan Thomas 12 2) Anthony Cammorota 11
3) Carter Johnson 11 4) Robert Cheng 12
5) Derek Simoncelli 10 6) Jack Schosser 12
3 Tolland 3:27.94 3:28.01* 3 6
1) Ray Tetreault 12 2) Dan Vareed 12
3) Joffre Rodriguez 11 4) Jordan Smith 11
5) Zach Kamm 10 6) Alex Medina 10
4 Sheehan 3:31.30 3:28.06* 3 5
1) Griffin Cobb 9 2) Anthony Stasulli 12
3) Anthony Mosquera 11 4) Kyle Paolella 12
5) Connor Hourigan 11 6) Dan Taglianetti 9
5 Wethersfield 3:30.44 3:29.25* 3 4
1) Connor Jones 11 2) Troy Stegman 9
3) Kyle Vonick 11 4) Jason Difazio 12
5) Greg Schroeder 12 6)
6 Jonathan Law 3:32.21 3:32.41 3 3
1) Ryan Siddall 11 2) Jeremy Doucette 10
3) Ryan Dennis 12 4) Zack Toto 12
5) Chris Burnham 12 6)
7 Avon 3:32.57 3:33.01 3 2
1) Evan Edgar 11 2) Zach Zweibel 11
3) Colin Ponzani 12 4) Cory DiBacco 12
5) Ben Crawford 12 6)
8 Bunnell 3:33.14 3:33.55 2 1
1) Daniel Ghajar 11 2) Tyler LeComer 10
3) Jake Skurja 11 4) Ian LeComer 12
5) Christian Caraviglia 11 6)
9 Brookfield 3:30.76 3:34.95 3
1) James Rawlings 10 2) Clifford Petruska 11
3) Parker Timmerman 11 4) Tyler Mannion 11
5) Alexander Smith 11 6) Tommy Consalvo 9
10 Ledyard 3:37.24 3:36.82 2
1) Alex Paterson 12 2) Christof Wegiel 12
3) Anthony Saccone 12 4) Steve Servedio 12
5) Justice Startz 11 6) Jason Smith 12
11 Bethel 3:37.82 3:39.64 2
1) Andre Hayles 11 2) Griffin Teed 12
3) Kevin Michalka 10 4) Sloan Austerman 10
5) Arkadiy Tarfarouskiy 12 6) Thomas Schmidt 9
12 Torrington 3:40.71 3:39.85 1
1) Matthew Titus 11 2) Andrew Thai 12
3) Enrique Bello 12 4) Adonys Languell 11
5) Chris Parrotta 11 6)
13 Branford 3:35.44 3:39.94 2
1) Alec Janis 10 2) Stephen Perrotti 12
3) Nathan D'Amico 10 4) Jaryd Hobbs 12
5) Eric Arsenault 12 6) Patrick Cantrell 11
14 Lyman Hall 3:36.34 3:40.21 2
1) Mike Grego 12 2) Mike Ransom 9
3) Koby Men Class MMsah 10 4) Zack Carolan 11
5) Jerry Rodriguez 11 6)
15 Joel Barlow 3:37.84 3:40.96 2
1) Bryce Fey 11 2) Mike Lento 12
3) Westin Bodkin 9 4) Chris Levene 11
5) Alex Chelednik 11 6) Alex Dolcimascolo 12
16 East Lyme 3:34.24 3:41.29 2
1) George Sisson 12 2) Jeffery Lemmon 12
3) Tyler Marr 12 4) Daniel Gage 12
5) Jon Combies 12 6) Scott Butler 12
17 Bacon Academy 3:39.24 3:45.30 1
1) Donovan Violette 12 2) Alex Esteve 10
3) Michael Sinkewicz 10 4) Nate Baldi 11
5) Connar Chicoski 12 6) Griffin Waller 10
18 Watertown 3:43.24 3:45.94 1
1) Jacob Holmes 11 2) Anthony Gugliemo 11
3) Christopher Peltz 10 4) Bryan Maloney 11
5) Luigi Calabrese 12 6) Nicholas Sasso 10
19 Wilbur Cross 3:41.24 3:46.61 1
1) Roland Galberth III 10 2) Kamren Vazquez 12
3) Ryan McClean 11 4) Matt Ricketts Schweizer 11
5) Emmanuel Ruiz 9 6) Jordan Counsel 9
20 New London 3:38.44 3:50.43 2
1) George Kutrolli 12 2) Kevin Shaw 10
3) Roy Starks 9 4) Douglas Foy 10
5) Dacoda Queenan 12 6) Alex Devaux 12
-- Hillhouse 3:39.34 DNS 1
1) Shawn Fletcher 10 2) Corey Maddox 10
3) Akiel Smith 10 4) Brendon Stewartson 9
Men Class MM 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:03.22 2004 , Lyman Hall
T.Clark, M.Cummings, Z.Ibozrar, M.Pasquariello
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 E.O. Smith 8:07.52 8:03.46* 10
1) Jason Ball 11 2) Caleb Erhard 10
3) Trevon Johnson 12 4) Jack Phillips 12
5) Nathaniel Picard-Busky 12 6) Zach Pittman 12
2 Joel Barlow 8:13.98 8:09.18* 8
1) Bryce Fey 11 2) Sven Vogel 10
3) Colin Rooney 12 4) Logan Fulton 12
5) Stephen St. Raymond 11 6) Chris Levene 11
3 New Fairfield 8:13.69 8:10.68* 6
1) Anthony Cammorota 11 2) Ryan Thomas 12
3) Jake Nevins 10 4) Robert Cheng 12
5) Evan Opsal 11 6) Matt DeLeon 11
4 East Lyme 8:11.41 8:12.50* 5
1) Scott Butler 12 2) Jon Combies 12
3) Tim Myers 12 4) Ben Ostrowski 12
5) Jeffery Lemmon 12 6) Tyler Marr 12
5 Wethersfield 8:09.34 8:13.57* 4
1) Greg Schroeder 12 2) Mathew Duggan 12
3) Daniel Devaux 12 4) Troy Stegman 9
5) Marc Howes 12 6)
6 Sheehan 8:17.26 8:19.66 3
1) Anthony Stasulli 12 2) Connor Hourigan 11
3) Griffin Cobb 9 4) Carl Verch 11
5) Bryan Allen 10 6) Ian Mayne 9
7 Branford 8:20.00 8:27.38 2
1) Eric Arsenault 12 2) Nathan D'Amico 10
3) Alexander Muniz 12 4) Eric Fischer 12
5) Patrick Cantrell 11 6) Ryan Connell 10
8 Watertown 8:21.61 8:27.69 1
1) Quinton Hoey 12 2) John Mundo 11
3) Seamus Rafferty 11 4) Bryan Maloney 11
5) Nicholas Perugini 11 6) Nicholas Sasso 10
9 Torrington 8:23.08 8:32.00
1) John Pirla 11 2) Matthew Titus 11
3) Adonys Languell 11 4) Andrew Thai 12
5) Enrique Bello 12 6)
10 Tolland 8:34.24 8:36.05
1) Ray Tetreault 12 2) Alex Medina 10
3) Colin Sauter 12 4) Joe Giangregorio 10
5) Connor Lafontaine 11 6) Joffre Rodriguez 11
11 Avon 8:34.00 8:40.33
1) Cory DiBacco 12 2) Ben Crawford 12
3) Justin Alessio 12 4) Colin Ponzani 12
5) Greg Oberhausen 10 6) Adam Helmy 11
12 Bacon Academy 8:30.44 8:41.78
1) Alex Esteve 10 2) Nate Baldi 11
3) Matt Lund 10 4) Griffin Waller 10
5) Jeff Noonan 10 6)
13 Wilbur Cross 8:39.18 8:51.60
1) Roland Galberth III 10 2) Emmanuel Ruiz 9
3) Ryan McClean 11 4) Sung In Johnson 12
5) Enoch Cain 10 6) Kamren Vazquez 12
14 Ledyard 8:44.24 8:53.00
1) Jason Smith 12 2) Aaron Norcia 9
3) Tyler Torelli 12 4) Trey DeAndrade 11
5) Max Armstrong 11 6) Rigel Watchman 9
15 Fermi 8:51.05 8:53.60
1) Zach Schupp 11 2) Garrett Choiniere 10
3) Joe Petrone 12 4) Robbie Macon-Wells 11
5) Kyle Kalagher 10 6) Matt Evans 9
16 Bunnell 8:56.07 9:01.85
1) A'Hsantay Manning 10 2) Sean Hayden 11
3) Eduardo Carmelo 11 4) Jonathan Lemeau 12
17 Lyman Hall 8:54.58 9:02.49
1) Mike Ransom 9 2) Paul Nigro 11
3) Javier Reyes 10 4) Mike Grego 12
18 Guilford 9:00.24 9:40.58
1) Matthew Mirek 12 2) Austin Sattler 11
3) Zach DeMarco 12 4) Chris Burkle 12
19 Bethel 8:56.58 9:42.33
1) Hayden Duffy 10 2) Charles Klinefelter 11
3) Kevin Sholtes 9 4) Arkadiy Tarfarouskiy 12
5) Willis Ballard 11 6)
-- New London 8:52.44 SCR
1) Alex Devaux 12 2) Xavier Jones 10
3) William Keating 12 4) George Kutrolli 12
5) Dacoda Queenan 12 6)
Men Class MM High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1994 Mark Hamer, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jake Almquist 12 Woodstock AC 6-10.00 6-04.00* 10
2 Jared Keck 12 Branford 6-02.00 6-02.00* 7
2 Nicholas Griswold 11 Foran 6-04.00 6-02.00* 7
4 Nicholas Ramos 11 New London 6-00.00 5-10.00 4.50
4 Khary Childs 11 Ledyard 6-01.00 5-10.00 4.50
6 Lee Aggision 12 E.O. Smith 5-10.00 J5-10.00 3
7 Joseph Novicky 12 Brookfield 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2
8 Isaiah Arthur-Brown 12 Bunnell 6-00.00 J5-10.00 1
9 Karol Nowaleniec 11 Berlin 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Bailey Raymond 10 Fermi 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Restinel Lomotey 11 Branford 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Jacob Sartain 11 AVON 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Luke Mueller 10 New Fairfiel 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Theo Aris 12 Joel Barlow 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Michael Lopes 10 Ledyard 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Eric Shaker 12 Brookfield 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Patrick Drake 12 Wethersfield 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Pierce Weatherspoon 11 Wethersfield 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Curtis Sutherland 12 Branford 5-08.00 NH
-- Niko Mazzella 12 East Lyme 5-08.00 NH
-- Dewayne DeMace 10 Platt 5-08.00 NH
-- Brandon Anderson 10 Bacon Academ 5-08.00 NH
-- Daniel Devaux 12 Wethersfield 5-08.00 NH
-- William Glynn 12 Branford 5-08.00 NH
-- Ryan Vernlund 11 Berlin 5-10.00 NH
Men Class MM Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-06 6/1/2009 Nelson Laskowski, Woodstock Acad.
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Denis Daly 12 Branford 13-06.00 13-06.00* 10
2 James Finley 12 Watertown 12-07.00 13-00.00* 8
3 Ryan Woolley 10 Lyman Hall 12-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Tyler Raymond 12 Wethersfield 12-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 Ernie Bouthiette 11 Fermi 11-00.00 J12-00.00 4
6 Max German 10 Jonathan Law 12-06.00 11-06.00 3
7 Enrique Bello 12 Torrington 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 Richard Cronin 11 Ledyard 11-06.00 J11-00.00 1
9 Ryan Johnson 11 Ledyard 10-06.00 J11-00.00
10 Nicholas Griswold 11 Foran 11-06.00 J11-00.00
11 Evan Buckman 11 Branford 10-06.00 J11-00.00
12 Steven Boyd 10 Ledyard 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Kenneth Darrah 12 Bethel 11-00.00 10-06.00
12 Kevin Kwon 11 East Lyme 11-00.00 10-06.00
12 Dante Romeo 10 E.O. Smith 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Chris Parrotta 11 Torrington 11-00.00 10-06.00
12 Danny Bailey 11 Bacon Academ 10-06.00 10-06.00
-- Tyler Carlson 11 Fermi 11-00.00 NH
-- Willis Ballard 11 Bethel 10-06.00 NH
-- Patrick Fitzgerald 10 Foran 10-06.00 NH
-- Mark Verrilli 11 Bunnell 10-06.00 NH
-- Tyler Kennedy 11 Foran 10-06.00 NH
-- Santino Giannini 10 Branford 10-06.00 NH
-- Nicholas Nevins 12 Watertown 10-06.00 NH
-- Bailey Fontaine 12 Tolland 10-06.00 NH
-- Christopher Proto 12 Branford 13-00.00 NH
-- Mark Thibault 11 Jonathan Law 12-00.00 NH
-- Howard Odom 10 Branford 10-06.00 NH
-- Patrick Salisbury 10 Woodstock AC 10-06.00 DNS
Men Class MM Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-02 5/31/2010 Evan Rouse, Windham
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Carl Williams 10 Branford 20-07.00 20-04.75 NWI 10
2 Jalyn Campbell 12 Wethersfield 20-11.50 20-03.00 NWI 8
3 James Finley 12 Watertown 20-10.00 20-02.00 NWI 6
4 Connar Chicoski 12 Bacon Academ 20-08.00 20-00.25 NWI 5
5 JR Reid 12 AVON 20-01.00 19-11.00 NWI 4
6 Joshua Barrera 12 Bethel 21-02.50 19-10.25 NWI 3
7 Chris Dickey 9 Sheehan 19-00.25 19-09.25 NWI 2
8 Anthony O'Connell 12 Fermi 20-03.00 19-08.00 NWI 1
9 Niko Mazzella 12 East Lyme 19-01.00 19-06.50 NWI
10 Michael Lopes 10 Ledyard 19-11.00 19-01.50 NWI
11 Nicholas Griswold 11 Foran 20-02.00 19-01.00 NWI
12 Nicholas Ramos 11 New London 19-11.00 18-11.50 NWI
13 Jacob Sartain 11 AVON 20-01.00 18-03.00 NWI
14 Jon Cantone 10 Sheehan 19-06.50 18-02.50 NWI
15 Ryan DePalma 12 East Haven 19-04.00 18-02.00 NWI
16 Jonathan Naval 11 Bunnell 19-06.50 18-01.50 NWI
16 Bryan Liu 12 Branford 19-01.00 18-01.50 NWI
18 Jose Rivera 9 Bulkeley 19-09.00 17-08.50 NWI
19 Eric Shaker 12 Brookfield 19-07.75 17-04.50 NWI
20 Anthony Priester 11 Rockville 19-10.00 17-03.75 NWI
21 Zachery Washington 10 Wilbur Cross 19-09.50 17-00.75 NWI
-- Eric Winebrenner 12 Tolland 19-00.50 SCR NWI
-- Terence Lewis 12 Jonathan Law 20-07.50 SCR NWI
-- Jon Tomlinson 9 Woodstock AC 19-03.25 SCR NWI
Men Class MM Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-08 1994 Hal Sutton, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jared Keck 12 Branford 44-00.50 43-11.00* NWI 10
2 Isaiah Arthur-Brown 12 Bunnell 42-10.25 43-04.75* NWI 8
3 Devante Teel 11 Bunnell 41-10.50 41-04.75 NWI 6
4 Jacob Sartain 11 AVON 42-00.00 41-00.50 NWI 5
5 Jalyn Campbell 12 Wethersfield 43-06.00 40-11.25 NWI 4
6 Eric Winebrenner 12 Tolland 43-00.00 40-11.00 NWI 3
7 Elijah Young 9 Wethersfield 39-09.00 40-08.75 NWI 2
8 Ruvens Exantus 10 Bunnell 41-06.25 40-06.75 NWI 1
9 Anthony Saccone 12 Ledyard 41-04.50 39-08.75 NWI
10 Jelani Lucas 10 New London 40-04.50 39-07.50 NWI
11 Jonathan Naval 11 Bunnell 41-05.00 39-06.75 NWI
12 Jon Cantone 10 Sheehan 40-08.00 39-05.75 NWI
13 Denis Daly 12 Branford 40-05.50 39-03.00 NWI
14 Alex Hintz-Valdez 12 Ledyard 39-08.00 39-02.75 NWI
15 Chris Dickey 9 Sheehan 39-10.00 39-01.25 NWI
16 Bryan Liu 12 Branford 40-08.00 39-01.00 NWI
17 Kendall Streeter 11 Bunnell 39-00.25 39-00.25 NWI
18 Jordan Jones 12 Waterford 40-05.00 38-11.50 NWI
19 Evan Edgar 11 AVON 39-08.50 38-07.75 NWI
20 Restinel Lomotey 11 Branford 39-05.00 38-05.50 NWI
21 Brady Reynolds 11 East Haven 39-05.50 37-09.50 NWI
22 Steve Servedio 12 Ledyard 39-10.00 37-07.00 NWI
23 Bailey Raymond 10 Fermi 40-00.00 36-04.25 NWI
24 Matt Baum 10 Sheehan 39-03.00 36-04.00 NWI
24 Dustin Sroka 12 Fermi 39-00.00 36-04.00 NWI
24 Ryan Siddall 11 Jonathan Law 39-00.00 36-04.00 NWI
-- Najee Smith 12 Jonathan Law 42-02.00 SCR NWI
-- Dan Baum 12 Sheehan 40-05.50 SCR NWI
Men Class MM Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 54-04 2006 Wayne Mumford, North Haven
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Wilson 12 Ledyard 50-01.50 50-07.50* 10
2 Chris Ruggerio 11 Lyman Hall 45-03.00 47-07.00 8
3 Robert Seaman 12 New Fairfiel 47-08.00 46-08.00 6
4 Austin Pacific 12 Brookfield 50-00.50 45-09.00 5
5 Giancarlo Serrao 11 Wethersfield 45-02.00 44-06.00 4
6 Didier Moncion 12 E.O. Smith 47-10.00 43-05.00 3
7 Andrew Falce 12 Wethersfield 45-02.50 42-03.50 2
8 Tyler Wirth 12 Tolland 46-07.50 42-03.00 1
9 Kodey Duplissie 12 E.O. Smith 44-09.50 41-10.00
10 Parker Dimock 11 Bacon Academ 44-04.50 41-08.50
11 Ivan Mangual 12 Wethersfield 42-00.50 41-01.50
12 Matthew Clark 11 Wethersfield 42-01.50 40-10.00
13 Trevor Ochs 12 Bethel 44-10.00 40-08.00
14 Nick Casagrande 11 Jonathan Law 43-02.00 40-07.50
15 Tyler Timpone 12 Fermi 42-03.00 37-01.00
16 Tom Tribble 10 Tolland 43-01.00 30-04.00
Men Class MM Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 163-11 1998 Jeff Barrette, Woodstock Academy
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Austin Pacific 12 Brookfield 170-05 158-04* 10
2 Bruce Stiles 11 Wilbur Cross 140-09 143-09* 8
3 Trevor Ochs 12 Bethel 130-09 139-03* 6
4 Tom Tribble 10 Tolland 140-07 133-00 5
5 Abhishek Panigrahi 10 Bethel 143-08 132-05 4
6 John Tapia 10 Wethersfield 126-03 131-05 3
7 Garrett Zorda 11 Fermi 134-10 129-01 2
8 Brandon Chesnut 11 Ledyard 126-05 128-08 1
9 Josh Rivera 12 Platt Tech 121-00 127-02
10 TJ Day 12 Tolland 136-05 126-03
11 Sean Sperazza 10 New Fairfiel 130-10 125-07
12 Kyle Wilson 12 Ledyard 135-08 121-05
13 Thomas Labissoniere 11 Platt 124-07 115-07
13 Mikey Amorando 12 New Fairfiel 120-06 115-07
15 Didier Moncion 12 E.O. Smith 133-01 114-11
15 Joseph Giannini 12 Branford 123-10 114-11
17 Ray Cruz 12 Jonathan Law 125-00 110-09
18 Tyler Wirth 12 Tolland 123-08 104-00
19 Deredk Schneider 12 East Haven 121-00 99-04
Men Class MM Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 185-11 6/1/2009 Kevin Gilhuly, Sheehan
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kevin Foster 12 East Lyme 189-08 181-04* 10
2 Zac Livingston 11 Wethersfield 152-04 169-10* 8
3 Whit Devaux 11 Wethersfield 167-10 168-05* 6
4 Trevor Ochs 12 Bethel 167-04 159-02 5
5 Austin Allaby 11 Bethel 159-11 155-03 4
6 TJ Day 12 Tolland 158-00 152-06 3
7 Parker Dimock 11 Bacon Academ 152-01 151-10 2
8 J Hunter Roman 10 New London 146-03 150-01 1
9 Christopher Melendey 12 Wethersfield 161-08 145-10
10 Victor M Diaz 12 Torrington 155-09 141-10
11 Jason Abott 12 Torrington 161-08 139-03
12 Tim Pisano 12 Fermi 147-05 136-07
13 Dominco Moncion 9 E.O. Smith 150-04 136-06
14 Jacob Harakaly 10 E.O. Smith 150-00 136-00
15 Kodey Duplissie 12 E.O. Smith 159-05 135-09
16 Keenan Devaney 12 Tolland 150-07 134-11
17 Peter Blackman 12 Bacon Academ 152-10 133-09
18 Andrew Falce 12 Wethersfield 147-06 120-09
Women Class M - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) TOLLAND 91 2) PLAINFIELD 71
3) MONTVILLE 56 4) WESTON 53
5) EAST CATHOLIC 51.50 6) NEW LONDON 40
7) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 38.50 8) EAST HAVEN 38
9) GRISWOLD 34 10) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 27
11) GRANBY MEMORIAL 26 11) STONINGTON 26
13) LEWIS MILLS 24 14) WOODLAND 16
15) CAREER MAGNET 15 16) ST. JOSEPH 13
17) ROCKY HILL 10 17) HOLY CROSS 10
19) LAURALTON HALL 8 20) KILLINGLY 7
20) NORTHWESTERN 7 20) PLAINVILLE 7
20) SUFFIELD 7 24) WOLCOTT 6
24) WINDHAM 6 24) WATERFORD 6
27) ELLINGTON 5 28) ENFIELD 2
29) PRINCE TECH 1
Men Class M - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 139.33 2) WOODLAND 53
3) NONNEWAUG 47 4) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 44
5) MONTVILLE 41 6) WINDHAM 34
7) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 32.33 8) ROCKY HILL 29
9) WESTON 28 10) LEWIS MILLS 23
11) KILLINGLY 22 12) NORTH BRANFORD 21.50
13) GRISWOLD 20 13) EAST CATHOLIC 20
13) ST. JOSEPH 20 16) ELLINGTON 19
16) HOLY CROSS 19 18) WINDHAM TECH 16
19) PLAINVILLE 12 20) SUFFIELD 11
21) NORTHWESTERN 10.33 22) ENFIELD 9
22) WOLCOTT 9 24) PLAINFIELD 8
25) GRANBY MEMORIAL 7.50 26) WEAVER 3
27) PRINCE TECH 2 28) KAYNOR TECH 1
28) ELLIS TECH 1
Women Class M 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shea Echols 11 Plainville 12.84 12.85q -1.0 4
1 Danielle Stevens 12 East Haven 12.62 12.85q -1.0 4
3 Natalie Bowens 12 Montville 12.78 12.86q -0.9 3
4 Francine Jacque 11 New London 12.74 12.87q -1.2 2
5 Emma Dunleavy 11 Lauralton HA 12.64 12.98q -1.2 2
6 Brianna Rocha 11 Plainfield 13.04 13.07q -1.9 1
7 Kelli Carfora 12 East Haven 12.54 13.14q -3.1 5
8 Savonnah Artis 11 Waterford 12.64 13.18q -0.9 3
9 Ashley Michie 11 Woodland 12.85 13.20 -3.1 5
10 Julie Jordan 9 Plainfield 13.14 13.22 -1.0 4
11 Christine Zangrillo 12 St. Joseph 12.70 13.26 -1.9 1
12 Tanaisa Walker 10 Career Magne 13.07 13.29 -1.2 2
13 Stephanie Dumond 12 Woodland 13.21 13.31 -1.0 4
13 Megan Kikosicki 9 East Haven 13.04 13.31 -1.9 1
13 Amy Stafford 12 Holy Cross 12.94 13.31 -1.0 4
16 Amanda Matluck 12 Weston 12.74 13.47 -1.9 1
17 Leah Lewis 9 St. Joseph 13.00 13.48 -0.9 3
18 Mariah Provenzano 10 St. Joseph 13.00 13.53 -1.2 2
19 Shantajha Hudgens 10 Career Magne 13.19 13.59 -3.1 5
20 Kayleigh Waters 9 Griswold 13.44 13.61 -0.9 3
21 Kaelee Collins 11 Wolcott 13.44 13.63 -1.0 4
22 Gabrielle Giangreco 12 Northwest CA 13.14 13.70 -0.9 3
23 Emily Otten 11 East Catholi 13.59 13.73 -1.9 1
24 Erin O'Connell 9 Weston 13.54 13.74 -1.2 2
25 Nadia Dallas 10 Montville 13.44 13.76 -0.9 3
25 Emily Gerber 11 Ellington 13.43 13.76 -1.9 1
25 Cailey Korwek 9 East Haven 13.24 13.76 -0.9 3
28 Jessica Rodrigues 9 Woodland 13.44 13.79 -3.1 5
29 Rachael Massey 11 East Haven 13.44 13.88 -1.9 1
30 Merlee Arthur 10 Bulkeley 13.15 13.92 -3.1 5
31 Annie Coleman 9 East Haven 13.44 13.94 -1.2 2
32 Briana Wiel 10 East Haven 13.44 14.14 -3.1 5
33 Taylor DiBona-Piacentini 9 Wolcott 12.91 14.30 -3.1 5
34 Emily Grey 11 Stonington 13.44 16.99 -1.0 4
-- Mia Santana 9 New London 13.34 DNS -1.2 2
Women Class M 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 12.16 1995 Tina Baldwin, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Francine Jacque 11 New London 12.87 12.90 -2.2 10
2 Kelli Carfora 12 East Haven 13.14 12.91 -2.2 8
3 Shea Echols 11 Plainville 12.85 13.09 -2.2 6
4 Danielle Stevens 12 East Haven 12.85 13.10 -2.2 5
5 Natalie Bowens 12 Montville 12.86 13.12 -2.2 4
6 Brianna Rocha 11 Plainfield 13.07 J13.12 -2.2 3 +0.003
7 Savonnah Artis 11 Waterford 13.18 13.18 -2.2 2
8 Emma Dunleavy 11 Lauralton HA 12.98 13.20 -2.2 1
Women Class M 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.82 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Francine Jacque 11 New London 25.94 25.83* -3.0 5 10
2 Whitney Farber 11 Weston 25.94 26.35* -3.0 5 8
3 Leah Pfrommer 11 Haddam-Killi 25.94 26.45* -3.0 5 6
4 Brianna Rocha 11 Plainfield 26.84 26.92 -1.9 4 5
5 Savonnah Artis 11 Waterford 26.65 26.93 -3.0 5 4
6 Danielle Stevens 12 East Haven 26.37 27.09 -3.0 5 3
7 Emma Dunleavy 11 Lauralton HA 26.94 27.24 -1.9 4 2
8 Shea Echols 11 Plainville 28.14 J27.24 -1.6 3 1 +0.005
9 Julie Jordan 9 Plainfield 26.89 27.26 -1.9 4
10 Jenna Martin 12 Haddam-Killi 27.05 27.27 -1.9 4
11 Megan Kikosicki 9 East Haven 27.04 27.40 -1.9 4
12 Christine Zangrillo 12 St. Joseph 25.94 27.54 -3.0 5
13 Cassandra Miller 9 Granby Memor 27.10 27.78 -1.9 4
14 Leah Lewis 9 St. Joseph 26.70 27.99 -1.9 4
15 Stephanie Dumond 12 Woodland 27.44 28.03 -1.6 3
16 Gabrielle Giangreco 12 Northwest CA 27.34 28.04 -1.6 3
17 Kelli Carfora 12 East Haven 26.44 28.14 -3.0 5
18 Kaeli Novak 10 Stonington 28.54 28.32 -1.6 2
19 Mariah Provenzano 10 St. Joseph 27.21 28.38 -1.9 4
20 Haleigh Resnick 9 Woodland 28.54 28.49 -1.6 2
21 Chelsea Adams 10 Windham 28.02 28.54 -1.6 3
22 Kayleigh Waters 9 Griswold 28.47 28.77 -1.6 2
23 Madeline Frattaroli 12 Tolland 27.70 28.84 -1.6 3
24 Merlee Arthur 10 Bulkeley 28.08 28.89 -1.6 3
25 Jenna Olander 11 Tolland 26.37 28.90 -3.0 5
26 Rachael Massey 11 East Haven 28.34 29.08 -1.6 2
27 Erin O'Connell 9 Weston 28.74 29.21 -3.6 1
28 Theresa Armijo 11 Weston 28.27 29.27 -1.6 2
29 Chelsea Hart 12 Holy Cross 28.19 29.31 -1.6 2
30 Arianna Taft 10 Career Magne 28.44 29.51 -1.6 2
31 Kelsey Geddes 10 Northwest CA 28.74 29.76 -3.6 1
32 Kelly Cassada 11 East Catholi 28.40 29.90 -1.6 2
33 Erin Kane 11 Haddam-Killi 28.54 29.94 -3.6 1
-- Jessica Rodrigues 9 Woodland 27.65 DNS -1.6 3
-- Mia Santana 9 New London 27.44 DNS -1.6 3
-- Nadeya Bryant 11 Griswold 28.64 SCR
-- Morgan Baker 10 Lewis Mills 28.40 SCR
-- Jenna Bike 9 St. Joseph 28.10 SCR
-- Tanaya Wade 10 Career Magne 26.53 SCR
-- Kelsey Fisher 9 East Catholi 26.94 SCR
Women Class M 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 54.75 6/1/2011 Precious Holmes, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Francine Jacque 11 New London 59.05 57.83* 3 10
2 Jenna Olander 11 Tolland 58.23 58.01* 3 8
3 Megan Bobinski 12 Holy Cross 1:00.22 59.74 3 6
4 Briana Wilson 10 Rocky Hill 1:00.45 1:00.67 3 5
5 Tayler Boncal 12 Woodland 1:01.84 1:01.96 3 4
6 Kaelee Collins 11 Wolcott 1:02.98 1:02.05 2 3
7 Kenna McWilliams 10 Stonington 1:04.30 1:02.33 2 2
8 Carly Dedominicis 12 Tolland 1:01.22 1:02.38 3 1
9 Heather Curran 11 Killingly 1:02.44 1:02.49 3
10 Karissa Laramie 9 Tolland 1:02.16 1:02.76 3
11 Chelsea Adams 10 Windham 1:03.04 1:03.10 2
12 Lisa Thrasher 9 Woodland 1:04.72 1:03.38 2
13 Courtney Watrouse 10 Career Magne 1:04.44 1:03.71 2
14 Jenna Jordano 12 Northwest CA 1:02.65 1:04.11 2
15 Claire Hurtado 9 Northwest CA 1:03.19 1:04.64 2
16 Meagan Cameron 10 Plainville 1:04.94 1:05.11 1
17 Shelby McCormick 10 Suffield 1:04.22 1:05.65 2
18 Kathy Bergeron 10 Ellington 1:05.05 1:06.29 1
19 Taylor Maffeo 10 East Haven 1:05.04 1:07.65 1
-- Natalie Kopiec 10 East Catholi 1:02.50 SCR
-- Keili Sullivan 11 Holy Cross 1:04.04 SCR
-- Melina LaBossiere 10 Griswold 1:04.94 SCR
Women Class M 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:11.06 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 2:21.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Gillespie 12 Northwest CA 2:14.09 2:14.77* 2 10
2 Kelsey Swanson 10 Tolland 2:23.35 2:22.00 2 8
3 Tori Crandall 12 Plainfield 2:24.81 2:22.55 2 6
4 Julia Sprout 9 Tolland 2:25.35 2:22.66 2 5
5 Jane Wall 11 Weston 2:22.27 2:22.83 2 4
6 Lily Orr 11 Killingly 2:27.20 2:24.84 1 3
7 Lauren Izabel 10 Suffield 2:27.48 2:26.85 1 2
8 Cynthia Jones 11 Granby Memor 2:28.20 2:27.27 1 1
9 Olivia Watson 10 Weston 2:24.24 2:27.42 2
10 Alyssa Hurlbut 10 Tolland 2:27.98 2:30.63 1
11 Emma Dolen 9 East Catholi 2:29.51 2:33.20 1
12 Hanna Marchini 10 Montville 2:32.24 2:33.29 1
13 Elizabeth Lathrop 12 Northwest CA 2:30.21 2:35.05 1
-- Sara Dunleavy 9 Lauralton HA 2:30.44 DNF 1
-- Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 12 Granby Memor 2:24.10 DNS 2
-- Alyssa Brehler 11 Griswold 2:22.24 SCR
-- Mackenzie Hinds 10 Haddam-Killi 2:27.54 SCR
-- Meagan Perez 9 Griswold 2:29.24 SCR
-- Magen Faxlanger 12 Griswold 2:31.24 SCR
Women Class M 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:56.85 2012 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 5:15.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Gillespie 12 Northwest CA 4:56.09 4:57.21* 2 10
2 Stephanie Deccy 12 Lewis Mills 5:06.13 5:04.09* 2 8
3 Kerri Ruffo 11 Plainfield 5:04.54 5:07.95* 2 6
4 Grace Gothers 12 East Catholi 5:08.00 5:16.04 2 5
5 Caitlin Swanson 9 Tolland 5:14.97 5:20.12 2 4
6 Courtney Akerley 10 Tolland 5:15.41 5:20.29 2 3
7 Alexa Krause 12 Tolland 5:24.58 5:30.84 2 2
8 Daishanique White 9 Prince Tech 5:36.44 5:41.39 2 1
9 Catherine Pinson 11 Granby Memor 5:39.43 5:42.73 1
10 Kaitlyn Deming 9 Northwestern 5:40.69 5:52.33 1
11 Leah Keenan 10 Enfield 5:48.69 5:52.36 1
12 Emily Maffeo 9 East Haven 5:48.94 5:54.82 1
13 Stephanie Stearns 12 Stonington 5:49.24 5:56.28 1
14 Julia Faust 11 Haddam-Killi 5:46.62 5:57.63 1
15 Charlotte Rosenbloom 9 Weston 5:49.04 6:04.84 1
16 Bridget Forte 10 Wolcott 5:41.94 6:12.65 1
-- Julia Bickford 11 Wolcott 5:50.04 DNS 1
-- Molly Kozlowski 10 Tolland 5:34.75 SCR
-- Monique Labarre 10 Suffield 5:32.76 SCR
-- Alyssa Brehler 11 Griswold 5:03.72 SCR
-- Elizabeth Larned 11 Plainfield 5:29.24 SCR
-- Madeline Brandon 9 Haddam-Killi 5:25.23 SCR
-- Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 12 Granby Memor 5:19.54 SCR
-- Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 12 Waterford 5:42.24 SCR
-- Magen Faxlanger 12 Griswold 5:34.67 SCR
-- Meagan Perez 9 Griswold 5:27.85 SCR
Women Class M 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11:00.66 1988 Cindy Davis, Darien
Open Qualify: * 11:28.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Deccy 12 Lewis Mills 11:28.48 11:00.70* 10
2 Alyssa Brehler 11 Griswold 11:09.00 11:06.24* 8
3 Kerri Ruffo 11 Plainfield 11:32.25 11:13.73* 6
4 Caitlin Swanson 9 Tolland 11:29.47 11:23.28* 5
5 Grace Gothers 12 East Catholi 11:10.42 11:30.91 4
6 Courtney Akerley 10 Tolland 11:34.70 11:44.55 3
7 Elizabeth Larned 11 Plainfield 11:59.39 11:45.62 2
8 Madeline Brandon 9 Haddam-Killi 11:58.12 11:49.28 1
9 Meagan Perez 9 Griswold 11:46.00 12:00.26
10 Alexa Cipkas 11 Granby Memor 12:06.77 12:03.29
11 Monique Labarre 10 Suffield 12:08.78 12:04.42
12 Magen Faxlanger 12 Griswold 12:06.00 12:08.94
13 Alexa Krause 12 Tolland 12:07.00 12:13.28
14 Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 12 Waterford 11:53.39 12:18.22
15 Melissa Caron 11 Tolland 12:19.87 12:26.54
16 Anna Chamberland 9 Ellington 12:37.14 12:27.43
17 Kayla Sgarlata 12 Ellington 12:15.57 12:28.44
18 Molly Kozlowski 10 Tolland 12:17.42 12:32.68
19 Jeannette Mooney 9 Waterford 12:30.97 12:34.78
20 Mary Sardinskas 11 Woodland 12:31.74 12:39.44
21 ElizaMarie Quinn-Alger 12 Lewis Mills 12:39.24 12:42.56
22 Kathleen Silveira 11 Plainfield 12:49.76 12:44.90
23 Clara Drozdowski 9 Woodland 12:32.34 13:27.22
-- Katie Lee 10 Ellington 12:21.30 SCR
Women Class M 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milani Glass 11 Career Magne 14.91 * 15.50q -2.0 4
2 Katy Sprout 12 Tolland 15.57 * 15.69q -1.7 3
3 Elena Gandiaga 12 East Catholi 15.75 * 15.89q -1.1 2
4 Alissa Rogers 12 Ellington 16.22 16.41q -2.1 1
5 Marianna Sticca 12 Granby Memor 16.74 16.91q -2.0 4
6 Kiah Strickland 10 Montville 17.02 17.00q -1.1 2
7 Megan Claffey 11 Lewis Mills 16.96 17.14q -1.7 3
8 Sophie Moore 12 Stonington 16.23 17.18q -2.1 1
9 Amanda Garcia 11 East Haven 16.73 17.30 -1.7 3
10 Maggie Dahill 10 Northwestern 17.42 17.48 -2.0 4
11 Rachel Sokoloff 10 North Branfo 17.46 17.49 -1.7 3
12 Jen Jacobs 10 Tolland 16.32 17.69 -1.1 2
13 Megan Kacenski 11 St. Joseph 17.80 17.82 -2.1 1
13 Erika Daigle 12 Lewis Mills 17.14 17.82 -2.1 1
15 Anna Larochelle 10 Suffield 17.60 17.85 -1.1 2
16 Brittany Torchia 9 Griswold 17.39 17.88 -1.7 3
17 Bri Little 10 Northwestern 17.41 18.04 -2.0 4
18 Carlie Logie 11 St. Joseph 18.23 18.40 -2.0 4
19 Mercedes Santos 11 New London 16.84 18.55 -2.0 4
20 Robyn Grimshaw 11 Holy Cross 17.23 18.59 -1.1 2
21 Katherine LaBash 11 St. Joseph 18.15 18.82 -1.7 3
22 Gabrielle Heilman 10 Tolland 18.09 19.13 -1.1 2
23 Alina Martinez 11 Woodland 18.17 19.14 -2.0 4
24 Ashley Harris 12 Griswold 17.74 19.28 -2.1 1
-- Maddie Facchinni 12 Plainfield 17.22 FS -2.1 1
Women Class M 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.60 2004 Natasha Harvey, Career
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Milani Glass 11 Career Magne 15.50 15.51* -2.5 10
2 Katy Sprout 12 Tolland 15.69 15.60* -2.5 8
3 Elena Gandiaga 12 East Catholi 15.89 15.73* -2.5 6
4 Alissa Rogers 12 Ellington 16.41 16.30 -2.5 5
5 Sophie Moore 12 Stonington 17.18 16.64 -2.5 4
6 Kiah Strickland 10 Montville 17.00 16.67 -2.5 3
7 Marianna Sticca 12 Granby Memor 16.91 16.83 -2.5 2
8 Megan Claffey 11 Lewis Mills 17.14 17.16 -2.5 1
Women Class M 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 44.59 2003 Chrissy McDevitt, Nonnewaug
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katy Sprout 12 Tolland 43.89 44.12# 4 10
2 Sophie Moore 12 Stonington 47.70 48.00 4 8
3 Kiah Strickland 10 Montville 49.98 48.07 3 6
4 Rose O'Brien 11 Northwest CA 48.41 48.09 4 5
5 Cassandra Miller 9 Granby Memor 48.80 48.47 4 4
6 Devon Tyler 10 Weston 49.71 48.92 3 3
7 Maggie Dahill 10 Northwestern 50.22 49.48 3 2
8 Sydney Corneau 12 Woodland 49.53 50.04 4 1
9 Megan Kacenski 11 St. Joseph 49.51 50.22 4
10 Kelly Lester 10 Tolland 50.11 50.67 3
11 Caitlin Turney 10 Montville 50.54 50.76 3
12 Anna Larochelle 10 Suffield 51.38 50.87 2
13 Ailene Berry 9 Lewis Mills 48.69 51.04 4
14 Milani Glass 11 Career Magne 48.79 51.05 4
15 Emily Iatesta 9 Weston 52.83 51.47 1
16 Rachel Sokoloff 10 North Branfo 53.24 51.55 1
17 Emilie Dufresne 9 East Catholi 51.26 52.00 3
18 Carlie Logie 11 St. Joseph 53.21 52.11 1
19 Taylor Kennedy 9 Weston 51.37 52.53 2
20 Brittany Torchia 9 Griswold 52.39 52.75 2
21 Megan Claffey 11 Lewis Mills 51.34 52.82 3
22 Mariah Peck 11 Suffield 53.11 52.96 1
23 Carly Walsh 10 Northwest CA 52.97 53.14 1
24 Jada Harris 9 St. Joseph 52.11 53.25 2
25 Sabelle Nath 9 Holy Cross 51.82 53.84 2
26 Amanda Garcia 11 East Haven 50.74 54.04 3
27 Maura Oei 9 East Catholi 52.13 55.46 2
28 Gabrielle Heilman 10 Tolland 52.14 55.58 2
29 Arianna Taft 10 Career Magne 52.24 1:01.95 2
-- Alexys Zaine 12 Enfield 51.91 SCR
-- Rachel Horvath 12 Windham 53.14 SCR
-- Lily Orr 11 Killingly 51.24 SCR
Women Class M 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.41 1995 , Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Haven 50.04 50.22* 3 10
1) Briana Wiel 10 2) Danielle Stevens 12
3) Megan Kikosicki 9 4) Kelli Carfora 12
5) Cailey Korwek 9 6) Rachael Massey 11
2 St. Joseph 50.83 51.10 3 8
1) Mariah Provenzano 10 2) Leah Lewis 9
3) Melissa Tkacs 11 4) Christine Zangrillo 12
5) Carlie Logie 11 6)
3 Woodland 50.72 51.13 3 6
1) Jazmyn Men Class Mzies 10 2) Stephanie Dumond 12
3) Ashley Michie 11 4) Tayler Boncal 12
5) Marisa Macek 10 6) JiYe Park 12
4 East Catholic 51.42 51.50 3 5
1) Natalie Kopiec 10 2) Samantha Pineo 10
3) Kelsey Fisher 9 4) Emily Otten 11
5) Elizabeth Moore 10 6) Kelly Cassada 11
5 Holy Cross 51.32 51.92 3 4
1) Megan Bobinski 12 2) Amy Stafford 12
3) Chelsea Hart 12 4) Jessica Berry 10
5) Nikkia Bates 12 6) Keili Sullivan 11
6 Tolland 51.95 52.08 2 3
1) Brenda Kittredge 12 2) Jen Jacobs 10
3) Carly Dedominicis 12 4) Madeline Frattaroli 12
5) Karissa Laramie 9 6)
7 Northwest Catholic 52.43 52.32 2 2
1) Gabrielle Giangreco 12 2) Kelsey Geddes 10
3) Claire Hurtado 9 4) Jenna Jordano 12
5) Micayla Hopson 10 6) Chiara Santavenere 10
8 Haddam-Killingworth 52.08 52.56 2 1
1) Danielle Roman 10 2) Jenna Martin 12
3) Erin Kane 11 4) Allison Vegliante 12
5) Megan Toman 9 6) Erin Buckley 12
9 Lewis Mills 51.91 52.60 3
1) Hope Sherman 12 2) Alyssa Pilkington 10
3) Morgan Baker 10 4) Ailene Berry 9
5) Erika Daigle 12 6) Megan Claffey 11
10 Windham 52.14 52.67 2
1) Chelsea Adams 10 2) Bridget Desautels 12
3) Rachel Horvath 12 4) Nicole Moore 11
5) Marissa Michalek 11 6) Kadizha Benjamin 9
11 Ellington 53.07 52.97 2
1) Emily Gerber 11 2) Emily Lorenzet 12
3) Laura Oliwa 12 4) Kelsey Sgarlata 10
5) Annie Sawamura 12 6) Mechelle Prouty 12
12 Bulkeley 53.54 53.15 2
1) Dajah Lawrence 10 2) Shanice Ward 12
3) Sandreen Harris 10 4) Merlee Arthur 10
5) Omari Brooks 9 6)
13 Stonington 53.96 53.22 2
1) Kayla Spaulding 10 2) Kenna McWilliams 10
3) Tatyana LaFrance-Boyce 9 4) Kaeli Novak 10
5) Emily Grey 11 6)
14 Montville 54.13 53.40 1
1) Tavahnee West 10 2) Nadia Dallas 10
3) Ashley Kolasa 10 4) Caitlin Turney 10
15 Wolcott 53.86 53.64 2
1) Jenna Capristo 10 2) Kaelee Collins 11
3) Jessie Nelson 10 4) Taylor DiBona-Piacentini 9
5) Dana Jannetty 12 6)
16 North Branford 54.27 53.90 1
1) Rachel Sokoloff 10 2) Jordan Miket 12
3) Erika Chironno 9 4) Katie Stevens 10
5) Leah Martino 11 6)
17 Prince Tech 55.10 54.12 1
1) Quashawna Campbell 10 2) Natasha Figueroa 11
3) Daishanique White 9 4) Karizma Dell 10
5) Chuquira Gray 10 6)
18 Northwestern 54.04 54.46 1
1) Olivia Mecca 11 2) Patrica McAllister 11
3) Aubrey Paul 12 4) Anna Gaffney 9
5) Bri Little 10 6)
19 Waterford 53.98 55.49 1
1) Emma Biltcliffe 10 2) Christine Bueno 12
3) Olivia Bueno 11 4) Mary Koller 12
20 Killingly 54.24 55.73 1
1) Victoria Ferland 12 2) Kendra Kendrick 12
3) Olivia Shabenas 9 4) Josephine Labahn 11
5) Valerie Santerre 12 6) Alexis Laseter 11
-- Career Magnet 50.74 DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Shantajha Hudgens 10 2) Tanaisa Walker 10
3) Nina Sowah 11 4) Dahsia Middlebrook 10
5) Tanaya Wade 10 6) Haja Donzo 9
-- Weston 49.84 DQ 3 Zone violation
1) Amanda Matluck 12 2) Sara Dietzman 12
3) Emily Savage 12 4) Whitney Farber 11
5) Erin O'Connell 9 6) Nathalie Feingold 9
-- Suffield 54.46 DQ 1 Zone Violation
1) Kira Bourret 10 2) McKayla Hoover 10
3) Tatianna Francelj 9 4) Apreal Sterling 11
5) Gloria Peters 10 6)
-- Rocky Hill 52.69 SCR
1) Brooke Lawlor 12 2) Nicole Mancini 10
3) Jackie Saucier 11 4) Abby Smith 9
5) Briana Wilson 10 6)
Women Class M 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:00.42 2007 , Weston
C.Roberts, J.Wald, R.Fine, A.Atkinson
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tolland 4:02.74 3:58.74# 3 10
1) Jenna Olander 11 2) Carly Dedominicis 12
3) Kelsey Swanson 10 4) Katy Sprout 12
5) Julia Sprout 9 6) Karissa Laramie 9
2 East Catholic 4:06.26 4:04.27* 3 8
1) Kelsey Fisher 9 2) Elizabeth Moore 10
3) Natalie Kopiec 10 4) Samantha Pineo 10
5) Kaeleigh Dowe 12 6) Emma Dolen 9
3 Plainfield 4:06.24 4:07.32* 3 6
1) Brianna Rocha 11 2) Tori Crandall 12
3) Julie Jordan 9 4) Haley Beausoliel 12
5) Kathryn Sanborn 11 6) Mary-Ellen Sweeney 11
4 Weston 4:08.24 4:07.78* 3 5
1) Jane Wall 11 2) Madison Murray 10
3) Olivia Watson 10 4) Whitney Farber 11
5) Devon Tyler 10 6)
5 Northwest Catholic 4:12.74 4:12.76 3 4
1) Rose O'Brien 11 2) Elizabeth Lathrop 12
3) Sarah Gillespie 12 4) Jenna Jordano 12
5) Megan Grandell 9 6) Claire Hurtado 9
6 Rocky Hill 4:13.00 4:14.25 3 3
1) Brooke Lawlor 12 2) Abby Smith 9
3) Nicole Mancini 10 4) Briana Wilson 10
5) Jackie Saucier 11 6)
7 Woodland 4:13.25 4:15.36 3 2
1) Tayler Boncal 12 2) Lisa Thrasher 9
3) Ashley Michie 11 4) Jazmyn Men Class Mzies 10
5) Megan Lynch 10 6) Ava Capuano 9
8 Haddam-Killingworth 4:14.34 4:17.93 3 1
1) Erin Buckley 12 2) Danielle Roman 10
3) Mackenzie Hinds 10 4) Jenna Martin 12
5) Lauren O'Brien 10 6) Erin Kane 11
9 Killingly 4:24.64 4:21.79 2
1) Amanda Slater 12 2) Alexis Laseter 11
3) Lily Orr 11 4) Heather Curran 11
5) Olivia Shabenas 9 6) Valerie Santerre 12
10 St. Joseph 4:25.01 4:22.48 2
1) Christina Sylvester 9 2) Kristen Frattaroli 11
3) Melissa Tkacs 11 4) Megan Kacenski 11
11 Stonington 4:23.24 4:23.12 2
1) Emily Grey 11 2) Kaeli Novak 10
3) Kenna McWilliams 10 4) Molly Crowley 10
5) Sophie Moore 12 6) Kayla Spaulding 10
12 Lauralton Hall 4:22.34 4:26.17 2
1) Emma Dunleavy 11 2) Shannon Wade 10
3) Amber Sheffield 11 4) Sara Dunleavy 9
5) Kelly Russo 12 6)
13 Suffield 4:27.01 4:28.29 2
1) Shelby McCormick 10 2) Erin Reynolds 11
3) Anna Larochelle 10 4) Lauren Izabel 10
5) Mariah Peck 11 6) Olivia Motherway 9
14 Montville 4:28.24 4:30.10 1
1) Taylor LaVallie 10 2) Caitlin Turney 10
3) Hanna Marchini 10 4) Abigail McAdams 11
5) Abigail Baukus 9 6)
15 Holy Cross 4:19.00 4:31.17 2
1) Megan Bobinski 12 2) Jordan Gilmore 9
3) Taylor Gilmore 9 4) Jessica Berry 10
5) Sabelle Nath 9 6) Keili Sullivan 11
16 Prince Tech 4:26.24 4:31.41 2
1) Quashawna Campbell 10 2) Natasha Figueroa 11
3) Daishanique White 9 4) Karizma Dell 10
5) Chuquira Gray 10 6)
17 Ellington 4:27.41 4:32.29 2
1) Annie Sawamura 12 2) Mechelle Prouty 12
3) Emily Lorenzet 12 4) Kathy Bergeron 10
5) Emily Gerber 11 6) Laura Oliwa 12
18 East Haven 4:30.24 4:34.22 1
1) Briana Wiel 10 2) Emily Maffeo 9
3) Dana Ross 9 4) Taylor Maffeo 10
5) Brittany Rowe 11 6) Michelle Monterroso 9
19 North Branford 4:27.64 4:35.82 1
1) Jordan Miket 12 2) Sara Olsen 10
3) Catie Moran 9 4) Katie Stevens 10
5) Erika Chironno 9 6)
20 Northwestern 4:29.24 4:36.85 1
1) Bri Little 10 2) Maggie Hahn 11
3) Aubrey Paul 12 4) Kaitlyn Deming 9
5) Sidney Hock 10 6)
-- New London 4:27.94 DNS 1
1) Alyse Cornish 9 2) Alyssa Manso 10
3) Deanna McCarvell 10 4) Mia Santana 9
5) Taiana St. Hilaire 10 6)
-- Career Magnet 4:19.04 SCR
1) Sade DaSilva 12 2) Haja Donzo 9
3) Shantajha Hudgens 10 4) Paris McEahern 9
5) Arianna Taft 10 6) Courtney Watrouse 10
Women Class M 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.18 2010 TOLLAND, Tolland
A Gallo, K Tetrault, K Carr, E Howard
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Catholic 9:49.60 9:41.64* 2 10
1) Kaeleigh Dowe 12 2) Madison Perriolat 10
3) Emma Dolen 9 4) Grace Gothers 12
5) Marissa Cadieux 10 6)
2 Tolland 9:38.30 9:45.14* 2 8
1) Kelsey Swanson 10 2) Julia Sprout 9
3) Alyssa Hurlbut 10 4) Molly Kozlowski 10
5) Alexa Krause 12 6) Courtney Akerley 10
3 Granby Memorial 9:53.00 9:50.22 2 6
1) Cynthia Jones 11 2) Alexa Cipkas 11
3) Catherine Pinson 11 4) Ashley Piccirillo-Horan 12
5) Lauren Grashaw 11 6)
4 Suffield 10:14.27 10:10.24 2 5
1) Monique Labarre 10 2) Deana Pileika 9
3) Shelby McCormick 10 4) Lauren Izabel 10
5) Erin Kost 11 6) Kristyn Shank 11
5 Haddam-Killingworth 10:07.43 10:15.09 2 4
1) Mackenzie Hinds 10 2) Men Class Malie Hyde 11
3) Taylor Schultz 12 4) Madeline Brandon 9
5) Jillian Clemente 9 6) Julia Faust 11
6 Plainfield 10:03.24 10:17.87 2 3
1) Kathryn Sanborn 11 2) Mary-Ellen Sweeney 11
3) Elizabeth Larned 11 4) Tori Crandall 12
5) Kathleen Silveira 11 6) Kerri Ruffo 11
7 Northwest Catholic 10:31.35 10:25.33 1 2
1) Molly McDonald 11 2) Haley Derlinga 12
3) Megan Grandell 9 4) Elizabeth Lathrop 12
8 Weston 10:18.24 10:28.14 2 1
1) Emily Iatesta 9 2) Jordan Isaacs 11
3) Charlotte Rosenbloom 9 4) Claire Kerns 9
5) Charlotte Cenatiempo 9 6) Olivia Watson 10
9 Montville 10:22.90 10:34.29 2
1) Taylor LaVallie 10 2) Hanna Marchini 10
3) Abigail Baukus 9 4) Abigail McAdams 11
5) Suzanna Fitzgerald 9 6)
10 Stonington 10:40.20 10:38.64 1
1) Antonia Reynolds 10 2) Molly Crowley 10
3) Sienna Gray 9 4) Stephanie Stearns 12
11 Woodland 10:13.25 10:42.54 2
1) Miranda Moffat 12 2) Emma Poryanda 10
3) Ava Capuano 9 4) Clara Drozdowski 9
5) Bianca Poehailos 9 6) Val Vinca 9
12 Northwestern 10:55.24 10:45.13 1
1) Maggie Hahn 11 2) Sidney Hock 10
3) Madaleine Malczynski 10 4) Kaitlyn Deming 9
5) Holly Chase 12 6)
13 Waterford 10:41.60 10:45.78 1
1) Sara-Caitrin Mandelburg 12 2) Jeannette Mooney 9
3) Kelly O'Connor 9 4) Emily Pyka 10
5) Megan O'Connor 10 6)
14 Plainville 11:13.24 10:51.47 1
1) Jennifer Heslin 12 2) Meagan Cameron 10
3) Delaney Russell 11 4) Isabella D'Onofrio 12
5) Kelsey Fithian-Giantonio 12 6)
15 Wolcott 10:33.02 10:58.69 1
1) Julia Bickford 11 2) Bridget Forte 10
3) Margaret Forte 12 4) Julia Vanasse 11
5) Amber Schippani 12 6) Allyson Hickey 9
16 Windham 11:18.24 11:26.01 1
1) Karita Perry 11 2) Emma Hughes 11
3) Destinee Tilley 10 4) Rachel Coley 12
5) Kimberly Rankin 9 6) Rachel Horvath 12
17 North Branford 11:19.23 11:53.32 1
1) Sara Olsen 10 2) Haley Gomez 12
3) Chelsea Meagher 12 4) Marissa Bale 10
-- Griswold 11:18.34 SCR
1) Melina LaBossiere 10 2) Krystn LaRose 12
3) Claudia Marsh 11 4) Sydney Pepper 10
5) Thara Saint-Surin 9 6) Dana Tran 9
-- Ellington 10:24.70 SCR
1) Kathy Bergeron 10 2) Anna Chamberland 9
3) Katie Lee 10 4) Emily Lorenzet 12
5) Mechelle Prouty 12 6) Kayla Sgarlata 12
Women Class M High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-09.75 1981 Margo Maytham, New Milford
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Samantha Pineo 10 East Catholi 5-00.00 5-02.00* 10
2 Mercedes Santos 11 New London 5-00.00 J5-02.00* 8
3 Chloe Shapiro 11 Weston 5-00.00 J5-02.00* 6
4 Abigail McAdams 11 Montville 5-01.00 5-00.00 5
5 Paige Kibby 12 Granby Memor 5-02.00 4-10.00 4
6 Allie Kaehrle 11 Northwest CA 4-10.00 J4-10.00 2.50
6 Abby Gothers 9 East Catholi 4-08.00 J4-10.00 2.50
8 Kadizha Benjamin 9 Windham 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
9 Nicole Moore 11 Windham 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 Vicki Stawidlo 12 Plainville 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Lauren Ashworth 9 Northwestern 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Shanice Ward 12 Bulkeley 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Olivia Mecca 11 Northwestern 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Sara Dietzman 12 Weston 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Margaret Fitzgerald 10 East Catholi 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Jazmyn Men Class Mzies 10 Woodland 5-00.00 4-08.00
9 Micayla Hopson 10 Northwest CA 4-10.00 4-08.00
9 Jordan Miket 12 North Branfo 4-08.00 4-08.00
9 Sarah McDonnell 12 Holy Cross 5-00.00 4-08.00
-- Rebekah Vineyard 12 East Haven 4-10.00 NH
-- Becca Moscato 11 Woodland 4-10.00 NH
-- Katie Stevens 10 North Branfo 4-08.00 NH
-- Lauren Lombardo 9 Woodland 4-10.00 NH
-- Emily Jackson 10 Granby Memor 4-08.00 NH
-- Kendall McGrath 12 Griswold 4-10.00 NH
-- Jamie Lavallie 12 Griswold 4-10.00 NH
-- Jenna Bike 9 St. Joseph 4-08.00 SCR
-- Meghan Lester 12 Tolland 4-08.00 SCR
Women Class M Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 11-07 5/29/2012 Emily Savage, Weston
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Savage 12 Weston 13-01.50 13-00.00# 10
2 Jane Wall 11 Weston 11-00.00 11-06.00* 8
3 Haley Beausoliel 12 Plainfield 9-06.00 9-00.00 6
4 Molly Traub 12 Northwestern 8-06.00 J9-00.00 5
5 Hannah Campos 9 Weston 9-00.00 8-06.00 4
6 Jenna Capristo 10 Wolcott 8-06.00 J8-06.00 3
7 Andrea Janis 12 Weston 8-06.00 J8-06.00 1.50
7 Emily Castro 11 Weston 8-00.00 J8-06.00 1.50
9 Cassandra Looney 10 Suffield 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Megan Lynch 10 Woodland 8-06.00 8-00.00
9 Emily Iatesta 9 Weston 8-06.00 8-00.00
-- Melissa Grocki 11 Holy Cross 8-00.00 NH
-- Demi Diaz 12 Holy Cross 8-00.00 SCR
-- Gina Folina 10 Northwestern 8-00.00 SCR
Women Class M Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11 1975 Amy Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Abigale Slonski 12 Griswold 17-01.00 17-09.50* NWI 10
2 Natalie Bowens 12 Montville 16-07.50 17-09.00* NWI 8
3 Leah Pfrommer 11 Haddam-Killi 17-05.25 17-05.00* NWI 6
4 Milani Glass 11 Career Magne 17-02.00 16-11.00* NWI 5
5 Hope Sherman 12 Lewis Mills 16-09.50 16-09.00* NWI 4
6 Morgan Griffin 12 Plainfield 17-01.00 16-06.50 NWI 3
7 Mercedes Santos 11 New London 16-00.00 16-03.00 NWI 2
8 Sara Dietzman 12 Weston 16-01.50 16-00.00 NWI 1 15' 11"
9 Nicole Moore 11 Windham 16-02.50 J16-00.00 NWI 15' 9.5"
10 Elena Gandiaga 12 East Catholi 16-10.00 15-10.00 NWI
11 Nathalie Feingold 9 Weston 15-05.50 15-09.50 NWI
11 Jen Jacobs 10 Tolland 16-04.00 15-09.50 NWI
13 Victoria Ferland 12 Killingly 15-04.00 15-06.00 NWI
14 Kayleigh Waters 9 Griswold 15-07.00 15-05.00 NWI
14 Sydney Corneau 12 Woodland 15-08.50 15-05.00 NWI
14 Kelsey Sgarlata 10 Ellington 16-10.50 15-05.00 NWI
17 Chloe Shapiro 11 Weston 15-00.50 15-03.50 NWI
18 Shea Echols 11 Plainville 15-05.00 15-01.00 NWI
19 Rebekah Vineyard 12 East Haven 15-05.00 14-10.00 NWI
19 Amanda Matluck 12 Weston 15-02.00 14-10.00 NWI
19 Jessica Rodrigues 9 Woodland 16-04.75 14-10.00 NWI
22 Rachel Kaliff 12 Enfield 15-03.00 14-08.00 NWI
23 Maggie Dahill 10 Northwestern 15-01.75 14-07.00 NWI
24 Brenda Kittredge 12 Tolland 15-08.00 14-06.00 NWI
25 Nina Sowah 11 Career Magne 15-01.00 14-04.50 NWI
26 Josephine Labahn 11 Killingly 15-01.00 14-03.00 NWI
27 Nadia Dallas 10 Montville 15-03.00 14-02.50 NWI
28 Valerie Santerre 12 Killingly 15-02.00 13-11.50 NWI
29 Audra Blewitt 11 Woodland 15-06.50 13-10.00 NWI
30 Marianna Sticca 12 Granby Memor 15-02.00 13-05.00 NWI
-- Shayla Jackson 12 Career Magne 14-10.00 SCR NWI
-- Kendall McGrath 12 Griswold 15-02.00 SCR NWI
Women Class M Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-07.25 2005 Katherine Harty, Ellington
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Natalie Bowens 12 Montville 37-01.00 37-00.50* NWI 10
2 Abigale Slonski 12 Griswold 36-03.50 36-11.00* NWI 8
3 Leah Pfrommer 11 Haddam-Killi 35-10.00 34-03.50 NWI 6
4 Jada Harris 9 St. Joseph 34-06.50 34-01.50 NWI 5
5 Victoria Ferland 12 Killingly 34-00.00 34-00.00 NWI 4
6 JiYe Park 12 Woodland 34-00.50 33-09.00 NWI 3
7 Rachel Kaliff 12 Enfield 33-11.00 33-05.50 NWI 2
8 Elena Gandiaga 12 East Catholi 35-02.00 33-03.50 NWI 1
9 Dahsia Middlebrook 10 Career Magne 32-08.00 32-11.50 NWI
10 Meghan Lester 12 Tolland 34-03.00 32-05.50 NWI
11 Nina Sowah 11 Career Magne 32-11.00 32-05.00 NWI
12 Erin Buckley 12 Haddam-Killi 33-04.00 32-02.00 NWI
13 Hope Sherman 12 Lewis Mills 34-01.00 31-02.00 NWI
14 Nathalie Feingold 9 Weston 31-04.00 31-00.00 NWI
15 Kelsey Sgarlata 10 Ellington 33-01.50 30-11.00 NWI
16 Josephine Labahn 11 Killingly 31-02.00 30-08.00 NWI
17 Audra Blewitt 11 Woodland 31-08.75 30-07.50 NWI
18 Kaeleigh Dowe 12 East Catholi 32-05.25 30-03.50 NWI
19 Madeline Frattaroli 12 Tolland 33-03.00 30-02.00 NWI
20 Shayla Jackson 12 Career Magne 31-06.00 29-03.00 NWI
-- Savonnah Artis 11 Waterford 35-02.50 FOUL
-- Sydney Corneau 12 Woodland 31-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Emily Savage 12 Weston 35-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Rebekah Vineyard 12 East Haven 31-10.00 SCR NWI
Women Class M Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 42-09.25 1983 Barbara Jackson, Hillhouse
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sonja Campbell 12 Montville 39-04.00 37-08.25* 10
2 Morgan Griffin 12 Plainfield 38-02.00 37-02.00* 8
3 Destiny Coward 11 East Haven 31-11.25 33-11.00 6
4 Emily Bonzagni 12 Lauralton HA 33-05.75 33-09.00 5
5 Christina Connor 12 Stonington 31-08.00 31-07.00 4
6 Anna Fede 12 Granby Memor 31-00.00 31-00.00 3
7 Maddie Facchinni 12 Plainfield 30-00.00 30-09.50 2
8 Kelly Tower 12 Lewis Mills 31-00.50 30-03.00 1
9 Anaka Maher 9 Haddam-Killi 30-02.50 29-10.50
10 Emma Banevicius 12 Northwest CA 32-10.00 29-04.00
11 Erica Mikulak 12 Plainville 30-08.50 28-09.00
12 Patience Turkson 12 Ellington 30-06.00 28-03.50
13 Patrica McAllister 11 Northwestern 30-01.00 27-11.00
14 Sarah Smith 11 Haddam-Killi 30-05.00 27-10.00
-- Bianca Dennison 12 Career Magne 30-01.25 SCR
Women Class M Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 140-06 6/1/2011 Megan Rose Chapman, Stonington
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sonja Campbell 12 Montville 113-11 105-08* 10
2 Christina Connor 12 Stonington 101-03 98-05 8
3 Destiny Coward 11 East Haven 88-07 98-01 6
4 Morgan Griffin 12 Plainfield 100-01 97-05 5
5 Sylvia Daleb 11 Windham 95-09 91-04 4
6 Alyssa Thompson 11 Tolland 96-06 90-11 3
7 Haleigh Oeser 9 Rocky Hill 89-01 89-03 2
8 Emily Uhl 10 Granby Memor 90-06 88-01 1
9 Madison Soucy 11 Tolland 93-03 85-08
10 Ann Marie Vigil 9 Griswold 87-09.50 80-02
11 Anna Fede 12 Granby Memor 86-06 79-05
12 Erica Mikulak 12 Plainville 88-03 74-02
13 Sarah Smith 11 Haddam-Killi 86-02 73-06
14 Patience Turkson 12 Ellington 88-10 68-05
-- Bianca Dennison 12 Career Magne 89-06 SCR
Women Class M Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 128-10 2008 Jess Bierceviez, Seymour
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meghan Lester 12 Tolland 133-08 140-03# 10
2 Abigale Slonski 12 Griswold 134-05 129-00# 8
3 Haley Beausoliel 12 Plainfield 118-02 114-00* 6
4 Emily Uhl 10 Granby Memor 109-11 109-06 5
5 Maddie Facchinni 12 Plainfield 110-04 108-11 4
6 Alexandra McKenna 12 Northwest CA 97-10 96-10 3
7 Anaka Maher 9 Haddam-Killi 91-00 95-02 2
8 Sylvia Daleb 11 Windham 94-00 94-07 1
9 Alli Carson 11 Suffield 90-10 90-09
10 Kiah Strickland 10 Montville 97-00 90-01
11 Dominique D'Costa 11 Rocky Hill 91-06 88-03
12 Sarah Dansereau 10 Haddam-Killi 90-09 86-01
13 Abigail Contino 10 Stonington 92-04 85-10
14 Melissa Tkacs 11 St. Joseph 90-03 83-08
15 Amanda Roy 12 Stonington 90-07 81-11
Men Class M 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alex Mayo 12 Killingly 10.64 * 11.21q -0.5 5
2 Jared Delane 12 Northwest CA 10.92 * 11.24q -2.4 3
3 David Campbell 12 Bloomfield 10.72 * 11.29q -1.6 4
4 Emanuel Jones 10 Bloomfield 11.15 11.33q -1.4 2
5 Rahmi Rountree 12 Woodland 11.28 11.51q -1.4 2
6 Mark Violette 11 Nonnewaug 11.37 11.53q -1.6 4
6 Cody Aldy 10 Plainfield 11.54 11.53q -0.4 1
8 Nicholas Richards 12 Granby Memor 11.64 11.57q -0.5 5
9 Rayvon Dean 12 Weaver 11.34 11.59 -1.6 4
10 Christopher Grenham 12 Northwest CA 11.24 11.66 -0.4 1
11 Gregory Porcelli 12 Nonnewaug 11.24 11.68 -0.4 1
12 Kahil Smith 12 St. Joseph 11.30 11.69 -2.4 3
13 Duane Roberts 9 Bloomfield 11.56 11.79 -1.4 2
14 Jared Grier 11 Granby Memor 11.64 11.81 -0.5 5
15 Zachary Rand 10 Grasso Tech 11.44 11.82 -1.4 2
16 Andrell Pinnock 9 Bloomfield 11.44 11.87 -2.4 3
17 Hunter Watford 12 Woodland 11.61 11.88 -1.6 4
18 Matthew Thibault 11 Northwestern 11.73 11.89 -0.4 1
19 Jack Weber 11 Northwestern 11.74 11.90 -0.4 1
20 John Shannon 12 Bullard Have 11.84 11.93 -0.4 1
21 Cameron Kellogg 12 Kaynor Tech 11.34 12.01 -0.5 5
21 Justin Longton 11 Montville 11.64 12.01 -1.6 4
23 Christian Aguilar 12 Windham 11.54 12.06 -0.4 1
24 Jarvis Miller 10 Suffield 11.80 12.09 -1.6 4
25 Trai Weaver 11 Holy Cross 11.34 12.11 -0.5 5
25 Alec Maisonet 11 Plainville 11.75 12.11 -0.5 5
27 Michael Noyes 12 Granby Memor 11.84 12.13 -1.4 2
28 Chris Stilwell 11 Ellis Tech 11.74 12.20 -2.4 3
29 Pat Caruthers 11 Ellington 11.73 12.24 -1.4 2
29 Matt Bulmer 12 Killingly 11.74 12.24 -1.4 2
31 Owen White 9 Granby Memor 11.84 12.30 -0.4 1
32 Dante Correa 10 Plainville 11.70 12.31 -2.4 3
32 Jonathan Saraceno 12 Plainville 11.56 12.31 -2.4 3
34 Corey Jasper 11 Northwest CA 11.74 12.32 -0.5 5
35 Jason Rodrigues 10 Woodland 11.84 12.35 -2.4 3
-- Matt Prue 10 Stonington 11.74 DNS -1.6 4
Men Class M 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.69 2003 Kenneth Walker, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 David Campbell 12 Bloomfield 11.29 11.00* -2.8 10
2 Jared Delane 12 Northwest CA 11.24 11.07* -2.8 8
3 Alex Mayo 12 Killingly 11.21 11.40 -2.8 6
4 Emanuel Jones 10 Bloomfield 11.33 11.41 -2.8 5
5 Mark Violette 11 Nonnewaug 11.53 11.57 -2.8 4
6 Rahmi Rountree 12 Woodland 11.51 11.68 -2.8 3
7 Nicholas Richards 12 Granby Memor 11.57 11.70 -2.8 2
8 Cody Aldy 10 Plainfield 11.53 11.81 -2.8 1
Men Class M 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.45 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 David Campbell 12 Bloomfield 22.16 21.95* -2.9 5 10
2 Jared Delane 12 Northwest CA 21.94 22.04* -2.9 5 8
3 Alex Mayo 12 Killingly 22.14 22.54* -2.9 5 6
4 Emanuel Jones 10 Bloomfield 22.88 22.93 -2.9 5 5
5 Michael DeGrazia 12 Nonnewaug 23.14 23.50 -2.9 5 4
6 Rahmi Rountree 12 Woodland 23.04 23.63 -2.9 5 3
7 Kahil Smith 12 St. Joseph 23.30 23.64 -2.7 4 2
8 Andrew Oliwa 10 Ellington 23.65 23.69 -2.7 4 1
9 Christopher Grenham 12 Northwest CA 23.24 23.73 -2.7 4
10 Jamar Hanson 11 Bloomfield 23.64 23.82 -2.7 4
11 Galo Rodriguez 12 Northwest CA 22.94 23.85 -2.9 5
12 Zachary Rand 10 Grasso Tech 23.64 23.90 -2.7 4
13 Nicholas Richards 12 Granby Memor 23.64 23.91 -2.7 4
13 Mark Jennings 11 Weaver 23.95 23.91 -3.4 3
15 La'nard Turnage 12 Bullard Have 24.14 23.92 -1.6 2
16 Tony Ortiz 11 Northwestern 23.54 24.02 -2.7 4
17 Andrell Pinnock 9 Bloomfield 23.90 24.06 -3.4 3
18 Cameron Kellogg 12 Kaynor Tech 24.00 24.26 -3.4 3
19 Bryan Lonergan 12 Weston 24.14 24.27 -1.6 2
20 Austin Montagna 12 Windham Tech 24.14 24.36 -1.6 2
21 Austin Cameron 12 Plainville 24.08 24.38 -1.6 2
22 Jakob Yankauskas 12 Granby Memor 24.04 24.39 -3.4 3
23 Mason Delorge 12 Plainfield 24.34 24.41 -1.7 1
24 Dominick D'Onofrio 12 Plainville 23.66 24.67 -2.7 4
25 Pat Caruthers 11 Ellington 24.14 24.70 -1.6 2
25 Christian Aguilar 12 Windham 24.34 24.70 -1.7 1
27 Jason Rodrigues 10 Woodland 24.34 24.75 -1.7 1
28 Jarvis Miller 10 Suffield 24.33 24.76 -1.6 2
29 Ulysses Sepulveda 10 Stonington 24.24 25.12 -1.6 2
30 Jacob Arnone 11 Lewis Mills 24.34 25.25 -1.7 1
-- Dusean McPherson 11 Weaver 23.67 FS -3.4 3
-- Trai Weaver 11 Holy Cross 23.74 DNS -3.4 3
-- Damien Brown 11 Prince Tech 24.24 DNS -1.6 2
-- Taj Fullerton 10 Holy Cross 23.94 DNS -3.4 3
-- Nick LaPerriere 12 Woodland 23.04 DNS -2.9 5
-- Mark Violette 11 Nonnewaug 23.80 DNS -3.4 3
-- Phillip Harris 11 Prince Tech 24.24 SCR
-- Juwan Hall 10 Holy Cross 23.14 SCR
-- Ethan Kovach 11 Haddam-Killi 23.47 SCR
-- Alex Raffone 12 North Branfo 22.44 SCR
-- Matthew Buanno 12 Enfield 23.54 SCR
Men Class M 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 46.31 1995 Jerome Young, AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nick LaPerriere 12 Woodland 49.99 49.91* 3 10
2 Mark Frazier 12 Windham 50.84 50.16* 3 8
3 Nakosi Hunter 12 Montville 50.14 50.20* 3 6
4 Jermaine Lascelles 11 Bloomfield 50.35 50.32* 3 5
5 Alex Raffone 12 North Branfo 50.88 51.52 3 4
6 Conner Lewis 12 Montville 52.41 51.62 2 3
7 Tyler Sheldon 11 Wolcott 52.06 51.92 3 2
8 Dominick D'Onofrio 12 Plainville 52.54 52.05 2 1
9 Jamar Hanson 11 Bloomfield 52.06 52.08 3
10 Dusean McPherson 11 Weaver 51.75 52.14 3
11 Mark Jennings 11 Weaver 52.54 52.21 2
12 Damien Brown 11 Prince Tech 53.79 52.31 1
13 Gary Falanga 12 North Branfo 52.68 52.45 2
14 Austin Montagna 12 Windham Tech 53.04 52.48 2
15 Ethan Kovach 11 Haddam-Killi 52.14 52.83 2
16 Chris Petty 10 Weston 53.06 53.31 2
17 Thomas Mackintosh 10 Ellington 53.17 53.49 2
18 Ulysses Sepulveda 10 Stonington 53.84 54.27 1
19 Andy Hale 12 Woodland 53.34 54.64 1
20 Dom Falcone 12 Holy Cross 53.94 55.33 1
21 Owen Eagan 11 Northwest CA 53.25 56.45 1
-- Phillip Harris 11 Prince Tech 53.98 DNS 1
Men Class M 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:54.09 2010 Reed Kochanek, E. Catholic
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonah Riolo 12 Nonnewaug 1:58.31 1:57.50* 2 10
2 Alex Tan 11 Rocky Hill 1:58.00 1:58.58* 2 8
3 Patrick Claffey 12 Lewis Mills 2:00.05 2:00.09 2 6
4 Anthony Ravosa 12 Northwest CA 2:01.44 2:01.17 2 5
5 Joseph Rainville 12 Montville 2:04.71 2:02.73 1 4
6 Quentin Lux 10 Plainville 2:01.91 2:03.09 2 3
7 Ryan Acey 12 Plainville 2:03.74 2:03.66 1 2
8 Caleb Sisson 11 Wolcott 2:03.50 2:04.42 1 1
9 Michael Mudgett 11 Lewis Mills 2:04.96 2:04.69 1
10 Kemani Hume 11 Bloomfield 2:03.35 2:05.86 2
11 Luke Gersz 12 Haddam-Killi 2:01.96 2:06.53 2
12 Evan Cedrone 12 East Catholi 2:03.01 2:08.62 2
13 Thomas Rigby 10 Suffield 2:06.61 2:09.67 1
14 Zach Tuxbury 10 Northwestern 2:05.95 2:10.81 1
15 Mark Frazier 12 Windham 2:04.34 2:11.94 1
16 Nick Hebert 12 Woodland 2:06.04 2:12.02 1
-- Noah Krassin 12 Weston 2:01.58 DNS 2
-- Cole Clark 10 Weston 2:06.04 DNS 1
-- Matt Satkowski 12 Holy Cross 2:06.24 SCR
-- Ryan Proto 12 North Branfo 2:04.39 SCR
-- Christian Librizzi 12 East Catholi 2:03.61 SCR
Men Class M 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:16.95 2004 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jonah Riolo 12 Nonnewaug 4:23.48 4:28.89 2 10
2 Michael Mudgett 11 Lewis Mills 4:33.75 4:30.50 2 8
3 Kemani Hume 11 Bloomfield 4:30.85 4:32.59 2 6
4 Jimmy Clark 12 Suffield 4:38.58 4:34.37 2 5
5 Eric Davidson 12 Haddam-Killi 4:36.02 4:38.35 2 4
6 Jack Pinho 11 Woodland 4:32.51 4:41.91 2 3
7 Matthew Proctor 11 Weston 4:39.64 4:42.98 2 2
8 Peter Brandon 12 Haddam-Killi 4:30.82 4:43.40 2 1
9 Johnny Rivera 12 Windham 4:38.39 4:43.90 2
10 Cameron Garrelts 9 Haddam-Killi 4:41.44 4:45.16 1
11 Stephen Bogdan 12 Haddam-Killi 4:37.44 4:45.43 2
12 Chris Messier 12 Plainfield 4:39.74 4:48.92 2
13 Ryan Saros 10 Plainfield 4:41.34 4:49.35 1
14 Kyle Watson 11 Ellis Tech 4:44.44 4:49.90 1
15 Vincent Pistritto 11 Nonnewaug 4:45.24 4:51.90 1
16 Dean Conway 10 Woodland 4:48.14 4:55.01 1
17 Matt Satkowski 12 Holy Cross 4:47.64 4:56.88 1
18 Erik Lindsay 12 Wolcott 4:47.43 5:14.80 1
-- Scott Shaw 12 Northwestern 4:44.72 DNS 1
-- Daniel Linkinhoker 11 Montville 4:45.64 SCR
-- Jesse Joseph 12 Montville 4:32.18 SCR
-- Quentin Lux 10 Plainville 4:44.24 SCR
-- Ian Chamenko 12 Woodland 4:44.24 SCR
-- Alex Tan 11 Rocky Hill 4:41.94 SCR
-- Dan Nolte 12 Nonnewaug 4:43.61 SCR
-- Joeseph Doyle 12 Northwest CA 4:42.54 SCR
-- Patrick Begley 11 Suffield 4:42.33 SCR
Men Class M 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:23.33 6/3/2009 Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Neal Hulstein 12 Ellington 9:40.98 9:34.49* 2 10
2 Joe Crafa 12 Rocky Hill 9:47.00 9:44.09* 2 8
3 Jesse Joseph 12 Montville 9:57.38 9:46.71 2 6
4 Patrick Begley 11 Suffield 9:51.51 9:51.11 2 5
5 William Glaser 12 Weston 10:08.23 10:03.28 2 4
6 David McHale 12 Lewis Mills 9:58.21 10:10.71 2 3
7 Jordan Dixon 10 Ellington 10:08.39 10:11.48 2 2
8 Andrew Rottier 11 Plainville 10:19.91 10:18.37 1 1
9 Ian Chamenko 12 Woodland 10:38.64 10:20.83 1
10 Dan Nolte 12 Nonnewaug 9:47.08 10:21.92 2
11 Jimmy Clark 12 Suffield 10:18.03 10:26.05 1
12 Omar Abdelsame 10 Plainville 10:22.00 10:26.62 1
13 Sam Augustyn 11 Weston 10:36.44 10:26.67 1
14 Jon Wing 10 Ellington 10:21.45 10:27.31 1
15 James Murphy 11 Weston 10:01.44 10:29.42 2
16 Eric Davidson 12 Haddam-Killi 10:14.33 10:29.76 2
17 Daniel Linkinhoker 11 Montville 10:10.13 10:34.46 2
18 Joeseph Doyle 12 Northwest CA 10:07.34 10:37.51 2
19 Aaron Sheldon 12 Montville 10:23.24 10:38.08 1
20 Kevin Bates 10 Granby Memor 10:42.53 10:38.42 1
21 Lucas Medling 10 Griswold 10:20.73 10:40.84 1
22 Jackson Morrow 10 Lewis Mills 10:30.24 10:41.25 1
23 Carmine Corica 12 St. Joseph 10:45.24 10:43.99 1
24 Johnny Rivera 12 Windham 10:16.83 10:49.93 2
25 Vincent Pistritto 11 Nonnewaug 10:37.94 10:51.23 1
26 Ryan Saros 10 Plainfield 10:16.17 10:54.97 2
27 Joe Taft 12 Ellington 10:44.32 10:57.66 1
28 David Baird 10 Haddam-Killi 10:39.12 11:09.29 1
29 Nick Zannis 9 St. Joseph 10:43.94 11:19.87 1
30 Chris Messier 12 Plainfield 10:34.54 11:25.40 1
31 Dennis Tracey 10 Weston 10:44.24 11:47.68 1
-- Scott Shaw 12 Northwestern 10:21.52 DNS 1
-- Cameron Garrelts 9 Haddam-Killi 10:16.61 DNS 2
-- Ryan Acey 12 Plainville 10:36.24 SCR
Men Class M 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.41 1982 R.Marshall, Schneider, Valley Regional/Fairf
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Izaiah McEwen 11 Bloomfield 14.50 * 14.58q -2.5 3
2 Tyrik Henry 10 Enfield 15.21 * 14.97q -2.7 1
3 Damon Vega 10 Windham Tech 15.20 * 15.02q -2.7 1
4 Galo Rodriguez 12 Northwest CA 15.18 * 15.07q -2.6 2
5 Steve D'Ascanio 12 St. Joseph 16.11 16.17q -2.6 2
6 Anthony Boyington 12 Griswold 16.14 16.23q -2.7 1
7 Dillon Neumann 11 Lewis Mills 15.94 16.25q -2.5 3
8 Brett Fowler 12 Woodland 15.84 16.61q -2.5 3
9 Marshall Lizardi 11 Windham 16.24 16.67 -2.5 3
10 David McNeal 12 Prince Tech 15.57 16.68 -2.6 2
11 Eric Dornfeld 12 Haddam-Killi 16.14 16.78 -2.6 2
12 Shaun Beck 12 Nonnewaug 16.14 17.05 -2.7 1
13 Ryan Bertoli 11 Northwestern 16.44 17.39 -2.5 3
14 Corey Fiedorczyk 11 Wolcott 16.99 17.50 -2.7 1
15 Tyler Beaupre 11 Granby Memor 17.68 18.04 -2.6 2
-- Adam Pszczolkowski 12 Northwestern 17.64 FS -2.7 1
-- Alan Davis 11 Bloomfield 16.84 DQ -2.6 2 Hurdle violation
Men Class M 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.41 1982 R.Marshall, Schneider, Valley Regional/Fairf
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Izaiah McEwen 11 Bloomfield 14.58 14.39# -2.3 10
2 Galo Rodriguez 12 Northwest CA 15.07 14.84* -2.3 8
3 Damon Vega 10 Windham Tech 15.02 15.45 -2.3 6
4 Tyrik Henry 10 Enfield 14.97 15.80 -2.3 5
5 Anthony Boyington 12 Griswold 16.23 16.09 -2.3 4
6 Steve D'Ascanio 12 St. Joseph 16.17 16.41 -2.3 3
7 Dillon Neumann 11 Lewis Mills 16.25 16.48 -2.3 2
8 Brett Fowler 12 Woodland 16.61 16.55 -2.3 1
Men Class M 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 38.68 2012 Dan Santalla, Northwestern Reg 7
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jared Delane 12 Northwest CA 40.06 38.95* 2 10
2 Izaiah McEwen 11 Bloomfield 39.93 39.46* 2 8
3 Damon Vega 10 Windham Tech 40.10 40.34* 2 6
4 Don Proko 12 Rocky Hill 41.94 41.28 2 5
5 Tyrik Henry 10 Enfield 42.27 41.48 2 4
6 Galo Rodriguez 12 Northwest CA 41.71 41.91 2 3
7 Shaun Beck 12 Nonnewaug 41.47 42.12 2 2
8 Jordane Virgo 10 Montville 43.94 42.71 1 1
9 Brett Fowler 12 Woodland 43.04 43.04 1
10 Eric Dornfeld 12 Haddam-Killi 43.94 43.99 1
11 Ryan Bertoli 11 Northwestern 44.14 44.52 1
12 Alan Davis 11 Bloomfield 44.14 44.69 1
-- Marshall Lizardi 11 Windham 43.94 FS 1
-- Travis Thompson 11 Bloomfield 42.30 FS 2
Men Class M 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25 2006 , Bloomfield
D.Stewart, T.Cheatem, M.Cooper, M.Campbell
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodland 43.80 43.06* 3 10
1) Nick LaPerriere 12 2) Rahmi Rountree 12
3) Hunter Watford 12 4) Mike Lang 11
5) Levi Fancher 11 6) Jason Rodrigues 10
2 Bloomfield 43.00 43.67* 3 8
1) Travis Thompson 11 2) Emanuel Jones 10
3) David Campbell 12 4) Andrell Pinnock 9
5) Duane Roberts 9 6)
3 Nonnewaug 44.68 44.40 3 6
1) Mark Violette 11 2) Gregory Porcelli 12
3) Andrew Sampino 12 4) Michael DeGrazia 12
5) John-Scott Delija 12 6) Matthew Albino 10
4 Weston 44.58 44.57 3 5
1) Jake Matluck 10 2) Simeon Okoro 10
3) Bryan Lonergan 12 4) Jonathan Savicky 12
5) Chris Petty 10 6) Ian Stuebe 10
5 Montville 44.79 44.69 3 4
1) Nakosi Hunter 12 2) Anthony Wilkens 11
3) Justin Longton 11 4) Conner Lewis 12
5) Jordane Virgo 10 6) Neil Schneeberg 11
6 Granby Memorial 45.11 44.90 3 3
1) Jakob Yankauskas 12 2) Jared Grier 11
3) Nicholas Richards 12 4) Owen White 9
5) Michael Noyes 12 6) Tyler Beaupre 11
7 Northwestern 45.03 45.35 3 2
1) Phillips Garcia 11 2) Eric Parady 12
3) Matthew Thibault 11 4) Jack Weber 11
5) Steven Lee 10 6) Adam Pszczolkowski 12
8 East Catholic 46.71 46.33 2 1
1) Alexander Fernez 10 2) James Mello 10
3) Pablo Enrique Colon 10 4) Seamus McKeever 10
5) Jim Droney 11 6)
9 Bullard Havens Tech 46.44 46.39 2
1) Shacqueme Rowe 12 2) La'nard Turnage 12
3) John Shannon 12 4) Equan Brooks 12
5) Jack St.Clair 10 6) Ronald Champlin 10
10 Northwest Catholic 46.05 46.60 2
1) Corey Jasper 11 2) Albert Innarelli 12
3) Christian Mackay-Morgan 9 4) Christopher Grenham 12
5) Jayden McAdams 9 6)
11 Killingly 46.84 46.70 1
1) Joshua Beaupre 12 2) Kyle Bulmer 11
3) Sean Comtois 12 4) Matt Bulmer 12
12 Ellington 46.43 46.71 2
1) Chris Brawley 10 2) Pat Caruthers 11
3) Andrew Oliwa 10 4) Thomas Mackintosh 10
5) Anthony Dignoti 12 6) Nick Topor 10
13 Wolcott 46.44 47.22 2
1) Ryan Bruni 12 2) Joseph Keeley 11
3) Adam Santopietro 11 4) Eddie Santana 12
5) Daniel Neal 11 6) Tyler Sheldon 11
14 Enfield 45.44 47.69 2
1) Przemek Kluk 10 2) Tyrik Henry 10
3) Lukasz Kluk 12 4) Blake Zimmerman 12
5) Matthew Buanno 12 6) Shaq Jessop 12
15 Stonington 46.74 48.33 1
1) Ethan Murphy 10 2) Connor Feeney 10
3) Jason Curioso 10 4) Matt Prue 10
16 Haddam-Killingworth 46.94 49.66 1
1) Chad Anderegg 9 2) Stephen Anselmo 12
3) Nathan Kelly 11 4) Anthony Mastria 12
5) Michal Narowski 10 6) John Schuster 11
-- Prince Tech 45.25 DQ 3 Ineligible Athlete
1) Jamar Searight 11 2) Phillip Harris 11
3) Orville Henry 10 4) Rahkeem Jordan 12
5) Damien Brown 11 6)
-- Plainville 46.59 SCR
1) Austin Cameron 12 2) Dante Correa 10
3) Alex Kane 10 4) Alec Maisonet 11
5) Quinton Reberio 11 6) Jonathan Saraceno 12
-- Lewis Mills 46.44 SCR
1) Jacob Arnone 11 2) Patrick Claffey 12
3) Wesley Coughlin 10 4) Anthony Erwin 11
5) Dylan Smelski 10 6) Michael Truskauskas 12
-- Holy Cross 44.34 SCR
1) Adrian Brown 12 2) Bryan Burnette 11
3) Taj Fullerton 10 4) Juwan Hall 10
5) Jordan Perry 10 6) Trai Weaver 11
Men Class M 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:21.48 2012 , Woodland
N Laperriere, J Alarcon, T Madormo, E Dietz
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Weston 3:29.24 3:25.66* 3 10
1) Simeon Okoro 10 2) David Stankiewicz 12
3) Patrick Baber 10 4) Jonathan Savicky 12
5) Chris Petty 10 6) Noah Krassin 12
2 Bloomfield 3:27.00 3:26.16* 3 8
1) Jermaine Lascelles 11 2) Izaiah McEwen 11
3) Jamar Hanson 11 4) Travis Thompson 11
5) Alan Davis 11 6)
3 Montville 3:27.20 3:30.56 3 6
1) Justin Longton 11 2) Conner Lewis 12
3) Joseph Rainville 12 4) Nakosi Hunter 12
5) Dawson Millbauer 9 6) Neil Schneeberg 11
4 East Catholic 3:32.50 3:32.75 3 5
1) Michael Green 11 2) James Mello 10
3) Christian Librizzi 12 4) John Mantese 11
5) Evan Cedrone 12 6) Alexander Fernez 10
5 Haddam-Killingworth 3:31.14 3:34.47 3 4
1) Luke Gersz 12 2) Stephen Bogdan 12
3) Colin O'Brien 12 4) Michal Narowski 10
5) Ethan Kovach 11 6) Peter Brandon 12
6 Windham 3:32.54 3:34.49 3 3
1) Christian Aguilar 12 2) Devon Marcoux 10
3) Joseph Fogarasi 10 4) Mark Frazier 12
5) Kendall Marquez 12 6) Johnny Rivera 12
7 Ellington 3:35.24 3:35.61 2 2
1) Andrew Oliwa 10 2) Thomas Mackintosh 10
3) Ian Chandler 10 4) Tim Daigle 11
5) Chris Brawley 10 6) Nick Topor 10
8 Wolcott 3:41.17 3:35.83 2 1
1) Caleb Sisson 11 2) Alex Waldron 12
3) Tyler Sheldon 11 4) Daniel Neal 11
5) Justin Susarchick 12 6) Dean Men Class Mnillo 11
9 Plainville 3:37.24 3:37.50 2
1) James Lux 12 2) Dominick D'Onofrio 12
3) Austin Cameron 12 4) Ryan Acey 12
5) Malik Gordon 12 6) Quentin Lux 10
10 Bullard Havens Tech 3:43.24 3:37.70 1
1) Shacqueme Rowe 12 2) La'nard Turnage 12
3) John Shannon 12 4) Equan Brooks 12
5) Kemarly Singh 12 6) Paul Kabongo 10
11 Woodland 3:37.20 3:37.73 2
1) Andy Hale 12 2) Damien Powell 12
3) Jack Pinho 11 4) Brett Fowler 12
5) Nick Hebert 12 6) James Giacomazzi 11
12 Northwestern 3:37.43 3:38.21 2
1) Tony Ortiz 11 2) Dan Silverio 10
3) Steven Lee 10 4) Phillips Garcia 11
5) Ryan Bertoli 11 6) Zach Tuxbury 10
13 Rocky Hill 3:40.99 3:38.22 2
1) Alex Tan 11 2) Shaharyar Zuberi 12
3) Thomas Caruso 11 4) Robert Harrison 10
5) Joe Crafa 12 6)
14 Nonnewaug 3:34.84 3:38.25 3
1) Shane Beck 12 2) Jack Kingdon 10
3) Matthew Albino 10 4) Michael DeGrazia 12
5) Luke Molinaro 9 6)
15 Northwest Catholic 3:40.21 3:38.42 2
1) Owen Eagan 11 2) Justin Drisdelle 10
3) Timothy Dodds 11 4) Anthony Ravosa 12
5) Andrew Doran 10 6)
16 Prince Tech 3:35.00 3:44.10 2
1) Orville Henry 10 2) Shannon Johnson 11
3) Stephon Robinson 10 4) Keeanu Barton 11
5) Reyes Rivera 11 6)
17 Plainfield 3:44.54 3:48.36 1
1) Mason Delorge 12 2) Andrew DiSaia 10
3) Xavier Gonzales 9 4) Chris Messier 12
5) Brandon Pfeifer 10 6) Ryan Saros 10
18 Stonington 3:42.44 3:48.79 1
1) Ulysses Sepulveda 10 2) Jason Curioso 10
3) Connor Feeney 10 4) Ethan Murphy 10
5) Matt Prue 10 6)
-- North Branford 3:30.64 DQ 3 Threw baton
1) Shelby Franklin 9 2) Ryan Proto 12
3) Gary Falanga 12 4) Alex Raffone 12
5) Mario Maggiore 12 6)
-- Holy Cross 3:44.54 SCR
1) Sam Borecki 11 2) Dom Falcone 12
3) Geoffery Falcone 12 4) Jacob Fonseca 12
5) Matt Satkowski 12 6)
-- Weaver 3:35.70 SCR
1) Rayvon Dean 12 2) Mark Jennings 11
3) Lawarance Lloyd 12 4) Nick Meadows 11
5) Joshua Ward 9 6)
Men Class M 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:02.66 6/3/2009 Weston, Weston
R Gilmore, J Bloom, S Vento, S Piscatelli
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 East Catholic 8:09.72 8:09.72* 2 10
1) Michael Green 11 2) John Mantese 11
3) Christian Librizzi 12 4) Evan Cedrone 12
2 Haddam-Killingworth 8:17.07 8:15.34* 2 8
1) Luke Gersz 12 2) Stephen Bogdan 12
3) Eric Davidson 12 4) Peter Brandon 12
5) Cameron Garrelts 9 6) David Baird 10
3 Montville 8:28.46 8:18.09 2 6
1) Joseph Rainville 12 2) Aaron Sheldon 12
3) Daniel Linkinhoker 11 4) Jesse Joseph 12
5) Neil Schneeberg 11 6) Kevin Fitzgerald 11
4 Weston 8:17.74 8:18.11 2 5
1) Noah Krassin 12 2) Cole Clark 10
3) James Murphy 11 4) David Stankiewicz 12
5) William Glaser 12 6) Sam Augustyn 11
5 Ellington 8:20.71 8:18.31 2 4
1) Neal Hulstein 12 2) Jon Wing 10
3) Jordan Dixon 10 4) Tim Daigle 11
5) Nick Topor 10 6) Joe Taft 12
6 Woodland 8:15.12 8:18.59 2 3
1) Ian Chamenko 12 2) Nick Hebert 12
3) Jack Pinho 11 4) Andy Hale 12
5) Dean Conway 10 6) Damien Powell 12
7 Northwest Catholic 8:38.06 8:38.71 1 2
1) Owen Eagan 11 2) Joeseph Doyle 12
3) Justin Drisdelle 10 4) Anthony Ravosa 12
5) Timothy Dodds 11 6) Andrew Doran 10
8 Suffield 8:49.25 8:43.49 1 1
1) Patrick Begley 11 2) Thomas Rigby 10
3) Kyle Laviana 11 4) Kevin Powell 11
5) Jimmy Clark 12 6)
9 Nonnewaug 8:26.20 8:43.66 2
1) Vincent Pistritto 11 2) Dan Nolte 12
3) Matthew Albino 10 4) Jonah Riolo 12
5) Dmitry Gulak 11 6)
10 Northwestern 8:45.24 8:46.19 1
1) Zach Tuxbury 10 2) Matthew Mona 11
3) Alan Colombie 11 4) Scott Shaw 12
5) Sam Hester 9 6) Peter Bakker 9
11 Wolcott 8:34.70 8:47.69 2
1) Darrell Dublin 10 2) Erik Lindsay 12
3) Dean Men Class Mnillo 11 4) Michael Rapisarda 9
5) Caleb Sisson 11 6)
12 Griswold 8:45.24 8:55.50 1
1) Beau Houatchanthara 12 2) Trevor Frizzell 9
3) Jefferson Savankham 10 4) Brandon Kinnie 11
5) Lucas Medling 10 6) Kyle Davis 10
13 Lewis Mills 9:05.24 9:09.23 1
1) Samuel Wazorko 11 2) Jesse Quinn-Alger 10
3) Dominic Miceli 12 4) Jackson Morrow 10
5) David McHale 12 6) Christopher Marcoux 10
14 Stonington 9:09.06 9:09.63 1
1) Seth Burger 10 2) William Robinson 11
3) Kiernan Thornell 9 4) Frank Sternberg 11
15 Granby Memorial 8:55.24 9:10.30 1
1) Dylan Chicoine 12 2) Matthew O'Neil 12
3) Jeremy Ray 10 4) Daniel Jacobs 10
5) Kevin Bates 10 6) Ryan Seger 12
16 Plainfield 9:08.24 9:19.33 1
1) Andrew DiSaia 10 2) Spencer Gay 9
3) Devan Slosek 10 4) Brandon Pfeifer 10
5) Hunter Goulas 10 6) Xavier Gonzales 9
-- Bloomfield 8:30.00 SCR
1) Mario Alvarez 9 2) Jacob Estelle 12
3) Kemani Hume 11 4) Naquan Smith 11
5) Chancie Williams 11 6)
-- Plainville 8:52.34 SCR
1) Julius Brown 10 2) Dan Costantini 9
3) James Lux 12 4) Ryan Sifuentes 10
5) Rochye Simmons 10 6)
-- Bullard Havens Tech 9:08.00 SCR
1) Ronald Champlin 10 2) Paul Kabongo 10
3) Kemarly Singh 12 4) Jack St.Clair 10
Men Class M High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08.25 1972 Brian Bigelow, New London
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Demario Gray 12 Bloomfield 7-00.00 6-10.00# 10
2 Jermaine Lascelles 11 Bloomfield 6-04.00 6-04.00* 8
3 Steve D'Ascanio 12 St. Joseph 6-02.00 6-02.00* 6
4 Malik Gordon 12 Plainville 6-04.00 J6-02.00* 5
5 Austin Taylor 11 Killingly 6-00.00 6-00.00 4
6 Jordan Lumpkins 10 Plainfield 6-02.00 J6-00.00 3
7 Alexander Uhl 12 Granby Memor 6-02.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Colin O'Brien 12 Haddam-Killi 5-10.00 5-10.00 0.33
8 Jaquan Greaux 11 Bloomfield 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.33
8 Jacob Jeffco 9 Northwestern 6-00.00 5-10.00 0.33
11 Brian Reilly 12 St. Joseph 5-08.00 J5-10.00
11 Andrew Jenkelunas 11 Rocky Hill 5-10.00 J5-10.00
11 Adam Santopietro 11 Wolcott 6-00.00 J5-10.00
14 Raheem Mars 11 Bloomfield 5-08.00 5-08.00
14 Joshua Simpson 11 Ellis Tech 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Asante Maldon 11 Wolcott Tech 5-09.50 NH
-- Matthew Thibault 11 Northwestern 5-08.00 NH
-- Norvel Stewart 11 Bloomfield 5-10.00 NH
-- Mike DiMaria 11 Holy Cross 5-08.00 NH
-- Thomas Podeszwa 11 Montville 5-08.00 NH
-- Kendall Marquez 12 Windham 6-02.00 SCR
-- Nick Meadows 11 Weaver 5-08.00 SCR
-- Sam Borecki 11 Holy Cross 6-00.00 SCR
-- Taylor Stephen 11 Suffield 5-08.00 SCR
-- Cody Aldy 10 Plainfield 5-10.00 SCR
-- Dillon Neumann 11 Lewis Mills 5-10.00 SCR
Men Class M Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-01 6/1/2011 Joseph Pasco, Lewis Mills
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joseph Fogarasi 10 Windham 14-11.00 14-02.00# 10
2 Joe DeLucia 12 North Branfo 14-06.00 13-06.00* 8
3 Sam Borecki 11 Holy Cross 14-00.00 J13-06.00* 6
4 Nick Gambacini 12 Holy Cross 12-06.00 12-00.00 5
5 Jonah Swett 11 Windham Tech 12-00.00 J12-00.00 4
6 Erick Bailey 11 Northwestern 12-00.00 J12-00.00 3
7 Dillon Neumann 11 Lewis Mills 11-00.00 11-06.00 2
8 Nick Schneidt 10 North Branfo 12-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
8 Alexander Uhl 12 Granby Memor 12-00.00 11-00.00 0.50
10 Bumjoon Park 12 Suffield 11-06.00 J11-00.00
10 Jacob Estelle 12 Bloomfield 11-00.00 J11-00.00
12 Nicholas DiBartholomeo 11 Weston 11-06.00 J11-00.00
13 Sean Comtois 12 Killingly 10-06.00 J11-00.00
13 Harry Manning 12 Weston 11-00.00 J11-00.00
15 Will Crum 11 Weston 12-06.00 J11-00.00
16 Brandon Krukoff 12 Windham Tech 11-00.00 10-06.00
16 Naquan Smith 11 Bloomfield 11-06.00 10-06.00
16 Connor Mulcahey 12 Weston 11-06.00 10-06.00
16 Shane Classey 11 Woodland 11-07.00 10-06.00
-- Ezekiel Wells 12 Plainville 11-00.00 NH
-- Mario Maggiore 12 North Branfo 10-06.00 NH
-- Joel Benjamin 12 Windham 10-06.00 NH
-- Daniel Ecsedy 10 Nonnewaug 10-06.00 NH
-- Drew Chura 10 Woodland 10-06.00 NH
-- Dana Gulick 12 Nonnewaug 10-06.00 SCR
-- Taylor Stephen 11 Suffield 11-06.00 SCR
-- Jeremy Hopwood 11 St. Joseph 10-06.00 SCR
Men Class M Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-09.50 2000 Dwight Anderson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Demario Gray 12 Bloomfield 23-02.50 23-03.25* NWI 10
2 Mike Lang 11 Woodland 22-05.00 22-00.00* NWI 8
3 Alex Mayo 12 Killingly 22-02.25 21-10.00* NWI 6
4 Tony Ortiz 11 Northwestern 21-08.75 20-09.00* NWI 5
5 Cody Aldy 10 Plainfield 19-08.50 20-01.00 NWI 4
6 Dusean McPherson 11 Weaver 21-00.00 20-00.25 NWI 3
7 Gregory Porcelli 12 Nonnewaug 20-10.50 19-07.00 NWI 2
8 Derrick Latham 11 Griswold 20-00.50 19-05.00 NWI 1
9 Ian Stuebe 10 Weston 19-11.00 18-10.50 NWI
10 Andrew Sampino 12 Nonnewaug 20-03.50 18-09.00 NWI
11 Eric Dornfeld 12 Haddam-Killi 19-06.00 18-07.00 NWI
12 Kemarly Singh 12 Bullard Have 19-02.00 18-06.50 NWI
13 Jaquan Greaux 11 Bloomfield 19-00.75 18-05.25 NWI
14 Michael Noyes 12 Granby Memor 20-06.50 18-05.00 NWI
15 Thomas Bartoes 12 Granby Memor 19-03.50 18-03.25 NWI
16 Alexander Uhl 12 Granby Memor 19-04.00 18-02.50 NWI
17 Paul Doboszczak 12 Holy Cross 19-07.00 17-10.00 NWI
-- Quinton Reberio 11 Plainville 19-04.75 SCR NWI
-- David Jackson 10 Griswold 19-02.00 SCR NWI
Men Class M Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-06.50 1978 Rudy Men Class Mdes, East Catholic
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Demario Gray 12 Bloomfield 45-03.00 46-08.00* NWI 10
2 Kahil Smith 12 St. Joseph 44-08.00 44-02.00* NWI 8
3 Mike Lang 11 Woodland 44-07.50 44-00.00* NWI 6
4 Colin O'Brien 12 Haddam-Killi 42-09.75 40-10.00 NWI 5
5 Andrew Sampino 12 Nonnewaug 41-08.00 40-09.00 NWI 4 40' 8"
6 Marshall Lizardi 11 Windham 41-00.00 J40-09.00 NWI 3 39' 6"
7 Jaquan Greaux 11 Bloomfield 40-02.00 39-09.00 NWI 2
8 Daniel Ecsedy 10 Nonnewaug 40-00.00 39-00.00 NWI 1
9 Paul Doboszczak 12 Holy Cross 40-02.00 38-08.00 NWI
-- Kendall Marquez 12 Windham 42-04.00 SCR NWI
-- Anthony Boyington 12 Griswold 40-00.50 SCR NWI
-- Nick Meadows 11 Weaver 39-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Jermaine Douglas 11 Prince Tech 39-03.50 SCR NWI
-- Shaun Beck 12 Nonnewaug 40-10.25 SCR NWI
-- Hunter Watford 12 Woodland 39-08.00 SCR NWI
Men Class M Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 60-05 1983 Jeff Ward, Middletown
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Luberto 12 Windham 51-04.50 52-09.50* 10
2 Adam Rock 12 Griswold 50-09.50 50-10.50* 8
3 Isaiah Brooks 12 Bloomfield 51-09.25 50-09.00* 6
4 Brandon Robertson 12 Montville 48-01.50 48-09.00* 5
5 Adam Garms 12 Nonnewaug 47-02.00 48-04.00 4
6 Curtis Jackson 11 Bloomfield 48-01.00 47-06.00 3
7 Larry Cass 12 Weston 46-03.50 46-09.50 2
8 Kyle Norton 12 Ellis Tech 44-00.00 44-10.75 1
9 Jamal Gibson-Lindsay 12 Bloomfield 48-03.00 44-08.25
10 Gerron Pendarvis 10 Holy Cross 43-01.00 44-07.75
11 Adam Pszczolkowski 12 Northwestern 43-05.00 43-09.00
12 James Wortman 11 Lewis Mills 43-11.00 43-03.00
13 Sha-ron Kinsler 12 Griswold 41-08.00 42-01.25
14 Paul May 10 Bloomfield 43-05.00 41-11.75
15 Rocco Morgan 12 North Branfo 45-07.00 41-11.00
16 Levi Fancher 11 Woodland 44-05.00 41-10.75
17 Nicholas Martin 12 Windham 42-11.50 41-06.25
18 Kade Amster 10 Plainfield 41-03.00 40-09.50
19 Taji Poole 10 Bloomfield 44-00.00 40-05.00
20 Lukasz Kluk 12 Enfield 41-05.00 39-11.50
21 Trent Monges 12 Weston 41-07.50 37-04.00
-- Niccolas Hamilton 12 Weaver 41-06.00 SCR
-- Patrick Dougherty 12 Haddam-Killi 42-10.25 SCR
Men Class M Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 178-00 1973 Rich White, South Windsor
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Isaiah Brooks 12 Bloomfield 165-01 168-10* 10
2 Tyler Landry 11 Rocky Hill 144-01 147-05* 8
3 Rocco Morgan 12 North Branfo 135-10 145-10* 6
4 Jamal Gibson-Lindsay 12 Bloomfield 145-10 139-06* 5
5 Malik Osuma 12 East Catholi 41-06.50 137-07* 4
6 Adam Rock 12 Griswold 26-09.50 137-05* 3
7 Roekwan Holmes 11 Prince Tech 124-09 131-10 2
8 Steve D'Ascanio 12 St. Joseph 136-01 131-01 1
9 Curtis Jackson 11 Bloomfield 135-05 129-03
10 Sam Hunter 12 Holy Cross 125-03 123-07
11 James Wortman 11 Lewis Mills 116-00 121-02
12 Trent Monges 12 Weston 119-07 119-02
13 Adam Garms 12 Nonnewaug 131-06 119-01
14 Ken Brown 12 Stonington 120-08 118-10
15 Nicholas Martin 12 Windham 130-02 118-05
16 Larry Cass 12 Weston 126-04 115-03
17 Scott Goyette 12 Griswold 115-09 115-01
18 Obed Cruz 12 Rocky Hill 120-10 114-10
19 Dave Lachance 12 Woodland 122-06 107-11
20 Brandon Robertson 12 Montville 121-01 94-08
21 Tryon Allen 11 Prince Tech 115-05 92-04
22 Aiden Hubbard 12 Haddam-Killi 116-03 81-02
-- Ryan Luberto 12 Windham 123-10 FOUL
-- Gerron Pendarvis 10 Holy Cross 115-11 SCR
-- Jaime Stephen 11 Suffield 116-03 SCR
-- Derrick Latham 11 Griswold 118-09 SCR
Men Class M Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 202-01 2008 Robert Lasko, North Branford
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patrick Dougherty 12 Haddam-Killi 163-10 162-10 10
2 Nick Gambacini 12 Holy Cross 152-08 161-10 8
3 Levi Fancher 11 Woodland 160-06 158-09 6
4 Matt Hecker 12 Wolcott 156-00 156-06 5
5 David Jackson 10 Griswold 161-10 153-09 4
6 Mitch Nowak 12 North Branfo 149-05 147-06 3
7 Robert Powers 12 Lewis Mills 150-04 146-05 2
8 Ricardo Pages 12 Kaynor Tech 162-00 142-09 1
9 Shane Beck 12 Nonnewaug 149-03 139-10
10 Norvel Stewart 11 Bloomfield 141-08 139-04
11 Mark Glennon 12 Ellis Tech 163-00 134-04
12 Kade Amster 10 Plainfield 154-01 132-10
13 Carter Thorne-Kaunelis 11 Northwestern 142-05 130-01
14 Jacob Hinds 12 Haddam-Killi 150-04 127-03
15 Eric Collodel 12 Woodland 140-03 111-01
Women Class S - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BLOOMFIELD 122.50 2) OLD SAYBROOK 66
3) THOMASTON 48 4) OXFORD 47
5) EAST HAMPTON 43.50 6) COVENTRY 35
7) IMMACULATE 32 8) LITCHFIELD 26.50
9) WEAVER 26 10) CROMWELL 25
11) CLASSICAL MAGNET 22 11) CAPITAL PREP 22
13) HOUSATONIC REGIONAL 21 14) CHENEY TECH 19
15) VALLEY REGIONAL 16 16) SMSA 14
16) COGINCHAUG 14 18) STAFFORD 13
19) EAST WINDSOR 12 20) MORGAN 11
21) ST. PAUL CATHOLIC 10 22) LYMAN MEMORIAL 9
22) BOLTON 9 24) GILBERT 6
25) SACRED HEART 5.50 26) TOURTELLOTTE 5
26) WINDSOR LOCKS 5 28) SEYMOUR 4
28) OLD LYME 4 30) SHEPAUG VALLEY 3
31) ST. BERNARD 2 32) CANTON 1
32) SOMERS 1 32) WAMOGO 1
Men Class S - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CANTON 85 2) OLD SAYBROOK 51
3) OXFORD 48 4) COVENTRY 36.50
5) EAST HAMPTON 36 6) CAPITAL PREP 34
7) UNIVERSITY 33 8) CROMWELL 32
9) MORGAN 29.50 10) SHEPAUG VALLEY 27
11) LITCHFIELD 26.50 12) DERBY 26
12) VALLEY REGIONAL 26 14) COGINCHAUG 25
15) SACRED HEART 21 16) SEYMOUR 20
16) IMMACULATE 20 18) HYDE LEADERSHIP 18
19) THOMASTON 17 20) CLASSICAL MAGNET 15
21) OLD LYME 14.50 22) SOMERS 11
22) PORTLAND 11 24) SMSA 6
25) WINDSOR LOCKS 5 25) CAREER MAGNET 5
27) NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD 4.50 28) HALE RAY 4
29) TERRYVILLE 3 29) STAFFORD 3
31) GILBERT 2.50 32) PUTNAM 2
32) EAST WINDSOR 2 34) EAST GRANBY 1
Women Class S 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adrian Jones 12 Bloomfield 12.19 * 12.20q -0.8 5
2 Alleah Red 12 Bloomfield 12.74 12.68q -0.4 2
3 Monique Beckford 12 Weaver 12.34 12.70q -0.7 4
4 Joy Padget 11 Smsa 12.77 12.77q -0.4 2
5 Erica Belvit 9 Bloomfield 12.77 13.04q -0.8 1
6 Despina Drougas 11 Immaculate 12.74 13.09q -0.8 1
7 Cassandra Newell 11 Weaver 12.98 13.16q -0.7 4
8 Shimera Estes 11 Sacred Heart 12.78 13.19q 0.1 3
9 Jasmine Murray 10 Stafford 13.09 13.29 -0.8 5
10 Madison Adams 10 Lyman Memori 13.23 13.30 0.1 3
11 Annie DeVito 9 Lyman Memori 13.29 13.55 -0.8 1
11 Anna Geyselars 11 Housatonic R 13.14 13.55 -0.8 5
13 Brianna Hoyt 9 Housatonic R 13.64 13.57 -0.8 1
14 Breiana Campbell 9 Notre Dame-F 13.74 13.60 -0.8 1
15 Nicole White 9 Sacred Heart 13.52 13.61 -0.8 5
16 Kelly O'Halloran 11 Litchfield 13.44 13.62 0.1 3
17 Stephanie Carroll 12 Morgan 12.70 13.74 0.1 3
18 Kathryn O'Connor 12 Somers 13.20 13.78 -0.7 4
18 Hannah VanBuiten 11 Oxford 13.24 13.78 -0.4 2
20 Katie Williams 9 East Hampton 13.64 13.83 -0.8 5
20 Allison Regan 11 St. Bernard 13.34 13.83 -0.4 2
22 Zenobia Jones 10 Bloomfield 13.74 13.84 -0.4 2
23 Christina Scurto 12 St. Paul Cat 13.74 13.87 0.1 3
24 Alison Doolittle 12 Coginchaug 13.64 13.96 -0.4 2
24 Taylor Boone 10 Platt Tech 13.48 13.96 -0.8 5
26 Morgan Jankowics 9 Wamogo 13.64 14.00 -0.4 2
27 Jasmine Richerson 9 Hyde Leaders 13.74 14.01 0.1 3
28 Marissa Dwyer 9 Stafford 13.71 14.05 -0.7 4
29 Lauren Gilderdale 9 Housatonic R 13.64 14.06 0.1 3
30 Briana Wrubleski 12 Tourtellotte 13.24 14.11 -0.8 1
31 Kelly Wierzbicki 10 Lyman Memori 13.64 14.14 -0.8 1
31 Amanda Simoni 11 Old Saybrook 13.74 14.14 -0.4 2
33 Danielle O'Connor 12 Windham Tech 13.64 14.15 -0.8 5
34 Hayley Brodeur 9 Old Saybrook 13.54 14.23 0.1 3
35 Casey Sullivan 12 St. Paul Cat 13.74 14.27 -0.8 1
36 Nicole Reiman 11 Cromwell 13.44 14.28 -0.7 4
37 Jasmyn DiPetro 9 Oxford 13.64 14.36 -0.7 4
-- Tyler Fields 12 University 13.53 DNS -0.7 4
Women Class S 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 11.98 1995 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 12.60
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Adrian Jones 12 Bloomfield 12.20 12.30* -0.3 10
2 Monique Beckford 12 Weaver 12.70 12.57* -0.3 8
3 Alleah Red 12 Bloomfield 12.68 12.73 -0.3 6
4 Joy Padget 11 Smsa 12.77 12.88 -0.3 5
5 Shimera Estes 11 Sacred Heart 13.19 13.13 -0.3 3.50
5 Erica Belvit 9 Bloomfield 13.04 13.13 -0.3 3.50
7 Despina Drougas 11 Immaculate 13.09 13.22 -0.3 2
-- Cassandra Newell 11 Weaver 13.16 FS -0.3
Women Class S 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 24.76 1997 Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 26.70
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Adrian Jones 12 Bloomfield 24.92 25.19* -1.5 6 10
2 Monique Beckford 12 Weaver 25.22 26.39* -1.5 6 8
3 Savada Robinson 9 Oxford 26.20 26.69* -1.5 6 6
4 Chelsea Hayward 11 Litchfield 26.32 26.86 -1.5 6 5
5 Vanessa Whittingham 11 Bloomfield 26.09 26.96 -1.5 6 4
6 Joy Padget 11 Smsa 27.16 26.99 -1.5 5 3
7 Jillian Kilmer 9 St. Paul Cat 26.48 27.30 -1.5 6 2
8 Shadae Heliodore 11 Cheney Tech 27.34 27.33 -1.5 5 1
9 Alison Scott 11 Old Lyme 26.42 27.56 -1.5 6
10 Madison Adams 10 Lyman Memori 27.10 27.58 -1.5 5
11 Janai Jhonson 12 Capital Prep 27.34 27.98 -1.5 5
12 Cassandra Newell 11 Weaver 26.97 27.99 -1.5 5
13 Samantha Lee 9 Old Lyme 27.59 28.11 -1.5 4
14 Daisia Walker 10 East Windsor 27.09 28.22 -1.5 5
15 Shimera Estes 11 Sacred Heart 27.05 28.28 -1.5 5
16 Kathryn O'Connor 12 Somers 27.68 28.29 -1.5 4
17 Stephanie Carroll 12 Morgan 27.70 28.54 -1.5 4
18 Hannah VanBuiten 11 Oxford 27.94 28.63 -1.5 4
19 Marissa Dwyer 9 Stafford 28.54 28.75 -1.6 3
20 Breiana Campbell 9 Notre Dame-F 28.44 28.76 -1.6 3
21 Emmalee Hall 10 Wamogo 28.84 28.82 -1.0 1
22 Katie Williams 9 East Hampton 28.54 28.85 -0.7 2
23 Margot Wilhelm 10 Shepaug Vall 28.14 28.87 -1.6 3
24 Jordanne Ellington 11 Bloomfield 27.74 28.88 -1.5 4
24 Sydney Johnson 10 Bloomfield 27.84 28.88 -1.5 4
24 Eugenia Weaver 10 Smsa 27.40 28.88 -1.5 5
27 Kayla Hamlet 12 Classical MA 28.74 28.90 -0.7 2
28 Tajha Lewis 10 East Windsor 27.94 28.92 -1.5 4
29 Shelden Brown 10 Bloomfield 28.74 28.95 -0.7 2
29 Erica Belvit 9 Bloomfield 26.34 28.95 -1.5 6
31 Samantha Broderick 11 Immaculate 28.74 29.02 -0.7 2
32 Samantha Moravsky 9 Shepaug Vall 28.24 29.19 -1.6 3
33 Maddie Roman 11 Morgan 28.30 29.25 -1.6 3
34 Taylor Boone 10 Platt Tech 28.84 29.29 -1.0 1
35 Brandice Neal 12 Hyde Leaders 28.94 29.35 -1.0 1
36 Destiny Fraser 12 Bloomfield 28.74 29.40 -0.7 2
36 Brianna Hoyt 9 Housatonic R 28.84 29.40 -1.0 1
38 Karolina Hawrylo 11 Terryville 28.44 29.46 -1.6 3
39 Jordan Schuler 11 East Hampton 28.04 29.51 -1.5 4
40 Kelly Wierzbicki 10 Lyman Memori 28.34 29.54 -1.6 3
41 Zenobia Jones 10 Bloomfield 28.84 29.68 -1.0 1
42 Samantha D'Anna 9 East Hampton 28.74 29.69 -0.7 2
43 Megan Burns 10 Old Lyme 28.69 29.73 -0.7 2
44 Jasmine Richerson 9 Hyde Leaders 28.72 29.76 -0.7 2
45 Casey Sullivan 12 St. Paul Cat 28.34 30.12 -1.6 3
46 Cianna Belton 10 Bloomfield 28.84 30.42 -1.0 1
-- Dion Nicole 11 Tourtellotte 28.04 SCR
Women Class S 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 56.72 6/2/2011 Tiffany Harrison, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 59.50
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Monique Beckford 12 Weaver 58.47 57.74* 4 10
2 Vanessa Whittingham 11 Bloomfield 57.19 58.41* 4 8
3 Tashay Roberts 10 Bloomfield 59.67 58.87* 4 6
4 Shadae Heliodore 11 Cheney Tech 59.33 59.26* 4 5
5 Alison Scott 11 Old Lyme 59.18 J59.26* 4 4 +0.001
6 Kiran Khosla 10 Old Saybrook 59.53 1:00.11 4 3
7 Chelsea Hayward 11 Litchfield 59.88 1:00.14 4 2
8 Hannah Bodner 11 Bolton 59.87 1:00.97 4 1
9 Amanda Jacobsen 12 Stafford 1:01.39 1:01.90 3
10 Sdyney Crute 10 Cromwell 1:02.15 1:02.61 3
11 Meredith Weigert 10 Windsor Lock 1:02.03 1:03.44 3
12 Traniesha West 12 Classical MA 1:03.74 1:03.57 2
13 Emmalee Hall 10 Wamogo 1:02.49 1:03.93 3
14 Alison Daley 12 Old Saybrook 1:03.74 1:04.30 2
15 Leah Coughlin 10 East Hampton 1:02.72 1:04.35 3
16 Mira Siewert 10 Westbrook 1:04.94 1:04.95 2
17 Katie Cobb 10 Windsor Lock 1:02.91 1:05.06 3
18 Mackenzie Nagy 11 St. Bernard 1:04.03 1:05.39 2
19 Nola Neri 9 Morgan 1:04.84 1:05.42 2
20 Shelbie Carr 10 Windsor Lock 1:05.15 1:05.54 1
21 Jordanne Ellington 11 Bloomfield 1:05.11 1:05.55 1
22 Katarah Lincoln 12 Bloomfield 1:04.74 1:05.66 2
23 Amanda Joslin 9 Coventry 1:03.34 1:05.91 3
24 Kaitlyn Smith 10 Shepaug Vall 1:04.44 1:06.01 2
25 Morgan Beatty 10 East Granby 1:05.20 1:06.13 1
26 Megan Burns 10 Old Lyme 1:03.79 1:06.41 2
27 Hannah Claire Brimelow 12 Litchfield 1:02.50 1:06.97 3
28 Anna Guay 12 Sacred Heart 1:05.24 1:07.01 1
29 Becky Gumbrewicz 10 Oxford 1:05.00 1:07.08 1
Women Class S 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 2:12.99 6/2/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 2:23.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cori Reid 12 Old Saybrook 2:22.97 2:22.12* 2 10
2 Raquel Pouliot 11 Coventry 2:24.02 2:22.38* 2 8
3 Tashay Roberts 10 Bloomfield 2:21.74 2:24.48 2 6
4 Jessica Drop 9 Coginchaug 2:24.70 2:25.06 2 5
5 Samantha Nyser 11 Bolton 2:27.96 2:27.12 2 4
6 Sarah Hammond 12 Valley Regio 2:27.30 2:27.29 2 3
7 Anna Guay 12 Sacred Heart 2:29.35 2:27.37 2 2
8 Brooke Neller 9 Wamogo 2:29.33 2:28.57 2 1
9 Brenna Anderson 11 Lyman Memori 2:27.44 2:29.54 2
10 Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 12 Shepaug Vall 2:31.24 2:29.67 1
10 Erin Daley 12 Old Saybrook 2:28.44 2:29.67 2
12 Samantha Couture 11 East Windsor 2:30.08 2:29.73 2
13 Kelly Thompson 10 Morgan 2:32.00 2:30.74 1
14 Becky Perugini 11 Thomaston 2:25.89 2:31.61 2
15 Gabriella Prizio 9 Derby 2:31.88 2:31.79 1
16 Nancy Montemerlo 11 Windsor Lock 2:31.23 2:32.08 1
17 Nicole Faucette 10 Cromwell 2:28.89 2:32.76 2
18 Hannah Bodner 11 Bolton 2:23.48 2:33.78 2
19 Courtney Carroll 9 Morgan 2:34.24 2:34.19 1
20 Jasmine Leung 11 Oxford 2:34.24 2:35.16 1
21 Ana Garay 12 Windham Tech 2:32.24 2:35.81 1
22 Kelsey Hall 11 Shepaug Vall 2:33.41 2:37.06 1
23 Heather Wallace 10 St. Bernard 2:34.35 2:37.91 1
24 Kristen Au 9 Oxford 2:35.24 2:38.05 1
25 Charlie Eberhardt 9 Thomaston 2:35.42 2:41.00 1
26 Kristy Ledwith 11 Old Saybrook 2:31.64 2:41.98 1
27 Madison Boyce 10 East Hampton 2:34.94 2:55.60 1
-- Olivia Richter 11 Oxford 2:35.24 SCR
Women Class S 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:54.28 6/2/2011 Sarah Gillespie, NW Catholic
Open Qualify: * 5:18.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Wojnicki 11 Immaculate 5:02.90 5:07.68* 10
2 Sabrina Olsen 11 Thomaston 5:17.65 5:10.36* 8
3 Cameron Chaplen 12 Thomaston 5:21.25 5:14.27* 6
4 Carly Schuyler 11 Immaculate 5:15.98 5:16.07* 5
5 Samantha Nyser 11 Bolton 5:22.33 5:16.84* 4
6 Nicole Faucette 10 Cromwell 5:24.06 5:27.28 3
7 Olivia LaFontan 11 Housatonic R 5:40.00 5:33.14 2
8 Kristen Barbaris 9 Oxford 5:40.33 5:33.37 1
9 Gabriella Prizio 9 Derby 5:43.04 5:34.51
10 Lindsay Cadwallader 12 Classical MA 5:44.54 5:34.87
11 Brittany Ignace 12 Seymour 5:40.54 5:39.45
12 Mahlah Givehand 10 Old Saybrook 5:40.90 5:45.99
13 Samantha Drop 9 Coginchaug 5:50.18 5:50.50
14 Rachel Gallison 9 Stafford 5:46.03 5:57.88
15 Amy Sparaco 9 Westbrook 5:48.70 5:59.51
16 Alyssa Pearce 11 Windham Tech 5:47.24 6:01.22
-- Olivia Richter 11 Oxford 5:38.24 SCR
-- Amelia Eppard 12 Valley Regio 5:45.24 SCR
-- Kelly Thompson 10 Morgan 5:47.00 SCR
-- Robin Carlson 11 Wamogo 5:43.78 SCR
-- Lindsay Stoldt 12 East Hampton 5:38.60 SCR
Women Class S 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 11:05.44 6/2/2011 Jennifer Ross, Lyme-Old Lyme
Open Qualify: * 11:28.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carly Schuyler 11 Immaculate 11:28.84 11:16.05* 2 10
2 Sabrina Olsen 11 Thomaston 11:05.66 11:24.92* 2 8
3 Cameron Chaplen 12 Thomaston 11:20.34 11:30.19 2 6
4 Jessica Wojnicki 11 Immaculate 11:08.74 11:44.09 2 5
5 Alyssa Tacchi 11 Lyman Memori 11:54.63 11:44.83 2 4
6 Clara Wolfe 11 Shepaug Vall 12:12.24 11:54.54 2 3
7 Hannah Goodale 11 Coventry 12:08.75 11:58.90 2 2
8 Amelia Eppard 12 Valley Regio 12:04.43 12:01.52 2 1
9 Sydney Georgiades 9 East Hampton 12:16.00 12:10.02 2
10 Sarah Hammond 12 Valley Regio 12:06.80 12:14.18 2
11 Mahlah Givehand 10 Old Saybrook 12:12.92 12:18.53 2
12 Becky Perugini 11 Thomaston 12:25.72 12:21.34 2
13 Hannah Kaplan 9 Lyman Memori 12:45.24 12:31.00 1
14 Lindsay Stoldt 12 East Hampton 12:10.40 12:31.31 2
15 McKenzie Boyce 10 East Hampton 12:32.51 12:32.43 1
16 Lindsay Cadwallader 12 Classical MA 12:21.10 12:33.40 2
17 Robin Carlson 11 Wamogo 12:37.84 12:35.03 1
18 Sammi Breier 9 Thomaston 12:46.24 12:36.05 1
19 Samantha Vigue 9 Coginchaug 13:09.64 12:42.12 1
20 Amy Sparaco 9 Westbrook 12:43.99 12:42.16 1
21 Megan Rubano 10 Old Saybrook 13:08.94 12:48.72 1
22 Danielle Lamay 10 Old Saybrook 12:54.34 12:49.27 1
23 Hannah Redstone 11 Shepaug Vall 13:08.24 12:52.88 1
24 Julia Maturo 11 Seymour 12:23.34 12:53.26 2
25 Elizabeth Racsko 12 Oxford 13:01.24 12:53.45 1
26 Alyssa Pearce 11 Windham Tech 13:09.07 13:10.50 1
27 Everest Peacock 9 Hale Ray 12:57.24 13:11.23 1
-- Sara Ponce Tovar 11 Oxford 13:03.24 DNS 1
-- Brianna Hoffner 11 Oxford 12:57.24 DNS 1
-- Samantha Nyser 11 Bolton 12:44.24 DNS 1
-- Madison Boyce 10 East Hampton 13:00.24 SCR
-- Olivia Richter 11 Oxford 12:05.24 SCR
-- Kyra Trudeau 9 Windham Tech 12:56.07 SCR
Women Class S 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katherine Beezer 12 Old Saybrook 15.66 * 15.90q -0.7 3
2 Kadiejah Stewart 11 Bloomfield 16.22 16.30q -2.2 2
3 Eugenia Weaver 10 Smsa 16.36 16.35q -1.1 1
4 Kathryn Mozzochi 9 Morgan 16.70 16.96q -0.7 3
5 Megan Oliphant 12 Coventry 17.08 16.97q -1.1 1
6 Kelly Donovan 12 Coginchaug 17.14 17.09q -1.1 1
7 Emily Andrulis 12 Litchfield 16.39 17.21q -1.1 1
8 Lindsey Webb 9 Valley Regio 17.44 17.22q -0.7 3
9 Heidi Thomas 11 Old Saybrook 16.68 17.32 -0.7 3
10 Samantha Eaton 11 East Granby 17.20 17.33 -2.2 2
11 Lucy Tanner 9 Canton 17.56 17.42 -1.1 1
12 Savada Robinson 9 Oxford 16.44 17.58 -2.2 2
13 Jen Bourque 12 Stafford 17.54 17.79 -1.1 1
14 Rose Zimmerman 9 Bolton 17.83 17.96 -0.7 3
15 Kendall Comstock 11 East Granby 17.65 18.03 -2.2 2
16 Briana Wrubleski 12 Tourtellotte 17.34 18.09 -0.7 3
17 Diana Janus 11 Seymour 18.04 18.14 -2.2 2
18 Natalie Dash 9 East Hampton 17.67 18.25 -0.7 3
19 Sarah Allen 12 Canton 17.52 18.34 -2.2 2
20 Colyn Petre 12 Tourtellotte 18.14 18.74 -1.1 1
21 Chantei McPherson 10 Classical MA 16.94 19.09 -2.2 2
Women Class S 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.80 1985 April Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 16.00
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kadiejah Stewart 11 Bloomfield 16.30 15.76* -1.0 10
2 Katherine Beezer 12 Old Saybrook 15.90 15.79* -1.0 8
3 Eugenia Weaver 10 Smsa 16.35 16.41 -1.0 6
4 Kathryn Mozzochi 9 Morgan 16.96 16.77 -1.0 5
5 Lindsey Webb 9 Valley Regio 17.22 16.80 -1.0 4
6 Emily Andrulis 12 Litchfield 17.21 16.94 -1.0 3
7 Megan Oliphant 12 Coventry 16.97 16.97 -1.0 2
8 Kelly Donovan 12 Coginchaug 17.09 16.98 -1.0 1
Women Class S 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 45.72 2002 Erin Faucher, Tourtellotte
Open Qualify: * 47.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Savada Robinson 9 Oxford 47.74 47.16* 4 10
2 Megan Oliphant 12 Coventry 47.91 48.48 4 8
3 Alleah Red 12 Bloomfield 48.74 49.63 4 6
4 Erin Glynn 11 Cromwell 49.14 50.18 4 5
5 Katherine Beezer 12 Old Saybrook 48.54 50.29 4 4
6 Sami Ashton 9 Morgan 49.80 50.31 4 3
7 Bailey Maus 11 Coginchaug 48.94 50.45 4 2
8 Alex Martin 11 Canton 50.19 50.49 3 1
9 Sarah Granese 9 Seymour 51.14 50.65 2
10 Chantei McPherson 10 Classical MA 50.41 51.27 3
11 Samantha Eaton 11 East Granby 49.88 51.37 3
12 Stefanie Lalvay 10 Housatonic R 50.97 51.79 3
13 Samantha Lee 9 Old Lyme 50.81 51.98 3
14 Kelly Donovan 12 Coginchaug 50.80 52.14 3
15 Megan Deacon 11 Litchfield 52.55 52.17 2
16 Kadiejah Stewart 11 Bloomfield 46.90 52.34 4
17 Rose Zimmerman 9 Bolton 52.16 52.66 2
18 Madison Masters 12 East Windsor 52.94 52.87 1
19 Eugenia Weaver 10 Smsa 52.14 53.00 2
20 Diana Janus 11 Seymour 53.44 53.06 1
21 Julia Guay 10 Sacred Heart 53.26 53.08 1
22 Maddie Lynch 9 Seymour 50.27 53.38 3
23 Riley Thompson 9 Morgan 53.44 53.81 1
24 Ashley Keeney 10 Coventry 53.08 53.97 1
25 Danielle DaCosta 10 Notre Dame-F 51.04 54.11 2
26 Lindsey Webb 9 Valley Regio 51.14 54.47 2
27 Jen Bourque 12 Stafford 53.72 54.78 1
28 Shevane Pearson 11 Cheney Tech 51.73 55.61 2
-- Natalie Dash 9 East Hampton 52.64 DNS 2
-- Emily Andrulis 12 Litchfield 50.18 DNS 3
Women Class S 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 48.99 2008 , Classical Magnet
T.Thomas, T.Etim, S.Wolliston, A.Odems
Open Qualify: * 50.75
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 48.25 49.32* 4 10
1) Erica Belvit 9 2) Alleah Red 12
3) Katarah Lincoln 12 4) Adrian Jones 12
5) Zenobia Jones 10 6) Dominique Aiwinnilomo 10
2 Litchfield 49.91 50.81 4 8
1) Isabelle Binstadt 12 2) Hannah Claire Brimelow 12
3) Kelly O'Halloran 11 4) Chelsea Hayward 11
5) Megan Deacon 11 6) Cat Partrick 9
3 Old Saybrook 52.14 52.64 4 6
1) Hayley Brodeur 9 2) Kiran Khosla 10
3) Sephora Givehand 12 4) Amanda Simoni 11
5) Katie Seegert 9 6) Alison Daley 12
4 Lyman Memorial 52.41 52.67 3 5
1) Madison Adams 10 2) Jordyn Guerra 10
3) Juliana Dodge 10 4) Annie DeVito 9
5) Kyia Barnett 10 6) Kelly Wierzbicki 10
5 Classical Magnet 50.55 52.68 4 4
1) Adjovi Simpini 11 2) Chantei McPherson 10
3) Kayla Hamlet 12 4) Talor Williamson 10
5) Traniesha West 12 6) Shania Myers 10
6 Cheney Tech 51.83 52.80 4 3
1) Ashleigh Custer 12 2) Shevane Pearson 11
3) Ashli Johnson 11 4) Shadae Heliodore 11
5) Desirae Currie 10 6)
7 Housatonic Regional 52.10 53.00 4 2
1) Brianna Hoyt 9 2) Lauren Gilderdale 9
3) Stefanie Lalvay 10 4) Anna Geyselars 11
5) Katie Heacox 11 6) Grace Wright 9
8 East Windsor 52.80 53.01 3 1
1) Destiny Hodges 10 2) Tajha Lewis 10
3) Marissa Simonelli 11 4) Daisia Walker 10
5) Gabrielle Resto 9 6)
9 Coginchaug 52.20 53.08 4
1) Alison Doolittle 12 2) Kelly Donovan 12
3) Lauren Trombetta 12 4) Kasi Whitaker 11
5) Ava Altschuler 9 6)
10 Morgan 52.60 53.37 3
1) Stephanie Carroll 12 2) Asyssa Mancini 12
3) Maddie Roman 11 4) Sami Ashton 9
5) Nola Neri 9 6) Riley Thompson 9
11 Stafford 52.42 53.40 3
1) Jen Bourque 12 2) Amanda Jacobsen 12
3) Marissa Dwyer 9 4) Jasmine Murray 10
5) Rachel Gallison 9 6) Hannah Wood 10
12 Shepaug Valley 53.14 53.60 3
1) Larissa Walsh 11 2) Margot Wilhelm 10
3) Samantha Moravsky 9 4) Bianca Gomez 9
13 Sacred Heart 53.77 53.75 3
1) Shimera Estes 11 2) Kerryan Ashley 10
3) Nicole White 9 4) Meaghan Shebell 9
5) Miranda Montagna 10 6)
14 East Hampton 52.51 53.82 3
1) Katie Williams 9 2) Leah Coughlin 10
3) Lyndsey Gillespie 11 4) Jordan Schuler 11
5) Natalie Dash 9 6) Samantha D'Anna 9
15 Seymour 54.88 54.24 2
1) Megan Acquavella 9 2) Maddie Lynch 9
3) Hailey Slotter 10 4) Jenna Dorosh 9
5) Diana Janus 11 6) Sarah Granese 9
15 Canton 54.23 54.24 2
1) Emma Skinner 10 2) Lucy Tanner 9
3) Julie Ericson 9 4) Alex Martin 11
5) Jenna Janssen 11 6) Anna Waite 12
17 Notre Dame-Fairfield 54.60 54.45 2
1) Lauren Puskar 12 2) Breiana Campbell 9
3) Jasmine Fuller 11 4) Danielle DaCosta 10
18 Tourtellotte 54.64 54.94 2
1) Briana Wrubleski 12 2) Colyn Petre 12
3) Dion Nicole 11 4) Dana Petre 11
5) Jackie Scanlon 10 6) Elizabeth Jourdan 9
19 St. Bernard 54.52 55.16 2
1) Erica Massad 10 2) Mackenzie Nagy 11
3) Courtney Rose 9 4) Allison Regan 11
5) Hattie Grant 9 6)
20 Windsor Locks 54.87 55.18 2
1) Megan Hoyt 9 2) Mariah Weigert 12
3) Jamie Kulas 12 4) Haley Johnson 11
5) Brittany Dias 10 6) Meredith Weigert 10
21 Oxford 52.36 55.41 4
1) Jasmyn DiPetro 9 2) Becky Gumbrewicz 10
3) Olivia Hinnau 11 4) Hannah VanBuiten 11
5) Lindsey Koski 10 6)
22 Platt Tech 55.73 56.31 1
1) Nicloe Allen 10 2) Kaitlyn Rogers 10
3) Taylor Boone 10 4) Alleny Rafael 12
5) Kasondra Rogers 12 6)
23 Somers 54.81 56.46 2
1) Kelsey Charette 12 2) Caroline Gamble 11
3) Mackenzie Marsters 11 4) Kathryn O'Connor 12
5) Kayla Renaud 12 6)
24 Hyde Leadership 55.74 56.82 1
1) Amber Neal 9 2) Kwanae Taylor 9
3) Brianna Elmore 9 4) Jasmine Richerson 9
5) Brandice Neal 12 6)
25 Derby 54.94 57.51 1
1) Candice Tabone 11 2) Amber Schlemmer 9
3) Mia Mauro 9 4) Rebecca Grabarz 12
5) Lisette Garcia 12 6)
-- Bolton 54.93 DQ 2 Zone Violation
1) Nicole Vining 9 2) Jennifer Colla 9
3) Alyssa Czerwinski 9 4) Rose Zimmerman 9
-- University 53.24 DNS 3
1) Justine Dixon 11 2) Tiffany Estwick 12
3) Tyler Fields 12 4) Perri Higgins 12
5) Victoria Olakojo 11 6) Victoria Wilks 12
Women Class S 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:57.80 2010 Bloomfield, Bloomfield
C Deer, A Estelle, C Hamilton, T Harrison
Open Qualify: * 4:08.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield 4:00.21 4:04.83* 3 10
1) Tashay Roberts 10 2) Katarah Lincoln 12
3) Kadiejah Stewart 11 4) Vanessa Whittingham 11
5) Sydney Johnson 10 6) Shelden Brown 10
2 Old Saybrook 4:08.33 4:09.34 3 8
1) Alison Daley 12 2) Erin Daley 12
3) Kiran Khosla 10 4) Cori Reid 12
5) Hayley Brodeur 9 6) Amanda Simoni 11
3 Cromwell 4:19.62 4:16.92 3 6
1) Sdyney Crute 10 2) Nicole Faucette 10
3) Erin Glynn 11 4) Samantha McKelvey 11
5) Nicole Reiman 11 6) Jordan Shauck 10
4 Coventry 4:17.06 4:17.65 3 5
1) Raquel Pouliot 11 2) Amanda Joslin 9
3) Erika Trudon 12 4) Megan Oliphant 12
5) Heather Strauss 11 6) Ashley Keeney 10
5 Coginchaug 4:14.95 4:17.91 3 4
1) Jessica Drop 9 2) Alison Doolittle 12
3) Bailey Maus 11 4) Bailey Thayer 10
5) Elizabeth Harlow 12 6) Kasi Whitaker 11
6 East Hampton 4:14.18 4:20.13 3 3
1) Shannon Walsh 12 2) Leah Coughlin 10
3) Erin Provost 10 4) Amber Sekoll 12
5) Nicole Landry 9 6) Samantha D'Anna 9
7 Windsor Locks 4:26.33 4:24.12 2 2
1) Meredith Weigert 10 2) Cassie Morrell 9
3) Nancy Montemerlo 11 4) Katie Cobb 10
5) Mariah Weigert 12 6) Shelbie Carr 10
8 Classical Magnet 4:20.11 4:24.82 3 1
1) Traniesha West 12 2) Adjovi Simpini 11
3) Kayla Hamlet 12 4) Talor Williamson 10
5) Shania Myers 10 6)
9 Lyman Memorial 4:26.15 4:25.38 2
1) Juliana Dodge 10 2) Cailin Wadja 10
3) Kristina Olenick 9 4) Brenna Anderson 11
5) Breanna Boutin 9 6) Rebecca White 12
10 Old Lyme 4:24.34 4:26.00 2
1) Megan Burns 10 2) Abigail Guitar 11
3) Samantha Lee 9 4) Alison Scott 11
5) Kaleigh Reynolds 11 6)
11 Canton 4:22.14 4:26.08 2
1) Lucy Tanner 9 2) Jenna Janssen 11
3) Eliza Chekas 11 4) Alex Martin 11
5) Emma Skinner 10 6) Sarah Allen 12
12 Morgan 4:21.00 4:27.15 2
1) Riley Thompson 9 2) Nola Neri 9
3) Kathryn Mozzochi 9 4) Maddie Roman 11
5) Julia Hornyak 9 6) Courtney Carroll 9
13 East Windsor 4:32.77 4:29.75 1
1) Samantha Couture 11 2) Destiny Hodges 10
3) Tajha Lewis 10 4) Daisia Walker 10
5) Madison Masters 12 6)
14 Oxford 4:26.21 4:30.15 2
1) Kristen Barbaris 9 2) Kristen Au 9
3) Becky Gumbrewicz 10 4) Lindsey Koski 10
5) Rebecca Buswell 9 6) Jasmine Leung 11
15 Seymour 4:31.42 4:31.20 2
1) Jillian Murphy 9 2) Brittany Ignace 12
3) Hailey Slotter 10 4) Victoria Babson 10
5) Megan Acquavella 9 6) Maddie Lynch 9
16 East Granby 4:26.81 4:31.24 2
1) Morgan Beatty 10 2) Fiona Loschi 10
3) Samantha Eaton 11 4) Kendall Comstock 11
5) Casey Tobin 10 6)
17 Shepaug Valley 4:19.24 4:31.54 3
1) Larissa Walsh 11 2) Kaitlyn Smith 10
3) Kelsey Hall 11 4) Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 12
5) Bianca Gomez 9 6)
18 Wamogo 4:31.75 4:34.30 1
1) Allison Meeker 11 2) Serena Marecki 11
3) Morgan Jankowics 9 4) Emmalee Hall 10
5) Regan Marti 10 6) Brooke Neller 9
19 Derby 4:34.44 4:46.67 1
1) Gabriella Prizio 9 2) Amber Schlemmer 9
3) Rebecca Grabarz 12 4) Lisette Garcia 12
Women Class S 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:43.97 2010 Thomaston, Thomaston
C Chaplen, L Eberhardt, H Martin, L Miller
Open Qualify: * 9:48.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomaston 9:42.64 10:00.92 2 10
1) Charlie Eberhardt 9 2) Cameron Chaplen 12
3) Becky Perugini 11 4) Sabrina Olsen 11
5) Sammi Breier 9 6) Bryttnie Thomas 11
2 Old Saybrook 10:05.88 10:17.89 2 8
1) Mahlah Givehand 10 2) Kristy Ledwith 11
3) Megan Rubano 10 4) Erin Daley 12
5) Danielle Lamay 10 6) Tetiana Winlarsky 9
3 East Hampton 10:24.24 10:18.41 2 6
1) Shannon Walsh 12 2) McKenzie Boyce 10
3) Madison Boyce 10 4) Lindsay Stoldt 12
5) Nicole Landry 9 6)
4 Coventry 10:12.35 10:19.58 2 5
1) Hannah Goodale 11 2) Amanda Joslin 9
3) Heather Strauss 11 4) Raquel Pouliot 11
5) Hannah Rauchle 12 6) Meghan Boudreau 9
5 Oxford 10:29.36 10:28.58 2 4
1) Kristen Barbaris 9 2) Jasmine Leung 11
3) Kristen Au 9 4) Rebecca Buswell 9
5) Brianna Hoffner 11 6) Elizabeth Racsko 12
6 Windsor Locks 10:31.21 10:30.76 2 3
1) Katie Cobb 10 2) Rachel Loughran 11
3) Cassie Morrell 9 4) Nancy Montemerlo 11
7 Coginchaug 10:32.48 10:36.28 2 2
1) Samantha Drop 9 2) Megan Sirois 11
3) Bailey Thayer 10 4) Jessica Drop 9
5) Elizabeth Harlow 12 6) Samantha Vigue 9
8 Seymour 10:17.44 10:36.57 2 1
1) Stefanie Ellsworth 10 2) Victoria Babson 10
3) Brittany Ignace 12 4) Julia Maturo 11
5) Hailey Slotter 10 6) Sarah Valenti 12
9 Morgan 10:25.24 10:43.32 2
1) Courtney Carroll 9 2) Rachel Duda 12
3) Kelly Thompson 10 4) Kathryn Mozzochi 9
5) Jenna Egan 10 6)
10 Sacred Heart 11:03.13 10:44.38 1
1) Anna Guay 12 2) Julia Guay 10
3) Meaghan Spagnolo 10 4) Maryn Vaillancourt 10
5) Carlie Vaillancourt 11 6)
11 Lyman Memorial 10:51.60 10:45.41 1
1) Cailin Wadja 10 2) Rebecca White 12
3) Hannah Kaplan 9 4) Kristina Olenick 9
5) Alyssa Tacchi 11 6) Victoria Lugli 9
12 Westbrook 10:59.17 11:05.79 1
1) Emily Archer 11 2) Caroline Labriola 11
3) Sarah Cruz 10 4) Amy Sparaco 9
5) Sara Faucher 10 6)
13 Bolton 11:12.24 11:10.06 1
1) Emily Fiano 11 2) Zoe Ounpuu-Adams 11
3) Julia Assard 9 4) Leah Seften 11
5) Hannah Milewski 11 6)
14 Old Lyme 11:00.76 11:13.66 1
1) Kristiana Olson 11 2) Allyson McCarthy 12
3) Tess Hamilton-Ward 10 4) Abigail Guitar 11
5) Kaleigh Reynolds 11 6)
15 Wamogo 10:49.03 11:17.09 1
1) Robin Carlson 11 2) Serena Marecki 11
3) Sarah Ammirato 9 4) Brooke Neller 9
5) Regan Marti 10 6) Mackenzie Ives 10
16 Housatonic Regional 11:17.24 12:05.60 1
1) Olivia LaFontan 11 2) Meghan Riley 12
3) Janelle Leslie 10 4) Hannah McGuire 9
5) Kelly Sprague 11 6) Grace Wright 9
-- Shepaug Valley 10:23.24 SCR
1) Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 12 2) Kelsey Hall 11
3) Haley Pesce 9 4) Hannah Redstone 11
5) Clara Wolfe 11 6)
-- Litchfield 11:28.24 SCR
1) Marissa Concilio 12 2) Olivia Nordland 11
3) Morgan Ricci 11 4) Casssandra Rockness 9
5) Natalie Wihbey 11 6)
-- Canton 11:12.04 SCR
1) Eliza Chekas 11 2) Emily Chouinard 11
3) Amanda Curvino 12 4) Jenna Janssen 11
5) Emily Jarka 11 6) Lacey Sullivan 12
Women Class S High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 5-07 2008 Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield
Open Qualify: * 5-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natori Jones 12 Bloomfield 5-06.00 5-04.00* 10
2 Jasmine White 12 Classical MA 4-10.00 5-00.00 7
2 Marissa Simonelli 11 East Windsor 5-00.00 5-00.00 7
4 Anna Geyselars 11 Housatonic R 5-02.00 J5-00.00 5
5 Dion Nicole 11 Tourtellotte 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
5 Dana Petre 11 Tourtellotte 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
5 Eibhilin McKenna 12 Litchfield 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
5 Hannah Cook 11 East Hampton 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.50
9 Brooke Lewry 11 Terryville 4-08.00 J4-10.00
10 Alexia Bohnenkamper 11 Litchfield 5-00.00 J4-10.00
11 Danielle O'Connor 12 Windham Tech 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Hannah McGuire 9 Housatonic R 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Amy Robinson 11 Old Saybrook 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Sdyney Crute 10 Cromwell 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Jillian Kilmer 9 St. Paul Cat 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 Jessica Beausoleil 12 Coventry 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Maggie Eberhardt 12 Thomaston 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Stephanie Hartnett 11 Cromwell 4-10.00 4-08.00
-- Carly Orlacchio 11 Cromwell 4-08.00 NH
-- Erin Glynn 11 Cromwell 4-08.00 NH
-- Samantha Moravsky 9 Shepaug Vall 4-10.00 NH
-- Amber Sekoll 12 East Hampton 5-00.00 NH
-- Ana Garay 12 Windham Tech 4-08.00 NH
-- Jennifer Hislop 12 Wolcott Tech 4-10.00 NH
-- Kristina Olenick 9 Lyman Memori 4-08.00 NH
-- Jillian Murphy 9 Seymour 4-08.00 NH
-- Katie Seegert 9 Old Saybrook 4-08.00 NH
-- Annemarie Dennen 10 Oxford 4-08.00 NH
-- Justine Higgins 11 Westbrook 4-08.00 SCR
Women Class S Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 12-00 6/2/2011 Katherine Watts, Valley Regional
Open Qualify: * 10-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amber Sekoll 12 East Hampton 11-00.00 10-06.00* 10
2 Amanda Jacobsen 12 Stafford 10-00.00 10-00.00* 8
3 Whitney Rubega 10 East Hampton 8-06.00 9-06.00 6
4 Jordan Schuler 11 East Hampton 9-00.00 8-06.00 5
5 Jocelyn Hanley 9 Old Saybrook 8-06.00 J8-06.00 4
6 Megan Acquavella 9 Seymour 8-00.00 7-06.00 3
7 Katie Seegert 9 Old Saybrook 8-00.00 J7-06.00 2
8 Jill Christie 12 Cromwell 8-00.00 J7-06.00 1
9 Hannah McGuire 9 Housatonic R 7-06.00 7-00.00
9 Margot Wilhelm 10 Shepaug Vall 7-06.00 7-00.00
11 Shannon Hendrickson 10 East Windsor 7-06.00 J7-00.00
-- Lyndsey Gillespie 11 East Hampton 7-06.00 NH
-- Eibhilin McKenna 12 Litchfield 7-06.00 SCR
Women Class S Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 18-11.75 1976 Patty Knighton, Northwest Catholic
Open Qualify: * 16-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Natori Jones 12 Bloomfield 17-09.00 18-01.00* NWI 10
2 Carly Orlacchio 11 Cromwell 16-06.00 16-06.00 NWI 8
3 Isabelle Binstadt 12 Litchfield 17-02.00 16-04.00 NWI 6
4 Hannah Cook 11 East Hampton 16-00.50 16-00.50 NWI 5 16'
5 Jasmine White 12 Classical MA 16-01.00 J16-00.50 NWI 4 15' 5.5"
6 Asyssa Mancini 12 Morgan 16-10.00 15-09.50 NWI 3
7 Erika Trudon 12 Coventry 16-04.75 15-09.00 NWI 2
8 Amy Robinson 11 Old Saybrook 15-08.50 15-08.00 NWI 1
9 Despina Drougas 11 Immaculate 16-01.00 15-07.00 NWI
10 Jillian Kilmer 9 St. Paul Cat 15-08.00 15-06.00 NWI
11 Marina Rose 12 Coventry 15-08.00 15-05.00 NWI
12 Annie DeVito 9 Lyman Memori 15-08.00 15-03.00 NWI
13 Maggie Eberhardt 12 Thomaston 15-11.00 15-00.00 NWI
14 Samantha Broderick 11 Immaculate 15-07.50 14-08.00 NWI
15 Shevane Pearson 11 Cheney Tech 14-11.00 14-04.50 NWI
16 Lauren Trombetta 12 Coginchaug 14-09.25 14-04.00 NWI
17 Bailey Maus 11 Coginchaug 15-03.00 14-03.00 NWI
18 Sami Ashton 9 Morgan 15-04.00 14-02.50 NWI
18 Katie Player 10 East Hampton 15-03.50 14-02.50 NWI
18 Allison Meeker 11 Wamogo 14-08.00 14-02.50 NWI
21 Danielle O'Connor 12 Windham Tech 14-06.00 14-01.00 NWI
22 Jordanne Ellington 11 Bloomfield 14-09.00 14-00.50 NWI
23 Jenna Dorosh 9 Seymour 14-06.00 13-11.50 NWI
24 Brandice Neal 12 Hyde Leaders 14-06.00 13-06.50 NWI
25 Dana Petre 11 Tourtellotte 14-07.00 13-05.50 NWI
26 Morgan Jankowics 9 Wamogo 14-09.00 13-02.00 NWI
27 Sephora Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 14-07.00 12-09.00 NWI
Women Class S Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 37-05 2002 Chantel Davis, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 34-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Natori Jones 12 Bloomfield 35-08.25 35-11.00* NWI 10
2 Katherine Beezer 12 Old Saybrook 33-07.50 33-11.00 NWI 8
3 Jasmine White 12 Classical MA 34-00.00 33-09.50 NWI 6
4 Hannah Cook 11 East Hampton 33-07.75 33-07.50 NWI 5
5 Marissa Simonelli 11 East Windsor 33-01.00 33-02.00 NWI 4
6 Erika Trudon 12 Coventry 33-05.00 32-11.00 NWI 3
7 Allison Regan 11 St. Bernard 33-06.00 32-09.50 NWI 2
8 Shannon Walsh 12 East Hampton 33-03.25 32-05.00 NWI 1
9 Audrey Pratt 10 Oxford 31-05.50 32-04.50 NWI
10 Sarah Allen 12 Canton 32-00.00 31-11.50 NWI
11 Jenna Dorosh 9 Seymour 31-05.00 31-10.00 NWI
12 Marina Rose 12 Coventry 33-03.00 31-09.50 NWI
13 Despina Drougas 11 Immaculate 32-02.00 31-04.50 NWI
13 Eibhilin McKenna 12 Litchfield 32-03.25 31-04.50 NWI
15 Asyssa Mancini 12 Morgan 32-01.00 31-02.00 NWI
16 Jillian Murphy 9 Seymour 31-09.00 30-10.50 NWI
17 Amy Robinson 11 Old Saybrook 30-08.25 30-10.00 NWI
18 Samantha Broderick 11 Immaculate 31-02.50 30-05.50 NWI
19 Katherine Riddell 12 Coventry 30-04.00 30-03.00 NWI
20 Destiny Fraser 12 Bloomfield 30-03.00 29-11.00 NWI
21 Holly Riccitelli 10 Valley Regio 30-02.00 29-08.50 NWI
22 Kristen Ciarlo 12 Coginchaug 30-04.00 29-02.00 NWI
23 Rachel Gallison 9 Stafford 30-10.00 28-04.00 NWI
24 Sephora Givehand 12 Old Saybrook 31-11.25 26-10.00 NWI
-- Kayla Renaud 12 Somers 30-07.00 DQ NWI
Women Class S Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 41-00.50 1996 Diane Potkay, C.Williams, Derby/Notre Dam
Open Qualify: * 35-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Drayton 11 Oxford 37-10.50 39-11.00* 10
2 Imani Bumpus 12 Capital Prep 33-11.00 35-01.50 8
3 Kim Tran 12 Capital Prep 34-08.00 34-08.00 6
4 Ashleigh Custer 12 Cheney Tech 32-08.00 33-10.50 5
5 Amanda Preble 12 Valley Regio 34-06.00 33-08.00 4
6 Faith Estelle 10 Bloomfield 35-05.50 33-07.00 3
7 Katie Heacox 11 Housatonic R 33-08.00 32-02.25 2
8 Ashli Johnson 11 Cheney Tech 33-10.50 31-06.25 1
9 Theresa Swanke 11 St. Paul Cat 29-08.00 31-00.00
10 Audrey Pratt 10 Oxford 30-08.50 30-08.25
11 Katherine Riddell 12 Coventry 30-01.00 30-07.50
12 Abrah Toomey 11 Housatonic R 30-08.00 30-04.00
13 Christine Murray 12 Grasso Tech 29-02.00 29-09.50
14 Samantha Hardiman 11 Seymour 29-04.00 28-10.00
15 Heather Hobbs 9 Lyman Memori 30-10.00 28-08.50
16 Eden Wright 12 Old Saybrook 29-09.00 28-07.50
17 Megan Brewer 12 Gilbert 32-01.50 28-05.00
18 Genny Clements 12 Lyman Memori 30-03.00 28-00.00
19 Jazmine Baehr 12 Housatonic R 29-03.00 27-10.50
20 Maggie Lehmann 12 East Hampton 31-07.00 27-09.50
20 Julianna DeVito 11 Windham Tech 30-03.00 27-09.50
22 Kara Dumas 12 East Granby 29-05.25 27-07.00
23 Danika Okasia 10 Bloomfield 30-04.00 26-10.00
24 Demitra Kourtzidis 10 East Hampton 30-09.50 26-05.00
25 Anastasia Martinez 12 Oxford 29-00.00 26-04.75
26 Kenna Campbell 10 Valley Regio 29-02.00 26-01.50
27 Amber Chapman 10 Bloomfield 29-09.00 25-10.50
28 Lauren Gilderdale 9 Housatonic R 29-05.00 25-03.00
29 Jennifer Hislop 12 Wolcott Tech 30-10.00 24-09.50
Women Class S Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 149-00 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 105-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor Drayton 11 Oxford 126-10 126-02* 10
2 Kim Tran 12 Capital Prep 102-10 103-10 8
3 Megan Brewer 12 Gilbert 99-00 102-00 6
4 Jasmine Murray 10 Stafford 06-05.50 101-06 5
5 Amanda Preble 12 Valley Regio 103-03 100-02 4
6 Abrah Toomey 11 Housatonic R 94-04 99-11 3
7 Katie Heacox 11 Housatonic R 90-01 96-07 2
8 Eden Wright 12 Old Saybrook 93-10 89-11 1
9 Celine Delice 9 Weaver 86-00 86-09
10 Tiffany Estwick 12 University 97-04 84-01
11 Theresa Swanke 11 St. Paul Cat 86-03 84-00
12 Ashley Malcolm 11 Bloomfield 95-08 83-10
13 Imani Bumpus 12 Capital Prep 87-09 80-11
14 Katherine Riddell 12 Coventry 97-02 77-06
15 Christine Murray 12 Grasso Tech 90-00 74-09
16 Bryttnie Thomas 11 Thomaston 85-02 69-03
17 Ashli Johnson 11 Cheney Tech 89-02 68-08
18 Anna Waite 12 Canton 90-06 60-05
-- Faith Estelle 10 Bloomfield 93-02 FOUL
-- Kenna Campbell 10 Valley Regio 85-05 SCR
-- Kelly Lewis 12 Litchfield 87-02.50 SCR
Women Class S Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 136-08 2002 Karen Wyzykowski, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 113-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Eberhardt 12 Thomaston 115-03 117-04* 10
2 Theresa Swanke 11 St. Paul Cat 110-10 113-04* 8
3 Taylor Drayton 11 Oxford 111-11 104-00 6
4 Abrah Toomey 11 Housatonic R 107-09 103-10 5
5 Ashleigh Custer 12 Cheney Tech 109-07 101-09 4
6 Cori Reid 12 Old Saybrook 110-00 100-08 3
7 Carly Orlacchio 11 Cromwell 96-00 100-00 2
8 Kelsey Charette 12 Somers 110-11 98-04 1
9 Eden Wright 12 Old Saybrook 99-05 94-00
10 Kelly O'Halloran 11 Litchfield 97-05 93-03
11 Kenna Campbell 10 Valley Regio 90-00 91-11
12 Marina Rose 12 Coventry 104-03 91-10
13 Janai Jhonson 12 Capital Prep 88-05 91-03
14 Catrina Nowakowski 12 Grasso Tech 86-00 91-02
15 Monica Roccapriore 11 St. Paul Cat 89-04 87-06
16 Hailey Picking 11 East Hampton 85-11 86-07
17 Erin Mallinson 11 Coginchaug 90-08 86-04
18 Audrey Pratt 10 Oxford 98-03 85-03
18 Katie Player 10 East Hampton 94-09 85-03
20 Tia Martino 11 Shepaug Vall 87-00 85-00
21 Chrystal Sparks 11 Lyman Memori 88-10 81-10
22 Casey Tobin 10 East Granby 91-05 81-00
23 Briana Poulin 10 East Hampton 87-06 77-07
24 Alison Luther 11 Coginchaug 85-00 68-10
25 Natalia Diaz 11 Immaculate 85-02 66-10
-- Kim Tran 12 Capital Prep 93-05 SCR
Men Class S 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andre Chappuis 12 Immaculate 11.07 11.34q -0.6 4
2 Evan Smith 10 Valley Regio 11.54 11.57q 0.1 1
3 Omar Sewell 12 University 11.41 11.69q -1.0 3
4 Christian Battey 12 Capital Prep 11.66 11.71q -0.6 4
5 Ezekiel Nixon 12 Hyde Leaders 11.34 11.72q 0.1 1
6 Tyrae Small 11 Derby 11.39 11.74q 0.1 1
7 Derek Villard 12 Cromwell 11.43 11.84q -0.6 4
8 William Gardner 11 Hyde Leaders 11.84 11.87q -0.6 4
9 Gavin Maylock 11 East Hampton 11.44 11.88 -0.6 4
10 Dwayne Hunter Parker 10 Hyde Leaders 11.94 11.93 0.1 1
11 Kadeem Johnson 11 University 11.53 11.96 -1.0 3
12 Corey Johnson Jr. 11 Hyde Leaders 11.94 12.01 -1.0 3
13 Austin McIntosh 10 University 11.67 12.02 -1.0 3
14 Ryan Jarzavek 12 Cromwell 11.41 12.04 -2.7 2
15 Kofi Amankwah 11 Lyman Memori 11.34 12.07 -2.7 2
16 Roberto Soto 10 Derby 11.64 12.10 -0.6 4
17 Kelly Turner Jr 12 Career Magne 11.75 12.15 0.1 1
18 Casey Sullivan 11 Morgan 11.54 12.18 -2.7 2
18 Jailan Swain 12 Old Saybrook 11.88 12.18 -0.6 4
18 Krysten Morillo 9 Terryville 11.64 12.18 -1.0 3
21 Dylan Feldmeier 9 Oxford 11.94 12.22 -2.7 2
22 Tchad Williams Jr 9 Career Magne 11.57 12.29 -2.7 2
23 Renato Oliveira 11 Housatonic R 11.84 12.30 -2.7 2
24 Ryan Pomroy 12 Valley Regio 11.74 12.33 0.1 1
25 Justin Ferraro 11 Wamogo 11.54 12.39 0.1 1
26 Brandon Brantle 11 Hyde Leaders 11.94 12.52 0.1 1
27 Jeremy Kriksciun-Ducey 12 Wamogo 11.74 12.60 -2.7 2
28 Evan Botelho 11 Westbrook 11.84 12.70 -1.0 3
-- Tyler Mowrey 11 Litchfield 11.24 FS -1.0 3
Men Class S 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 10.71 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 11.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Andre Chappuis 12 Immaculate 11.34 11.18* -1.1 10
2 Christian Battey 12 Capital Prep 11.71 11.55 -1.1 8
3 Evan Smith 10 Valley Regio 11.57 11.61 -1.1 6
4 Ezekiel Nixon 12 Hyde Leaders 11.72 11.63 -1.1 5
5 Omar Sewell 12 University 11.69 11.71 -1.1 4
6 Derek Villard 12 Cromwell 11.84 11.88 -1.1 3
7 William Gardner 11 Hyde Leaders 11.87 12.01 -1.1 2
-- Tyrae Small 11 Derby 11.74 DNS -1.1
Men Class S 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Class Record: # 21.65 2006 James Nixon, Hyde Leadership
Open Qualify: * 22.80
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Andre Chappuis 12 Immaculate 22.49 22.72* -1.0 4 10
2 Tyler Mowrey 11 Litchfield 22.94 23.04 -1.0 4 8
3 Johann Charles 11 University 24.14 23.37 -0.5 2 6
4 Ezekiel Nixon 12 Hyde Leaders 23.03 23.42 -1.0 4 5
5 Christian Battey 12 Capital Prep 23.27 23.44 -1.0 4 4
6 John Olayiwola 11 Classical MA 23.75 23.51 -1.0 3 3
7 Ryan Jarzavek 12 Cromwell 23.63 23.68 -1.0 4 2
8 Evan Smith 10 Valley Regio 23.24 23.93 -1.0 4 1
9 Riley Cochrane 11 Morgan 23.94 24.08 -1.0 3
10 Parris Wolf 11 Sacred Heart 24.54 24.09 -1.2 1
11 Dylan Feldmeier 9 Oxford 24.04 24.20 -1.0 3
12 Dwayne Hunter Parker 10 Hyde Leaders 24.54 24.22 -1.2 1
13 Roberto Soto 10 Derby 24.14 24.29 -0.5 2
14 Omar Sewell 12 University 23.88 24.34 -1.0 3
15 Kofi Amankwah 11 Lyman Memori 23.84 24.40 -1.0 3
16 Corey Johnson Jr. 11 Hyde Leaders 24.24 24.41 -0.5 2
17 Krysten Morillo 9 Terryville 24.50 24.50 -1.2 1
18 Chase Dargie 12 Windsor Lock 24.34 24.53 -0.5 2
19 Derek Villard 12 Cromwell 23.74 24.68 -1.0 4
20 Alec Bogen 9 Coginchaug 24.54 24.69 -1.2 1
21 Tchad Williams Jr 9 Career Magne 24.07 24.82 -0.5 2
22 Gregory Vecchi 11 Morgan 24.54 24.83 -1.2 1
23 Deryk Parsons 12 Canton 24.06 24.92 -1.0 3
24 Patrick Zimny 12 East Hampton 24.54 24.99 -1.2 1
25 Justin Ferraro 11 Wamogo 23.84 25.02 -1.0 3
26 Renato Oliveira 11 Housatonic R 24.24 25.18 -0.5 2
27 Kadeem Johnson 11 University 23.64 25.19 -1.0 4
28 Christian Thurmond 11 Seymour 24.04 25.28 -1.0 3
29 Kelly Turner Jr 12 Career Magne 24.42 25.44 -0.5 2
30 Chris Zebrowski 12 Thomaston 24.44 25.95 -0.5 2
-- Macklin O'Connor 12 East Hampton 24.49 SCR
Men Class S 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 47.83 2010 Chris Rose, Classical Magnet
Open Qualify: * 50.80
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Keith Wilson 11 Canton 50.54 49.84* 2 10
2 Johann Charles 11 University 51.89 51.65 2 8
3 Jack Donovan 9 Litchfield 51.16 51.95 2 6
4 Brian Gendron 10 Morgan 52.04 52.66 2 5
5 Keith Goeben 12 Canton 52.35 52.86 2 4
6 Michael Decker 11 Coginchaug 53.09 53.27 1 3
7 Patrick Richards 11 Smsa 52.60 53.29 2 2
8 James Spatcher 12 Canton 54.04 53.31 1 1
9 Colin Martin 11 Canton 53.35 53.36 1
10 Drew Monroe 11 Bolton 52.46 53.50 2
-- Garrett Roberts 11 East Hampton 51.60 FS 2
-- Matthew Nevi 12 Coventry 53.88 DNS 1
-- Cameron Pilarski 11 St. Paul Cat 54.24 SCR
-- David Trombetta 12 Coginchaug 52.77 SCR
-- Michael Behling 12 Coginchaug 53.77 SCR
-- Austin Fraser 10 Seymour 51.74 SCR
-- Wolfgang Wallach 12 Coginchaug 52.63 SCR
Men Class S 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 1:56.46 2008 Alex Hula, Litchfield
Open Qualify: * 1:59.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Logan Ross 12 Shepaug Vall 1:56.56 1:57.84* 10
2 Louis Tobias 12 Cromwell 1:59.24 1:58.75* 8
3 Benjamin Taber 12 Coginchaug 2:01.99 2:00.16 6
4 Brandon Au 12 Oxford 2:03.67 2:00.34 5
5 Bryan Luis 11 Sacred Heart 2:02.58 2:00.58 4
6 Ryan Flach 11 Oxford 2:00.80 2:00.88 3
7 Lawrence McGill Jr 12 Career Magne 2:02.54 2:01.13 2
8 Jeffery Davis 11 Old Lyme 2:03.02 2:02.68 1
9 Bailey Steele 12 Valley Regio 2:04.21 2:03.22
10 Nicholas Costa 11 East Hampton 2:03.29 2:03.86
11 Branden Burke 12 Derby 2:01.50 2:03.99
12 Kevin Rivera 11 Capital Prep 2:00.20 2:04.60
13 Marques Johnson 11 University 2:02.74 2:04.99
14 Joseph Dobson 11 Capital Prep 2:05.32 2:06.79
15 Zach Simpson 12 Thomaston 2:07.63 2:10.14
-- Philip Cruz 11 Capital Prep 2:05.85 SCR
-- Ramis Saleem 12 East Windsor 2:05.05 SCR
-- Clayton Odell 11 East Windsor 2:05.53 SCR
-- Liam Regula 12 Cromwell 2:05.11 SCR
-- Derek Arbige 12 Old Saybrook 2:05.54 SCR
Men Class S 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 4:19.14 2002 Joe Mohn, Immaculate
Open Qualify: * 4:27.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cameron Swift 12 Oxford 4:18.00 4:16.60# 10
2 Dharan Velasquez 11 Capital Prep 4:12.80 4:17.09# 8
3 Logan Ross 12 Shepaug Vall 4:22.45 4:19.63* 6
4 Louis Tobias 12 Cromwell 4:22.83 4:28.06 5
5 Branden Burke 12 Derby 4:36.20 4:30.94 4
6 Matt DeMarco 12 Canton 4:36.87 4:31.05 3
7 Alex Norstrom 11 Coventry 4:39.40 4:37.21 2
8 Christian Alberico 10 Coginchaug 4:40.68 4:39.58 1
9 Liam Regula 12 Cromwell 4:40.94 4:41.62
10 James Rose 9 St. Bernard 4:41.43 4:44.58
11 Dan Klemonski 10 East Hampton 4:37.78 4:46.73
12 Nicholas McKnight 11 Old Lyme 4:44.94 4:47.51
13 Stuart Ross 11 Old Lyme 4:45.54 5:01.61
14 Ryan VanDine 11 University 4:47.31 5:05.69
-- Luke McMahon 11 Thomaston 4:41.93 SCR
-- Kevin Rivera 11 Capital Prep 4:38.75 SCR
-- Nicholas Blanchard 12 Portland 4:32.74 SCR
-- Jeremy Brown 12 Coginchaug 4:36.89 SCR
-- James Yost 10 Canton 4:47.26 SCR
-- Clayton Odell 11 East Windsor 4:42.68 SCR
Men Class S 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Class Record: # 9:34.50 2003 Gavin Coombs, Griswold
Open Qualify: * 9:45.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dharan Velasquez 11 Capital Prep 9:16.05 9:42.45* 10
2 Nicholas Blanchard 12 Portland 9:49.00 9:55.15 8
3 Jeremy Brown 12 Coginchaug 10:01.50 9:57.67 6
4 James Yost 10 Canton 10:13.44 9:58.09 5
5 Christian Alberico 10 Coginchaug 10:17.64 10:00.57 4
6 Luke McMahon 11 Thomaston 10:11.00 10:02.74 3
7 Kevin Saksa 12 Seymour 10:24.14 10:09.36 2
8 Nate Dominy 12 Hale Ray 10:04.04 10:14.48 1
9 Alex Norstrom 11 Coventry 10:18.60 10:18.11
10 Ahmed Sugulleh 12 University 10:09.25 10:18.87
11 Matt DeMarco 12 Canton 10:09.34 10:23.31
12 Trevor Chambers 10 Bolton 10:43.16 10:23.97
13 Dan Klemonski 10 East Hampton 10:06.40 10:27.60
14 Dean Yost 10 Canton 10:28.37 10:29.44
15 Griffin Dahl 9 Westbrook 10:47.13 10:30.57
16 James Rose 9 St. Bernard 10:29.90 10:39.29
17 Damir Poric 10 Derby 10:38.44 10:40.96
18 Alec Goulet 11 Gilbert 10:48.00 10:45.37
19 Kevin Rivera 11 Capital Prep 10:11.24 10:47.03
20 Trevor Dominy 9 Hale Ray 10:50.24 10:58.11
-- Logan Ross 12 Shepaug Vall 9:49.24 SCR
-- Devin Nelson 11 Capital Prep 9:53.98 SCR
Men Class S 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Will Teas 12 Morgan 15.14 15.34q -3.1 1
2 Greg Daley 12 Old Saybrook 15.61 15.95q -1.3 2
3 Hansel Pinales 12 Gilbert 16.44 16.13q -3.1 1
4 Evan Cummins 12 Stafford 15.00 16.17q -1.3 2
5 Chase Lemay 10 Morgan 16.01 16.18q -3.1 1
6 Dan Manzi 12 Coventry 15.74 16.19q -3.1 1
7 Keith Wilson 11 Canton 15.44 16.22q -1.3 2
8 Myles Page 12 Sacred Heart 15.34 16.23q -3.1 1
9 Clayton Hobbs 11 Old Saybrook 16.35 16.32 -1.3 2
10 Joshua Chasseau 11 East Hampton 16.34 16.54 -1.3 2
11 Cam Daley 10 Canton 16.35 16.62 -3.1 1
12 Brian Law 10 Bolton 17.84 18.06 -3.1 1
13 Erik Simon Vuoritie 10 Westbrook 17.34 18.20 -1.3 2
-- Kevin Jones 12 East Windsor 16.57 DNF -1.3 2
Men Class S 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 14.54 2009 Rodrigo Souza, Old Saybrook
Open Qualify: * 15.30
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Will Teas 12 Morgan 15.34 15.15* -0.3 10
2 Greg Daley 12 Old Saybrook 15.95 15.52 -0.3 8
3 Keith Wilson 11 Canton 16.22 15.67 -0.3 6
4 Myles Page 12 Sacred Heart 16.23 15.89 -0.3 5
5 Dan Manzi 12 Coventry 16.19 15.95 -0.3 4
6 Evan Cummins 12 Stafford 16.17 16.07 -0.3 3
7 Hansel Pinales 12 Gilbert 16.13 16.33 -0.3 1.50 Dead Heat
7 Chase Lemay 10 Morgan 16.18 16.33 -0.3 1.50 Dead Heat
Men Class S 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 39.15 2008 Marcus Aiken, St. Paul
Open Qualify: * 41.00
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bobby Burns 12 Seymour 41.60 40.69* 3 10
2 Will Teas 12 Morgan 42.44 40.91* 3 8
3 Dan Manzi 12 Coventry 42.26 42.07 3 6
4 Cam Daley 10 Canton 42.31 42.09 3 5
5 Myles Page 12 Sacred Heart 41.39 42.79 3 4
6 Joshua Chasseau 11 East Hampton 43.66 42.90 2 3
7 Clayton Hobbs 11 Old Saybrook 42.94 42.92 3 2
8 Hansel Pinales 12 Gilbert 42.04 42.95 3 1
9 Keith Loureiro 12 Canton 44.39 43.26 1
10 Mason King 12 Valley Regio 43.08 43.64 3
11 Peter Hine 11 Old Lyme 43.44 44.35 2
12 Brian Law 10 Bolton 44.57 44.66 1
13 Devin McCall 12 Lyman Memori 45.09 44.90 1
14 Jacob Ober 10 Coginchaug 44.75 44.97 1
14 Seth Abbott 11 Thomaston 44.22 44.97 2
16 Julian Franklin 12 Canton 43.97 45.15 2
17 Evan Cummins 12 Stafford 44.24 45.23 2
18 Zachary Taylor 10 Coginchaug 45.19 45.43 1
19 Greg Chase-Patrick 10 Seymour 44.18 45.95 2
20 Kevin Jones 12 East Windsor 43.17 47.06 2
21 Jake Neeley 12 Canton 44.09 47.10 2
22 Joseph Pantuosco 12 Somers 45.18 47.24 1
Men Class S 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 42.25 2005 , Hyde Leadership
D.Crudup, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott
Open Qualify: * 44.30
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cromwell 44.89 45.00 4 9 Dead Heat
1) Jarius Bailey 9 2) Michael Daniels 10
3) Derek Villard 12 4) Ryan Jarzavek 12
5) Daniel Holmes Fountain 11 6)
1 University 44.14 45.00 4 9 Dead Heat
1) Omar Sewell 12 2) Johann Charles 11
3) Kadeem Johnson 11 4) Austin McIntosh 10
5) Mohsin Khan 12 6)
3 Hyde Leadership 44.44 45.14 4 6
1) Corey Johnson Jr. 11 2) William Gardner 11
3) Dwayne Hunter Parker 10 4) Ezekiel Nixon 12
5) Brandon Brantle 11 6)
4 Old Saybrook 45.69 45.54 4 5
1) Jailan Swain 12 2) Clayton Hobbs 11
3) Nicholas Sumby 12 4) Austin Smith 9
5) Thanousone Sourignamath 10 6) Enrico Patarini 11
5 Seymour 45.31 45.79 4 4
1) Bobby Burns 12 2) Christian Thurmond 11
3) Greg Chase-Patrick 10 4) Julian Falcioni 10
5) Brian Cusano 10 6) Frank Barrueco 10
6 Career Magnet 46.20 45.84 3 3
1) Ryan Raymond 12 2) Kelly Turner Jr 12
3) Myles Jennings 12 4) Tchad Williams Jr 9
5) Steffen Brunson 11 6) Kevin Smith 9
7 Morgan 45.10 46.22 4 2
1) Riley Cochrane 11 2) Chase Lemay 10
3) CJ Saunders 12 4) Casey Sullivan 11
5) Gregory Vecchi 11 6)
8 Valley Regional 45.70 46.27 3 1
1) Christopher Jean-Pierre 10 2) Ryan Pomroy 12
3) Christian Marroquin 10 4) Alex Belval 12
5) Jonathan Luster 12 6) Evan Smith 10
9 Coginchaug 46.56 46.88 3
1) Alec Bogen 9 2) Michael Behling 12
3) Zachary Lein 11 4) Michael Decker 11
5) Yuri Funaro 12 6) Gunther Wallach 9
10 East Hampton 45.44 46.95 4
1) Gavin Maylock 11 2) Kureka Dougan 12
3) Patrick Zimny 12 4) Jermaine Maxon 10
5) Macklin O'Connor 12 6)
11 Old Lyme 47.16 47.23 3
1) Frederick Harrison 10 2) Nathan Peduzzi 9
3) Peter Hine 11 4) James Cromarty 12
5) Gavin McCarthy 11 6)
12 Smsa 47.84 47.48 2
1) Jordan Ulett 12 2) Kwasi Obeng 10
3) Marvin Woodward 11 4) Patrick Richards 11
5) Kayron Macon 12 6) William Riddick-leach 12
13 Parish Hill 47.34 48.05 2
1) Justin Lanham 10 2) Dennis MacDonald 11
3) Daniel Caron 11 4) Ryan Finnigan 10
5) Christopher Hohman 10 6) Devin Smith 9
14 Derby 47.23 48.08 3
1) Preston Batson 11 2) Bryan Chervony 10
3) Josh Parks 9 4) Roberto Soto 10
5) Brian Eliasson 10 6) Anthony Gonzalez 9
15 Stafford 47.61 48.12 2
1) Michael Bladek 9 2) Jonathon Lerch 12
3) Nathan Fish 9 4) Tom Greene 11
5) Jacob Ives 10 6) Kalvin Boldin 11
16 Wamogo 47.52 48.19 2
1) Justin Ferraro 11 2) Matthew Sanchy 11
3) Connor Ives 12 4) Jeremy Kriksciun-Ducey 12
5) Zachary Williams 12 6) Matthew Yoelson 12
17 Lyman Memorial 46.54 48.21 3
1) Jason Reynolds 12 2) Benjamin Kohn 12
3) Aiden DeVito 12 4) Kofi Amankwah 11
5) Jesse Loranger 12 6) Christian Herman 9
18 Windsor Locks 46.12 48.24 3
1) Jade-Ray Huntington 11 2) Vincent Russo 10
3) Chase Dargie 12 4) Matt Rodriguez 12
5) Darien Arnum 10 6)
19 Housatonic Regional 47.68 48.38 2
1) Renato Oliveira 11 2) Colm O'Reilly 11
3) Zach Faedi 11 4) Liam Bamberry 10
5) Cole Simon 11 6)
20 Bolton 47.61 48.58 2
1) Scott Vining 9 2) Sean Lawlor 9
3) Evan Jaworski 11 4) Jeremy Mitchell 10
5) Drew Monroe 11 6)
21 Thomaston 47.90 48.63 2
1) Devin Voigt 12 2) Agon Biqkaj 12
3) Michael D'Arcangelo 10 4) Chris Zebrowski 12
5) Isaiah Torres 9 6)
22 Gilbert 47.30 48.70 2
1) Mike Rodriguez 11 2) Paxton Franklin 10
3) Alec Goulet 11 4) Zack Catena 11
5) Anthony Gonzalez 10 6) Luis Sanchez 12
23 East Windsor 47.97 48.98 1
1) David Stanco 10 2) Tucker Rajala 10
3) Keith Flippen 11 4) Brandon Davis 11
5) Gabriel Sergio 12 6) Brenden Carone 10
24 Notre Dame-Fairfield 47.14 51.81 3
1) Jake Heaton 10 2) Kolbe Laing 9
3) Nadif Pommills 12 4) Kenny Fan 10
-- Somers 48.24 FS 1
1) Hunter Frasca 11 2) Luke Alvaro 12
3) Brendan Coverdill 12 4) Joseph Pantuosco 12
5) Anthony Mottolese 11 6) Dylan Maznicki 12
-- Canton 45.51 DNF 4
1) Keith Loureiro 12 2) Deryk Parsons 12
3) Colin Martin 11 4) Keith Goeben 12
5) Wyatt Cambell 11 6) Jake Dupre 10
-- Terryville 48.04 DQ 1 Zone violation
1) Ronnie Brock 11 2) Zachary Guarriello 9
3) Adam Romano 11 4) Krysten Morillo 9
Men Class S 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 3:22.67 1992 , AI Prince Tech
Open Qualify: * 3:30.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oxford 3:29.90 3:29.08* 3 10
1) Brandon Au 12 2) Christopher Faber 12
3) Ryan Flach 11 4) Cameron Swift 12
5) Vincent Loomis 10 6) Dylan Feldmeier 9
2 Canton 3:31.14 3:30.44 3 8
1) Colin Martin 11 2) James Spatcher 12
3) Keith Goeben 12 4) Keith Wilson 11
5) Keith Loureiro 12 6) Wyatt Cambell 11
3 East Hampton 3:30.86 3:30.98 3 6
1) Garrett Roberts 11 2) Joshua Chasseau 11
3) Gavin Maylock 11 4) Nicholas Costa 11
5) Austin Kelly 9 6) Matt Benedict 12
4 Coginchaug 3:31.61 3:31.74 3 5
1) David Trombetta 12 2) Wolfgang Wallach 12
3) Michael Decker 11 4) Michael Behling 12
5) Zachary Taylor 10 6) Benjamin Taber 12
5 Capital Prep 3:33.50 3:34.87 3 4
1) Kevin Millsaps 9 2) Christian Battey 12
3) Philip Cruz 11 4) Dharan Velasquez 11
5) Devin Nelson 11 6) Joseph Dobson 11
6 Litchfield 3:32.70 3:35.47 3 3
1) Jack Donovan 9 2) Tom Hinkel 11
3) Spencer Persechino 11 4) Tyler Mowrey 11
5) Henry Connolly 10 6) Christian Wiles-Lafayette 12
7 Morgan 3:36.10 3:36.78 3 2
1) Riley Cochrane 11 2) Casey Sullivan 11
3) Brian Gendron 10 4) Chase Lemay 10
5) Matt Egan 11 6) Nick Tuccitto 11
8 Old Saybrook 3:38.00 3:41.19 2 1
1) Michael Souza 12 2) Alexander VanVliet 9
3) Thomas Strand 10 4) Derek Arbige 12
5) Enrico Patarini 11 6)
9 Valley Regional 3:39.27 3:41.61 2
1) Mason King 12 2) Oskar Partyka 12
3) Ryan Pomroy 12 4) Bailey Steele 12
5) Sean Porter 11 6) Philip Dee 10
10 Cromwell 3:39.80 3:41.84 2
1) Louis Tobias 12 2) Liam Regula 12
3) Cole Bradley 9 4) Thomas McNeff 12
11 East Windsor 3:42.35 3:42.33 2
1) Kevin Jones 12 2) Tyler Gibbs 12
3) Brenden Carone 10 4) Ramis Saleem 12
5) Brian Lopuk 11 6) Clay Harman 11
12 Derby 3:38.54 3:42.52 2
1) Matthew Nicolari 12 2) Branden Burke 12
3) Bryan Chervony 10 4) Zakariya Narowski 11
5) Ben Garcia 9 6) Charlie Sampson 9
13 Thomaston 3:42.07 3:43.33 2
1) Seth Abbott 11 2) Ryan Scarfo 12
3) Zach Simpson 12 4) Chris Zebrowski 12
5) Trevor Daigle 10 6)
14 Sacred Heart 3:42.64 3:45.20 1
1) Myles Page 12 2) Bryan Luis 11
3) Matthew Labagh 11 4) Parris Wolf 11
5) Joseph Spagnolo 11 6) Siddharth Awasti 11
15 Bolton 3:46.44 3:46.20 1
1) Brian Law 10 2) Sean Lawlor 9
3) Evan Jaworski 11 4) Drew Monroe 11
5) Jeremy Mitchell 10 6) Scott Vining 9
16 Seymour 3:39.37 3:47.13 2
1) Greg Chase-Patrick 10 2) Frankie Marcucio 10
3) Dan Peterson 10 4) Kevin Saksa 12
5) Austin Fraser 10 6) Bobby Burns 12
17 Career Magnet 3:37.63 3:48.97 3
1) Myles Jennings 12 2) Ryan Raymond 12
3) Steffen Brunson 11 4) Lawrence McGill Jr 12
5) Dante Haughton 10 6) Kevin Smith 9
18 University 3:40.54 3:58.91 2
1) Mohsin Khan 12 2) Ben VanDine 11
3) Ryan VanDine 11 4) Marques Johnson 11
5) Ahmed Sugulleh 12 6) Dalton Miner 12
-- Old Lyme 3:46.04 FS 1
1) Jeffery Davis 11 2) Peter Hine 11
3) Nicholas McKnight 11 4) Nathan Peduzzi 9
5) James Cromarty 12 6) Stuart Ross 11
Men Class S 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Class Record: # 8:06.79 5/30/2012 , Old Lyme
Open Qualify: * 8:16.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oxford 8:07.93 8:15.70* 2 10
1) Brandon Au 12 2) Christopher Faber 12
3) Ryan Flach 11 4) Cameron Swift 12
5) Matt Dodson 9 6)
2 Canton 8:30.04 8:22.03 2 8
1) James Spatcher 12 2) James Yost 10
3) Athen Chekas 11 4) Matt DeMarco 12
5) Jake Neeley 12 6) Owen Perks 9
3 University 8:30.71 8:24.31 2 6
1) Ahmed Sugulleh 12 2) Ben VanDine 11
3) Ryan VanDine 11 4) Marques Johnson 11
5) Dalton Miner 12 6)
4 Old Lyme 8:27.66 8:25.44 2 5
1) Jeffery Davis 11 2) William DeMott 9
3) Nicholas McKnight 11 4) Stuart Ross 11
5 Valley Regional 8:24.26 8:27.55 2 4
1) Oskar Partyka 12 2) Philip Dee 10
3) Mason King 12 4) Bailey Steele 12
5) Kevin Shepherd 10 6) Matt Cole 11
6 East Hampton 8:21.33 8:29.10 2 3
1) Garrett Roberts 11 2) Seth Tibus 12
3) Nicholas Costa 11 4) Matt Benedict 12
5) Kyle Randall 12 6) Jake Jandrzejczyk 12
7 East Windsor 8:28.29 8:35.35 2 2
1) Clayton Odell 11 2) Tyler Gibbs 12
3) Clay Harman 11 4) Ramis Saleem 12
5) Brenden Carone 10 6) Brian Lopuk 11
8 Morgan 8:49.00 8:43.48 1 1
1) Matt Egan 11 2) Matt Granfield 11
3) Justin Santamaria 11 4) Brian Gendron 10
5) Martin McBride 10 6)
9 Sacred Heart 8:45.34 8:48.08 1
1) Bryan Luis 11 2) Matthew Labagh 11
3) Siddharth Awasti 11 4) Joseph Spagnolo 11
5) Colin Reilly 9 6)
10 Old Saybrook 8:30.00 8:49.49 2
1) Michael Souza 12 2) Alexander VanVliet 9
3) Thomas Strand 10 4) Derek Arbige 12
11 Lyman Memorial 8:46.10 8:53.92 1
1) Devin McCall 12 2) Benjamin Kohn 12
3) Holt Sihvonen 11 4) Jason Reynolds 12
5) Andre DeCarmine 12 6) Ian Lake 10
12 Seymour 8:42.31 8:56.05 1
1) Kevin Saksa 12 2) Gavin Colwell 10
3) Frankie Marcucio 10 4) Dan Peterson 10
5) Lee Marchetti 11 6)
13 Bolton 8:54.24 8:58.38 1
1) James Fritsche 11 2) Jarrett Neddow 11
3) Trevor Chambers 10 4) Evan Jaworski 11
5) Christopher Armstrong 12 6)
14 Litchfield 9:03.56 9:00.27 1
1) Ryan Gannon 12 2) Carlos Rodriguez-Bilbao 11
3) Peter Wihbey 9 4) Michael Kennedy 10
5) Conor Courtney 9 6) Shawn Chen 9
15 Thomaston 8:35.14 9:03.60 2
1) Seth Abbott 11 2) Trevor Daigle 10
3) Luke McMahon 11 4) Zach Simpson 12
5) Ryan Scarfo 12 6) Noe Gaudette 9
16 Derby 8:51.64 9:04.26 1
1) Damir Poric 10 2) Antonio Prizio 9
3) Zakariya Narowski 11 4) Ben Garcia 9
5) Bryan Chervony 10 6) Patrick Miko 10
17 Somers 9:07.21 9:04.52 1
1) Andrew Baker 11 2) Mark Erwin 12
3) John Poitras 9 4) Cameron Scott 9
5) Robert Baumann 12 6) Tyler Tolisano 10
18 Cromwell 9:18.26 9:07.40 1
1) Luke Grandpre 10 2) Joshua Glynn 9
3) Thomas McNeff 12 4) Jared Darius 10
5) Erik Rodriguez 10 6) Carson Stermer 9
19 Capital Prep 9:09.00 9:13.28 1
1) Philip Cruz 11 2) Mohammed Khadeer 10
3) Eric Bergin 9 4) Gabriel Hilario 10
5) Abdulaziz Khadeer 9 6) Devin Nelson 11
20 Coginchaug 8:28.38 9:23.28 2
1) Leonid Funaro 9 2) Benjamin Taber 12
3) Jeremy Brown 12 4) Christian Alberico 10
5) Micah Hannon 9 6) Kevin Bjarnason 11
21 Tourtellotte 9:09.14 9:24.00 1
1) J. Riley O'Connell 12 2) Eric Magoffin 10
3) Andrew Valentine 10 4) Jack O'Connell 10
5) Kevin Poitras 12 6) Cody Rogers 12
-- St. Bernard 9:07.24 SCR
1) Jonathan Cabral 10 2) Alex Davis 12
3) Joseph Ferraro 12 4) Charles Rose 11
5) James Rose 9 6)
Men Class S High Jump
================================================================================
Class Record: # 6-08 1980 Joe Patrone, S.Seney, Woodstock Acad/Tourt
Open Qualify: * 6-02
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Connor 12 Valley Regio 6-04.00 6-02.00* 10
2 Parris Wolf 11 Sacred Heart 6-02.50 6-00.00 8
3 Alex Gagne 11 Thomaston 6-00.00 J6-00.00 6
4 Austin Tierney 11 East Hampton 6-00.00 J6-00.00 5
5 Jack Osiecki 10 Seymour 6-00.00 5-10.00 4
6 Robert McDonald 12 Old Lyme 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2.50
6 Jake Heaton 10 Notre Dame-F 6-00.00 J5-10.00 2.50
8 Jonathan Luster 12 Valley Regio 5-08.00 5-08.00 1
9 Spencer Persechino 11 Litchfield 5-10.00 J5-08.00
10 Hansel Pinales 12 Gilbert 5-09.00 5-06.00
11 Max Urban 10 Old Saybrook 5-10.00 J5-06.00
11 Austin McIntosh 10 University 5-08.00 J5-06.00
13 Ferris Korenic 10 Derby 5-08.00 J5-06.00
-- Frankie Marcucio 10 Seymour 5-10.00 NH
-- Alec Bogen 9 Coginchaug 5-08.00 NH
-- Tom Greene 11 Stafford 5-08.00 NH
Men Class S Pole Vault
================================================================================
Class Record: # 14-10 2007 Matthew Alexander, Windham Tech
Open Qualify: * 13-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Rubega 12 East Hampton 13-10.00 13-06.00* 10
2 Nicholas Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 14-00.00 13-00.00* 8
3 William Feathrstone 12 Old Saybrook 12-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Blaise Pope 11 Litchfield 11-06.00 11-00.00 4.50
4 Dan Manzi 12 Coventry 11-00.00 11-00.00 4.50
6 Michael Tate 11 Portland 12-00.00 J11-00.00 3
7 Nathan Sheffer 12 Windsor Lock 11-06.00 J11-00.00 2
8 Austin Smith 9 Old Saybrook 11-00.00 J11-00.00 1
9 Jared Daddario 12 East Hampton 11-00.00 J11-00.00
10 Connor Ives 12 Wamogo 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Cole Simon 11 Housatonic R 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Dale Baker 12 East Hampton 10-06.00 10-00.00
10 Nathan Ong 11 Shepaug Vall 11-00.00 10-00.00
10 Jonathon Lerch 12 Stafford 11-00.00 10-00.00
10 Mark Waldner 10 Portland 10-06.00 10-00.00
-- Lucas Sumby 9 Old Saybrook 10-00.00 NH
-- Charles Rose 11 St. Bernard 10-00.00 NH
-- Brian Cusano 10 Seymour 10-06.00 NH
-- Ehren Meisinger 9 East Hampton 10-00.00 NH
-- David Stanco 10 East Windsor 10-00.00 NH
-- Jack Osiecki 10 Seymour 10-06.00 NH
Men Class S Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 23-00 1996 Tylon Burris, Ellington
Open Qualify: * 20-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Greg Daley 12 Old Saybrook 21-02.25 21-07.00* NWI 10
2 Julian Franklin 12 Canton 20-04.00 20-09.00* NWI 8 20' 6.25"
3 Luke Alvaro 12 Somers 21-00.00 J20-09.00* NWI 6 20' 1"
4 Daniel Holmes Fountain 11 Cromwell 21-01.50 20-04.25 NWI 5
5 John Olayiwola 11 Classical MA 19-01.00 20-02.00 NWI 4
6 Matt Rodriguez 12 Windsor Lock 20-01.00 19-09.00 NWI 3
7 Jake Heaton 10 Notre Dame-F 19-04.00 19-05.00 NWI 2 18' 10"
8 Devin Voigt 12 Thomaston 19-09.50 J19-05.00 NWI 1 18' 9"
9 Tyrae Small 11 Derby 20-09.00 19-04.50 NWI
10 Preston Batson 11 Derby 19-07.50 18-06.00 NWI
11 Lawrence McGill Jr 12 Career Magne 19-07.25 18-03.00 NWI
12 Julian Falcioni 10 Seymour 19-05.50 18-02.50 NWI
13 Isaiah Shaw 11 St. Paul Cat 19-04.00 17-08.25 NWI
14 Will Teas 12 Morgan 19-11.00 17-08.00 NWI
15 Brendan Coverdill 12 Somers 19-05.00 17-06.00 NWI
16 Brandon Brantle 11 Hyde Leaders 19-01.00 17-02.00 NWI
-- Austin Fraser 10 Seymour 20-11.00 SCR NWI
-- Matthew Nevi 12 Coventry 19-00.00 SCR NWI
-- Brian Eliasson 10 Derby 19-00.00 SCR NWI
Men Class S Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Class Record: # 47-07.25 1974 Ben Davis, Bacon Academy
Open Qualify: * 43-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Julian Franklin 12 Canton 42-01.00 42-03.00 NWI 10
2 John Olayiwola 11 Classical MA 39-01.50 42-02.00 NWI 8
3 Greg Daley 12 Old Saybrook 42-05.25 41-05.00 NWI 6
4 Luke Alvaro 12 Somers 40-00.50 41-04.00 NWI 5
5 Austin Tierney 11 East Hampton 43-02.00 41-00.00 NWI 4
6 Karl Lassy 12 Terryville 39-09.50 40-06.00 NWI 3
7 Alex Gagne 11 Thomaston 40-02.00 40-02.00 NWI 2
8 Nicholas Sumby 12 Old Saybrook 40-08.50 39-04.50 NWI 1
9 Matt Rodriguez 12 Windsor Lock 38-11.00 39-00.50 NWI
10 Luke Bilodeau 11 East Granby 40-02.00 38-10.00 NWI
11 Thanousone Sourignamath 10 Old Saybrook 39-03.75 38-09.00 NWI
12 Jack Osiecki 10 Seymour 39-10.00 38-00.00 NWI
13 Vincent Loomis 10 Oxford 38-10.00 37-09.50 NWI
14 Evan Cummins 12 Stafford 38-10.00 37-08.25 NWI
15 CJ Saunders 12 Morgan 38-06.00 37-08.00 NWI
16 Alexander VanVliet 9 Old Saybrook 38-07.50 37-04.50 NWI
17 Devin McCall 12 Lyman Memori 38-06.00 37-02.00 NWI
18 Tom Greene 11 Stafford 38-09.00 37-01.00 NWI
-- Brian Eliasson 10 Derby 40-01.00 SCR NWI
Men Class S Shot Put
================================================================================
Class Record: # 63-01 1984 Brian Tarbox, Granby Memorial
Open Qualify: * 48-06
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Myers 12 Coventry 52-02.00 52-06.50* 10
2 Tyrae Small 11 Derby 50-03.50 48-11.00* 8
3 Blair Mitchell 12 Derby 42-09.00 47-04.50 6
4 Andrew Marino 12 Litchfield 45-10.50 46-11.00 5
5 Peyton Kay 12 Shepaug Vall 47-03.00 45-04.50 4
6 Matt Graziano 12 Canton 49-00.25 45-00.00 3
7 Brennen Diaz 12 Oxford 43-00.50 44-00.00 2
8 Zachary Chupak 12 Old Saybrook 44-04.00 43-11.50 1
9 Matthew Nicolari 12 Derby 43-01.00 43-05.00
10 Jordan Rowley 12 St. Paul Cat 43-03.75 42-10.75
11 Julian Falcioni 10 Seymour 46-02.00 42-09.00
12 Jared Stanland 10 Old Lyme 45-05.50 42-08.00
13 David Ahearn 12 Derby 40-08.00 42-06.50
14 Aubrey Neal Brooks 12 Hyde Leaders 44-06.00 42-05.50
15 Frank Barrueco 10 Seymour 41-06.00 42-04.00
16 Nicholas Claps 11 East Hampton 45-00.00 41-10.00
17 Michael D'Arcangelo 10 Thomaston 41-03.50 40-10.50
18 Tom Bergeron 11 Terryville 40-01.00 40-10.00
18 Christopher Grabinsky 12 East Granby 42-01.00 40-10.00
20 James Kish 10 Shepaug Vall 42-00.00 40-04.00
21 Devin Glasson 11 Canton 40-03.00 39-05.75
22 Quitin Reed 12 Smsa 41-02.50 39-00.50
23 Clinton Mosher 12 Valley Regio 42-00.00 39-00.00
24 Conner Brennan 12 Coginchaug 41-05.00 37-07.50
-- Daniel Holmes Fountain 11 Cromwell 40-03.00 SCR
-- Joey Chaves 11 Cromwell 40-01.00 SCR
-- Donnery Evans Jr. 12 Hyde Leaders 42-08.50 SCR
Men Class S Discus Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 170-09 2007 Prescott Fulton, Wamogo
Open Qualify: * 135-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Graziano 12 Canton 191-07 164-10* 10
2 David Ahearn 12 Derby 129-07 127-01 8
3 Jared Stanland 10 Old Lyme 138-01 126-03 6
4 Nicholas Claps 11 East Hampton 128-07 123-10 5
5 Quitin Reed 12 Smsa 116-11 123-00 4
6 Chris Connor 12 Valley Regio 122-03 119-05 3
7 Jordan Rodriguez 10 Putnam 116-09 118-10 2
8 Peyton Kay 12 Shepaug Vall 127-00 114-06 1
9 Jose Santamaria 9 Derby 115-07 113-10
10 Kevin Hoffman 12 Portland 116-00 108-04
11 Zachary Chupak 12 Old Saybrook 131-03 106-08
12 Thomas Myers 12 Coventry 127-06 104-06
-- Kureka Dougan 12 East Hampton 119-02 FOUL
Men Class S Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Class Record: # 199-04 2008 Miles Snelgrove, Lyman Memorial
Open Qualify: * 165-00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Myers 12 Coventry 200-11 194-11* 10
2 Brennen Diaz 12 Oxford 172-06 169-00* 8
3 Peyton Kay 12 Shepaug Vall 172-06 159-08 6
4 Alex Gagne 11 Thomaston 157-09 158-09 5
5 Cam Daley 10 Canton 144-03 146-00 4
6 Cameron Dominy 12 Hale Ray 157-03 144-04 3
7 Boyd Davis 11 Old Saybrook 142-00 142-09 2
8 Christopher Grabinsky 12 East Granby 150-11 141-01 1
9 Christian Wiles-Lafayett 12 Litchfield 143-05 137-09
10 Mike O'Connell 11 Westbrook 146-09 134-03
11 Justin Burgess 10 Valley Regio 138-00 130-00
12 Matthew Nicolari 12 Derby 148-08 125-05
13 Kureka Dougan 12 East Hampton 151-08 125-01
14 Michael D'Arcangelo 10 Thomaston 136-08 123-04
15 Daniel Hink 11 Seymour 135-04 121-05
16 Michael Catanzaro 12 Portland 149-01 120-06
More news
2 comment(s)
|